Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Wachusett Regional

Holden, MA, January 16, 2008

[Event Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Dual Meets @ Wachusett - 1/16/2008                       
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                          Wachusett HS -  Holden, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Riley                SR Wachusett             43-04.75  
  2 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett             38-08.50  
  3 John Birkholz             SR Westborough           38-03.25  
  4 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett             37-03.50  
  5 Chris Hinds               SR Westborough           35-10.00  
  6 Jon Gallardo              JR Marlborough           35-09.75  
  7 Jon Laman                 SR Marlborough           35-04.50  
  8 Nathan Beittel            SO Wachusett             34-05.00  
  9 Paul Min                  JR Westborough           34-01.25  
 10 Alex Borsky               JR Wachusett             33-02.25  
 11 Tyler Smith               JR Westborough           31-09.00  
 12 Sreeharsha Sistla         JR Westborough           31-06.75  
 13 Michael DiRusso           SO Marlborough           31-05.50  
 14 Mike Cusher               SR Westborough           31-02.25  
 15 Paul Bockmann             JR Algonquin             30-11.25  
 16 Jean Mbudimbu             SO Wachusett             30-06.50  
 17 Paul Gilpin               SO Marlborough           28-02.00  
 18 Cam Piper                 SO Westborough           27-11.50  
 19 Harry Gore                SO Algonquin             27-07.50  
 20 David Jones               SR Algonquin             27-07.00  
 21 Justin Strand             SO Westborough           26-11.50  
 22 A J Fazio                 SR Algonquin             26-01.25  
 23 James Slaney              FR Marlborough           25-06.75  
 24 Lane Southard             SO Algonquin             25-03.75  
 25 Ben Horelik               JR Algonquin             24-06.50  
 26 Peter Ellis               JR Algonquin             24-03.50  
 27 Ammar Qidwai              SR Westborough           24-03.00  
 28 Mike Nasuti               FR Marlborough           23-09.00  
 29 John Hanlon               FR Marlborough           22-07.50  
 30 Nitin Shrivastava         SR Westborough           22-02.50  
 31 Scott Thomas              SO Algonquin             19-09.75  
 32 Mitchell Hilbert          FR Algonquin             18-01.25  
 33 Joseph Ross               SO Algonquin             17-10.25  
 34 Erik Hokinson             FR Algonquin             15-02.25  
 35 Sean McAULIFFE            FR Algonquin             14-04.25  
 -- Connor Nolan              SR Westborough                 DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Feresten             SR Westborough            5-08.00  
  2 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett              5-06.00  
  3 Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  3 Kevin Stechler            SR Westborough            5-00.00  
  3 Michael Josephs           SO Westborough            5-00.00  
  6 Josh Semedo               FR Marlborough           J5-00.00  
  7 Anand Shah                SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  7 Jon Gallardo              JR Marlborough            4-08.00  
  7 Connor Cahill             SO Algonquin              4-08.00  
  7 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  7 James Ridge               FR Westborough            4-08.00  
 12 Alex Putnam               JR Algonquin             J4-08.00  
 12 Nathan Askew              SO Westborough           J4-08.00  
 12 Evan Shaughnessy          SR Wachusett             J4-08.00  
 -- Kyle Restaka              FR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Cosgrove           JR Wachusett              10:52.0  
  2 Alexander Kunycky         FR Marlborough            10:55.0  
  3 Andy Haskell              JR Westborough            10:56.0  
  4 Thomas McDonough          SR Westborough            11:12.0  
  5 Robert Clayton            FR Algonquin              11:13.0  
  6 Steve Lanciani            SR Westborough            11:35.0  
  7 Jess Schow                FR Algonquin              11:39.0  
  8 Patrick Bova              FR Wachusett              11:45.0  
  9 Matt Jedras               JR Westborough            12:02.0  
 10 Alex Loree                FR Wachusett              12:33.0  
 11 Tom MacPherson            FR Wachusett              12:35.0  
 12 Lucas Allen               FR Marlborough            13:49.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                  8.4   1 
