Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 5, 2008

[Team Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2008 08:14 PM
                 Cape Ann League Championship Meet - 2/5/2008                  
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                   5:30-8:30                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison Lanois               Hamilton-Wen        11:57.00   11:41.17    10  
  2 Lizzie Short                 North Readin        11:48.00   11:52.30     8  
  3 Karissa Mako                 North Andove        12:19.00   12:09.10     6  
  4 Liz Forbes                   Mascomonet          12:40.00   12:12.24     4  
  5 Sarah Barrett                Mascomonet          12:23.00   12:27.61     2  
  6 Olivia Marshall              North Andove        12:26.50   12:27.64     1  
  7 Natalie Russo                Wilmington          12:15.00   12:42.63  
  8 Addison Desrosiers           Pentucket           12:50.90   12:48.97  
  9 Caroline McBride             North Readin        13:03.00   12:58.14  
 10 Sophie Fabbri                Mascomonet          13:14.00   13:14.47  
 11 Zoe Catalano                 Hamilton-Wen        13:09.00   13:26.67  
 12 Kim Martins                  Newburyport         13:20.00   13:30.62  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson MacDonald            Hamilton-Wen            8.10       8.26q  1 
  2 Billy Tindle                 Triton                  8.10       8.28q  2 
  3 Rich Roy                     Newburyport             8.10       8.34q  1 
  4 Sam McMahon                  Ipswich                 8.50       8.42q  2 
  5 Matt Sexton                  North Readin            8.50       8.57q  2 
  6 John Knight                  Mascomonet              8.50       8.60q  1 
  7 Drew Pickul                  North Andove            8.40       8.64q  2 
  8 Joel Trenfio                 Hamilton-Wen            8.50       8.68q  1 
  9 Dan Mulley                   Hamilton-Wen            8.60       8.89   2 
 10 Tyler Calway                 Wilmington              8.40       8.89   2 
 11 August Kawski                Hamilton-Wen            8.40       8.93   1 
 12 Josh Arango                  Triton                  9.00       8.99   2 
 13 Mark Bajko                   Newburyport             8.70       9.11   2 
 14 Riley Duncan                 Ipswich                 9.00       9.27   1 
 15 Russ MacDonald               Wilmington              9.00       9.31   1 
 16 Brock Enos                   Hamilton-Wen            8.50       9.40   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Billy Tindle                 Triton                  8.28       8.17    10  
  2 Sam McMahon                  Ipswich                 8.42       8.28     8  
  3 Jackson MacDonald            Hamilton-Wen            8.26       8.31     6  
  4 Rich Roy                     Newburyport             8.34       8.34     4  
  5 Joel Trenfio                 Hamilton-Wen            8.68       8.48     2  
  6 Matt Sexton                  North Readin            8.57       8.60     1  
  7 John Knight                  Mascomonet              8.60       8.70  
  8 Drew Pickul                  North Andove            8.64       8.78  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Hanson                 Wilmington              9.40       9.46q  2 
  2 Molly Miller                 Ipswich                 9.40       9.47q  1 
  3 Emily Funk                   Pentucket               9.40       9.50q  1 
  4 April Hoffman                Ipswich                 9.30       9.50q  2 
  5 Carmen Palumbo               Wilmington              9.50       9.73q  1 
  6 Alli Hill-Wilton             Newburyport             9.40       9.75q  1 
  7 Arielle Vandette             Mascomonet              9.20       9.80q  2 
  8 Adrienne Belleau             Hamilton-Wen            9.60       9.81q  2 
  9 Emily White                  Hamilton-Wen            9.70       9.84   1 
 10 Sammy Morrow                 Pentucket               9.60       9.85   1 
 11 Christine Roy                Pentucket               9.50      10.11   2 
 12 Olivia Putman                Ipswich                 9.60      10.21   2 
 13 Vanessa Short                Triton                  9.60      10.35   1 
 14 Catherine Fortuna            Amesbury                9.20      11.23   1 
 15 Margaret McCaleb             Mascomonet              9.40      11.32   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 April Hoffman                Ipswich                 9.50       9.40    10  
  2 Molly Miller                 Ipswich                 9.47       9.48     8  
  3 Kayla Hanson                 Wilmington              9.46       9.55     6  
  4 Emily Funk                   Pentucket               9.50       9.57     4  
  5 Arielle Vandette             Mascomonet              9.80       9.73     2  
