Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg

Fitchburg, MA, January 16, 2008

[Event Results Boys | Team Scores ]

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Dual Meets @ Fitchburg HS - 1/16/2008                     
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Dion               JR Lunenburg             29-04.00  
  2 Katherine Irizary         FR Fitchburg             28-09.50  
  3 Brianna Docimo            JR Shrewsbury            27-09.50  
  4 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury            27-04.50  
  5 Bekah Wheeler             JR Murdock               27-02.00  
  6 Samantha Holloway         FR Lunenburg             26-09.50  
  7 Michele Dion              JR Lunenburg             26-07.00  
  8 Laurie MacMannis          SR Milford               26-00.00  
  9 Kerry Wagner              JR Lunenburg             25-08.50  
 10 Keli Poirier              JR Oakmont               24-11.00  
 11 Mel Chisolm               SR Oakmont               24-00.00  
 12 Kara Farese               SR Milford               23-09.00  
 13 Rachael Thimble           SO Milford               23-07.00  
 14 Brittany Aker             SR Oakmont               22-11.00  
 15 Veronica Flores           FR Milford               22-07.50  
 16 Chelsea Urso              SO Shrewsbury            22-06.50  
 17 Mary Schneider            FR Shrewsbury            21-11.00  
 18 Caitlin Schneider         SR Shrewsbury            21-04.50  
 19 Jackie Steele                Shrewsbury            21-03.00  
 20 Katie Boutot              Fr Notre Dame A          20-10.50  
 21 Katherine Lampa           SO Oakmont               20-09.00  
 22 Brittany Mello            JR Fitchburg             20-06.50  
 23 Michelle Cleary           JR Fitchburg             20-02.50  
 23 Emily Pegg                So Notre Dame A          20-02.50  
 25 Jane Peters               SO Oakmont               19-09.50  
 26 Alyssa Lombardi           SO Milford               19-03.50  
 27 Kassandra Salcedo         FR Murdock               19-01.25  
 28 Lauren Laserte            SO Oakmont               18-09.00  
 29 Sara Newton               SO Murdock               18-08.50  
 30 Colleen Island-Mateo      FR Fitchburg             18-08.00  
 31 Sunanda Sharma            SO Shrewsbury            18-01.00  
 32 Emilee Tenander           FR Oakmont               17-11.00  
 33 Ebony Schuerman           FR Fitchburg             17-09.00  
 34 Mary Groves               So Notre Dame A          17-08.00  
 35 Morgan Mitchell           SO Oakmont               17-03.50  
 36 Sarah Coderre             SO Notre Dame A          16-05.50  
 37 Prathisha Nalamati        FR Shrewsbury            16-02.50  
 38 Jessica Mandella          SO Oakmont               13-03.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
  2 Kelly Ulf                 SO Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  3 Nicole Dion               JR Lunenburg              4-06.00  
  4 Amanda Holden             SO Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
  4 Jenn Skawski              JR Murdock               J4-06.00  
  6 Jackie Lyon               SO Milford               J4-06.00  
  7 Natasha Young             SO Milford                4-04.00  
  7 Caitlin Reardon           SR Shrewsbury             4-04.00  
  7 Colleen Island-Mateo      FR Fitchburg              4-04.00  
 10 Megan Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 11 Marena Batzanian          SR Milford               J4-04.00  
 12 Kathryn Beall             SO Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 13 Lauren Valliere            8 Lunenburg              4-02.00  
 13 Emily Benjamin            FR Shrewsbury             4-02.00  
 15 Jennie Ciota              SO Oakmont               J4-02.00  
 16 Bekah Wheeler             JR Murdock                4-00.00  
 16 Chelsi Gaffney            So Notre Dame A           4-00.00  
 16 Allison Viau              JR Shrewsbury             4-00.00  
 19 Caroline Komanecky        Sr Notre Dame A          J4-00.00  
 20 Krysta Zbikowski          FR Oakmont               J4-00.00  
 21 Kristina Ellmore          SO Milford                3-08.00  
 21 Gabriella Guillette       FR Lunenburg              3-08.00  
 21 Giana Raffa               Jr Notre Dame A           3-08.00  
 24 Amber Philips             FR Oakmont               J3-08.00  
 25 Kelsey Brodin             Jr Notre Dame A          J3-08.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          SO Murdock                12:46.9  
  2 Kate Albertini            SO Lunenburg              12:59.0  
  3 Linsey Laserte            JR Oakmont                13:05.4  
  4 Hannah White              Fr Notre Dame A           13:12.5  
  5 Deanna Rezy               FR Fitchburg              13:14.9  
  6 Jasmine Velez             SR Milford                14:12.2  
  7 Nicole Ross               FR Shrewsbury             14:18.8  
  8 Linda Chen                FR Shrewsbury             14:27.2  
  9 Ashley Heller             JR Fitchburg              14:29.2  
 10 Ashleigh Kaufman          SO Milford                15:10.9  
 11 Kristina Allain            7 Murdock                15:40.1  
