Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Haunted City Junior Triathlon NIne and Under

Salem, MA, August 9, 2008

[Division | Swim | Bike | Run ]

Overall

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                                Haunted City Junior Triathlon
                                                    Nine Years and Younger
                                Salem,MA August 9,2008 8:00 am jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
 
        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1   1/33     81 Jacob Jampel         Newton         MA   8 M   45  3:27    2    7:49    4   11:16    2  3:52    1   15:08 
    2   2/33     82 Connor Page          Boxborough     MA   8 M   43  3:25    4    8:07    6   11:32    1  3:48    2   15:20 
    3   3/33     79 Eric Fichtel         Wellesley      MA   8 M   46  3:27    1    7:33    1   11:00   10  4:33    3   15:33 
    4   4/33    146 Jeremy Travagini     Andover        MA   9 M   42  3:24    3    8:04    5   11:28    4  4:22    4   15:50 
    5   1/40    207 Marina Whitlow       Salem          MA  10 F    2  2:07    8    8:58    2   11:05   11  4:46    5   15:51 
    6   5/33     77 Calvin Fillios       Marlborough    MA   7 M   44  3:26    5    8:17    8   11:43    5  4:24    6   16:07 
    7   2/40     95 Shelby Hinchy        Ashland        MA   9 F    6  2:19   12    9:23    7   11:42    8  4:28    7   16:10 
    8   6/33     51 Curtis Hodsdon-Beurm No. Oxford     MA   9 M    9  2:20    6    8:52    3   11:12   30  5:21    8   16:33 
    9   7/33    166 Andrew Ponselto      Marblehead     MA   9 M    4  2:16   19   10:11   12   12:27    3  4:06    9   16:33 
   10   8/33    154 Jack Sollauer        Rochester      MA   8 M   58  3:33   11    9:09   16   12:42    6  4:26   10   17:08 
   11   9/33     89 Jack Anderson        Danvers        MA   9 M   16  2:30   16    9:59   14   12:29   18  5:05   11   17:34 
   12  10/33     86 Alex Rand            Beverly        MA   8 M   48  3:29    9    8:59   13   12:28   20  5:07   12   17:35 
   13  11/33     68 Andrew Nelson        Andover        MA   7 M    7  2:19   13    9:24    9   11:43   45  5:54   13   17:37 
   14   3/40     93 Julia McCormack      Ipswich        MA   9 F   49  3:29   10    9:05   15   12:34   29  5:20   14   17:54 
   15   4/40     83 Molly Page           Boxborough     MA   8 F   17  2:31   24   10:32   17   13:03   19  5:05   15   18:08 
   16   5/40    160 Orenna Brand         Newton         MA   9 F   32  2:54   14    9:25   10   12:19   46  5:54   16   18:13 
   17   6/40     52 Kara Glynos          Salem          MA   5 F   63  3:45   15    9:32   23   13:17   16  5:03   17   18:20 
   18   7/40    155 Jacqueline Eddy      Coventry       RI   8 F   20  2:35   33   10:44   25   13:19   17  5:03   18   18:22 
   19  12/33     90 Andrew Collari       Leicester      MA   9 M   11  2:25   29   10:39   18   13:04   32  5:23   19   18:27 
   20   8/40     76 Amanda Monahan       Marblehead     MA   7 F    3  2:12   36   10:53   19   13:05   33  5:24   20   18:29 
   21   9/40     97 Colby Snow           littleton      MA   9 F   21  2:36   39   11:03   34   13:39   13  4:56   21   18:35 
   22  13/33     55 Joseph Monahan       Marblehead     MA   5 M   28  2:50   23   10:31   27   13:21   25  5:15   22   18:36 
   23  10/40    150 Carolyn Arthur       Marblehead     MA   9 F   22  2:44   27   10:34   24   13:18   28  5:19   23   18:37 
   24  14/33    163 Kurt Koloseus        Salem          MA   7 M   53  3:30   21   10:21   37   13:51   14  4:59   24   18:50 
   25  11/40     94 Carly Restuccia      Ipswich        MA   9 F   18  2:33   31   10:43   22   13:16   38  5:35   25   18:51 
   26  15/33     78 Henry Sabin          Marblehead     MA   7 M   54  3:30   20   10:20   36   13:50   21  5:10   26   19:00 
   27  12/40     92 Andrea Higgins       Peabody        MA   9 F    1  2:04   40   11:19   28   13:23   42  5:40   27   19:03 
   28  16/33     65 Jack Gilligan        Salem          MA   6 M   26  2:48   25   10:32   26   13:20   43  5:47   28   19:07 
   29  17/33     88 Alex Nelson          Andover        MA   9 M   35  3:02   28   10:35   32   13:37   39  5:35   29   19:12 
   30  18/33     74 Eric Higgins         Peabody        MA   7 M   13  2:27   49   12:23   44   14:50    9  4:29   30   19:19 
   31  13/40    157 Maggie Barden        Swampscoty     MA   8 F   50  3:29    7    8:52   11   12:21   65  6:59   31   19:20 
   32  19/33    156 Zach Barden          Swampscoty     MA   5 M   30  2:52   38   11:01   38   13:53   34  5:29   32   19:22 
   33  20/33     85 James Spina          Winchester     MA   8 M   23  2:45   34   10:45   31   13:30   48  5:56   33   19:26 
   34  14/40     53 Skyla Hodsdon-Beurma No. Oxford     MA   6 F   33  2:54   22   10:30   29   13:24   53  6:08   34   19:32 
   35  15/40     91 Lydie Donatello      Eliot          ME   9 F   19  2:34   30   10:41   21   13:15   56  6:19   35   19:34 
   36  16/40     62 Serena Jampel        Newton         MA   6 F   62  3:43   37   10:57   43   14:40   15  4:59   36   19:39 
   37  17/40    143 Abby Rand            Beverly        MA   9 F   24  2:46   43   11:44   42   14:30   23  5:13   37   19:43 
   38  18/40    142 Caroline Simmons     Middleton      MA   9 F   31  2:53   26   10:32   30   13:25   57  6:19   38   19:44 
   39  19/40    147 Charlotte DiGiovanni Southborough   MA   7 F   10  2:23   32   10:43   20   13:06   63  6:47   39   19:53 
   40  20/40    159 Nikkol Webber        Salem          MA   9 F    8  2:19   54   12:51   45   15:10   12  4:48   40   19:58 
   41  21/33    144 George Sabin         Marblehead     MA   9 M   55  3:30   18   10:09   35   13:39   58  6:23   41   20:02 
   42  21/40     71 Morgan Britt-Webb    Chestnut Hill  MA   7 F   59  3:40   35   10:49   41   14:29   40  5:36   42   20:05 
   43  22/40    141 Julia Channing       Salem          MA   9 F   12  2:26   45   11:58   40   14:24   44  5:49   43   20:13 
   44  22/33     96 Robert Dodge         Middleton      MA   9 M   56  3:30   17   10:08   33   13:38   62  6:43   44   20:21 
   45  23/33     75 Billy Beauregard     Salem          MA   7 M   64  3:45   47   12:15   52   16:00    7  4:27   45   20:27 
   46  24/33     80 Pierce Emineth       Keene          NH   8 M   15  2:29   53   12:46   46   15:15   22  5:12   46   20:27 
   47  25/33     73 Ben Kreppein         Newton         MA   7 M   27  2:49   41   11:33   39   14:22   51  6:06   47   20:28 
   48  26/33     67 Bradford Ayers       Salem          MA   7 M   68  3:47   42   11:33   47   15:20   49  5:56   48   21:16 
   49  23/40    151 Kiera Hoch           Middleboro     MA   8 F   34  3:01   48   12:21   48   15:22   50  5:59   49   21:21 
   50  24/40    161 Felicia Barber       Bedford        MA   9 F   60  3:42   44   11:47   50   15:29   52  6:07   50   21:36 



