Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mount Hood Cross Country 3.5 Miler

Melrose, MA, December 13, 2008

[Male and Female Team Results ]

Overall and Agegroup Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.5 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:14:58  12/13/08
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
Ryan         Gattoni       20:46.9    1     23 M 1   2     5.56   Caliente de Bolsill East Sandwi
Joe          Shairs        20:51.4    2     40 M 1   239   5.58   CMS                 Peabody    
Ben          Strain        21:02.3    3     30 M 1   6     6.01   CMS                 Beverly    
Henry        Scoward       21:07.2    4     45 M 2   280   6.02   cambridge running c Cambridge  
Terry        McNatt        21:21.3    5     43 M 3   172   6.06                       Needham    
Dan          Verrington    21:35.8    6     46 M 4   87    6.10                       Bradford   
James        Pawlicki      22:06.9    7     34 M 2   5     6.19   CMS                 Beverly    
Dave         Hannon        22:10.3    8     37 M 3   214   6.20   NETT                W. Roxbury 
Chris        Van Cott      22:27.9    9     28 M 2   3     6.25   Caliente de Bolsill Brighton   
Dave         Dunham        22:33.1    10    44 M 5   4     6.27   CMS                 Bradford   
James        O'Malley      22:37.3    11    37 M 4   141   6.28                       Jamaica Pla
Christopher  Smith         22:49.1    12    42 M 6   28    6.31   NETT                Woburn     
James        Goodberlet    22:54.5    13    47 M 7   315   6.33                       Melrose    
Tom          Dmukauskas    22:59.5    14    33 M 5   215   6.34                       Cambridge  
Shane        Sherwood      23:28.5    15    36 M 6   309   6.42                       Winthrop   
Barry        Petzold       23:32.9    16    32 M 7   29    6.44                       Arlington  
Mark         Blaisdell     23:41.5    17    51 M 1   291   6.46                       Wilmington 
Ryan         Hunt          23:50.6    18    36 M 8   260   6.49   NETT                Melrose    
Martin       Bures         23:54.5    19    28 M 3   318   6.50   NETT                Somerville 
Tsrian       Tinger        24:01.9    20    31 M 9   289   6.52                       Somerville 
Justin       Verdirone     24:10.3    21    30 M 10  281   6.54   cambridge running c Cambridge  
Jason        Salony        24:18.9    22    26 M 4   279   6.57   cambridge running c Cambridge  
Michael      Dimick        24:27.6    23    27 M 5   68    6.59                       Guilford   
Andrew J.    Schneider     24:36.3    24    33 M 11  184   7.02                       Cambridge  
Stephen      Martin        24:44.9    25    43 M 8   249   7.04                       Lynn       
Michael      Genovese      24:53.6    26    29 M 6   1     7.07   Caliente de Bolsill Millis     
Dima         Feinhaus      25:02.3    27    45 M 9   232   7.09   NETT                Newton     
Melissa      Perkins-banas 25:11.0    28    38 F 1   178   7.12                       Norwich    
Joe          Banas         25:11.0    29    51 M 2   179   7.12                       Norwich    
Meaghan      Shaw          25:17.4    30    28 F 1   11    7.14   HFC Striders        Reading    
Gregory      Lafond        25:23.8    31    33 M 12  219   7.15   highland city strid Marlboro   
Christian    Kusch         25:30.2    32    16 M 1   238   7.17                       Saugus     
Erin         Wyner         25:36.6    33    27 F 2   195   7.19                       Medford    
Domenic      Naples        25:43.0    34    41 M 10  221   7.21   highland city strid Marlboro   
Kenneth      Hutton        26:00.0    35    43 M 11  220   7.26   highland city strid Marlboro   
Mark         Medeiros      26:17.0    36    18 M 1   234   7.31                       Stoneham   
Matt         Ridout        26:20.3    37    28 M 7   151   7.32                       Somerville 
Scott        Newkirk       26:23.5    38    52 M 3   138   7.32                       North Scitu
Ben          Winther       26:26.8    39    38 M 13  324   7.33                       Henniker   
Tony         Brunco        26:30.0    40    16 M 2   123   7.34                       Saugus     
Michael      Ericson       26:33.3    41    39 M 14  9     7.35   Greater Framingham  Ashland    
Adrienne     Cyrulik       26:36.5    42    34 F 2   271   7.36   NETT Female         Belmont    