 12 Natalie Keeler            JR Milford                18:16.5  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury                 7.5   1 
  2 Chelsea Hudson            SO Lunenburg                  7.9   3 
  2 Kathryn Beall             SO Shrewsbury                 7.9   1 
  3 Gabby Tenaglia            SR Milford                   J7.9   1 
  5 Chelsea Gallant           FR Shrewsbury                 8.0   2 
  6 Seivily Luangkheb         FR Fitchburg                  8.1   2 
  6 Mel Chisolm               SR Oakmont                    8.1   3 
  7 Tricia Christie           JR Shrewsbury                J8.1   2 
  7 Michaella Reif            SO Lunenburg                 J8.1   3 
 10 Shanleigh Sanford         JR Lunenburg                  8.2   4 
 10 Kaitlyn Masionis          JR Milford                    8.2   1 
 11 Katherine Irizary         FR Fitchburg                 J8.2   1 
 13 Ebony Schuerman           FR Fitchburg                  8.3   2 
 14 Anika Hertel-Therrien     SR Oakmont                    8.4   4 
 14 Rachael Thimble           SO Milford                    8.4   2 
 15 Giana Raffa               Jr Notre Dame A              J8.4   4 
 17 Brittany Aker             SR Oakmont                    8.5   5 
 17 Colleen Island-Mateo      FR Fitchburg                  8.5   1 
 19 Gina Riggieri             Fr Notre Dame A               8.7   3 
 19 Daniela Hernandez          8 Lunenburg                  8.7   5 
 21 Amber Philips             FR Oakmont                    8.8   4 
 22 Giulia Richiuso           JR Milford                    8.9   2 
 23 Tayla Brodin              Fr Notre Dame A               9.0   5 
 24 Elizabeth Simmers          7 Murdock                    9.2   3 
 25 Taylor Warren             JR Lunenburg                  9.5   5 
 26 Emily Pegg                So Notre Dame A               9.6   5 
 27 Courtney Carton           FR Murdock                    9.7   5 
 28 Sarah Coderre             SO Notre Dame A              10.0   3 
 28 Sara Newton               SO Murdock                   10.0   4 
 30 Kassandra Salcedo         FR Murdock                   10.2   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                 9.1   1 
  2 Laurie MacMannis          SR Milford                    9.3   1 
  3 Amanda Holden             SO Lunenburg                  9.6   2 
  4 Katherine Lampa           SO Oakmont                    9.8   2 
  5 Jackie Lyon               SO Milford                   10.1   1 
  6 Lan Nguyen                SR Shrewsbury                10.2   1 
  7 Caitlin Reardon           SR Shrewsbury                10.4   1 
  7 Shaunna Lizek              8 Lunenburg                 10.4   2 
  7 Nicole Dion               JR Lunenburg                 10.4   3 
 10 Giana Raffa               Jr Notre Dame A              10.5   2 
 11 Marena Batzanian          SR Milford                   10.6   1 
 12 Brittany Baho             JR Lunenburg                 10.8   3 
 13 Julie Kochan              JR Oakmont                   10.9   2 
 14 Hailee Tenander           JR Oakmont                   11.3   3 
 15 Amanda Chambers            8 Lunenburg                 11.4   3 
 16 Mary Groves               So Notre Dame A              11.5   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meagan Landry             FR Lunenburg               5:52.8  
  2 Amy Boucher               SO Fitchburg               5:57.7  
  3 Nicole Laramee            SR Shrewsbury              5:58.8  
  4 Chelsi Gaffney            So Notre Dame A            6:09.1  
  5 Sara Quatrale             SR Fitchburg               6:10.8  
  6 Heather Campbell          FR Milford                 6:17.3  
  7 Krysta Zbikowski          FR Oakmont                 6:18.3  
  8 Catie Van Amburgh         SO Fitchburg               6:18.8  
  9 Haley Amenta              SO Murdock                 6:23.2  
 10 Rachael Kadish            JR Shrewsbury              6:29.5  
 11 Jess Mahan                FR Murdock                 6:43.2  
 12 Katie Johnson             SO Murdock                 6:45.9  
 13 Alexandra Jacobson        FR Milford                 6:46.2  
 14 Meaghan Quinn             SO Milford                 6:52.8  
 15 Olivia Pearson            SR Lunenburg               7:02.1  
 16 Caroline Komanecky        Sr Notre Dame A            7:04.3  
 17 Kate McCarthy             JR Milford                 7:05.5  
 18 Erin Foley                SR Oakmont                 7:05.9  
 19 Maddy D'Onfro             SO Oakmont                 7:22.9  
 20 Ashley Shea               SO Milford                 7:28.9  
 21 Jackie Baldini            SO Milford                 8:27.2  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophia Mercandante        JR Lunenburg               1:46.5   3 
  2 Mariah Tenney              7 Murdock                 1:52.4   3 
  3 Kimberly Warner           SR Shrewsbury              1:52.9   1 
  4 Jaymee Guadagnoli         SO Milford                 1:56.0   1 
  5 Alison Joyce              JR Fitchburg               1:56.8   1 
  6 Megan Thibodeau           JR Oakmont                 1:58.7   3 
  7 Alyssa Gaudette           Jr Notre Dame A            1:59.4   3 
