Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League T&F Indoor Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 9, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2008 03:03 PM
                         Dual County League - 2/9/2008                         
                    8Indoor Track & Feild Championship-2007                    
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 33 Grant, Olivia          10 Boston Latin Sch          7.47q 
  2 249 Marsh, Jess           12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.63q 
  3 332 Davis, Charlotte      12 Acton-Boxborough          7.75  
  4 48 Rice, Emma             09 Boston Latin Sch          7.80  
  5 15 Battaglia, Janey       12 Notre Dame A              7.92  
  6 130 Gottlieb, Erica       10 Weston                    8.08  
  7 82 Troy, Meghan           12 Westford Academy          8.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 145 Bailey, Candace       12 Newton South              7.42q 
  2 5 Timmons, Joanna         12 Notre Dame A              7.64q 
  3 164 Sandson, Kathrine     10 Newton South              7.70q 
  4 229 Sax, Leah             10 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.81  
  5 298 Crowley, Jill         12 Acton-Boxborough          7.86  
  6 319 Jensen, Cecilia       11 Acton-Boxborough          7.96  
  7 407 Parra, Hanna          09 Concord-Carlisle          8.23  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 139 Banks, Ezra           10 Newton South              7.54q 
  2 270 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia    10 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.69q 
  3 25 Cui, Jane              12 Boston Latin Sch          7.72q 
  4 125 Gottlieb, Jessica     12 Weston                    7.87   7.866
  5 360 Scari, Stef           11 Wayland                   7.87   7.869
  6 416 Holloman-Pressley, S  11 Concord-Carlisle          7.91  
  7 355 Perry, Maya           11 Wayland                   8.49  
  8 90 LeBlanc, Alexandra     09 Westford Academy          8.70  
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 33 Grant, Olivia          10 Boston Latin Sch          7.42  
  2 145 Bailey, Candace       12 Newton South              7.45  
  3 139 Banks, Ezra           10 Newton South              7.51  
  4 249 Marsh, Jess           12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.62  
  5 5 Timmons, Joanna         12 Notre Dame A              7.68  
  6 270 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia    10 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.73  
  7 25 Cui, Jane              12 Boston Latin Sch          7.77  
  8 164 Sandson, Kathrine     10 Newton South              7.78  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 72 Enos, Max              12 Westford Academy          6.62q 
  2 325 Brock, D.J.           12 Acton-Boxborough          6.78q 
  3 194 Kwame, Francis-John   10 Newton South              6.84q 
  4 57 Grad, Sam              11 Westford Academy          6.91q 
  5 268 Idelson, Sander       12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.08  
  6 327 Kim, Alex             10 Acton-Boxborough          7.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 359 Ponsetto, Julian      12 Wayland                   6.75q 
  2 151 Huth, James           12 Newton South              6.80q 
  3 341 Ye, Stanley           12 Acton-Boxborough          6.81q 
  4 415 Eldridge, Tom         09 Concord-Carlisle          6.98q 
  5 238 Thompson, Matt        11 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.08  
  6 109 Conlon, Chris         10 Weston                    7.11  
  7 382 Stone-Meyers, Juan    12 Wayland                   7.17  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 72 Enos, Max              12 Westford Academy          6.68  
  2 325 Brock, D.J.           12 Acton-Boxborough          6.73  
  3 341 Ye, Stanley           12 Acton-Boxborough          6.76  
  4 359 Ponsetto, Julian      12 Wayland                   6.80  
  5 151 Huth, James           12 Newton South              6.81  
  6 194 Kwame, Francis-John   10 Newton South              6.82  
  7 57 Grad, Sam              11 Westford Academy          6.87  
  8 415 Eldridge, Tom         09 Concord-Carlisle          6.98  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 88 Ryding, Cassandra      11 Westford Academy          8.88q 
  2 337 Sans, Val             11 Acton-Boxborough          9.11q 
  3 77 Cacciatore, Emily      11 Westford Academy          9.76  
  4 403 Deary, Alisha         10 Concord-Carlisle         10.13  
  5 137 Rubinstein, Rachel    11 Newton South             10.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 205 Flemming, Maggie      11 Lincoln-Sudbury           9.33q 
  2 14 Catrambone, Karina     12 Notre Dame A              9.37q 
  3 17 Muise, Lauren          12 Notre Dame A              9.57q 
  4 160 Cronin, Mary Kate     10 Newton South             10.23  
  5 240 Quinn, Monika         11 Lincoln-Sudbury          10.46  
