Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 2 Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 15, 2008

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2008 10:57 PM
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division II  - 2/15/2008                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: *  7.28  2/17/2002   Jardine Kimbrel, Boston Latin Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 241 Timmons, Joanna       SR N.D.-Hingham            7.46       7.56q  4 
  2 246 Cheek, Chelsee        SO Reading                 7.94       7.60q  5 
  3 29 Krafian, Araxi         FR Belmont High Sch        7.74       7.61q  1 
  4 301 Smith, Ashley         SR Tewksbury Memori        7.45       7.62q  5 
  5 340 Rideout, Aimee        SO Woburn                  7.64       7.63q  2 
  6 249 Dyson, Olivia         JR Reading                 7.64       7.67q  3 
  7 333 Currier, Crystina     FR Woburn                  7.74       7.68q  5 
  8 99 Giannopolous, Katina   SR Dracut Senior Hi        7.83       7.71q  1  7.705
  9 191 Bailey, Paula         SR Minnechaug              7.62       7.71   1  7.707
 10 217 Cappadona, Julieanne  JR NO Attleboro            7.68       7.72   5 
 11 261 Reidel, Emma          JR Sandwich HS             7.67       7.73   4 
 12 153 James, Jodi           SR Mansfield High S        7.63       7.75   1 
 13 264 Jaboin, Jen           SO Sharon High Scho        7.78       7.75   4 
 14 278 Dwumfour, Alma        JR Shrewsbury High         7.74       7.78   2 
 15 228 Ryan, Alicia          JR NO Middlesex            7.75       7.81   2 
 16 250 Gregorowicz, Catheri  SR Reading                 7.46       7.84   3 
 17 47 Wise, Briana           JR Burncoat                7.60       7.84   2 
 18 136 Lentes, Katelyn       JR Holyoke                 7.94       7.89   2 
 19 125 Walker, Kristen       SO Franklin                7.88       7.89   4 
 20 308 Roy, Chelsea          JR W. Springfld            7.94       7.89   1 
 21 216 Pronorost, Alison     SO North Andover Hi        7.94       7.90   2 
 22 232 Battaglia, Janey      SR N.D.-Hingham            7.92       7.91   5 
 23 294 DiCredico, Lauren     SO Tewksbury Memori        7.81       7.91   4 
 24 323 Hinkley, Brittany     SR Whitman-Hans            7.79       7.91   5 
 25 337 Lisacki, Kristina     SR Woburn                  7.74       7.91   1 
 26 307 Hill, Victoria        FR W. Springfld            7.84       7.92   2 
 27 193 Carlyle, Sarah        JR Minnechaug              7.82       7.93   3 
 28 74 Holloman-Pressley, Sy  JR Concord-Carlisle        7.80       7.93   5 
 29 35 Amore, Helen           JR Beverly                 7.84       7.95   1 
 30 79 Leandro, Kelsey        SO Dartmouth               7.82       7.99   2 
 31 39 Hannigan, Molly        FR Beverly                 7.94       8.01   1 
 32 25 Lemp, Anna             SO Arlington               7.94       8.01   4 
 33 285 Stack, Haley          FR Silver Lake Regi        7.78       8.01   3 
 34 275 Beall, Kathryn        SO Shrewsbury High         7.84       8.07   3 
 35 198 Potito, Nicole        SR Minnechaug              7.94       8.08   3 
 36 331 Claude, Saindy        JR Woburn                  7.74       8.12   4 
 37 338 Phillippe, Carmell    SO Woburn                  7.74       8.12   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: *  7.28  2/17/2002   Jardine Kimbrel, Boston Latin Academy       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 241 Timmons, Joanna       SR N.D.-Hingham            7.56       7.47    10  
  2 301 Smith, Ashley         SR Tewksbury Memori        7.62       7.50     8  
  3 340 Rideout, Aimee        SO Woburn                  7.63       7.53     6  
  4 29 Krafian, Araxi         FR Belmont High Sch        7.61       7.60     4  
  5 249 Dyson, Olivia         JR Reading                 7.67       7.63     2  
  6 246 Cheek, Chelsee        SO Reading                 7.60       7.65     1  
  7 99 Giannopolous, Katina   SR Dracut Senior Hi        7.71       7.70  
  8 333 Currier, Crystina     FR Woburn                  7.68       7.78  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 39.97  2/15/2003   Ashley Hubbard, Marshfield                  
  Meet-yards:   34.8h  1988        (=38.21 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech.      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 58 Missert, Sara          SR Central Cath           42.55      41.91q  1 
  2 223 McLoughlin, Kristen   SR NO Attleboro           42.09      41.96q  4 
  3 149 Broyles, Emily        FR Mansfield High S       42.28      42.12q  3 
  4 183 Gildein, Lucy         SO Masconomet             42.35      42.19q  2 
  5 293 Cunha, Nikki          SR Tewksbury Memori       42.38      42.51q  1 
  6 313 Nallen, Karen         JR Westford Aca           41.37      42.62q  6 
  7 227 Kelley, Jamie         JR NO Middlesex           42.98      42.67q  3 
  8 220 Flannery, Katy        SR NO Attleboro           42.71      42.95q  2 
  9 239 McManus, Elizabeth    JR N.D.-Hingham           41.64      43.22   5 
 10 82 Rouillard, Molly       SR Dartmouth              43.58      43.37   6 
 11 262 Warren, Caroline      JR Sandwich HS            43.05      43.47   4 
