Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeast Conf. Track League Championship

Boston, MA, February 6, 2008

[Boy's Results and Scores ]

Girl's Results and Scores

                        NEC League Championship - 2/6/2008
                          Reggie Lewis Center -Boston, MA
                                      Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Ratanajit, Pinky             Peabody                   7.62q  1
    2 Fowler, Bianca               English                   7.91q  3
    3 Sasso, Jessica               Marblehead                7.94q  1
    4 Faustin, Samara              Classical                 7.98q  4
    5 Shaw, Elizabeth              Saugus                    7.98q  1
    6 Amore, Helen                 Beverly                   7.99q  2
    7 Hannigan, Molly              Beverly                   8.00   3
    8 McHugh, Kellie               Swampscott                8.04   4
    9 Goff, Charlotte              Marblehead                8.14   3
   10 Leavitt, Jenney              Peabody                   8.22   4
   11 Digiacomo, Erika             Peabody                   8.22   2
   12 McHatton, J                  Revere                    8.24   2
   13 Purella, Stephanie           Saugus                    8.25   4
   14 Miller, Amber                Winthrop                  8.25   2
   15 Uewyn, Shpkira               English                   8.33   1
   16 Sabino, Lauren               Danvers                   8.34   2
   17 Ngio, Jessica                Salem                     8.42   1
   18 Conroy, Stephanie            Swampscott                8.45   3
   19 Decker, Alysha               Danvers                   8.47   1
   20 Adams, Jillian               Classical                 8.48   3
   21 Russo, Christina             Winthrop                  8.49   3
   22 James, Tatyana               Salem                     8.86   2
   23 Bonfiglio, A                 Revere                    8.89   4
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Ratanajit, Pinky             Peabody                   7.62   10
    2 Fowler, Bianca               English                   7.85    8
    3 Shaw, Elizabeth              Saugus                    7.93    6
    4 Sasso, Jessica               Marblehead                7.96    4
    5 Faustin, Samara              Classical                 7.98    2
    6 Amore, Helen                 Beverly                   8.04    1
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 DiMaggio, Marianna           Beverly                  44.30   1  10
    2 Keroack, Mary                Marblehead               44.60   1   8
    3 Pantazelos, Maria            Danvers                  45.35   1   6
    4 Muscato, Stephanie           Peabody                  45.64   1   4
    5 Mazman, Erica                Swampscott               46.02   1   2
    6 Anderson, C                  Revere                   46.34   1   1
    7 Perez, Karen                 Classical                46.59   2
    8 Moise, Rhode                 Peabody                  46.69   2
    9 Kingsley, Julia              Marblehead               47.05   2
   10 Forti, Megan                 English                  47.88   3
   11 Generazzo, Emily             Swampscott               48.27   2
   12 Monaco, Alisha               Salem                    48.38   2
   13 Zaniban, Mia                 Saugus                   48.72   3
   14 MacDougal, Rebbecca          Gloucester               48.74   4
   15 Charrette, Gisselle          Salem                    49.41   2
   16 Walke, Amanda                Danvers                  49.87   3
   17 Digitale, A                  Revere                   50.77   4
   18 Marino, Aylssa               Winthrop                 50.98   4
   19 Orrell, Miranda              Gloucester               52.11   3
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Adlar, Monica                Beverly                5:24.65   10
    2 Chapman, Millie              Beverly                5:25.92    8
    3 Creamer, Brittney            Peabody                5:33.26    6
    4 Allison, Angela              Peabody                5:35.66    4
    5 Godfrey, Courtney            Danvers                5:50.18    2
    6 Antrim, Amelia               Swampscott             5:51.14    1
    7 Hough, C                     Revere                 5:54.01
    8 Herlihy, Robin               Swampscott             5:55.93
    9 Burgess, Elizabeth           Danvers                5:58.85
   10 Osgood, Marissa              Salem                  6:01.80
   11 Hewig, Kate                  Marblehead             6:04.13
   12 Herlihy, Katie               Marblehead             6:07.66
   13 Barnes, Susie                Salem                  6:11.70
   14 Powers, Emily                Gloucester             6:22.37
   15 DeRosa, X                    Revere                 6:45.73
   16 Martucci, Andre              Winthrop               6:48.38
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Walsh, Lindsay               Swampscott            11:41.28   10
    2 Kluge, Kasey                 Beverly               11:42.99    8
    3 Montefusco, Christina        Danvers               12:12.88    6
    4 Crowley, Katie               Beverly               12:54.10    4
    5 Connors, Meghan              Peabody               13:03.22    2
    6 Anastos, Laura               Peabody               13:11.22    1
    7 Jancsy, Michaela             Swampscott            13:14.48
    8 McInnis, Rebecca             Danvers               13:47.18
    9 Alioto, Makayla              Winthrop              13:47.32
   10 Hersey, Kaitlyn              Winthrop              13:49.15