Like         Gilroy        26:39.8    43    25 M 8   209   7.37                       Cambridge  
Rusty        Wotkiewicz    26:43.0    44    38 M 15  194   7.38   rusty's calculators Dorchester 
Bill         Duff          26:45.4    45    15 M 3   89    7.39                       Melrose    
Collin       Dickerson     26:47.8    46    14 M 4   226   7.39                       Melrose    
Sean         McKenna       26:50.2    47    16 M 5   231   7.40                       Melrose    
Ben          Bourne        26:52.6    48    16 M 6   261   7.41                       Tewksbury  
Ed           Bradford      26:55.0    49    43 M 12  263   7.41                       Melrose    
Mary         Smith         27:00.0    50    26 F 3   269   7.43   NETT Female         Brighton   
Kate         Crosby        27:05.0    51    33 F 3   170   7.44                       Brighton   
Karen        Ringheiser    27:10.0    52    44 F 1   233   7.46   NETT Female         Carlisle   
Bob          Cargill       27:19.5    53    50 M 4   45    7.48                       Sudbury    
David        Quinn         27:29.0    54    50 M 5   217   7.51                       Lynn       
Andrew       Krause        27:35.2    55    15 M 7   80    7.53                       Woburn     
John         Burke         27:41.4    56    42 M 13  127   7.55   NETT                Cambridge  
Christian    Stone         27:47.6    57    42 F 2   253   7.56                       Tewksbury  
Tyler        Rink          27:53.8    58    17 M 2   235   7.58                       Beverly    
Amy          Paquette      28:00.0    59    31 F 4   137   8.00                       Worcester  
Kevin        Quigley       28:00.3    60    15 M 8   27    8.00   Melrose Running Clu Melrose    
Robert       Celona        28:00.7    61    15 M 9   117   8.00                       East Boston
David        Correll       28:01.0    62    18 M 3   227   8.00                       Arlington  
Duncan       Locke         28:07.5    63    11 M 10  41    8.02                       Melrose    
Richard      Kirchner      28:14.0    64    48 M 14  91    8.04                       Stoneham   
M.J.         Kelly         28:19.0    65    53 M 6   310   8.05   mystic runners      Arlington  
Michael      Pepe          28:27.0    66    14 M 11  90    8.08                       Revere     
Leakna       Ung           28:34.0    67    25 F 4   158   8.10                       Cambridge  
Michael      Krystl        28:35.0    68    17 M 4   240   8.10                       Acton      
Jeff         Barriss       28:36.0    69    39 M 16  120   8.10                       Melroser   
Holly        Fitsgerald    28:39.3    70    34 F 5   121   8.11                       Malden     
Sean         Fitzgerald    28:42.7    71    33 M 17  122   8.12                       Malden     
Daniel       Fitzgerald    28:46.0    72    15 M 12  241   8.13                       Wilmington 
Jerry        Mekler        28:57.0    73    48 M 15  58    8.16                       South Easto
Joe          Terranova     29:08.0    74    14 M 13  190   8.19                       Melrose    
Katherine    Dezutter      29:13.0    75    13 F 1   268   8.21   NETT Female         Shrewsbury 
Naomi        Lang          29:15.0    76    44 F 3   288   8.21   mystic runners      Stoneham   
Peter        Fopiano       29:17.0    77    45 M 16  53    8.22                       Melrose    
Caroline     Preece        29:21.3    78    35 F 6   106   8.23   Greater Framingham  Natick     
Jen          Starrett      29:25.7    79    38 F 7   277   8.24                       Saugus     
Garrett      Shay          29:30.0    80    18 M 5   323   8.26                       Melrose    
Jean         Lynch         29:31.0    81    43 F 4   19    8.26   Melrose Boot JED    Wakefield  
Patrick      Fay           29:36.3    82    49 M 17  131   8.28                       Winchester 
Stephen      Viegas        29:41.5    83    59 M 7   307   8.29   mystic runners      Reading    
Ana          Hubert        29:46.8    84    43 F 5   211   8.31   Melrose Running Clu Melrose    
Dana         Randolph      29:52.0    85    39 M 18  14    8.32   Melrose Boot Camp1  Malden     
Molly        Zytkovicz     29:53.1    86    34 F 8   230   8.32                       Andover    
Way          Hedding       29:54.3    87    59 M 8   237   8.33                       Niantic    
Amy          Jackson       29:55.4    88    41 F 6   113   8.33                       Lake George
Bob          Whitmore      29:56.6    89    57 M 9   287   8.33   mystic runners      Stoneham   