 12 279 Krumpoch, Meagan      SO Shrewsbury High        43.97      43.49   4 
 13 167 Papalia, Lauren       SO Marlborough High       44.40      43.61   1 
 14 289 Farland, Shelby       JR Tantasqua Region       44.00      44.24   3 
 15 163 Carresi, Ashley       SO Marlborough High       45.88      44.27   1 
 16 263 Henry, Camille        SO Sharon High Scho       44.12      44.40   2 
 17 150 Coughlin, Kelley      SO Mansfield High S       43.46      44.56   6 
 18 210 Shaw, Sarah           SR Natick                 44.66      44.70   3 
 19 248 Dorenfeld, Elyssa     JR Reading                45.94      45.07   2 
 20 15 Daley, Tiff            SO Algonquin Reg Hi       44.70      45.10   4 
 21 173 Brown, Cammie         FR Marshfield             43.27      45.15   5 
 22 12 Caty, Colleen          FR Algonquin Reg Hi       45.44      45.18   5 
 23 260 Duerr, Emily          FR Sandwich HS            44.80      45.27   6 
 24 32 Russo, Marissa         FR Belmont High Sch       44.50      45.42   1 
 25 143 Roche, Lauren         SO King Philip Regi       45.51      45.47   3 
 26 322 Dempsey, Janet        SO Whitman-Hans           44.78      45.64   6 
 27 92 Maloney, Megan         SO Dennis-Yarm            45.84      45.87   2 
 28 11 VanNess, Jillian       JR Agawam                 43.73      45.88   5 
 29 190 Avery, Christina      SO Minnechaug             45.94      45.89   3 
 30 115 Grove, Caileigh       SR Franklin               44.72      45.94   5 
 31 133 Garman, Lindsay       JR Gr. New Bedf           45.84      46.03   1 
 32 103 Rubert, Kaileigh      JR Dracut Senior Hi       44.64      46.45   2 
 33 324 Mahoney, Kerry        JR Whitman-Hans           46.10      47.09   4 
 34 194 Esposito, Alexandria  JR Minnechaug             45.45      47.19   4 
 35 236 Heissner, Molly       SO N.D.-Hingham           46.20      47.48   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 39.97  2/15/2003   Ashley Hubbard, Marshfield                  
  Meet-yards:   34.8h  1988        (=38.21 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech.      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 313 Nallen, Karen         JR Westford Aca           42.62      41.40   1   10  
  2 58 Missert, Sara          SR Central Cath           41.91      41.59   2    8  
  3 223 McLoughlin, Kristen   SR NO Attleboro           41.96      41.69   2    6  
  4 149 Broyles, Emily        FR Mansfield High S       42.12      42.04   2    4  
  5 227 Kelley, Jamie         JR NO Middlesex           42.67      42.17   1    2  
  6 293 Cunha, Nikki          SR Tewksbury Memori       42.51      42.26   1    1  
  7 183 Gildein, Lucy         SO Masconomet             42.19      42.29   2 
  8 220 Flannery, Katy        SR NO Attleboro           42.95      42.90   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 5:00.20  1981        Laurie Glynn, Winchester HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 181 D'Agostino, Abbey     SO Masconomet           5:08.16    5:10.44    10  
  2 34 Adler, Monica          SO Beverly              5:12.54    5:12.73     8  
  3 319 Alves, Jill           SR Whitman-Hans         5:18.60    5:15.65     6  
  4 111 Cole, Mary            SO Franklin             5:24.17    5:16.00     4  
  5 178 Shanley, Molly        SR Marshfield           5:21.32    5:21.84     2  
  6 54 Jowett, Meg            SO Central Cath         5:28.75    5:23.62     1  
  7 86 Crosby, Caitlyn        SR Dennis-Yarm          5:26.90    5:26.31  
  8 3 Dudek, Jennifer         FR Agawam               5:35.64    5:26.88  
  9 244 Almeida, Lauren       JR Reading              5:27.13    5:27.77  
 10 309 Casey, Taylor         JR Westford Aca         5:34.80    5:30.82  
 11 117 Piepmeier, Aubree     SO Franklin             5:38.53    5:31.38  
 12 53 Hillner, Allie         SO Central Cath         5:31.48    5:31.61  
 13 118 Plant, Megan          SR Franklin             5:40.55    5:39.15  
 14 105 Kelly, Kaitlin        SR Fontbonne            5:48.51    5:41.11  
 15 28 Dooley, Anna           JR Belmont High Sch     5:45.30    5:43.28  
 16 88 Geary, Molly           FR Dennis-Yarm          5:52.09    5:44.37  
 17 44 Page, Katie            SR Beverly              5:49.84    5:45.16  
 18 151 Dominesey, Elaina     SR Mansfield High S     5:39.41    5:45.58  
 19 177 Megnia, Amanda        JR Marshfield           5:47.09    5:45.86  
 20 56 Martin, Erika          SR Central Cath         5:49.09    5:46.06  
 21 138 Burns, Katie          SR King Philip Regi     5:52.76    5:46.96  
 22 91 Lyons, Brittany        SO Dennis-Yarm          5:54.05    5:47.52  
 23 238 Lucini, Corina        SO N.D.-Hingham         5:47.90    5:47.63  
 24 284 Morris, Julie         SO Silver Lake Regi     5:39.90    5:47.77  
 25 146 Alexander, Kelsey     FR Mansfield High S     5:52.13    5:47.80  
 26 176 Hobin, Callie         SR Marshfield           5:49.34    5:48.80  
 27 318 Affanato, Nicole      SR Whitman-Hans         5:53.90    5:49.25  
 28 17 Hegarty, Emily         SR Algonquin Reg Hi     5:53.90    5:51.41  
 29 107 Potter, Brittany      JR Fontbonne            5:49.09    5:53.36  
 30 148 Bailey, Kate          JR Mansfield High S     5:54.12    6:08.88  