  6 367 Rafuse, Katherine     10 Wayland                  11.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 295 Purinton, Joelle      11 Acton-Boxborough          9.27q 
  2 138 Gray, Azeezah         12 Newton South              9.39q 
  3 383 Stern, Isabel         10 Wayland                   9.52q 
  4 404 D'Ambrosio, Stephani  12 Concord-Carlisle          9.88  
  5 288 Margolis, Amy         11 Acton-Boxborough          9.94  
  6 362 Robb, Kelsey          11 Wayland                  10.16  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 88 Ryding, Cassandra      11 Westford Academy          8.66  
  2 205 Flemming, Maggie      11 Lincoln-Sudbury           9.18  
  3 295 Purinton, Joelle      11 Acton-Boxborough          9.27  
  4 337 Sans, Val             11 Acton-Boxborough          9.34  
  5 383 Stern, Isabel         10 Wayland                   9.42  
  6 17 Muise, Lauren          12 Notre Dame A              9.55  
  7 138 Gray, Azeezah         12 Newton South             10.00  
 -- 14 Catrambone, Karina     12 Notre Dame A                FS  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 149 Cho, Yong-Hyun        11 Newton South              7.80q 
  2 402 Bojanic, Chris        11 Concord-Carlisle          8.70q 
  3 61 Ricketson, Matt        11 Westford Academy          9.06q 
  4 191 Weissman, Ben         10 Newton South              9.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 242 Wang, Bryant          12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.92q 
  2 413 Ansara, Zander        10 Concord-Carlisle          8.96q 
  3 94 Newman, Matt           10 Westford Academy          9.11  
  4 131 Lam, Andrew           12 Weston                    9.26  
  5 387 Abbott, Ben           11 Wayland                   9.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 66 Fowler, Chris          11 Westford Academy          8.27q 
  2 377 Trueblood, Michael    10 Wayland                   8.80q 
  3 204 Halsted, Chris        10 Lincoln-Sudbury           8.83q 
  4 412 Hofman, Chris         11 Concord-Carlisle          9.34  
  5 110 Reitano, David        11 Weston                    9.56  
  6 118 Stirling, Kevin       12 Weston                    9.70  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 242 Wang, Bryant          12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.61  
  2 149 Cho, Yong-Hyun        11 Newton South              7.78  
  3 66 Fowler, Chris          11 Westford Academy          8.29  
  4 204 Halsted, Chris        10 Lincoln-Sudbury           8.52  
  5 402 Bojanic, Chris        11 Concord-Carlisle          8.60  
  6 413 Ansara, Zander        10 Concord-Carlisle          8.85  
  7 377 Trueblood, Michael    10 Wayland                   8.95  
  8 61 Ricketson, Matt        11 Westford Academy          9.11  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:49.44  
     1) Brooks, Meisha 10               2) Grant, Olivia 10               
     3) Cui, Jane 12                    4) Lui, Suzi 12                   
  2 Wayland  'A'                                        1:54.32  
     1) Scari, Stef 11                  2) Rosenhaus, Naomi 11            
     3) Stern, Isabel 10                4) Washek, Kathryn 10             
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               2:03.08  
     1) LeBlanc, Rachel 12              2) Ganley, Christine 12           
     3) Russo, Jess 12                  4) LeBlanc, Alexandra 09          
Section  2 Finals
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:48.31  
     1) Hsiung, Casey 12                2) Crowley, Jill 12               
     3) Davis, Charlotte 12             4) Margolis, Amy 11               
  2 Weston  'A'                                         1:51.02  
     1) Gottlieb, Jessica 12            2) Reed, Aquene 10                
     3) Lindenauer, Sarah 12            4) Wheaton, Alley 10              
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   1:51.20  
     1)                                 2) Gray, Azeezah 12               
     3) Ellis, Elizabeth 12             4) Bailey, Candace 12             
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:51.95  
     1) Holloman-Pressley, Sydney 11    2) Parra, Hanna 09                
     3) Rohan, Brianna 09               4) Dreher, Kathleen 10            
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:52.00  
     1) Allen, Leah 11                  2) Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia 10          
     3) Georges, Caeleigh 09            4) Sax, Leah 10                   
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:35.57  
     1) Rice, Peter 12                  2) Lahens, Marvell 11             
     3) Cronin, Matt 10                 4) McGaffigan, Kevin 12           
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:36.76  
     1) Eldridge, Tom 09                2) Bojanic, Chris 11              
     3) Erickson, Chris 12              4) Shoup, David 11                