Oscar        Yeh           29:57.7    90    33 M 19  132   8.34                       Medford    
Jim          Newman        29:58.9    91    34 M 20  94    8.34                       Melrose    
Jim          Gallant       30:00.0    92    51 M 10  176   8.34                       Medford    
Curtis       Lanciani      30:04.5    93    39 M 21  73    8.36                       Wenham     
Brian        Foley         30:09.0    94    47 M 18  294   8.37                       Winchester 
Jeff         Stone         30:10.0    95    38 M 22  254   8.37                       Tewksbury  
Tom          Garden        30:11.0    96    53 M 11  275   8.37                       Boston     
Michael      Hamilton      30:12.0    97    29 M 9   204   8.38                       Cambridge  
Ben          Omeara        30:14.0    98    37 M 23  36    8.38                       Whitinsvill
Matt         Lockwood Mull 30:16.0    99    39 M 24  33    8.39                       Quincy     
George       Cronin        30:18.0    100   35 M 25  136   8.39                       Wilmington 
Tom          Ghezzi        30:20.0    101   55 M 12  250   8.40                       Newton     
Unknown                    30:23.5    102   0    0   326   8.41                                  
Paul         Burke         30:27.0    103   45 M 19  252   8.42                       Quincy     
James        Carson 2nd    30:30.5    104   42 M 20  196   8.43                       Melrose    
Patrick      McAlpine      30:34.0    105   18 M 6   174   8.44                       Medford    
Karyn        Miller Medzon 30:36.7    106   44 F 7   259   8.45   NETT Female         Belmont    
Chris        Durden        30:39.3    107   32 F 9   317   8.46   NETT Female         Somerville 
Edward       Torres        30:42.0    108   53 M 13  199   8.46                       Burlington 
Elizabeth    Burke         30:49.0    109   37 F 10  20    8.48   Melrose Boot JED    Melrose    
Rick         Conlan        30:53.0    110   40 M 21  266   8.49   NETT                Melrose    
Kristine     Nowell        30:57.0    111   31 F 11  125   8.51   mystic runners      Stoneham   
Chris        Marshall      31:00.5    112   43 M 22  285   8.52                       N. Andover 
Mark         McCrill       31:04.0    113   45 M 23  134   8.53                       N. Andover 
Mark         Rosenblum     31:04.0    114   49 M 24  258   8.53                       Woburn     
Julie Anne   Knight        31:12.0    115   36 F 12  313   8.55                       Charlestown
Joe          Rossino       31:20.0    116   42 M 25  107   8.57                       Wakefield  
Sue          McNatt        31:29.0    117   42 F 8   171   8.60                       Needham    
Mark         Taylor        31:32.5    118   52 M 14  44    9.01                       Nahant     
Zachary      Attenborough  31:36.0    119   14 M 14  246   9.02                       Stoneham   
Linnea       Laverty       31:40.0    120   23 F 5   154   9.03                       Medford    
Jim          Campbell      31:44.0    121   48 M 26  163   9.04                       North Readi
Jim          Dezutter      31:48.0    122   46 M 27  267   9.05   NETT                Shrewsbury 
Jeff         Ceretani      31:53.0    123   41 M 28  262   9.07                       Melrose    
James        Carson 3rd    31:57.5    124   13 M 15  197   9.08                       Melrose    
Rich         Paulsen       32:02.0    125   65 M 1   210   9.09                       Woburn     
Andrea       Jones         32:06.5    126   45 F 9   292   9.10                       Medford    
Elizabeth    Russell       32:11.0    127   42 F 10  284   9.12   Melrose Boot JEL    Wakefield  
Paul         Cusolito      32:18.0    128   48 M 29  152   9.14                       Melrose    
Steve        Conahan       32:24.0    129   37 M 26  192   9.15   rusty's calculators Jamaica Pla
Dan          Konstanty     32:28.5    130   39 M 27  13    9.17   Melrose Boot Camp1  Melrose    
Kari         Mekler        32:33.0    131   42 F 11  57    9.18                       South Easto
Ted          Ridout        32:36.5    132   66 M 2   59    9.19   Greater Framingham  Wayland    
John         Vietz         32:40.0    133   37 M 28  286   9.20                       Winchester 
Stephen      Leahy         32:41.5    134   53 M 15  270   9.20                       Melrose    
Lisa         Hodge         32:43.0    135   48 F 12  78    9.21   mystic runners      Wilmington 
