Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

TVL League Meet 08

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 2, 2008

[Event Results Boys & Team Scores ]

Event Results Girls & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2008 03:16 PM
                         TVL League Meet 08 - 2/2/2008                         
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmaline Berg             JR Holliston             38-11.75  
  2 Kelly Allen               JR Norton                35-02.50  
  3 Sarah Smith               SR Hopkinton             31-03.25  
  4 Vickie Palmatier          FR Holliston             30-00.25  
  5 Kendal Knight             SR Holliston             29-06.50  
  6 Grace Thole               SO Medfield              28-10.00  
  7 Megan Murray              SR Ashland               25-11.00  
  8 Marissa Peoples           FR Hopkinton             25-09.75  
  9 Erika Cheung              SR Medfield              25-09.50  
 10 Brittnay Watling          SO Holliston             25-08.00  
 11 Alicia Parent             FR Bellingham            25-07.25  
 12 Jordan MacAskill           8 Millis                24-04.50  
 13 Ibby Aigler               JR Medfield              24-02.75  
 14 Norah Paulli              so Millis                23-11.50  
 15 Emily Hastings            FR Norton                23-05.25  
 16 Kayla Kelly               SO Bellingham            23-05.00  
 17 Claire Daniels            SO Westwood              23-02.00  
 18 Morgan Derick             JR Ashland               22-00.00  
 19 Marsha Groves             JR Westwood              21-09.50  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cecily Boyce              SO Hopkinton              5-00.00  
  2 Micah Ulrich              SO Hopkinton             J5-00.00  
  3 Samantha Harkey           jr Millis                 4-10.00  
  4 Miki Aristorenas          JR Medfield              J4-10.00  
  5 Kaitlin Dreyer            FR Ashland               J4-10.00  
  6 Karyn Moss                SR Medfield               4-08.00  
  7 Helen Haggerty             8 Millis                J4-08.00  
  7 Steph Brockert            SO Holliston             J4-08.00  
  7 Rebecca Pearl             jr Millis                J4-08.00  
 10 Chelsea Allen             SO Bellingham             4-06.00  
 11 Nicole Chaput             FR Holliston              4-04.00  
 12 Carolyn Donovan           FR Westwood               4-02.00  
 12 Melissa LaQuerre          SO Bellingham             4-02.00  
 14 Lauren Drew               SO Westwood              J4-02.00  
 -- Jill Wry                  FR Norton                      NH  
 -- Dana Butler               SR Holliston                   NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosie Keough              JR Holliston             11:14.92  
  2 Lauren Lodge              SR Hopkinton             11:20.92  
  3 Erica Normandeau          JR Hopkinton             11:49.94  
  4 Amanda Lang               FR Holliston             12:03.72  
  5 Lauren Schultz            JR Hopkinton             12:04.24  
  6 Megan Lally               SR Westwood              12:23.51  
  7 Alyssa Lurie              JR Medfield              12:32.40  
  8 Alison Campion            FR Westwood              12:32.94  
  9 Haley Anderson            FR Hopkinton             12:35.30  
 10 Laura Houde               SR Bellingham            12:47.57  
 11 Caprice Capucci           JR Medfield              13:04.78  
 12 Amanda Sargent            SR Norton                14:10.90  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cecily Boyce              SO Hopkinton                 8.83Q  1 
  2 Karyn Moss                SR Medfield                  9.12Q  2 
  3 Courtney Eagan            SR Medfield                  9.55q  2 
  4 Samantha Prescott         SO Hopkinton                 9.75q  2 
  5 Kerry Ritucci             JR Holliston                 9.87q  1 
  6 Corrinne Wells            JR Westwood                  9.96q  2 
  7 Samantha Otten            SO Ashland                  10.04q  2 
  8 Kelly O'Connor            SO Hopkinton                10.06q  1 
  9 Dana Cavedon              SO Hopkinton                10.24   1 
 10 Jacqueline Seltaer        so Millis                   10.30   1 
 11 Jaclyn Lamoureaux         SO Bellingham               10.32   1 
 12 Leanna Arcand             JR Bellingham               10.37   1 
 13 Laura Johansmeyer         JR Norton                   10.75   2 
 14 Julia Hindermarsh         so Millis                   11.33   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cecily Boyce              SO Hopkinton                 8.65  
  2 Karyn Moss                SR Medfield                  8.94  
  3 Courtney Eagan            SR Medfield                  9.63  
  4 Samantha Prescott         SO Hopkinton                 9.70  
  5 Samantha Otten            SO Ashland                   9.84  
  6 Corrinne Wells            JR Westwood                  9.96  
  7 Kerry Ritucci             JR Holliston                 9.97  
  8 Kelly O'Connor            SO Hopkinton                10.10  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molly Morningstar         SO Hopkinton                 7.61Q  1 
  2 Karen DiPesa              JR Medfield                  7.85Q  2 
  3 Nicole Chaput             FR Holliston                 7.89q  2 
  4 Karyn Moss                SR Medfield                  7.90q  1 
  5 Allison Waterhouse        JR Ashland                   7.94q  2 
  6 Elaina Collins            SR Hopkinton                 7.96q  2 
  7 Samantha Alper            SR Holliston                 7.99q  1 
