Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nantasket Seaside 4 Mile Road Race

Hull, MA, August 30, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:39  5:55    1 16-19    1 M   147 Alex Markay                 Hull,\M                                                      
 2     23:44  5:56    1 60-69    2 M    55 Gordon MacFarland           Brookline                                                 
 3     24:29  6:07    1 40-49    3 M   186 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:39  6:10    1 40-49    1 F   263 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     25:07  6:17    1 30-39    2 F   233 Jennifer Lankow             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     27:10  6:48    1 11-15    3 F   229 Janet Sheets                Wellesley,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:09  8:32    1 70-98   68 M   137 William Wilson              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     41:36 10:24    2 70-98  113 M    22 Stephen Williams            Hull                                                      
 3     49:22 12:20    3 70-98  136 M    10 Bob Grossman                Hull                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:30  7:38    2 60-69   34 M    12 Dale Willis                 Hull                                                      
 2     31:38  7:54    3 60-69   43 M     9 Raymond Levine              Cambridge                                                 
 3     34:12  8:33    4 60-69   69 M   254 Avi Tomeak                  Hull,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:42  7:26    1 50-59   24 M    56 Brian Hurley                Norwell                                                   
 2     30:29  7:37    2 50-59   33 M    67 Richard Ghiorse             Weymouth                                                  
 3     30:30  7:38    3 50-59   35 M   244 Stephen Wright              Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:48  6:12    2 40-49    4 M   170 Mike Kearrey                Cfohasset,MA                                                 
 2     25:37  6:24    3 40-49    9 M    17 Matt Quinn                  Somerset                                                  
 3     26:46  6:42    4 40-49   13 M   117 Rick Secor                  Rononkoma,NY                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:08  6:17    1 30-39    6 M   223 Michael Whamond             Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     25:22  6:20    2 30-39    7 M   262 Daniel Ball                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     26:31  6:38    3 30-39   11 M   160 Sean Fogarty                Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:30  6:22    1 20-29    8 M    26 Sean McCann                 Abington                                                  
 2     25:40  6:25    2 20-29   10 M   216 Tyler Ciovacco              Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     26:41  6:40    3 20-29   12 M   236 Michael Fleck               Hull,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:57  6:14    2 16-19    5 M   247 David Allen                 Hull,MA                                                      
 2     27:51  6:58    3 16-19   17 M   272 Patrick Ozofflion           Hull,MA                                                      
 3     29:21  7:20    4 16-19   22 M   277 Peter Hortaridis            Hull,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:55  6:59    1 11-15   18 M   145 Brian Collins               Hull,MA                                                      
 2     30:05  7:31    2 11-15   28 M   274 Alex Perez                  Hull,MA                                                      
 3     30:08  7:32    3 11-15   29 M    21 Mitchell Kaufman            Sharon                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:00 12:45    1 70-98   88 F   288 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:46  9:12    1 60-69   34 F   181 Eva Borsody                 Hull,MA                                                      
 2     37:34  9:24    2 60-69   39 F   261 Beatrice D'Angelo           Hull,MA                                                      
 3     43:15 10:49    3 60-69   71 F    23 Faye Baglione               Hull                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:32  8:08    1 50-59   10 F   144 Janice Smaga                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     32:38  8:10    2 50-59   13 F    53 Patricia Everett            West Bridgewate                                           
 3     34:02  8:30    3 50-59   21 F    32 Sharon Conton               Pembroke                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:34  8:08    2 40-49   12 F    83 Allison Lindani             Bridgewater                                               
 2     33:06  8:16    3 40-49   15 F     5 Mary Ferrucci               Braintree                                                 
 3     33:40  8:25    4 40-49   18 F   141 Lori Tobin                  Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:20  7:05    2 30-39    4 F   219 Fayth Henley                Hull,MA                                                      
 2     29:27  7:22    3 30-39    6 F   227 Lisa Lucas                  Whitman,MA                                                   
 3     31:03  7:46    4 30-39    7 F   127 Lisa Chenette               Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:58  7:14    1 20-29    5 F   250 Nina Calder                 Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     32:55  8:14    2 20-29   14 F    62 Krista Sinton               Brighton                                                  
 3     33:12  8:18    3 20-29   17 F   202 Tracey Moriarty             E Wey,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:49  8:42    1 16-19   26 F    76 Rachel Kasanoff             Quincy                                                    
 2     38:07  9:32    2 16-19   41 F   192 Casey Leeber                Hull,MA                                                      
 3     42:11 10:33    3 16-19   62 F   201 Ashleigh Conden             Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:23  7:51    2 11-15    8 F    50 Bridgid Garrity             Hull                                                      
 2     33:07  8:17    3 11-15   16 F   134 Lisseffe Santiago           Hull,MA                                                      
