Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gr New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS Invitational

New Bedford, MA, December 27, 2008

Results


	Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 736 Mitchell, Stephanie      Wareham                 6.50       6.81q  1
  2 547 Gouveia, Kelly           Dartmouth               7.00       6.84q  3
  3 770 Mboya, Miriam            New Leadersh            6.61       6.85q  3
  4 737 Nelson, Taylor           Wareham                 6.90       6.97q  1
  5 718 Odonoghue, Shannon       Old Rochester           6.60       7.04q  2
  6 775 Libby, Courtney          Middleboro              8.10       7.15q  3
  7 764 Bowie-Edge, Tylar        New Leadersh            6.98       7.17q  4
  8 599 Andrews, Macy            GR New Bedford VT       7.20       7.19q  2
  9 763 Barnett, Kaila           New Leadersh            6.92       7.21q  4
 10 527 Avila, Bethany           Case                    6.80       7.22q  4
 11 778 Yost, Tori               Middleboro              8.53       7.29q  1
 12 511 Gracia, Kayla            Bishop Stang            6.90       7.30q  3
 13 677 Freire, Braley           New Bedford             6.80       7.30   4
 14 606 Hollingsworth, Kadej     GR New Bedford VT       6.90       7.32   1
 15 681 Midurski, Maragret       New Bedford             7.30       7.35   3
 16 683 Offley, Kenzie           New Bedford             7.20       7.37   1
 17 529 Boothman, Haley          Case                    6.90       7.45   2
 18 792 Gardner, Marissa         Fairhaven Hi            7.20       7.62   1
 19 790 DeNardis, Julia          Fairhaven Hi            6.90       7.69   2
 20 686 Silva, Vanessa           New Bedford             6.80       7.96   3
 21 603 Cormier, Bethany         GR New Bedford VT       7.80       7.97   4
 22 584 Santos, Jasmin           Diman Voc               7.50       8.02   4
	Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 770 Mboya, Miriam            New Leadersh            6.85       6.74q  2
  2 547 Gouveia, Kelly           Dartmouth               6.84       6.78q  2
  3 736 Mitchell, Stephanie      Wareham                 6.81       6.84q  1
  4 737 Nelson, Taylor           Wareham                 6.97       6.93q  1
  5 718 Odonoghue, Shannon       Old Rochester           7.04       7.04q  1
  6 763 Barnett, Kaila           New Leadersh            7.21       7.12q  1
  7 599 Andrews, Macy            GR New Bedford VT       7.19       7.12   1
  8 775 Libby, Courtney          Middleboro              7.15       7.13   2
  9 764 Bowie-Edge, Tylar        New Leadersh            7.17       7.19   2
 10 527 Avila, Bethany           Case                    7.22       7.25   2
 11 511 Gracia, Kayla            Bishop Stang            7.30       7.27   1
 12 778 Yost, Tori               Middleboro              7.29       7.29   2
	Girls 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 770 Mboya, Miriam            New Leadersh            6.74       6.72
  2 736 Mitchell, Stephanie      Wareham                 6.84       6.76
  3 547 Gouveia, Kelly           Dartmouth               6.78       6.80
  4 737 Nelson, Taylor           Wareham                 6.93       6.91
  5 718 Odonoghue, Shannon       Old Rochester           7.04       6.97
  6 763 Barnett, Kaila           New Leadersh            7.12       7.22
	Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 688 Sinjour, Annifreed       New Bedford            47.10      44.83   2
  2 546 Gaydou, Kerin            Dartmouth              45.40      45.89   1
  3 517 Roderick, MacKenize      Bishop Stang           46.50      46.04   1
  4 679 Jones, Paije             New Bedford            48.30      46.28   4
