Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet #2

Boston, MA, December 22, 2008

[Team Scores | Girls Results ]

Boys Results

                             Tri County Track 2008-09
                               Meet #2  - 12/22/2008
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Tomasi, Chris             JR Xaverian                  7.31
    2 Liolios, Thomas           FR Brockton                  7.50
    3 Nardone, Zachary          SO Bishop Fenwick            7.94
    4 Quezada, Sam              FR St. John's Prep           8.22
    5 Preza, Alphonsus          SO Boston College High       8.55
    6 Loycano, Chris            FR Malden Catholic           8.61
    7 Nguyen, Brian             FR Archbishop Williams       8.75
  Section  2
    1 Boudreau, John            SR Xaverian                  7.68
    2 Scribner, Fred            FR St. John's Prep           7.72
    3 wangnoon, Brandon         FR Brockton                  7.73
    4 Volcy, Sebastian          FR Malden Catholic           8.08
    5 Delomba, Dan              SO Bishop Fenwick            8.13
    6 Coakley, Hunter           FR Archbishop Williams       8.84
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Lamour, Cedric            SR Cardinal Spellman         7.31
    2 Ward, Jared               JR Cardinal Spellman         7.37
    3 Plonowski, Dan            JR Cardinal Spellman         7.43
    4 DiTullio, Ron             JR Austin Prep               7.46
    5 Jasinski, David           JR Cardinal Spellman         7.72
    6 Barry, Patrick            JR Austin Prep               7.82
    7 O'Toole, Kevin            FR Austin Prep               8.03
  Section  2
    1 Hogan, Colin              SR Archbishop Williams       7.39
    2 Warich, Steve                Marian                    7.51
    3 Kinsherf, Bill               Marian                    7.66
    4 Kirwin, Tom               SR Archbishop Williams       7.85
    5 Delphonse, Jerry          SO Archbishop Williams       8.00
    6 Lee, Oscar                JR Archbishop Williams       8.84
    7 Brecken, Chris               Marian                   10.24
  Section  3
    1 White, Jeff               SR Arlington Catholic        7.35
    2 Regan, Andrew             SO Bishop Fenwick            7.50
    3 Doria, Nick                  Arlington Catholic        7.62
    4 Terenzoni, Zachary        SO Bishop Fenwick            7.77
    5 Schultz, Rob              JR Arlington Catholic        7.78
    6 Ford, Mike                JR Arlington Catholic        7.89
    7 Fournier, Jonathan        SR Bishop Fenwick            8.09
    8 Iebba, Nick               FR Bishop Fenwick            8.38
  Section  4
    1 McDaniels, Nick           JR Xaverian                  6.94
    2 Colton, Joseph            JR Xaverian                  7.07
    3 Franciosi, Anthony        FR Xaverian                  7.14
    4 Kirpas, Joe               SO St. John's Prep           7.29
    5 Knight, Anthony           SO Xaverian                  7.31
    6 Pesaturo, Nick            SO St. John's Prep           7.38
  Section  5
    1 Hurte, Joshua             SO Brockton                  6.87
    2 Johnson, Bakari           SR Boston College High       6.99
    3 Ravix, Deigo              SR Brockton                  7.02
    4 Joseph, Nick              JR Boston College High       7.10
    5 Wilcox, Ibi               SR Boston College High       7.16
    6 Offley, Trevon            SO Brockton                  7.23
    7 Briggs, Brian             SO Boston College High       7.40
    8 Gomes, John               FR Brockton                  7.59
  Section  6
    1 Loomer, Cory              JR Saint John's Shrews       6.94
    2 Bourisquot, Cedric        SR Saint John's Shrews       7.05
    3 Lizotte, James            SR Saint John's Shrews       7.07
    4 Zarozny, Adam             SO Saint John's Shrews       7.11
    5 Herriveaux, Matt          SO Malden Catholic           7.52
    6 Bourque, Joe              JR Malden Catholic           7.61
    7 Belmonte, John            JR Malden Catholic           7.77
    8 Porzio, Robert            SO Malden Catholic           7.79
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Ward, Jared               JR Cardinal Spellman        40.59
    2 Whelan, Dan               JR Cardinal Spellman        41.05
    3 Barry, Patrick            JR Austin Prep              42.32
    4 Fulford, Joe              SR Cardinal Spellman        42.57
    5 McDermott, Dan            SR Austin Prep              42.72
