Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Annual Bridge of Flowers 10K & 2 Mile Road Races

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 9, 2008

[10K Age Groups | 10K Records | 10K USATF Teams | 10K Top 25s | 10K Hilltown Results | 10K Hilltown Top 10s | 2M Results | 2M Age Groups | 2M Top 10s ]

10K Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Photo Finish courtesy of Ken Robichaud
Photo Finish courtesy of Ken Robichaud


                                                                      Page 1
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
    1 GENN TUFA             1/164   24 M     5 BRONX NY           W/C          31:05   5:01 
    2 DENIBOBA DERESE       2/164   25 M     9 BRONX NY                        31:06   5:01 
    3 SHADRACK KIYAI        3/164   24 M     7 DANBURY CT                      31:43   5:07 
    4 WILLIAM CHRISTIAN     4/164   25 M    92 NEWPORT RI                      32:00   5:10 
    5 JUSTIN FREEMAN        5/164   31 M   185 NEW HAMPTON NH     PRRT         32:06   5:11 
    6 CASEY MOULTON         6/164   26 M   914 PELHAM NH          RUN          32:17   5:13 
    7 ERIC BLAKE            7/164   29 M     6 NEW BRITIAN CT     BAA          32:23   5:14 
    8 NATE JENKINS          8/164   27 M   259 LOWELL MA          GLRR         32:28   5:15 
    9 WILSON PEREZ          9/164   30 M   408 KEENE NH           BAA          32:48   5:18 
   10 MIKE FISHER          10/164   24 M   172 NEWTON MA                       32:52   5:19 
   11 BEN NDAYA            11/164   32 M   913 LOWELL MA          RUN          33:01   5:20 
   12 DAVID JOHNSON         1/28    19 M   261 LUDLOW MA          GSH          33:01   5:20 
   13 AVI KRAMER           12/164   26 M   289 GREENFIELD MA      GBTC         33:08   5:21 
   14 JUSTIN FYFFE         13/164   28 M   187 E. DUMMERSTON VT   GCS          33:17   5:22 
   15 ERIK MALMSTROM       14/164   27 M   331 BURLINGTON VT      GMAA         33:20   5:23 
   16 ANTHONY RADUAZO       2/28    18 M   835 BOLTON MA                       33:29*  5:25 
   17 MATTHEW CARTER       15/164   30 M    82 SAUGUS MA          BAA          33:37   5:26 
   18 MATT CLARK           16/164   25 M    95 AMHERST MA         CMS          33:46   5:27 
   19 KEVIN ALLIETTE       17/164   27 M   799 RAYMOND NH         WHIRLAWAY    33:51   5:28 
   20 ANDREW WOMMACK       18/164   24 M   530 JAMAICA PLAIN MA   GBTC         33:57   5:29 
   21 KEVIN JOHNSON         3/28    19 M   935 LUDLOW MA          GSH          34:01   5:30 
   22 JIM ST PIERRE        19/164   35 M   916 DRACUT MA          RUN          34:06   5:30 
   23 JIM JOHNSON          20/164   31 M   824 SALEM NH           MVS          34:08   5:31 
   24 DAN OSTIGUY          21/164   28 M   393 GILBERTVILLE MA    CMS          34:12   5:31 
   25 MATTHEW HARINGA      22/164   24 M   224 BRIGHTON MA        GBTC         34:15   5:32 
   26 TITUS MUTINDA         1/56    41 M   912 LOWELL MA          RUN          34:16   5:32 
   27 ROSS TURNER          23/164   21 M   504 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              34:18   5:32 
   28 JOSHUA GORDON        24/164   33 M   203 BOSTON MA          BAA          34:22   5:33 
   29 DAN VERRINGTON        1/59    46 M   510 BRADFORD MA        CMS          34:26*  5:34 
   30 ANDY MULVANEY        25/164   20 M   372 SOUTH HADLEY MA    GSH          34:30   5:34 
   31 KENT LEMME            2/56    41 M   302 WILLIAMSTOWN MA    GSH          34:31   5:34 
   32 HENRY SCOLLARD        3/56    44 M   457 CAMBRIDGE MA       CRC          34:31   5:34 
   33 KEVIN SOMERS         26/164   30 M   747 JAMAICA PLAINS MA  GBTC         34:33   5:35 
   34 ZACH EMERSON         27/164   23 M   802 HOPKINTON NH       WHIRLAWAY    34:34   5:35 
   35 DAN SMITH            28/164   30 M   474 CAMBRIDGE MA       GBTC         34:36   5:35 
   36 TERRY SHEA JR.       29/164   34 M   462 CAMBRIDGE MA       BAA          34:38   5:36 
   37 DAVE BURNHAM         30/164   24 M    70 SHELBURNE MA       GSH          34:38   5:36 
   38 THOMAS CASEY         31/164   21 M    83 NEW WINDSOR NY     RUN          34:39   5:36 
   39 MARK HUDSON          32/164   31 M   807 READING MA         WHIRLAWAY    34:40   5:36 
   40 CHRIS MAHONEY        33/164   30 M   804 HAVERHILL MA       WHIRLAWAY    34:42   5:36 
   41 MIKE MACEIKO         34/164   33 M   320 RUTLAND MA         NBB          34:43   5:36 
   42 KEVIN TILTON         35/164   26 M   499 N. CONWAY NH       CMS          34:50   5:37 
   43 JUNYONG PAK          36/164   30 M   397 BEVERLY MA         GBTC         35:04   5:40 
   44 JIM PAWLICKI         37/164   33 M   401 BEVERLY MA         CMS          35:12   5:41 
   45 CRAIG FRAM            2/59    49 M   798 PLAISTOW NH        WHIRLAWAY    35:21   5:43 
   46 RICHARD SMITH        38/164   38 M   475 ENFIELD NH         GCS          35:28   5:44 
   47 DAN PRINCIC          39/164   28 M   801 WOBURN MA          WHIRLAWAY    35:32   5:44 
   48 ADAM LITTLE          40/164   34 M   920 BOSTON MA                       35:32   5:44 
   49 CARLOS RIVERA        41/164   34 M   435 SPRINGFIELD MA     GSH          35:36   5:45 
   50 PAT ARD              42/164   24 M   800 RAYMOND NH         WHIRLAWAY    35:40   5:46 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
   51 LARRY SAYERS          3/59    48 M   451 BELLOWS FALLS VT   CMS          35:41   5:46 
   52 RYAN ASCHBRENNER     43/164   31 M    22 WALTHAM MA         GBTC         35:42   5:46 
   53 BEN STRAIN           44/164   29 M   485 BEVERLY MA         CMS          35:46   5:46 
   54 NORM LARSON           1/62    52 M   295 BURLINGTON VT      GMAA         35:46*  5:47 
   55 SCOTT ANDERSON        4/56    43 M   730 NEW BEDFORD MA     WHIRLAWAY    35:57   5:48 
   56 RORY KONDRAD         45/164   28 M   784 SOMERVILLE MA      SRR          35:58   5:48 
   57 BUZHNESH TAREKGN      1/127   28 F     4 BRONX NY           W/C          35:59   5:49 
   58 TIM VAN ORDEN         5/56    40 M   877 BENNINGTON MA      CMS          36:02   5:49 
   59 DAVE DUNHAM           6/56    44 M   153 BRADFORD MA        CMS          36:08   5:50 
   60 BRANDON KENNY         4/28    19 M   276 LISBON NY                       36:11   5:51 
   61 MARK BURNHAM         46/164   21 M    71 SHELBURNE MA       GSH          36:13   5:51 
   62 EDWARD BREEN         47/164   26 M    57 MEDFORD MA         GBTC         36:21   5:52 
   63 TIM MAHONEY          48/164   28 M   328 HOLYOKE MA         CMS          36:25   5:53 
   64 NORM BOUTHILLER       7/56    43 M   806 COVENTRY RI        WHIRLAWAY    36:30   5:54 
   65 STEPHANIE REILLY      2/127   30 F   917 WHITENSVILLE MA    RUN          36:32   5:54 
   66 RANDY MACNEILL        4/59    47 M   323 EPPING NH          GCS          36:32   5:54 
   67 ERIC MALNATI          5/28    17 M   843 WALPOLE NH                      36:40   5:55 
   68 MATT DALL            49/164   29 M   114 COLCHESTER VT      GMAA         36:42   5:56 
   69 RON LOMBARDI          8/56    44 M   312 SOUTHINGTON CT     GSH          36:48   5:57 
   70 MIKE BROWN DOWLING   50/164   25 M    65 BOSTON MA          BAA          36:48   5:57 
   71 JOHN BARBOUR          2/62    54 M    28 GLOUCESTER MA      GLRR         36:50   5:57 
   72 HEIDI WESTERLING      3/127   27 F     3 ACWORTH NH         BAA          36:51   5:57 
   73 MIKE PLATT            5/59    47 M   805 NEEDHAM MA         WHIRLAWAY    36:55   5:58 
   74 RENO STIRRAT          3/62    54 M   481 DORCHESTER MA      GCS          36:57   5:58 
   75 DAVID BEDOYA         51/164   31 M    40 SOMERVILLE MA      GBTC         36:58   5:58 
   76 AMY NEDEAU            4/127   33 F   376 BELCHERTOWN MA     BAA          37:00   5:58 
   77 DAVID OLIVER          4/62    52 M   391 WESTBOROUGH MA     GLRR         37:00   5:58 
   78 DAVID QUINTAL         6/59    45 M   763 SALEM NH           CMS          37:04   5:59 
   79 DEON BARRETT         52/164   35 M    30 CANTON MA          BAA          37:05   5:59 
   80 ROB LUKASKIEWICZ     53/164   38 M   316 RUTLAND VT         GMAA         37:08   6:00 
   81 PAUL FRATINI          9/56    43 M   182 LUDLOW MA          GSH          37:13   6:01 
   82 ATTICUS BRIGHAM       6/28    17 M   749 AMHERST MA                      37:23   6:02 
   83 TODD LAVIGNE         54/164   20 M   298 DALTON MA                       37:27   6:03 
   84 ANDREW GOLDTHORP     55/164   30 M   200 BRIGHTON MA        CRC          37:41   6:05 
   85 WILL PAULDING        56/164   29 M   755 DEERFIELD MA       SMAC         37:46   6:06 
   86 DAVE ESTABROOK       57/164   22 M   163 SPRINGFIELD MA     GSH          37:52   6:07 
   87 KEVIN CONNOR         10/56    44 M   104 PAXTON MA          CMS          37:52   6:07 
   88 JACK PILLA            5/62    50 M   412 CHARLOTTE VT       GMAA         37:56   6:07 
   89 CHRISTOPHER SMITH    11/56    42 M   473 WOBURN MA          BAA          38:00   6:08 