  5 735 Harunk, Marley           Wareham                47.50      46.50   3
  6 754 Sheedy, Francesca        West Bridgewater       46.60      46.68   2
  7 797 Silva, Allysha           Fairhaven Hi           48.50      47.39   4
  8 716 Kirker, Destiny          Old Rochester          48.00      48.57   3
  9 544 Craig, Amy               Dartmouth              47.10      48.60   2
 10 719 Rentmis, Alexandra       Old Rochester          47.40      49.29   3
 11 773 Celia, Caitlin           Middleboro             46.00      49.60   1
 12 531 Prendergast, Alexa       Case                   50.40      49.82   5
 13 600 Bouley, Jenna            GR New Bedford VT      48.90      50.54   4
 14 798 Sylvia, Jill             Fairhaven Hi           50.00      51.57   5
 15 616 Shurtleff, Lindsey       GR New Bedford VT      49.80      53.38   5
 16 676 Freidland, Freidland     New Bedford            52.20      53.75   6
 17 673 Burgo, Cherele           New Bedford            51.10      53.79   6
 18 672 Botelho, Malloree        New Bedford            51.10      54.80   6
 19 585 Silvia, Mandy            Diman Voc            1:00.00      57.21   7
 20 604 Fidalgo, Ashley          GR New Bedford VT      58.10    1:01.60   7
 21 612 Medieros, Amanda         GR New Bedford VT      58.30    1:01.90   7
	Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 551 Pryor, Devyn             Dartmouth            1:44.00    1:46.91   1
  2 810 Geldmacher, Becca        Old Rochester        1:52.00    1:47.61   1
  3 687 Silva-Jones, Joanna      New Bedford          1:52.00    1:53.23   2
  4 509 Ainsworth, Corinne       Bishop Stang         1:56.00    1:54.08   2
  5 532 Resendes, Brittany       Case                 1:51.20    1:54.24   1
  6 553 Sousa, Tori              Dartmouth            1:53.00    1:54.73   2
  7 534 Robillard, Kristen       Case                 1:57.80    1:58.70   3
  8 796 Riley, Emma              Fairhaven Hi         1:59.00    1:59.78   3
  9 752 Ha, Vickie               West Bridgewater     2:02.00    2:01.64   3
 10 528 Beers, Katelyn           Case                 2:04.00    2:01.90   4
 11 580 Howard, Emily            Diman Voc            2:12.00    2:12.98   5
 12 791 Fortin, Corinne          Fairhaven Hi         2:05.00    2:13.95   4
 13 578 Benevidies, Jenna        Diman Voc            2:20.00    2:19.41   5
	Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 682 Neves, Courtney          New Bedford          3:25.00    3:20.92
  2 514 Martin, Claire           Bishop Stang         3:24.00    3:28.02
  3 720 Sylvia, Becca            Old Rochester        3:35.00    3:31.19
  4 684 Patten, Hadley           New Bedford          3:25.00    3:32.61
  5 607 Leao, Ariana             GR New Bedford VT    3:31.10    3:36.30
  6 513 Marshall, Chelsea        Bishop Stang         3:39.00    3:41.50
  7 554 Sullivan, Meaghan        Dartmouth            3:40.00    3:46.17
  8 800 Wordell, Katie           Fairhaven Hi         3:52.00    3:46.55
  9 510 Carroll, Grace           Bishop Stang         3:39.00    3:47.04
 10 799 Vertente, Ashley         Fairhaven Hi         3:56.00    4:04.84
 11 762 Barnett, Jasmine         New Leadersh         4:02.00    4:08.09
 12 751 Conroy, Gabby            West Bridgewater     3:59.20    4:08.66
 13 812 Cavanaugh, Seanna        West Bridgewater     4:27.03    4:24.68
	Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 512 Karam, Deanna            Bishop Stang         5:52.00    5:58.65
  2 715 Kassabian, Sarah         Old Rochester        6:12.00    6:00.37
  3 550 Mucciardi, Gina          Dartmouth            5:50.00    6:05.74
  4 552 Sine, Courtney           Dartmouth            6:20.00    6:22.44
