Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston League T&F Indoor Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 9, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2008 05:50 PM
              Greater Boston League Championship Meet - 2/8/2008               
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Carolyn Mayer                Arlington             12:52.89  
  2 Cassie Marsden               Somerville            13:06.53  
  3 Rachel Smith                 Cambridge             13:48.75  
  4 Audrey Bennett               Cambridge             14:02.53  
  5 Sarah Vaillancourt           Arlington             14:10.96  
  6 Farrah Chamseddine           Malden                14:24.16  
  7 Jessica Vo                   Malden                15:13.50  
  8 Thuy Nguyen.                 Everett               15:15.14  
  9 Salem Mehertu                Medford               15:26.78  
 -- Emma Whitford                Arlington                   DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Mansfield             Arlington                 8.78Q 
  2 Alan Dancewitz               Everett                   9.01q 
  3 Robinson Tran                Everett                   9.52q 
  4 Justin Connor                Arlington                 9.76  
  5 Grady St. Hallaire           Malden                    9.82  
  6 Mike Meneses                 Malden                   10.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rolando Maldonado            Somerville                8.29Q 
  2 Carnes Dylan                 Waltham                   9.16q 
  3 Ivan Colon                   Waltham                   9.25q 
  4 Marcus Batista               Malden                    9.42q 
  5 James Mazzolla               Arlington                 9.47q 
  6 Erick Flores                 Somerville               10.81  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rolando Maldonado            Somerville                8.35  
  2 Alan Dancewitz               Everett                   8.63  
  3 Justin Mansfield             Arlington                 8.79  
  4 Carnes Dylan                 Waltham                   9.27  
  5 Ivan Colon                   Waltham                   9.28  
  6 James Mazzolla               Arlington                 9.32  
  7 Robinson Tran                Everett                   9.38  
  8 Marcus Batista               Malden                    9.42  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Antoinette Toussant          Somerville                9.11Q 
  2 Erika Shay                   Waltham                  10.27q 
  3 Amy Vietro                   Everett                  10.61q 
  4 Sarah Baggar                 Cambridge                10.77  
  5 Katelyn Loi                  Malden                   10.82  
  6 Ania Collins                 Medford                  11.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Winnie Hien                  Malden                    9.68Q 
  2 Trisha Vasquezi              Waltham                   9.72q 
  3 Emily Chicojay               Arlington                 9.82q 
  4 Cara Woodward                Everett                   9.99q 
  5 Nicole Reilly                Arlington                10.44q 
  6 Bridgette Flores             Somerville               10.70  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Antoinette Toussant          Somerville                8.88  
  2 Emily Chicojay               Arlington                 9.63  
  3 Winnie Hien                  Malden                    9.70  
  4 Trisha Vasquezi              Waltham                   9.81  
  5 Cara Woodward                Everett                   9.85  
  6 Erika Shay                   Waltham                  10.05  
  7 Amy Vietro                   Everett                  10.39  
  8 Nicole Reilly                Arlington                16.55  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Marcello Ciampa              Somerville                6.95Q 
  2 Joe Lopez                    Medford                   6.99q 
  3 Jose Zapata                  Cambridge                 7.01q 
  4 Xavier Ortiz                 Everett                   7.02q 
  5 Andrew Barry                 Arlington                 7.06q 
  6 John Vilsaint                Malden                    7.14  
  7 Eric Martin                  Waltham                   7.16  
  8 Mike Rivera                  Malden                    7.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Julien Buck                  Cambridge                 6.91Q 
  2 Joe Habib                    Arlington                 6.99q 
  3 Matt Mezer                   Arlington                 7.14q 
  4 Seth Hallock                 Everett                   7.17  
  5 Jeff Healey                  Waltham                   7.25  
  6 David Ricardo                Somerville                7.31  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Julien Buck                  Cambridge                 6.88  
