Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Plymouth Rock Iron Distance Triathlon

Plymouth, MA, August 31, 2008

[Individual Results | Relay Results | Age Group | Overall Winners | Clydesdale/Athenas | Fastest Times | Fastest Times w/Relays ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                
                  RESULTS OF THE IRON DISTANCE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Fname        Name       Team_name                  Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ================== ========== ================== ======= === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   176 Tri Dave           Dornaus    Silver Spoons      RELAY       M HINGHAM  MA    1   46:38 19:26    2:11    1 4:16:53  26.2    0:38    1 2:56:46  6:45 8:03:04                    1/64   M 
    2   179 Tri Brian          Quigley    Eat My Dust        RELAY    36 M ARLINGTO MA    5   56:39 23:37    1:57    3 4:48:10  23.3    0:26    2 2:58:53  6:50 8:52:03   1/8    RELAY     2/64   M 
    3   181 tri Ray            Botelho                       M35-39   35 M SANDWICH MA   11   59:27 24:47    2:42   13 5:10:16  21.7    1:23    3 3:10:35  7:17 9:24:20   1/15   M35-39    3/64   M 
    4   178 Tri Gary           Cundiff    Cape Cod Masters   RELAY    42 M SANDWICH MA    4   56:26 23:31    0:06    2 4:47:21  23.4    0:33    5 3:46:56  8:40 9:31:21   2/8    RELAY     4/64   M 
    5   173 Tri Kevin          McLaughlin Team MCMLVI        RELAY    52 M                8   58:26 24:21    2:18    4 4:48:38  23.3    0:33    8 3:52:01  8:52 9:41:55   3/8    RELAY     5/64   M 
    6    33 Tri Jeremy         Colangelo-                    M35-39   35 M NEWARK   NJ   13 1:01:01 25:26    4:53    6 4:58:55  22.5    2:40    7 3:50:16  8:48 9:57:44   2/15   M35-39    6/64   M 
    7     4 Tri David          Sousa                         M40-44   44 M BROCKTON MA    3   54:34 22:45    1:59    7 5:00:22  22.4    0:51   14 4:05:35  9:23 10:03:19   1/16   M40-44    7/64   M 
    8   172 Tri Peter          Ramsay     TEAM RAMSAY        RELAY    45 M MARSHFIE MA    7   57:22 23:55    1:19    9 5:07:06  21.9    0:31   15 4:07:13  9:27 10:13:30   4/8    RELAY     8/64   M 
    9   105 Tri John           Werner                        M35-39   38 M BROOKLIN MA    9   58:48 24:30    2:30   26 5:30:06  20.4    1:06   10 3:56:17  9:02 10:25:10   3/15   M35-39    9/64   M 
   10    81 Tri Tom            Page                          M40-44   41 M YORK     ME   38 1:08:14 28:26    4:29   31 5:32:26  20.2    2:24    4 3:43:41  8:33 10:31:11   2/16   M40-44   10/64   M 
   11    20 Tri Lou            Bevacqui                      M35-39   35 M FAYSTON  VT   19 1:03:03 26:17    6:25   29 5:31:34  20.3    2:26    6 3:50:01  8:47 10:33:27   4/15   M35-39   11/64   M 
   12    16 Tri Matthew        Barrows                       M30-34   33 M ARLINGTO MA   58 1:17:13 32:11    4:40   10 5:07:35  21.8    1:35   16 4:11:20  9:36 10:42:22   1/2    M30-34   12/64   M 
   13   102 Tri Steve          Surprise                      M50-54   52 M BRANFORD CT   14 1:01:04 25:27    3:23   21 5:21:32  20.9    2:10   19 4:17:04  9:49 10:45:12   1/5    M50-54   13/64   M 
   14    90 Tri Arnold         Roest                         CLYDES   41 M DUXBURY  MA   51 1:14:21 30:59    5:22   14 5:12:00  21.5    3:35   17 4:12:58  9:40 10:48:14   1/5    CLYDES   14/64   M 
   15   182 TRI Michael        Hennessey                                 M               12 1:00:54 25:23    1:35   12 5:09:54  21.7    2:01   31 4:34:13 10:28 10:48:37                   15/64   M 