 -- 255 Oniskey, Micayla      FR Reading              5:36.84        SCR  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 10:46.40  1984        Katie Toner, Swampscott HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 212 White, Rebecca        JR Natick              11:35.42   11:10.94    10  
  2 166 Oram, Ally            SO Marlborough High    11:09.59   11:12.94     8  
  3 213 Lipman, Emily         SR Needham             11:12.32   11:20.86     6  
  4 40 Kluge, Kasey           SR Beverly             11:29.20   11:27.10     4  
  5 209 Price, Anya           SR Natick              11:29.83   11:31.18     2  
  6 268 Harmon, Cassie        SR Shepard Hill Reg    11:56.97   11:42.78     1  
  7 123 Swanson, Lianne       SR Franklin            12:05.24   12:03.25  
  8 327 Sullivan, Kelcie      SO Whitman-Hans        11:56.21   12:03.49  
  9 160 Schepis, Katelyn      JR Mansfield High S    12:12.80   12:03.52  
 10 57 Metayer, Steph         JR Central Cath        11:46.70   12:03.77  
 11 159 Olson, Cassandra      SO Mansfield High S    11:48.87   12:14.20  
 12 122 Scuzzarella, Janey    SR Franklin            12:00.94   12:18.63  
 13 182 Forbes, Elizabeth     SR Masconomet          12:12.24   12:19.00  
 14 326 Ryan, Caitlin         SO Whitman-Hans        12:18.81   12:22.31  
 15 87 Ferro, Natalie         SR Dennis-Yarm         12:23.45   12:23.46  
 16 288 Walsh, Lindsey        FR Stoughton           12:25.24   12:25.01  
 17 137 Benton, Kelly         SO King Philip Regi    12:33.90   12:25.13  
 18 180 Barrett, Sarah        SO Masconomet          12:23.24   12:26.19  
 19 37 Crowley, Katie         SR Beverly             12:37.64   12:26.32  
 20 311 Mastandrea, Rachel    SR Westford Aca        12:24.50   12:27.32  
 21 114 Duffy, Siobhan        JR Franklin            12:01.90   12:28.70  
 22 306 Caney, Tara           JR W. Springfld        12:34.91   12:34.00  
 23 205 Letner, Dorothea      JR Natick              12:36.14   12:40.49  
 24 305 Beauvais, Kelly       JR W. Springfld        12:29.03   12:41.19  
 25 290 Hopkins, Hope         JR Tantasqua Region    12:43.84   12:42.98  
 26 158 Morse, Jess           JR Mansfield High S    12:14.04   12:44.04  
 27 59 O'Leary, Emily         FR Central Cath        12:40.62   12:45.06  
 28 4 Dudek, Maxine           SO Agawam              12:33.44   12:50.87  
 29 101 Murach, Stephanie     SO Dracut Senior Hi    12:29.63   12:52.60  
 30 38 Forman, Hannah         SR Beverly             12:48.24   12:56.77  
 31 98 Butler, Gina           JR Dracut Senior Hi    12:40.24   13:00.08  
 32 26 Mayer, Carolyn         JR Arlington           12:47.54   13:11.26  
 -- 215 Marshall, Olivia      FR North Andover Hi    12:26.50        SCR  
 -- 214 Mako, Karissa         JR North Andover Hi    12:09.00        SCR  
 -- 13 Clayton, Faith         JR Algonquin Reg Hi    12:32.24        SCR  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:35.54  2/16/2001   Melissa Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth HS       
  Meet-yards:   1:22.9h  1980        (=1:30.66m)Adrienne Dixon, Brighton HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 121 Ryan, Kathleen        JR Franklin             1:36.63    1:38.06   6   10  
  2 224 Parker, Amanda        SR NO Attleboro         1:39.51    1:38.79   6    8  
  3 154 Jenssen, Michelle     JR Mansfield High S     1:39.91    1:39.52   6    6  
  4 316 Sullivan, Natalie     SR Westford Aca         1:41.20    1:40.33   6    4  
  5 336 Kelley, Sarah         SR Woburn               1:42.09    1:40.36   6    2  
  6 206 MacLellan, Caitlyn    JR Natick               1:42.75    1:40.36   5    1  
  7 269 Jullian, Deanna       SR Shepard Hill Reg     1:45.84    1:40.44   3 
  8 259 Conena, Caroline      JR Sandwich HS          1:42.55    1:40.65   5 
  9 247 Cusolito, Kelly       JR Reading              1:44.34    1:40.94   5 
 10 237 Kenyon, Ariel         SO N.D.-Hingham         1:41.64    1:41.65   6 
 11 276 Benjamin, Emily       FR Shrewsbury High      1:46.14    1:42.35   3 
 12 31 Ramsey, Christine      SO Belmont High Sch     1:46.10    1:43.42   3 
 13 203 Ferrera, Ally         FR Natick               1:46.86    1:43.46   3 
 14 339 Reddy, Bryanna        SR Woburn               1:42.35    1:43.57   5 
 15 33 Russo, Rebecca         JR Belmont High Sch     1:42.40    1:43.94   5 
 16 81 Pryor, Devyn           FR Dartmouth            1:46.06    1:44.26   3 
 17 179 Wilson, Laura         SR Marshfield           1:44.49    1:44.28   4 
 18 144 Rodrigues, Renee      JR King Philip Regi     1:45.51    1:44.94   4 
 19 281 Warner, Kim           SR Shrewsbury High      1:44.68    1:45.02   4 
 20 272 Kleya, Lindsey        FR Shepard Hill Reg     1:47.94    1:45.04   2 
 21 51 Burke, Kate            SR Central Cath         1:48.07    1:45.42   2 
 22 270 Kasierski, Maura      JR Shepard Hill Reg     1:45.53    1:45.46   4 
 23 110 Smith, Lauren         SR Fontbonne            1:46.02    1:46.49   3 
 24 6 Jacks, Lindsay          SR Agawam               1:45.40    1:46.58   4 
 25 96 Zurn, Kylie            SO Dennis-Yarm          1:49.07    1:46.96   1 
 26 71 Andrade, Breanna       FR Concord-Carlisle     1:48.11    1:47.07   1 
 27 7 Kapinos, Jennifer       SO Agawam               1:47.94    1:47.38   2 
 28 80 Marshall, Mackenzie    SR Dartmouth            1:44.83    1:47.69   4 