   90 ERIC HAYWOOD         58/164   23 M   230 INTERLAKEN MA                   38:08   6:10 
   91 LARA JOHNSON          5/127   27 F   262 BOSTON MA          BAA          38:08   6:10 
   92 SAM BELCHER           7/28    16 M   699 DEERFIELD MA       SMAC         38:16   6:11 
   93 KEVIN MCCUSKER        6/62    51 M   347 ASHBY MA           CMS          38:17   6:11 
   94 KIM DUCLOS            6/127   26 F   150 WORCESTER MA       CMS          38:20   6:11 
   95 RICHARD LARSON        1/47    56 M   296 SHELBURNE MA       GSH          38:23*  6:12 
   96 NATHAN KEHOE          8/28    18 M   689 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              38:32   6:13 
   97 CHRIS SPINNEY         7/59    48 M   797 ARLINGTON MA       WHIRLAWAY    38:43   6:15 
   98 MIKE SAWYER           8/59    46 M   450 BELLINGHAM MA      TVFR         38:46   6:16 
   99 CAITLYN CLARK         7/127   23 F   823 WORCESTER MA       SISU         38:56   6:17 
  100 JOHN BROWN            7/62    50 M    62 NORTHBRIDGE MA     TVFR         38:56   6:17 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 3
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  101 MIKE EARLY           12/56    44 M   159 HUNTINGTON VT      GMAA         38:59   6:18 
  102 BRIAN REEVES         13/56    44 M   424 SHIRLEY MA         MVS          39:00   6:18 
  103 EDNALDO OLIVEIRA     59/164   39 M   929 DANBURY CT                      39:01   6:18 
  104 JOHN DONOVAN         60/164   36 M   143 WORCESTER MA                    39:03   6:18 
  105 BOB PARKS            61/164   38 M   934 BRATTLEBORO VT                  39:04   6:18 
  106 ANDY CHANDONNET       8/62    52 M    87 LOWELL MA          GLRR         39:07   6:19 
  107 PETER FRATINI        14/56    43 M   183 WESTFIELD MA       GSH          39:07   6:19 
  108 BILL DIXON            1/36    61 M   136 BRATTLEBORO VT     GLRR         39:08*  6:19 
  109 AL LADD               9/59    49 M   291 COLRAIN MA         SMAC         39:12   6:20 
  110 ALLISON MCCABE        8/127   26 F   340 CAMBRIDGE MA       GBTC         39:13   6:20 
  111 CHRISTINE ANDERSON    1/37    42 F   729 NEW BEDFORD MA     WHIRLAWAY    39:17   6:21 
  112 ISAAC HENRY           9/28    18 M   721 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              39:18   6:21 
  113 JUSTIN RENZ          62/164   36 M   428 MILTON MA                       39:21   6:21 
  114 CARLY GRAYTOCK        9/127   29 F   208 CAMBRIDGE MA       BAA          39:23   6:21 
  115 BRIAN SINICO         63/164   20 M   868 STOCKBRIDGE MA                  39:23   6:22 
  116 LAURENCE OLSEN        2/36    61 M   780 MILFORD MA         TVFR         39:25*  6:22 
  117 GREGORY SHEA         64/164   34 M   461 ASHFIELD MA                     39:47   6:25 
  118 DENNIS DONOGHUE       9/62    52 M   142 ROWLEY MA          WCRC         39:47   6:25 
  119 MEGHAN LYNCH         10/127   22 F   318 SOMERVILLE MA      GBTC         39:50   6:26 
  120 MICHAEL BROUILETTE   65/164   30 M   941 SOUTH HADLEY MA    GSH          39:50   6:26 
  121 JERRY LEARNED         3/36    60 M   939 GAINESVILLE CA     CMS          39:52*  6:26 
  122 PAUL BAZANCHUK       10/62    53 M    37 AMHERST MA         GSH          39:53   6:26 
  123 BARBARA MCMANUS       2/37    40 F   357 OAKHAM MA          CMS          40:06   6:29 
  124 GORDON MACFARLAND     4/36    60 M   902 BROOKLINE MA       CSU          40:14*  6:30 
  125 CHRIS DICKERSON      15/56    42 M   822 WOODBRIDGE CT                   40:16   6:30 
  126 SCOTT REMICK         66/164   34 M   947 NORTHAMPTON MA     SMAC         40:18   6:30 
  127 RAY DREWITZ          67/164   24 M   771 ASHFIELD MA                     40:18   6:30 
  128 TIM VERMETTE         16/56    41 M   808 METHUEN MA         WHIRLAWAY    40:19   6:31 
  129 KATHY LYNCH           1/33    46 F   317 SOUTH HADLEY MA    GSH          40:19*  6:31 
  130 AMANDA LEARNED       11/127   24 F   300 MANCHESTER CT      CMS          40:25   6:32 
  131 JASON COLLINS        68/164   33 M   102 GREENFIELD MA      SMAC         40:25   6:32 
  132 AARON JUDGE          69/164   28 M   965 SOUTH HADLEY MA                 40:26   6:32 
  133 ALEX GRANT           70/164   39 M   908 LONGMEADOW MA                   40:26   6:32 
  134 BILLY ROWE           10/59    46 M   953 LONGMEADOW MA      GSH          40:28   6:32 
  135 HEATHER WENNINGER    12/127   24 F   518 CHICOPEE MA        GSH          40:28   6:32 
  136 ZOFIA WIECIORKOWSKA   2/33    45 F   830 STRATFORD CT                    40:31*  6:32 
  137 JENNIFER LEE         13/127   26 F   887 BOSTON MA          GBTC         40:32   6:33 
  138 NICOLE RADZIC        14/127   23 F   918 SUTTON MA          RUN          40:37   6:34 
  139 GRETCHEN CHICK       15/127   27 F    90 BROOKLINE MA       GBTC         40:44   6:35 
  140 JOHN PAGGIOLI        17/56    42 M   787 MARLBOROUGH CT                  40:46   6:35 
  141 DEB BARRY             3/37    42 F    31 ASHBY MA           CMS          40:49   6:35 
  142 JAMES MORISSEAU       2/47    55 M   369 RAYMOND NH         CMS          40:51   6:36 
  143 MICHAEL WADE         71/164   39 M   863 NASHUA NH          GCS          40:56   6:36 
  144 TINA DOWLING          4/37    42 F   147 BOLTON MA          MVS          40:59   6:37 
  145 MICHAEL TOWNSLEY     72/164   39 M   796 BERNARDSTON MA     SMAC         41:03   6:38 
  146 LARRY LITSCHER        3/47    56 M   926 EAST LONGMEADOW MA GSH          41:04   6:38 
  147 DREW SHATTUCK        73/164   32 M   460 WALTHAM MA                      41:05   6:38 
  148 MAX WHITE            74/164   24 M   895 JAMAICA PLAINS MA  GBTC         41:09   6:39 
  149 JANE-MARIE OVANIN    16/127   25 F   395 NEWTON MA          GBTC         41:16   6:40 
  150 ABBY WOODS           17/127   30 F   532 HOLYOKE MA         CMS          41:20   6:40 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 4
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  151 JULIE GARVIN         18/127   29 F   811 NORTH ANDOVER MA   WHIRLAWAY    41:23   6:41 
  152 ANGUS MCLUSHER       75/164   27 M   865 MORRISVILLE VT                  41:27   6:42 
  153 PHIL RILEY            4/47    57 M   433 LOWELL MA          GLRR         41:33   6:43 
  154 BRENT COON           18/56    42 M   106 FAIRFAX VT         GSH          41:50   6:45 
  155 MICHAEL HOBERMAN     19/56    43 M   241 SHELBURNE FALLS MA SMAC         41:54   6:46 
  156 DAVID KELLY          11/62    52 M   273 EXETER MA          WCRC         41:55   6:46 
  157 MATT MANN            76/164   38 M   875 BRATTLEBORO VT                  41:58   6:47 
  158 MARTY ELLOWITZ       12/62    54 M   161 HUBBARDSTON MA     NMC          42:01   6:47 
  159 FRANK RUCKI           5/47    58 M   874 CHICOPEE MA        CMS          42:04   6:48 
  160 MEG SHANAHAN         19/127   25 F   813 HAVERHILL MA       WHIRLAWAY    42:09   6:48 
  161 STEVE O'NEIL          6/47    57 M   392 SPRINGFIELD MA     GSH          42:09   6:48 
  162 BEN CARLSON          10/28    18 M   933 STAMFORD VT                     42:13   6:49 
  163 LUKE NUGENT          77/164   21 M   696 AMHERST MA                      42:18   6:50 
  164 PASCAL CHENG         13/62    54 M    88 BURLINGTON VT      GMAA         42:20   6:50 
  165 US SCHATZ            14/62    54 M   453 SO.BURLINGTON VT   GMAA         42:20   6:50 
  166 NEIL SOMERS          78/164   27 M   743 JAMAICA PLAINS MA               42:23   6:51 
  167 ERNESTO SOTO         79/164   30 M   476 WORCESTER MA       CMS          42:32   6:52 
  168 JOHN WEBBER          15/62    50 M   516 SANFORD ME         WCRC         42:35   6:53 
  169 JON MIGANOWICZ       80/164   21 M   873 TEMPLETON MA                    42:42   6:54 
  170 BRIAN SPECHT         11/59    45 M   552 PRINCETON MA       CMS          42:44   6:54 
  171 JAY SENEY            12/59    48 M   458 VERNON CT                       42:47   6:54 
  172 JOEL BARGMANN         7/47    56 M    29 LINCOLN MA         GBTC         42:50   6:55 
  173 MICHAEL BURNS        20/56    41 M    74 N BILLERICA MA     SRC          42:50   6:55 
  174 THOMAS DENNY         13/59    48 M   127 ERVING MA                       42:51   6:55 
  175 RICH CLARK           16/62    54 M    96 FEEDING HILLS MA   GSH          42:52   6:55 
  176 JIM IMPRESCIA         5/36    60 M   254 LEOMINSTER MA      NMC          42:57   6:56 
  177 BRIAN BYRNE           6/36    60 M    78 CONCORD NH         NMC          42:58   6:56 
  178 TIM BLOUIN           17/62    51 M    47 WINCHENDON MA      NMC          43:01   6:57 
  179 CHUCK ARNOLD          7/36    61 M    20 BURLINGTON VT      GMAA         43:09   6:58 
  180 JOE FOIS             81/164   33 M   176 SPRINGFIELD MA     GSH          43:12   6:58 
  181 TONY SWANA           21/56    40 M   490 HOLYOKE MA         GSH          43:14   6:59 
  182 LISA ZAPPALA          3/33    47 F   809 DERRY NH           WHIRLAWAY    43:15   6:59 
  183 BILL HAGEN           18/62    50 M   803 SALEM NH           WHIRLAWAY    43:18   7:00 
