Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA December 30 Invitational

RLTAC- Boston, MA, December 30, 2008

MSTCA Dec. 30 Invitational Results

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MSTCA Open Holiday Invitational - 12/30/2008                  
                                     RLTAC                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheilds, Emily               Andover                   7.91  11 
  2 Brianna, Tabin               South Hadley              7.93  11 
  3 Small, Mary Beth             Foxborough                7.96  11 
  4 Baptist, Meredith            A. NotreDame-Tyn          7.97  11 
  5 Egesi, Amanda                Framingham                8.00  11 
  6 Parsons, Olivia              Foxborough                8.01  11 
  7 Pearl, Hannah                Framingham                8.07  11 
  8 Travaglini, Sarah            Chelmsford                8.11  10 
  8 Bishop, Eve                  Andover                   8.11   7 
 10 Petterutto, Abbey            Andover                   8.16  10 
 10 Jordan, Nikole               Bromfield School          8.16  10 
 12 Thomas, Rachel               Watertown                 8.17  11 
 13 Butcher, Brianna             East Longmeadow           8.20   9 
 14 Wilson, Kristen              Central Catholic          8.21  10 
 14 White, Shelby                Central Catholic          8.21   9 
 16 Flores, Talia                Watertown                 8.23   9 
 17 Lynch, Molly                 Andover                   8.25  12 
 17 Pindara, Sam                 Chelmsford                8.25  10 
 19 Kenyon, Tori                 Notre Dame-Hingh          8.27   7 
 20 Fuller, Alex                 Lowell                    8.28   9 
 21 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline-Dedham           8.29   7 
 21 Rhinehart, Maya              East Longmeadow           8.29  10 
 23 Erickson, Kaleigh            Notre Dame-Hingh          8.31   7 
 23 Devereux, Liann              Ursuline-Dedham           8.31   9 
 25 Williams, Emily              Waltham                   8.32  12 
 26 Varela, Lauren               Notre Dame-Hingh          8.33   7 
 27 Burgess, Alex                Chelmsford                8.35   1 
 27 Kirsch, Laura                Dracut                    8.35   7 
 29 Bevillard, Michaela          A. NotreDame-Tyn          8.38   6 
 29 Barbas, Ana                  Dracut                    8.38   6 
 29 Spring, Hannah               South Hadley              8.38   5 
 32 Laureano, Vanessa            Dracut                    8.39   6 
 33 Eberth, Sydney               Andover                   8.40  10 
 33 Batakis, Nicole              East Longmeadow           8.40   1 
 35 Barnett, Kaila               New Leadership C          8.41   6 
 35 Bridle, Jessica              Tewksbury                 8.41   2 
 37 D'Amico, Kristina            Watertown                 8.43   8 
 38 Heissner, Molly              Notre Dame-Hingh          8.44   8 
 39 Arnold, Sam                  Andover                   8.45   8 
 40 Aiyeku, Josie                Methuen                   8.46   8 
 41 Milano, Tori                 Mt. Alvernia-Ntn          8.48  12 
 41 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame-Hingh          8.48   3 
 43 Carly, Wareham               Andover                   8.49   7 
 44 Coolbrith, Nicole            Ursuline-Dedham           8.50   7 
 45 Ridge, Julie                 Notre Dame-Hingh          8.51  10 
 45 Hathaway, Jillian            Mt. Alvernia-Ntn          8.51  12 
 47 Nicosia, Kate                Central Catholic          8.53   6 
 48 Cairns, Leah                 Andover                   8.54   9 
 49 Johnson, Alyssa              Bromfield School          8.55   6 
 50 Brimley, Monica              Chelmsford                8.58   2 
 51 Stafford, Christine          Chelmsford                8.60   6 
 51 Cuddy, Alyssa                Central Catholic          8.60   9 
 53 Russell, Courtney            Notre Dame-Hingh          8.61   8 
 54 Daley, Lyndsay               Watertown                 8.62   8 
 55 Destefanis, Adriana          Notre Dame-Hingh          8.65   5 
 56 Cronin, Kaylie               Tewksbury                 8.67   3 
 56 Rybacki, Erin                East Longmeadow           8.67   2 
 58 Janus, Tessa                 Ursuline-Dedham           8.70   5 
 59 Wheeler, Diedre              East Longmeadow           8.71   9 
 60 Stewart, Carolyn             Watertown                 8.73   8 
 61 McGaffigan, Sarah            Mt. Alvernia-Ntn          8.77  12 
 62 Burgoyne, Lilly              Tewksbury                 8.96   3 
 63 Poliseno, Hannah             Notre Dame-Hingh          8.97   2 
 63 Arnstrong, Allison           Notre Dame-Hingh          8.97   1 
 65 Ross, Tayla                  Foxborough                8.98   8 
 66 Coughlin, Francesca          Ursuline-Dedham           8.99   5 
 67 Griever, Shannon             Notre Dame-Hingh          9.00   5 
 68 Murphy, Bryanna              Notre Dame-Hingh          9.04   3 
 69 Boyce, Dacie                 Notre Dame-Hingh          9.07   3 
 69 MacKay, Erica                Notre Dame-Hingh          9.07   1 
 71 Destefanis, Christina        Notre Dame-Hingh          9.18   1 
 72 Jasper, Sarah                Notre Dame-Hingh          9.25   3 
 73 Duffy, Amanda                Notre Dame-Hingh          9.28   1 
 74 Flynn, Jamie                 Tewksbury                 9.29   2 
 74 DiPesa, Malorie              Notre Dame-Hingh          9.29   4 
 76 Wojner, Chrissy              Notre Dame-Hingh          9.30   2 
 77 Macedo, Carolina             Waltham                   9.34   5 
 78 Delfalco, Kailia             Notre Dame-Hingh          9.36   3 
 79 Welch, Moira                 Notre Dame-Hingh          9.45   4 