  5 685 Poyant, Maggie           New Bedford          6:05.00    6:22.56
  6 713 Dessert, Kirsten         Old Rochester        6:25.00    6:29.00
  7 714 Kassabian, Ann Marie     Old Rochester        6:19.00    6:29.70
  8 535 Tower, Ava               Case                 6:30.90    6:30.76
  9 769 Mboya, Elizabeth         New Leadersh         6:48.00    6:33.78
 10 750 Cartwright, Kelsey       West Bridgewater     6:05.40    6:34.28
 11 545 Fareas, Shilah           Dartmouth            6:20.00    6:39.38
 12 615 Sadeck, Jamie            GR New Bedford VT    6:50.00    6:50.69
 13 739 Vicino, Kayla            Wareham              7:02.30    6:54.84
 14 613 Mendes, Jessica          GR New Bedford VT    6:58.00    7:00.99
 15 795 Normandeau, Gabby        Fairhaven Hi         6:45.00    7:02.44
	Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 555 Warner, Cali             Dartmouth           13:20.00   12:58.71
  2 721 Tracy, Maggie            Old Rochester       13:45.00   13:33.45
  3 533 Rieger, Brittany         Case                13:35.00   13:40.23
  4 793 Larson, Amanda           Fairhaven Hi        14:06.00   14:02.99
  5 582 Parsons, Megan           Diman Voc           14:05.00   14:30.78
  6 614 Mendes, Rafaela          GR New Bedford VT   14:40.00   15:00.20
  7 583 Pereira, Julie           Diman Voc           15:38.00   16:13.75
	Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 675 DosSantos, Keila         New Bedford             8.40       8.16q  3
  2 717 Morss, Therese           Old Rochester           7.80       8.40q  1
  3 502 Procknick, Jackie        Apponequet              8.30       8.47q  2
  4 733 Brogioli, MaryGrace      Wareham                 8.30       8.82q  3
  5 722 Wall, Alyson             Old Rochester           8.50       8.85q  1
  6 608 LeBlanc, Jayleese        GR New Bedford VT       8.50       9.01q  2
  7 771 Robinson, Shawnique      New Leadersh            8.49       9.06q  2
  8 617 Varges, Jen              GR New Bedford VT       9.20       9.40q  2
  9 766 Greene, Natiera          New Leadersh            8.90       9.70q  3
 10 516 Nelson, Nicole           Bishop Stang            8.50       9.76q  1
 11 788 Caron, Danielle          Fairhaven Hi            9.00       9.90q  1
 12 738 Tierney, Eileen          Wareham                 9.10       9.91q  1
 13 674 Dayton, Hannah           New Bedford             8.90       9.98   2
 14 753 Preston, Samantha        West Bridgewater       10.20       9.99   3
 15 598 Andrade, Sarah           GR New Bedford VT      10.10      10.15   3
	Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 675 DosSantos, Keila         New Bedford             8.16       8.11q  1
  2 717 Morss, Therese           Old Rochester           8.40       8.33q  2
  3 502 Procknick, Jackie        Apponequet              8.47       8.59q  2
  4 722 Wall, Alyson             Old Rochester           8.85       8.69q  1
  5 733 Brogioli, MaryGrace      Wareham                 8.82       8.72q  1
  6 771 Robinson, Shawnique      New Leadersh            9.06       8.78q  2
  7 608 LeBlanc, Jayleese        GR New Bedford VT       9.01       8.94   2
  8 617 Varges, Jen              GR New Bedford VT       9.40       9.45   1
  9 766 Greene, Natiera          New Leadersh            9.70       9.68   1
 10 516 Nelson, Nicole           Bishop Stang            9.76       9.86   2
 11 788 Caron, Danielle          Fairhaven Hi            9.90      10.01   2
 12 738 Tierney, Eileen          Wareham                 9.91      10.10   1
	Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 675 DosSantos, Keila         New Bedford             8.11       8.01