  184 GLENN SIMM           14/59    49 M   468 BOLTON MA          MVS          43:21   7:00 
  185 CHARLIE SALMOND       8/47    56 M   448 FITCHBURG MA       NMC          43:21   7:00 
  186 SHELIA MASON          5/37    42 F   335 WILLIAMSTOWN MA    GSH          43:22   7:00 
  187 JOSH WALKER          82/164   31 M   700 MONTAGUE MA                     43:24   7:00 
  188 JUSTIN VERDIRAME     83/164   29 M   509 CAMBRIDGE MA       CRC          43:26   7:01 
  189 RUSTY WUTKIEWICZ     84/164   38 M   533 DORCHESTER MA      SRR          43:29   7:01 
  190 SEAN LEPOUTTRE       85/164   38 M   715 GREENFIELD MA                   43:37   7:02 
  191 KIM EMERSON          20/127   25 F   812 HOPKINTON NH       WHIRLAWAY    43:39   7:03 
  192 COLLEEN KELLEHER     21/127   26 F   272 LONGMEADOW MA      GSH          43:50   7:05 
  193 DAVE BELCHER         15/59    47 M   698 DEERFIELD MA       SMAC         43:50   7:05 
  194 BOB SULLIVAN         22/56    43 M   488 EASTHAMPTON MA                  43:51   7:05 
  195 MATT HARKER          86/164   38 M   225 WEST HARTFORD CT                43:52   7:05 
  196 MARSHA HOGAN          6/37    43 F   856 BURLINGTON MA      MVS          43:53   7:05 
  197 STEPHEN PECKICONIS   16/59    49 M   402 ROSLINDALE MA      CSU          43:54   7:05 
  198 ALEC HENRY           11/28    16 M   731 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              43:54   7:05 
  199 ARIS FOUCAULT        87/164   36 M   906 LAKE PLEASANT MA                43:55   7:05 
  200 JONATHAN HAINES      19/62    54 M   218 BELMONT MA         CSU          43:59   7:06 


                                                                      Page 5
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  201 IVAN GRAIL           88/164   29 M   205 GREENFIELD MA                   44:02   7:06 
  202 CHRIS CORRADINO      89/164   35 M   107 EASTHAMPTON MA     EORC         44:07   7:07 
  203 BRANDON BOUCIAS      23/56    40 M   675 BUCKLAND MA                     44:08   7:07 
  204 TOM DERDERIAN         9/47    59 M   128 WINTHROP MA        GBTC         44:13   7:08 
  205 ED BUCKLEY           20/62    50 M    68 SOUTHAMPTON MA     EORC         44:15   7:09 
  206 MICHAEL AUGER        17/59    48 M    23 WESTMINSTER MA     NMC          44:16   7:09 
  207 JOE HALL             10/47    56 M   219 NEWPORT RI         CMS          44:18   7:09 
  208 CHRISTOPHER CHETSAS  21/62    50 M    89 KENSINGTON NH      MVS          44:19   7:09 
  209 MIKE MCCORMICK       22/62    50 M   345 NEWBURYPORT MA     WCRC         44:23   7:10 
  210 ROB MORTON           90/164   28 M   371 CHICOPEE MA                     44:24   7:10 
  211 DAVID KROM           18/59    48 M   963 WORCESTER MA                    44:28   7:11 
  212 JIM KYLE             11/47    56 M   884 KEENE NH                        44:30   7:11 
  213 BILL ROMITO          12/47    55 M   439 BELCHERTOWN MA     GSH          44:31   7:11 
  214 KYLE REEVES          12/28    19 M   425 SHIRLEY MA         MVS          44:36   7:12 
  215 MARK MAZZOLA         19/59    45 M   339 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA SMAC         44:40   7:13 
  216 NADINE PALMER         7/37    40 F   810 DERRY NH           WHIRLAWAY    44:47   7:14 
  217 JOE DIMUCCI          23/62    50 M   871 TEMPLETON MA       NMC          44:48   7:14 
  218 SRI BODKHE           24/56    42 M    50 BUCKLAND MA        SMAC         44:48   7:14 
  219 PETER KAHN           20/59    49 M   265 BARNARD VT                      44:55   7:15 
  220 ADRIAN STAUB         91/164   38 M   910 NORTHAMPTON MA                  44:58   7:16 
  221 PRADEEP SIVAKUMAR    92/164   30 M   470 BRIGHTON MA        CRC          44:58   7:16 
  222 MATT LEPINE          93/164   25 M   762 EASTHAMPTON MA                  45:01   7:16 
  223 REGINA QUINTIN       22/127   33 F   423 ESSEX JUNCTION VT  GMAA         45:02   7:16 
  224 CRAIG MCCARL         21/59    45 M   958 SOMEWHERE MA                    45:04   7:17 
  225 W C WEIMAR           94/164   31 M   517 GREENFIELD MA                   45:05   7:17 
  226 AMANDA REICH         23/127   30 F   426 BOSTON MA                       45:06   7:17 
  227 CRISTINA WINSOR      24/127   39 F   527 WAKEFIELD MA       MVS          45:07   7:17 
  228 RICK STETSON          8/36    64 M   479 DUXBURY MA         GCS          45:07   7:17 
  229 PEGGY LAI             1/15    15 F   547 MILFORD NH         GCS          45:08   7:17 
  230 STEPHEN FORREST      25/56    44 M   764 BELCHERTOWN MA                  45:09   7:17 
  231 DAVE MARTULA          9/36    63 M   334 HADLEY MA          SMAC         45:12   7:18 
  232 JASON DOMINICK       95/164   37 M   140 WILBRAHAM MA       EORC         45:13   7:18 
  233 HANK GEDIMAN         10/36    61 M   192 TIVERTON RI        CSU          45:15   7:18 
  234 ARIEL BECCIA          2/15    15 F   848 RUTLAND MA                      45:17   7:19 
  235 HEATHER KOLPA        25/127   27 F   287 MEDFORD MA         GSH          45:17   7:19 
  236 DAVE CONTRADA        24/62    51 M   841 NASHUA NH          GCS          45:19   7:19 
  237 KARIN GEORGE          8/37    43 F   194 FLORENCE MA        GSH          45:23   7:20 
  238 GLENN STEWART        13/47    58 M   480 N. CHELMSFORD MA   GLRR         45:36   7:22 
  239 CATHY EUSTIS         26/127   38 F   164 ESSEX JUNCTION VT  GMAA         45:41   7:22 
  240 JOHN MAJONEN         22/59    46 M   329 GUILFORD VT        RCR          45:41   7:22 
  241 ELIZABETH SCHREIBER  27/127   20 F   454 ASHFIELD MA                     45:42   7:23 
  242 CHRISTOPHER WONDOLO  13/28    18 M   741 GREENFIELD MA                   45:42   7:23 
  243 WILLIAM JULIAN       23/59    47 M   264 GRANBY MA          GSH          45:44   7:23 
  244 N CHADWICK           26/56    41 M   668 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              45:46   7:23 
  245 MATTHEW RATTIGAN     96/164   33 M   690 AMHERST MA                      45:47   7:23 
  246 LIAM LATTREU         97/164   22 M   719 AMHERST MA                      45:48   7:24 
  247 RAYMOND LABONTE      27/56    43 M   290 PORTSMOUTH RI      CSU          45:52   7:24 
  248 NELSON LACEY         25/62    52 M   837 AMHERST MA                      45:54   7:25 
  249 CLIFF BRESETT        14/47    56 M    59 WEST SPRINGFIELD M GSH          45:55   7:25 
  250 NED JAMES            26/62    53 M   687 ASHFIELD MA        SMAC         45:59   7:25 


                                                                      Page 6
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  251 KELLEY TERRILL       27/62    50 M   494 MILFORD MA         TVFR         45:59   7:25 
  252 SIDNEY LETENDRE       1/24    53 F   304 FLORENCE MA        CMS          46:04   7:26 
  253 STANLEY KOLPA        15/47    57 M   288 VERNON VT          GSH          46:08   7:27 
  254 JEFF DONAHUE         98/164   37 M   141 MELROSE MA         WH           46:08   7:27 
  255 JESSICA BOLDUC       28/127   32 F    51 SOUTH BURLINGTON V GMAA         46:10   7:27 
  256 DONALD BASSO         28/62    53 M    34 HOPEDALE MA        TVFR         46:11   7:27 
  257 WAYNE STOCKER        29/62    54 M   482 WESTFIELD MA       GSH          46:14   7:28 
  258 CLEVE CARRENS        24/59    45 M    81 WESTFIELD MA                    46:14   7:28 
  259 DAVE HAMMOND         25/59    48 M   221 HUNTINGTON VT      GMAA         46:19   7:29 
  260 JOHN REINO           28/56    44 M   694 SO DEERFIELD MA                 46:24   7:29 
  261 JAMES FLYNN          30/62    52 M   962 GREENFIELD MA                   46:26   7:30 
  262 PAUL F. KELLY        26/59    45 M   275 BILLERICA MA       GLRR         46:31   7:31 
  263 KELLY ANNE MCKEOWN   29/127   32 F   779 DEERFIELD MA       GSH          46:33   7:31 
  264 MICHAEL PYTKO        31/62    52 M   419 NORTH ADAMS MA     WMAC         46:34   7:31 
  265 ANDREW FOSTER        29/56    40 M   181 EASTHAMPTON MA                  46:36   7:31 
  266 JAMES MACKENZIE      99/164   32 M   322 SOMERVILLE MA                   46:38   7:32 
  267 ALEXANDER LIEBMAN    14/28    18 M   308 FLORENCE MA                     46:41   7:32 
  268 BRUCE KIRCHNER       32/62    51 M   281 PITTSFIELD MA      GSH          46:41   7:32 
  269 MADELINE NAGY         9/37    41 F   728 HATFIELD MA                     46:42   7:32 
  270 GRAHAM WARDER        27/59    48 M   514 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              46:44   7:33 
  271 SEAN DACUS          100/164   37 M   772 CONWAY MA                       46:47   7:33 
  272 BOB PRENTISS         33/62    53 M   416 SUNDERLAND MA      SMAC         46:55   7:34 
  273 PATTY FOLTZ           1/5     60 F   178 STOWE VT           GLRR         46:55*  7:34 
  274 TRAVIS RAUCH         15/28    15 M   704 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              46:56   7:35 
  275 DAWN ROBERTS         30/127   36 F   436 SOUTH HADLEY MA    GSH          46:58   7:35 