 80 Roach, Martha                Notre Dame-Hingh          9.51   2 
 81 Williams, Abby               Notre Dame-Hingh          9.55   3 
 82 Day, Katie                   Ursuline-Dedham           9.67   5 
 83 O'Neill, Shannon             Ursuline-Dedham           9.75   4 
 83 Carrozza, Lizzie             Ursuline-Dedham           9.75   4 
 85 Walsh, Caitlin               Mt. Alvernia-Ntn          9.87  12 
 85 Li, Lily                     Waltham                   9.87   4 
 87 Libbey, Melissa              Ursuline-Dedham           9.88   4 
 87 Santone, Gabriella           Ursuline-Dedham           9.88   5 
 89 Reece, Jenna                 Notre Dame-Hingh         10.16   2 
 90 Mogan, Jacqueline            Waltham                  10.86   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McConnell, Christopher       Andover                   6.53   6 
  2 Dennis, Dominique            Foxborough                6.78   6 
  3 Shorey, Brady                No Attleborough           6.92   1 
  3 Dibitetto, John              Central Catholic          6.92   5 
  5 McDavitt, Connor             Wachusett                 6.93   5 
  5 Rodriguez, Jerome            Cambridge R & L           6.93   6 
  7 Louis, Kiki                  Lowell                    6.94   6 
  7 LaFountain, Jeff             South Hadley              6.94   6 
  9 Hayes, Travis                Framingham                7.01   4 
 10 Johnson, Richard             Framingham                7.03   5 
 11 Taberner, Phil               Central Catholic          7.06   5 
 12 Witkus, Alex                 No Attleborough           7.10   1 
 13 Mensah, Felix                Lowell                    7.11   6 
 14 Everett, Stefon              Lexington                 7.13   4 
 15 Osberne, Andrew              Andover                   7.14   2 
 16 Vetere, Matt                 Andover                   7.16   6 
 17 Allen, Jesse                 Methuen                   7.18   3 
 18 Holloway, Daron              Lexington                 7.19   5 
 19 Farrell, Chris               Burlington                7.23   5 
 20 Everton, Erik                No Attleborough           7.26   2 
 21 Andre, Gabe                  Lexington                 7.28   4 
 21 Thomas, Jake                 Central Catholic          7.28   4 
 23 Nelson, Nygil                Central Catholic          7.29   3 
 23 Harris, Joshua               No Attleborough           7.29   3 
 25 Molinaro, Kevin              Bromfield School          7.33   3 
 26 Agostinelli, Steven          Tewksbury                 7.35   1 
 26 DeGirolamo, Joe              No Attleborough           7.35   1 
 26 Leichtman, Devon             Lexington                 7.35   4 
 29 Harris, Mike                 Chelmsford                7.39   4 
 30 Daley, John                  Lexington                 7.41   3 
 31 Wallace, Jack                Lowell                    7.42   5 
 32 Strickland, Anthony          Wachusett                 7.52   5 
 32 DeMarco, Tony                South Hadley              7.52   4 
 34 Jewers, Stephen              Watertown                 7.53   1 
 35 Caynon, Troy                 Andover                   7.55   4 
 36 Dean, Tyler                  No Attleborough           7.59   2 
 36 Bablouzian, Ara              Framingham                7.59   2 
 38 almanzar, Hans               Methuen                   7.61   3 
 39 Silva, Thiago                Lowell                    7.68   6 
 39 Monteiro, Stefan             Tewksbury                 7.68   3 
 41 Kafkas, Foti                 Tewksbury                 7.76   1 
 42 Wing, Jesse                  Framingham                7.91   2 
 43 Alfano, Lewie                Bromfield School          8.01   3 
 44 Shah, Dhiren                 Tewksbury                 8.18   1 
 45 Daley, Mark                  Tewksbury                 8.20   1 
 46 Martins Jr., Elias           Framingham                8.26   2 
 47 Kistler, Garrett             Bromfield School          8.38   2 
 48 Camilo, Joseph               Tewksbury                 8.45   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Muse, Stephaine              Chelmsford                9.21   7 
  2 Shay, Erika                  Waltham                   9.31   6 
  3 Miller, Molly                Ipswich                   9.34   7 
  4 Walker, Stephanie            Tewksbury                 9.51   7 
  5 Lafrance, Katie              Central Catholic          9.54   7 
  6 Cronin, Moira                Andover                   9.65   7 
  7 Hickey, Julia                Dracut                    9.89   7 
  8 Putnam, Olivia               Ipswich                   9.97   6 
  9 DosSantos, Keila             New Bedford              10.00   6 
 10 Wolfenden, Amanda            East Longmeadow          10.03   4 
 11 Boyle, Tyler                 Lowell                   10.30   6 
 12 Thevenin, Melissa            Cambridge R & L          10.34   7 
 13 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame-Hingh         10.38   5 
 14 McMahon, Ali                 East Longmeadow          10.40   5 
 15 Deininger, Christy           No Attleborough          10.42   6 
 16 Cangiano, Amanda             No Attleborough          10.45   7 
 16 O'Neil, Courtney             Central Catholic         10.45   3 
 18 Rosario, Danae               Lowell                   10.57   2 
 19 Robinson, Shawnique          New Leadership C         10.59   4 
 19 Hage, Cleo                   Andover                  10.59   4 
 21 Cummings, Allysa             Andover                  10.62   6 
 22 Theisen, Janelle             Tewksbury                10.82   1 
 23 LaMontagne, Julia            South Hadley             10.84   3 
 24 Gladman, Alysa               Waltham                  10.85   4 