Arnie        Pollinger     32:47.5    136   49 M 30  245   9.22   Greater Framingham  Holliston  
Samantha     Sullivan      32:52.0    137   41 F 13  52    9.23   Melrose Boot Joy    Melrose    
Susan        Leo-johnson   32:56.5    138   41 F 14  162   9.25                       Worcester  
Kristina     Buenafe       33:01.0    139   28 F 6   177   9.26                       Cambridge  
Chris        Kaczmarek     33:02.3    140   36 M 29  265   9.26                       Brookline  
David        Dickerson     33:03.5    141   48 M 31  229   9.27                       Melrose    
Annie        Kucharski     33:04.8    142   56 F 1   273   9.27                       Haverhill  
Peter        Cusolito      33:06.0    143   47 M 32  30    9.27                       Cherry Vall
Peter        Correll       33:07.7    144   53 M 16  228   9.28                       Arlington  
Connor       Mosey         33:09.3    145   15 M 16  75    9.28                       Woburn     
Joseph       Bourque       33:11.0    146   16 M 17  150   9.29                       Wakefield  
Sean         Sweeney       33:12.3    147   16 M 18  225   9.29                       Melrose    
Pete         Reiser        33:13.7    148   33 M 30  157   9.30                       Portsmouth 
Kevin        Wong          33:15.0    149   14 M 19  247   9.30                       Malden     
Nick         Redout        33:31.0    150   49 M 33  119   9.35                       Melrose    
Rick         Shea          33:33.3    151   39 M 31  306   9.35                       Wakefield  
John         Belmonte      33:35.7    152   16 M 20  242   9.36                       Beverly    
Matthew      Botto         33:38.0    153   39 M 32  316   9.37                       Melrose    
Lois         P. Carmona    33:40.6    154   40 F 15  198   9.37                       Pelham     
Susan        Ericson       33:43.2    155   39 F 13  8     9.38   Greater Framingham  Ashland    
Anne         Noga          33:45.8    156   48 F 16  248   9.39                       Salem      
Lauren       Bonaccorso    33:48.4    157   51 F 2   77    9.40                       Lawrence   
Brian        McManus       33:51.0    158   35 M 33  293   9.40                       Wakefield  
Liam         Brady         33:54.3    159   52 M 17  126   9.41                       Danvers    
Paul         Hennessey     33:57.7    160   59 M 18  311   9.42                       Melrose    
Joy          Fay           34:01.0    161   38 F 14  22    9.43   Melrose Boot Joy    Melrose    
Olivia       Hecht         34:07.0    162   43 F 17  46    9.45                       Reading    
Thomas       Lima          34:09.0    163   54 M 19  85    9.45                       Saugus     
Lori         Marcotte      34:11.0    164   40 F 18  142   9.46                       Melrose    
Maureen      McNulty       34:13.0    165   50 F 3   86    9.47                       Stoneham   
Elizabeth    Sheibley      34:17.0    166   43 F 19  282   9.48                       Whitman    
Gary         Christenson   34:21.0    167   40 M 34  62    9.49                       Malden     
Dave         Voci          34:25.0    168   47 M 35  159   9.50                       Ipswich    
Barry        Madsen        34:28.5    169   36 M 34  97    9.51                       Chelmsford 
Bernadette   Farrell       34:32.0    170   45 F 20  24    9.52   Melrose Boot Mothah Wakefield  
David        Barbato       34:35.3    171   37 M 35  95    9.53                       North Andov
Yolanda      Leroy         34:38.7    172   35 F 15  193   9.54   rusty's calculators Malden     
Melina       Diaconis      34:42.0    173   22 F 7   166   9.55                       Somerville 
James        Freeman       34:45.3    174   23 M 10  322   9.56                                  
Jose         Gonzalez      34:48.7    175   58 M 20  296   9.57                       Saugus     
Christopher  Andersen      34:52.0    176   26 M 11  164   9.58                       Brookline  
Futoshi      Yamazaki      34:55.0    177   42 M 36  143   9.59                       Boston     
Jeffrey      Bucholtz      35:01.0    178   31 M 36  314   10.00                      Charlestown
Pam          Walcott       35:09.0    179   41 F 21  118   10.03                      Somerville 
Evelyn       Graeff        35:15.0    180   31 F 16  144   10.04                      Medford    
Elizabeth    Naughton      35:20.0    181   26 F 8   17    10.06  Melrose Boot JEL    Melrose    