  276 MARK MCKAY           28/59    49 M   355 NORTHBOROUGH MA                 46:58   7:35 
  277 BILL HONECK          30/56    43 M   243 COLLINSVILLE CT                 47:01   7:35 
  278 NICHOLAS TOOKER     101/164   29 M   500 HOLYOKE MA         EORC         47:03   7:36 
  279 GORDON DUBOIS        29/59    48 M   149 GREENFIELD MA                   47:08   7:37 
  280 MARTHA DEGRAZIA       1/13    57 F   123 SLINGERLAND NY     WSAC         47:09*  7:37 
  281 SCOTT MASSE          30/59    45 M   903 NORTH ANDOVER MA   MVS          47:10   7:37 
  282 SETH MARTIN         102/164   26 M   831 ASHFIELD MA                     47:12   7:37 
  283 SARAH PRESCOTT       10/37    42 F   417 CONCORD NH         MVS          47:16   7:38 
  284 CAROL HURLEY          2/24    51 F   251 SPENCER MA         CMS          47:17   7:38 
  285 JAMES SHOPE          34/62    54 M   466 STERLING MA        NMC          47:20   7:39 
  286 DAN MCNAIR          103/164   34 M   850 LONGMEADOW MA                   47:21   7:39 
  287 DANIEL HILL         104/164   38 M   237 HAVERHILL MA       MVS          47:23   7:39 
  288 TIM SHEARER          31/56    44 M   464 COLRAIN MA                      47:26   7:39 
  289 PETER FOLLET        105/164   35 M   177 WOODSTOCK CT                    47:27   7:40 
  290 SIMON KEYES         106/164   36 M   701 MONTAGUE MA                     47:30   7:40 
  291 KRISTINE LYNCH       31/127   25 F   860 NORTHAMPTON MA                  47:33   7:41 
  292 JOHN LEWICKE         11/36    60 M   836 MASON NH           GCS          47:33   7:41 
  293 HARRY HOLLISTER      16/28    17 M   545 COLRAIN MA         MTRHS        47:37   7:41 
  294 KARL FURSTENBERG     12/36    63 M   186 LYME CENTER NH                  47:37   7:41 
  295 DANIELLE MEUNIER     32/127   34 F   942 WILBRAHAM MA                    47:40   7:42 
  296 THOMAS SHEARER       32/56    44 M   463 ESSEX JUNCTION VT               47:42   7:42 
  297 ROGER NASATKA        16/47    55 M   375 WESTFORD MA        CMS          47:43   7:42 
  298 JIM DALEY             1/10    72 M   555 NEW IPSWICH NH     CMS          47:45*  7:43 
  299 LISA DOUCETT          3/24    53 F   145 ANDOVER MA         CSU          47:45   7:43 
  300 HEATHER BLAKE        33/127   38 F   679 DEERFIELD MA                    47:47   7:43 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 7
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  301 MATTHEW EDDY         17/28    19 M   160 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA              47:48   7:43 
  302 JAN BECKWITH          4/24    52 F    39 BOLTON MA          CMS          47:48   7:43 
  303 ADAM NISSON          35/62    53 M   380 DOVER NH           WCRC         47:49   7:43 
  304 MOIRA DURNIN          2/13    57 F   155 STOWE VT           GLRR         47:52*  7:44 
  305 MIKE JENZEN          17/47    56 M   260 SPRINGFIELD VT                  47:55   7:44 
  306 NEIL LEBLANC         18/47    59 M   820 ATHOL MA                        47:55   7:44 
  307 CATHY WILKINS         4/33    49 F   523 HEATH MA                        47:56   7:44 
  308 BILL ROUNDS          36/62    53 M   601 GUILFORD VT                     47:56   7:44 
  309 JACOB MAZANEC        18/28    16 M   770 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              47:57   7:44 
  310 NED BROOKES         107/164   35 M   858 HADLEY MA                       47:57   7:45 
  311 JENNY RICHARD        34/127   20 F   430 WENDELL MA                      48:00   7:45 
  312 DAVID PEMBER          1/13    65 M   403 MEDFIELD MA        GCS          48:01   7:45 
  313 HARRY MASTERTON      13/36    63 M   336 SHUTESBURY MA      GSH          48:03   7:45 
  314 AMY PAQUETTE         35/127   31 F   399 WORCESTER MA       NMC          48:04   7:46 
  315 DAVID DURFEE         31/59    46 M   154 SHAFTSBURY VT                   48:08   7:46 
  316 PETE LIPKA           19/47    57 M   658 ADAMS MA           WMAC         48:10   7:47 
  317 MICHAEL QUINN        33/56    44 M   422 ARLINGTON MA       SRR          48:11   7:47 
  318 PETER GUIOD          32/59    45 M   215 GREENFIELD MA                   48:12   7:47 
  319 BRUCE JENKS          33/59    45 M   957 SOMEWHERE MA                    48:15   7:47 
  320 BENJAMIN POPOWICH    19/28    16 M   717 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              48:16   7:48 
  321 JOE NOONAN           14/36    64 M   385 LEXINGTON MA       GCS          48:19   7:48 
  322 GEROME MIKLAU       108/164   35 M   361 HATFIELD MA                     48:19   7:48 
  323 NAOMI MWIHAKI        36/127   34 F   919 LOWELL MA          RUN          48:19   7:48 
  324 RICHARD ARSENAULT     2/13    66 M    21 GRANBY MA          EORC         48:21   7:48 
  325 HEATHER PIERCE        3/15    18 F   411 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              48:22   7:48 
  326 JACK HAYDEN          34/56    40 M   229 NEW YORK NY                     48:22   7:48 
  327 DOUG WILSON          35/56    42 M   923 BEVERLY MA                      48:22   7:49 
  328 CHAD FLASINSKI      109/164   28 M   711 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              48:22   7:49 
  329 ROBIN MCKEON         37/127   39 F   356 NORTHFIELD MA                   48:25   7:49 
  330 SHARON MCGOWAN        5/24    50 F   351 PRINCETON MA       CMS          48:31   7:50 
  331 TOM FOLTZ            20/47    59 M   179 STOWE VT           GLRR         48:31   7:50 
  332 CARRIE STONE         38/127   31 F   483 SHUTESBURY MA                   48:34   7:50 
  333 ALLISON SKWIRZ       39/127   23 F   472 HOLYOKE MA                      48:36   7:51 
  334 JANICE PLATT         11/37    43 F   413 AMHERST NH         GCS          48:40   7:51 
  335 LINDA FORD            5/33    45 F   180 MIDDLETON MA       MVS          48:47   7:52 
  336 LARRY DAVEY          15/36    60 M   119 SOMERVILLE MA                   48:47   7:53 
  337 ANDREA SKWIRZ        40/127   25 F   471 CHESTER MA                      48:48   7:53 
  338 DARRELL CARLSON      34/59    49 M   932 STAMFORD VT                     48:50   7:53 
  339 RICH CLARK           37/62    50 M    97 GREENFIELD MA                   48:52   7:53 
  340 MARK BURTON          38/62    52 M    76 DAMASCUS MD                     48:53   7:54 
  341 AARON CUSIMANO      110/164   27 M   950 COLRAIN MA                      49:00   7:55 
  342 GERY BENEDETTI      111/164   35 M   714 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              49:03   7:55 
  343 HAROLD JARVIS        39/62    52 M   258 HOPEDALE MA        TVFR         49:04   7:55 
  344 PAUL GRANT           16/36    60 M   206 CARVER MA          CSU          49:05   7:55 
  345 DAVID HARDY         112/164   36 M   223 CHELMSFORD MA      MVS          49:08   7:56 
  346 JENNIFER LADE        41/127   23 F   829 FAIRHAVEN MA       TVFR         49:16   7:57 
  347 SEAN LAVOINE        113/164   32 M   695 GREENFIELD MA                   49:16   7:57 
  348 TED BURRELL         114/164   39 M   688 GREENFIELD MA                   49:18   7:57 
  349 RICHARD DASSATTI     40/62    51 M   118 NORTH ADAMS MA     WMAC         49:19   7:58 
  350 RACHEL KUKLINSKI      4/15    17 F   726 CHARLEMONT MA                   49:22   7:58 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 8
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  351 DAN DUGAN           115/164   35 M   857 NASHUA NH          GCS          49:23   7:58 
  352 SCOTT MINER          20/28    15 M   740 GREENFIELD MA                   49:23   7:58 
  353 JOSH MIKKOLA         21/28    17 M   746 SOUTHBRIDGE MA                  49:27   7:59 
  354 WALT BOYD            21/47    58 M   662 GREENFIELD MA                   49:28   7:59 
  355 MOTT KIDRICK         22/28    15 M   788 WESTFIELD MA                    49:34   8:00 
  356 STEPHEN PENNA        41/62    52 M   404 CHICOPEE MA        EORC         49:36   8:00 
  357 DANIELLE LAURIN       5/15    16 F   838 CHICOPEE MA        GSH          49:38   8:01 
  358 JIM HALTON           17/36    61 M   220 WESTFIELD MA       GSH          49:41   8:01 
  359 DEBORAH ZUKOWSKI      6/24    51 F   536 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              49:48   8:02 
  360 CHRISTOPHER HOYNOSK  36/56    40 M   248 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              49:54   8:03 
  361 MIKE EUKO            23/28    15 M   792 WESTFIELD MA                    49:56   8:04 
  362 PETER ORNI            3/13    65 M   828 ASHBURNHAM MA      NMC          49:57   8:04 
  363 AUDLEY ROBINSON      42/62    50 M   437 GREENFIELD MA                   50:00   8:04 
  364 IAN VALITON         116/164   29 M   508 NORTH ADAMS MA                  50:00   8:04 
  365 GEORGE GIAVES        18/36    61 M   872 BALDWINVILLE MA    NMC          50:05   8:05 
  366 KAREN HOWES          42/127   37 F   247 CUMMINGTON MA                   50:06   8:05 