  6 Carmen Palumbo               Wilmington              9.73       9.77     1  
  7 Alli Hill-Wilton             Newburyport             9.75       9.78  
  8 Adrienne Belleau             Hamilton-Wen            9.81       9.94  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle LeBlanc                 Newburyport             6.50       6.72q  2 
  2 Kevin Johnston               Amesbury                6.60       6.75q  1 
  3 Mat Figueiredo               Wilmington              6.70       6.81q  3 
  4 Dan Duchak                   North Readin            6.80       6.88q  1 
  5 Byeong Cha                   North Andove            6.70       6.93q  3 
  6 Josiah Stockwell             Hamilton-Wen            6.80       6.98q  2 
  7 Kyle Lunt                    Wilmington              6.80       7.03q  2 
  8 Andy Mello                   Mascomonet              6.90       7.09q  2 
  9 Bennett Noyes                Amesbury                7.10       7.12   2 
 10 Matt Foster                  North Andove            7.00       7.15   2 
 11 Christian Martyn             Hamilton-Wen            6.90       7.16   3 
 12 Tony Nelson                  Wilmington              6.80       7.16   1 
 13 Jared White                  Triton                  7.10       7.18   3 
 14 Nadjee Harrigan              Ipswich                 7.20       7.23   1 
 15 Chris Pinto                  Ipswich                 6.90       7.25   2 
 16 Kevin Beard                  Mascomonet              6.90       7.26   1 
 17 Aaron Brunette               North Andove            7.00       7.31   1 
 18 David Gibb                   Ipswich                 7.20       7.33   3 
 19 Justin Paquette              Triton                  7.20       7.33   1 
 20 J.T. Wheelan                 Mascomonet              7.00       7.41   3 
 21 Justin Burl                  Newburyport             6.80       7.45   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle LeBlanc                 Newburyport             6.72       6.68    10  
  2 Kevin Johnston               Amesbury                6.75       6.70     8  
  3 Mat Figueiredo               Wilmington              6.81       6.82     6  
  4 Dan Duchak                   North Readin            6.88       6.91     4  
  5 Josiah Stockwell             Hamilton-Wen            6.98       6.95     2  
  6 Byeong Cha                   North Andove            6.93       6.95     1  
  7 Kyle Lunt                    Wilmington              7.03       7.08  
  8 Andy Mello                   Mascomonet              7.09       7.12  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Capozzi               North Readin            7.40       7.32q  2 
  2 Deanna Latham                Triton                  7.40       7.54q  1 
  3 Amanda Poplaski              North Readin            7.50       7.62q  1 
  4 Lizz Chin                    Wilmington              7.60       7.65q  2 
  5 Alison Pronovost             North Andove            7.70       7.89q  2 
  6 Colden Broderick             Pentucket               7.90       7.95q  1 
  6 Paige Durgin                 Hamilton-Wen            7.70       7.95q  1 
  8 Joanna Bouras                Mascomonet              7.80       8.02q  2 
  9 Meredith McWeeney            Triton                  7.90       8.02   2 
 10 Kelly Cardinal               North Andove            7.80       8.03   1 
 11 Caila Aylward                Pentucket               7.80       8.04   2 
 12 Chelsea Lobo                 North Readin            7.80       8.04   2 
 13 Jessica Cote                 Ipswich                 7.80       8.05   1 
 14 Paris Beckett                Mascomonet              7.90       8.16   1 
 15 Jeanmarie Chaney             Newburyport             7.80       8.18   1 
 16 Sara Pagliarulo              Pentucket               7.80       8.23   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Capozzi               North Readin            7.32       7.39    10  
  2 Deanna Latham                Triton                  7.54       7.54     8  
  3 Lizz Chin                    Wilmington              7.65       7.61     6  
  4 Amanda Poplaski              North Readin            7.62       7.70     4  
  5 Alison Pronovost             North Andove            7.89       7.87     2  
  6 Paige Durgin                 Hamilton-Wen            7.95       7.99     1  
  7 Joanna Bouras                Mascomonet              8.02       8.00  
  8 Colden Broderick             Pentucket               7.95       8.01  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              8:43.00    8:43.26    10  
  2 Ipswich  'A'                                      8:50.90    9:04.96     8  
  3 Triton  'A'                                       8:55.00    9:14.67     6  
  4 North Andover  'A'                                9:00.00    9:14.67     4  
  5 Mascomonet  'A'                                   8:41.00    9:16.29     2  