   11 Wallace, JoJo                Marblehead            14:04.43
   12 Howell, Jillian              Saugus                14:19.51
   13 Diyitale, Kasandra           Revere                14:23.06
   14 Raji, Syeda                  Salem                 14:24.20
   15 Asaro, Molly                 Gloucester            14:25.44
   16 Greene, Joanna               Revere                14:34.49
   17 Federico, Rachael            Salem                 14:55.08
   18 Stockman, Erin               Gloucester            15:45.31
   19 Vrevic, Almedina             Revere                15:53.85
   -- Gerard, Alex                 Marblehead                  DQ
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hartnett, Katelyn            Danvers                1:40.87   1  10
    2 Bean, Janelle                Saugus                 1:44.09   1   8
    3 Saccardo, Andrea             Peabody                1:46.07   1   6
    4 Dowson, Julie                Winthrop               1:46.16   1   4
    5 Murphey, Kara                Beverly                1:46.76   1   2
    6 Sabbng, Skylar               Swampscott             1:46.97   2   1
    7 Orrell, Jannairie            Gloucester             1:47.94   2
    8 Bitterman, Sarah             Marblehead             1:49.70   1
    9 Kolodziej, Kristen           Peabody                1:51.61   2
   10 Munroe, Juliet               Marblehead             1:53.31   2
   11 Barker, Erin                 Danvers                1:53.39   3
   12 Close, Amanda                Beverly                1:54.71   2
   13 Castro, Emily                Gloucester             1:56.12   3
   14 Zillo, A                     Revere                 1:56.65   2
   15 McLeod, Hannah               Swampscott             1:56.74   4
   16 Bennett, Grace               Salem                  1:58.25   3
   17 Karshis, Rose                Saugus                 1:58.50   4
   18 Canella, Milly               Salem                  2:01.33   3
   19 Simpson, M                   Revere                 2:03.35   3
   20 Lanza, Kristen               Winthrop               2:06.22   4
   21 Nguyen, Le                   Classical              2:07.52   4
   22 Dreeszem, X                  Revere                 2:10.77   4
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Wrable, Maddy                Beverly                3:08.70   10
    2 Rogers, Abbie                Gloucester             3:10.93    8
    3 Kaczynski, Christina         Danvers                3:12.08    6
    4 Walton, Kelly                Swampscott             3:15.65    4
    5 Bailey, Breana               Beverly                3:17.14    2
    6 Pickard, Jenna               Peabody                3:19.73    1
    7 Hough, T                     Revere                 3:23.17
    8 Henry, Alex                  English                3:27.34
    9 Burke, Erin                  Salem                  3:28.63
   10 Donahue, Erin                Saugus                 3:29.42
   11 Federman, Amy                Marblehead             3:29.67
   12 Kelly, Courtland             Gloucester             3:30.35
   13 Ingraham, Maggie             Danvers                3:34.62
   14 Malton, Julia                Marblehead             3:35.20
   15 Machado, Tania               Salem                  3:39.62
   16 Rincon, Y                    Revere                 3:42.63
   17 Bronga, Amanda               Winthrop               3:49.11
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Slattery, Katherine          Marblehead                8.97q  1
    2 Lemelin, Nicki               Beverly                   9.27q  3
    3 Fucillo, Jenney              Winthrop                  9.36q  2
    4 Lewis, Janelle               Beverly                   9.79q  1
    5 McMullen, Maggie             Marblehead                9.95q  2
    6 Elwell, Lindsay              Peabody                  10.03q  2
    7 Moreau, Rachel               Saugus                   10.24   1
    8 Calderone, Amanda            Danvers                  10.50   3
    9 Kurkuvelos, Pia              Danvers                  10.63   2
   10 Belanger, Joclyn             Danvers                  10.64   1
   11 Stockman, Paige              Gloucester               10.71   1
   12 Rich, Taylor                 Winthrop                 10.80   3
   13 Barrett, Brittani            Classical                11.06   3
   14 DelaRosa, Daybelis           Classical                11.14   2
   15 Devincent, X                 Revere                   11.18   1
   16 Arrington, Lauren            Salem                    11.21   2
   16 Kruczkowski, Lauren          Peabody                  11.21   1
   18 Banville, Kayla              Salem                    11.22   3
   19 Christopher, Stephanie       Winthrop                 11.22   3
   20 Nutile, X                    Revere                   11.33   2
   21 Felton, A                    Salem                    11.54   1
   22 Silva, Patty                 Swampscott               11.88   3
   23 Porter, Bryanna              Gloucester               13.06   3
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Slattery, Katherine          Marblehead                8.96   10
    2 Lemelin, Nicki               Beverly                   9.31    8
    3 Fucillo, Jenney              Winthrop                  9.42    6
    4 Lewis, Janelle               Beverly                   9.71    4
    5 McMullen, Maggie             Marblehead                9.82    2
    6 Elwell, Lindsay              Peabody                  10.15    1
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Beverly  'A'                                        1:52.59   1  10