 3     34:10  8:32    4 11-15   22 F   253 Dalia Tomlak                Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:36 10:09    1 01-10   51 F   115 Caitlin Ryan                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:39  5:55    1 16-19    1 M   147 Alex Markay                 Hull,\M                                                      
 2     23:44  5:56    1 60-69    2 M    55 Gordon MacFarland           Brookline                                                 
 3     24:29  6:07    1 40-49    3 M   186 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     24:48  6:12    2 40-49    4 M   170 Mike Kearrey                Cfohasset,MA                                                 
 5     24:57  6:14    2 16-19    5 M   247 David Allen                 Hull,MA                                                      
 6     25:08  6:17    1 30-39    6 M   223 Michael Whamond             Hingham,MA                                                   
 7     25:22  6:20    2 30-39    7 M   262 Daniel Ball                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 8     25:30  6:22    1 20-29    8 M    26 Sean McCann                 Abington                                                  
 9     25:37  6:24    3 40-49    9 M    17 Matt Quinn                  Somerset                                                  
 10    25:40  6:25    2 20-29   10 M   216 Tyler Ciovacco              Hingham,MA                                                    
 11    26:31  6:38    3 30-39   11 M   160 Sean Fogarty                Scituate,MA                                                   
 12    26:41  6:40    3 20-29   12 M   236 Michael Fleck               Hull,MA                                                       
 13    26:46  6:42    4 40-49   13 M   117 Rick Secor                  Rononkoma,NY                                                  
 14    27:06  6:46    5 40-49   14 M    63 Charles Dwyer               Short Hills NJ                                             
 15    27:32  6:53    4 30-39   15 M   190 Terreance Lynch             Hull,MA                                                       
 16    27:42  6:56    4 20-29   16 M   146 Michael Clark               Hull,MA                                                       
 17    27:51  6:58    3 16-19   17 M   272 Patrick Ozofflion           Hull,MA                                                       
 18    27:55  6:59    1 11-15   18 M   145 Brian Collins               Hull,MA                                                       
 19    28:44  7:11    5 30-39   19 M   232 Steve McDowell              Hull,MA                                                       
 20    28:46  7:12    6 40-49   20 M   251 Eric Hipp                   Milton,MA                                                     
 21    28:55  7:14    6 30-39   21 M   225 Peter Ciovacco              South Boston,MA                                               
 22    29:21  7:20    4 16-19   22 M   277 Peter Hortaridis            Hull,MA                                                       
 23    29:30  7:22    7 30-39   23 M   136 Angelo Errichetti           Woburn,MA                                                     
 24    29:42  7:26    1 50-59   24 M    56 Brian Hurley                Norwell                                                    
 25    29:44  7:26    8 30-39   25 M    54 PJ Cappadona                Scituate                                                   
 26    29:47  7:27    5 20-29   26 M   131 Edward Yakubain             Hull,MA                                                       
 27    30:02  7:30    9 30-39   27 M   103 Brian Mullaney              Milton                                                     
 28    30:05  7:31    2 11-15   28 M   274 Alex Perez                  Hull,MA                                                       
 29    30:08  7:32    3 11-15   29 M    21 Mitchell Kaufman            Sharon                                                     
 30    30:09  7:32   10 30-39   30 M    30 Pablo Gonzalez              Hull                                                       
 31    30:19  7:35   11 30-39   31 M   220 John Oleary                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 32    30:24  7:36    7 40-49   32 M   231 Keith Morton                New York,NY                                                   
 33    30:29  7:37    2 50-59   33 M    67 Richard Ghiorse             Weymouth                                                   
 34    30:30  7:38    2 60-69   34 M    12 Dale Willis                 Hull                                                       
 35    30:30  7:38    3 50-59   35 M   244 Stephen Wright              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 36    30:34  7:38    4 11-15   36 M   159 Paul Dunphy                 Hull,MA                                                       
 37    30:35  7:39    5 16-19   37 M   271 Tory Lam                    Hull,MA                                                       
 38    30:36  7:39    4 50-59   38 M   101 Ken Lutchen                 Newton                                                     
 39    30:58  7:44    5 50-59   39 M   157 Jeff Wallare                Weyman,MA                                                     
 40    31:06  7:46    6 50-59   40 M    77 Lenny Kasanoff              Quince                                                     
 41    31:20  7:50    7 50-59   41 M   195 Nick Laberd                 Revere,MA                                                     
 42    31:32  7:53   12 30-39   42 M   177 Bill McKenna                Hull,MA                                                       
 43    31:38  7:54    3 60-69   43 M     9 Raymond Levine              Cambridge                                                  
 44    31:52  7:58   13 30-39   44 M   241 Kevin McKeon                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 45    31:54  7:58    8 50-59   45 M   162 Dan Glennan                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 46    31:59  8:00    8 40-49   46 M   230 Charles Brown               Wey,MA                                                        
 47    32:07  8:02   14 30-39   47 M   133 Shaun Montgomery            Muizenburg,SA                                                 
 48    32:35  8:09    9 50-59   48 M   151 Jim Machado                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 49    32:42  8:10    9 40-49   49 M   248 Thomas O'Brien              Hull,MA                                                       