Jill         Brogan        35:21.0    182   46 F 22  18    10.06  Melrose Boot JEL    Melrose    
Erin         Lynch         35:27.0    183   38 F 17  109   10.08                      Melrose    
James        Lipcon        35:33.0    184   30 M 37  48    10.09                      Marlboro   
Michael      Giso          35:38.5    185   15 M 21  74    10.11                      Woburn     
Shirley      Lin           35:44.0    186   25 F 9   98    10.13                      Boston     
Chris        Mello         35:52.0    187   36 M 38  188   10.15                      Melrose    
David        Cook          36:06.0    188   33 M 39  295   10.19                      Methuen    
Dick         Lynch         36:10.0    189   73 M 1   276   10.20  mystic runners      Saugus     
Rodney       Dowell        36:14.0    190   45 M 37  255   10.21                      Melrose    
Daniel       Egger         36:16.5    191   53 M 21  297   10.22                      Medford    
Gerald       Bilodeau      36:19.0    192   50 M 22  31    10.23                      Dorchester 
Unknown                    36:28.0    193   0    0   328   10.25                                 
Tim          Sullivan      36:30.0    194   43 M 38  21    10.26                      Melrose    
Eddie        Richard       36:32.0    195   17 M 7   114   10.26                      Melrose    
Ed           Richard       36:33.0    196   49 M 39  115   10.27                      Melrose    
Anthony      Vinciguerra   36:36.0    197   36 M 40  54    10.27                      Quincy     
Meghan       Sliney        36:39.0    198   30 F 18  49    10.28                      Marlborough
Jennifer     Cox           36:46.5    199   36 F 19  257   10.30                      Melrose    
Matt         Sazama        36:54.0    200   40 M 40  213   10.33                      Clinton    
Elizabeth    Hastings      37:04.0    201   52 F 4   92    10.35                      Woburn     
Renee        Cammarata     37:07.4    202   32 F 20  203   10.36  Housing Families    Cambridge  
Catherine    Kane          37:10.8    203   38 F 21  156   10.37                      Wilmington 
Ken          Skier         37:14.2    204   55 M 23  70    10.38  mystic runners      Lexington  
Tom          Duff          37:17.6    205   45 M 41  208   10.39                      Melrose    
Peter        Andrews       37:21.0    206   15 M 22  218   10.40  Housing Families    Lynn       
Shawn        Murphy        37:27.5    207   41 M 42  110   10.42                      Melrose    
Robert       Schrater      37:34.0    208   60 M 3   65    10.44                      Salem      
Kerri        Valentino     37:36.3    209   40 F 23  23    10.45  Melrose Boot Joy    Melrose    
Yvonne       Zani          37:38.7    210   39 F 22  274   10.45                      Wakefield  
Eli          Lipcon        37:41.0    211   62 M 4   37    10.46                      Lincooln   
Kelly        Walsh         37:44.0    212   32 F 23  202   10.47                      Melrose    
Peter        Jarvinen      37:47.0    213   41 M 43  149   10.48                      Danvers    
Christopher  Rossino       37:52.0    214   38 M 41  167   10.49                      Melrose    
Andrew       Tenney        37:56.0    215   16 M 23  146   10.50                      Woburn     
Dan          Solomon       38:00.0    216   56 M 24  290   10.51                      N. Reading 
Jose         Viveiros      38:06.0    217   48 M 44  321   10.53                      Malden     
Danny        Vellom        38:08.8    218   54 M 25  40    10.54                      Sudbury    
Amy          Morris        38:11.6    219   37 F 24  160   10.55                      Billerica  
Mike         Derby         38:14.4    220   15 M 24  88    10.56                      Lynn       
Eric         Gilberg       38:17.2    221   14 M 25  67    10.56                      Burlington 
Andrew       Couillard     38:20.0    222   15 M 26  224   10.57                      Lynn       
Nicole       Starrett      38:26.4    223   37 F 25  278   10.59                      Saugus     
Rolando      Albuja        38:32.8    224   38 M 42  16    11.01  Melrose Boot Camp1  Melrose    
Lauren       Plausky       38:39.2    225   35 F 26  301   11.03                      Concord    
Naomi        Goldberg      38:45.6    226   99 F 64  302   11.04                      Somerville 
Richard      Collette      38:52.0    227   58 M 26  186   11.06                      Wakefield  