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:39.40  
     1) Halsted, Chris 10               2) Lyons, Jamie 10                
     3) Kleeman, Colin 12               4) Idelson, Sander 12             
Section  2 Finals
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:33.01  
     1) Brock, D.J. 12                  2) Ye, Stanley 12                 
     3) Hayward, Jay 12                 4) Pappin, Darryl 11              
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   1:33.44  
     1) Arneaud, Gerald 12              2) Huth, James 12                 
     3) Kupovykh, Georgiy 12            4) Kwame, Francis-John 10         
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:33.71  
     1) Enos, Max 12                    2) Grad, Sam 11                   
     3) Baldwin, Reid 11                4) Hartofelis, Greg 12            
  4 Wayland  'A'                                        1:35.59  
     1) Cowen, Dan 12                   2) Crook, Bobby 12                
     3) Ponsetto, Julian 12             4) Foreman, Mark 12               
 
Event 7  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 179 Fineman, Melanie      10 Newton South          11:30.78  
  2 267 Clake, Holly          10 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:34.84  
  3 305 Warwick, Kate         12 Acton-Boxborough      11:36.30  
  4 247 Gossels, Jen          11 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:37.80  
  5 258 Potter, Rachael       11 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:43.69  
  6 159 Chari, Sara           10 Newton South          11:49.39  
  7 230 Ziobrowski, Hannah    12 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:50.88  
  8 202 Freeman, Sonya        12 Newton South          11:52.12  
  9 155 Westbrook, Hannah     12 Newton South          12:01.49  
 10 59 Mastandrea, Rachel     12 Westford Academy      12:30.58  
 11 74 Bhatia, Neha           11 Westford Academy      12:54.31  
 12 49 Costello, Kerri        11 Boston Latin Sch      13:04.46  
 13 27 Franchilli, Angiolina  12 Boston Latin Sch      13:22.25  
 14 210 Saint, Michelle       11 Lincoln-Sudbury       13:29.91  
 -- 136 Karys, Kelsey         11 Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 286 Gault, Jonathan       11 Bedford                9:51.92  
  2 192 Wortham, Andrew       11 Newton South           9:52.81  
  3 318 Farley, Teddy         11 Acton-Boxborough       9:59.91  
  4 183 Fen, Cameron          11 Newton South          10:12.58  
  5 271 Barnes, Alec          10 Lincoln-Sudbury       10:27.08  
  6 304 Osgood, Chase         10 Acton-Boxborough      10:28.07  
  7 211 Ravesi, Mike          12 Lincoln-Sudbury       10:28.15  
  8 128 Eberlein, Jamie       10 Weston                10:33.57  
  9 314 Krikorian, George     11 Acton-Boxborough      10:42.27  
 10 123 Devlin, Brendan       11 Weston                10:44.18  
 11 281 Bradford, Alex        11 Bedford               10:44.78  
 12 345 Sestrich, David       10 Acton-Boxborough      10:47.12  
 13 398 Brady, Tomasen        10 Concord-Carlisle      10:48.84  
 14 97 Ryan, John             09 Westford Academy      10:53.33  
 15 51 Atkinson, Calvin       12 Boston Latin Sch      10:59.02  
 16 418 Morrill, Curtis       12 Concord-Carlisle      11:02.29  
 17 386 Elmastri, Seti        11 Wayland               11:07.72  
 18 67 McGee, Mike            09 Westford Academy      11:25.79  
 19 374 Tobin, Ryan           12 Wayland               11:53.54  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 301 Coop, Molly           09 Acton-Boxborough         47.18  
  2 16 Russell, Courtney      10 Notre Dame A             48.07  
  3 364 Rosenhaus, Naomi      11 Wayland                  49.46  
Section  2 Finals
  1 310 Kulkarnia, Maya       10 Acton-Boxborough         45.61  
  2 331 Feit, Molly           09 Acton-Boxborough         46.41  
  3 19 Heissner, Molly        10 Notre Dame A             46.76  
  4 339 Morris, Katie         10 Acton-Boxborough         46.80  
Section  3 Finals
  1 65 Keys, Annie            10 Westford Academy         43.77  
  2 265 Schneider, Emily      11 Lincoln-Sudbury          44.94  
  3 21 Moen, Wilhelmina       10 Boston Latin Sch         45.45  
  4 348 Washek, Kathryn       10 Wayland                  45.53  
  5 115 Reed, Aquene          10 Weston                   46.18  
  6 150 Frieze, Madeline      09 Newton South             46.41  
Section  4 Finals
  1 313 Shorey, Cara          12 Acton-Boxborough         42.90  
  2 293 Carlson, Kirsten      11 Acton-Boxborough         44.42  
  3 203 He, Jessica           09 Newton South             45.89  
  4 213 Caslin, Hayley        11 Lincoln-Sudbury          46.06  
  5 254 Allen, Leah           11 Lincoln-Sudbury          46.39  
  6 220 Georges, Caeleigh     09 Lincoln-Sudbury          48.19  
Section  5 Finals
  1 340 Hsiung, Casey         12 Acton-Boxborough         41.02  
  2 7 McManus, Elizabeth      11 Notre Dame A             41.61  