  2 717 Morss, Therese           Old Rochester           8.33       8.23
  3 502 Procknick, Jackie        Apponequet              8.59       8.48
  4 733 Brogioli, MaryGrace      Wareham                 8.72       8.56
  5 722 Wall, Alyson             Old Rochester           8.69       8.81
  6 771 Robinson, Shawnique      New Leadersh            8.78       8.83
	Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Bedford  'A'                                  4:53.00    4:28.40   1
  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:31.80   1
  3 Old Rochester  'A'                                           4:41.00   1
  4 GR New Bedford VT  'A'                            4:40.00    4:45.50   2
  5 Case  'A'                                         4:40.00    4:53.60   2
  6 Fairhaven High School  'A'                                   4:54.60   2
	Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 749 Brinkmann, Mary          West Bridgewater     4-06.00    4-08.00
  2 736 Mitchell, Stephanie      Wareham              5-00.00   J4-08.00
  3 680 Medeiros, Alex           New Bedford          4-04.00    4-06.00
  4 735 Harunk, Marley           Wareham              4-06.00    4-04.00
  4 683 Offley, Kenzie           New Bedford          4-02.00    4-04.00
  4 532 Resendes, Brittany       Case                 4-06.00    4-04.00
  7 738 Tierney, Eileen          Wareham              4-06.00   J4-04.00
 -- 792 Gardner, Marissa         Fairhaven Hi         4-04.00         NH
 -- 764 Bowie-Edge, Tylar        New Leadersh         4-06.00         NH
 -- 797 Silva, Allysha           Fairhaven Hi         4-04.00         NH
 -- 608 LeBlanc, Jayleese        GR New Bedford VT    4-04.00         NH
 -- 675 DosSantos, Keila         New Bedford          4-06.00         NH
 -- 611 Mederios, Leslie         GR New Bedford VT    4-02.00         NH
	Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 765 Foster, Sanya            New Leadersh        35-03.00   37-02.50
  2 618 Winterson, Steph         GR New Bedford VT   39-11.00   30-02.00
  3 689 Williams, Mikaylin       New Bedford         29-00.00   29-02.75
  4 777 Perry, Jillian           Middleboro          28-09.00   28-05.75
  5 549 Martin, Sarah            Dartmouth           29-02.00   27-03.00
  6 605 Hardy, Kathrine          GR New Bedford VT   28-02.00   26-05.50
  7 712 Bare, Alexandra          Old Rochester       26-05.00  J26-05.50
  8 609 LeMaire, Heather         GR New Bedford VT   28-03.00   26-05.00
  9 753 Preston, Samantha        West Bridgewater    26-04.25   26-02.25
 10 601 Burris, Jasmine          GR New Bedford VT   26-04.00   25-10.00
 11 671 Borges, Lynne            New Bedford         28-00.00   25-07.75
 12 796 Riley, Emma              Fairhaven Hi        27-00.00   25-07.50
 13 740 Westgate, Amy            Wareham             27-07.00   25-06.25
 14 768 Lodge, Tanazia           New Leadersh        27-11.00   23-11.75
 15 774 Craig, Malory            Middleboro          25-03.00   23-11.00
 16 536 Vandenburg, Caitlin      Case                25-03.00   23-10.25
 17 789 Cregan, Kristen          Fairhaven Hi        25-00.00   22-07.50
 18 794 Mandeville, Rachel       Fairhaven Hi        25-00.00   20-07.00
	Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 748 Vasconcelos, Jared       Wareham                 5.60       5.99q  2
  2 695 Gondre, Phito            New Bedford             6.10       6.00q  4
  3 657 Ponte, Cameron           GR New Bedford VT       5.70       6.03q  3
  4 710 Williams, John           New Bedford             6.20       6.14q  2
  5 803 Corey, Domenic           Fairhaven Hi            5.60       6.17q  1
  6 745 Hyland, Mike             Wareham                 5.70       6.21q  4