 29 161 Unger, Erika          JR Mansfield High S     1:47.22    1:47.84   2 
 30 271 Kasierski, Samantha   FR Shepard Hill Reg     1:49.04    1:48.53   1 
 31 109 Smith, Alex           SR Fontbonne            1:49.23    1:48.77   1 
 32 287 Ingemanson, Catherin  JR Stoughton            1:47.41    1:49.15   2 
 33 72 Dragone, Bianca        SR Concord-Carlisle     1:48.93    1:49.15   1 
 34 162 Zieselman, Amanda     FR Mansfield High S     1:47.32    1:49.31   2 
 -- 186 Ragan, Kathleen       JR Masconomet           1:42.89        DNS   5 
 -- 185 Moorman, Alexa        SO Masconomet           1:48.07        SCR     
 -- 325 McCarthy, Shauna      JR Whitman-Hans         1:45.40        SCR     
 -- 63 Rokosz, Molly          SO Central Cath         1:44.37        SCR     
 -- 243 Reynolds, Samantha    SR Plymouth North H     1:47.50        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:00.09  2/17/2007   Kathleen Ryan, Franklin High School       
  Meet-yards:   2:37.2h  1984        (=2:51.91 m) Merrie Green, Swampscott     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 172 Withers, Cathy        SO Marlborough High     3:07.28    2:59.88*   10  
  2 233 Callahan, Ellen       JR N.D.-Hingham         3:03.45    3:02.65     8  
  3 165 Kunycky, Brianna      JR Marlborough High     3:08.95    3:04.69     6  
  4 257 Perry, Julia          JR Reading              3:08.65    3:05.91     4  
  5 46 Wrable, Maddy          SR Beverly              3:08.70    3:06.23     2  
  6 174 Doherty, Taryn        JR Marshfield           3:08.14    3:07.06     1  
  7 30 Muzzioli, Krista       JR Belmont High Sch     3:17.74    3:08.55  
  8 334 Galvin, Kayla         JR Woburn               3:16.34    3:10.24  
  9 317 Kobayashi, Maho       JR Whitins Chris        3:13.97    3:10.86  
 10 130 Rogers, Abbie         SO Gloucester           3:10.93    3:11.05  
 11 140 Eaton, Kerry          JR King Philip Regi     3:15.82    3:12.01  
 12 9 Montano, Rebecca        JR Agawam               3:11.74    3:13.11  
 13 75 Jessee, Katie          FR Concord-Carlisle     3:17.78    3:13.45  
 14 315 Sheridan, Caitlin     FR Westford Aca         3:10.37    3:14.94  
 15 266 Wasserman, Rachel     JR Sharon High Scho     3:18.12    3:15.56  
 16 156 Lutkevitch, Ana       SO Mansfield High S     3:19.67    3:16.94  
 17 104 Springford, Kayla     FR Dracut Senior Hi     3:22.38    3:20.04  
 18 84 Warner, Genoa          SR Dartmouth            3:22.50    3:20.42  
 19 147 Anderson, Lauren      JR Mansfield High S     3:21.32    3:20.45  
 20 175 Dow, Maggie           JR Marshfield           3:19.60    3:20.58  
 21 204 Hudson, Emily         SO Natick               3:23.71    3:21.68  
 22 274 Thibadeau, April      SO Shepard Hill Reg     3:21.28    3:22.51  
 23 145 Shipley, Sarah        SO King Philip Regi     3:22.22    3:24.89  
 24 199 Tromblay, Ashley      JR Minnechaug           3:24.10    3:24.89  
 25 312 McGaha, Crista        JR Westford Aca         3:23.40    3:25.19  
 26 108 Power, Kaitryn        SR Fontbonne            3:22.84    3:26.45  
 27 77 Ball, Kira             SR Dartmouth            3:24.21    3:27.72  
 28 23 Greenberg, Zoe         JR Arlington            3:24.10    3:28.39  
 29 5 Gates, Denise           JR Agawam               3:24.64    3:32.21  
 -- 64 Schaeffer, Christine   SO Central Cath         3:22.45        DNS  
 -- 184 Letvinchuk, Alison    SO Masconomet           3:12.57        DNS  
 -- 258 Riccardi, Lauren      JR Reading              3:16.94        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: *  8.32  2/14/2004   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 152 Ferreira, Meghan      JR Mansfield High S        8.44       8.53q  4 
  2 314 Ryding, Cassandra     JR Westford Aca            8.52       8.64q  3 
  3 302 Soni, Kat             SR Tewksbury Memori        8.77       8.87q  2 
  4 219 Deininger, Christy    SR NO Attleboro            8.81       8.88q  1 
  5 230 Underhill, Meghan     SO Norwood Senior H        8.80       8.97q  1 
  6 85 Burke, Sarah           JR Dennis-Yarm             9.17       9.19q  4 
  7 273 Monty, Liz            SO Shepard Hill Reg        9.42       9.20q  5 
  8 208 Perry, Kim            SR Natick                  9.24       9.21q  1 
  9 277 Derosier, Ashlyn      SR Shrewsbury High         9.14       9.25   5 
 10 229 Bernazanni, Katie     SO Norwood Senior H        9.53       9.26   3 
 11 8 McGeoghan, Katherine    SR Agawam                  8.96       9.26   2 
 12 90 Lundquist, Kristina    SR Dennis-Yarm             9.54       9.26   2 
 13 164 Chude, Cathy          JR Marlborough High        9.21       9.32   2 
 14 265 Norvaisa, Audra       JR Sharon High Scho        9.23       9.35   1 
 15 299 Paolella, Chelsea     SR Tewksbury Memori        9.04       9.37   3 
 16 304 Walker, Stephanie     SO Tewksbury Memori        9.13       9.37   4 
 17 188 MacMannis, Laurie     SR Milford                 9.44       9.38   4 
 18 234 Catrambone, Karina    SR N.D.-Hingham            9.37       9.39   4 
 19 168 Roberts, Kristen      SO Marlborough High        9.25       9.43   2 
 20 252 Horrigan, Brittany    SR Reading                 9.44       9.48   5 
