Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Division 2 State Relays

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 13, 2008

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2008 07:57 AM
                      James Kalperis MSTCA Indoor Relays                       
                             Class B  - 1/13/2008                              
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 22.12  2007        Xaverian-Westwood                           
     Class B: * 22.35  1/21/2006   NATICK H.S.                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reading H.S.  'A'                                              22.82  10   10  
  2 Natick H.S.  'A'                                               22.90  11    8  
  3 North Andover H.S.  'A'                                        23.22   9    6  
  4 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                               23.35  10    4  
  5 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                                 23.36  10    2  
  6 Natick H.S.  'B'                                               23.41  10    1  
  7 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                             23.44  11 
  8 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                            23.52   9 
  9 Reading H.S.  'B'                                              23.52   7 
 10 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                                 23.58   9 
 11 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                               23.63   5 
 11 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                              23.63   1 
 13 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                            23.66   9 
 14 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                            23.67   6 
 15 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                                     23.86  11 
 16 Catholic Memorial-Roxbury  'A'                                 23.89   5 
 17 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                                 23.90   8 
 18 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                                       23.94   8 
 19 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                           23.96  11 
 20 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                           23.98   3 
 21 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                           24.02   7 
 22 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                               24.07   6 
 23 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                            24.08   6 
 24 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                                  24.19   7 
 25 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                                  24.34   7 
 26 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                              24.37   5 
 27 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                            24.41   4 
 28 Milford H.S.  'A'                                              24.54   8 
 29 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                      24.56   5 
 30 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                               24.57   3 
 31 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                             24.57   8 
 32 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                                 24.68   6 
 33 Westford Academy  'A'                                          24.77   2 
 34 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                             24.92   3 
 35 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                            25.32   4 
 36 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                  25.32   2 
 37 Greater New Bedford Voke  'B'                                  25.33   1 
 38 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                               25.41   4 
 39 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                                      25.42   2 
 40 Plymouth North H.S.  'B'                                       25.61   4 
 41 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                            25.88   3 
 42 Westford Academy  'B'                                          26.41   1 
 43 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                           28.03   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:30.4h  1990        Brockton HS                               
     Class B: * 1:32.3h  1981        READING HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reading H.S.  'A'                                            1:32.25*  9   10  
  2 Charlestown H.S.  'A'                                        1:33.44   9    8  
  3 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                            1:33.46   9    6  
  4 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                             1:33.50   9    4  
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                                        1:35.97   8    2  
  6 North Middlesex.-Townsend  'A'                               1:36.44   8    1  
  7 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                               1:36.45   8 
  8 Reading H.S.  'B'                                            1:37.54   8 
  9 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                         1:38.17   9 
 10 North Andover H.S.  'A'                                      1:38.38   7 
 11 Natick H.S.  'A'                                             1:38.46   9 
 12 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                          1:38.80   5 
 13 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                             1:38.83   6 
 14 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                    1:39.01   7 
 15 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                1:39.11   5 
 16 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                                   1:39.18   7 
 17 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                               1:39.55   7 
 18 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                           1:39.65   6 
 19 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                                        1:39.73   6 
 20 Westford Academy  'B'                                        1:40.06   6 
 21 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                          1:40.22   7 
 22 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                            1:40.85   6 
 23 Belmont H.S.  'B'                                            1:40.92   4 
 24 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                          1:41.09   8 
 25 Milford H.S.  'A'                                            1:41.68   5 
 26 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                                      1:41.73   2 
 27 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                           1:42.35   4 
 28 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                             1:42.82   6 