  3 79 Nallen, Karen          11 Westford Academy         41.64  
  4 40 Brooks, Meisha         10 Boston Latin Sch         42.30  
  5 394 Dreher, Kathleen      10 Concord-Carlisle         42.57  
  6 127 Wheaton, Alley        10 Weston                   42.97  
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 95 Calitri, Joe           10 Westford Academy         39.20  
  2 388 Romanow, David        12 Wayland                  41.32  
  3 280 Chang, Minghan        11 Bedford                  41.93  
  4 409 Flores, Carlos        12 Concord-Carlisle         42.57  
Section  2 Finals
  1 324 Xia, Lawrence         11 Acton-Boxborough         38.87  
  2 143 Sewell, Sam           12 Newton South             39.10  
  3 414 Erickson, Chris       12 Concord-Carlisle         39.50  
  4 212 McCarthy, Jordan      12 Lincoln-Sudbury          39.63  
  5 379 Kim, Dennis           10 Wayland                  39.71  
  6 421 Yang, Albert             Acton-Boxborough         39.75  
Section  3 Finals
  1 206 Kleeman, Colin        12 Lincoln-Sudbury          38.06  
  2 296 Pappin, Darryl        11 Acton-Boxborough         38.32  
  3 38 McGaffigan, Kevin      12 Boston Latin Sch         38.75  
  4 68 Clancy, Matthew        11 Westford Academy         38.88  
  5 182 Sugarman, Josh        12 Newton South             38.95  
  6 237 Kemp, Ryan            11 Lincoln-Sudbury          39.38  
Section  4 Finals
  1 173 Arneaud, Gerald       12 Newton South             36.09  
  2 52 Rice, Peter            12 Boston Latin Sch         36.34  
  3 262 Kleeman, Sean         12 Lincoln-Sudbury          36.45  
  4 291 Forgo, Stephen        10 Acton-Boxborough         37.28  
  5 234 Kemp, Kyle            12 Lincoln-Sudbury          37.35  
  6 175 Kupovykh, Georgiy     12 Newton South             37.56  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 294 Udokwu, Chine         10 Acton-Boxborough       1:54.63  
  2 56 Walsh, Sarah           11 Westford Academy       1:55.72  
  3 275 Stacey, Courtney      09 Bedford                2:02.25  
  4 278 Dickinson Meltz, Ann  09 Bedford                2:05.05  
Section  2 Finals
  1 253 Whitney, Sara         11 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:45.58  
  2 395 Andrade, Breanna      09 Concord-Carlisle       1:48.11  
  3 408 Dragone, Bianca       12 Concord-Carlisle       1:48.93  
  4 349 Shackleton, Emily     11 Wayland                1:50.19  
  5 34 Ruff, Claire           11 Boston Latin Sch       1:50.62  
Section  3 Finals
  1 165 Remy, Kyle            10 Newton South           1:40.77  
  2 18 Kenyon, Ariel          10 Notre Dame A           1:41.64  
  3 9 Arens, Elizabeth        11 Notre Dame A           1:43.74  
  4 353 Lefevre-Levy, Marta   11 Wayland                1:45.58  
  5 6 Grzybinski, Deirdre     12 Notre Dame A           1:47.05  
Section  4 Finals
  1 248 Jamieson, Dana        12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:36.59  
  2 251 Binder, Molly         12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:37.74  
  3 158 Braver, Diana         12 Newton South           1:39.25  
  4 190 Frieze, Julia         12 Newton South           1:40.40  
  5 101 Sullivan, Natalie     12 Westford Academy       1:42.56  
  6 316 Jensen, Monica        12 Acton-Boxborough       1:43.19  
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 381 Hart, Matt            11 Wayland                1:29.82  
  2 161 Mitkevicius, John     11 Newton South           1:30.09  
  3 60 Baldwin, Reid          11 Westford Academy       1:30.80  
  4 239 Ray, Kyle             11 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:30.86  
  5 392 Shoup, David          11 Concord-Carlisle       1:32.87  
  6 199 Olins, Ben            11 Newton South           1:32.93  
  7 391 Andersen, Peter       11 Concord-Carlisle       1:33.40  
  8 356 Tichnor, Sam          12 Wayland                1:36.28  
Section  2 Finals
  1 78 Hartofelis, Greg       12 Westford Academy       1:26.59  
  2 209 Cutting, Ben          12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:26.80  
  3 156 Inbar, Tal            11 Newton South           1:26.92  
  4 303 Wise, Derek           12 Acton-Boxborough       1:28.16  
  5 184 Cha, Will             11 Newton South           1:28.16  
  6 311 Huang, Wayne          12 Acton-Boxborough       1:29.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 399 Jessee, Katie         09 Concord-Carlisle       3:17.78  
  2 289 Purinton, Kathryn     11 Acton-Boxborough       3:18.69  
  3 93 McGaha, Christa        11 Westford Academy       3:24.76  
  4 389 Henesy, Charlotte     10 Concord-Carlisle       3:26.31  
  5 41 Mello, Kathy           10 Boston Latin Sch       3:27.90  
  6 373 Murphy, Molly         10 Wayland                3:32.85  
 -- 273 Mohen, Katelyn        11 Bedford                     DQ  
 -- 35 Fonseca, Tiffany       09 Boston Latin Sch            DQ  
Section  2 Finals
  1 269 Mepham, Emily         12 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:57.05  