   16   112 Tri Michael        Zackin                        M50-54   50 M SUDBURY  MA   45 1:11:35 29:50    5:34   32 5:33:48  20.1    1:23   11 3:58:26  9:07 10:50:44   2/5    M50-54   16/64   M 
   17     3 Tri Patrick        Ford                          M40-44   42 M SCITUATE MA   30 1:05:41 27:22    4:49   11 5:08:58  21.7    2:39   30 4:32:25 10:24 10:54:30   3/16   M40-44   17/64   M 
   18    54 Tri David          Haluch                        M40-44   43 M SPRINGFI MA   15 1:01:56 25:49    4:18   15 5:16:54  21.2    3:36   29 4:30:59 10:21 10:57:42   4/16   M40-44   18/64   M 
   19   175 Tri Mary           Houbolt    Team Glowstick     RELAY    58 F PLYMOUTH MA   29 1:05:26 27:16    1:38   28 5:31:33  20.3    0:30   25 4:26:28 10:11 11:05:34   5/8    RELAY     1/23   F 
   20    24 Tri Larry          Bradley                       M50-54   51 M WINCHEST MA   31 1:05:54 27:28    4:10   24 5:26:37  20.6    3:55   24 4:26:27 10:11 11:07:01   3/5    M50-54   19/64   M 
   21   108 Tri Kent           Wyman                         M35-39   37 M HOPKINTO NH   55 1:16:58 32:04    9:08   18 5:18:27  21.1    2:08   23 4:22:43 10:02 11:09:23   5/15   M35-39   20/64   M 
   22     2 Tri Sean           Ford                          M35-39   38 M NORWELL  MA   37 1:08:00 28:20    6:36   16 5:18:02  21.1    6:24   32 4:35:36 10:32 11:14:37   6/15   M35-39   21/64   M 
   23    31 Tri Michael        Cavanaugh                     M40-44   41 M PLYMOUTH MA   59 1:17:24 32:15    4:31   30 5:31:38  20.3    1:51   26 4:27:46 10:14 11:23:09   5/16   M40-44   22/64   M 
   24   110 Tri Benjamin       Yoder                         M30-34   31 M FRAMINGH MA   49 1:13:24 30:35    4:33   49 6:00:41  18.6    3:19   13 4:02:58  9:17 11:24:53   2/2    M30-34   23/64   M 
   25   177 Tri Sage           Boyle      S&S                RELAY    45 F               18 1:02:57 26:14    5:31   27 5:31:18  20.3    0:41   35 4:44:38 10:52 11:25:03   6/8    RELAY     2/23   F 
   26    28 Tri Dot            Burnworth                     F30-34   34 F SOUTH WO CT   50 1:13:48 30:45    4:05   48 5:59:35  18.7    1:33   18 4:14:22  9:43 11:33:20   1/3    F30-34    3/23   F 
   27   111 Tri William        Zaccheo                       M35-39   39 M HACKETTS NJ    6   57:14 23:51    3:56   58 6:12:29  18.0    4:00   21 4:18:14  9:52 11:35:52   7/15   M35-39   24/64   M 
   28    51 Tri Sheldon        Glick                         M40-44   43 M LANTANA  FL   17 1:02:36 26:05    3:44   22 5:21:38  20.9    3:07   45 5:06:51 11:43 11:37:55   6/16   M40-44   25/64   M 
   29    14 Tri John           Barnett                       M35-39   35 M NEWPORT  RI   28 1:05:24 27:15    4:12   35 5:39:03  19.8    3:02   36 4:46:28 10:56 11:38:07   8/15   M35-39   26/64   M 
   30    82 Tri Jonathan       Palmer                        M25-29   28 M SOMERVIL MA   27 1:05:22 27:15    3:45   20 5:20:32  21.0    4:00   47 5:10:19 11:51 11:43:56   1/3    M25-29   27/64   M 
   31    22 Tri Michael        Bolio                         M35-39   38 M CONCORD  MA   23 1:05:02 27:06    4:19   36 5:42:41  19.6    1:27   38 4:51:52 11:09 11:45:19   9/15   M35-39   28/64   M 
   32   104 Tri Greg           Watson                        M35-39   37 M E. BRIDG MA   35 1:06:26 27:41    4:32   54 6:10:55  18.1    7:09   20 4:17:12  9:49 11:46:12  10/15   M35-39   29/64   M 
   33    19 Tri Thomas         Beausang                      M40-44   44 M NORTH AN MA   26 1:05:16 27:12    5:01   39 5:45:23  19.5    5:12   37 4:46:49 10:57 11:47:39   7/16   M40-44   30/64   M 