 21 254 McElhiney, Katie      SR Reading                 9.64       9.52   4 
 22 27 Carter, Jessica        JR Belmont High Sch        9.64       9.54   5 
 23 189 Alves, Meghan         SO Minnechaug              9.56       9.56   1 
 24 196 Jalbert, Hannah       JR Minnechaug              9.15       9.62   5 
 25 298 Keddie, Kristina      SR Tewksbury Memori        9.64       9.63   3 
 26 55 LaFrance, Katie        SO Central Cath            9.20       9.66   3 
 27 240 Muise, Lauren         SR N.D.-Hingham            9.55       9.66   1 
 28 41 Lemelin, Nicki         SR Beverly                 9.27       9.68   3 
 29 100 Hickey, Julia         JR Dracut Senior Hi        9.63       9.73   3 
 30 129 Porter, Bryana        SR Gloucester              9.64       9.93   5 
 31 112 Comeau, Dayna         JR Franklin                8.14      10.08   5 
 32 187 Vandette, Arielle     JR Masconomet              9.63      10.25   4 
 33 22 Chicojay, Emily        SO Arlington               9.63      11.23   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: *  8.32  2/14/2004   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 152 Ferreira, Meghan      JR Mansfield High S        8.53       8.43    10  
  2 314 Ryding, Cassandra     JR Westford Aca            8.64       8.59     8  
  3 230 Underhill, Meghan     SO Norwood Senior H        8.97       8.81     6  
  4 302 Soni, Kat             SR Tewksbury Memori        8.87       8.84     4  
  5 219 Deininger, Christy    SR NO Attleboro            8.88       9.03     2  
  6 85 Burke, Sarah           JR Dennis-Yarm             9.19       9.19     1  
  7 208 Perry, Kim            SR Natick                  9.21       9.20  
  8 273 Monty, Liz            SO Shepard Hill Reg        9.20       9.31  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.14  2/14/2004   John D. O'Bryant HS - Roxbury             
                         Edwards, C., Doriscat, P., Thibou, O., Brown, D.  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westford Academy                                  1:47.60    1:47.16   4   10  
     1) Nallen, Karen JR                2) Hanly, Alish JR                
     3) Cacciatore, Emily JR            4) Ryding, Cassandra JR           
  2 North Attleboro HS                                1:45.60    1:47.37   4    8  
     1) Flannery, Katy SR               2) Cappadona, Julieanne JR        
     3) Goldberg, Lauren JR             4) McLoughlin, Kristen SR         
  3 Reading HS                                        1:49.88    1:48.48   4    6  
     1) Perez, Victoria FR              2) Cheek, Chelsee SO              
     3) Gregorowicz, Catherine SR       4) Dyson, Olivia JR               
  4 Woburn HS                                         1:50.29    1:48.76   4    4  
     1) Hurket, Molly JR                2) Connors, Abby SO               
     3) Lisacki, Kristina SR            4) Rideout, Aimee SO              
  5 Mansfield High School                             1:51.89    1:50.84   3    2  
     1) Coughlin, Kelley SO             2) Fernandes, Alyssa JR           
     3) Kiley, Kerry SR                 4) James, Jodi SR                 
  6 Belmont High School                               1:52.40    1:51.12   3    1  
     1) Russo, Marissa FR               2) Carter, Jessica JR             
     3) Krafian, Araxi FR               4) Russo, Rebecca JR              
  7 North Middlesex-Townsend                          1:52.00    1:51.92   3 
  8 Tewksbury Memorial High School                    1:48.58    1:51.95   4 
  9 Concord-Carlisle High School                      1:51.95    1:52.76   3 
 10 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         1:50.92    1:52.97   4 
 11 Sharon High School                                1:53.48    1:52.99   2 
 12 Shrewsbury High School                            1:53.89    1:53.23   2 
 13 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                          1:51.60    1:53.89   3 
 14 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           1:54.90    1:53.92   2 
 15 Franklin HS                                       1:56.19    1:54.36   1 
 16 King Philip Regional HS                           1:56.61    1:54.66   1 
 17 Charlestown HS                                    1:54.40    1:55.12   2 
 18 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            1:53.70    1:55.41   2 
 19 Algonquin Reg High School                         1:53.57    1:55.52   2 
 20 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                           1:52.80    1:55.81   3 
 21 Natick HS                                         1:56.54    1:56.34   1 
 22 Milford HS                                        1:56.70    1:56.63   1 
 23 Agawam HS                                         1:54.96    1:57.56   1 
 24 Shepard Hill Regional HS                          1:56.76    1:58.03   1 
 -- Beverly HS                                        1:52.50        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:02.32  2/14/2004   Marshfield High School                    
                         Catarius, H., Catarius, E., Gueverra, J., Hubbard,
  Meet-yards:   3:57.9h  2/15/1984   (=3:56.8m) West Roxbury H.S.              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mansfield High School                             4:02.25    4:06.07   5   10  