  7 703 Monteiro, Mike           New Bedford             6.20       6.23q  4
  8 747 Pimental, Matt           Wareham                 6.00       6.31q  1
  9 565 Grant, Alec              Dartmouth               6.20       6.36q  1
 10 809 Stroud, Eric             Fairhaven Hi            5.90       6.39q  3
 11 619 Aguiar, Matt             GR New Bedford VT       6.00       6.41q  2
 12 660 Resendes, Anthony        GR New Bedford VT       5.90       6.42q  4
 13 505 Laraia, Steve            Apponequet              6.10       6.44   3
 14 626 Berube, Josh             GR New Bedford VT       6.40       6.47   1
 15 594 Mederios, Kevin          Diman Voc               6.00       6.50   1
 16 779 Carvalho, Cody           Middleboro              7.46       6.53   4
 17 656 Pires, Ryan              GR New Bedford VT       6.80       6.82   2
	Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 803 Corey, Domenic           Fairhaven Hi            6.17       5.86q  1
  2 748 Vasconcelos, Jared       Wareham                 5.99       5.89q  1
  3 695 Gondre, Phito            New Bedford             6.00       5.93q  2
  4 710 Williams, John           New Bedford             6.14       5.99q  1
  5 657 Ponte, Cameron           GR New Bedford VT       6.03       6.03q  2
  6 745 Hyland, Mike             Wareham                 6.21       6.10q  2
  7 703 Monteiro, Mike           New Bedford             6.23       6.18   2
  8 809 Stroud, Eric             Fairhaven Hi            6.39       6.23   2
  9 747 Pimental, Matt           Wareham                 6.31       6.26   1
 10 619 Aguiar, Matt             GR New Bedford VT       6.41       6.29   2
 11 660 Resendes, Anthony        GR New Bedford VT       6.42       6.35   1
 12 565 Grant, Alec              Dartmouth               6.36       6.44   1
	Boys 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 803 Corey, Domenic           Fairhaven Hi            5.86       5.85
  2 695 Gondre, Phito            New Bedford             5.93       5.88
  3 748 Vasconcelos, Jared       Wareham                 5.89       5.89
  4 657 Ponte, Cameron           GR New Bedford VT       6.03       6.01
  5 710 Williams, John           New Bedford             5.99       6.05
  6 745 Hyland, Mike             Wareham                 6.10       6.10
	Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 744 Gomes, JP                Wareham                38.70      38.78   1
  2 587 Cusik, Marcus            Diman Voc              39.20      39.02   2
  3 699 Kilanowich, Graham       New Bedford            39.10      40.17   2
  4 711 Williams, Ricky          New Bedford            41.20      41.12   4
  5 783 Leary, Sean              Middleboro             39.00      41.38   1
  6 785 Santos, David            Middleboro             41.00      41.57   3
  7 725 Fox, Bruce               Old Rochester          42.00      41.96   5
  8 541 Rose, Mike               Case                   43.80      41.96   7
  9 560 Davignon, Josh           Dartmouth              41.80      42.53   4
 10 620 Allain, Matt             GR New Bedford VT      41.80      42.53   5
 11 569 Machado, Alex            Dartmouth                         42.55   2
 12 521 custadio, Eric           Bishop Stang           41.00      43.01   3
 13 637 Farias, Steven           GR New Bedford VT      42.30      43.16   6
 14 730 Knapton, Ian             Old Rochester          41.00      43.18   3
 15 641 Grime, Patrick           GR New Bedford VT      44.10      43.22   8
 16 801 Braley, Doug             Fairhaven Hi           43.10      43.71   7
 17 760 Pearson, Alex            West Bridgewater       42.30      43.81   5
 18 804 Dompierre, Jacob         Fairhaven Hi           42.90      43.93   6