Donald       Valerio       39:05.0    228   48 M 45  124   11.10                      Wakefield  
Cheryl       Dornan        39:10.5    229   46 F 24  161   11.12                      Billerica  
Jenn         Levatino      39:16.0    230   32 F 27  251   11.13                      Cambridge  
Jason        Butler        39:28.0    231   33 M 43  108   11.17                      Atlanta    
Thomas       Duff          39:31.0    232   14 M 27  206   11.17                      Melrose    
Nathan       Dragon        39:34.0    233   15 M 28  207   11.18                      Salem      
Whitney      Cox           39:37.0    234   38 M 44  256   11.19                      Melrose    
Steve        Seminerio     39:40.0    235   53 M 27  312   11.20                      Melrose    
John         Goldrosen     39:43.0    236   58 M 28  283   11.21                      Whitman    
Cynthia      Hendrickson   39:46.0    237   51 F 5   173   11.22                      Glouster   
Steve        Borbee        39:49.0    238   46 M 46  169   11.23                      W. Roxbury 
Cory         Mann          40:11.0    239   44 F 25  50    11.29                      Wakefield  
Lisa         McGarry       40:13.7    240   44 F 26  112   11.30                      Melrose    
Lilli        Vellom        40:16.3    241   14 F 2   38    11.30                      Sudbury    
Daniel A     Dodson        40:19.0    242   64 M 5   185   11.31                      Methuen    
Melissa      Peirce        40:21.0    243   44 F 27  153   11.32                      Marlborough
Sharon       McKenna       40:23.0    244   51 F 6   82    11.32                      Wakefield  
Julie        Fairweather   40:25.0    245   43 F 28  200   11.33  Melrose Boot Mothah Wakefield  
Terrie       O'Brien       40:27.0    246   45 F 29  222   11.33                      Wakefield  
Mike         Derby         40:29.0    247   54 M 29  223   11.34                      Lynn       
Craig        Foster        40:31.0    248   37 M 45  15    11.35  Melrose Boot Camp1  Melrose    
Michael      McEleney      40:45.5    249   52 M 30  64    11.39                      Arlington  
Edward       Ginsberg      41:00.0    250   70 M 2   56    11.43  Greater Framingham  Boston     
Buddy        Hubert        41:05.0    251   62 M 6   212   11.44  Melrose Running Clu Melrose    
Stephen      O'Meara       41:12.0    252   59 M 31  236   11.46                      Cumberland 
Susan        Markham       41:18.0    253   48 F 30  35    11.48                      Melrose    
Sue          Manoogian     41:29.0    254   35 F 28  25    11.51  Melrose Boot Mothah Wakefield  
Mark         Valerio       42:00.0    255   45 M 47  303   12.00                      Newburyport
Paula        Slotkin       42:08.5    256   54 F 7   63    12.02                      Lexington  
Judy         Graham-garcia 42:17.0    257   48 F 31  32    12.05                      Newmarket  
Kevin        Kirby         42:42.0    258   47 M 48  308   12.12                      Malden     
David        Rand          42:47.0    259   42 M 49  147   12.13                      Medford    
Jacqueline   Valerio       43:00.0    260   43 F 32  103   12.17                      Melrose    
Stephen      O'Neil        43:04.5    261   38 M 46  320   12.18                      Worcester  
Marshall     McCloskey     43:09.0    262   69 M 7   183   12.20                      Belmont    
Michael      Lyle          43:21.0    263   51 M 32  299   12.23                      Melrose    
Collen       Cook          43:27.0    264   43 F 33  304   12.25                      Melrose    
Judy         Duffey        43:37.0    265   53 F 8   76    12.28                      Everett    
Patrick      Dickie        43:41.7    266   26 M 12  298   12.29                      Stoneham   
Michael      O'Brien       43:46.3    267   25 M 13  300   12.30                      Stoneham   
Stephen      Dickie        43:51.0    268   32 M 47  105   12.32                      Newport    
Michael      Hodge         45:10.0    269   46 M 50  79    12.54  mystic runners      Wilmington 
Donna        Hobbs         45:15.0    270   48 F 34  216   12.56                      Bryantville
Jackie       Bouley        48:00.0    271   47 F 35  128   13.43                      Malden     
Paul         Sieswerda     48:00.0    272   42 M 51  129   13.43                      Malden     
Pauline      Gobeil        52:49.0    273   58 F 9   81    15.05                      Melrose    