  367 HENRY WILDER        117/164   30 M   522 TYNGSBORO MA       MVS          50:10   8:06 
  368 TOM GUZOWSKI        118/164   34 M   216 WESTFIELD MA                    50:12   8:06 
  369 HOLLY MCCANDLESS     43/127   24 F   341 AMHERST MA                      50:20   8:07 
  370 GIUSEPPE GIANNONE     4/13    67 M   195 NO. READING MA     NSS          50:22   8:08 
  371 SETH MILLER         119/164   29 M   964 COLRAIN MA                      50:23   8:08 
  372 CRYSTAL DUFRESNE     44/127   24 F   152 CHICOPEE MA                     50:27   8:09 
  373 MICHAEL CHOVONEC     22/47    58 M    91 BALTIMORE MD                    50:32   8:09 
  374 MIKE BUTLER         120/164   35 M    77 W SPFLD MA         EORC         50:36   8:10 
  375 PATRICK PEZZATI      35/59    45 M   410 MONTAGUE MA                     50:37   8:10 
  376 SEAN DOYLE          121/164   34 M   148 PRINCETON MA                    50:38   8:10 
  377 NORA LETENDRE         6/15    15 F   921 FLORENCE MA                     50:39   8:11 
  378 CARA ROBINSON        45/127   26 F   948 SOUTH HADLEY MA                 50:40   8:11 
  379 JOHN DOHERTY         43/62    52 M   960 WOBURN MA                       50:42   8:11 
  380 JEAN HENNEBERRY       6/33    47 F   233 NORTHAMPTON MA                  50:45   8:11 
  381 JEREMY CIGAL        122/164   28 M   897 WESTFIELD MA                    50:45   8:12 
  382 NANCY DORN            7/33    49 F   144 PLYMOUTH MA                     50:46   8:12 
  383 BILL MCDONALD        36/59    47 M   349 CHELMSFORD MA      NMC          50:49   8:12 
  384 SHEILA FLAHERTY-JON  12/37    41 F   174 LONGMEADOW MA                   50:52   8:13 
  385 MATT STUNDTHER       37/56    44 M   870 TEMPLETON MA       NMC          50:54   8:13 
  386 PATRICK SHERIDAN     37/59    47 M   465 LOWELL MA          GLRR         50:55   8:13 
  387 ROBIN MAJOR           7/15    19 F   330 PUTNEY VT                       50:59   8:14 
  388 RAY CHAROW           38/59    46 M   945 LUDLOW MA                       51:00   8:14 
  389 ANNA ZIMMERMAN       46/127   21 F   781 AMHERST MA                      51:01   8:14 
  390 MELISSA LACEY        47/127   21 F   795 AMHERST MA                      51:01   8:14 
  391 LLOYD CRAWFORD       23/47    55 M   110 HAWLEY MA                       51:02   8:14 
  392 DIANE PYTKO           7/24    51 F   420 NORTH ADAMS MA     WMAC         51:02   8:14 
  393 AMY LANE             48/127   29 F   293 WESTFIELD MA                    51:14   8:16 
  394 ROBERT KINGSBURY     44/62    53 M   279 WESTMORELAND NH                 51:14   8:16 
  395 SARAH HARDY          49/127   35 F   222 CHELMSFORD MA      MVS          51:18   8:17 
  396 MIKE KENT            39/59    45 M   277 GRANBY MA          EORC         51:20   8:17 
  397 THOMAS LICCIARDELLO  24/47    59 M   940 NORTH ANDOVER MA   MVS          51:22   8:17 
  398 JOHN KLESCHINSKY     40/59    49 M   284 ANDOVER MA         MVS          51:23   8:18 
  399 DENNIS RYAN         123/164   37 M   445 WENHAM MA          NSS          51:28   8:18 
  400 CYNTHIA HASTINGS      8/24    50 F   227 WINTHROP MA        GBTC         51:31   8:19 


                                                                      Page 9
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  401 LEO ST. LOUIS        19/36    64 M   477 NETHUEN MA         MVS          51:31   8:19 
  402 WAYNE PEACOCK         2/10    70 M   712 NEW BEDFORD MA     RIRR         51:33   8:19 
  403 CHRISTINE KING       13/37    41 F   278 SOUTHAMPTON MA                  51:35   8:20 
  404 SAM HURLEY           38/56    43 M   253 AGAWAM MA          GSH          51:36   8:20 
  405 CHARLIE FARRINGTON   20/36    63 M   867 METHUEN MA         MVS          51:37   8:20 
  406 JAN RANCOTTI         41/59    47 M   713 READSBORO VT                    51:40   8:20 
  407 JAN ANDERSEN         50/127   32 F   876 NORTHAMPTON MA                  51:40   8:20 
  408 WALLY LEMPART        21/36    63 M   303 FLORENCE MA        EORC         51:41   8:21 
  409 CAMERON ZAWACKI      24/28    13 M   853 EASTHAMPTON MA                  51:44   8:21 
  410 DANIEL DELESDERNIER  39/56    44 M   124 GREENFIELD MA                   51:45   8:21 
  411 SHAUN MCCARTHY      124/164   30 M   343 PORTSMOUTH NH                   51:47   8:22 
  412 ANDREA CUCHESNOS     51/127   27 F   846 SHELBURNE FALLS MA SMAC         51:48   8:22 
  413 HARRY WATSON         25/47    59 M   930 CHAPEL HILL NC                  51:48   8:22 
  414 MICHAEL MOORE       125/164   37 M   367 CAPE ELIZABETH ME               51:49   8:22 
  415 WILL MEREDITH        26/47    58 M   753 SOMEWHERE MA       MVS          51:50   8:22 
  416 PAUL HUCKINS         45/62    53 M   249 EAST LONGMEADOW MA              51:53   8:22 
  417 PAUL DILORENZO      126/164   34 M   134 HAVERHILL MA       MVS          51:54   8:23 
  418 BENJAMIN WOLOSS     127/164   34 M   529 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA HI           51:55   8:23 
  419 BRIAN TITUS          42/59    46 M   736 PUTNEY VT                       51:57   8:23 
  420 DAVE LOOMAN         128/164   39 M   313 COLRAIN MA                      51:58   8:23 
  421 ANNIE RYAN            9/24    51 F   444 FLORENCE MA        CMS          52:01   8:24 
  422 ADAM SHANOR          43/59    49 M   705 BELCHERTOWN MA                  52:06   8:25 
  423 MARK AMSTEIN        129/164   38 M    13 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              52:11   8:25 
  424 PETER YOUNG         130/164   30 M   535 ARLINGTON MA       SRR          52:11   8:25 
  425 MARY GUGGENBERGER    14/37    44 F   211 NORTH CLARENDON VT              52:13   8:26 
  426 JULIANNE EAGAN       52/127   35 F   936 GUILFORD VT                     52:17   8:26 
  427 MARK STERN           22/36    62 M   896 SOMERVILLE MA      CSU          52:18   8:27 
  428 PAUL DUVAL           27/47    57 M   157 CHICOPEE MA        GSH          52:21   8:27 
  429 MARY RYCZEK           2/5     62 F   447 LONGMEADOW MA      CMS          52:27*  8:28 
  430 HANNAH PERRY         53/127   22 F   859 CAMBRIDGE MA                    52:30   8:29 
  431 ANDY HALE           131/164   24 M   861 CAMBRIDGE MA                    52:31   8:29 
  432 LAURA KNOTTS         15/37    42 F   286 WORCESTER MA       CMS          52:36   8:29 
  433 JOHN ARMSTRONG       44/59    46 M    18 HOLDEN MA          CMS          52:38   8:30 
  434 JOE BALZANO         132/164   32 M    26 FEEDING HILLS MA                52:41   8:30 
  435 DAVID CARROLL        46/62    51 M   891 NEWBURYPORT MA                  52:42   8:30 
  436 NORM MACKINNON        1/3     77 M   814 HARDWICK MA                     52:43*  8:31 
  437 WALTER ZYGMUNT       40/56    44 M   537 EAST GRANBY CT                  52:44   8:31 
  438 DAVIS BATES          47/62    53 M    35 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              52:44   8:31 
  439 JENNIFER COLE        54/127   38 F   100 BOSTON MA                       52:45   8:31 
  440 JOHN GUIOD           48/62    51 M   214 WALPOLE ME                      52:49   8:32 
  441 ANDREW ZYREK         41/56    40 M   538 MANCHESTER CT      SCS          52:50   8:32 
  442 DHANG HUYN          133/164   33 M   955 NORTHAMPTON MA                  52:51   8:32 
  443 MARCY HELEMS         55/127   28 F   657 GREENFIELD MA                   52:51   8:32 
  444 MICHAEL KANE         45/59    47 M   267 WILBRAHAM MA                    52:53   8:32 
  445 KRISTIN QUINLAN      16/37    41 F   421 HADLEY MA                       52:54   8:32 
  446 ELIZABETH CRONK       8/33    46 F   686 MONTAGUE MA                     53:01   8:34 
  447 LAUREN HOLT           9/33    46 F   892 SHUTESBURY MA      TRI PEACE    53:04   8:34 
  448 DAWN STRIKER         17/37    44 F   487 GILL MA            SMAC         53:04   8:34 
  449 JOAN MCGOWAN         18/37    44 F   966 EAST LONGMEADOW                 53:05   8:34 
  450 CHRIS ZAWACKI       134/164   39 M   852 EASTHAMPTON MA                  53:05   8:34 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 10
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  451 KAREN GILLESPIE      10/24    51 F   196 FITZWILLIAM NH     NMC          53:09   8:35 
  452 CRAIG DELISLE        46/59    47 M   125 SHREWSBURY MA                   53:13   8:35 
  453 D LORENZ             28/47    55 M   314 BERNARDSTON MA                  53:15   8:36 
  454 ANNE HAGEN           11/24    50 F   217 HAMPSTEAD NH       MVS          53:18   8:36 
  455 MOLLY CANTOR         19/37    41 F    79 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              53:18   8:36 
  456 GERRY KANE           29/47    56 M   268 WILBRAHAM MA                    53:20   8:36 
  457 LISA PETERS          10/33    45 F   409 EXETER NH          WCRC         53:22   8:37 
  458 DAVID FAMZK          42/56    42 M   880 SO DEERFIELD MA                 53:22   8:37 
  459 JIM GAFFNEY          30/47    57 M   189 LEOMINSTER MA      NMC          53:24   8:37 