    6 Callahan, Keegan          FR Austin Prep              43.98
  Section  2
    1 Monplaisir, Josh          JR Cardinal Spellman        43.19
    2 Mezzina, Mark             SO Austin Prep              45.69
    3 Gauvain, Jeremy           JR Austin Prep              45.71
    4 Blake, John               SO Austin Prep              46.16
    5 Whelan, John              FR Cardinal Spellman        48.09
    6 Toner, Garrett            FR Cardinal Spellman        55.85
  Section  3
    1 Hogan, Colin              SR Archbishop Williams      40.40
    2 Warich, Steve                Marian                   42.23
    3 Kirwin, Tom               SR Archbishop Williams      44.69
    4 Ward, Ryan                SR Archbishop Williams      46.66
    5 Markson, Trevor              Marian                   47.04
  Section  4
    1 Delphonse, Jerry          SO Archbishop Williams      47.98
    2 Glavin, Shane             SR Archbishop Williams      49.32
    3 Gomez, Alex               FR Archbishop Williams      49.86
  Section  5
    1 Sosa, Pablo               SR Bishop Fenwick           39.54
    2 White, Jeff               SR Arlington Catholic       40.74
    3 Banks, Tom                JR Bishop Fenwick           41.62
    4 Raimo, Fred               JR Arlington Catholic       42.90
    5 Bisella, Mike             SR Arlington Catholic       44.09
    6 Shachook, Mike            SR Bishop Fenwick           44.99
  Section  6
    1 Lessard, Chad             SO Bishop Fenwick           46.30
    2 Mendes, Charles           JR Bishop Fenwick           46.40
    3 Barrett, Steve            JR Arlington Catholic       46.98
  Section  7
    1 Kadich, Jared             JR St. John's Prep          36.99
    2 Brandenburg, Ryan         FR Xaverian                 38.51
    3 Cavanaugh, Rob            JR Xaverian                 39.49
    4 Hyatt, Michael            SO Xaverian                 41.03
    5 Dumas, Joey               FR St. John's Prep          41.77
   -- Crosby, Chris             JR St. John's Prep             DQ
  Section  8
    1 Larrubia, Trevor          JR Xaverian                 39.56
    2 Galasso, Mike             SO St. John's Prep          40.36
    3 Kelly, Conor              SO St. John's Prep          41.57
    4 Kellogg, Russell          SR St. John's Prep          42.48
    5 Ford, Ryan                FR Xaverian                 43.05
    6 DiPlacido, Matthew        FR Xaverian                 43.09
  Section  9
    1 Guerrier, Jimm            SR Brockton                 37.71
    2 Victoria, Samuel          SR Brockton                 37.76
    3 Bent, Dan                 SR Boston College High      39.00
    4 Madden, Dan               SR Boston College High      39.43
    5 Francisque, Ricardo       SR Brockton                 39.65
    6 Hurley, Dan               JR Boston College High      40.05
  Section  10
    1 Dean, Chris               JR Boston College High      40.99
    2 Lopes, Samora             JR Brockton                 41.14
    3 Fargnoli, Andrew          SR Boston College High      41.52
    4 Agustin, Claude           SR Brockton                 41.57
    5 Guignard, Duvivier        SR Brockton                 42.67
    6 O'Neil, Robert            SR Boston College High      45.15
  Section  11
    1 Masi, Tyler               SR Saint John's Shrews      38.39
    2 Feraco, Will              JR Saint John's Shrews      39.43
    3 Bourque, Joe              JR Malden Catholic          40.14
    4 Belmonte, John            JR Malden Catholic          43.09
    5 Papoojian, Alex           SR Saint John's Shrews      43.82
    6 Duff, Bill                SO Malden Catholic          48.08
  Section  12
    1 Etre, Nate                JR Saint John's Shrews      40.80
    2 Perkins, Ryan             JR Saint John's Shrews      41.22
    3 Wickstrom, Tim            JR Saint John's Shrews      43.54
    4 Shay, Garrett             SR Malden Catholic          47.03
    5 Derby, Mike               SO Malden Catholic          47.53
    6 Dasho, Steven             SO Malden Catholic          47.57
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Masse, Mike               SR St. John's Prep        4:35.90
    2 Bleday, John              SO Xaverian               4:39.47
    3 Harrigan, Jarrett         SO St. John's Prep        4:56.43
    4 Murphy, Pat               SO St. John's Prep        4:57.68
    5 Amirault, Michael         SO Xaverian               5:00.19
    6 Stackpole, Chris          SO Xaverian               5:02.13