   34     9 Tri William        Adams                         M45-49   47 M WEST HAN MA   34 1:06:24 27:40    4:21   25 5:28:07  20.5    4:54   43 5:04:00 11:37 11:47:46   1/5    M45-49   31/64   M 
   35   100 Tri David          Smith                         M40-44   40 M MARSHFIE MA   39 1:08:19 28:28    8:19   17 5:18:19  21.1    6:57   44 5:06:18 11:42 11:48:11   8/16   M40-44   32/64   M 
   36   183 TRI Andrew         Norris                                    M               63 1:18:55 32:53    7:42   68 6:23:16  17.5    3:43    9 3:54:38  8:58 11:48:13                   33/64   M 
   37    52 Tri Roland         Goodell                       M40-44   41 M FRANKLIN MA   32 1:06:19 27:38    3:03   19 5:18:40  21.1    3:17   53 5:22:00 12:18 11:53:18   9/16   M40-44   34/64   M 
   38   184 TRI Jennifer       Shultis                       F40-44   40 F LEXINGTO MA   76 1:27:31 36:28    4:46   44 5:49:28  19.2    4:29   27 4:28:32 10:15 11:54:45   1/8    F40-44    4/23   F 
   39    12 Tri Bobby          Antonacci                     M55-59   55 M WARREN   VT   46 1:12:03 30:02    3:14   59 6:12:55  18.0    3:07   28 4:29:16 10:17 12:00:33   1/2    M55-59   35/64   M 
   40    87 Tri James          Reinhard                      M20-24   23 M CHARLOTT VA   16 1:02:24 26:00    5:46   45 5:51:26  19.1    5:06   40 4:56:08 11:19 12:00:49   1/2    M20-24   36/64   M 
   41     8 Tri George         Abbott                        M40-44   43 M UXBRIDGE MA   44 1:11:01 29:36    8:01   34 5:38:22  19.9    6:08   41 4:58:24 11:24 12:01:54  10/16   M40-44   37/64   M 
   42    93 Tri Jonathan       Sanborn                       M25-29   27 M READING  MA   42 1:09:33 28:59    9:34   42 5:48:21  19.3    7:38   39 4:52:44 11:11 12:07:49   2/3    M25-29   38/64   M 
   43   166 TRI Kathy          Graves     TEAM IRONPIKE               47 F N. ATTLE MA   66 1:20:53 33:42    2:22   70 6:28:38  17.3    0:28   22 4:20:03  9:56 12:12:22                    5/23   F 
   44    66 Tri Stacy          Knight                        M35-39   39 M ALFRED   ME   61 1:17:53 32:27    7:13   50 6:03:04  18.5    3:52   33 4:36:37 10:34 12:14:37  11/15   M35-39   39/64   M 
   45    92 Tri Abby           Ruby                          F25-29   29 F MAYNARD  MA   48 1:13:01 30:26    4:29   38 5:44:42  19.5    2:03   48 5:12:11 11:55 12:16:23   1/1    F25-29    6/23   F 
   46   171 Tri Bill           Ingraham   Team Ingraham      RELAY    40 F SCITUATE MA   60 1:17:25 32:16    3:44   78 7:03:49  15.9    1:01   12 3:58:50  9:07 12:24:47   7/8    RELAY     7/23   F 
   47    86 Tri Christopher    Pulick                        M35-39   38 M ROWLEY   MA   54 1:15:24 31:25    4:18   33 5:37:06  19.9    6:37   55 5:24:23 12:23 12:27:47  12/15   M35-39   40/64   M 
   48    44 Tri Lisa           English                       F45-49   47 F HOPKINTO MA   57 1:17:06 32:08    6:06   69 6:24:04  17.5    3:16   34 4:40:06 10:42 12:30:37   1/5    F45-49    8/23   F 
   49    46 Tri Joe            Foley                         CLYDES   33 M WEYMOUTH MA   36 1:06:26 27:41    4:31   41 5:46:04  19.4    2:33   61 5:36:16 12:51 12:35:48   2/5    CLYDES   41/64   M 
   50    64 Tri Maurice        Kelleher                      M50-54   50 M HERMON   ME   85 1:40:21 41:49    5:03   37 5:42:55  19.6    6:09   42 5:03:02 11:34 12:37:29   4/5    M50-54   42/64   M 
   51    29 Tri Brian          Callow                        M35-39   39 M HANOVER  MA   47 1:12:40 30:17    6:33   43 5:49:23  19.2    8:07   57 5:29:07 12:34 12:45:48  13/15   M35-39   43/64   M 