     1) Ferreira, Meghan JR             2) Broyles, Emily FR              
     3) Jenkins, Katie JR               4) Jenssen, Michelle JR           
  2 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         4:15.96    4:08.03   4    8  
     1) Poulin, Michaela JR             2) Wilson, Kristen JR             
     3) Gorski, Brittany JR             4) Missert, Sara SR               
  3 Woburn HS                                         4:07.05    4:08.15   5    6  
     1) Hurket, Molly JR                2) Connors, Abby SO               
     3) Reddy, Bryanna SR               4) Kelley, Sarah SR               
  4 Westford Academy                                  4:10.56    4:08.86   4    4  
     1) Hanly, Alish JR                 2) Sheridan, Caitlin FR           
     3) Keyes, Annie SO                 4) Sullivan, Natalie SR           
  5 Tewksbury Memorial High School                    4:09.80    4:10.42   5    2  
     1) Smith, Ashley SR                2) Judge, Kristen SR              
     3) Toland, Ashley FR               4) Cunha, Nikki SR                
  6 Reading HS                                        4:13.18    4:13.97   4    1  
     1) Cusolito, Kelly JR              2) Celi, Deanna JR                
     3) Oniskey, Micayla FR             4) Greichen, Tara SR              
  7 Sandwich HS                                       4:10.10    4:14.27   5 
     1) Travers, Emily SO               2) Reidel, Emma JR                
     3) Conena, Caroline JR             4) Warren, Caroline JR            
  8 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                           4:09.87    4:16.36   5 
     1) Kenyon, Ariel SO                2) McManus, Elizabeth JR          
     3) Arens, Elizabeth JR             4) Wojtasinski, Sophia SO         
  9 Algonquin Reg High School                         4:18.37    4:17.90   3 
 10 Marshfield HS                                     4:27.72    4:20.22   2 
 11 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          4:16.28    4:20.25   4 
 12 Marlborough High School                           4:09.09    4:20.27   5 
 13 Sharon High School                                4:20.86    4:21.20   3 
 14 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           4:28.00    4:23.00   2 
 15 Natick HS                                         4:18.77    4:23.18   3 
 16 Franklin HS                                       4:13.71    4:24.43   4 
 17 North Andover High School                         4:25.81    4:24.49   2 
 18 Shrewsbury High School                            4:23.53    4:24.52   3 
 19 Shepard Hill Regional HS                          4:27.26    4:24.61   2 
 20 Beverly HS                                        4:27.50    4:25.61   2 
 21 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            4:27.40    4:26.35   2 
 22 Silver Lake Regional                              4:32.85    4:28.68   1 
 23 Dartmouth HS                                      4:15.99    4:29.48   4 
 24 Needham HS                                        4:31.11    4:29.85   1 
 25 Fontbonne Acad.-Milton                            4:32.75    4:30.96   1 
 26 Agawam HS                                         4:25.55    4:31.40   3 
 27 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                          4:33.90    4:31.43   1 
 28 Stoughton HS                                      4:35.77    4:31.43   1 
 29 Norwood Senior High School                        4:29.40    4:33.64   1 
 30 King Philip Regional HS                           4:24.64    4:42.94   3 
 -- Concord-Carlisle High School                      4:29.20        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:49.23  2/17/2007   Marlborough High School                   
                         B Kunycky, A Oram, C Kunycky, C Withers           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin HS                                       9:40.48    9:45.97*   10  
     1) O'Koren, Katie JR               2) Cole, Mary SO                  
     3) Coughlan, Kelly SO              4) Ryan, Kathleen JR              
  2 Beverly HS                                        9:47.40    9:52.59     8  
     1) Adler, Monica SO                2) Chapman, Millie                
     3) Kluge, Kasey SR                 4) Wrable, Maddy SR               
  3 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          9:54.28    9:54.81     6  
     1) D'Agostino, Abbey SO            2) Moorman, Alexa SO              
     3) Letvinchuk, Alison SO           4) Ragan, Kathleen JR             
  4 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                           9:48.55    9:56.12     4  
     1) Wojtasinski, Sophia SO          2) Callahan, Ellen JR             
     3) Arens, Elizabeth JR             4) Grzybinski, Deirdre SR         
  5 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                           10:08.84    9:57.14     2  
     1) McCarthy, Shauna JR             2) Alves, Jill SR                 
     3) D'Angelo, Marissa SO            4) Cunningham, Laura SR           
  6 Marlborough High School                           9:52.17   10:10.35     1  