 25 Pandolph, Caitlin            Methuen                  10.87   4 
 26 Bridges, Kayla               Foxborough               10.95   5 
 26 DeMakis, Melanie             South Hadley             10.95   4 
 28 Barooshian, Shamiram         Chelmsford               11.04   5 
 29 Sanz, Larissa                Central Catholic         11.16   2 
 29 Natale, Brianna              Watertown                11.16   6 
 31 Andella, Lauren              Tewksbury                11.17   3 
 32 Harrington, Angela           Watertown                11.18   5 
 33 Forester, Rosie              Andover                  11.40   5 
 34 Lessard, Kaitlin             Dracut                   11.51   4 
 35 Greene, Natiera              New Leadership C         11.52   2 
 36 Delfalco, Kailia             Notre Dame-Hingh         11.57   4 
 37 O'Connell, Casey             Watertown                11.71   1 
 38 Welch, Moira                 Notre Dame-Hingh         11.72   3 
 39 Debernardi, Nikki            Waltham                  11.73   2 
 40 Mauer, Meaghan               South Hadley             11.74   2 
 41 Mboya, Miriam                New Leadership C         11.80   5 
 42 Davis, Adrianna              Chelmsford               11.87   6 
 43 Klangos, Charleen            A. NotreDame-Tyn         11.97   2 
 44 Dinning, Kelly               A. NotreDame-Tyn         12.13   1 
 45 Bowie, Tylar                 New Leadership C         12.48   3 
 46 Duffy, Amanda                Notre Dame-Hingh         12.79   2 
 47 Molloy, Brianne              Central Catholic         12.98   5 
 48 Massa, Christina             A. NotreDame-Tyn         13.09   3 
 49 Henry, Nora                  Notre Dame-Hingh         15.44   1 
 50 O'Brien, Anna                Waltham                  15.49   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, David              Lowell                    8.03   1 
  2 Sullivan, Mike               Central Catholic          8.12   4 
  3 Willson-Braun, Nathan        Watertown                 8.25   1 
  4 Pitts, Kevin                 Tewksbury                 8.27   4 
  5 Carter, Ambruce              Lowell                    8.44   3 
  6 Azuakolam, Chidi             Lexington                 8.53   4 
  7 Bucciarelli, Armando         Central Catholic          8.61   2 
  8 McKim, Dan                   No Attleborough           8.62   3 
  9 Pollata, Andrew              Andover                   8.66   4 
 10 Kelly, Chris                 Chelmsford                8.77   3 
 11 Maciel, Kevin                Tewksbury                 8.84   3 
 12 Warnock, Wesley              Burlington                8.89   3 
 13 McLaughlan, Josh             Lowell                    8.96   4 
 14 Garand, Tim                  South Hadley              9.14   2 
 15 McElwee, Sean                No Attleborough           9.17   2 
 16 Gong, Mark                   Andover                   9.21   3 
 17 Cardarelli, Mike             Foxborough                9.24   4 
 18 Duncan, Riley                Ipswich                   9.29   3 
 19 Martin, Dan                  Lowell                    9.34   3 
 20 McLaughlin, Shawn            Foxborough                9.46   4 
 21 Timmins, Coner               Andover                   9.47   2 
 22 Ouellette, Josh              Lowell                    9.67   2 
 23 Barry, Jack                  Wachusett                 9.68   2 
 24 Demakis, Will                South Hadley              9.89   1 
 25 Ponti, Jake                  Andover                   9.92   4 
 26 Wing, Jesse                  Framingham               10.61   1 
 26 Tovera, Kenneth              Wachusett                10.61   2 
 28 Singer, Noah                 Framingham               10.65   1 
 29 Robichaud, Dana              Tewksbury                11.01   1 
 30 Brown, Gilberto              Lowell                   11.40   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Shannon          Foxborough               41.56  17 
  2 Finnegan, Katherine          Bromfield School         42.18  17 
  3 Poulin, Michaela             Central Catholic         42.64  16 
  4 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Chelmsford               43.14  17 
  5 Sinjour, Anifreed            New Bedford              43.30  15 
  6 Knapp, Mellissa              Andover                  43.40  17 
  7 Cappadona, Julianne          No Attleborough          43.80   1 
  8 Goldberg, Lauren             No Attleborough          44.18  15 
  9 Bien-Aime, Charmine          Cambridge R & L          44.34  18 
 10 Chamblin, Nisa               Cambridge R & L          44.75  18 
 11 Busby, Alanah                Chelmsford               44.85  16 
 12 Watts, Ivy                   Waltham                  45.04  17 
 13 Cody, Laura                  Andover                  45.15  16 
 14 Brown, Sam                   Ipswich                  45.19  16 
 15 Udall, Carolyn               No Attleborough          45.28   2 
 16 Sexton, Katherine            Waltham                  45.71  16 
 17 Rybacki, Kayla               East Longmeadow          45.87  11 
 18 Rooney, Taylor               East Longmeadow          45.88  12 
 19 Toland, Ashley               Tewksbury                46.00  15 
 20 Sullivan, Victoria           Ursuline-Dedham          46.11  14 
 21 Pappas, Jen                  Methuen                  46.11  14 
 22 Flanagan, Erin               Central Catholic         46.23  15 
 23 Russo, Lauren                East Longmeadow          46.24  12 
 24 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame-Hingh         46.42  14 
 25 Kroll, Samantha              No Attleborough          46.47   4 
 26 Arens, Elizabeth             Notre Dame-Hingh         46.51  14 
 27 Jones, Bianca                Watertown                46.60  16 