  8 Gabrielle Lafalam         FR Bellingham                8.04q  1 
  9 Courtney Onofrio          JR Hopkinton                 8.09   1 
 10 Hannah Robinson           FR Westwood                  8.10   2 
 11 Danielle Kuzmich          SR Medfield                  8.33   2 
 12 Emily Vecchi               8 Millis                    8.33   2 
 13 Alicia Parent             FR Bellingham                8.39   1 
 14 Kayla Kelly               SO Bellingham                8.42   2 
 15 Annmarie O'Flaherty       FR Westwood                  8.62   1 
 16 Julia Bileau              FR Bellingham                8.64   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Morningstar         SO Hopkinton                 7.60  
  2 Karen DiPesa              JR Medfield                  7.78  
  3 Nicole Chaput             FR Holliston                 7.84  
  4 Samantha Alper            SR Holliston                 7.90  
  5 Allison Waterhouse        JR Ashland                   7.90  
  6 Karyn Moss                SR Medfield                  7.95  
  7 Gabrielle Lafalam         FR Bellingham                7.99  
  8 Elaina Collins            SR Hopkinton                 7.99  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Lodge              SR Hopkinton              5:25.84  
  2 Rosie Keough              JR Holliston              5:26.62  
  3 Kellie Lodge              FR Hopkinton              5:33.04  
  4 Courtney Testa            SR Hopkinton              5:40.15  
  5 Allie Hunter              SO Medfield               5:46.24  
  6 Katherine Martin          JR Westwood               5:46.75  
  7 Amanda Lang               FR Holliston              5:51.60  
  8 Jackie Nash               SR Norton                 5:52.61  
  9 Anna Garrison             SR Medfield               5:55.79  
 10 Sophie Karpf              FR Westwood               5:56.87  
 11 Maggie Munnelly           SO Bellingham             6:26.01  
 12 Colleen Haggerty          Sr Millis                 6:36.47  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dana Butler               SR Holliston              1:40.87   3 
  2 Molly Kessler             JR Hopkinton              1:41.06   3 
  3 Sarah Matthews            JR Westwood               1:41.42   1 
  4 Laura Bock                SR Medfield               1:42.25   3 
  5 Kimberly Bolick           FR Hopkinton              1:43.13   3 
  6 Rachel Carnaoli           JR Bellingham             1:43.86   3 
  7 Misha Beatty              SO Westwood               1:47.37   3 
  8 Lauren Melaugh            JR Medfield               1:50.11   2 
  9 Jocelyn Boiteau           SR Ashland                1:51.19   2 
 10 Karly Slyne               JR Holliston              1:52.44   2 
 11 Meredith Daly             SO Ashland                1:53.10   1 
 12 Stephanie Bryant          SR Norton                 1:56.33   1 
 13 Amanda Vecchi             so Millis                 1:58.56   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erin Haggerty             JR Medfield                 43.31   3 
  2 Caitlin Dourney           JR Hopkinton                43.53   3 
  3 Nikki Somadelis           SO Hopkinton                44.15   3 
  4 Molly Morningstar         SO Hopkinton                44.43   3 
  5 Meghan Krauss             SR Holliston                44.52   3 
  6 Karen DiPesa              JR Medfield                 44.86   3 
  7 Courtney Onofrio          JR Hopkinton                45.57   2 
  8 Megan Isberg              SO Westwood                 45.62   2 
  9 Samantha Panepinto        JR Holliston                46.02   2 
 10 Morgan Derick             JR Ashland                  46.23   2 
 11 Anna Ribas                SO Westwood                 46.33   2 
 12 Jill Wry                  FR Norton                   46.53   1 
 13 Carolynn Ohlson           SR Norton                   46.79   1 
 14 Chelsea Allen             SO Bellingham               47.36   1 
 15 Taylor Ferguson           SO Norton                   47.41   1 
 16 Gabrielle Lafalam         FR Bellingham               47.49   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheena Parand             Sr Millis                 3:03.80  
  2 Brianna Roche             JR Hopkinton              3:14.05  
  3 Krista Carlson            SR Medfield               3:15.44  
  4 Erica Iosue               JR Bellingham             3:15.94  
  5 Erica Normandeau          JR Hopkinton              3:17.10  
  6 Kallie Nixon              SO Medfield               3:17.53  
  7 Jaclyn Perreault          JR Hopkinton              3:17.96  
  8 Laura Teehan              JR Westwood               3:22.26  
  9 Katie Wilson              JR Hopkinton              3:30.15  
 10 Christina Koutris         FR Westwood               3:32.09  
 11 Annie Ledbetter           FR Norton                 3:37.81  
 12 Alyssa Perkins            JR Ashland                3:45.37  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkinton                                           4:08.91  
  2 Westwood                                            4:13.14  
  3 Medfield                                            4:18.31  
  4 Holliston                                           4:22.88  
  5 Millis                                              4:26.98  
  6 Bellingham                                          4:33.80  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westwood                                            1:59.15  
  2 Hopkinton                                           1:59.32  
  3 Norton                                              1:59.59  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News