    7 Gesimondo, Eric           SO Xaverian               5:02.87
    8 Oesterlin, Chris          JR St. John's Prep        5:04.33
    9 McClintock, Andrew        FR Xaverian               5:17.26
   10 Furlong, Sean             JR St. John's Prep        5:18.03
   11 Connor, Matt              JR St. John's Prep        5:22.86
  Section  2
    1 Calcagno, Drew            SO Boston College High    4:50.42
    2 Kerin, Jake               SR Boston College High    4:56.37
    3 Hanifin, Ryan             SO Boston College High    5:09.82
    4 Wish, Alex                SO Brockton               5:27.50
    5 Guinee, Paul              JR Boston College High    5:31.84
    6 Barton, Shawn             JR Brockton               5:33.60
    7 Barton, Craig             JR Brockton               5:41.87
    8 Huggard, Joe              SR Boston College High    5:55.84
    9 Rocha, Joseph             SO Brockton               6:22.14
   10 Remy, Jonathan            SO Brockton               6:45.00
  Section  3
    1 Tieuli, Chris             SR Saint John's Shrews    4:44.62
    2 McKenzie, Travis          SR Saint John's Shrews    5:13.40
    3 Coggins, Mike             SR Saint John's Shrews    5:28.53
    4 Lucey, Connor             FR Saint John's Shrews    5:35.61
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Stillman, Andrew          FR Xaverian              10:05.93
    2 Keiran, Brian             SR St. John's Prep       10:10.94
    3 Halpin, Ben               SO St. John's Prep       10:21.64
    4 Murtagh, Tim              SR St. John's Prep       10:22.46
    5 Coffman, Charlie          SO Boston College High   10:40.19
    6 Calcagno, Drew            SO Boston College High   10:42.31
    7 Sullivan, Thomas          JR Brockton              10:48.31
    8 Sager, Eric               SR Boston College High   10:50.19
    9 Perron, Ben               JR Saint John's Shrews   11:02.52
   10 Riley, Conor              FR Xaverian              11:12.07
   11 Kusch, Christian          JR Malden Catholic       11:25.61
   12 Bartucca, Alex            JR Xaverian              11:33.35
   13 Zandros, Eric             SR Xaverian              11:33.67
   14 Lee, Huck                 SR Saint John's Shrews   11:55.32
   15 Loder, Steven             FR Xaverian              12:01.72
   16 McKenzie, Travis          SR Saint John's Shrews   12:03.90
   17 Carmona, Rual             SO Brockton              12:07.59
   18 Horan, Luke               SO Saint John's Shrews   12:14.87
   19 Brunco, Tony              JR Malden Catholic       12:28.43
   20 Duff, Bill                SO Malden Catholic       12:43.19
   21 Pepe, Michael             FR Malden Catholic       13:17.04
   22 Jean-Louis, Marc          SO Brockton              13:38.25
   -- Cellucci, Dan             SO Boston College High         DQ
  Section  2
    1 Rivotto, Tim              SR Austin Prep           10:36.97
    2 Maida, Angelo             SO Bishop Fenwick        10:55.62
    3 Bernazzani, Scott         SO Cardinal Spellman     11:12.98
    4 Callahan, Keegan          FR Austin Prep           11:48.49
    5 Laffey, Chris             FR Arlington Catholic    11:48.68
    6 Blanchard, Bill           SR Cardinal Spellman     11:54.67
    7 Tatone, Jonathan          SR Bishop Fenwick        12:08.78
    8 Fini, Kevin               SO Bishop Fenwick        12:11.67
    9 White, Trevor                Marian                12:19.37
   10 Enge, Robert                 Marian                13:12.25
   11 Jefferson, Bobby          JR Arlington Catholic    13:14.21
   12 Hart, Nolan               FR Arlington Catholic    14:07.70
   -- Buckley, Colton           SR Bishop Fenwick             DNF
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Hanlon, Sean              SR St. John's Prep        1:27.96
    2 Lockhart, Michael         SO Xaverian               1:28.73
    3 Prendergast, David        SO Xaverian               1:32.04
    4 Slattery, Conor           SR St. John's Prep        1:32.96
    5 Langhauser, Ben           FR Xaverian               1:33.61
    6 Touchette, Jon            SO St. John's Prep        1:33.63
    7 Cronin, Ian               SO Xaverian               1:33.99
    8 Innes, Brendan            SR St. John's Prep        1:38.69
  Section  2
    1 Rojas, Joel               SO Brockton               1:32.13
    2 Galvin, Tim               SR Boston College High    1:36.37
    3 Dure, McKevin             SO Brockton               1:36.38
