Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference League Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 6, 2008

[Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/6/2008 08:02 PM
                          Bay State League - 2/6/2008                          
                                Conference Meet                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ranti, Carolyn            JR Newton North           5:08.54  
  2 Corcoran, Jillian         FR Weymouth               5:11.20  
  3 White, Rebecca            JR Natick                 5:11.90  
  4 Lipman, Emily             SR Needham                5:13.41  
  5 Murphy, Camille           JR Framingham             5:13.87  
  6 Keirnan, Mairead          FR Milton                 5:34.51  
  7 Barnicle, Nora            JR Newton North           5:36.43  
  8 Brennan, Jessica          JR Milton                 5:39.28  
  9 Kaliski, Jesse            FR Wellesley              5:43.17  
 10 Liebman-Pelaez, Mariana   SO Brookline              5:43.81  
 11 McCarthy, Sarah           JR Weymouth               5:44.15  
 12 Wiseman, Diana            JR Walpole                5:48.84  
 13 Waldron, Amanda           SO Walpole                5:48.96  
 14 Letner, Dorothea          JR Natick                 5:49.22  
 15 Simon, Aisha              SO Brookline              5:51.98  
 16 Banerjee, Maalika         JR Newton North           5:52.88  
 17 Perry, Liv                JR Walpole                5:54.95  
 18 McDavitt, Amy             SR Needham                5:55.58  
 19 Lee, Jaeyeon              SR Norwood                6:00.96  
 20 Scanlon, Christina        SO Brookline              6:01.29  
 21 McShane, Jenny            FR Natick                 6:09.05  
 22 Cooley, Betsy             FR Brookline              6:17.83  
 23 Visconti, Natalie         SR Norwood                6:18.81  
 24 Belyea, Alexyss           FR Needham                6:19.43  
 25 Foley, Courtney           SR Braintree              6:30.07  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flaherty, Siobhan         SO Braintree              3:09.84  
  2 McTernan, Julie           SR Needham                3:12.20  
  3 Papirio, Jess             SR Walpole                3:14.34  
  4 Kiernan, Brianan          SR Milton                 3:16.26  
  5 Alexander, Emily          SR Brookline              3:17.51  
  6 Hudson, Emily             SO Natick                 3:23.71  
  7 Gleason, Susannah         SO Newton North           3:26.46  
  8 Kruskal, Shoshana         SO Newton North           3:27.17  
  9 Haswell, Molly            JR Walpole                3:28.81  
 10 Casey, Emily              JR Braintree              3:29.13  
 11 Bianco, Cristiana         SO Weymouth               3:31.79  
 12 Levinsky, Sophie          SR Natick                 3:32.69  
 13 Wood, Katherine           JR Norwood                3:34.93  
 14 Powers, Signe             SO Weymouth               3:36.33  
 15 Henricksen, Karin         JR Framingham             3:36.48  
 16 Heiden, Clara             FR Milton                 3:38.36  
 17 Moriarty, Kaitlin         FR Framingham             3:40.14  
 18 Sanchez, Vanessa          SR Brookline              3:40.18  
 19 Welter, Katherine         SO Norwood                3:44.99  
 20 Albert-Stone, Devon       FR Needham                3:45.60  
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Weymouth               1:39.04  
  2 Kimball, Melissa          JR Weymouth               1:41.53  
  3 MacLellan, Caitlyn        JR Natick                 1:42.75  
  4 Lawler, Emily             SO Milton                 1:45.53  
  5 Stoebel, Anna             JR Wellesley              1:45.94  
  6 Hughes, Emily             SO Milton                 1:46.03  
  7 Gatlin, Natalie           JR Framingham             1:46.32  
  8 Bellofatto, Liz           SR Braintree              1:48.36  
  9 Ferrera, Ally             FR Natick                 1:49.50  
 10 White, Heather            SO Brookline              1:50.77  
 11 Tripathi, Jaya            SO Newton North           1:51.40  
 12 Lawton, Bridgette         FR Walpole                1:52.03  
 13 McIsaac, Samantha         JR Weymouth               1:52.32  
 14 Medeiros, Kim             JR Braintree              1:55.19  
 15 Ecsedy, Annie             SO Needham                1:55.80  
 16 Putka, Sophie             JR Brookline              1:56.90  
 17 Nadel, Emily              SO Wellesley              1:57.15  