  6 Newburyport  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:25.72     1  
  7 Wilmington  'A'                                   8:48.00    9:45.85  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                             10:00.00   10:17.25    10  
  2 Pentucket  'A'                                    9:52.40   10:19.97     8  
  3 Mascomonet  'A'                                   9:54.30   10:25.63     6  
  4 Wilmington  'A'                                  10:46.00   10:51.07     4  
  5 North Andover  'A'                               10:50.00   10:55.00     2  
  6 Newburyport  'A'                                 10:30.00   11:06.48     1  
  7 Ipswich  'A'                                     10:06.60   11:13.78  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Medolo                  North Andove           37.90      37.36   1   10  
  2 Peter Rock                   Triton                 38.20      37.74   1    8  
  3 Tom Svirsky                  Newburyport            38.10      37.76   1    6  
  4 Alex Farese                  North Andove           38.00      37.88   1    4  
  5 Cobb Mathey                  Ipswich                39.40      38.46   2    2  
  6 Tyler Plimpton               Mascomonet             40.20      38.63   3    1  
  7 Nick Jannone                 Wilmington             39.10      38.70   2 
  8 Tom Barry                    Wilmington             39.20      38.72   2 
  9 Brian O-Neil                 North Readin           38.60      38.73   1 
 10 Alex MacEachern              Lynnfield              38.80      39.11   1 
 11 Marc Shibilia                Wilmington             39.50      39.20   3 
 12 Billy Smith                  Ipswich                38.90      39.30   2 
 13 David Searles                Mascomonet             40.00      39.64   3 
 14 Jon Parella                  Wilmington             40.20      39.97   3 
 15 Chris Dorscher               Triton                 40.00      40.37   3 
 16 Zach Hastings                North Readin           39.80      40.48   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lucy Gildein                 Mascomonet             43.50      42.35   1   10  
  2 Taylor Burl                  Newburyport            43.20      44.57   1    8  
  3 Jill Kinter                  Newburyport            44.40      44.98   1    6  
  4 Breanna Yocum                Pentucket              44.80      45.28   1    4  
  5 Caitlyn Dacosta              North Readin           46.70      45.47   3    2  
  6 Brittany Adams               Pentucket              43.70      45.60   1    1  
  7 Kayla Jernegan               Ipswich                46.30      45.60   2 
  8 Laura Bellino                North Readin           46.70      45.76   2 
  9 Jackie Lytle                 North Readin           46.20      45.84   2 
 10 Colleen Coviello             Newburyport            44.60      46.07   1 
 11 Tori Clay                    Triton                 46.20      46.32   2 
 12 Bernadette Corrado           Pentucket              47.20      46.56   3 
 13 Krista Coufos                North Andove           46.70      46.87   2 
 14 Brittany McLaughlin          Wilmington             46.30      47.04   2 
 15 Kerry White                  Mascomonet             47.50      47.33   3 
 16 Katina Pangakis              North Andove           47.00      47.61   3 
 17 Nicole DiMaio                Ipswich                47.00      47.85   3 
 18 Dorrie Brennick              Hamilton-Wen           47.70      48.78   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimmy Dinuccio               Wilmington           1:30.30    1:28.10    10  
  2 Nick Philpot                 Ipswich              1:34.20    1:29.90     8  
  3 Mark Evans                   Mascomonet           1:34.40    1:30.31     6  
  4 Nathaniel McGough            Hamilton-Wen         1:35.40    1:30.47     4  
  5 Vinny Papageorgiou           Wilmington           1:31.90    1:32.01     2  
  6 Joe Burns                    North Readin         1:34.50    1:32.18     1  
  7 Bryan Hickey                 North Andove         1:36.50    1:32.36  
  8 Tony Mirandi                 Triton               1:35.00    1:33.83  
  9 Andy Vickery                 Ipswich              1:36.90    1:34.70  
 10 Jake Belucci                 Lynnfield            1:35.60    1:35.93  
 11 Zachary Crane                Hamilton-Wen         1:36.50    1:41.03  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannon Conway               North Readin         1:41.20    1:37.08    10  
  2 Alanna Poretta               Pentucket            1:45.90    1:41.37     8  
  3 Melyssa McFayden             Ipswich              1:45.70    1:41.43     6  
  4 Kathleen Ragan               Mascomonet           1:47.60    1:42.89     4  
  5 Erin Loughlin                Triton               1:48.80    1:44.74     2  
