Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

P.V.I.A.C. Conference Championships

Smith College - Northampton, MA, February 8, 2008

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2008 09:49 PM
                 P.V.I.A.C Conference Championship - 2/8/2008                  
                 Western Mass Team & Individual Championships                  
                                 Smith College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1A  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McGeoghan, Katherine      12 Agawam                 5-00.00  
  2 Ferrarini, Maura          12 Cathedral              4-10.00  
  3 Berube, Ellen             12 Longmeadow            J4-10.00  
  4 Gardner, Jessica          11 Minnechaug             4-08.00  
  4 Miller, Ariel             12 Chicopee               4-08.00  
  6 Paulin, Caitlin           11 Agawam                J4-08.00  
  7 Plante, Katie             10 West Springfield       4-06.00  
  7 Berneche, Eliza           10 Chicopee Comp          4-06.00  
  7 Forrette, Lindsay         11 Chicopee Comp          4-06.00  
  7 Gamidova, Kamilla         11 Minnechaug             4-06.00  
 11 Carlson, Jenna            10 Minnechaug            J4-06.00  
 12 Davis, Andrea             11 Longmeadow            J4-06.00  
 13 Lemanski, Julie           12 East Longmeadow       J4-06.00  
 14 Keator, Lynsey            11 Longmeadow             4-04.00  
 15 O'Hara, Olivia            09 Longmeadow            J4-04.00  
 15 Moylan, Maeve             10 Minnechaug            J4-04.00  
 15 Rooney, Taylor            09 East Longmeadow       J4-04.00  
 18 Gaudette, Allaire         11 South Hadley          J4-04.00  
 19 Dzidek, Annette           12 Chicopee              J4-04.00  
 -- Russell, Bri              12 Mahar                       NH  
 -- Oldenburg, Madeline       10 Mohawk                      NH  
 -- Roy, Steph                09 West Springfield            NH  
 -- Freeman, Kara             09 Longmeadow                  NH  
 -- Stack, Mary               09 East Longmeadow             NH  
 
Event 2A  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rome, Emily               11 Longmeadow            16-05.75  
  2 Jalbert, Hannah           11 Minnechaug            16-00.50  
  3 Breault, Megan            10 Agawam                15-11.25  
  4 Lentes, Katelyn           11 Holyoke               15-06.00  
  5 Maxey, Morgan             11 Longmeadow            15-02.75  
  6 Butcher, Brianna          11 East Longmeadow       15-01.00  
  7 Carlyle, Sarah            11 Minnechaug            15-00.50  
  8 Davey, Kelsey             11 South Hadley          14-06.50  
  9 Black, Allison            11 Agawam                14-05.00  
 10 Mboya, Miriam             09 New Leadership        14-00.75  
 11 Wolfenden, Amanda         11 East Longmeadow       13-05.75  
 12 Paine, Natalia            10 Northampton           13-04.00  
 13 Fisher, Kiera             10 Mohawk                13-02.00  
 14 Dachos, Alex              12 Northampton           12-02.75  
 
Event 3A  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Sanya             11 New Leadership        36-02.25  
  2 Boyd, Caroline            11 Minnechaug            36-00.25  
  3 Blaney, Kelly             12 South Hadley          32-08.50  
  4 Bachinski, Katie          11 Pioneer               32-03.00  
  5 Rossi, Carley             11 Longmeadow            31-05.25  
  6 Kasa, Justina             11 Minnechaug            31-03.75  
  7 Lucas, Amber              10 Mahar                 30-11.25  
  8 Bowers, Katlin               Westfield             30-06.75  
  9 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan        10 New Leadership        30-01.50  
 10 Sajewicz, Sylvanna        12 Westfield             29-08.75  
 11 LaRose, Emily             11 Athol                 28-10.25  
 12 Dzwonkoski, Jessica       10 Chicopee Comp         28-06.50  
 13 Stoddard, Brittany        12 Mahar                 28-00.25  
 14 Tamsin, Jaime             11 Longmeadow            27-06.50  
 15 Collins, Jenna            11 Minnechaug            27-05.25  
 16 Ross, Mattia              11 East Longmeadow       27-03.50  
 17 Erikson, Ashley           12 Minnechaug            26-11.50  
 18 Karcha, Olga              10 Agawam                26-04.00  
 19 Leavy, Lindsay            12 Chicopee Comp         26-01.50  
 20 Thompson, Alex            12 Amherst               24-06.00  
 21 Forest, Meghan            11 East Longmeadow       24-05.00  
 