  2 Marcello Ciampa              Somerville                6.90  
  3 Joe Habib                    Arlington                 6.92  
  4 Xavier Ortiz                 Everett                   6.95  
  5 Joe Lopez                    Medford                   7.00  
  6 Jose Zapata                  Cambridge                 7.01  
  7 Andrew Barry                 Arlington                 7.01  
  8 Matt Mezer                   Arlington                 7.11  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charmaine Bien-Aime          Cambridge                 7.48Q 
  2 Rose Mathieu                 Somerville                7.78q 
  3 Jessica Lebrun               Somerville                7.86q 
  4 Shannell Diaz                Everett                   8.05q 
  5 Abbie Gingrade               Arlington                 8.11  
  6 Shaleaka Johnson             Malden                    8.14  
  7 Annie Cho                    Waltham                   8.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Debbie Faustin               Cambridge                 7.85Q 
  2 Fantasia Brisson             Waltham                   7.93q 
  3 Vanisha Laine                Everett                   7.97q 
  4 Judith Jean- Baptiste        Malden                    7.98q 
  5 Danielle Joseph              Medford                   8.08   8.075
  6 Anna Lemp                    Arlington                 8.08   8.078
  7 Shamone Allien               Medford                   8.10  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Charmaine Bien-Aime          Cambridge                 7.48  
  2 Rose Mathieu                 Somerville                7.68  
  3 Debbie Faustin               Cambridge                 7.84  
  4 Jessica Lebrun               Somerville                7.85  
  5 Fantasia Brisson             Waltham                   7.88  
  6 Shannell Diaz                Everett                   7.95  
  7 Judith Jean- Baptiste        Malden                    8.00  
  8 Vanisha Laine                Everett                   8.07  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malden  'A'                                         9:10.51  
  2 Medford  'A'                                        9:18.40  
  3 Somerville  'A'                                     9:19.16  
  4 Arlington  'A'                                      9:20.58  
  5 Cambridge  'A'                                      9:33.50  
  6 Everett  'A'                                        9:35.97  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arlington  'A'                                     11:02.45  
  2 Cambridge  'A'                                     11:11.26  
  3 Waltham  'A'                                       11:48.73  
  4 Malden  'A'                                        11:51.87  
  5 Somerville  'A'                                    12:01.73  
  6 Medford  'A'                                       12:08.43  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dordy Jean-Jacques           Somerville               38.09  
  2 Louis Mayhew                 Cambridge                38.55  
  3 Joe DeAlmeida                Arlington                38.72  
  4 Jehu Cimea                   Everett                  39.03  
  5 Flores Elizandro             Somerville               39.14  
  6 Yovanni Vincent              Cambridge                40.05  
Section  2 Finals
  1 1 rayjan pollard             Cambridge                39.55  
  2 Keenan Augustus              Somerville               39.69  
  3 Calvin Tsang                 Malden                   39.79  
  4 Grant Klein                  Malden                   40.22  
  5 Cataldo Kidd                 Everett                  41.01  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Danny Gunn                   Medford                  37.99  
  2 Alex Ward                    Waltham                  39.51  
  3 Antonio Ortiz                Medford                  40.06  
  4 Anthony Creonte              Waltham                  40.81  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sarah Trotman                Cambridge                42.06  
  2 Ivy Watts                    Waltham                  42.84  
  3 Tanisha Duchatelier          Somerville               44.27  
  4 Jasmyne Hawkins              Medford                  45.09  
  5 Kathrine Sexton              Waltham                  46.59  
  6 Keshanna Delsignore          Medford                  48.26  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Sabrina Zattola              Waltham                  45.15  
  2 Joanne Cimea                 Everett                  45.74  
  3 Tracey Nicholson             Everett                  46.23  
  4 Ambrou Presume               Cambridge                46.35  
  5 Colleen Kelly                Somerville               47.40  
Section  3 Finals
  1 2 Katy O'Brien               Medford                  50.83  