 19 542 Travers, Alex            Case                   42.50      44.01   6
 20 654 Neves, Filipe            GR New Bedford VT      43.40      46.76   7
 21 661 Respeto, Josh            GR New Bedford VT      49.40      48.61   8
 -- 568 Lang, Tim                Dartmouth              41.10         DQ   4
 -- 651 Mederios, Andre          GR New Bedford VT      38.10         DQ   1
	Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 731 Morss, Tommy             Old Rochester        1:29.00    1:30.58   1
  2 566 Hawkins, Steve           Dartmouth            1:30.50    1:32.77   1
  3 558 Brandso, Sondre          Dartmouth            1:33.50    1:33.70   1
  4 523 Hickey, Taylor           Bishop Stang         1:36.00    1:34.61   3
  5 663 Sanchez, Steven          GR New Bedford VT    1:34.00    1:34.78   2
  6 567 Ivanov, Yuriy            Dartmouth            1:34.00    1:35.50   2
  7 808 Pinto, Joe               Fairhaven Hi         1:34.00    1:36.59   2
  8 639 Garcia, Chris            GR New Bedford VT    1:38.00    1:40.11   3
  9 596 Silvia, Jared            Diman Voc            1:38.00    1:40.40   3
 10 664 Souza, Ben               GR New Bedford VT    1:41.00    1:41.35   4
 11 623 Andrews, Jacob           GR New Bedford VT    1:48.00    1:50.67   4
	Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 707 Santos, Ethan            New Bedford          2:40.00    2:43.09
  2 564 Grafov, Paul             Dartmouth            2:44.00    2:47.02
  3 540 Farya, Lindsey           Case                 2:52.00    2:52.92
  4 630 Correira, Robert         GR New Bedford VT    2:55.10    2:56.36
  5 524 Johnson, Mark            Bishop Stang         3:05.00    3:03.50
  6 572 Paine, Erik              Dartmouth            3:05.00    3:08.65
  7 729 Goodman, Rob             Old Rochester        2:57.00    3:10.61
  8 574 Remy-Miller, Keegan      Dartmouth            3:06.00    3:12.14
  9 746 Myers, Cameron           Wareham              3:09.00    3:13.35
 10 813 Cardin, Andrew           Bishop Stang                    3:16.14
 11 802 Clapp, Josh              Fairhaven Hi         3:10.00    3:17.79
 12 694 Flugal, Brandon          New Bedford          3:03.00    3:18.02
 13 645 Largey, Richard          GR New Bedford VT    3:10.00    3:18.48
 14 589 Fontes, Sean             Diman Voc            3:20.00    3:19.47
 15 507 Misodoulakis, Greg       Apponequet           3:20.00    3:21.73
 16 629 Carney, Sean             GR New Bedford VT    3:25.00    3:23.33
	Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 724 Dourdeville, Dana        Old Rochester        4:39.00    4:40.78
  2 563 Gaffney, Mike            Dartmouth            4:44.00    4:43.08
  3 562 Francisco, Jeremy        Dartmouth            4:45.00    4:47.06
  4 670 Vieria, Brandon          GR New Bedford VT    5:09.00    5:04.37
  5 537 Carvalho, Antonio        Case                 5:05.00    5:04.92
  6 693 Duarte, Paulo            New Bedford          4:52.00    5:07.67
  7 586 Benoit, Sam              Diman Voc            4:40.00    5:13.77
  8 811 Kennedy, Nick            Apponequet           5:28.00    5:15.92
  9 508 Moquin, Matt             Apponequet           5:22.00    5:15.97
 10 727 Gammell, Marc            Old Rochester        5:17.00    5:16.08
 11 559 Breault, John            Dartmouth            5:15.00    5:19.61
 12 506 McCarthy, Jon            Apponequet           5:25.00    5:24.33
 13 504 Drane, Jesse             Apponequet           5:28.00    5:26.95
 14 665 Travers, Ross            GR New Bedford VT    5:25.00    5:36.66
 15 525 Murphy, Kirk             Bishop Stang         5:12.00    5:38.83