 29 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                           1:43.25   1 
 30 Catholic Memorial-Roxbury  'A'                               1:43.33   4 
 31 North Andover H.S.  'B'                                      1:43.63   3 
 32 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                                     1:43.73   5 
 33 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                             1:44.06   2 
 34 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                          1:44.26   5 
 35 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                          1:44.83   2 
 36 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                          1:45.07   4 
 37 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                                1:45.52   3 
 38 Beverly H.S.  'B'                                            1:45.53   2 
 39 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                                    1:45.68   3 
 40 Needham H.S.  'A'                                            1:45.96   2 
 41 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                                1:46.29   3 
 42 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                                1:46.64   3 
 43 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                             1:47.25   3 
 44 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                          1:47.47   4 
 45 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'B'                                      1:47.54   1 
 46 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                          1:48.37   1 
 47 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                               1:49.26   1 
 48 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                         1:50.23   2 
 49 Mansfield H.S.  'C'                                                      
 49 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                         1:58.53   1 
 50 Mansfield H.S.  'D'                                                      
 -- Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                             DNF   8 
 -- King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                                    DQ   7 
 -- Beverly H.S.  'A'                                                 DQ   4 
 -- Plymouth North H.S.  'B'                                         DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:18.3h  1979        Brockton HS                               
     Class B: * 3:25.9h  1982        NORWOOD HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                             3:25.86*  6   10  
  2 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                            3:28.00   6    8  
  3 Charlestown H.S.  'A'                                        3:34.18   4    6  
  4 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                3:36.86   5    4  
  5 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                          3:37.22   5    2  
  6 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                         3:37.41   5    1  
  7 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                          3:37.78   6 
  8 Reading H.S.  'A'                                            3:37.86   6 
  9 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                               3:38.28   6 
 10 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                    3:40.07   6 
 11 North Middlesex.-Townsend  'A'                               3:40.97   4 
 12 Westford Academy  'A'                                        3:42.85   5 
 13 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                           3:43.53   5 
 14 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               3:43.58   4 
 15 Reading H.S.  'B'                                            3:43.81   5 
 16 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                                3:47.09   2 
 17 Needham H.S.  'A'                                            3:47.19   3 
 18 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                          3:47.26   4 
 19 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                            3:48.31   2 
 20 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                         3:49.07   3 
 21 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                             3:49.13   3 
 22 North Andover H.S.  'A'                                      3:51.83   3 
 23 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                                3:52.09   4 
 24 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                             3:53.42   3 
 25 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                           3:53.83   2 
 26 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                          3:54.21   3 
 27 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                               3:55.03   4 
 28 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                                   3:55.43   2 
 29 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                          3:55.51   3 
 30 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                                      3:57.29   2 
 31 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                          3:57.74   2 
 32 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                           3:58.62   1 
 33 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                             3:59.58   1 
 34 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                                    4:01.15   3 
 35 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                         4:06.80   1 
 36 Westford Academy  'B'                                        4:09.38   2 
 37 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'B'                                      4:10.30   1 
 38 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                             4:10.32   2 
 39 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                          4:10.49   1 
 40 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                          4:16.37   1 
 41 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                               4:21.26   1 
 42 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                                     4:28.03   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:53.3h  1984        Cambridge R&L                             
     Class B: * 8:02.2h  1981        CANTON HS                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                         8:10.37    10  
  2 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                           8:14.48     8  
  3 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                                8:16.30     6  
  4 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                             8:21.91     4  
  5 Reading H.S.  'A'                                            8:25.91     2  
  6 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                               8:28.75     1  