  2 Sterling Chu              JR Algonquin                  8.9   1 
  3 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin                  9.1   1 
  4 Karl Chung                SO Marlborough                9.2   2 
  4 Joey Kerxhalli            JR Wachusett                  9.2   1 
  5 Bryan Rodregues           SO Marlborough               J9.2   2 
  7 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                  9.3   1 
  8 Steve Palumbo             SR Wachusett                 10.1   1 
  9 Shane Ruffing             FR Westborough               10.9   2 
 10 Matt Spring               JR Westborough              J10.9   2 
 11 Evan Syers                FR Marlborough               11.3   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett                  6.7   1 
  2 Kevin Stechler            SR Westborough                6.9   2 
  3 Greyson Thomas            SR Westborough               J6.9   2 
  4 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                  7.1   1 
  5 David Nigrosh             FR Algonquin                  7.2   1 
  6 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett                 J7.2   1 
  7 Joe Cote                  FR Marlborough                7.3   2 
  8 Tim Mellace               FR Marlborough                7.5   2 
  8 Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin                  7.5   1 
 10 Kyle Connors              JR Westborough               J7.5   2 
 11 Michael Sottile           JR Marlborough                7.6   2 
 12 Edward Breen              FR Algonquin                  7.8   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Bush                 SO Westborough             4:48.3  
  2 Matt Wood                 SR Wachusett               4:55.4  
  3 Scott Dooley              SR Westborough             4:56.1  
  4 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett               4:59.7  
  5 Adam Charbonneau          SR Marlborough             5:00.3  
  6 Mark Vanacore             SR Westborough             5:06.9  
  7 Jon-Scott Lutke           SO Algonquin               5:07.3  
  8 Andrew Farrell            JR Algonquin               5:12.4  
  9 Quinn Loung               SR Wachusett               5:13.6  
 10 Thomas McDonough          SR Westborough             5:20.8  
 11 Matt Gitkind              JR Westborough             5:29.5  
 12 Eathan Langer             SR Algonquin               5:32.3  
 13 Peter Arsenault           JR Westborough             5:45.3  
 14 Nathan Frumkin            SO Westborough             5:46.9  
 15 Chris Litchfield          JR Westborough             5:47.3  
 15 Steve Bunker              FR Wachusett               5:47.3  
 17 James Slaney              FR Marlborough             5:53.1  
 18 Joseph Ross               SO Algonquin               5:55.0  
 19 Alex Thamel               FR Wachusett               6:00.4  
 20 Arjuna Keshavan           FR Algonquin               6:17.0  
 21 James Purpura             FR Algonquin               6:21.5  
 22 Scott Thomas              SO Algonquin               6:21.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Ruffing              SR Westborough             1:31.3   4 
  2 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin               1:31.6   1 
  3 Joey Kerxhalli            JR Wachusett               1:31.8   1 
  4 Harry Gore                SO Algonquin               1:32.1   1 
  5 Alex Price                SR Westborough             1:36.0   4 
  5 Kai Parker                JR Wachusett               1:36.0   2 
  7 Joshua Cosgrove           JR Wachusett               1:39.0   2 
  8 Jayson Gallant            SR Marlborough             1:39.1   4 
  9 Dan Baker                 JR Wachusett               1:39.9   1 
 10 Daniel Sullivan           SO Westborough             1:43.0   5 
 11 Casey Hill                JR Algonquin               1:43.9   2 
 12 Nathan Askew              SO Westborough             1:44.7   5 
 13 Aneesh Jain               SO Algonquin               1:45.3   2 
 14 Jon Rooke                 FR Wachusett               1:47.6   3 
 15 Andri Hjaltason           FR Marlborough             1:49.0   4 
 16 Connor Cahill             SO Algonquin               1:50.7   3 
 17 Nick Hogan                SR Algonquin               1:51.8   3 
 18 Kyle Condry               FR Marlborough             1:52.5   5 
 19 Nathaniel Sutton           8 Marlborough             2:01.6   6 
 20 Nick Strella              FR Marlborough             2:02.2   5 