Event 4A  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kietzman, Annie           11 Longmeadow            12:15.59  
  2 Zimmerman, Hannah         11 Northampton           12:16.72  
  3 Litscher, Lauren          12 East Longmeadow       12:26.09  
  4 Zimmerman, Chloe          10 Amherst               12:27.01  
  5 Beauvais, Kelly           11 West Springfield      12:29.03  
  6 Haake, Leah               10 Amherst               12:30.04  
  7 Caney, Tara               11 West Springfield      12:34.91  
  8 Lapointe, Brooke          10 Holyoke Catholic      12:39.38  
  9 Pierce, Heather           12 Mohawk                12:47.26  
 10 Zimmerman, Samantha       10 Northampton           12:50.11  
 11 Letendre, Nora            09 Northampton           12:55.25  
 12 Dudek, Maxine             10 Agawam                12:57.66  
 13 Rising, Lisa              11 Amherst               12:57.95  
 14 Powell, Christina         10 Holyoke Catholic      13:02.81  
 15 Beroth, Jessica           12 Agawam                13:12.45  
 16 Mastroianni, Sasha        12 Amherst               13:13.09  
 17 Merton, Julia             11 East Longmeadow       13:15.04  
 18 O'Connor, Kara            10 Holyoke Catholic      13:21.71  
 19 Muse, Meghan              11 Minnechaug            13:25.69  
 20 Sokolosky, Laura          11 Mohawk                13:26.29  
 21 Green, Kylee              10 Minnechaug            13:30.21  
 22 Gamble, Olivia            09 Westfield             13:34.73  
 23 Howe, Ruth                09 Northampton           13:37.03  
 24 Randall, Megan            11 Longmeadow            13:40.82  
 25 Martinez, Katrina         12 East Longmeadow       13:40.91  
 26 Freeman, Kara             09 Longmeadow            13:45.88  
 27 Kennedy, Jess             11 South Hadley          13:49.10  
 
Event 5A  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGeoghan, Katherine      12 Agawam                    9.12q  2 
  2 Baird, Madalyn            11 Westfield                 9.52q  2 
  3 Jalbert, Hannah           11 Minnechaug                9.52q  1 
  4 Wolfenden, Amanda         11 East Longmeadow           9.71q  1 
  5 Miller, Ariel             12 Chicopee                  9.75q  1 
  6 Cadirov, Chelsea          12 Longmeadow                9.80q  1 
  7 Alves, Meghan             10 Minnechaug                9.81q  2 
  8 Hines, Kimberly           12 New Leadership            9.91q  3 
  9 Robinson, Shawnique       11 New Leadership            9.95   1 
 10 Brown, Sonia              10 Amherst                  10.01   3 
 11 Odutola, Omowunmi         09 Longmeadow               10.04   2 
 12 Delaney, Shelbie          12 Northampton              10.11   3 
 13 Bishop, Tera              11 West Springfield         10.20   1 
 14 McMahon, Ali              09 East Longmeadow          10.31   2 
 15 Hummel, Kellie            11 Minnechaug               10.37   2 
 16 Englaish, Sarah           10 Northampton              10.55   3 
 17 Tompkins, Brooke          10 Northampton              10.58   3 
 18 Berneche, Eliza           10 Chicopee Comp            10.82   1 
 19 Hardy, Rebecca            09 Westfield                12.01   2 
 20 Thomas, Lily              11 Longmeadow               12.38   3 
 