  460 ALISON FINDON        56/127   37 F   171 ENFIELD NH         GCS          53:25   8:37 
  461 DONNA LEBLANC        11/33    48 F   301 SUTTON MA          NMC          53:27   8:38 
  462 DAVID MENYEL         43/56    44 M   898 CHICOPEE MA        TIR          53:30   8:38 
  463 TIMOTHY BRENNAN      31/47    55 M    58 COVENTRY CT                     53:32   8:39 
  464 DAN WHITE            49/62    54 M   520 FARMINGTON CT                   53:35   8:39 
  465 DEAN BLUMBERG       135/164   26 M    48 BOONE NC                        53:36   8:39 
  466 SUZANNE MARTINO      57/127   36 F   716 DEERFIELD MA                    53:40   8:40 
  467 JAMES LIEBEL         32/47    59 M   842 SPRINGFIELD MA                  53:46   8:41 
  468 LAUREN HOBBIE-WELCH  58/127   24 F   240 MEDFORD MA                      53:52   8:42 
  469 DAVE JEFSKA          50/62    52 M   767 SAUGUS MA          NSS          53:55   8:42 
  470 DAVID HENRY          51/62    50 M   685 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              53:56   8:42 
  471 CURTIS NEILL        136/164   38 M   377 COLRAIN MA                      53:56   8:42 
  472 LARRY MORRIS         23/36    61 M   370 LEOMINSTER MA      NMC          53:58   8:43 
  473 JOEL NIEDBALA        47/59    48 M   381 NORTHAMPTON MA                  54:02   8:43 
  474 MARC AVEOIN          25/28    14 M   742 GREENFIELD MA                   54:17   8:46 
  475 EVAN ABELSON         26/28    14 M   539 GREENFIELD MA      GHS          54:17   8:46 
  476 WADE STOCKMAN         3/10    73 M   565 RENSSELAER NY                   54:22   8:47 
  477 ANTHONY PARK         44/56    43 M   400 SOUTHAMPTON MA                  54:26   8:47 
  478 DARLENE HOOVER       12/24    52 F   245 STERLING MA        NMC          54:27   8:47 
  479 KRISTOFFER DANIELSE 137/164   21 M   117 TURNERS FALLS MA                54:32   8:48 
  480 MICHELE CARDWITH     20/37    43 F   667 OTTAWA CANADA CN                54:33   8:48 
  481 EVELYN DOLAN         12/33    48 F   139 FITCHBURG MA       CMS          54:35   8:49 
  482 CAITLIN FREED         8/15    19 F   184 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              54:36   8:49 
  483 LISA FORD            59/127   39 F   937 GUILFORD VT                     54:39   8:49 
  484 SUSAN KELLY          60/127   33 F   274 GREENFIELD MA                   54:39   8:49 
  485 MARIE FUNG GAGLIARD  13/24    51 F   190 GLASTONBURY CT                  54:41   8:50 
  486 JOE OCONNOR          48/59    49 M   550 STERLING MA        CMS          54:43   8:50 
  487 MICHAEL GRALENSKI    49/59    49 M   672 ERVING MA                       54:44   8:50 
  488 JUDITH WILLIAMS       1/1     69 F   525 PLAINFIELD MA      GSH          54:45*  8:50 
  489 SANDY CHUTE          14/24    51 F    94 ERVING MA                       54:53   8:52 
  490 ALTHEA SACCO          9/15    16 F   551 COLRAIN MA                      54:53   8:52 
  491 REE MIGLIOZZI        61/127   35 F   360 WESTFIELD MA                    54:55   8:52 
  492 SARAH CLARK          62/127   25 F   827 W SPRINGFIELD MA                54:55   8:52 
  493 MIKE DUFFY           33/47    56 m   151 SHELBURNE MA       SMAC         54:57   8:52 
  494 CATHERINE FARRELL     3/5     63 F   166 NEWTON MA          CSU          55:01   8:53 
  495 ELLIS TAYLOR        138/164   29 M   493 FLORENCE MA                     55:03   8:53 
  496 SHERYL BRIGGS-COYE   63/127   34 F    60 BOURNE MA          FTC          55:05   8:53 
  497 JULIA VOLKMAN        64/127   39 F   761 WESTHAMPTON MA                  55:06   8:54 
  498 ROBERT WILSON        45/56    40 M   526 AMHERST MA                      55:06   8:54 
  499 WAYNE BORKOWSKI      46/56    44 M   692 SO DEERFIELD MA                 55:07   8:54 
  500 MATTHEW BETE         47/56    44 M   693 GREENFIELD MA                   55:08   8:54 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 11
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  501 AARON JUDGE         139/164   28 M   263 SOUTH HADLEY MA                 55:12   8:55 
  502 GORDON TODD           5/13    67 M   817 MANCHESTER CT                   55:17   8:55 
  503 SHERRY RICKER        65/127   37 F   431 BURLINGTON VT      GMAA         55:36   8:59 
  504 SHU MINAMI            4/10    70 M   561 MONT VERNON NH     GCS          55:37   8:59 
  505 SUE BELCHER          13/33    47 F   697 DEERFIELD MA       SMAC         55:38   8:59 
  506 DAVID RATHBUN        24/36    61 M   819 NORTHFORD CT                    55:39   8:59 
  507 KELLY CENCA          66/127   36 F   756 WINDHAM NH         MVS          55:42   8:59 
  508 JOSHUA GUIOD         27/28    14 M   544 GREENFIELD MA                   55:46   9:00 
  509 PATRICK HEIDER      140/164   23 M   816 CAMBRIDGE MA                    55:47   9:00 
  510 ALLEN ROSS            6/13    65 M   759 SOMEWHERE MA                    55:49   9:01 
  511 SEAN NORTON          48/56    40 M   387 NORTHAMPTON MA     SMAC         55:51   9:01 
  512 MEREDITH DUVAL       67/127   25 F   158 BRIGHTON MA                     55:55   9:01 
  513 RAYMOND GAWLIK       49/56    40 M   191 CHICOPEE MA        EORC         55:57   9:02 
  514 LINDA BONZAGNI       15/24    54 F    53 GRANBY MA          EORC         56:01   9:03 
  515 SANDRA GUILBERT      68/127   37 F   212 WESTFIELD MA                    56:02   9:03 
  516 JODI MCINTYRE        21/37    40 F   354 CONWAY MA          SMAC         56:03   9:03 
  517 RACHEL COOK          69/127   24 F   956 HADLEY MA                       56:10   9:04 
  518 LAUREN LITSCHER      10/15    18 F   925 EAST LONGMEADOW MA              56:12   9:04 
  519 JOHN SHARP            7/13    66 M   459 ARLINGTON MA       CSU          56:14   9:05 
  520 SARAH PERENICK       70/127   31 F   406 DALTON MA                       56:17   9:05 
  521 JULIE HORTON         71/127   33 F   246 WESTFORD MA                     56:20   9:06 
  522 RAYMOND WENNINGER    34/47    59 M   519 CHICOPEE MA        EORC         56:23   9:06 
  523 LIBBY WEBB           14/33    49 F   515 DALTON MA                       56:26   9:07 
  524 LORN FEARN           50/56    40 M   954 SOUTH HADLEY MA                 56:33   9:08 
  525 TONY FASCITELLI      25/36    62 M   167 CUMBERLAND RI                   56:33   9:08 
  526 ANDREW PERENICK     141/164   32 M   407 DALTON MA                       56:35   9:08 
  527 LARETIA FERNANDEZ    72/127   27 F   758 NORTHAMPTON MA                  56:36   9:08 
  528 CECILY DEXTER         3/13    59 F   132 NEW YORK NY                     56:40   9:09 
  529 JANICE CONNOR        73/127   35 F   103 LEOMINSTER MA                   56:48   9:10 
  530 JUDY TIBBETTS        15/33    48 F   498 WESTFORD MA        NMC          56:52   9:11 
  531 KYLA HOBBIE-WELCH    74/127   26 F   239 MARSHFIELD MA                   57:01   9:12 
  532 MARK NEWTON          51/56    42 M   961 HOLYOKE MA                      57:03   9:12 
  533 CHRISTINA KURALT     22/37    40 F   676 BUCKLAND MA                     57:07   9:13 
  534 FRED BOLLEN          26/36    60 M    52 SWAMPSCOTT MA      SRR          57:08   9:13 
  535 ALEKS MATVIAK       142/164   37 M   338 NEW YORK NY                     57:09   9:13 
  536 ANNE MATVIAK         75/127   35 F   337 NEW YORK NY                     57:09   9:13 
  537 HEATHER BERHONEUR    76/127   32 F   769 MONTAGUE MA                     57:13   9:14 
  538 DANIEL GUIOD         35/47    56 M   213 BELFAST ME                      57:15   9:14 
  539 LAWRENCE RILEY       50/59    48 M   432 GARDNER MA         NMC          57:17   9:15 
  540 CAMERON DUNNE        11/15    14 F   790 SCARSDALE NY                    57:18   9:15 
  541 JULIE DUNNE          23/37    44 F   791 SCARSDALE NY                    57:19   9:15 
  542 JAIMIE SCANLON       24/37    40 F   452 BRATTLEBORO VT                  57:20   9:15 
  543 JAMES NADEAU         51/59    46 M   374 HOLYOKE MA         EORC         57:32   9:17 
  544 MELISSA ROBERTS      77/127   38 F   663 SOMEWHERE VY                    57:36   9:18 
  545 DAVID MUENKEL       143/164   34 M   844 HEATH MA                        57:39   9:18 
  546 PATRICIA GLABACH     78/127   38 F   197 GREENFIELD NH                   57:42   9:19 
  547 DAVID HOOSE          36/47    56 M   244 NORTHAMPTON MA                  57:43   9:19 
  548 CLAIRE MORENON       79/127   25 F   368 NORTHAMPTON MA                  57:43   9:19 
  549 GORDON ANDERSON      52/62    52 M    14 MIAMI FL                        57:44   9:19 
  550 BRENDAN LUTTRELL    144/164   25 M   720 COLRAIN MA                      57:50   9:20 


                                                                      Page 12
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  551 KAREN MCGUANE        16/33    46 F   352 SUNDERLAND MA                   57:53   9:21 
  552 BRENNAN MCGUANE      52/59    47 M   353 SUNDERLAND MA                   57:53   9:21 