  2 157 Dahlberg, Bridget     11 Newton South           2:59.02  
  3 214 Griffin, Jessica      11 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:01.40  
  4 8 Callahan, Ellen         11 Notre Dame A           3:03.45  
  5 252 Authur, Clair         10 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:07.98  
  6 81 Sheridan, Caitlin      09 Westford Academy       3:10.37  
  7 218 Freeman, Sarah        11 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:13.03  
  8 315 Ashton, Maggie        12 Acton-Boxborough       3:13.17  
  9 223 Zeytoonian, Stephani  12 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:16.39  
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 222 Linden, Alex          12 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:38.63  
  2 69 Boutin, Marc           12 Westford Academy       2:38.69  
  3 328 Benjamin, Jack        12 Acton-Boxborough       2:40.25  
  4 185 Long, Alex            11 Newton South           2:43.24  
  5 135 Tanaka, Takuma        11 Weston                 2:45.37  
  6 326 Rayner, Ken           12 Acton-Boxborough       2:45.58  
  7 417 Knight, Matthew       12 Concord-Carlisle       2:47.90  
  8 274 Thomas, Andrew        10 Bedford                2:53.77  
  9 144 Shui, Emerson         11 Newton South           2:54.84  
 10 276 Heyl, Jarryd          11 Bedford                2:55.38  
 11 31 Chao, Pablo            11 Boston Latin Sch       2:58.07  
 12 384 Zizza, Max            10 Wayland                2:58.21  
 13 422 Damiani, Mike            Westford Academy       3:06.58  
 
Event 15  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 357 Bergen-Tower, Alex    11 Wayland                4:51.75  
  2 64 Zhang, Michael         11 Westford Academy       4:52.56  
  3 171 Forrow, Aden          11 Newton South           4:52.70  
  4 321 Chen, Brian           10 Acton-Boxborough       4:55.30  
  5 263 Denormandie, Cole     09 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:56.91  
  6 181 Bubar, Igal           11 Newton South           5:00.49  
  7 47 DeStefano, Andrew      12 Boston Latin Sch       5:02.19  
  8 370 Schneider, David      11 Wayland                5:27.84  
  9 84 O'Neil, Shane          10 Westford Academy       5:31.78  
Section  2 Finals
  1 121 Skillman, John        12 Weston                 4:33.62  
  2 302 Grant, Dan            12 Acton-Boxborough       4:34.08  
  3 197 Beck, John            11 Newton South           4:36.48  
  4 232 Tyrell, James         12 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:39.35  
  5 401 Divino, Phil          12 Concord-Carlisle       4:39.63  
  6 177 Wakimoto, Yuji        10 Newton South           4:39.91  
  7 196 Finch, Ben            11 Newton South           4:45.90  
  8 405 Brewer, Caleb         11 Concord-Carlisle       4:45.90  
  9 393 Moran, John           10 Concord-Carlisle       4:48.20  
 10 180 Schneider, Marcus     11 Newton South           5:01.33  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 174 May, Elizabeth        10 Newton South           5:48.14  
  2 44 Kreiger, Isara         12 Boston Latin Sch       5:49.68  
  3 306 Romanova, Svetlana    12 Acton-Boxborough       5:50.40  
  4 312 Killpatrick, Jessica  11 Acton-Boxborough       5:50.62  
  5 335 Deng, Cathy           12 Acton-Boxborough       5:52.57  
  6 126 Chow, Lauren          10 Weston                 5:57.68  
  7 102 McCuster, Maura       10 Westford Academy       5:58.16  
  8 105 Fox, Miriam           11 Weston                 5:59.00  
  9 226 Drake, Abbey          11 Lincoln-Sudbury        6:11.49  
 10 351 Gordon, Sarah         11 Wayland                6:19.20  
 11 4 George, Catherine       12 Notre Dame A           6:27.15  
 -- 420 Kay, Sarah               Westford Academy           DNF  
Section  2 Finals
  1 217 Keklak, Andrea        09 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:11.47  
  2 172 Ryan-Davis, Juliet    11 Newton South           5:14.33  
  3 250 Hylton, Ellie         11 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:20.64  
  4 168 O'Keefe, Kathy        09 Newton South           5:22.49  
  5 285 Gault, Sarah          10 Bedford                5:29.74  
  6 228 Pappas, Calli         11 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:33.27  
  7 99 Casey, Taylor          11 Westford Academy       5:34.02  
  8 13 Wojtasinski, Sophia    10 Notre Dame A           5:34.89  
  9 329 Dao, Amy              10 Acton-Boxborough       5:36.42  
 10 186 Slote, Nina           12 Newton South           5:40.68  
 11 162 Ruben, Tessa          10 Newton South           5:43.04  
 12 207 Rudder, Emily         09 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:46.09  
 13 12 Lucini, Corrina        10 Notre Dame A           5:57.42  
 -- 136 Karys, Kelsey         11 Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wayland  'A'                                        4:36.93  
     1) Lefevre-Levy, Marta 11          2) Morss, Amanda 12               