    2 Peabody  'A'                                        1:53.35   1   8
    3 Marblehead  'A'                                     1:54.08   1   6
    4 Saugus  'A'                                         1:57.33   1   4
    5 Winthrop  'A'                                       1:58.46   1   2
    6 Revere  'A'                                         1:59.66   2   1
    7 Danvers  'A'                                        2:00.02   2
    8 English  'A'                                        2:00.30   2
    9 Classical  'A'                                      2:03.82   2
   10 Gloucester  'A'                                     2:03.94   2
   -- Salem  'A'                                               DQ   1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Danvers  'A'                                        4:20.80   10
    2 Marblehead  'A'                                     4:24.86    8
    3 Peabody  'A'                                        4:25.62    6
    4 Swampscott  'A'                                     4:26.24    4
    5 Beverly  'A'                                        4:27.88    2
    6 Gloucester  'A'                                     4:31.55    1
    7 Salem  'A'                                          4:42.24
   -- Revere  'A'                                              DQ
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Beverly  'A'                                       11:06.07   10
    2 Danvers  'A'                                       11:45.85    8
    3 Marblehead  'A'                                    11:53.91    6
    4 Gloucester  'A'                                    12:04.97    4
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Pell, Isabel                 Gloucester             5-01.00   10
    2 Chanej, Joanna               Peabody                4-11.00    8
    3 Richard, Kristina            Peabody                4-09.00    6
    4 VonZweck, Katie              Beverly               J4-09.00    1.75
    4 McHugh, Kellie               Swampscott            J4-09.00    1.75
    4 Taylor, Megan                Danvers               J4-09.00    1.75
    4 Burgess, Elizabeth           Danvers               J4-09.00    1.75
    8 Walsh, Lindsay               Gloucester            J4-09.00
    9 McTiernan, Kaylie            Gloucester             4-07.00
   10 Anderson, Jamie              Revere                 4-05.00
   10 Ngo, Jessica                 Salem                  4-05.00
   11 Scardone, Gina               Winthrop              J4-05.00
   11 Walleston, Kayla             Classical             J4-05.00
   12 Costello, Step               Winthrop              J4-05.00
   -- Nutile, Liz                  Revere                      NH
   -- Sonia, Katherine             Classical                   NH
   -- Levesque, Casey              Salem                       NH
  Girls Long Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 McMullen, Maggie             Marblehead            16-04.00
    2 Louis, Janelle               Beverly               15-02.75
    3 Lemelin, Nicki               Beverly               14-02.25
    4 Atkin, Lauren                Saugus                14-01.25
    5 Hilsheg, Tori                Gloucester            13-00.50
    6 Moreshi, Deania              Peabody               12-07.75
    7 Pantatelos, Maria            Danvers               12-00.50
    8 Dooley, Becky                Peabody               12-00.25
    9 Walke, Amanda                Danvers               11-07.75
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brown, Olivia                Gloucester            31-05.50   10
    2 Surman, Kristin              Peabody               30-02.00    8
    3 Orlowski, Rachael            Peabody               30-01.00    6
    4 Ackerly, Britta              Gloucester            29-00.50    4
    5 Keroach, Mary                Marblehead            28-00.75    2
    6 Parella, Stephanie           Saugus                27-01.50    1
    7 Janes, Tatysoa               Salem                 27-00.00
    8 MacMullen, Lauren            Winthrop              26-10.50
    9 Shaw, Elizabeth              Saugus                26-08.75
   10 Accomando, Mary              Beverly               26-03.75
   11 Flaherty, X                  Revere                25-09.75
   12 Feeley, Samantha             Winthrop              25-09.00
   13 Christensen, Marlene         Danvers               25-03.75
   14 Lane, Mercedes               Gloucester            25-02.00
   15 Tibbets, Katie               Beverly               25-00.75
   16 Harvey, Dana                 Danvers               24-10.75
   17 Slattery, Katherine          Marblehead            24-08.00
   18 Katunda, X                   Revere                24-00.75
   19 Crowley, Cara                English               24-00.50
   20 O'Leary, Courtney            Salem                 22-09.50
   21 Cohen, Sarah                 Marblehead            22-08.00
   22 Behen, Jaime                 Classical             21-10.00
   23 Keighley, Ashley             English               19-05.50
  ===============================================================================
                          Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Beverly                     90.75     2) Peabody                    77
      3) Danvers                     51.50     4) Marblehead                 46
      5) Gloucester                  37        6) Swampscott                 23.7
      7) Saugus                      19        8) Winthrop                   12
      9) English                      8       10) Classical                   2
     10) Revere                       2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News