  553 ROBERT THOMPSON      53/59    48 M   496 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              57:55   9:21 
  554 ESLOVENIA SCHUYLER   80/127   31 F   456 EASTON PA                       57:56   9:21 
  555 BARBARA BLACK         4/13    55 F   882 KEENE NH                        58:00   9:22 
  556 TERRY O'CONNOR       17/33    45 F   390 FLORENCE MA        PVWRC        58:08   9:23 
  557 TODD FREDERICKSON   145/164   34 M   904 LONGMEADOW MA                   58:09   9:23 
  558 AMANDA MILAZZO       81/127   29 F   946 NORTHAMPTON MA                  58:10   9:23 
  559 BRIAN BYRNES        146/164   31 M   951 BRONX NY                        58:11   9:24 
  560 TOM ROWLAND          27/36    64 M   899 LONGMEADOW MA      GSH          58:15   9:24 
  561 DAVE ST JEAN        147/164   38 M   752 ATHOL MA                        58:16   9:24 
  562 JOE FERNANDEZ         2/3     79 M   557 FAIRHAVEN MA                    58:16*  9:24 
  563 MARCIA NAPOLI        25/37    43 F   708 LONGMEADOW MA                   58:22   9:25 
  564 PATTY ELDRIDGE       82/127   28 F   777 SUFFIELD MA                     58:36   9:27 
  565 JAMAL HOLLAND        28/28    19 M   931 GREENFIELD MA                   58:39   9:28 
  566 MAUREEN MILLEA        5/13    57 F   782 AMHERST MA                      58:41   9:28 
  567 CHRISTOPHER ROSS    148/164   37 M   442 BEVERLY MA                      58:44   9:29 
  568 MYRT JAQUAY-WILSON  149/164   26 M   257 GREENFIELD MA      MSG          58:46   9:29 
  569 MICHAEL KEATING      53/62    50 M   271 STREET MA          CMS          58:49   9:30 
  570 GERALDINE LIEBERT     4/5     61 F   307 KEENE NH                        58:50   9:30 
  571 DOUG MCCRAE          54/62    52 M   346 GUILFORD VT                     58:57   9:31 
  572 KRICKET MCCUSKER     83/127   27 F   866 MORRISVILLE VT                  59:00   9:31 
  573 ENGJELLUSHE KOZELI   84/127   31 F   659 BROOKLINE MA                    59:02   9:32 
  574 KATHLEEN TERSIGNI    85/127   37 F   927 BURNT HILLS NY                  59:06   9:32 
  575 GWEN MOORE           86/127   35 F   366 CAPE ELIZABETH ME               59:12   9:33 
  576 JOHN BLUNT           54/59    47 M    49 WHATELY MA                      59:14   9:34 
  577 STUART KAUFMAN       28/36    61 M   270 NEWTON MA          SRR          59:19   9:34 
  578 THOMAS COLLARO      150/164   35 M   778 WINDSOR CT                      59:26   9:36 
  579 JAMES LOWRY          55/59    49 M   315 SOMERVILLE MA      SS           59:28   9:36 
  580 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE     29/36    62 M    54 PEPPERELL MA       NMC          59:33   9:37 
  581 GERY BENEDETTI       30/36    63 M    42 CHARLEMONT MA                   59:46   9:39 
  582 DAVID SCHREIBER     151/164   28 M   455 SAN ANTONIO TX                  59:46   9:39 
  583 STEVE NINTEAU        52/56    42 M   382 ORANGE MA                       59:51   9:40 
  584 TONY RICE            37/47    56 M   429 CONWAY MA                       59:57   9:41 
  585 KIMBERLEE MIX        87/127   31 F   365 NORTHAMPTON MA                  59:58   9:41 
  586 CARRIE DOHERTY LIND  88/127   38 F   138 WEST SPRINGFIELD M            1:00:00   9:41 
  587 EMILY RHOADES        26/37    40 F   745 BELCHERTOWN MA                1:00:07   9:42 
  588 HOLLIE KALKSTEIN     16/24    52 F   266 LEVERETT MA                   1:00:12   9:43 
  589 CASSADY MILLUS       89/127   35 F   364 FLORENCE MA                   1:00:12   9:43 
  590 KATHERINE MYERS      18/33    45 F   373 WILLIAMSTOWN MA               1:00:17   9:44 
  591 JOSHUA MILLER        38/47    59 M   362 NORTHAMPTON MA                1:00:24   9:45 
  592 PHIL DAY             31/36    61 M   120 HADLEY MA                     1:00:26   9:45 
  593 MIKE CROWLEY         53/56    42 M   845 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:00:29   9:46 
  594 MIKE O'MALLEY        39/47    59 M   869 MELROSE MA                    1:00:36   9:47 
  595 JOHN ADAM REICH     152/164   27 M   427 BOSTON MA                     1:00:37   9:47 
  596 LIESE SCHAFF         27/37    44 F   834 WORTHINGTON MA                1:00:54   9:50 
  597 MOLLY MONAHAN        12/15    16 F   549 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:01:00   9:51 
  598 HENTHORN SYDNEY      56/59    49 M   911 NORTHAMPTON MA     SMAC       1:01:01   9:51 
  599 BRENDA BOWIE         28/37    42 F    55 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:01:02   9:51 
  600 SARAH KIRITSIS       19/33    46 F   282 FLORENCE MA                   1:01:10   9:52 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 13
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  601 JENNAFER ZALENSKI    90/127   20 F   889 ASHFIELD MA                   1:01:18   9:54 
  602 BOB ADELLO           32/36    61 M   839 CONWAY MA                     1:01:19   9:54 
  603 ZHENG XU             91/127   33 F   534 REVERE MA                     1:01:29   9:55 
  604 DEBORAH POTEE        29/37    41 F   415 NORTHFIELD MA                 1:01:33   9:56 
  605 MADELINE WENNER      13/15    15 F   554 STAMFORD NY                   1:01:37   9:57 
  606 JOE SHOENFELD        55/62    52 M   864 CONWAY MA                     1:01:37   9:57 
  607 AMY BURRELL          92/127   21 F   943 GUILFORD VT                   1:01:40   9:57 
  608 KERRI DESCHAINE      93/127   29 F   131 CHELMSFORD MA      MVS        1:01:40   9:57 
  609 HERBERT CUNHA         8/13    68 M   112 NORTH ANDOVER MA   MVS        1:01:40   9:57 
  610 SUSAN MICHALSKI      94/127   34 F   359 EASTHAMPTON MA                1:01:45   9:58 
  611 SHAWN GUILBAULT     153/164   34 M   949 CHICOPEE MA                   1:02:00  10:00 
  612 DANIELLE SARGENT     95/127   27 F   773 HINSDALE MA                   1:02:03  10:01 
  613 BETHANY TABB         96/127   26 F   776 HOLYOKE MA                    1:02:04  10:01 
  614 MIMI SUN             20/33    46 F   489 BOSTON MA          CSU        1:02:04  10:01 
  615 LORI MACKEIL         30/37    42 F   321 HOLLISTON MA                  1:02:05  10:01 
  616 FRANCIE LIN          97/127   32 F   309 GREENFIELD MA                 1:02:08  10:02 
  617 TARA PALMER FINN     98/127   32 F   398 WORCESTER MA       CMS        1:02:12  10:02 
  618 ANEMONE BENEDETTI    99/127   36 F    41 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:02:15  10:03 
  619 CHARLENE GABORIAULT   5/5     60 F   188 HOLLISTON MA       TVFR       1:02:18  10:03 
  620 REBECCA FIRESTONE   100/127   32 F   702 ALLSTON MA                    1:02:19  10:03 
  621 ANNY STOCKMAN         1/1     76 F   564 RENSSELAER NY                 1:02:22* 10:04 
  622 ALISON WAHLSTROM     31/37    41 F   512 NORTHFIELD MA                 1:02:28  10:05 
  623 NOLAN KITFIELD       32/37    41 F   283 NORTHFIELD MA                 1:02:29  10:05 
  624 JEFFREY LAFRENIER    57/59    47 M   292 WARWICK MA                    1:02:29  10:05 
  625 MARLENE O DONNELL    17/24    54 F   783 NEEDHAM MA         HHS        1:02:34  10:06 
  626 ANGELIKA EVANS        6/13    59 F   165 WESTWOOD MA        HHS        1:02:34  10:06 
  627 SCOTT MITCHELL      154/164   25 M   548 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:02:40  10:07 
  628 MARGARET BULLITT-JO   7/13    56 F    69 NORTHAMPTON MA                1:02:47  10:08 
  629 JEFFREY HOLMES       56/62    53 M   242 SUNDERLAND MA                 1:02:48  10:08 
  630 PAULINE MULLIGAN    101/127   39 F   894 SPRINGFIELD MA                1:02:55  10:09 
  631 BRYAN TAWNEY        155/164   38 M   492 SIMSBURY CT                   1:03:02  10:10 
  632 LINDA LIVELY         18/24    54 F   311 BERNARDSTON MA                1:03:08  10:11 
  633 CAROL THROPE          8/13    56 F   497 ARLINGTON MA       CSU        1:03:11  10:12 
  634 MADI JOHNSON         14/15    16 F   546 VALLEY CITY OH                1:03:19  10:13 
  635 KEVIN COUNIHAN       58/59    47 M   108 BEVERLY MA         NSS        1:03:28  10:15 
  636 KAREN DESALVIO       19/24    54 F   130 HAYDENVILLE MA                1:03:30  10:15 
  637 STACI CUTLER        102/127   36 F   113 GREENFIELD MA                 1:03:39  10:16 
  638 AMANDA FOISY        103/127   24 F   922 CHICOPEE MA                   1:03:40  10:16 
  639 ROBYN BRATICA       104/127   24 F    56 KINGSTON RI        RIRR       1:03:40  10:17 
  640 GEORGE TOURNAS       40/47    57 M   501 METHUEN MA         MVS        1:03:47  10:18 
  641 PATRICIA VOGT        21/33    49 F   511 NORTHAMPTON MA                1:03:49  10:18 
  642 CAROLYN DIRESE      105/127   33 F   952 MONTVALE NJ                   1:03:49  10:18 
  643 CHRISTINA CHRISTIDE   9/13    58 F    93 KEENE NH           MRM        1:03:50  10:18 
  644 JOANNE JACKSON      106/127   34 F   905 GILL MA                       1:03:52  10:19 
  645 ROBERT CELUTKA       54/56    40 M   732 HATFIELD MA                   1:03:54  10:19 
  646 RON DOBOSZ            9/13    66 M   137 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:03:57  10:19 