     3) Shackleton, Emily 11            4) Dorfman, Hannah 11             
  2 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:51.29  
     1) Fonseca, Tiffany 09             2) Gallagher, Amy 12              
     3) Rice, Emma 09                   4) Moen, Wilhelmina 10            
Section  2 Finals
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:05.40  
     1) Griffin, Jessica 11             2) Mepham, Emily 12               
     3) Binder, Molly 12                4) Jamieson, Dana 12              
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:09.43  
     1) Carlson, Kirsten 11             2) McGovern, Kelsey 10            
     3) Sans, Val 11                    4) Shorey, Cara 12                
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:09.87  
     1) Kenyon, Ariel 10                2) Arens, Elizabeth 11            
     3) McManus, Elizabeth 11           4) Grzybinski, Deirdre 12         
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:12.16  
     1) Ryding, Cassandra 11            2) Hanly, Ailish 11               
     3) Cacciatore, Emily 11            4) Nallen, Karen 11               
  5 Newton South  'A'                                   4:28.53  
     1) Braver, Andrea 09               2) Remy, Kyle 10                  
     3) O'Keefe, Kathy 09               4) Cronin, Mary Kate 10           
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:36.55  
     1) Kleeman, Sean 12                2) Cutting, Ben 12                
     3) Linden, Alex 12                 4) Wang, Bryant 12                
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:38.53  
     1) Forgo, Stephen 10               2) Rielley, Scott 12              
     3) Xia, Lawrence 11                4) Wise, Derek 12                 
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:43.52  
     1) Clancy, Matthew 11              2) Clancy, Matthew 11             
     3) Clancy, Matthew 11              4) Fowler, Chris 11               
  4 Newton South  'A'                                   3:49.28  
     1) Finch, Ben 11                   2) Inbar, Tal 11                  
     3) Mitkevicius, John 11            4) Shui, Emerson 11               
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:57.02  
     1) Andersen, Peter 11              2) Dragone, Nick 10               
     3) Ansara, Zander 10               4) Flores, Carlos 12              
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        4:04.92  
     1) Cowen, Dan 12                   2) Foreman, Mark 12               
     3) McGrail, Wilson 12              4) Hart, Matt 11                  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 70 Hanly, Ailish          11 Westford Academy       5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 205 Flemming, Maggie      11 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-01.00      1.54m 
  3 163 Ellis, Elizabeth      12 Newton South           4-11.00      1.49m 
  3 88 Ryding, Cassandra      11 Westford Academy      J4-11.00      1.49m 
  5 142 Ellis, Kathryn        12 Newton South          J4-09.00      1.44m 
  5 353 Lefevre-Levy, Marta   11 Wayland                4-09.00      1.44m 
  5 158 Braver, Diana         12 Newton South           4-09.00      1.44m 
  8 317 McGovern, Kelsey      10 Acton-Boxborough       4-07.00      1.39m 
  9 373 Murphy, Molly         10 Wayland                4-05.00      1.34m 
  9 266 Stevenson, Katherine  10 Lincoln-Sudbury        4-05.00      1.34m 
 11 411 Dowcett, Sarah        10 Concord-Carlisle       4-03.00      1.29m 
 -- 395 Andrade, Breanna      09 Concord-Carlisle            NH            
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 62 Dolabany, Pat          12 Westford Academy       6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 260 Weust, Sam            11 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-11.00      1.80m 
  3 104 Mooney, Nate          12 Weston                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  4 227 Mepham, Will          11 Lincoln-Sudbury       J5-07.00      1.70m 
  4 215 Nix, Roger            12 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-07.00      1.70m 
  4 323 Manning, David        12 Acton-Boxborough      J5-07.00      1.70m 
  7 415 Eldridge, Tom         09 Concord-Carlisle      J5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 134 Jackson, Will         10 Weston                 5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 336 Rielley, Scott        12 Acton-Boxborough       5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 146 Sokol, Issac          11 Newton South           5-05.00      1.65m 
 11 423 Gray, Anthony            Acton-Boxborough       5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 372 Kilburn, Christian    11 Wayland                5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 152 Hergrueter, Gus       10 Newton South           5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 284 Bennett, Dell         12 Bedford                5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 86 Pickersgill, Adam      10 Westford Academy       5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- 393 Moran, John           10 Concord-Carlisle            NH            
