Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brew Run

Brewster, MA, August 9, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:08  8:06    1 70-98  294 M  1462 Dick Hill                                                                             
 2     45:10  8:41    2 70-98  412 M  1490 Thomas\ McIntosh                                                                      
 3     51:39  9:56    3 70-98  672 M   551 Camillo Peracchia                                                                     
 4     66:24 12:46    4 70-98  857 M  1790 Paul Bleakley                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:38  7:03    1 60-69  108 M  1337 Dennis Clark                                                                          
 2     36:57  7:06    2 60-69  117 M   356 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA                                                  
 3     37:11  7:09    3 60-69  123 M  1320 John Courtmanche                                                                      
 4     41:17  7:56    4 60-69  256 M    72 Jack Riemer                 Truro,MA                                                     
 5     42:52  8:15    5 60-69  333 M  1101 Bill Harkins                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:03  6:10    1 50-59   28 M  1133 Lee Pollock                                                                           
 2     32:57  6:20    2 50-59   36 M   332 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     35:38  6:51    3 50-59   80 M  1428 John Martin                                                                           
 4     35:58  6:55    4 50-59   90 M   616 Bill Getchell                                                                         
 5     36:20  6:59    5 50-59  102 M  1381 Scott Eavenson                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:13  5:37    1 40-49    5 M  1538 Michael Dolan                                                                         
 2     30:36  5:53    2 40-49   15 M  1300 James Goodberlet                                                                      
 3     30:46  5:55    3 40-49   16 M  1329 Paul Young                                                                            
 4     31:31  6:04    4 40-49   24 M  1074 Mike Lamie                                                                            
 5     32:23  6:14    5 40-49   30 M    51 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:07  5:24    1 30-39    3 M  1331 Ian Nurse                                                                             
 2     29:41  5:42    2 30-39    7 M   345 Brian Allen                 Fitchburg,MA                                                 
 3     30:57  5:57    3 30-39   17 M   104 Jon Tower                   Groton,MA                                                    
 4     31:10  6:00    4 30-39   20 M   370 Jeffrey Spencer             W Hartford,CT                                                
 5     32:20  6:13    5 30-39   29 M  1189 Joshua Curtis                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:33  5:18    1 20-29    1 M  1190 Joshua Gordon                                                                         
 2     27:46  5:20    2 20-29    2 M  1571 Sonny Gamble                                                                          
 3     28:27  5:28    3 20-29    4 M   671 Wesley Moseman                                                                        
 4     29:20  5:38    4 20-29    6 M  1218 Anoy Holmes                                                                           
 5     29:47  5:44    5 20-29    8 M  1600 Rob Hampson                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:10  5:48    1 14-19   13 M  1638 Christopher Trajkovski                                                                
 2     31:02  5:58    2 14-19   18 M  1432 Frank May                                                                             
 3     31:14  6:00    3 14-19   21 M   135 Samuel Davin                Franklin,MA                                                  
 4     31:16  6:01    4 14-19   22 M   140 Patrick Slight              Franklin,MA                                                  
 5     31:36  6:05    5 14-19   25 M   290 Griffin Robb                Fayetteville,NY                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:25  7:12    1 09-13  130 M  1043 Nate Keyes                                                                            
 2     38:36  7:25    2 09-13  157 M  1044 Patrick Belgey                                                                        
 3     39:02  7:30    3 09-13  172 M   701 Jeffrey Glemlock                                                                      
 4     40:25  7:46    4 09-13  227 M   658 Adam Wilson                                                                           
 5     40:52  7:52    5 09-13  240 M   132 Campbell Fackre             South Hamilton,MA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:45 11:41    1 01-8   829 M  1560 Sam Landess                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     74:10 14:16    1 70-98  585 F    71 Lucy Duffy                  Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:37  9:09    1 60-69  202 F  1102 Maureen Maresea                                                                       
 2     50:13  9:39    2 60-69  279 F  1214 Beverly Savage                                                                        
 3     50:14  9:40    3 60-69  280 F    33 Judy Engster                Brewster,MA                                                  
 4     50:57  9:48    4 60-69  302 F   637 Mary Campinell                                                                        