 28 Blinn, Maggie                A. NotreDame-Tyn         46.74  12 
 29 Mulrean, Rebecca             Mt. Alvernia-Ntn         46.99   6 
 30 Kenyon, Ariel                Notre Dame-Hingh         47.02  14 
 31 Jones, Paije                 New Bedford              47.47  12 
 32 Braga, Nikki                 Lowell                   47.68  15 
 33 Diaby, Khadija               Dracut                   47.81   8 
 34 Spring, Leah                 South Hadley             47.93  11 
 35 Sarkis, Nichole              No Attleborough          48.05   3 
 36 Belluche, Emily              Andover                  48.10  12 
 37 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame-Hingh         48.23  10 
 38 Angelsanto, Chelsea          Andover                  48.26  13 
 39 Heissner, Molly              Notre Dame-Hingh         48.27   3 
 40 Keogh, Lauren                No Attleborough          48.38   1 
 41 Hanan, Rose                  No Attleborough          48.39   2 
 42 Singleton, Vanessa           Andover                  48.48  17 
 43 Lipinski, Hayley             Notre Dame-Hingh         48.54  11 
 44 Erickson, Kaleigh            Notre Dame-Hingh         48.55   9 
 45 Brisson, Fantasia            Waltham                  48.61  11 
 46 Riddle, Alex                 Central Catholic         48.61  13 
 47 Ridge, Julie                 Notre Dame-Hingh         48.72  11 
 48 Wolf, Lynsey                 No Attleborough          49.07   2 
 49 Johnson, Alyssa              Bromfield School         49.11   8 
 50 Brown, Chloe                 Lowell                   49.19  13 
 51 Russell, Courtney            Notre Dame-Hingh         49.23   9 
 52 Sementelli, Danielle         Chelmsford               49.26   2 
 53 McCarthy, Sheehan            Lowell                   49.33  15 
 54 Dooley, Cara                 Ursuline-Dedham          49.43   8 
 55 Penella, Allyson             Ursuline-Dedham          49.46   8 
 56 Silva, Brittany              Dracut                   49.79   9 
 57 Saad, Nicole                 Ursuline-Dedham          49.84   6 
 58 Prendergast, Kelsey          Watertown                49.89  10 
 59 Brimley, Monica              Chelmsford               50.05   5 
 60 Pickens, Stephanie           Ursuline-Dedham          50.10   8 
 61 Stafford, Christine          Chelmsford               50.15  13 
 62 Kadlick, Kelli               Ursuline-Dedham          50.29  10 
 63 Arnstrong, Allison           Notre Dame-Hingh         50.36   4 
 64 Burgess, Alex                Chelmsford               50.37   5 
 65 Markey, Katie                Chelmsford               50.56   1 
 66 Phillips, Kristin            East Longmeadow          50.59   3 
 67 Murphy, Bridget              Chelmsford               50.61   5 
 68 Malone, Hayley               Tewksbury                50.62   6 
 69 Roma, Olivia                 Foxborough               50.66  11 
 70 Cappola, Kaleigh             Lowell                   50.70  14 
 71 Foley, Casey                 East Longmeadow          50.80   4 
 72 Jasper, Sarah                Notre Dame-Hingh         51.24   7 
 73 Brennan, Kate                Notre Dame-Hingh         51.58   4 
 74 Wilkins, Nicholina           South Hadley             51.80   8 
 75 DiPesa, Malorie              Notre Dame-Hingh         51.81   5 
 76 Larson, Katelyn              Tewksbury                52.24   7 
 77 Tavalone, Alyssa             Ursuline-Dedham          52.50   7 
 78 McQuestion, Catherine        Waltham                  52.58  10 
 79 Poliseno, Hannah             Notre Dame-Hingh         52.68   2 
 80 MacKay, Erica                Notre Dame-Hingh         52.92   3 
 81 Griever, Shannon             Notre Dame-Hingh         52.99   9 
 82 Destefanis, Christina        Notre Dame-Hingh         53.22   3 
 83 Berquist, Ashley             Tewksbury                53.38   7 
 84 Tran, Victoria               Waltham                  53.72  10 
 85 Carroll, Kim                 Tewksbury                53.89   9 
 86 Boyce, Dacie                 Notre Dame-Hingh         54.54   1 
 87 Roach, Martha                Notre Dame-Hingh         54.67   4 
 88 Donovan, Lauren              Tewksbury                54.88   6 
 89 Smith, Marissa               Tewksbury                55.34   7 
 90 Rich, Courtney               A. NotreDame-Tyn         55.52   9 
 91 Butot, Megan                 Tewksbury                55.54  10 
 92 Welch, Darlene               Tewksbury                55.78   5 
 93 Williams, Abby               Notre Dame-Hingh         58.31   4 
 94 Horahan, Devin               Tewksbury                58.64   6 
 95 Dunlevy, Lindsey             Tewksbury              1:00.47   6 
 96 Ward, Michelle               Tewksbury              1:03.35   3 
 -- Wojner, Chrissy              Notre Dame-Hingh            DQ   1 
 -- DiMaio, Nicole               Ipswich                     DQ  13 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bencheikh, Ryad              Woburn                   36.71  10 
  2 Foley, Brian                 Foxborough               37.01   9 
  3 Faria, Shane                 Burlington               37.01   9 
  4 Wilbar, Chris                Central Catholic         37.10  10 
  5 Greene, Chris                Norwell                  37.19  10 
  6 Gentles, Anthony             Lowell                   37.74  10 
  7 Crawford, Brendan            Andover                  37.78  10 
  8 Stevens, Kerrick             Andover                  37.99   9 
  9 Liqouri, Nick                Framingham               38.58   9 
 10 Nishio, Kenta                Lexington                38.67   8 
 11 Walsh, Brendan               Central Catholic         38.69   7 
 12 Smith, Matthew               No Attleborough          38.70   6 
 13 Avedisian, Adam              Methuen                  38.78   9 