 16 741 Bemis, Randy             Wareham              5:37.00    5:39.83
 17 761 Sullivan, Brandon        West Bridgewater     5:45.50    5:48.98
	Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 698 Honohan, Tevin           New Bedford         10:18.00   10:33.86
  2 728 Gammell, Rob             Old Rochester       10:58.00   10:50.68
  3 635 Eddleston, Aaron         GR New Bedford VT   11:04.00   11:00.75
  4 696 Grasela, Mike            New Bedford         10:30.00   11:02.23
  5 520 Constanzo, Ian           Bishop Stang        11:10.00   11:03.52
  6 570 Mark, Justin             Dartmouth           11:12.00   11:16.72
  7 640 Gibney, Cody             GR New Bedford VT   11:22.00   11:33.99
  8 577 Wang, Adam               Dartmouth           11:30.00   11:46.16
  9 807 Mello, Joe               Fairhaven Hi        11:40.00   12:22.73
 10 593 Martins, Eric            Diman Voc           12:32.00   12:48.18
	Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 692 Dixon, Xavier            New Bedford             6.80       7.26q  1
  2 782 Henry, Vince             Middleboro              8.38       7.28q  5
  3 519 Clements, Devon          Bishop Stang            7.20       7.32q  5
  4 522 Harris, Preston          Bishop Stang            7.10       7.52q  3
  5 503 Coulter, Paul            Apponequet              7.50       7.63q  1
  6 518 armstrong, andy          Bishop Stang            7.40       7.73q  4
  7 705 Pires, Alex              New Bedford             7.20       7.80q  4
  8 784 Ranahan, Jeff            Middleboro              9.03       7.83q  2
  9 624 Barboza, Billy           GR New Bedford VT       7.40       7.87q  3
 10 631 Cote, Robert             GR New Bedford VT       7.70       8.18q  1
 11 648 Lopes, Nick              GR New Bedford VT       8.60       8.23q  1
 12 726 Frantz, Tyler            Old Rochester           7.80       8.24q  2
 13 757 Llanes, Michael          West Bridgewater        9.70       8.28   3
 14 575 Soares, Matt             Dartmouth               8.40       8.34   5
 15 704 N'Guia, Zach             New Bedford             7.40       8.36   2
 16 646 Lombardo, Jake           GR New Bedford VT       8.20       8.42   3
 17 556 Allain, Chace            Dartmouth               8.30       8.43   4
 18 755 Campbell, Matt           West Bridgewater       10.10       8.80   4
 19 659 Raposa, Steven           GR New Bedford VT       8.80       8.86   1
 20 595 Melo, Kenny              Diman Voc               8.50       9.49   3
	Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 782 Henry, Vince             Middleboro              7.28       7.08q  2
  2 692 Dixon, Xavier            New Bedford             7.26       7.24q  1
  3 522 Harris, Preston          Bishop Stang            7.52       7.59q  1
  4 503 Coulter, Paul            Apponequet              7.63       7.59q  1
  5 518 armstrong, andy          Bishop Stang            7.73       7.60q  2
  6 624 Barboza, Billy           GR New Bedford VT       7.87       7.63q  1
  7 705 Pires, Alex              New Bedford             7.80       7.67   2
  8 519 Clements, Devon          Bishop Stang            7.32       7.88   2
  9 784 Ranahan, Jeff            Middleboro              7.83       7.92   1
 10 631 Cote, Robert             GR New Bedford VT       8.18       8.03   2
 11 726 Frantz, Tyler            Old Rochester           8.24       8.04   1
 12 648 Lopes, Nick              GR New Bedford VT       8.23       8.07   2
	Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 782 Henry, Vince             Middleboro              7.08       7.16
  2 692 Dixon, Xavier            New Bedford             7.24       7.17
  3 522 Harris, Preston          Bishop Stang            7.59       7.45