  7 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                          8:35.59  
  8 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                          8:35.86  
  9 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                          8:38.65  
 10 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                          8:41.12  
 11 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                                8:42.19  
 12 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                                   8:46.22  
 13 North Andover H.S.  'A'                                      8:49.08  
 14 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                    8:50.43  
 15 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                                      8:50.83  
 16 Catholic Memorial-Roxbury  'A'                               8:51.23  
 17 North Middlesex.-Townsend  'A'                               8:52.07  
 18 Milford H.S.  'A'                                            8:54.30  
 19 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               8:55.49  
 20 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                             9:06.64  
 21 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                           9:08.73  
 22 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                9:18.55  
 23 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                          9:21.12  
 24 Needham H.S.  'A'                                            9:25.20  
 25 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                          9:28.33  
 26 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                         9:29.59  
 27 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                             9:30.70  
 28 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                                9:32.38  
 29 Westford Academy  'A'                                        9:36.91  
 30 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                                     9:41.73  
 31 Natick H.S.  'A'                                             9:46.95  
 32 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                            10:10.42  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:31.3h  1993        Brockton HS                               
     Class B: * 3:36.7h  1985        FALMOUTH HS                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reading H.S.  'A'                                            3:40.86   4   10  
  2 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                         3:43.10   4    8  
  3 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                            3:44.76   4    6  
  4 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                             3:45.27   4    4  
  5 North Middlesex.-Townsend  'A'                               3:45.87   4    2  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                                        3:46.16   4    1  
  7 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                                3:47.01   4 
  8 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                                3:47.82   3 
  9 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                    3:48.24   4 
 10 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                            3:49.91   3 
 11 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                             3:50.22   3 
 12 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                          3:51.38   3 
 13 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                         3:52.63   4 
 14 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                               3:58.88   2 
 15 Reading H.S.  'B'                                            3:59.70   4 
 16 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                           4:01.93   2 
 17 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                                   4:02.14   2 
 18 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                          4:02.46   3 
 19 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                          4:05.66   3 
 20 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                         4:05.93   3 
 21 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                          4:06.92   3 
 22 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                             4:07.61   1 
 23 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                          4:07.79   2 
 24 Natick H.S.  'A'                                             4:07.95   2 
 25 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                                     4:08.64   2 
 26 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                           4:09.51   1 
 27 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                               4:10.99   4 
 28 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                          4:11.14   2 
 29 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                          4:13.15   2 
 30 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                          4:13.44   2 
 31 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                                4:13.94   2 
 32 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                          4:14.71   1 
 33 Beverly H.S.  'B'                                            4:17.66   2 
 34 North Andover H.S.  'A'                                      4:20.31   1 
 35 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                             4:20.76   1 
 36 Westford Academy  'B'                                        4:21.25   1 
 37 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                             4:22.60   1 
 38 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                4:22.91   3 
 39 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               4:23.04   1 
 40 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                                      4:26.61   1 
 41 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                               4:31.31   1 
 42 Marlboro H.S.  'B'                                           4:40.56   1 
 43 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                           4:43.54   1 
 -- North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                                         DQ   2 
 -- Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                             DNS   3 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:26.00  2006        Xaverian - Westwood                      
     Class B: * 10:42.5h  1996        GLOUCESTER HS                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                               10:39.68*   10  
  2 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                        10:46.23     8  
  3 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                         11:05.17     6  
  4 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                              11:07.52     4  
  5 Needham H.S.  'A'                                           11:07.58     2  