                                                                                                                         Page 2
                                                Haunted City Junior Triathlon
                                                    Nine Years and Younger
                                Salem,MA August 9,2008 8:00 am jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
 
        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
   51  25/40    165 Belle Littlefield                        8 F   39  3:21   58   13:10   54   16:31   31  5:21   51   21:52 
   52  26/40    153 Sarah Sollauer       Rochester      MA   7 F   51  3:29   56   13:05   57   16:34   27  5:18   52   21:52 
   53  27/33     54 Tommy Beauregard     Salem          MA   5 M   47  3:27   61   13:19   63   16:46   26  5:16   53   22:02 
   54  27/40     63 Olivia Lohmeier      Westford       MA   6 F   40  3:22   59   13:10   55   16:32   35  5:30   54   22:02 
   55  28/40     58 Maddie Perkins       Ipswich        MA   6 F   70  3:50   55   12:58   64   16:48   24  5:14   55   22:02 
   56  29/40     69 Madison Clifford     Sutton         MA   7 F   41  3:23   46   12:01   49   15:24   61  6:39   56   22:03 
   57  28/33    152 Russell Hoch         Middleboro     MA   5 M   37  3:04   62   13:28   56   16:32   36  5:34   57   22:06 
   58  29/33    148 JacsonN Cederholm    Middleboro     MA   7 M   29  2:51   64   13:54   62   16:45   47  5:54   58   22:39 
   59  30/40     64 Elizabeth Cashman    Salem          MA   6 F   38  3:05   50   12:31   51   15:36   66  7:04   59   22:40 
   60  31/40     70 caroline sullivan    Wrentham       MA   7 F   52  3:29   57   13:08   59   16:37   54  6:11   60   22:48 
   61  30/33    149 Daniel Warren        Fremont        NH   6 M   71  3:50   51   12:45   58   16:35   59  6:26   61   23:01 
   62  31/33     61 Daniel De Zutter     Upton          MA   6 M   65  3:45   63   13:42   65   17:27   37  5:34   62   23:01 
   63  32/40    162 Olivia Kendal-Sclafa Gloucester     MA   7 F   57  3:31   60   13:12   61   16:43   55  6:18   63   23:01 
   64  33/40    145 Megan Weissenburger  Marblehead     MA  10 F   14  2:28   65   14:11   60   16:39   60  6:29   64   23:08 
   65  34/40    164 Nichole Trapani      Wrentham       MA   8 F   66  3:45   52   12:45   53   16:30   68  7:11   65   23:41 
   66  35/40    158 Morgan Phippen       Essex          MA   5 F   72  3:50   67   18:55   67   22:45   41  5:37   66   28:22 
   67  36/40     57 Lauren Spina         Winchester     MA   5 F   73  3:50   66   17:53   66   21:43   67  7:09   67   28:52 
   68  32/33     84 Trevor Glynos        Salem          MA   8 M   67  3:46   68   19:23   69   23:09   64  6:58   68   30:07 
   69  37/40     60 Caroline De Zutter   Upton          MA   6 F   36  3:03   69   19:49   68   22:52   70  8:47   69   31:39 
   70  38/40     66 Mia Hatfield         Lynn           MA   6 F   61  3:42   70   26:13   70   29:55   69  8:31   70   38:26 
   71  39/40     99 Hannah Wait          Billerica      MA   9 F    5  2:16                                                   
   72  40/40     59 Jessica sullivan     Wrentham       MA   6 F   25  2:47                                                   
   73  33/33     98 Cooper Wait          Billerica      MA   9 M   69  3:49                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News