   52    39 Tri Ann            Domigan                       F45-49   46 F READING  MA   72 1:24:24 35:10    4:24   46 5:51:54  19.1    5:21   52 5:20:41 12:15 12:46:43   2/5    F45-49    9/23   F 
   53    36 Tri Daniel         Corbera                       M25-29   26 M MILFORD  MA   71 1:24:09 35:04    3:23   65 6:20:13  17.7    2:13   46 5:08:58 11:48 12:58:54   3/3    M25-29   44/64   M 
   54    67 Tri Andrea         Lamb                          F35-39   38 F WARWICK  NY   78 1:29:24 37:15    5:48   52 6:07:58  18.3    2:54   50 5:13:05 11:57 12:59:06   1/1    F35-39   10/23   F 
   55    84 Tri Scott          Parrish                       M35-39   35 M QUINCY   MA   75 1:26:24 36:00    5:56   55 6:10:59  18.1    3:30   54 5:22:48 12:20 13:09:35  14/15   M35-39   45/64   M 
   56    91 Tri Ronald         Rolfe                         CLYDES   34 M OAKDALE  CT   41 1:09:26 28:56    5:16   51 6:05:35  18.4    2:57   67 5:53:34 13:30 13:16:47   3/5    CLYDES   46/64   M 
   57    10 Tri Don            Allison                       M50-54   53 M WEYMOUTH MA   69 1:21:53 34:07    9:52   47 5:52:32  19.1    8:03   64 5:44:38 13:10 13:16:56   5/5    M50-54   47/64   M 
   58   106 Tri Charles        Williams                      M35-39   38 M HINGHAM  MA   33 1:06:22 27:39    3:59   60 6:15:33  17.9    3:29   65 5:52:02 13:27 13:21:23  15/15   M35-39   48/64   M 
   59    17 Tri Mike           Barry                         M60-64   60 M MILTON   MA   53 1:14:37 31:06    8:37   61 6:16:16  17.9    8:03   59 5:34:00 12:45 13:21:32   1/1    M60-64   49/64   M 
   60    76 Tri Cheryl         Mulvey                        F45-49   48 F BOXFORD  MA   84 1:34:24 39:20    7:42   66 6:21:01  17.6    7:43   49 5:12:26 11:56 13:23:15   3/5    F45-49   11/23   F 
   61    38 Tri Danielle       Delmonico                     F30-34   32 F HINGHAM  MA   68 1:21:09 33:49    5:18   63 6:18:55  17.7    1:55   62 5:36:49 12:52 13:24:04   2/3    F30-34   12/23   F 
   62    85 Tri Robert         Pugsley                       M40-44   44 M MILTON   MA   65 1:20:16 33:27    5:27   71 6:30:22  17.2    3:42   60 5:35:47 12:49 13:35:32  11/16   M40-44   50/64   M 
   63    47 Tri Katherine      Forbes                        F40-44   43 F HINGHAM  MA   43 1:10:30 29:23    8:20   77 6:52:55  16.3    4:54   51 5:19:40 12:13 13:36:18   2/8    F40-44   13/23   F 
   64    70 Tri David          Linehan                       M45-49   46 M WEYMOUTH MA   62 1:18:52 32:52    9:31   53 6:08:34  18.2   10:26   68 5:55:57 13:36 13:43:18   2/5    M45-49   51/64   M 
   65    83 Tri Keith          Palmer                        M40-44   42 M PLYMOUTH MA   73 1:25:41 35:43    8:47   76 6:38:29  16.9    4:34   56 5:25:53 12:27 13:43:23  12/16   M40-44   52/64   M 
   66    69 Tri Jason          Lilly                         M40-44   40 M MARSTONS MA   77 1:27:51 36:36    8:49   62 6:17:46  17.8    6:52   63 5:43:59 13:08 13:45:16  13/16   M40-44   53/64   M 
   67    32 Tri Michele        Cellai                        F40-44   40 F WAYLAND  MA   24 1:05:04 27:07    6:09   74 6:36:06  17.0    5:50   66 5:53:33 13:30 13:46:40   3/8    F40-44   14/23   F 
   68    63 Tri Carol          Keane                         ATHENA   39 F WEYMOUTH MA   64 1:19:55 33:18    6:24                                               13:51:12   1/1    ATHENA   15/23   F 
   69    77 Tri Edward         Mulvey                        M45-49   49 M BOXFORD  MA   74 1:26:15 35:57    3:36   67 6:22:49  17.6    2:13   69 6:03:48 13:54 13:58:39   3/5    M45-49   54/64   M 