 18 O'Day, Kathleen           FR Norwood                1:58.12  
 19 Callahan, Stephanie       SO Norwood                1:58.78  
 20 Johnson, Courtney         SR Braintree              1:58.79  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Muschetta, Najauna        SR Wellesley                42.59   4 
  2 Hull, Jacky               JR Braintree                42.62   4 
  3 Bennett, Samantha         JR Weymouth                 42.87   4 
  4 Clark, Emily              SO Weymouth                 43.37   3 
  5 Farrell, Madison          SR Dedham                   43.93   4 
  6 Cockrell, Kristen         SO Milton                   44.36   4 
  7 Shaw, Sarah               SR Natick                   44.74   4 
  8 Thomas, Daisha            SO Braintree                45.06   3 
  9 Caissy, Lydia             SO Dedham                   45.17   3 
 10 Nicoletti, Gemma          JR Wellesley                45.51   3 
 11 Hendrickson, Elene        SR Brookline                45.54   3 
 12 Zoppo, Andrea             SO Walpole                  46.07   2 
 13 Butlin, Brianna           FR Milton                   46.42   2 
 14 Gillan, Kathryn           SR Brookline                46.54   1 
 15 Reilly, Lauren            SR Needham                  46.67   2 
 16 Russo, Emily              JR Walpole                  46.79   3 
 17 Shooshanian, Megan        SR Natick                   47.72   2 
 18 Cohen, Emily              SO Needham                  49.83   1 
 19 Rusch, Kelly              FR Framingham               51.22   1 
 20 Bergeron, Stephanie       FR Framingham               53.94   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price, Anya               SR Natick                11:29.83  
  2 Mahoney, Kristen          SR Weymouth              11:33.80  
  3 Bowhill, Sarah            FR Framingham            11:55.96  
  4 Sweeney, Erynn            SR Braintree             12:06.55  
  5 Godenzi, Franca           JR Newton North          12:20.98  
  6 Gellineau, Leah           FR Brookline             12:31.44  
  7 Seymour, Nora             JR Natick                12:51.89  
  8 Cole, Victoria            SO Weymouth              12:56.60  
  9 Klehm, Rachael            JR Wellesley             13:05.95  
 10 Grzywna, Ali              JR Framingham            13:09.54  
 11 Horowitz, Rachel          SR Milton                13:09.54  
 12 Duane, Sara               JR Braintree             13:12.08  
 13 Murphy, Amanda            JR Walpole               13:12.85  
 14 Wang, Suzy                JR Brookline             13:18.81  
 15 Iyer, Nimita              FR Needham               13:42.13  
 16 Desmond, Annie            SR Walpole               13:48.60  
 17 Sheehan, Lauren           SR Norwood               14:10.36  
 -- Nieto, Lily               SO Needham                    DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaufman, Michele          JR Newton North              8.81q  1 
  2 Underhill, Meghan         SO Norwood                   9.06q  4 
  3 Laffitte, Luci            SR Wellesley                 9.13q  3 
  4 Hawley, Erica             SO Walpole                   9.22q  3 
  5 Perry, Kimberly           SR Natick                    9.33q  2 
  6 O'Connor, Meredith        JR Dedham                    9.38q  1 
  7 Flaherty, Kerri           SR Weymouth                  9.53q  3 
  8 Bernazzani, Kathryn       JR Norwood                   9.54q  4 
  9 Lutz, Adrienne            JR Braintree                 9.55   2 
 10 Mongo, Paris              JR Newton North              9.66   2 
 11 Clifford, Jenna           JR Weymouth                  9.67   4 
 12 Denn, Emily               SO Newton North              9.68   3 
 13 Coan, Becky               JR Natick                    9.81   1 
 14 Noe, Sarah                JR Dedham                    9.84   1 
 14 Manning, Madeline         FR Weymouth                  9.84   3 
 16 Marone, Vicki             SR Newton North              9.89   4 
 17 Le, Jeannie               SR Walpole                   9.91   2 
 18 Green, Courtney           FR Wellesley                 9.92   2 
 19 Rockwood, Betsy           SR Walpole                   9.99   4 
 20 Silvestri, Caroline       SR Natick                   10.23   4 
 21 Madigan, Kate             SO Milton                   10.25   3 
 22 Mak, Anna                 SR Brookline                10.41   1 
 23 Kombana, Achk             SR Braintree                10.47   2 
 24 Cole, Cara                JR Norwood                  10.50   2 