  647 ANNA-MARIA GOOSSENS 107/127   36 F   202 HOLYOKE MA                    1:04:01  10:20 
  648 JULIE BROWN          33/37    44 F    61 TURNERS FALLS MA   BFMC       1:04:04  10:20 
  649 ROBERT TROWBRIDGE     5/10    73 M   566 AVON CT                       1:04:11  10:22 
  650 SHERRY BROWN         22/33    46 F    64 NORTHBRIDGE MA     TVFR       1:04:16  10:22 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 14
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  651 AMY MAHANEY         108/127   39 F   325 BELCHERTOWN MA                1:04:32  10:25 
  652 RICHARD URBAN        57/62    50 M   507 PORTLAND ME                   1:04:39  10:26 
  653 PETER STASZ          33/36    61 M   967 HOLYOKE MA         GSH        1:04:41  10:26 
  654 TONY LUCIA            6/10    70 M   559 AGAWAM MA          EORC       1:04:45  10:27 
  655 MARIE FITZSIMMONS    23/33    49 F   173 HECTOR NY                     1:04:47  10:27 
  656 HARRY WANDELOSKI     41/47    59 M   513 WESTFIELD MA                  1:04:56  10:29 
  657 THOMAS CLARK         58/62    54 M    98 LONGMEADOW MA                 1:05:00  10:29 
  658 MIKE MAGUIRE         59/62    53 M   928 SOMEWHERE MA                  1:05:01  10:30 
  659 JOANNA LANNIE       109/127   28 F   294 PALMER MA                     1:05:13  10:32 
  660 RICHARD LASSOR       34/36    60 M   297 PALMER MA                     1:05:14  10:32 
  661 MATTHEW GOODWIN     156/164   34 M   201 AMHERST MA                    1:05:14  10:32 
  662 ED BRYANT            42/47    57 M   938 WEST SPRINGFIELD M GSH        1:05:17  10:32 
  663 JANE MADORE          10/13    58 F   324 GEORGETOWN MA      MVS        1:05:30  10:34 
  664 JACKIE LUCCHESI      11/13    56 F   893 STERLING MA                   1:05:32  10:35 
  665 WILLIAM HARRIS       35/36    60 M   226 LEYDEN MA                     1:05:34  10:35 
  666 LAURIE ADDOMS        24/33    46 F    11 WEST SPRINGFIELD M PVWRC      1:05:34  10:35 
  667 HENRY LEONS          55/56    40 M   881 BOSTON MA                     1:05:43  10:36 
  668 SARAH KLUMPP        110/127   32 F   285 EASTHAMPTON MA                1:06:01  10:39 
  669 ROBYN PRINGLE       111/127   38 F   418 NORTH CHELMSFORD M MVS        1:06:03  10:40 
  670 SUSAN KIRCH          20/24    54 F   280 LOS ANGELES CA                1:06:04  10:40 
  671 MARTHA O'BRIEN       21/24    52 F   388 METHEUN MA         MVS        1:06:06  10:40 
  672 STAN VANCELETE        7/10    71 M   959 AMHERST NH                    1:06:08  10:40 
  673 SANDY BALL           25/33    46 F   854 NORTHFIELD MA                 1:06:11  10:41 
  674 ANNIE RONAYNE        34/37    41 F   440 DALTON MA                     1:06:22  10:43 
  675 ROSIE ROY            35/37    43 F   794 NORTHAMPTON MA                1:06:23  10:43 
  676 RICHARD HENDRICK     36/36    64 M   757 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:06:25  10:43 
  677 DOUGLAS COLE         59/59    45 M   101 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:06:28  10:44 
  678 CHERYL DUKES                     F   661 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:06:29  10:44 
  679 ANISSA NEWMAN       112/127   36 F   379 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:06:30  10:44 
  680 BRIAN LEVINE        157/164   35 M   760 FLORENCE MA                   1:06:37  10:45 
  681 JENNIFER ANDREWS     26/33    45 F    17 SPENCER MA         CMS        1:06:44  10:46 
  682 RAMGOPAL METTU      158/164   32 M   358 NORTHAMPTON MA                1:06:44  10:46 
  683 KERRY LEE ANDERSON  113/127   27 F    16 BRIGHTON MA        CMS        1:06:51  10:47 
  684 ADAM ROACH          159/164   24 M   901 PROVIDENCE RI                 1:07:06  10:50 
  685 DIANE BASILE         27/33    46 F    32 HARVARD MA                    1:07:13  10:51 
  686 MICHAEL J. BIRD     160/164   33 M    44 NORTHFIELD MA                 1:07:19  10:52 
  687 DAVID BARBER         10/13    65 M    27 CARLISLE MA        MVS        1:07:21  10:52 
  688 LYNAN CERRUTI       114/127   32 F    86 HOLYOKE MA                    1:07:25  10:53 
  689 ANTHONY CERRUTI     161/164   33 M    85 HOLYOKE MA                    1:07:25  10:53 
  690 KAY BRUFFEE          36/37    43 F    66 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:07:44  10:56 
  691 GEORGE WISLO         43/47    58 M   528 NEWINGTON CT                  1:07:45  10:56 
  692 KATHY MALSCH         28/33    48 F   855 NORTHFIELD MA                 1:07:48  10:57 
  693 AMY STRASFELD       115/127   26 F   486 WESTFIELD MA                  1:08:24  11:02 
  694 DAVID WICINAS        60/62    54 M   521 FLORENCE MA                   1:08:28  11:03 
  695 LYNN ARMSTRONG       29/33    47 F    19 HOLDEN MA          CMS        1:08:29  11:03 
  696 MARY ELLEN JEPSEN    22/24    50 F   655 CHARLEMONT MA                 1:08:32  11:04 
  697 KIMBERLY ROBINSON   116/127   30 F   438 EAST DUMMERSTON VT            1:08:36  11:04 
  698 PAUL JENSEN          44/47    58 M   900 WEST DOVER VT      BV         1:08:44  11:06 
  699 KEVIN BAZAN         162/164   35 M    36 WINCHESTER NH                 1:08:46  11:06 
  700 FRED ZULEGER III      8/10    70 M   568 COVENTRY RI        GCS        1:08:51  11:07 


                                                                      Page 15
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 10 Kilometer Results ================================
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Team Name  Time     Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ===== ================== ========== =======  ===== 
  701 JAY DILLON           56/56    42 M   724 GREENFIELD MA                 1:09:07  11:09 
  702 CAROLYN TALTY        23/24    51 F   491 GREENFIELD MA                 1:09:23  11:12 
  703 JANET QUALTER        30/33    47 F   754 CAMBRIDGE MA                  1:09:24  11:12 
  704 CAROL BALL           12/13    59 F    25 GREENFIELD MA                 1:09:33  11:14 
  705 CARRIE FIGIEL        37/37    40 F   170 SPRINGFIELD MA     GSH        1:10:13  11:20 
  706 MARY DEMERATH       117/127   32 F   126 EASTHAMPTON MA                1:10:26  11:22 
  707 BRENDA LE BLANC     118/127   34 F   299 SOMERVILLE MA                 1:10:42  11:25 
  708 JEREMY MCGEORGE     163/164   36 M   815 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:10:47  11:25 
  709 RICHARD SHOOK         9/10    73 M   563 PITTSFIELD MA                 1:10:53  11:26 
  710 KARINA BERENSON     119/127   35 F    43 NORTHFIELD MA                 1:11:10  11:29 
  711 JIM WILLEMAIN        45/47    57 M   524 WEST SPRINGFIELD M            1:11:12  11:29 
  712 BILL NOEL            11/13    69 M   384 NORTHAMPTON MA                1:11:14  11:30 
  713 JENNIFER DOBOSZ     120/127   35 F   660 WILBRAHAM MA                  1:11:25  11:32 
  714 KRISTINA VALENTINI  121/127   37 F   909 WEST SPRINGFIELD M EORC       1:11:31  11:33 
  715 RAY WILLIS            3/3     79 M   567 CHARLEMONT MA      NE 65+     1:11:41  11:34 
  716 MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY   12/13    69 M   344 BELMONT MA         MVS        1:11:45  11:35 
  717 AMY GLEASON          31/33    45 F   198 HOLYOKE MA                    1:11:47  11:35 
  718 ERIN BURRELL         15/15    17 F   944 GUILFORD VT                   1:11:47  11:35 
  719 MARTIN HENLEY        13/13    65 M   232 WESTFIELD MA                  1:11:57  11:37 
  720 CHRISTOPHER JAMES    61/62    52 M   256 WHITEFIELD NH                 1:12:55  11:46 
  721 KATIE ANDERSON      122/127   33 F   998 SPRINGFIELD MA                1:13:24  11:51 
  722 KEVEN SAVELL        164/164   25 M   449 ATLANTA GA                    1:13:37  11:53 
  723 RALPH FEINSTEIN      62/62    54 M   169 SCOTIA NY                     1:15:11  12:08 
  724 SHELLY GOUGEON      123/127   34 F   204 ASHFIELD MA                   1:15:26  12:10 
  725 CARLA DANIELE       124/127   37 F   116 LONGMEADOW MA      SPD        1:15:59  12:16 
  726 RITA HURLEY          24/24    52 F   252 AGAWAM MA          GSH        1:17:58  12:35 
  727 JENNIFER TURGEON    125/127   37 F   503 DORCHESTER MA                 1:20:25  12:59 
  728 JOHN YAVIS           10/10    71 M   818 MANCHESTER CT                 1:20:38  13:01 
  729 CLARENCE WEST        32/33    46 F   718 SHELBURNE FALLS MA            1:21:02  13:05 
  730 MARJORY ACKERMAN     13/13    55 F    10 AMHERST MA                    1:21:21  13:08 
  731 JEANNE RYAN          33/33    47 F   446 AMHERST MA                    1:21:26  13:08 
  732 JEN SHEA            126/127   34 F   924 NORTHAMPTON MA                1:22:01  13:14 
  733 JOHN GEORGE          46/47    58 M   193 BROOKFIELD MA                 1:23:47  13:31 
  734 MICHELE BURNS       127/127   24 F    73 SNELLVILLE GA                 1:28:49  14:20 
  735 IVEY DOWELL          47/47    58 M   579 COLRAIN MA                    1:32:03  14:51 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News