   70    11 Tri Michael        Amster                        M55-59   58 M CONCORD  MA   86 1:42:05 42:32    6:55   72 6:33:33  17.1    5:27   58 5:31:40 12:40 13:59:37   2/2    M55-59   55/64   M 
   71    60 Tri David          Huffman                       M40-44   42 M WORCESTE MA   21 1:04:32 26:54    5:24   56 6:12:00  18.1    3:44   73 6:42:12 15:22 14:07:51  14/16   M40-44   56/64   M 
   72    99 Tri William        Skubik                        M45-49   46 M PLYMOUTH MI   20 1:04:00 26:40   13:14   57 6:12:27  18.0    7:34   74 6:44:06 15:26 14:21:18   4/5    M45-49   57/64   M 
   73    89 Tri Lucie          Rice                          F45-49   45 F MARSHFIE MA   22 1:04:42 26:58    7:00   79 7:07:10  15.7    3:53   70 6:24:45 14:42 14:47:27   4/5    F45-49   16/23   F 
   74    18 Tri Eva            Basehart                      F40-44   41 F AMHERST  NY   79 1:29:24 37:15    6:23   73 6:34:52  17.0    2:57   72 6:37:04 15:10 14:50:39   4/8    F40-44   17/23   F 
   75    62 Tri Tina           Karas                         F40-44   40 F SOUTH BO MA   80 1:29:24 37:15    5:37   75 6:38:14  16.9    6:43   71 6:33:41 15:02 14:53:37   5/8    F40-44   18/23   F 
   76     7 Tri Christine      Sweetser                      F40-44   41 F MERRIMAC NH   56 1:17:01 32:06    8:01                                               15:11:28   6/8    F40-44   19/23   F 
   77    80 Tri Aviva          Olsavsky                      F30-34   33 F LOS ANGE CA   70 1:23:54 34:58    6:10                                               15:34:28   3/3    F30-34   20/23   F 
   78    56 Tri Gretchen       Hawkins                       F45-49   45 F ATTLEBOR MA   82 1:32:42 38:38    9:12                                               15:34:29   5/5    F45-49   21/23   F 
   79     6 Tri Tim            Downes                        M45-49   45 M CENTERVI MA   25 1:05:04 27:07    5:21   23 5:25:22  20.7    2:32                              5/5    M45-49   58/64   M 
   80     1 Tri Carl           Wittig                        M40-44   41 M TAUNTON  MA    2   50:24 21:00    3:03    8 5:03:06  22.2    3:01                             15/16   M40-44   59/64   M 
   81    95 Tri Krista         Schepanovs                    F40-44   40 F HARVARD  MA   52 1:14:24 31:00    4:21   64 6:19:07  17.7    3:56                              7/8    F40-44   22/23   F 
   82   180 tri Tod            Dillon     RELAY              RELAY    46 M DUXBURY  MA   10   59:17 24:42    1:36    5 4:52:31  23.0                                      8/8    RELAY    60/64   M 
   83    27 Tri Jim            Buckham                       M40-44   43 M WELLESLE MA   67 1:21:06 33:48    8:33   40 5:45:58  19.4                                     16/16   M40-44   61/64   M 
   84    94 Tri Justin         Sarrach                       CLYDES   34 M LIVONIA  MI   81 1:31:33 38:09    2:28                                                         4/5    CLYDES   62/64   M 
   85    65 Tri Veronica       Kero                          F40-44   43 F S. HACKE NJ   83 1:34:08 39:13    6:06                                                         8/8    F40-44   23/23   F 
   86    48 Tri Nick           Francona                      M20-24   23 M CHESNTUT MA   40 1:08:46 28:39    9:06                                                         2/2    M20-24   63/64   M 
   87    45 Tri John           Fernandes                     CLYDES   45 M TAUNTON  MA                                                                                    5/5    CLYDES   64/64   M 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News