     1) Kunycky, Brianna JR             2) Oram, Ally SO                  
     3) Stefanova, Dessie SR            4) Withers, Cathy SO              
  7 Central Catholic-Lawrence                        10:08.49   10:14.06  
  8 Tewksbury Memorial High School                   10:23.43   10:20.24  
  9 North Attleboro HS                               10:23.00   10:25.01  
 10 Marshfield HS                                    10:10.57   10:27.85  
 11 Shepard Hill Regional HS                         10:38.61   10:32.89  
 12 Concord-Carlisle High School                     10:46.14   10:34.07  
 13 Algonquin Reg High School                        10:24.39   10:35.66  
 14 Woburn HS                                         9:58.99   10:35.75  
 15 King Philip Regional HS                          10:34.24   10:41.58  
 16 Mansfield High School                            10:39.72   10:49.82  
     1) Unger, Erika JR                 2) Wolfe, Hailey                  
     3) Zieselman, Amanda FR            4) Gillis, Samantha               
 17 Fontbonne Acad.-Milton                           10:41.74   10:49.86  
 18 Agawam HS                                        10:42.73   10:54.22  
 19 Belmont High School                              10:28.10   10:56.41  
 20 Westford Academy                                  9:59.40   11:02.50  
 -- Reading HS                                        9:45.98         DQ   Interfering after pa
     1) Riccardi, Lauren JR             2) Almeida, Lauren JR             
     3) Williams, Laura                 4) Perry, Julia JR                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: *  5-10  2/15/1996   Andrea Comeau, Reading HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 296 Judge, Kristen        SR Tewksbury Memori     5-03.00    5-07.00    10  
  2 8 McGeoghan, Katherine    SR Agawam               5-05.00    5-05.00     8  
  3 310 Hanly, Alish          JR Westford Aca         5-03.00    5-03.00     6  
  4 335 Hurket, Molly         JR Woburn               4-11.00    5-01.00     4  
  5 314 Ryding, Cassandra     JR Westford Aca         5-01.00   J5-01.00     2  
  6 106 Kilroy, Kimberly      SR Fontbonne            5-02.00   J5-01.00     1  
  7 289 Farland, Shelby       JR Tantasqua Region     5-01.00    4-11.00  
  7 15 Daley, Tiff            SO Algonquin Reg Hi     5-01.00    4-11.00  
  9 225 Allen, Kim            SR NO Middlesex         5-00.00   J4-11.00  
  9 128 Pett, Isabel          JR Gloucester           5-03.00   J4-11.00  
 11 102 Ross, Lauren          SR Dracut Senior Hi     4-11.00   J4-11.00  
 11 138 Burns, Katie          SR King Philip Regi     4-11.00   J4-11.00  
 -- 65 Wilson, Kristen        JR Central Cath         4-11.00         NH  
 -- 168 Roberts, Kristen      SO Marlborough High     4-11.00         NH  
 -- 45 Von Zweck, Katie       JR Beverly              5-01.00         NH  
 -- 10 Paulin, Caitlin        JR Agawam               5-00.00         NH  
 -- 119 Plesh, Sarah          SO Franklin             4-11.00         NH  
 -- 208 Perry, Kim            SR Natick               4-11.00        SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 17-11.25  2/17/2002   Latoya Trout, East Boston HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 58 Missert, Sara          SR Central Cath        17-00.75   16-06.00    10  
  2 196 Jalbert, Hannah       JR Minnechaug          16-05.75   16-04.25     8  
  3 249 Dyson, Olivia         JR Reading             16-11.50   16-03.75     6  
  4 152 Ferreira, Meghan      JR Mansfield High S    15-09.75   16-01.00     4  
  5 90 Lundquist, Kristina    SR Dennis-Yarm         15-10.50   16-00.25     2  
  6 302 Soni, Kat             SR Tewksbury Memori    15-10.00   15-11.00     1  
  7 70 Forrette, Lindsay      JR Chic. Comp.         14-11.50   15-10.00  
  8 73 Dreher, Kathleen       SO Concord-Carlisle    15-02.00   15-08.00  
  9 42 Louis, Janelle         JR Beverly             15-02.75   15-03.00  
 10 240 Muise, Lauren         SR N.D.-Hingham        15-10.50   15-00.75  
 11 136 Lentes, Katelyn       JR Holyoke             15-06.50   14-10.25  
 12 250 Gregorowicz, Catheri  SR Reading             14-10.50   14-09.50  
 13 103 Rubert, Kaileigh      JR Dracut Senior Hi    15-01.00   14-09.25  
 14 193 Carlyle, Sarah        JR Minnechaug          15-07.00   14-08.75  
 15 223 McLoughlin, Kristen   SR NO Attleboro        15-06.00   14-08.50  
 16 245 Celi, Deanna          JR Reading             15-07.75   14-08.25  
 17 332 Connors, Abby         SO Woburn              14-10.50   14-06.75  
 18 200 Anthony, Brianna      SR Natick              15-00.50   14-05.50  
 19 340 Rideout, Aimee        SO Woburn              15-06.75   14-05.00  
 20 47 Wise, Briana           JR Burncoat            15-05.00   14-03.25  
 21 1 Black, Allison          JR Agawam              14-11.25   14-02.25  
 22 282 Kelly, Brianna        JR Silver Lake Regi    15-08.00   13-08.75  
 23 337 Lisacki, Kristina     SR Woburn              15-00.50   13-06.50  
 24 246 Cheek, Chelsee        SO Reading             14-10.50   12-11.75  
 -- 83 Santos, Keanna         JR Dartmouth           16-06.25         ND  