 25 Chu, Natalie              JR Braintree                10.55   1 
 26 Campbell, Alix            JR Norwood                  10.56   4 
 27 Clark, Chelsea            SR Milton                   10.60   2 
 28 Devlin, Jenn              SR Needham                  10.82   1 
 29 Mitchell, Chelsea         JR Milton                   11.07   3 
 30 Raubach, Maureen          SO Needham                  11.73   3 
 31 Dunn, Elisa               FR Needham                  12.06   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Underhill, Meghan         SO Norwood                   8.80  
  2 Laffitte, Luci            SR Wellesley                 9.03  
  3 Hawley, Erica             SO Walpole                   9.24  
  4 Perry, Kimberly           SR Natick                    9.24  
  5 O'Connor, Meredith        JR Dedham                    9.42  
  6 Bernazzani, Kathryn       JR Norwood                   9.53  
  7 Kaufman, Michele          JR Newton North              9.85  
  8 Flaherty, Kerri           SR Weymouth                  9.98  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jessica          SR Framingham                7.53q  3 
  2 Madigan, Kelly            SR Milton                    7.56q  2 
  3 Weeresinghe, Amodhi       SO Brookline                 7.59q  3 
  4 Bell, Jenn                JR Weymouth                  7.62q  3 
  5 Howell, Alissa            JR Framingham                7.72q  1 
  6 Sullivan, Kayla           JR Weymouth                  7.73q  1 
  7 McIntosh, Mekah           SR Wellesley                 7.84q  2 
  8 Levin, Analisa            SO Wellesley                 7.92q  1 
  9 Faldasz, Marissa          JR Natick                    7.96   3 
 10 Hu, Jamie                 JR Wellesley                 7.97   2 
 11 Clark, Stephanie          SR Natick                    7.97   2 
 12 Smalls, Latifah           SO Newton North              8.01   1 
 13 Pinheiro, Adlin           JR Braintree                 8.10   3 
 14 Boakye, Jessica           SO Norwood                   8.15   3 
 15 Pursley, Meghan           FR Newton North              8.15   2 
 16 Mikami, Kendra            SO Braintree                 8.23   3 
 17 Murtagh, Kelly            SO Milton                    8.26   1 
 18 Mondelus, Sam             SR Needham                   8.34   2 
 19 Cole, Cara                JR Norwood                   8.44   3 
 20 Walsh, Jen                SO Walpole                   8.62   2 
 21 Chen, Alice               JR Needham                   8.68   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Madigan, Kelly            SR Milton                    7.51  
  2 Johnson, Jessica          SR Framingham                7.53  
  3 Weeresinghe, Amodhi       SO Brookline                 7.56  
  4 Sullivan, Kayla           JR Weymouth                  7.69  
  5 Bell, Jenn                JR Weymouth                  7.69  
  6 McIntosh, Mekah           SR Wellesley                 7.69  
  7 Howell, Alissa            JR Framingham                7.71  
  8 Levin, Analisa            SO Wellesley                 7.89  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muir, Hanna               JR Wellesley              5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Tran, Cheryl              SO Milton                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Lutz, Adrienne            JR Braintree              4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Hawley, Erica             SO Walpole               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Alexander, Emily          SR Brookline              4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Noe, Sarah                JR Dedham                J4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Ren, Amy                  FR Newton North          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Bell, Jenn                JR Weymouth              J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Hutchinson, Emily         FR Newton North          J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Zoppo, Andrea             SO Walpole                4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Howell, Alissa            JR Framingham             4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Campbell, Alix            JR Norwood                4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 King, Catherine           FR Wellesley             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Ennis, Dierdre            JR Needham               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Boscoe, Michaela          JR Braintree             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 O'Connor, Meredith        JR Dedham                J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Silvestri, Caroline       SR Natick                J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Fidrocki, Diana           JR Milton                      NH            