  7 Gabriella Guillette       FR Lunenburg               1:59.4   4 
  9 Kayla Fitzgerald          FR Lunenburg               2:00.0   4 
 10 Michaela Fitzpatrick      SO Milford                 2:03.0   2 
 11 Angela Torgenson          JR Fitchburg               2:07.8   2 
 12 Lauren Valliere            8 Lunenburg               2:08.8   5 
 13 Lauren Hebert             SO Milford                 2:10.8   2 
 14 Hyde Chelsea              SO Lunenburg               2:13.2   5 
 15 Jill D'Onfro              JR Oakmont                 2:22.9   4 
 16 Claire O'Connell          Fr Notre Dame A            2:39.0   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            SO Lunenburg                 45.7   5 
  2 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury                46.2   3 
  3 Megan Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury                46.5   1 
  4 Emily Benjamin            FR Shrewsbury                46.7   2 
  5 Tayler VanBuskirk         JR Milford                   48.5   1 
  6 Bekah Wheeler             JR Murdock                   49.4   5 
  7 Amanda Holden             SO Lunenburg                 49.6   6 
  8 Jen Stand                 SR Milford                   49.7   2 
  9 Moire Loftus              JR Milford                   49.9   3 
 10 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                50.2   4 
 11 Sarah Cote                SO Lunenburg                 50.4   7 
 12 Michelle Cleary           JR Fitchburg                 51.1   2 
 13 Ellen McCarthy            SR Shrewsbury                51.5   4 
 13 Ashley Forgues            SO Fitchburg                 51.5   1 
 13 Jenn Skawski              JR Murdock                   51.5   6 
 16 Nicolette Santiago        FR Milford                   52.0   4 
 16 Allison Viau              JR Shrewsbury                52.0   1 
 18 Mary Groves               So Notre Dame A              52.4   5 
 19 Jennie Ciota              SO Oakmont                   52.6   5 
 19 Harmony Hill              JR Murdock                   52.6   2 
 21 Julia Hubbard             FR Shrewsbury                52.8   3 
 22 Amber Philips             FR Oakmont                   52.9   6 
 23 Ragini Kulathila          JR Shrewsbury                55.5   4 
 24 Amanda Ramos              FR Fitchburg                 56.3   3 
 25 Jane Peters               SO Oakmont                   56.4   7 
 26 Gina Riggieri             Fr Notre Dame A              56.6   7 
 27 Tayla Brodin              Fr Notre Dame A              57.1   6 
 28 Sara Newton               SO Murdock                   58.4   8 
 29 Emilee Tenander           FR Oakmont                   59.6   7 
 30 Morgan Mitchell           SO Oakmont                   59.8   8 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Boucher               SO Fitchburg               3:27.6  
  2 Kate Albertini            SO Lunenburg               3:28.7  
  3 Meagan Landry             FR Lunenburg               3:29.8  
  4 Kelsey Brodin             Jr Notre Dame A            3:35.2  
  5 Michelle Laramee          SO Shrewsbury              3:36.2  
  6 Heather Campbell          FR Milford                 3:37.0  
  7 Maria Brenner             FR Shrewsbury              3:39.0  
  8 Chelsea Urso              SO Shrewsbury              3:40.6  
  9 Erica Flynn               FR Shrewsbury              3:41.1  
 10 Krysta Zbikowski          FR Oakmont                 3:42.7  
 11 Linsey Laserte            JR Oakmont                 3:47.8  
 12 Haley Amenta              SO Murdock                 3:51.7  
 13 Kelly Ulf                 SO Lunenburg               3:57.9  
 14 Ashley Heller             JR Fitchburg               3:58.9  
 15 Alex Sannicandro          JR Milford                 4:01.5  
 16 Alexandra Jacobson        FR Milford                 4:01.7  
 17 Jess Mahan                FR Murdock                 4:05.0  
 18 Katie Johnson             SO Murdock                 4:06.3  
 19 Caroline Komanecky        Sr Notre Dame A            4:06.5  
 20 Olivia Pearson            SR Lunenburg               4:06.7  
 21 Mary Schneider            FR Shrewsbury              4:07.0  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milford                                              4:48.4   1 
  2 Murdock                                              4:52.3   2 
  3 Shrewsbury                                           4:54.6   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:54.7   2 
  5 Notre Dame Academy                                   4:56.1   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            5:02.3   1 
  7 Oakmont                                              5:20.1   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:59.4   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            2:01.2   2 
  3 Oakmont                                              2:03.6   2 
  4 Milford                                              2:03.9   1 
  5 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x2:04.8   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            2:06.1   1 
  7 Murdock                                              2:32.2   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News