  2 Tricia Cornet                Malden                   52.15  
  3 Jeanne Aggouras              Arlington                52.20  
  4 Hannah Ye                    Malden                   52.74  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mohammed Islam               Cambridge              1:28.28  
  2 Nathaniel Evers              Somerville             1:29.71  
  3 Michael Graceffa             Waltham                1:29.91  
  4 Mike Rincon                  Malden                 1:29.92  
  5 Ruben Villarreal             Cambridge              1:30.00  
  6 Ricaphene Lima               Somerville             1:36.15  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Aimen Kilaouy                Medford                1:28.03  
  2 Sascha Turnheim              Arlington              1:32.59  
  3 Huy Nguyen                   Malden                 1:33.14  
  4 Ivan Velev                   Everett                1:37.14  
  5 Kenny Whitttier              Waltham                1:41.64  
  6 Galen August                 Arlington              1:51.78  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Katia Barthelemy             Cambridge              1:43.65  
  2 Sasha Garcynski              Somerville             1:44.37  
  3 Zaporah Guerin               Cambridge              1:45.18  
  4 Kara Walsh                   Waltham                1:48.58  
  5 Corine Buurman               Arlington              1:51.48  
  6 Justine Homsi                Somerville             1:52.06  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Meghan Woods                 Medford                1:50.47  
  2 McKenzie Flynn               Medford                1:51.29  
  3 Livia Populin                Everett                1:51.66  
  4 Abigail Jean                 Everett                1:54.12  
  5 Paula Le                     Waltham                1:57.41  
 -- Alec Farris                  Arlington                   DQ  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Genevieve Binyame            Malden                 2:03.40  
  2 Lydia Dejene                 Cambridge              2:04.60  
  3 My Tran                      Malden                 2:05.44  
  4 Rebecca Longo                Medford                2:17.66  
 
Event 12  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dan Coleman                  Somerville             2:44.31  
  2 Joe Cirnigliaro              Malden                 2:44.51  
  3 Kareem Bouhafs               Arlington              2:47.46  
  4 Jannis Wollenweber           Waltham                2:49.47  
  5 Robbie Lyons                 Somerville             2:51.13  
  6 Robbie Barnes                Cambridge              2:52.87  
  7 Sean Benson                  Malden                 2:56.63  
  8 Andrew Bedford-Rosario       Everett                2:57.52  
  9 Eli Selva                    Cambridge              2:57.78  
 10 Josh Torres                  Everett                3:10.01  
 11 Evan Browne                  Waltham                3:10.98  
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lydia Zamparell              Cambridge              3:22.03  
  2 Zoe Greenberg                Arlington              3:25.84  
  3 Siobhan Murray               Somerville             3:33.17  
  4 Lauren O-Connor              Medford                3:33.61  
  5 Alyssa Duggan                Cambridge              3:35.20  
  6 Chloe Beverly                Arlington              3:35.36  
  7 Courtney Boynton             Waltham                3:35.89  
  8 Lilly Nguyen                 Malden                 3:42.63  
  9 Sally Chu                    Malden                 3:45.97  
 10 Molly Cleveland              Arlington              3:51.48  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
           f: f 4:12.55  1996        Jonathan Riley, Brookline HS              
           g: g 4:18.4h  1984        Mark Foley, Catholic Memorial             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dewitt Gelaye                Cambridge              4:36.70  
  2 John Beckshaw                Medford                4:46.11  
  3 Kyler Evitt                  Somerville             4:47.16  
  4 John Jantz                   Arlington              4:48.94  
  5 Steven Puopolo               Somerville             4:52.87  
  6 Peter Lynch                  Cambridge              4:56.46  
  7 Adam Formica                 Arlington              4:56.69  
  8 Fouad Madkour                Everett                5:03.66  
  9 Tim Sullivan                 Somerville             5:06.85  
 10 Ayoub Kourikchi              Malden                 5:09.16  
 11 Jerremy Kacher               Waltham                5:09.97  
 12 Leo Xavier                   Malden                 5:10.96  
 13 Tommy Carpenito              Medford                5:14.72  
 14 Richard Thomas               Waltham                5:50.57  
 