 5     53:41 10:19    5 60-69  370 F   614 Cheryl Ferguson                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:19  7:57    1 50-59   65 F  1365 Beth Kenney                                                                           
 2     41:22  7:57    2 50-59   66 F   716 Sarah Degiovanni                                                                      
 3     42:14  8:07    3 50-59   82 F    93 Anne Beatty                 Wayland,MA                                                   
 4     42:30  8:10    4 50-59   85 F   225 Janet Kelly                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 5     43:21  8:20    5 50-59   99 F  1726 Maura Lepri                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:42  6:06    1 40-49    1 F   213 Karen Friedman              Brewster,MA                                                  
 2     33:59  6:32    2 40-49    2 F  1370 Regina Ambrosia                                                                       
 3     35:12  6:46    3 40-49    8 F  1392 Kristin Lacroix                                                                       
 4     36:12  6:58    4 40-49   13 F  1167 Beth Lindquist                                                                        
 5     36:44  7:04    5 40-49   17 F   218 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:09  6:34    1 30-39    3 F   227 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 2     34:39  6:40    2 30-39    5 F  1705 Kerry Henessy                                                                         
 3     34:41  6:40    3 30-39    6 F   168 Mariah Titlow               Somerville,MA                                                
 4     35:56  6:55    4 30-39   11 F  1643 Kathleen Hogan                                                                        
 5     36:28  7:01    5 30-39   14 F  1110 Elizabeth Kates                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:18  6:36    1 20-29    4 F  1828 Dorothy Zirkle                                                                        
 2     34:44  6:41    2 20-29    7 F   597 Marybeth Ryan                                                                         
 3     35:41  6:52    3 20-29    9 F   475 Liz Calle                                                                             
 4     35:44  6:52    4 20-29   10 F   672 Julia Lustick                                                                         
 5     35:59  6:55    5 20-29   12 F  1637 Hannah Oberman-Breinde                                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:54  7:06    1 14-19   20 F   329 Katie Viscarra              Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     37:05  7:08    2 14-19   23 F  1050 Lindsey Booth                                                                         
 3     38:29  7:24    3 14-19   33 F   435 Devon Wolfenden                                                                       
 4     39:28  7:35    4 14-19   41 F   556 Lianne Swanson                                                                        
 5     39:41  7:38    5 14-19   43 F   553 Isabella Donadio                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:24  8:09    1 09-13   84 F  1887 Tia Caldwell                                                                          
 2     46:56  9:02    2 09-13  183 F   711 Catherine Cunningham                                                                  
 3     49:18  9:29    3 09-13  258 F  1293 Charlotte Whale                                                                       
 4     49:26  9:30    4 09-13  262 F  1421 Emma Burton                                                                           
 5     51:44  9:57    5 09-13  318 F  1045 Nina Begley                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:58  8:39    1 01-8   132 F   619 Michelle White                                                                       
 2     48:00  9:14    2 01-8   212 F  1419 Andrea Georgenes                                                                     
 3     48:01  9:14    3 01-8   213 F  1120 Caroline Button                                                                      
 4     65:14 12:33    4 01-8   546 F  1105 Reagan Cavanaugh                                                                     
 5     65:54 12:40    5 01-8   550 F  1104 Payton Cavanaugh                                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:33  5:18    1 20-29    1 M  1190 Joshua Gordon                                                                         
 2     27:46  5:20    2 20-29    2 M  1571 Sonny Gamble                                                                          
 3     28:07  5:24    1 30-39    3 M  1331 Ian Nurse                                                                             
 4     28:27  5:28    3 20-29    4 M   671 Wesley Moseman                                                                        
 5     29:13  5:37    1 40-49    5 M  1538 Michael Dolan                                                                         
 6     29:20  5:38    4 20-29    6 M  1218 Anoy Holmes                                                                           
 7     29:41  5:42    2 30-39    7 M   345 Brian Allen                 Fitchburg,MA                                                 
 8     29:47  5:44    5 20-29    8 M  1600 Rob Hampson                                                                           
 9     29:54  5:45    6 20-29    9 M  1599 Sean Swift                                                                            
 10    30:00  5:46    7 20-29   10 M  1513 Victor Viantos                                                                         