  4 624 Barboza, Billy           GR New Bedford VT       7.63       7.55
  5 503 Coulter, Paul            Apponequet              7.59       7.66
  6 518 armstrong, andy          Bishop Stang            7.60       7.84
	Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dartmouth  'A'                                    3:38.90    3:46.40   1
  2 GR New Bedford VT  'A'                            3:38.00    3:48.80   1
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                             3:56.80   1
  4 Old Rochester  'A'                                3:52.00    3:57.20   1
  5 West Bridgewater  'A'                             3:57.60    4:01.30   2
  6 Case  'A'                                         4:00.00    4:02.10   2
  7 Fairhaven High School  'A'                                   4:04.10   2
  8 Apponequet  'A'                                              4:10.80   2
	Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 653 Mitchell, Cory           GR New Bedford VT    6-03.00    6-02.00
  2 784 Ranahan, Jeff            Middleboro           5-05.00    5-06.00
  3 651 Mederios, Andre          GR New Bedford VT              J5-06.00
  4 755 Campbell, Matt           West Bridgewater     5-06.00    5-04.00
  4 624 Barboza, Billy           GR New Bedford VT    5-09.00    5-04.00
  4 539 DeCouto, Dale            Case                 5-07.00    5-04.00
  7 708 White, Jarid             New Bedford          5-06.00   J5-04.00
  7 571 Martin, Nick             Dartmouth            5-06.00   J5-04.00
  7 564 Grafov, Paul             Dartmouth            5-05.00   J5-04.00
 10 626 Berube, Josh             GR New Bedford VT    5-05.00    5-02.00
	Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 780 Empey, Kyle              Middleboro          43-04.00   45-07.00
  2 576 Sylvia, Brian            Dartmouth           44-00.00   44-03.75
  3 803 Corey, Domenic           Fairhaven Hi        44-00.25  J44-03.75
  4 647 Lopes, Gavin             GR New Bedford VT   43-04.00   42-03.50
  5 709 Williams, Joe            New Bedford         38-00.00   41-07.50
  6 526 Wilson, Wilson           Bishop Stang        41-00.00   40-05.25
  7 666 Varges, Jose             GR New Bedford VT   39-05.00   40-00.00
  8 723 Asci, Sam                Old Rochester       44-02.00  J40-00.00
  9 701 Ledoux, Alex             New Bedford         40-00.00   39-04.75
 10 662 Roderiques, Kyle         GR New Bedford VT   39-11.00   39-04.50
 11 590 Janeiro, Chris           Diman Voc           40-00.00   39-01.25
 12 706 Roach, Stanson           New Bedford         38-00.00   38-05.00
 13 557 Brandso, Grunde          Dartmouth           38-00.00   37-05.00
 14 669 Viera, Mark              GR New Bedford VT   36-00.00   37-02.25
 15 573 Pelletier, Justin        Dartmouth           40-00.00   36-09.50
 16 759 McElhinney, Pat          West Bridgewater    37-04.00   36-05.75
 17 702 Pizarro, Angel           New Bedford         37-00.00   36-00.25
 18 538 Cassidy, Ryan            Case                34-03.25   35-01.00
 19 809 Stroud, Eric             Fairhaven Hi        35-00.00   32-05.50
 20 745 Hyland, Mike             Wareham             33-09.00   31-08.00
 21 622 Alves, Jon               GR New Bedford VT   33-00.00   31-07.50
 22 588 Farias, Manny            Diman Voc           37-00.00   31-03.50
 23 642 Guillotte, David         GR New Bedford VT   33-00.00   29-04.00
 24 597 Soares, Mike             Diman Voc           37-00.00   29-02.00
 25 806 Grodski, Cody            Fairhaven Hi        35-00.00   27-07.50
??
??
??
??

	Gr New Bedford VocTech HS Invitational - 12/27/2008
	GNBVTRHS
	Results





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News