 21 Kyle Gilchrest            FR Marlborough             2:02.3   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Dowd               SR Wachusett                 39.6   1 
  2 Mark MacNEILL             SO Algonquin                 40.0   1 
  3 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett                 40.1   2 
  4 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett                 40.8   1 
  5 Josh Tynan                JR Westborough               41.3   4 
  6 Ryan Morgello             FR Marlborough               41.7   4 
  7 Evan Shaughnessy          SR Wachusett                 42.7   2 
  8 Stefan Morin              SO Algonquin                 43.5   1 
  9 Kyle MacKinnon            FR Marlborough               43.6   4 
  9 Jon Laman                 SR Marlborough               43.6   5 
 11 Brian Hasbrouck           SR Marlborough               43.9   5 
 12 William Andrade           FR Marlborough               44.0   6 
 13 Brian Leslie              SO Westborough               44.1   4 
 14 Sterling Chu              JR Algonquin                 44.6   2 
 15 Tom Fazio                 SO Algonquin                 45.7   3 
 16 Alex Kriz                 FR Algonquin                 46.6   3 
 17 Shane Ruffing             FR Westborough               46.7   5 
 18 Adam Pepin                FR Wachusett                 47.1   3 
 19 Tim Happnie               FR Westborough               47.3   5 
 20 Bill Hegarty              FR Algonquin                 47.7   3 
 21 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin                 49.6   2 
 22 Kevin Oliveira            SO Marlborough               49.7   6 
 23 Justin Strand             SO Westborough               59.7   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Bush                 SO Westborough             2:48.7  
  2 Andrewe Oram              SR Marlborough             2:49.1  
  3 Dan Riches                JR Wachusett               2:55.2  
  4 Eliot Tear                JR Algonquin               2:58.1  
  5 Matt Wood                 SR Wachusett               3:00.9  
  6 Matt Horka                SO Westborough             3:01.6  
  7 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett               3:02.5  
  8 Adam Charbonneau          SR Marlborough             3:06.2  
  9 Andy Haskell              JR Westborough             3:07.5  
 10 Quinn Loung               SR Wachusett               3:08.7  
 11 Cam Piper                 SO Westborough             3:15.8  
 12 Adam Suvalskas             8 Marlborough             3:16.1  
 13 Robert Clayton            FR Algonquin               3:20.5  
 14 Vasili Regan              FR Marlborough             3:22.0  
 15 Dan Palenchar             SO Algonquin               3:22.5  
 16 Connor Reardon            FR Wachusett               3:22.9  
 17 Grant Proia               FR Wachusett               3:26.2  
 18 Matthew Zinck              8 Marlborough             3:33.2  
 19 Daniel Pettine            JR Algonquin               3:34.1  
 20 Brian McCarthy             8 Marlborough             3:35.1  
 21 Mark Van-Orden            SO Algonquin               3:36.7  
 22 Alex Kriz                 FR Algonquin               3:37.2  
 23 Andy Hebert               SO Westborough             3:38.0  
 24 Rahul Veetekat            SO Westborough             3:44.5  
 25 Kurt Harris               SR Wachusett               3:46.3  
 26 Lucas Allen               FR Marlborough             3:51.8  
 27 Eli Maresca               FR Wachusett               3:53.3  
 28 Ben Peterson              SO Westborough             3:58.0  
 29 James McGregor            SO Algonquin               4:04.2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough  'A'                                     3:56.3   2 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                       3:59.6   1 
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                       3:59.9   1 
  4 Marlborough  'A'                                     4:00.2   2 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:41.7   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough  'A'                                     1:40.8   2 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                       1:44.7   1 
  3 Marlborough  'A'                                     1:49.8   2 
  4 Algonquin  'A'                                       1:49.9   1 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                      x1:51.4   1 
  6 Marlborough  'B'                                    x1:54.4   2 
  7 Algonquin  'B'                                      x1:56.3   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News