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 248 Jamieson, Dana        12 Lincoln-Sudbury       16-03.00      4.95m 
  2 25 Cui, Jane              12 Boston Latin Sch      16-00.25      4.88m 
  3 125 Gottlieb, Jessica     12 Weston                15-09.00      4.80m 
  3 154 Marquis, Sarah        12 Newton South          15-09.00      4.80m 
  5 283 Bigda-Peyton, Hope    12 Bedford               15-07.00      4.74m 
  6 246 Chen, Jordan          11 Lincoln-Sudbury       15-03.50      4.66m 
  7 178 Lee, Christie         10 Newton South          15-02.50      4.63m 
  8 40 Brooks, Meisha         10 Boston Latin Sch      15-01.50      4.61m 
  9 17 Muise, Lauren          12 Notre Dame A          15-01.00      4.59m 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 229 Sax, Leah             10 Lincoln-Sudbury       15-09.75      4.81m 
  2 205 Flemming, Maggie      11 Lincoln-Sudbury       14-10.00      4.52m 
  3 394 Dreher, Kathleen      10 Concord-Carlisle      14-08.50      4.48m 
  4 133 Riedel, Claire        10 Weston                14-07.50      4.45m 
  5 20 McGowan, Julieanne     10 Notre Dame A          14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 295 Purinton, Joelle      11 Acton-Boxborough      14-02.75      4.33m 
  7 310 Kulkarnia, Maya       10 Acton-Boxborough      13-08.25      4.17m 
  8 416 Holloman-Pressley, S  11 Concord-Carlisle      13-07.50      4.15m 
  9 63 Porter, Katelyn        10 Westford Academy      13-06.00      4.11m 
 10 85 Learned, Carly         10 Westford Academy      13-05.25      4.09m 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 72 Enos, Max              12 Westford Academy      21-02.50      6.46m 
  2 359 Ponsetto, Julian      12 Wayland               19-09.75      6.03m 
  3 325 Brock, D.J.           12 Acton-Boxborough      19-07.50      5.98m 
  4 382 Stone-Meyers, Juan    12 Wayland               19-04.50      5.90m 
  5 149 Cho, Yong-Hyun        11 Newton South          19-02.25      5.84m 
  6 402 Bojanic, Chris        11 Concord-Carlisle      19-02.00      5.84m 
  7 334 Hayward, Jay          12 Acton-Boxborough      19-01.00      5.81m 
  8 262 Kleeman, Sean         12 Lincoln-Sudbury       18-01.50      5.52m 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 242 Wang, Bryant          12 Lincoln-Sudbury       18-09.00      5.71m 
  2 204 Halsted, Chris        10 Lincoln-Sudbury       18-05.00      5.61m 
  3 264 Holtzman, Bryan       10 Lincoln-Sudbury       18-02.50      5.54m 
  4 134 Jackson, Will         10 Weston                17-08.50      5.39m 
  5 173 Arneaud, Gerald       12 Newton South          17-07.50      5.37m 
  6 390 Dragone, Nick         10 Concord-Carlisle      17-06.00      5.33m 
  7 255 Sidowski, Dave        10 Lincoln-Sudbury       17-05.50      5.32m 
  8 62 Dolabany, Pat          12 Westford Academy      16-04.50      4.99m 
  9 37 Chu, Chin              10 Boston Latin Sch      15-11.00      4.85m 
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 198 Jeyaraj, Elisabeth    12 Newton South          34-02.00     10.41m 
  2 330 Conway, Cat           12 Acton-Boxborough      33-01.50     10.09m 
  3 193 Mbianda, Nalis        11 Newton South          31-04.00      9.55m 
  4 309 Erickson, Caty        12 Acton-Boxborough      30-02.00      9.19m 
  5 369 Kroll, Katharina      12 Wayland               29-07.00      9.01m 
  6 259 Singer-Katz, Julia    12 Lincoln-Sudbury       28-00.25      8.54m 
  7 375 Dean, Cassie          11 Wayland               27-10.00      8.48m 
  8 338 Whitiaker, Jackie     09 Acton-Boxborough      24-08.00      7.51m 
  9 244 Forino, Sara          12 Lincoln-Sudbury       22-00.50      6.71m 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 98 Raczelowski, Emily     09 Westford Academy      26-03.25      8.00m 
  2 225 Albanese, Catherine   12 Lincoln-Sudbury       25-09.75      7.86m 
  3 92 Evans, Emily           12 Westford Academy      25-05.00      7.74m 
  4 11 Dunford, Kara          10 Notre Dame A          24-05.50      7.45m 
  5 396 Patsos, Alaina        12 Concord-Carlisle      21-04.50      6.51m 
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 410 McKenna, Dave         12 Concord-Carlisle      44-04.50     13.52m 
  2 346 Smith, Ryan           12 Acton-Boxborough      41-07.00     12.67m 
  3 140 Kim, Chris            11 Newton South          41-05.50     12.63m 
  4 91 Pfister, Alex          12 Westford Academy      41-01.75     12.54m 
  5 58 O'Brien, Brendan       12 Westford Academy      40-00.25     12.19m 
  6 334 Hayward, Jay          12 Acton-Boxborough      39-03.75     11.98m 
  7 256 Roose, Adam           12 Lincoln-Sudbury       39-00.00     11.88m 
  8 419 Balles, Dan           12 Concord-Carlisle      36-08.00     11.17m 