  6 North Middlesex.-Townsend  'A'                              11:18.48     1  
  7 Reading H.S.  'A'                                           11:19.49  
  8 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                         11:22.07  
  9 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                            11:23.07  
 10 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                         11:23.08  
 11 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                                     11:26.72  
 12 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                         11:26.72  
 13 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                        11:28.18  
 14 North Andover H.S.  'A'                                     11:30.93  
 15 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                          11:30.93  
 16 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                                  11:31.80  
 16 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                         11:31.80  
 18 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                              11:35.07  
 19 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                   11:35.07  
 20 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                        11:35.92  
 21 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                            11:35.92  
 22 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                               11:37.14  
 23 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                                    11:37.14  
 24 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                           11:38.84  
 24 Natick H.S.  'A'                                            11:38.84  
 26 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                               11:43.21  
 27 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                               11:47.32  
 28 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                          11:47.32  
 29 Milford H.S.  'A'                                           11:49.57  
 30 Westford Academy  'A'                                       11:49.57  
 31 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                            11:51.85  
 31 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                            11:51.85  
 -- Arlington H.S.  'A'                                              DNS  
 -- Belmont H.S.  'A'                                                SCR  
 -- Fontbonne Academy/Milton  'A'                                    SCR  
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 26.05  2007        St. John's Prep (Danv)                      
     Class B: * 26.0h  2001        CENT-CATH. LAWRENCE                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reading H.S.  'A'                                              26.69   8   10  
  2 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                            26.94   6    8  
  3 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                                 26.99   8    6  
  4 Natick H.S.  'A'                                               27.14   7    4  
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                                          28.08   4    2  
  6 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                  28.44   5    1  
  7 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                               28.53   8 
  8 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                              28.91   5 
  9 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                           28.94   5 
 10 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                            29.08   6 
 11 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                                 29.09   7 
 12 Reading H.S.  'B'                                              29.12   3 
 13 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                                  29.18   4 
 14 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                             29.72   6 
 15 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                                 29.95   6 
 16 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                           29.99   4 
 17 Needham H.S.  'A'                                              29.99   1 
 18 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                                  30.02   4 
 19 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                                  30.06   1 
 20 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                            30.13   2 
 21 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                                        30.17   3 
 22 Milford H.S.  'A'                                              30.20   7 
 23 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                            30.52   2 
 24 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                                     30.53   5 
 25 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                               31.21   3 
 26 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                               31.53   3 
 27 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                           31.60   7 
 28 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                             32.13   2 
 29 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                           32.64   1 
 30 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                            33.40   8 
 31 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                      33.98   2 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
   All-Class: # 5.56m  2001        Xaverian Brothers                           
     Class B: * 5.50m  1/21/2006   Boys Woburn, WOBURN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Woburn, Boys -1              Woburn                            5.55m*  18-02.50   10  
  2 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath                      5.40m   17-08.50    8  
  3 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester                        4.95m   16-02.75    6  
  4 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield                        J4.95m   16-02.75    4  
  5 North Andover, Boys          North Andover                    J4.95m   16-02.75    2  
  6 Shepherd Hill, Boys          Shepherd Hill                     4.90m   16-00.75    1  
  7 GR New Bed Voke, Boys        GR New Bedfd                      4.85m   15-11.00 
  8 Reading, Boys                Reading                          J4.85m   15-11.00 
  8 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans                     J4.85m   15-11.00 
 10 Beverly, Boys                Beverly                          J4.85m   15-11.00 
 11 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca                     J4.85m   15-11.00 
 12 Natick, Boys                 Natick H.S.                       4.75m   15-07.00 
 -- Franklin, Boys               Franklin                             NH            
 -- Dartmouth, Boys              Dartmouth                            NH            