 14 Dougherty, Mark              Methuen                  38.87   8 
 15 Smith, Brian                 Lowell                   39.17   8 
 16 D'Allessandro, Dave          South Hadley             39.25   5 
 17 Lewis Jr, Bolander           Framingham               39.25   4 
 18 Maciel, Kevin                Tewksbury                39.26   6 
 19 Kilanowich, Graham           New Bedford              39.38   8 
 20 Kerxhalli, Joey              Wachusett                39.48   9 
 21 Williams, Ricky              New Bedford              39.59   6 
 22 Pirnie, Christian            No Attleborough          39.60  10 
 23 Baker, Dan                   Wachusett                39.63   7 
 24 Burwell, Grant               No Attleborough          39.77   1 
 25 Kieran, Sean                 Tewksbury                39.81   5 
 26 Murray, Matt                 Andover                  39.84   7 
 27 Dragon, Patrick              South Hadley             40.08   5 
 28 Cabao-an, Lester             Foxborough               40.17   6 
 29 Nikonchuk, Evan              Framingham               40.29   6 
 30 Miller, Kevin                Methuen                  40.33   6 
 31 Condurelli, Billy            Central Catholic         40.33   8 
 32 McAllister, Jon              Foxborough               40.34   7 
 33 Pondelli, Joseph             Tewksbury                40.80   4 
 34 Caine, Will                  Foxborough               40.97   7 
 35 Maraget, Adam                Andover                  41.33   7 
 36 Deeney, Ryan                 No Attleborough          41.47   2 
 37 Jaramillo, Mario             No Attleborough          41.62   1 
 38 Walcott, Nicholas            Framingham               41.66   4 
 39 Yakuze, Eric                 Watertown                41.75   5 
 40 Chiloyan, Varant             Watertown                42.11   1 
 41 Fenlon, Matt                 Central Catholic         42.12   5 
 42 Kafkas, Foti                 Tewksbury                42.66   3 
 43 Ojeman, Andrew               Bromfield School         42.71   4 
 44 Monteiro, Stefan             Tewksbury                42.89   4 
 45 Baez, Joshua                 Methuen                  43.49   5 
 46 Bablouzian, Ara              Framingham               43.70   2 
 47 Melanson, Robert             Tewksbury                45.95   3 
 48 Daley, Mark                  Tewksbury                46.18   3 
 49 Theisen, Jacob               Tewksbury                46.41   3 
 50 Robichaud, Dana              Tewksbury                47.65   2 
 51 Robichaud, Dylan             Tewksbury                47.76   1 
 52 Eskeci, Kevin                Watertown                48.41   2 
 53 Boudreau, Daniel             Tewksbury                48.49   4 
 54 Morris, Cameron              Tewksbury                49.40   3 
 55 Connolly, Matthew            Tewksbury                53.26   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chea, DeKontee               Chelmsford             1:40.44  11 
  2 Callahan, Ellen              Notre Dame-Hingh       1:41.04  11 
  3 Tucker, Leanne               Tewksbury              1:42.64  10 
  4 Narbonne, Mimi               Bromfield School       1:42.76  10 
  5 McFayden, Melyssa            Ipswich                1:44.53  10 
  6 Duncan, Maddie               Ipswich                1:45.88  10 
  7 Cassidy, Annie               Chelmsford             1:45.89  10 
  8 Salley, Jessica              Andover                1:45.91  11 
  9 McLaughlin, Kara             Ursuline-Dedham        1:46.64   8 
 10 Gorski, Brittany             Central Catholic       1:47.23  11 
 11 Sullivan, Tara               Ursuline-Dedham        1:48.57   7 
 12 West, Kim                    Bromfield School       1:49.24  11 
 13 Bronenkant, Rae              Andover                1:49.99  11 
 14 Hakanson-Stacy, Katie        East Longmeadow        1:50.01   7 
 15 Ryan, Chelsea                No Attleborough        1:50.03   3 
 16 Jowett, Lanie                Central Catholic       1:51.14   9 
 17 Gaudette, Catherine          Dracut                 1:51.96   9 
 18 Kibler, Margaret             Bromfield School       1:52.30   8 
 19 MacKenzie, Maggie            Mt. Alvernia-Ntn       1:52.39   6 
 20 Dooley, Becca                Tewksbury              1:52.81   8 
 21 Czepiel, Katie               No Attleborough        1:53.03   1 
 22 MacIsaac, Catherine          Mt. Alvernia-Ntn       1:53.91   7 
 23 Carey, Hannah                Central Catholic       1:53.99   8 
 24 Dolan, Anna                  Ursuline-Dedham        1:54.39   5 
 25 Weisse, Kristin              East Longmeadow        1:54.48   2 
 26 St. Pierre, Brooke           Dracut                 1:54.76   8 
 27 Whitaker, Kelsey             Notre Dame-Hingh       1:55.04   7 
 28 Forence, Kim                 Dracut                 1:55.06   6 
 29 Silk, Rachael                Lowell                 1:55.16   7 
 30 Parker, Kelsey               Tewksbury              1:55.35   6 
 31 Amoling, Mikayla             A. NotreDame-Tyn       1:55.53   5 
 32 Hickey, Jen                  Ursuline-Dedham        1:55.88   7 
 33 Prego, Mikaela               Ursuline-Dedham        1:56.19   6 
 34 Lipman, Alexia               Bromfield School       1:56.33   7 
 35 Roberts, Sydney              No Attleborough        1:56.48   2 
 36 Borja, Jess                  Framingham             1:56.52   3 
 37 Harvey, Victoria             Lowell                 1:57.12   7 
 38 Costello, Monica             No Attleborough        1:57.83   3 
 39 Wolfenden, Devon             East Longmeadow        1:58.18   1 
 40 Cubberly, Lauren             No Attleborough        1:58.20   3 
 41 Kennedy, Alice               Bromfield School       1:58.47   9 
 42 Cote, Mariesa                No Attleborough        1:58.59   2 