  9 216 Vargo, Andrew         12 Lincoln-Sudbury       33-09.50     10.29m 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 277 Foltz, Sam            12 Bedford               36-05.00     11.09m 
  2 300 Sides, Jeremy         10 Acton-Boxborough      36-00.00     10.97m 
  3 365 Kazarian, Jon         12 Wayland               34-10.00     10.61m 
  4 366 Harvey, Brian         12 Wayland               34-07.00     10.54m 
  5 107 Friedman, Matt        12 Weston                34-01.00     10.38m 
  6 169 Aponte, Jon           10 Newton South          33-11.00     10.33m 
  7 54 Abdussabur, Ibrahim    12 Boston Latin Sch      32-06.00      9.90m 
  8 224 Sharma, Anmol         12 Lincoln-Sudbury       32-03.50      9.84m 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   8:31.46  
     1) Beck, John 11                   2) Cha, Will 11                   
     3) Wakimoto, Yuji 10               4) Long, Alex 11                  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:37.86  
     1) Tyrell, James 12                2) Barnes, Alec 10                
     3) Ray, Kyle 11                    4) Ravesi, Mike 12                
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               8:39.99  
     1) Divino, Phil 12                 2) Brewer, Caleb 11               
     3) Moran, John 10                  4) Knight, Matthew 12             
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               8:52.14  
     1) Benjamin, Jack 12               2) Grant, Dan 12                  
     3) Brew, David 10                  4) Huang, Wayne 12                
  5 Wayland  'A'                                        9:08.63  
     1) Bergen-Tower, Alex 11           2) Tichnor, Sam 12                
     3) Fitzgerald, Spencer 10          4) Zizza, Max 10                  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               9:12.13  
     1) Ricketson, Matt 11              2) Ryan, John 09                  
     3) Pickersgill, Adam 10            4) Zhang, Michael 11              
  7 Bedford  'A'                                        9:16.79  
     1) Heyl, Jarryd 11                 2) MacPhail, Hamish 11            
     3) Thomas, Andrew 10               4) Gault, Jonathan 11             
 
Event 36  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                9:30.74  
     1) Authur, Clair 10                2) Hylton, Ellie 11               
     3) Pappas, Calli 11                4) Keklak, Andrea 09              
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   9:34.59  
     1) Ryan-Davis, Juliet 11           2) Braver, Diana 12               
     3) Frieze, Julia 12                4) Dahlberg, Bridget 11           
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                              10:12.40  
     1) Ashton, Maggie 12               2) Jensen, Monica 12              
     3) Romanova, Anna 12               4) Dao, Amy 10                    
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                              10:15.39  
     1) Casey, Taylor 11                2) McGaha, Christa 11             
     3) Sullivan, Natalie 12            4) Sheridan, Caitlin 09           
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                              10:46.14  
     1) Jessee, Katie 09                2) Andrade, Breanna 09            
     3) Dragone, Bianca 12              4) Henesy, Charlotte 10           
  6 Boston Latin School  'A'                           11:00.42  
     1) Ruff, Claire 11                 2) Mello, Kathy 10                
     3) Ehrlich, Leanna 10              4) Scannell, Erin 12              
  7 Bedford  'A'                                       11:12.62  
     1) Dickinson Meltz, Anne 09        2) Stacey, Courtney 09            
     3) Mohen, Katelyn 11               4) Gault, Sarah 10                
  8 Wayland  'A'                                       11:51.44  
     1) Gordon, Sarah 11                2) Abdul-Aziz, Sama 10            
     3) Burke, Shannon 11               4) Murphy, Molly 10               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln-Sudbury            126        2) Newton South               97.50
    3) Acton-Boxborough            63        4) Westford Academy           39   
    5) Boston Latin School         31        6) Notre Dame Academy         22   
    7) Weston                       9        8) Wayland                     6.50
    9) Concord-Carlisle             6       10) Bedford                     3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough            84        2) Newton South               83   
    3) Lincoln-Sudbury             77        4) Westford Academy           73   
    5) Concord-Carlisle            25        6) Wayland                    21   
    7) Weston                      18        8) Boston Latin School        12   
    9) Bedford                     10                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News