    4 Fenlon, Stanley           JR Brockton               1:37.09
    5 Mohamed, Liban            FR Brockton               1:37.10
    6 Staley, Nick              SO Boston College High    1:39.64
    7 Moross, Sam               SR Boston College High    1:40.32
  Section  3
    1 Vignaly, Jon              SR Saint John's Shrews    1:31.08
    2 Green, Casey              SR Saint John's Shrews    1:33.47
    3 Cleary, James             SR Saint John's Shrews    1:34.63
    4 O'Keefe, Chris            SR Saint John's Shrews    1:35.48
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Rivotto, Tim              SR Austin Prep            2:53.53
    2 DeYoung, Greg             JR Austin Prep            3:10.33
    3 Pantano, Dan              JR Cardinal Spellman      3:10.40
    4 O'Malley, Kevin           JR Cardinal Spellman      3:20.28
    5 Leonard, Jimmy            SO Cardinal Spellman      3:22.63
    6 Widzinski, Kevin          SO Austin Prep            3:22.99
    7 Anselme, Sasha            FR Archbishop Williams    3:44.22
    8 Dillon, Patrick           FR Archbishop Williams    3:53.25
    9 Lee, Jacob                   Marian                 3:54.33
   10 Skarmeas, Peter              Marian                 3:55.27
   11 Player, Chris             SR Archbishop Williams    4:01.28
  Section  2
    1 Harrington, Billy         SO Bishop Fenwick         2:52.91
    2 Young, Andrew             JR Bishop Fenwick         2:56.06
    3 Donlon, Joey              SO Arlington Catholic     2:57.03
    4 Farell, Bob               JR Bishop Fenwick         3:11.19
    5 O'Brien, Joseph           SO Bishop Fenwick         3:16.66
    6 Newton, Eddie             JR Arlington Catholic     3:18.20
    7 Nowell, Nick              FR Arlington Catholic     3:50.58
    8 Trefry, Peter             FR Bishop Fenwick         4:32.65
  Section  3
    1 Masse, Mike               SR St. John's Prep        2:41.69
    2 Bleday, John              SO Xaverian               2:42.88
    3 Dolan, Peter              FR Xaverian               2:46.70
    4 Fisher, John              FR Xaverian               2:50.12
    5 Mogielnicki, Dan          JR St. John's Prep        2:50.39
    6 Gallo, Julian             SR St. John's Prep        2:57.79
    7 Edgett, Adam              JR St. John's Prep        3:00.95
    8 Santarelli, Jake          SR St. John's Prep        3:05.05
    9 Leaonard, Chad            SO Xaverian               3:10.66
   10 Herman, Mark              SO Xaverian               3:15.39
  Section  4
    1 McGrath, Ken              SR Boston College High    2:54.27
    2 Keaney, Jake              JR Boston College High    2:57.44
    3 Nguyen, Raymond           SR Brockton               3:00.45
    4 McGee, DeJuan             JR Brockton               3:07.81
    5 Smith, Albert             SO Brockton               3:09.70
    6 Madden, Patrick           JR Boston College High    3:09.90
    7 DiLeo, Jeff               JR Boston College High    3:41.89
  Section  5
    1 Perron, Ben               JR Saint John's Shrews    2:42.87
    2 Turner, Kevin             SR Saint John's Shrews    2:46.05
    3 Grady, Matt               JR Malden Catholic        2:47.81
    4 Tieuli, Chris             SR Saint John's Shrews    2:52.98
    5 Guihan, Joe               JR Malden Catholic        3:01.34
    6 Dickerson, Collin         FR Malden Catholic        3:04.63
    7 Krause, Andrew            FR Malden Catholic        3:04.75
    8 Coggins, Mike             SR Saint John's Shrews    3:07.37
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Lamour, Cedric            SR Cardinal Spellman         8.66
    2 Hickey, Chris             JR Cardinal Spellman         9.62
    3 Fox-Koor, Terry           JR Austin Prep               9.88
    4 Riley, Justin             JR Cardinal Spellman         9.91
    5 Andrade, Ricky            JR Cardinal Spellman        11.03
  Section  2
    1 Jussels, Alex                Marian                   10.85
    2 McCann, Luke                 Marian                   11.06
    3 Kinsherf, Bill               Marian                   11.30
    4 Joyce, Chris              SR Archbishop Williams      11.41
  Section  3
    1 Amirault, John            SR Arlington Catholic        9.92
    2 Regan, Andrew             SO Bishop Fenwick           10.27
    3 McCormack, Conor          JR Bishop Fenwick           10.52
    4 Fournier, Jonathan        SR Bishop Fenwick           10.63
    5 Mullin, Mike              SO Arlington Catholic       11.06