  6 Maddie Lund                  Hamilton-Wen         1:50.30    1:45.44     1  
  7 Valerie Grim                 Pentucket            1:48.80    1:45.66  
  8 Julia Quattrini              Pentucket            1:51.60    1:47.54  
  9 Hannah McCormick             Newburyport          1:47.20    1:48.11  
 10 Sarah Roundy                 Hamilton-Wen         1:50.90    1:49.03  
 11 Alexa Moorman                Mascomonet           1:49.10    1:49.24  
 12 Eugenia Levitina             North Readin         1:52.00    1:52.47  
 
Event 12  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Mitton                  North Readin         2:51.50    2:39.62    10  
  2 Caleb Rogers                 Wilmington           2:47.50    2:43.10     8  
  3 Bobby Falk                   Wilmington           2:52.00    2:44.01     6  
  4 Rob Hennesy                  North Andove         2:48.20    2:44.48     4  
  5 Nate Shelter                 Triton               2:56.00    2:45.79     2  
  6 Mike Koniares                Mascomonet           2:55.10    2:48.61     1  
  7 Harry Black                  Hamilton-Wen         2:51.50    2:49.54  
  8 Corey Denman                 Triton               3:00.00    2:53.50  
  9 Dan Powers                   Mascomonet           2:51.20    2:54.33  
 10 Ian Wood                     Newburyport          2:54.00    2:54.60  
 11 Brian Robinson               Mascomonet           3:01.00    2:55.50  
 12 Paul Van Schyndel            Ipswich              3:01.50    2:56.38  
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 April O-Brien                Pentucket            3:06.50    3:05.32    10  
  2 Maddie Duncan                Ipswich              3:18.00    3:10.74     8  
  3 Kristen Ashley               Hamilton-Wen         3:18.70    3:11.08     6  
  4 Cyrena Shiland               Hamilton-Wen         3:23.80    3:11.95     4  
  5 Ali Letvinchuk               Mascomonet           3:21.40    3:12.57     2  
  6 Kristen Moulton              North Readin         3:22.00    3:12.90     1  
  7 Avery Cullinan               Newburyport          3:23.00    3:13.83  
  8 Emily Gibson                 Ipswich              3:20.60    3:25.19  
  9 Sarah Warden                 North Andove         3:23.80    3:27.92  
 10 Kerry Armstrong              Ipswich              3:32.00    3:29.49  
 11 Selena Meltsakos             Pentucket            3:31.30    3:30.42  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greg Krathwohf               Ipswich              4:48.70    4:32.60    10  
  2 Andrew Goodwin               Triton               4:50.00    4:36.09     8  
  3 Josh Rice                    Hamilton-Wen         4:51.00    4:42.55     6  
  4 Brad MacDonald               Mascomonet           4:51.90    4:45.32     4  
  5 Kevin Flaherty               Wilmington           4:54.00    4:46.15     2  
  6 Daryl Varney                 North Andove         4:53.70    4:48.30     1  
  7 Greg Englehart               Newburyport          4:50.00    4:50.67  
  8 Dan Goldman                  Mascomonet           4:56.00    5:02.58  
  9 Brian Morse                  Newburyport          5:01.00    5:07.78  
 -- Tom Vallente                 Wilmington           4:59.00        DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbey D-Agostino             Mascomonet           5:16.00    5:09.16    10  
  2 Emily Lanois                 Hamilton-Wen         5:20.00    5:12.67     8  
  3 Paige Sutherland             Pentucket            5:28.10    5:13.73     6  
  4 Becca Fanning                Ipswich              5:35.00    5:30.91     4  
  5 Colleen Loughlin             Triton               5:41.00    5:33.83     2  
  6 Jennifer Fuller              Amesbury             5:41.10    5:35.22     1  
  7 Colleen Kennedy              Wilmington           5:49.00    5:38.54  
  8 Lindsay Cullen               Newburyport          5:51.00    5:38.91  
  9 Heidi Johnson                Ipswich              5:51.20    5:45.63  
 10 Sydney Allison               Mascomonet           6:00.90    5:54.52  
 11 Allie Penta                  Mascomonet           6:05.00    5:59.08  
 12 Molly McCann                 Mascomonet           5:49.20    6:03.30  
 13 Meghan Gaucher               Hamilton-Wen         6:04.00    6:05.14  
 14 Kirstie Barry                Pentucket            6:02.10    6:10.85  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabe Pacione                 Hamilton-Wen        10:38.00    9:38.80    10  
  2 Alex Kramer                  North Andove        10:17.10    9:51.44     8  
  3 Sam Thomas                   Ipswich             10:45.10   10:08.69     6  
  4 Mike Cardillo                Mascomonet          10:42.00   10:10.92     4  
  5 Brian McDonnell              Triton              10:56.00   10:32.36     2  
  6 Dan Kaepplinger              North Readin        11:19.00   10:34.89     1  