 -- North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro                         NH            
 -- Concord-Carlise, Boys        Concord-Carlisle                     NH            
 -- Marlborough, Boys            Marlboro                             NH            
 -- Algonquin, Boys              Algonquin                           SCR            
 -- Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury                           SCR            
 -- King Philip, Boys            King Philip                         SCR            
 -- Marshfield, Boys             Marshfield                          SCR            
 -- Dennis-Yarmouth, Boys        Dennis-Yarm                         SCR            
 -- Needham, Boys                Needham                             SCR            
 -- Milford, Boys                Milford                             SCR            
 -- Masconomet Reg, Boys         Masconomet                          SCR            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
   All-Class: # 18.58m  2001        St. John's Prep. (D)                       
     Class B: * 18.15m  1/18/2005   WESTFORD ACADEMY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reading, Boys                Reading                          18.33m*  60-01.75   10  
  2 Woburn, Boys -1              Woburn                           17.50m   57-05.00    8  
  3 Masconomet Reg, Boys         Masconomet                       17.16m   56-03.75    6  
  4 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield                        17.00m   55-09.25    4  
  5 King Philip, Boys            King Philip                      16.74m   54-11.25    2  
  6 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath                     16.72m   54-10.25    1  
  7 Plymouth North, Boys         Plymouth No.                     16.39m   53-09.25 
  8 Concord-Carlise, Boys        Concord-Carlisle                 16.06m   52-08.25 
  9 Natick, Boys                 Natick H.S.                      15.31m   50-02.75 
 10 Marshfield, Boys             Marshfield                       15.22m   49-11.25 
 11 Algonquin, Boys              Algonquin                        15.13m   49-07.75 
 12 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans                     14.98m   49-01.75 
 13 North Middlesex, Boys        N.Middlesex                      14.90m   48-10.75 
 14 Marlborough, Boys            Marlboro                         14.79m   48-06.25 
 15 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro                     14.60m   47-11.00 
 16 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury                        14.40m   47-03.00 
 17 Milford, Boys                Milford                          14.36m   47-01.50 
 18 Sharon, Boys                 Sharon                           14.15m   46-05.25 
 -- Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester                           ND            
 -- Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca                         ND            
 -- Woburn, Boys -2              Woburn                               ND            
 -- GR New Bed Voke, Boys        GR New Bedfd                        SCR            
 -- Dennis-Yarmouth, Boys        Dennis-Yarm                         SCR            
 -- Franklin, Boys               Franklin                            SCR            
 -- Norwood, Boys                Norwood                             SCR            
 -- Dartmouth, Boys              Dartmouth                           SCR            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   All-Class: # 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree                   
     Class B: * 45.65m  1984        BURLINGTON HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield                        43.24m  141-10.50   10  
  2 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath                     42.37m  139-00.25    8  
  3 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro                     40.19m  131-10.25    6  
  4 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury                        39.68m  130-02.25    4  
  5 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester                       38.94m  127-09.25    2  
  6 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                         38.07m  124-11.00    1  
  7 Natick, Boys                 Natick H.S.                      38.04m  124-09.75 
  8 Woburn, Boys -1              Woburn                           36.48m  119-08.25 
  9 Dartmouth, Boys              Dartmouth                        35.19m  115-05.50 
 10 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans                     35.11m  115-02.25 
 11 King Philip, Boys            King Philip                      35.04m  114-11.50 
 12 Concord-Carlise, Boys        Concord-Carlisle                 34.60m  113-06.25 
 13 GR New Bed Voke, Boys        GR New Bedfd                     34.27m  112-05.25 
 14 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca                     34.03m  111-07.75 
 14 Stoughton, Boys              Stoughton                        34.03m  111-07.75 
 16 Shrewsbury, Boys             Shrewsbury                       33.30m  109-03.00 
 17 Reading, Boys                Reading                          33.22m  109-00.00 
 18 Masconomet Reg, Boys         Masconomet                       33.13m  108-08.50 
 19 North Andover, Boys          North Andover                    32.03m  105-01.00 
 20 Milford, Boys                Milford                          30.60m  100-04.75 
 21 Needham, Boys                Needham                          29.84m   97-11.00 
 22 Plymouth North, Boys         Plymouth No.                     29.42m   96-06.25 
 23 Marshfield, Boys             Marshfield                       28.01m   91-10.75 
 24 Shepherd Hill, Boys          Shepherd Hill                    27.55m   90-04.75 
 25 Marlborough, Boys            Marlboro                         26.92m   88-04.00 
 -- Dracut, Boys                 Dracut                              SCR            
 -- Dennis-Yarmouth, Boys        Dennis-Yarm                         SCR            
 -- Algonquin, Boys              Algonquin                           SCR            
 -- Norwood, Boys                Norwood                             SCR            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) READING H.S.                52        2) WOBURN H.S.                40   
    3) MANSFIELD H.S.              32        4) CENTRAL CATHOLIC/LAWRENCE  28   
    5) GLOUCESTER H.S.             27        6) BELMONT H.S.               20   
    7) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. H.S.    16        8) Charlestown H.S.           14   
    9) NATICK H.S.                 13       10) FRANKLIN H.S.               9   
   11) SHREWSBURY H.S.              8       11) NORTH ANDOVER H.S.          8   
   13) NORTH ATTLEBORO H.S.         6       13) MASCONOMET REG. H.S.-TOPS   6   
   15) WESTFORD ACADEMY             5       15) ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO    5   
   17) KING PHILIP REG.-WRENTHAM    4       17) NORTH MIDDLESEX.-TOWNSEND   4   
   17) TEWKSBURY H.S.               4       17) DRACUT H.S.                 4   
   21) NEEDHAM H.S.                 2       21) DARTMOUTH H.S.              2   
   23) SHEPHERD HILL H.S.           1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News