 -- Flaherty, Kerri           SR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Mak, Anna                 SR Brookline                   NH            
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Verner, Jamie             SR Natick                35-11.00     10.94m 
  2 West, Wendy               JR Wellesley             34-01.25     10.39m 
  3 Guang, Bonny              SR Newton North          31-10.25      9.70m 
  4 Burbank, Michelina        SO Braintree             30-06.25      9.30m 
  5 Perdoni, Sarah            SO Natick                30-00.50      9.15m 
  6 Biagi, Stephanie          SR Natick                29-05.75      8.98m 
  7 Ring, Kellyann            JR Braintree             29-02.50      8.90m 
  8 Daley, Lauren             SR Dedham                27-08.50      8.44m 
  9 Trethewey, Erin           SR Dedham                27-08.00      8.43m 
 10 Butlin, Macaela           SO Milton                27-07.50      8.42m 
 11 Candler, Christine        SR Weymouth              26-10.75      8.19m 
 12 Gillan, Kathryn           SR Brookline             26-05.50      8.06m 
 13 Tenaglia, Nicolette       SO Norwood               25-10.50      7.88m 
 14 Connolly, Amanda          SR Weymouth              24-11.25      7.60m 
 15 DiMambro, Bella           JR Newton North          23-10.50      7.27m 
 16 Carr, Maggie              JR Milton                23-04.75      7.13m 
 17 Bressler, Samantha        SR Brookline             23-03.00      7.08m 
 18 Connors, Meagan           SR Milton                22-10.00      6.95m 
 19 Chen, Alice               JR Needham               22-08.00      6.90m 
 20 Gillis, Rebecca           SO Norwood               22-04.00      6.80m 
 21 McCleary, Molly           SO Needham               22-03.75      6.80m 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weymouth                                            4:11.34   2 
     1) Kimball, Melissa JR             2) Connolly, Carolyn JR           
     3) Clark, Emily SO                 4) Bennett, Samantha JR           
  2 Milton                                              4:21.27   2 
     1) Kiernan, Brianan SR             2) Hughes, Emily SO               
     3) Lynch, Emily SO                 4) Lawler, Emily SO               
  3 Natick                                              4:22.14   2 
     1) MacLellan, Caitlyn JR           2) Carr, Christina SO             
     3) Ferrera, Ally FR                4) Shaw, Sarah SR                 
  4 Wellesley                                           4:25.71   2 
     1) Crocker, Rachael SO             2) Nicoletti, Gemma JR            
     3) Green, Courtney FR              4) Peretti, Tali FR               
  5 Norwood                                             4:29.40   1 
     1) O'Day, Kathleen FR              2) Riggle, Kelly SR               
     3) Jones, Olivia JR                4) Underhill, Meghan SO           
  6 Needham                                             4:31.11   1 
     1) Raubach, Maureen SO             2) McTernan, Julie SR             
     3) Reilly, Lauren SR               4) Lipman, Emily SR               
  7 Walpole                                             4:32.15   2 
     1) Wiseman, Diana JR               2) Lawton, Bridgette FR           
     3) Papirio, Jess SR                4) Le, Jeannie SR                 
  8 Brookline                                           4:38.68   2 
     1) White, Heather SO               2) Frederick, Julia SR            
     3) Caso, Erica FR                  4) Alexander, Emily SR            
  9 Braintree                                           4:57.06   1 
     1) Lutz, Adrienne JR               2) Thomas, Daisha SO              
     3) Hull, Jacky JR                  4) Pinheiro, Adlin JR             
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laffitte, Luci            SR Wellesley             16-08.00      5.08m 
  2 Kaufman, Michele          JR Newton North          15-10.50      4.83m 