  7 Brian Jalbert                North Andove        10:45.80   10:40.87  
  8 Luke Seaberg                 Ipswich             10:46.10   10:46.21  
  9 Alex Vlahos                  Ipswich             10:51.50   10:51.27  
 10 Jack Santos                  Mascomonet          11:05.00   10:57.18  
 11 Andrew Marra                 Wilmington          11:05.00   11:04.90  
 12 Ryan Lackie                  Mascomonet          11:12.00   11:21.62  
 13 Alex Catalano                Hamilton-Wen        11:15.00   11:57.88  
 -- Zack Sears                   Wilmington          10:59.00        DNF  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newburyport  'A'                                  1:34.20    1:34.55   2   10  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              1:38.00    1:36.69   2    8  
  3 North Andover  'A'                                1:37.10    1:36.88   2    6  
  4 Mascomonet  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:38.14   2    4  
  5 North Reading  'A'                                1:42.00    1:38.69   1    2  
  6 Wilmington  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:40.55   2    1  
  7 Amesbury  'A'                                     1:46.00    1:41.46   1 
  8 Triton  'A'                                       1:41.00    1:43.03   2 
  9 Ipswich  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:50.56   1 
 -- Lynnfield  'A'                                    1:47.00         DQ   1  Cut in to early
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Reading  'A'                                1:48.00    1:50.75   2   10  
  2 Wilmington  'A'                                   1:56.00    1:54.45   2    8  
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                  1:53.20    1:55.48   2    6  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              1:56.00    1:55.51   2    4  
  5 Pentucket  'A'                                    1:56.10    1:56.94   2    2  
  6 Mascomonet  'A'                                   1:58.00    1:58.03   1    1  
  7 Ipswich  'A'                                      1:58.10    1:58.25   1 
  8 Triton  'A'                                       1:58.00    2:00.94   2 
  9 Lynnfield  'A'                                    1:59.00    2:03.80   1 
 10 Amesbury  'A'                                     1:58.00    2:21.24   1 
 -- North Andover  'A'                                1:58.00         DQ   1  exchange out of zone
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Reading  'A'                                3:40.00    3:35.85   2   10  
  2 Ipswich  'A'                                      3:34.80    3:36.00   2    8  
  3 Wilmington  'A'                                   3:33.80    3:38.15   2    6  
  4 Triton  'A'                                       3:44.00    3:43.59   2    4  
  5 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              3:46.00    3:43.65   2    2  
  6 North Andover  'A'                                3:50.00    3:46.48   1    1  
  7 Mascomonet  'A'                                   3:54.00    3:57.78   1 
  8 Lynnfield  'A'                                    4:06.00    4:05.59   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mascomonet  'A'                                   4:24.90    4:16.28   2   10  
  2 Ipswich  'A'                                      4:22.00    4:17.66   2    8  
  3 Triton  'A'                                       4:25.60    4:20.49   2    6  
  4 North Reading  'A'                                4:25.00    4:20.67   2    4  
  5 North Andover  'A'                                4:26.60    4:25.81   2    2  
  6 Pentucket  'A'                                    4:30.40    4:26.21   2    1  
  7 Newburyport  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:34.88   1 
  8 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              4:32.00    4:44.11   1 
  9 Wilmington  'A'                                   4:48.00    4:49.05   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Reading               56        2) Hamilton-Wenham            53   
    3) Pentucket                   51.50     4) Mascomonet                 51   
    5) Ipswich                     44        6) Newburyport                36.50
    7) Wilmington                  32        8) Triton                     30   
    9) North Andover               17       10) Amesbury                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton-Wenham             69.50     2) Ipswich                    56   
    3) Wilmington                  53        4) North Andover              49   
    5) Triton                      41.50     6) Newburyport                40   
    7) North Reading               29        8) Mascomonet                 22   
    9) Amesbury                    12                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News