Event 15  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessie Boher-Hendrick        Waltham                5:55.43  
  2 Katherine Picarde            Medford                5:57.60  
  3 Nadya Greenberg              Arlington              6:00.72  
  4 Stefanie Ducas               Waltham                6:06.49  
  5 Hannah Poor                  Arlington              6:08.90  
  6 Laura Asherman               Cambridge              6:13.05  
  7 Kellie Leonce                Malden                 6:32.92  
  8 Katherine Zheng              Malden                 6:33.02  
  9 Kristi Shrestha              Cambridge              6:33.11  
 10 Adra Ringdahi                Everett                7:17.81  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
           f: f 9:00.0h  1975        Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS               
           g: g 9:21.5h  1986        Jon Lewis, St John's Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phil Galebach                Medford               10:11.07  
  2 Anthony Taylor               Arlington             10:14.91  
  3 Israel Rodriquez             Somerville            10:38.51  
  4 Scott Fitzgerald             Somerville            10:49.60  
  5 Colin Colt                   Arlington             11:08.33  
  6 Peter Ryan                   Cambridge             11:11.58  
  7 Derek Zinky                  Cambridge             11:27.35  
  8 Sahil Saggar                 Malden                11:41.31  
  9 Mark Canillas                Everett               11:43.98  
 10 Patrick Keough               Malden                12:40.21  
 11 Thomas Agith                 Waltham               13:08.89  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medford  'A'                                        1:37.50  
  2 Somerville  'A'                                     1:40.13  
  3 Everett  'A'                                        1:42.00  
  4 Cambridge  'A'                                      1:42.53  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Arlington  'A'                                      1:40.13  
  2 Waltham  'A'                                        1:42.85  
  3 Malden  'A'                                         1:44.50  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Waltham  'A'                                        1:51.84  
  2 Medford  'A'                                        1:54.04  
  3 Cambridge  'A'                                      1:58.07  
  4 Everett  'A'                                        1:58.20  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Somerville  'A'                                     1:53.08  
  2 Arlington  'A'                                      1:58.42  
  3 Malden  'A'                                         2:02.17  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
           f: f 3:18.55  1979        Brockton High School                      
           g: g 3:24.2h  1986        Xaverian-Noonan,Kraus,K.Whelan,J.Whelan   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                      3:39.31  
  2 Somerville  'A'                                     3:41.13  
  3 Waltham  'A'                                        3:47.38  
  4 Everett  'A'                                        3:48.73  
  5 Arlington  'A'                                      3:57.44  
  6 Malden  'A'                                         4:00.67  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                      4:19.60  
  2 Somerville  'A'                                     4:24.03  
  3 Waltham  'A'                                        4:28.15  
  4 Everett  'A'                                        4:31.54  
  5 Arlington  'A'                                      5:02.50  
  6 Malden  'A'                                         5:10.81  
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump
================================================================
           f: f  7-00  1987        Andy Hirsh, Pentucket Reg., W.Newbury       
           g: g  6-07  1996        Jerry Kilmartin, St Johns Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Jeff Healy                   Waltham                5-08.00  
  2 Jannis Wollenweber           Waltham               J5-06.00  
  2 Alan Dancewitz               Everett                5-06.00  
  4 Verly Jean                   Somerville             5-04.00  
  4 Adam Nowak                   Arlington             J5-04.00  
  6 Calvine Tsang                Malden                J5-02.00  
  6 Phillip Petrides             Medford                5-02.00  
 -- Jason Hi                     Malden                      NH  
 -- Phuong Nguyen                Somerville                  NH  
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antoinette Toussant          Somerville             5-03.00  
  2 Tanisha Duchatelier          Somerville             5-02.00  
  3 Cara Woodward                Everett               J4-10.00  