Tamara       Kenney        53:07.0    274   44 F 36  272   15.11                      Melrose    
Patty        Kelly         53:07.0    275   46 F 37  84    15.11                      Melrose    
Aaron        Cook          53:07.0    276   40 M 52  305   15.11                      Melrose    
Michelle     Vinciguerra   53:07.0    277   40 F 38  55    15.11                      Quincy     
Judy         Perlman       53:07.0    278   50 F 10  12    15.11  Housing Families    Cambridge  
********************************************************************************
     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.5 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:15:01  12/13/08
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Ryan         Gattoni       20:46.9    1     23 M 1   2     5.56   Caliente de Bolsill East Sandwi
Joe          Shairs        20:51.4    2     40 M 2   239   5.58   CMS                 Peabody    
Ben          Strain        21:02.3    3     30 M 3   6     6.01   CMS                 Beverly    
Henry        Scoward       21:07.2    4     45 M 4   280   6.02   cambridge running c Cambridge  
Terry        McNatt        21:21.3    5     43 M 5   172   6.06                       Needham    
                              DIVISION MALES 0-16        
Christian    Kusch         25:30.2    32    16 M 1   238   7.17                       Saugus     
Tony         Brunco        26:30.0    40    16 M 2   123   7.34                       Saugus     
Bill         Duff          26:45.4    45    15 M 3   89    7.39                       Melrose    
Collin       Dickerson     26:47.8    46    14 M 4   226   7.39                       Melrose    
Sean         McKenna       26:50.2    47    16 M 5   231   7.40                       Melrose    
                              DIVISION MALES 17-20       
Mark         Medeiros      26:17.0    36    18 M 1   234   7.31                       Stoneham   
Tyler        Rink          27:53.8    58    17 M 2   235   7.58                       Beverly    
David        Correll       28:01.0    62    18 M 3   227   8.00                       Arlington  
Michael      Krystl        28:35.0    68    17 M 4   240   8.10                       Acton      
Garrett      Shay          29:30.0    80    18 M 5   323   8.26                       Melrose    
                              DIVISION MALES 21-29       
Ryan         Gattoni       20:46.9    1     23 M 1   2     5.56   Caliente de Bolsill East Sandwi
Chris        Van Cott      22:27.9    9     28 M 2   3     6.25   Caliente de Bolsill Brighton   
Martin       Bures         23:54.5    19    28 M 3   318   6.50   NETT                Somerville 
Jason        Salony        24:18.9    22    26 M 4   279   6.57   cambridge running c Cambridge  
Michael      Dimick        24:27.6    23    27 M 5   68    6.59                       Guilford   
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Ben          Strain        21:02.3    3     30 M 1   6     6.01   CMS                 Beverly    
James        Pawlicki      22:06.9    7     34 M 2   5     6.19   CMS                 Beverly    
Dave         Hannon        22:10.3    8     37 M 3   214   6.20   NETT                W. Roxbury 
James        O'Malley      22:37.3    11    37 M 4   141   6.28                       Jamaica Pla
Tom          Dmukauskas    22:59.5    14    33 M 5   215   6.34                       Cambridge  
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Joe          Shairs        20:51.4    2     40 M 1   239   5.58   CMS                 Peabody    
Henry        Scoward       21:07.2    4     45 M 2   280   6.02   cambridge running c Cambridge  
Terry        McNatt        21:21.3    5     43 M 3   172   6.06                       Needham    
Dan          Verrington    21:35.8    6     46 M 4   87    6.10                       Bradford   
Dave         Dunham        22:33.1    10    44 M 5   4     6.27   CMS                 Bradford   
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Mark         Blaisdell     23:41.5    17    51 M 1   291   6.46                       Wilmington 
Joe          Banas         25:11.0    29    51 M 2   179   7.12                       Norwich    
Scott        Newkirk       26:23.5    38    52 M 3   138   7.32                       North Scitu
Bob          Cargill       27:19.5    53    50 M 4   45    7.48                       Sudbury    
David        Quinn         27:29.0    54    50 M 5   217   7.51                       Lynn       