Event 5A  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McGeoghan, Katherine      12 Agawam                    8.96  
  2 Jalbert, Hannah           11 Minnechaug                9.15  
  3 Baird, Madalyn            11 Westfield                 9.45  
  4 Alves, Meghan             10 Minnechaug                9.56  
  5 Miller, Ariel             12 Chicopee                  9.61  
  6 Cadirov, Chelsea          12 Longmeadow                9.70  
  7 Wolfenden, Amanda         11 East Longmeadow           9.87  
  8 Hines, Kimberly           12 New Leadership           10.15  
 
Event 6A  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxey, Morgan             11 Longmeadow                7.57Q  4 
  2 Skillings, Samantha       10 Amherst                   7.60Q  1 
  3 Bailey, Paula             12 Minnechaug                7.62Q  2 
  4 Bombard, Hilary           12 Northampton               7.82Q  3 
  5 Mboya, Miriam             09 New Leadership            7.75q  2 
  6 Breault, Megan            10 Agawam                    7.80q  1 
  7 Carlyle, Sarah            11 Minnechaug                7.82q  4 
  8 Tabin, Brianna            09 South Hadley              7.90q  1 
  9 Willhoite, Kylie          12 Westfield                 7.93   3 
 10 Rhinehart, Maya           09 East Longmeadow           7.97   1 
 11 Hopkins, Annie            12 Longmeadow                7.98   1 
 12 Potito, Nicole            12 Minnechaug                8.01   2 
 13 Butcher, Brianna          11 East Longmeadow           8.01   4 
 14 King, Halima              12 West Springfield          8.03   4 
 15 Hill, Victoria            09 West Springfield          8.05   2 
 16 Lansky, Sasha             10 Amherst                   8.05   3 
 17 Spring, Leah              11 South Hadley              8.05   3 
 18 Roy, Chelsea              10 West Springfield          8.06   3 
 19 Smith, Kayla              10 Pioneer                   8.09   4 
 20 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan        10 New Leadership            8.10   2 
 21 Konefal, Mary             12 Holyoke Catholic          8.11   2 
 22 Miller, Sarah             09 West Springfield          8.11   3 
 23 Bsat, Mia                 10 Longmeadow                8.13   3 
 24 Simpson, Shamoore         10 Cathedral                 8.30   4 
 25 McLane, Breanna           09 Agawam                    8.32   4 
 26 Bowie-Edge, Tylar         08 New Leadership            8.35   2 
 27 Shaffer, Ashley           10 Northampton               8.35   3 
 28 Brault, Stephanie         12 Holyoke Catholic          8.49   2 
 29 Courtney, Danielle        12 Minnechaug                8.68   1 
 
Event 6A  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxey, Morgan             11 Longmeadow                7.48  
  2 Skillings, Samantha       10 Amherst                   7.49  
  3 Bailey, Paula             12 Minnechaug                7.65  
  4 Mboya, Miriam             09 New Leadership            7.66  
  5 Bombard, Hilary           12 Northampton               7.75  
  6 Carlyle, Sarah            11 Minnechaug                7.85  
  7 Breault, Megan            10 Agawam                    7.86  
  8 Tabin, Brianna            09 South Hadley              7.89  
 
Event 7A  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferrarini, Maura          12 Cathedral              5:21.51  
  2 Sullivan, Julia           10 Northampton            5:31.57  
  3 Dudek, Jenny              09 Agawam                 5:40.39  
  4 Hamill, Allison           12 Minnechaug             5:43.97  
  5 Hedges, Taylor            12 Longmeadow             5:47.52  
  6 Lauren, Danielle          10 Chicopee               5:48.81  
  7 Wolff, Rachael            10 Holyoke Catholic       5:48.92  
  8 Ryan, Hannah              11 Amherst                5:51.49  
  9 Camerlin, Rebecca         11 Westfield              5:54.80  
 10 Weisse, Kristen           11 East Longmeadow        5:57.78  
 11 Fenton, Whitney           12 Cathedral              6:00.12  
 12 Blake, Elizabeth          09 Athol                  6:02.71  
 13 Broderick, Shannon        10 Westfield              6:03.57  
 14 Milsark, Haley            09 Northampton            6:05.00  
 15 Rooke, Falon              09 Holyoke Catholic       6:06.12  
 16 Duffy, Elizabeth          09 Cathedral              6:10.94  
 17 Mangiaratti, Gena         11 Agawam                 6:15.03  
 