 50    32:43  8:11    6 16-19   50 M   267 Jay Gibbons                 Hull,MA                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:39  6:10    1 40-49    1 F   263 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     25:07  6:17    1 30-39    2 F   233 Jennifer Lankow             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     27:10  6:48    1 11-15    3 F   229 Janet Sheets                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 4     28:20  7:05    2 30-39    4 F   219 Fayth Henley                Hull,MA                                                      
 5     28:58  7:14    1 20-29    5 F   250 Nina Calder                 Hanover,MA                                                   
 6     29:27  7:22    3 30-39    6 F   227 Lisa Lucas                  Whitman,MA                                                   
 7     31:03  7:46    4 30-39    7 F   127 Lisa Chenette               Hull,MA                                                      
 8     31:23  7:51    2 11-15    8 F    50 Bridgid Garrity             Hull                                                      
 9     31:56  7:59    5 30-39    9 F   291 Jennifer Fleming            Hull,MA                                                      
 10    32:32  8:08    1 50-59   10 F   144 Janice Smaga                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 11    32:33  8:08    6 30-39   11 F   235 Katie Cutler                Scituiate,MA                                                  
 12    32:34  8:08    2 40-49   12 F    83 Allison Lindani             Bridgewater                                                
 13    32:38  8:10    2 50-59   13 F    53 Patricia Everett            West Bridgewate                                            
 14    32:55  8:14    2 20-29   14 F    62 Krista Sinton               Brighton                                                   
 15    33:06  8:16    3 40-49   15 F     5 Mary Ferrucci               Braintree                                                  
 16    33:07  8:17    3 11-15   16 F   134 Lisseffe Santiago           Hull,MA                                                       
 17    33:12  8:18    3 20-29   17 F   202 Tracey Moriarty             E Wey,MA                                                      
 18    33:40  8:25    4 40-49   18 F   141 Lori Tobin                  Hull,MA                                                       
 19    33:43  8:26    5 40-49   19 F   168 Linda Cugini                Quincy,MA                                                     
 20    33:45  8:26    7 30-39   20 F   165 Katie Gould                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 21    34:02  8:30    3 50-59   21 F    32 Sharon Conton               Pembroke                                                   
 22    34:10  8:32    4 11-15   22 F   253 Dalia Tomlak                Hull,MA                                                       
 23    34:35  8:39    8 30-39   23 F    16 Clare Murphy                Quincy                                                     
 24    34:44  8:41    9 30-39   24 F   242 Diane Mascart Mckeon        Cohasset,MA                                                   
 25    34:45  8:41   10 30-39   25 F   191 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 26    34:49  8:42    1 16-19   26 F    76 Rachel Kasanoff             Quincy                                                     
 27    34:53  8:43    5 11-15   27 F   249 Liz Hurley                  Norwell,MA                                                    
 28    34:56  8:44   11 30-39   28 F    13 Kathy Dunn                  Hull                                                       
 29    34:59  8:45    6 40-49   29 F    72 Karen Breen                 Hull                                                       
 30    35:15  8:49    7 40-49   30 F   155 Beth Merrifield             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 31    35:27  8:52    4 20-29   31 F   148 Stephanie Izzo              Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    35:29  8:52   12 30-39   32 F   199 Laurie Newton               Hull,MA                                                       
 33    35:57  8:59    8 40-49   33 F   264 Michelle Cooley             Hingham,MA                                                    
 34    36:46  9:12    1 60-69   34 F   181 Eva Borsody                 Hull,MA                                                       
 35    37:02  9:16   13 30-39   35 F   184 Tracy Smith                 Hull,MA                                                       
 36    37:06  9:16    4 50-59   36 F    25 Patricia Stichman           Hingham                                                    
 37    37:20  9:20    5 20-29   37 F   221 Vanessa Oleary              Hingham,MA                                                    
 38    37:26  9:22    5 50-59   38 F   245 Hester Wright               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    37:34  9:24    2 60-69   39 F   261 Beatrice D'Angelo           Hull,MA                                                       
 40    37:44  9:26    9 40-49   40 F    70 Idalina Gomes               Weymouth                                                   
 41    38:07  9:32    2 16-19   41 F   192 Casey Leeber                Hull,MA                                                       
 42    38:21  9:35   15 50-59  116 F     4 Kathe Donlan                Hull                                                       
 43    38:23  9:36   14 30-39   43 F    33 Shondra Burke               Hull                                                       
 44    38:33  9:38    6 20-29   44 F   224 Beth Lopriorp               South Boston,MA                                               
 45    38:53  9:43    7 50-59   45 F   173 Heidi Matthews              Hull,MA                                                       
 46    39:00  9:45   15 30-39   46 F   182 Sarah Das                   Hull,MA                                                       
 47    39:45  9:56   16 30-39   47 F   130 Maura Talbot                Hangover,MA                                                   
 48    40:00 10:00   10 40-49   48 F    88 Kimberly Downs              Hull                                                       
 49    40:07 10:02    7 20-29   49 F   129 Regan Cayle                 Hull,MA                                                       
 50    40:19 10:05    8 50-59   50 F    75 Karin Dean                  Hull                                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News