  Section  4
    1 McDaniels, Nick           JR Xaverian                  8.50
    2 Mostone, Mostone          SR St. John's Prep           8.61
    3 Driscoll, Pat             JR St. John's Prep           8.70
    4 Shea, James               SR St. John's Prep           9.66
    5 Harney, Mike              SR St. John's Prep           9.68
    6 Khatri, Vitour            SO Xaverian                  9.97
   -- Fliss, Ryan               SO Xaverian                    DQ
  Section  5
    1 Thomas, Corey             SR Boston College High       7.99
    2 Wilcox, Ibi               SR Boston College High       8.14
    3 Cutts, John               JR Brockton                  8.26
    4 Galloway, Weslee          SR Brockton                  8.46
    5 Tallman, Drew             JR Boston College High       8.99
    6 Guerrier, Berngy          SO Brockton                  9.15
  Section  6
    1 Feraco, Will              JR Saint John's Shrews       8.76
    2 Sweeney, Sean             JR Malden Catholic           8.83
    3 Judson, Alex              SR Saint John's Shrews       9.05
    4 Duncan, Earl              JR Saint John's Shrews       9.38
    5 Zawadski, Grant           JR Saint John's Shrews       9.38
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 O'Callaghan, Ronan        SO Boston College High       9.70
    2 Massie, Brien             SO Brockton                 10.07
    3 Solomon, David            SO Boston College High      11.20
    4 Jupiter, Neptalif         SO Brockton                 11.79
    5 Falkowski, Eddie          FR Saint John's Shrews      12.19
    6 McClester, Dimetrius      JR Xaverian                 12.51
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:52.44
    2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:56.22
    3 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:05.34
    4 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:08.56
    5 Marian  'A'                                         4:31.61
    6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:42.50
  Section  2
    1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:31.42
    2 Saint John's Shrews  'A'                            3:35.40
    3 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:36.43
    4 Brockton  'A'                                       3:40.40
    5 Boston College High  'A'                            3:43.40
    6 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:44.67
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Jussels, Alex                Marian                 5-02.00
    2 McCann, Luke                 Marian                 5-00.00
   -- Ward, Ryan                SR Archbishop Williams         NH
   -- Kirwin, Tom               SR Archbishop Williams         NH
  Flight  2
    1 Lamour, Cedric            SR Cardinal Spellman      5-08.00
    2 Kerrigan, Will            SR Austin Prep            5-04.00
    3 DeYoung, Greg             JR Austin Prep            5-02.00
   -- Fulford, Joe              SR Cardinal Spellman           NH
  Flight  3
    1 Mostone, Mostone          SR St. John's Prep        5-07.00
    2 Byman, James              JR St. John's Prep        5-07.00
    3 Knight, Anthony           SO Xaverian               5-05.00
    4 Durkin, Jack              JR St. John's Prep        5-03.00
   -- Hyatt, Michael            SO Xaverian                    NH
   -- Hoekman, Tim              SO Xaverian                    NH
  Flight  4
    1 Thomas, Corey             SR Boston College High    6-05.00
    2 Homicile, Bernard         SR Boston College High    5-07.00
    3 Cetook, John              JR Brockton               5-05.00
    4 Johnson, Bakari           SR Boston College High    5-05.00
    5 Vasquez, Louis            SR Brockton               5-01.00
   -- Veiga, Fabio              JR Brockton                    NH
  Flight  5
    1 Loomer, Cory              JR Saint John's Shrews    5-05.00
    1 Masi, Tyler               SR Saint John's Shrews    5-05.00
    3 Duncan, Earl              JR Saint John's Shrews    5-01.00
  Flight  6
    1 Amirault, John            SR Arlington Catholic     4-10.00
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Franciosi, Anthony        FR Xaverian              18-10.00
    2 Kirpas, Joe               SO St. John's Prep       18-05.50
    3 McDaniels, Nick           JR Xaverian              17-00.00
    4 West, Brandon             SO St. John's Prep       16-09.50
    5 Pesaturo, Nick            SO St. John's Prep       16-06.00