 43 Cramer, Johannah             Chelmsford             1:58.92   9 
 44 Fontaine, Alyssa             No Attleborough        1:59.01   2 
 45 Moriarty, Abby               No Attleborough        1:59.18   3 
 46 McNamara, Meghan             Chelmsford             1:59.36   3 
 47 Le, Paula                    Waltham                1:59.58   5 
 48 Zito-Wolf, Ariana            Watertown              1:59.59   6 
 49 Rokosz, Molly                Central Catholic       1:59.82  10 
 50 Mack, Maggie                 East Longmeadow        1:59.92   1 
 51 Pedro, Rachel                Notre Dame-Hingh       1:59.94   3 
 52 Tacchi, Michelle             No Attleborough        2:00.76   2 
 53 Speicher, Laura              No Attleborough        2:00.78   5 
 54 Fortin, Lauren               A. NotreDame-Tyn       2:01.58   5 
 55 Mauer, Meaghan               South Hadley           2:01.63   5 
 56 Ducas, Stephanie             Waltham                2:01.99   6 
 57 Brennan, Sarah               Notre Dame-Hingh       2:02.31   1 
 58 Mboya, Elizabeth             New Leadership C       2:02.40   5 
 59 Lee, Rachel                  South Hadley           2:02.87   5 
 60 Gaudette, Allaire            South Hadley           2:02.98   6 
 61 Blaney, Mariah               South Hadley           2:04.03   6 
 62 Litvinenko, Anne             Watertown              2:04.29   4 
 63 Doiron, Whitney              Chelmsford             2:04.84   1 
 64 Tracey, Jackie               No Attleborough        2:05.40   2 
 65 Gray, Mary                   A. NotreDame-Tyn       2:05.58   4 
 66 Day, Emma                    Watertown              2:05.65   4 
 67 Trevor, Alyse                Tewksbury              2:05.99   1 
 68 Williams, Kayelyn            New Leadership C       2:06.76   4 
 69 Landers, Erica               East Longmeadow        2:07.58   2 
 70 Kane, Jocelyn                East Longmeadow        2:07.95   1 
 71 Barnett, Jasmine             New Leadership C       2:08.06   5 
 72 Rousmare, Kelly              Andover                2:08.55   9 
 73 McIntosh, Kim                Tewksbury              2:09.00   2 
 74 Nguyen, Shiela               A. NotreDame-Tyn       2:09.10   4 
 75 Al-Hakim, Noor               Mt. Alvernia-Ntn       2:09.17   3 
 76 Joyce, Jessica               Tewksbury              2:11.31   1 
 77 Merton, Julia                East Longmeadow        2:11.83   1 
 78 Robillard, Lauren            Chelmsford             2:11.98   1 
 79 Kontos, Maria                A. NotreDame-Tyn       2:12.52   4 
 80 Rufo, Katie                  Mt. Alvernia-Ntn       2:14.71   4 
 81 Murray, Caitlin              East Longmeadow        2:15.43   2 
 82 Doulamis, Sonia              A. NotreDame-Tyn       2:16.36   4 
 83 Kelleher, Michelle           Waltham                2:21.62   4 
 84 Gallant, Nikki               A. NotreDame-Tyn       2:22.29   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, David                 Chelmsford             1:25.96  10 
  2 Santos, Ethan                New Bedford            1:26.57  10 
  3 Lewis, Tyler                 Foxborough             1:26.78  10 
  4 Vetere, Mark                 Andover                1:27.17  10 
  5 Carton, Bryan                Norwell                1:27.17   9 
  6 Vetere, Adam                 Andover                1:27.35  10 
  7 Martin, Rob                  Andover                1:27.39  10 
  8 McKenna, Steve               Lexington              1:27.81   7 
  9 Papageorgiou, Anthony        Tewksbury              1:28.33   7 
 10 Cabreja, Walter              Lowell                 1:28.57   9 
 11 Shooshan, Ryan               Wachusett              1:28.88   9 
 12 Scott, Andy                  Central Catholic       1:28.99   9 
 12 Doherty, Ryan                No Attleborough        1:28.99   9 
 14 Waldman, Ben                 Bromfield School       1:30.66   8 
 15 Gugger, Brian                Tewksbury              1:31.32   8 
 16 Pinciak, Nathan              Methuen                1:32.51   9 
 17 Parker, Kai                  Wachusett              1:32.54   8 
 18 Foley, Colin                 Tewksbury              1:32.85   8 
 19 McKenzie, Sean               Lowell                 1:33.05   6 
 20 Dubuc, Ben                   No Attleborough        1:33.33   1 
 21 Pereira, Curtis              Methuen                1:34.30   8 
 22 Parsons, Nicholas            Tewksbury              1:34.43   6 
 23 Arcari, John                 Tewksbury              1:34.70   5 
 24 Richardson, Tristan          No Attleborough        1:34.85   1 
 25 Grant, Andrew                Watertown              1:35.05   1 
 26 Oberg, Jeffrey               Tewksbury              1:35.08   7 
 27 Davis, Ryan                  South Hadley           1:35.45   6 
 28 Galotta, Mike                Wachusett              1:35.74   7 
 29 Tablouti, Mouad              Methuen                1:35.78   7 
 30 Minichiello, Ryan            No Attleborough        1:35.91   1 
 31 Coco, Dan                    Central Catholic       1:35.91   8 
 32 Bilsky, John                 Central Catholic       1:36.05   4 
 33 Chen, Brendan                Bromfield School       1:36.46   5 
 34 Theeb, Ahmed                 Tewksbury              1:36.53   4 
 35 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan          Lowell                 1:37.12   6 
 36 McLeod, Tim                  Lowell                 1:37.74   6 
 37 Carroll, Brian               No Attleborough        1:38.02   1 
 38 Groleau, Benjamin            Framingham             1:38.44   5 
 39 Burns, Matthew               No Attleborough        1:38.49   1 
 40 Voto, Josh                   Central Catholic       1:39.18   4 
 41 Holscher, Nathan             Methuen                1:39.58   7 