 -- 243 Reynolds, Samantha    SR Plymouth North H    15-01.50        SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: * 44-01.50  2/13/1999   Jill Kornetsky, Burlington HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 253 Kwiatek, Joan         SR Reading             35-03.50   36-06.25    10  
  2 49 Berg, Lauren           JR Central Cath        36-04.50   36-02.50     8  
  3 157 McCabe, Kelly         JR Mansfield High S    35-06.00   35-08.00     6  
  4 329 Angelo, Michelle      SR Woburn              35-06.00   35-00.25     4  
  5 60 Pena, Lourdes          JR Central Cath        35-04.00   34-07.25     2  
  6 16 DeVincent, Kaylee      JR Algonquin Reg Hi    34-10.00   34-01.75     1  
  7 164 Chude, Cathy          JR Marlborough High    35-08.75   33-06.50  
  8 78 Cole, Brittany         SR Dartmouth           35-03.75   33-04.50  
  9 211 Verner, Jamie         SR Natick              35-11.00   33-02.50  
 10 192 Boyd, Caroline        JR Minnechaug          38-00.00   32-11.25  
 11 94 Romano, Sarah          SR Dennis-Yarm         33-10.50   32-07.50  
 12 97 Brunelle, Kristen      JR Dracut Senior Hi    33-03.50   32-03.00  
 13 341 Rideout, Nicole       JR Woburn              32-00.75   31-11.00  
 14 93 Newell, Rochelle       SR Dennis-Yarm         33-08.25   31-06.00  
 15 295 Higgins, Kyla         SO Tewksbury Memori    31-05.50   31-03.50  
 16 297 Kaltenbach, Hannah    SR Tewksbury Memori    31-09.00   31-02.75  
 17 95 Sullivan, Alexa        JR Dennis-Yarm         30-11.25   31-00.00  
 18 141 Kelleher, Katie       SO King Philip Regi    30-11.25   29-09.00  
 19 267 Bazinet, Colleen      JR Shepard Hill Reg    30-07.00   29-08.25  
 20 50 Blanchard, Ashley      JR Central Cath        30-01.00   29-03.50  
 21 21 Reiszner, Vicki        SR Algonquin Reg Hi    31-00.75   29-02.25  
 22 135 Winterson, Stephanie  SO Gr. New Bedf        31-08.00   29-00.75  
 23 201 Biagi, Stephanie      SR Natick              31-07.00   28-09.75  
 24 252 Horrigan, Brittany    SR Reading             32-05.00   28-09.25  
 25 33 Russo, Rebecca         JR Belmont High Sch    30-03.00   28-08.75  
 26 197 Kasa, Justina         JR Minnechaug          31-03.75   28-03.00  
 27 24 Harrington, Catherine  JR Arlington           31-04.00   27-08.00  
 28 286 Caldwell, Erin        SO Stoughton           31-00.00   27-03.00  
 29 67 Jones, Saraline        SR Charlestown         32-03.75   27-02.00  
 30 207 Perdoni, Sarah        SO Natick              30-03.25   26-06.75  
 31 126 Brown, Olivia         JR Gloucester          31-05.50   25-08.00  
 -- 142 Quealy, Maggie        SO King Philip Regi    30-04.00        SCR  
 -- 243 Reynolds, Samantha    SR Plymouth North H    30-09.00        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WESTFORD ACADEMY            44        2) Mansfield High School      42   
    3) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   37        4) READING HS                 30   
    5) WOBURN HS                   26        5) Tewksbury Memorial High S  26   
    7) Marlborough High School     25        8) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         24   
    8) FRANKLIN HS                 24       10) BEVERLY HS                 22   
   10) NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     22       12) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD   16   
   13) NATICK HS                   13       14) AGAWAM HS                   8   
   14) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS       8       14) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM    8   
   17) NEEDHAM HS                   6       17) Norwood Senior High Schoo   6   
   19) Belmont High School          5       20) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     3   
   20) MARSHFIELD HS                3       22) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND    2   
   23) Shepard Hill Regional HS     1       23) Algonquin Reg High School   1   
   23) FONTBONNE ACAD.-MILTON       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WOBURN HS                   61        2) READING HS                 47   
    3) Mansfield High School       35        4) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS     32   
    5) GLOUCESTER HS               24        5) CHARLESTOWN HS             24   
    5) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   24        8) WESTFORD ACADEMY           22   
    9) Shrewsbury High School      15       10) Belmont High School        14   
   10) FRANKLIN HS                 14       12) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         12   
   13) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND    10       13) NATICK HS                  10   
   15) Shepard Hill Regional HS     9       16) King Philip Regional HS     8   
   16) BEVERLY HS                   8       18) Plymouth North High Schoo   6   
   18) Catholic Memorial High Sch   6       18) GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH    6   
   21) North Andover High School    5       22) Dracut Senior High School   4   
   23) Tewksbury Memorial High Sc   3       24) MARSHFIELD HS               2   
   25) DARTMOUTH HS                 1       25) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM    1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News