    6 Colton, Joseph            JR Xaverian              16-01.00
  Flight  2
    1 Guerrier, Jimm            SR Brockton              19-09.00
    2 Thomas, Corey             SR Boston College High   19-04.00
    3 Johnson, Bakari           SR Boston College High   19-02.00
    4 Flores, James             SO Brockton              18-08.50
    5 Cetook, John              JR Brockton              16-07.00
    6 Joseph, Nick              JR Boston College High   12-00.00
  Flight  3
    1 Lee, Huck                 SR Saint John's Shrews   18-00.00
    2 Etre, Nate                JR Saint John's Shrews   17-03.00
    3 Sweeney, Sean             JR Malden Catholic       17-02.00
    4 Wickstrom, Tim            JR Saint John's Shrews   15-11.00
    5 Theodat, Jonathan         JR Malden Catholic       14-08.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Kelly, John               FR Xaverian              46-11.25
    2 Valeri, Andrew            SR St. John's Prep       43-09.25
    3 Enos, Sean                SO St. John's Prep       42-03.25
    4 Moore, Ryan               SO Xaverian              38-08.25
    5 O'Connor, Kevin           JR St. John's Prep       35-10.75
    6 Piatelli, Andrew          SR St. John's Prep       35-10.00
    7 Feeley, Ryan              SO Xaverian              35-09.25
    8 Kearney, Taylor           SO Xaverian              35-05.75
    9 Colwell, Cam              JR Xaverian              34-07.50
   10 Kasarda, Nicholas         SO St. John's Prep       29-10.00
  Flight  2
    1 Murphy, Michael           SR Boston College High   49-09.75
    2 Cadigan, Chris            JR Boston College High   46-09.50
    3 Thevenin, Henry           SR Brockton              44-10.00
    4 Bolden, Nick              FR Boston College High   42-05.50
    5 Gilliland, Ryan           SO Boston College High   42-02.25
    6 Massie, Brien             SO Brockton              38-04.00
    7 Pinto, Davidson           SR Brockton              32-11.00
    8 LaFontant, Jean           JR Brockton              32-08.50
    9 Glinski, Luke             SO Boston College High   31-04.25
   10 Romulus, Issa             SO Brockton              26-08.25
  Flight  3
    1 Iaccarino, Phil           SR Saint John's Shrews   37-06.50
    2 Laporte, Nathan           SR Saint John's Shrews   36-04.75
    3 Pike, Tyler               SO Saint John's Shrews   35-00.50
    4 Nason, Ben                FR Saint John's Shrews   31-08.00
    5 Barresi, Alex             JR Saint John's Shrews   29-06.75
    6 Kelley, Craig             JR Malden Catholic       29-02.50
    7 Hanson, Matthew           SO Malden Catholic       26-09.50
    8 Shea, Brendan             JR Malden Catholic       24-08.50
    9 Bialock, RJ               FR Malden Catholic       23-03.00
  Flight  4
    1 O'Brien, Sean             SR Cardinal Spellman     38-05.00
    2 Pistorino, Tom            JR Cardinal Spellman     38-03.00
    3 Nicolas, Joffrey          SR Cardinal Spellman     37-03.00
    4 Mezzina, Mark             SO Austin Prep           28-06.50
    5 Milero, Nick              JR Cardinal Spellman     27-04.00
    6 Fox-Koor, Terry           JR Austin Prep           27-01.00
    7 Kanies, Tom               JR Cardinal Spellman     25-09.00
    8 Leighton, Andrew          SO Austin Prep           23-07.00
    9 Jepeal, Steven            FR Austin Prep           22-08.00
  Flight  5
    1 Torti, Alex                  Marian                38-11.50
    2 Doresey, DJ                  Marian                35-09.00
    3 Kinsherf, Bill               Marian                35-00.50
    4 Nazzaro, Dan              SR Archbishop Williams   29-07.00
    5 Dhimongjini, Redj         SR Archbishop Williams   28-01.00
    6 Lee, Oscar                JR Archbishop Williams   21-01.50
    7 Sands, Neil               FR Archbishop Williams   19-04.00
    8 Brecken, Chris               Marian                18-00.00
  Flight  6
    1 Nardone, Zachary          SO Bishop Fenwick        36-09.00
    2 Doria, Nick                  Arlington Catholic    31-06.00
    3 Schultz, Rob              JR Arlington Catholic    30-09.00
    4 Delomba, Dan              SO Bishop Fenwick        29-03.00
    5 Barrett, Steve            JR Arlington Catholic    27-03.00
    6 Checca, Mike              JR Arlington Catholic    27-00.00
    7 Carlson, Joe              JR Bishop Fenwick        25-05.00
    8 Farell, Shaun             FR Bishop Fenwick        24-01.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News