Event 8A  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGilpin, Julie           11 Westfield              1:39.09  
  2 Paine, Natalia            10 Northampton            1:39.91  
  3 Akpan, Azi                09 East Longmeadow        1:44.76  
  4 Jacks, Lindsay            12 Agawam                 1:45.40  
  5 Feotit, Elizabeth         09 Cathedral              1:48.60  
  6 Durfer, Lauren            09 Northampton            1:51.21  
  7 Avery, Christina          10 Minnechaug             1:51.23  
  8 Carlson, Jenna            10 Minnechaug             1:51.48  
  9 Glod, Rachel              09 Mohawk                 1:52.06  
 10 Oldenburg, Madeline       10 Mohawk                 1:53.33  
 11 Dupuis, Rebecca           11 Chicopee Comp          1:54.06  
 12 Madison, Ashley           09 East Longmeadow        1:54.33  
 13 Donaruma, Aimee           10 Minnechaug             1:54.99  
 14 Davies, Alanna            12 Holyoke Catholic       1:55.66  
 15 Sullivan, Anna            09 South Hadley           1:56.24  
 16 Corrigan, Erin            09 Holyoke                1:57.01  
 17 Grassetti, Angela         09 Agawam                 1:57.44  
 18 Carra, Josefina           11 Athol                  1:57.56  
 19 King, Erin                10 Northampton            1:58.24  
 20 Gaudette, Allaire         11 South Hadley           1:59.88  
 21 Loizzo, Michelle          12 Longmeadow             2:02.18  
 
Event 9A  Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rome, Emily               11 Longmeadow               43.41   5 
  2 VanNess, Jill             11 Agawam                   43.73   5 
  3 Fiegenbaum, Hannah        10 Northampton              45.37   5 
  4 Moltenbrey, Megan         11 Westfield                45.44   5 
  5 Kapinos, Jen              10 Agawam                   45.45   4 
  6 Esposito, Alexandria      11 Minnechaug               45.45   4 
  7 Rooney, Taylor            09 East Longmeadow          45.66   5 
  8 Boyd, Caroline            11 Minnechaug               45.78   4 
  9 Hannigan-Page, Emily      09 Northampton              45.96   4 
 10 Hopkins McGill, Kathryn   09 Amherst                  46.53   4 
 11 Forrette, Lindsay         11 Chicopee Comp            46.64   3 
 12 Lentes, Katelyn           11 Holyoke                  46.79   4 
 13 Bond, Aliya               12 Amherst                  46.96   3 
 14 Lasorsa, Caroline         10 Minnechaug               47.02   3 
 15 King, Emily               09 Northampton              47.18   2 
 16 Murdza, Allison           10 Minnechaug               47.59   3 
 17 Keedy, Casey              09 Northampton              47.77   2 
 18 Solitario, Meg            10 West Springfield         47.92   3 
 19 Herbert, Keeley           10 Mohawk                   48.29   1 
 20 Brooks, Sara              09 Longmeadow               48.33   1 
 21 Pasche, Elisa             09 Northampton              48.47   2 
 22 Pastorello, Melissa       12 Amherst                  48.81   2 
 23 Russell, Bri              12 Mahar                    48.85   2 
 24 Gutkowski, Ashley         10 Chicopee                 49.31   1 
 25 Sweeney, Alyssa           11 Holyoke                  49.44   1 
 26 Wiggins, Kayla            10 East Longmeadow          51.06   3 
 27 Kozikowski, Emily         09 Chicopee                 51.11   2 
 -- Davey, Kelsey             11 South Hadley                DQ   5  Break line infractio
 