 42 Patel, Shyam                 Tewksbury              1:40.48   5 
 43 Carey, Adam                  No Attleborough        1:40.67   1 
 44 Boroff, Addison              South Hadley           1:41.12   5 
 45 Fitzpatrick, Sean            Framingham             1:42.10   4 
 46 Layne, Michael               Tewksbury              1:42.17   5 
 47 Patel, Shiv                  Tewksbury              1:42.33   5 
 48 Tino, Craig                  Tewksbury              1:42.70   3 
 49 Corbett, Shawn               Tewksbury              1:43.29   4 
 50 Nna, Chika                   Framingham             1:43.97   3 
 51 Montouri, Matthew            Framingham             1:45.66   3 
 52 Lafortune, Andrew            Tewksbury              1:45.84   4 
 53 Horahan, Keon                Tewksbury              1:46.57   4 
 54 DeBaggis, Christopher        No Attleborough        1:48.02   2 
 55 Martinez, Brandon            Framingham             1:48.16   3 
 56 Weiss, Brandon               Tewksbury              1:50.40   3 
 57 Cooney, Michael              Tewksbury              1:50.78   3 
 58 Nielsen, Ian                 Framingham             1:51.11   2 
 59 Camilo, Joseph               Tewksbury              1:55.54   3 
 60 Zhao, Shunan                 Bromfield School       1:59.44   2 
 61 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Framingham             2:02.19   2 
 62 MacNeil, Daniel              Tewksbury              2:02.98   2 
 63 Day, Christopher             Framingham             2:03.18   2 
 64 Draper, Nicholas             Framingham             2:05.72   2 
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baptist, Meredith            A. NotreDame-Tyn      15-11.50  
  2 Petterutto, Abbey            Andover               15-10.50  
  2 Poulin, Michaela             Central Catholic      15-10.50  
  4 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame-Hingh      15-08.75  
  5 Mboya, Miriam                New Leadership C      15-08.50  
  6 Finnegan, Katherine          Bromfield School      15-04.25  
  7 Cappadona, Julianne          No Attleborough       15-02.75  
  7 Howell, Alissa               Framingham            15-02.75  
  9 Davey, Kelsey                South Hadley          15-02.50  
  9 Butcher, Brianna             East Longmeadow       15-02.50  
 11 Cassidy, Annie               Chelmsford            15-01.25  
 12 McMahon, Ali                 East Longmeadow       15-00.75  
 13 Brianna, Tabin               South Hadley          14-09.25  
 14 Cronin, Moira                Andover               14-09.00  
 15 Sanz, Larissa                Central Catholic      14-07.75  
 16 Lane, Jill                   Central Catholic      14-06.75  
 17 Belluche, Emily              Andover               14-05.25  
 18 Gorski, Brittany             Central Catholic      14-04.75  
 19 Wheeler, Diedre              East Longmeadow       14-04.00  
 20 Blinn, Maggie                A. NotreDame-Tyn      14-03.25  
 21 Wilson, Kristen              Central Catholic      14-02.00  
 22 Sullivan, Victoria           Ursuline-Dedham       14-01.75  
 23 Walker, Stephanie            Tewksbury             13-11.75  
 24 Singleton, Vanessa           Andover               13-11.50  
 25 Kennedy, Alice               Bromfield School      13-10.25  
 26 Wolfenden, Amanda            East Longmeadow       13-08.00  
 27 Udall, Carolyn               No Attleborough       13-07.50  
 28 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Chelmsford            13-06.25  
 29 Williams, Emily              Waltham               13-02.75  
 30 Cronin, Kaylie               Tewksbury             13-00.00  
 31 Barnett, Kaila               New Leadership C      12-11.50  
 32 Bowie, Tylar                 New Leadership C      12-10.50  
 33 Rosario, Danae               Lowell                12-10.00  
 34 Batakis, Nicole              East Longmeadow       12-09.00  
 35 Bishop, Eve                  Andover               12-08.75  
 36 Silva, Brittany              Dracut                12-07.75  
 37 Salley, Jessica              Andover               12-06.75  
 38 Bevillard, Michaela          A. NotreDame-Tyn      12-06.25  
 39 Spring, Hannah               South Hadley          12-06.00  
 40 Devereux, Liann              Ursuline-Dedham       12-04.00  
 41 Cody, Laura                  Andover               11-11.75  
 42 Andella, Lauren              Tewksbury             11-10.50  
 43 Day, Katie                   Ursuline-Dedham       11-09.25  
 44 Rybacki, Erin                East Longmeadow       11-07.75  
 45 Jowett, Lanie                Central Catholic      11-07.50  
 46 Wilkins, Nicholina           South Hadley          11-06.00  
 47 Barbas, Ana                  Dracut                11-05.25  
 48 Milano, Tori                 Mt. Alvernia-Ntn      11-03.75  
 49 Rousmare, Kelly              Andover               10-02.50  
 50 Donovan, Lauren              Tewksbury              9-10.75  
 51 Rokosz, Molly                Central Catholic       9-10.25  
 -- Pandolph, Caitlin            Methuen                     DQ  
 -- Hanan, Rose                  No Attleborough             DQ  
 -- DeMakis, Melanie             South Hadley                DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zapata, Jose                 Cambridge R & L       20-07.75  
  2 Nelson, Nygil                Central Catholic      19-05.00  
  3 Bucciarelli, Armando         Central Catholic      19-01.25  
  4 Dibitetto, John              Central Catholic      19-00.75  
  5 Sullivan, Mike               Central Catholic      18-11.75  
  6 Shooshan, Ryan               Wachusett             18-08.25  
  7 Papageorgiou, Anthony        Tewksbury             18-08.00  
  8 Holloway, Daron              Lexington             18-06.75  