 11    30:06  5:47    8 20-29   11 M  1191 Mike Dowling                                                                           
 12    30:08  5:48    9 20-29   12 M   158 Jay Shiel                   Boston,MA                                                     
 13    30:10  5:48    1 14-19   13 M  1638 Christopher Trajkovski                                                                 
 14    30:32  5:52   10 20-29   14 M   596 Peter Ryan                                                                             
 15    30:36  5:53    2 40-49   15 M  1300 James Goodberlet                                                                       
 16    30:46  5:55    3 40-49   16 M  1329 Paul Young                                                                             
 17    30:57  5:57    3 30-39   17 M   104 Jon Tower                   Groton,MA                                                     
 18    31:02  5:58    2 14-19   18 M  1432 Frank May                                                                              
 19    31:06  5:59   11 20-29   19 M  1089 Jason Evans                                                                            
 20    31:10  6:00    4 30-39   20 M   370 Jeffrey Spencer             W Hartford,CT                                                 
 21    31:14  6:00    3 14-19   21 M   135 Samuel Davin                Franklin,MA                                                   
 22    31:16  6:01    4 14-19   22 M   140 Patrick Slight              Franklin,MA                                                   
 23    31:20  6:02   12 20-29   23 M  1151 Adam Evans                                                                             
 24    31:31  6:04    4 40-49   24 M  1074 Mike Lamie                                                                             
 25    31:36  6:05    5 14-19   25 M   290 Griffin Robb                Fayetteville,NY                                               
 26    31:47  6:07   13 20-29   26 M   604 Cory Ritchie                                                                           
 27    31:57  6:09    6 14-19   27 M  1742 Joshua Hummel                                                                          
 28    32:03  6:10    1 50-59   28 M  1133 Lee Pollock                                                                            
 29    32:20  6:13    5 30-39   29 M  1189 Joshua Curtis                                                                          
 30    32:23  6:14    5 40-49   30 M    51 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
 31    32:33  6:16    6 40-49   31 M  1187 Monte Stickel                                                                          
 32    32:38  6:17    7 14-19   32 M  1443 Matt Henry                                                                             
 33    32:41  6:17    8 14-19   33 M     3 Caleb Brewer                Concord,MA                                                    
 34    32:49  6:19    9 14-19   34 M   328 Andrew Childs               Franklin,MA                                                   
 35    32:54  6:20   10 14-19   35 M  1451 Alex Meyer                                                                             
 36    32:57  6:20    2 50-59   36 M   332 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                   
 37    33:01  6:21    6 30-39   37 M   169 Brian Tinger                Somerville,MA                                                 
 38    33:09  6:22    7 30-39   38 M   595 Donald Fay                                                                             
 39    33:15  6:24    7 40-49   39 M  1349 Paul Smith                                                                             
 40    33:18  6:24   14 20-29   40 M   669 Billy Mauke                                                                            
 41    33:20  6:25   11 14-19   41 M  1125 Joe Begley                                                                             
 42    33:21  6:25    8 30-39   42 M   744 Solomon Tsegai                                                                         
 43    33:22  6:25   15 20-29   43 M  1012 Daniel Ford                                                                            
 44    33:23  6:25    8 40-49   44 M  1052 Mike Koenig                                                                            
 45    33:25  6:26    9 40-49   45 M  1011 James Zschau                                                                           
 46    33:33  6:27   16 20-29   46 M   647 Tim Wood                                                                               
 47    33:36  6:28    9 30-39   47 M  1440 Nick Martinelli                                                                        
 48    33:39  6:28   12 14-19   48 M   107 Dan Ritchie                 Pepperell,MA                                                  
 49    33:43  6:29   17 20-29   49 M  1368 Shaun Merrill                                                                          
 50    34:01  6:32   10 30-39   50 M  1548 Jeff Drake                                                                             

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:42  6:06    1 40-49    1 F   213 Karen Friedman              Brewster,MA                                                  
 2     33:59  6:32    2 40-49    2 F  1370 Regina Ambrosia                                                                       
 3     34:09  6:34    1 30-39    3 F   227 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 4     34:18  6:36    1 20-29    4 F  1828 Dorothy Zirkle                                                                        
 5     34:39  6:40    2 30-39    5 F  1705 Kerry Henessy                                                                         