     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.5 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:15:01  12/13/08
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Rich         Paulsen       32:02.0    125   65 M 1   210   9.09                       Woburn     
Ted          Ridout        32:36.5    132   66 M 2   59    9.19   Greater Framingham  Wayland    
Robert       Schrater      37:34.0    208   60 M 3   65    10.44                      Salem      
Eli          Lipcon        37:41.0    211   62 M 4   37    10.46                      Lincooln   
Daniel A     Dodson        40:19.0    242   64 M 5   185   11.31                      Methuen    
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
Dick         Lynch         36:10.0    189   73 M 1   276   10.20  mystic runners      Saugus     
Edward       Ginsberg      41:00.0    250   70 M 2   56    11.43  Greater Framingham  Boston     
********************************************************************************
     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.5 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:15:01  12/13/08
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Melissa      Perkins-banas 25:11.0    28    38 F 1   178   7.12                       Norwich    
Meaghan      Shaw          25:17.4    30    28 F 2   11    7.14   HFC Striders        Reading    
Erin         Wyner         25:36.6    33    27 F 3   195   7.19                       Medford    
Adrienne     Cyrulik       26:36.5    42    34 F 4   271   7.36   NETT Female         Belmont    
Mary         Smith         27:00.0    50    26 F 5   269   7.43   NETT Female         Brighton   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-16      
Katherine    Dezutter      29:13.0    75    13 F 1   268   8.21   NETT Female         Shrewsbury 
Lilli        Vellom        40:16.3    241   14 F 2   38    11.30                      Sudbury    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 17-20     
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00                                  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 21-29     
Meaghan      Shaw          25:17.4    30    28 F 1   11    7.14   HFC Striders        Reading    
Erin         Wyner         25:36.6    33    27 F 2   195   7.19                       Medford    
Mary         Smith         27:00.0    50    26 F 3   269   7.43   NETT Female         Brighton   
Leakna       Ung           28:34.0    67    25 F 4   158   8.10                       Cambridge  
Linnea       Laverty       31:40.0    120   23 F 5   154   9.03                       Medford    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Melissa      Perkins-banas 25:11.0    28    38 F 1   178   7.12                       Norwich    
Adrienne     Cyrulik       26:36.5    42    34 F 2   271   7.36   NETT Female         Belmont    
Kate         Crosby        27:05.0    51    33 F 3   170   7.44                       Brighton   
Amy          Paquette      28:00.0    59    31 F 4   137   8.00                       Worcester  
Holly        Fitsgerald    28:39.3    70    34 F 5   121   8.11                       Malden     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Karen        Ringheiser    27:10.0    52    44 F 1   233   7.46   NETT Female         Carlisle   
Christian    Stone         27:47.6    57    42 F 2   253   7.56                       Tewksbury  
Naomi        Lang          29:15.0    76    44 F 3   288   8.21   mystic runners      Stoneham   
Jean         Lynch         29:31.0    81    43 F 4   19    8.26   Melrose Boot JED    Wakefield  
Ana          Hubert        29:46.8    84    43 F 5   211   8.31   Melrose Running Clu Melrose    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Annie        Kucharski     33:04.8    142   56 F 1   273   9.27                       Haverhill  
Lauren       Bonaccorso    33:48.4    157   51 F 2   77    9.40                       Lawrence   
Maureen      McNulty       34:13.0    165   50 F 3   86    9.47                       Stoneham   
Elizabeth    Hastings      37:04.0    201   52 F 4   92    10.35                      Woburn     
Cynthia      Hendrickson   39:46.0    237   51 F 5   173   11.22                      Glouster   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00                                  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00                                  
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News