  9 Mensah, Felix                Lowell                18-04.25  
 10 McDavitt, Connor             Wachusett             18-04.00  
 11 Osberne, Andrew              Andover               18-01.75  
 12 Stevens, Kerrick             Andover               18-01.50  
 13 LaFountain, Jeff             South Hadley          18-00.75  
 14 Ciolek, Paul                 South Hadley          18-00.25  
 15 Kerxhalli, Joey              Wachusett             17-10.75  
 15 Walcott, Nicholas            Framingham            17-10.75  
 17 Garand, Tim                  South Hadley          17-10.50  
 17 Barry, Jack                  Wachusett             17-10.50  
 19 Pitts, Kevin                 Tewksbury             17-08.75  
 20 Willson-Braun, Nathan        Watertown             17-07.25  
 21 Molinaro, Kevin              Bromfield School      17-06.00  
 22 Gong, Mark                   Andover               17-03.75  
 23 McConnell, Christopher       Andover               17-02.00  
 24 Caynon, Troy                 Andover               16-08.50  
 25 Patel, Shiv                  Tewksbury             16-07.50  
 26 Dube, Jonathan               Burlington            16-06.00  
 27 Dragon, Patrick              South Hadley          16-03.50  
 28 Louis, Kiki                  Lowell                16-00.50  
 29 Farrell, Chris               Burlington            16-00.00  
 30 D'Allessandro, Dave          South Hadley          15-11.00  
 31 Silva, Thiago                Lowell                15-07.50  
 32 Wallace, Jack                Lowell                15-04.25  
 32 Kafkas, Foti                 Tewksbury             15-04.25  
 34 Monteiro, Stefan             Tewksbury             15-03.75  
 34 McKim, Dan                   No Attleborough       15-03.75  
 36 Moore, Matthew               No Attleborough       14-01.75  
 -- Shorey, Brady                No Attleborough             ND  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Attleborough  'A'                             1:48.91   5 
  2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       1:51.61   6 
  3 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:51.75   6 
  4 Waltham  'A'                                        1:52.11   6 
  5 Foxborough  'A'                                     1:52.91   6 
  6 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     1:54.44   5 
  7 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:54.71   5 
  8 Andover  'A'                                        1:55.05   6 
  9 Bromfield School  'A'                               1:55.82   3 
 10 East Longmeadow  'A'                                1:55.99   5 
 11 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:56.73   3 
 12 Watertown  'A'                                      1:56.74   4 
 13 Andover  'C'                                        1:56.74   6 
 14 East Longmeadow  'B'                                1:56.82   2 
 15 Ursuline Academy-Dedham  'A'                        1:57.50   4 
 16 South Hadley  'A'                                   1:58.38   4 
 17 North Attleborough  'B'                             1:58.39   2 
 18 Mount Alvernia-Newton  'A'                          1:58.63   4 
 19 Chelmsford  'B'                                     1:58.70   2 
 20 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                     2:00.10   5 
 21 Dracut  'A'                                         2:00.69   4 
 22 Acad. of Notre Dame-Tyngsboro  'A'                  2:01.05   4 
 23 Ursuline Academy-Dedham  'B'                        2:01.29   3 
 24 North Attleborough  'C'                             2:01.98   1 
 25 Framingham  'A'                                     2:04.21   1 
 26 Chelmsford  'C'                                     2:04.52   1 
 27 Ursuline Academy-Dedham  'C'                        2:05.33   2 
 28 Tewksbury  'A'                                      2:07.55   3 
 29 South Hadley  'B'                                   2:10.19   3 
 30 Ursuline Academy-Dedham  'D'                        2:14.86   2 
 31 Mount Alvernia-Newton  'B'                          2:15.83   3 
 -- Andover  'B'                                             DQ   5  jewelry
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:34.11   4 
  2 Andover  'A'                                        1:34.20   4 
  3 Foxborough  'A'                                     1:36.09   2 
  4 North Attleborough  'A'                             1:37.64   2 
  5 Framingham  'A'                                     1:38.37   4 
  6 Lexington  'A'                                      1:38.65   4 
  7 Central Catholic  'B'                               1:38.81   2 
  8 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       1:38.85   4 
  9 South Hadley  'A'                                   1:38.89   3 
 10 North Attleborough  'B'                             1:40.33   1 
 11 Watertown  'A'                                      1:40.37   3 
 12 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:40.47   2 
 13 Lowell  'A'                                         1:41.51   3 
 14 Tewksbury  'A'                                      1:41.59   4 
 15 North Attleborough  'C'                             1:41.64   1 
 16 Wachusett  'A'                                      1:42.18   2 
 17 Andover  'B'                                        1:42.90   3 
 18 Andover  'C'                                        1:43.65   3 
 19 South Hadley  'B'                                   1:44.82   1 
 20 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:45.49   3 
 21 Framingham  'B'                                     1:45.60   1 
 22 Central Catholic  'C'                               1:48.65   2 
 23 Bromfield School  'A'                               1:50.89   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News