 6     34:41  6:40    3 30-39    6 F   168 Mariah Titlow               Somerville,MA                                                
 7     34:44  6:41    2 20-29    7 F   597 Marybeth Ryan                                                                         
 8     35:12  6:46    3 40-49    8 F  1392 Kristin Lacroix                                                                       
 9     35:41  6:52    3 20-29    9 F   475 Liz Calle                                                                             
 10    35:44  6:52    4 20-29   10 F   672 Julia Lustick                                                                          
 11    35:56  6:55    4 30-39   11 F  1643 Kathleen Hogan                                                                         
 12    35:59  6:55    5 20-29   12 F  1637 Hannah Oberman-Breinde                                                                 
 13    36:12  6:58    4 40-49   13 F  1167 Beth Lindquist                                                                         
 14    36:28  7:01    5 30-39   14 F  1110 Elizabeth Kates                                                                        
 15    36:36  7:02    6 30-39   15 F   323 Amanda Mahoney              Newton,MA                                                     
 16    36:43  7:04    6 20-29   16 F  1813 Sam Robbins                                                                            
 17    36:44  7:04    5 40-49   17 F   218 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 18    36:48  7:05    7 30-39   18 F   542 Karen Rantamaki                                                                        
 19    36:50  7:05    6 40-49   19 F  1244 Kathleen Petrera                                                                       
 20    36:54  7:06    1 14-19   20 F   329 Katie Viscarra              Franklin,MA                                                   
 21    37:00  7:07    7 40-49   21 F  1359 Frances McKissick                                                                      
 22    37:04  7:08    7 20-29   22 F   641 Carrie Bartlett                                                                        
 23    37:05  7:08    2 14-19   23 F  1050 Lindsey Booth                                                                          
 24    37:07  7:08    8 20-29   24 F  1656 Vanessa Mazandi                                                                        
 25    37:10  7:09    8 40-49   25 F  1311 Linda Begley                                                                           
 26    37:17  7:10    9 20-29   26 F  1510 Jessica McAnneny                                                                       
 27    38:06  7:20    8 30-39   27 F  1171 Maura Clune                                                                            
 28    38:10  7:20    9 40-49   28 F   352 Carol Lahiff                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 29    38:11  7:21    9 30-39   29 F  1536 Kara Moheban Mcloy                                                                     
 30    38:12  7:21   10 30-39   30 F    96 Ericka Emerson              W Springfield,MA                                              
 31    38:14  7:21   10 40-49   31 F   661 Stephanie Hawkinson                                                                    
 32    38:25  7:23   11 40-49   32 F  1553 Elisa Tropp                                                                            
 33    38:29  7:24    3 14-19   33 F   435 Devon Wolfenden                                                                        
 34    38:39  7:26   10 20-29   34 F   474 Jessie Macleod                                                                         
 35    38:50  7:28   11 20-29   35 F  1868 Vicki                                                                                  
 36    39:04  7:31   12 20-29   36 F  1747 Roxanna Scienti                                                                        
 37    39:06  7:31   12 40-49   37 F  1614 Kathy Robinson                                                                         
 38    39:14  7:33   13 20-29   38 F  1654 Julie Cavanaugh                                                                        
 39    39:24  7:35   13 40-49   39 F  1682 Jean Lynch                                                                             
 40    39:25  7:35   11 30-39   40 F  1719 Caroline Myler                                                                         
 41    39:28  7:35    4 14-19   41 F   556 Lianne Swanson                                                                         
 42    39:35  7:37   14 20-29   42 F  1499 Molly Murphy                                                                           
 43    39:41  7:38    5 14-19   43 F   553 Isabella Donadio                                                                       
 44    39:52  7:40    6 14-19   44 F  1143 Katie O'Kores                                                                          
 45    39:54  7:40   15 20-29   45 F  1153 Mary Arnold                                                                            
 46    39:59  7:41   16 20-29   46 F  1760 Katie Rizzolo                                                                          
 47    40:08  7:43     Age?     47 F  1026 Tia Rancourt                                                                           
 48    40:14  7:44    7 14-19   48 F  1436 Mary Cole                                                                              
 49    40:15  7:44    8 14-19   49 F  1051 Siobhan Duffy                                                                          
 50    40:16  7:45    9 14-19   50 F   139 Aubree Piepmeier            Franklin,MD                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News