Event 10A  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodreguis, Lea            12 Westfield              3:07.99  
  2 Hamilton, Abbe            11 South Hadley           3:08.31  
  3 Montano, Becca            11 Agawam                 3:11.74  
  4 Lemanski, Julie           12 East Longmeadow        3:17.33  
  5 Larson, Emma              09 Northampton            3:17.45  
  6 Shapiro, Jessica          12 Longmeadow             3:23.50  
  7 Tromblay, Ashley          11 Minnechaug             3:24.14  
  8 Fega, Maddie              11 Amherst                3:24.27  
  9 Lellman, Charlotte        09 Northampton            3:25.87  
 10 O'Hara, Olivia            09 Longmeadow             3:35.92  
 11 Stelma, Danielle          12 Agawam                 3:37.90  
 12 Fratini, Anne             09 Westfield              3:38.95  
 13 Ford, Viviane             09 Northampton            3:39.62  
 14 Silk, Erica               10 Minnechaug             3:39.95  
 15 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma    09 Northampton            3:40.55  
 
Event 11A  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longmeadow High School                              1:52.69   3 
  2 Minnechaug Regional HS                              1:52.81   3 
  3 Agawam High School                                  1:54.96   3 
  4 Northampton High School                             1:56.42   3 
  5 East Longmeadow HS                                  1:57.30   3 
  6 West Springfield HS                                 1:57.46   2 
  7 New Leadership Charter School                       1:58.69   1 
  8 Pioneer Valley Reg. HS                              1:58.85   2 
  9 Chicopee Comprehensive HS  'C'                      2:00.41   2 
 10 South Hadley High School                            2:02.03   2 
 11 Westfield High School                               2:02.99   2 
 12 Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS                          2:03.96   1 
 13 Holyoke High School                                 2:04.00   1 
 14 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 2:04.33   1 
 15 Mohawk Trail Regional HS                            2:05.88   1 
 16 Chicopee High School                                2:06.64   2 
 17 Holyoke Catholic HS                                 2:08.43   1 
 -- Amherst Regional HS                                      DQ   3  Interference
 
Event 12A  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northampton High School                             4:16.59   3 
  2 Longmeadow High School                              4:24.40   3 
  3 Agawam High School                                  4:25.55   3 
  4 South Hadley High School                            4:34.69   2 
  5 Minnechaug Regional HS                              4:34.96   3 
  6 East Longmeadow HS                                  4:35.46   3 
  7 Chicopee High School                                4:45.36   2 
  8 Holyoke Catholic HS                                 4:46.93   1 
  9 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 4:49.42   1 
 10 Amherst Regional HS                                 4:51.29   2 
 11 Chicopee Comprehensive HS  'C'                      4:53.98   1 
 12 Mohawk Trail Regional HS                            4:58.14   2 
 13 New Leadership Charter School                       5:04.86   1 
 -- Westfield High School                                    DQ   3  Uniform Violation
 
Event 13A  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Longmeadow HS                                 10:39.83  
  2 Agawam High School                                 10:42.73  
  3 Longmeadow High School                             10:53.93  
  4 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                11:06.11  
  5 Mohawk Trail Regional HS                           11:08.04  
  6 Northampton High School                            11:09.44  
  7 Amherst Regional HS                                11:14.45  
  8 Minnechaug Regional HS                             11:23.12  
  9 Holyoke Catholic HS                                11:29.49  
 10 West Springfield HS                                11:29.56  
 11 South Hadley High School                           12:01.98  
 12 Westfield High School                              12:03.34  
 13 Chicopee Comprehensive HS  'C'                     12:03.36  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Longmeadow High School      78        2) Agawam High School         73   
    3) Minnechaug Regional HS      54        4) Northampton High School    50   
    5) Westfield High School       30        5) East Longmeadow HS         30   
    7) Spfld. Cathedral HS         24        8) South Hadley High School   18   
    9) New Leadership Charter Sch  14       10) Amherst Regional HS        13   
   11) Chicopee High School         6       12) Pioneer Valley Reg. HS      4   
   12) Holyoke High School          4       14) West Springfield HS         3   
   15) Mohawk Trail Regional HS     2                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News