  3 Trisha Vasquezi              Waltham                4-10.00  
  5 Winnie Hien                  Malden                J4-06.00  
  5 Colleen Kelly                Somerville             4-06.00  
  7 Breanna Arsenault            Waltham                4-04.00  
  7 Anna Lemp                    Arlington              4-04.00  
  7 Jaclyn Buonopane             Everett                4-04.00  
 10 Sarah Verrer                 Arlington              4-02.00  
 -- Melissa Thevenin             Cambridge                 JSCR  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
           f: f 23-10.50  1965        Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS               
           g: g 22-05.50  1984        John Cooper, Catholic Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jose Zapata                  Cambridge             19-04.00  
  2 3 Dave Haheem-Garas          Arlington             17-11.00  
  3 Jehu Cimea                   Everett               17-01.50  
  4 Elizandro Flore              Somerville            17-01.00  
  5 Mike Rivera                  Malden                16-04.50  
  6 Melchi Noel                  Malden                16-02.50  
  7 Justin Mansfield             Arlington             16-00.00  
  8 Marcus Batista               Malden                15-09.75  
  9 Robinson Tran                Everett               14-09.00  
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Lebrun               Somerville            15-07.00  
  2 Sabrina Zottola              Waltham               14-09.50  
  3 Rose Mathieu                 Somerville            14-02.50  
  4 Ivy Watts                    Waltham               13-04.00  
  5 Abbie Gingrande              Arlington             12-10.75  
  6 Amy Vietro                   Everett               12-09.00  
  7 Sashae Walls                 Everett               12-01.00  
  8 Rachel Belofsy               Arlington             11-08.50  
  9 Debbie Faustin               Cambridge             11-06.00  
 10 Charmaine Bien-Aime          Cambridge             11-04.50  
 11 Trisha Cornet                Malden                10-09.50  
 -- Cynthia Antenor              Malden                    FOUL  
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
           f: f 63-09  1969        Joe Naughton, Weston HS                     
           g: g 47-06  1979        Bob Connolly, St Johns Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julien Buck                  Cambridge             43-10.50  
  2 Michael Doucet               Waltham               42-09.50  
  3 Steven Poste                 Everett               41-00.00  
  4 Joe Habib                    Arlington             40-00.50  
  5 James Curtis                 Everett               39-07.00  
  6 Chaz Agrillo                 Waltham               39-03.50  
  7 Ken Hughes                   Arlington             37-07.00  
  8 Kevin Wint                   Somerville            36-00.00  
  9 Jonathan Candido             Somerville            34-07.00  
 10 Armir Bashlari               Malden                34-01.00  
 11 Adam Lensley                 Malden                32-06.00  
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ilene McFarland              Everett               24-05.50  
  2 Ashley Lewis                 Cambridge             24-00.00  
  3 Sophie Houg                  Arlington             23-01.00  
  4 Emily Nixon                  Medford               22-09.50  
  5 Shaina Benjamin              Everett               17-02.00  
  6 Daryl Colson                 Everett                2-05.75  
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Kristen Wagner               Somerville            32-07.50  
  2 Catherine Harrington         Arlington             29-08.25  
  3 Esther Sainterling           Somerville            29-01.00  
  4 Nguyen Thanh                 Malden                28-08.50  
  5 Mary King                    Waltham               27-00.00  
  6 Kajon Pompey                 Cambridge             26-08.00  
  7 Fantasia Means               Waltham               26-04.00  
  8 Shannon McGrathan            Waltham               26-03.00  
  9 Ashleigh Thomas              Somerville            25-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Somerville                 120        2) Cambridge                  88   
    3) Waltham                     77        4) Arlington                  60   
    5) Medford                     26        6) Malden                     17   
    7) Everett                     15                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Somerville                  91        2) Cambridge                  73   
    3) Arlington                   65        4) Medford                    59   
    5) Waltham                     46        6) Everett                    45   
    7) Malden                      24                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News