  3 Marone, Vicki             SR Newton North          15-04.25      4.67m 
  4 Crocker, Rachael          SO Wellesley             15-01.75      4.61m 
  5 Anthony, Brianna          SR Natick                15-00.50      4.58m 
  6 Muschetta, Najauna        SR Wellesley             14-11.75      4.56m 
  7 Perry, Kimberly           SR Natick                14-09.50      4.50m 
  8 McIntosh, Mekah           SR Wellesley             14-07.00      4.44m 
  9 Weeresinghe, Amodhi       SO Brookline             14-06.00      4.41m 
 10 Bennett, Samantha         JR Weymouth              14-03.50      4.35m 
 11 Clark, Emily              SO Weymouth              14-01.50      4.30m 
 12 Mitchell, Chelsea         JR Milton                13-08.75      4.18m 
 13 Clark, Chelsea            SR Milton                12-02.50      3.72m 
 14 Devlin, Jenn              SR Needham               11-11.50      3.64m 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walpole                                             1:54.41   2 
     1) Zoppo, Andrea SO                2) Le, Jeannie SR                 
     3) Hawley, Erica SO                4) Russo, Emily JR                
  2 Brookline                                           1:54.68   2 
     1) Weeresinghe, Amodhi SO          2) Gillan, Kathryn SR             
     3) Caso, Erica FR                  4) Hendrickson, Elene SR          
  3 Milton                                              1:55.55   2 
     1) Cockrell, Kristen SO            2) Kiernan, Brianan SR            
     3) Murtagh, Kelly SO               4) Madigan, Kelly SR              
  4 Framingham                                          1:56.44   1 
     1) Johnson, Jessica SR             2) Howell, Alissa JR              
     3) Walker, Joi JR                  4) Borja, Jessica JR              
  5 Dedham                                              1:56.46   2 
     1) Farrell, Madison SR             2) O'Connor, Meredith JR          
     3) Noe, Sarah JR                   4) Caissy, Lydia SO               
  6 Natick                                              1:56.54   1 
     1) Shooshanian, Megan SR           2) Faldasz, Marissa JR            
     3) Anthony, Brianna SR             4) Perry, Kimberly SR             
  7 Newton North                                        1:56.83   1 
     1) Smalls, Latifah SO              2) Lu, Amy FR                     
     3) Kaufman, Michele JR             4) Marone, Vicki SR               
  8 Braintree                                           2:03.20   1 
     1) Johnson, Courtney SR            2) Mikami, Kendra SO              
     3) Chu, Natalie JR                 4) Kombana, Achk SR               
 -- Weymouth                                                 DQ   2 
     1) Bell, Jenn JR                   2) Sullivan, Kayla JR             
     3) Hopkins, Felicia SO             4) Rosenburg, Jamie SO            
 -- Wellesley                                                DQ   2 
     1) McIntosh, Mekah SR              2) Laffitte, Luci SR              
     3) Corrigan, Alyssa JR             4) Muschetta, Najauna SR          
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North                                       10:00.52  
     1) Ranti, Carolyn JR               2) Barnicle, Nora JR              
     3) Kornetsky, Emma JR              4) Hemley-Bronstein, Adina JR     
  2 Wellesley                                          10:15.84  
     1) Stoebel, Anna JR                2) Kaliski, Jesse FR              
     3) Gnirke, Marlis SR               4) O'Brien, Sarah JR              
  3 Natick                                             10:35.47  
     1) Price, Anya SR                  2) White, Rebecca JR              
     3) Hudson, Emily SO                4) Letner, Dorothea JR            
  4 Framingham                                         10:44.44  
     1) Bowhill, Sarah FR               2) Henricksen, Karin JR           
     3) Gatlin, Natalie JR              4) Murphy, Camille JR             
  5 Brookline                                          10:45.37  
     1) Simon, Aisha SO                 2) Lee, Luri SR                   
     3) Warren, Shira SR                4) Liebman-Pelaez, Mariana SO     
  6 Braintree                                          10:57.04  
     1) Flaherty, Siobhan SO            2) Medeiros, Kim JR               
     3) Casey, Emily JR                 4) Bellofatto, Liz SR             



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News