Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Running Psychologists APA 5k Ray's Race

Boston, MA, August 16, 2008

[Age Group | Special Awards ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           The 30th Annual Running Psychologists APA 5k Ray's
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:52  5:26    1 30-34    1 M   119 Gregory Benson              Milwaukee,WI         Student                                  
   2   17:17  5:35    1 35-39    2 M   101 Michael Olson               Altoona,WI           Exhibitor                                
   3   18:05  5:50    2 35-39    3 M   148 Tomo Imamichi               Hoboken,NJ           Student                                  
   4   18:21  5:55    1 55-59    4 M   129 Michael Waldo               Las Cruces,NM                                                 
   5   18:39  6:01    3 35-39    5 M    22 Lee Cohen                   Lubbock,TX           Division 47 Member                       
   6   18:59  6:07    1 40-44    6 M    78 Val Umphress                Mililani,HI          Division 47 Member                       
   7   19:19  6:14    1 45-49    7 M    11 Roger Moore                 Cary,NC              Division 47 Member                       
   8   19:37  6:20    4 35-39    8 M   150 Scott Romeika               Philadelphia,PA                                               
   9   19:47  6:23    2 45-49    9 M   130 Ed Acevedo                  Midlothian,VA        Division 47 Member                       
  10   20:19  6:33    3 45-49   10 M   164 John Billig                 Minneapolis,MN                                                
  11   20:24  6:35    1 20-24    1 F   166 Sarah Pociask                                    Student                               
  12   20:52  6:44    2 40-44   11 M    32 Art Gillaspy                Conway,AR            Division 47 Member                       
  13   20:56  6:45    5 35-39   12 M   127 Luis Manzo                  Brooklyn,NY          Division 47 Member                       
  14   21:11  6:50    3 40-44   13 M   140 Brian Pilgrim               Rio Rancho,NM        Division 47 Member                       
  15   21:25  6:55    4 45-49   14 M   115 David Pilon                 Bedford,NS                                                    
  16   21:30  6:56    5 45-49   15 M    98 Thomas Plante               Menlo Park,CA        Division 47 Member                       
  17   21:36  6:58    4 40-44   16 M   167 Craig Rodgers                                    Division 47 Member                    
  18   21:38  6:59    6 45-49   17 M   146 Doug Hankes                 Auburn,AL            Division 47 Member                       
  19   21:40  6:59    1 50-54   18 M   147 Paul Arbisi                 Edina,MN                                                      
  20   21:41  7:00    5 40-44   19 M    65 John O'Brien                Portland,ME          Division 47 Member                       
  21   22:06  7:08    6 35-39   20 M   137 William Reyes               Milwaukee,WI         Student                                  
  22   22:15  7:11    6 40-44   21 M    56 Chris McCarthy              Austin,TX            Division 47 Member                       
  23   22:28  7:15    7 45-49   22 M    48 Stephen Lally               Arlington,VA         Division 47 Member                       
  24   22:39  7:18    7 35-39   23 M    30 Christopher Erbes           Minneapolis,MN       Division 47 Member                       
  25   22:44  7:20    1 55-59    2 F    27 Diann Eley                  Toowoomba,QU         Division 47 Member                       
  26   22:48  7:21    2 55-59    3 F     5 Janet Cain                  Napa,CA              Division 47 Member                       
  27   22:50  7:22    2 50-54   24 M    50 Kevin Lancer                Gainesville,FL       Division 47 Member                       
  28   22:52  7:23    2 55-59   25 M   123 Tim Schroeder               Bellbrook,OH                                                  
  29   22:57  7:24    3 50-54   26 M    85 Joe Rallo                   Winnipeg,MB          Division 47 Member                       
  30   23:06  7:27    4 50-54   27 M    47 Kamiar Kouzekanani          Corpus Christi,TX    Division 47 Member                       
  31   23:08  7:28    8 45-49   28 M   149 Louis Nadelson              Boise,ID                                                      
  32   23:09  7:28    5 50-54   29 M   134 John Tassey                 Oklahoma City,OK     Division 47 Member                       
  33   23:10  7:28    1 35-39    4 F    64 Rachel Nutter               Honolulu,HI                                                   
  34   23:36  7:37    1 01-19   30 M    61 Zack Moore                  Cary,NC              Division 47 Member                       
  35   23:38  7:37    1 40-44    5 F    57 Shelley McCarthy            Austin,TX                                                     
  36   23:41  7:38    8 35-39   31 M   157 Aaron Dennis                Auburndale,MA        Student                                  
  37   23:43  7:39    1 50-54    6 F     9 Suanne Shocket              Manassas,VA          Division 47 Member                       
  38   23:49  7:41    1 25-29    7 F   159 Ashley Pietrefesa           Johnson City,NY      Student                                  
  39   23:53  7:42    1 65-69   32 M   139 Larry Christensen           Mobile,AL            Division 47 Member                       
  40   23:58  7:44    1 60-64   33 M    63 Noah Nason                  Manassas,VA                                                   
  41   24:03  7:45    2 60-64   34 M     4 Bill Rodgers                Boxboro,MA                                                    
  42   24:25  7:53    9 45-49   35 M    79 Tom Van Schijndel           Liden,NE                                                      
  43   24:36  7:56    3 60-64   36 M   136 James Sunbury               Lexington,OH         Division 47 Member                       
  44   24:41  7:58    1 30-34    8 F    46 Rebecca Kotlowski           Ypsilanti,MI         Division 47 Member                       
  45   24:42  7:58    3 55-59    9 F    44 Susan Johnston              Dayton,OH            Division 47 Member                       
  46   24:48  8:00    1 25-29   37 M    62 Christopher Mulchay         San Francisco,CA     Student                                  
  47   24:51  8:01    4 55-59   10 F    14 Rosemary Adam-Terem         Honolulu,HI          Division 47 Member                       
  48   24:55  8:02    2 30-34   11 F   110 Allison Paganelli           Middletown,CT                                                 
  49   24:57  8:03    2 30-34   38 M   152 Ryan Sorensen               Minneapolis,MN                                                
  50   24:58  8:03    3 30-34   39 M   153 Tom Murphy                  Minneapolis,MN       Student                                  
  51   24:59  8:04    2 35-39   12 F    19 Brooke Butler               Sarasota,FL                                                   
  52   25:06  8:06    3 55-59   40 M    72 James Rogers                Akron,OH             Division 47 Member                       
  53   25:09  8:07    9 35-39   41 M    97 Erick Neu                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
  54   25:19  8:10    2 25-29   13 F    90 Karin Ryan                  Bloomington,MN       Student                                  
  55   25:21  8:11    4 60-64   42 M    10 Frank Webbe                 Palm Bay,FL          PSI Chi                                  
  56   25:25  8:12    3 30-34   14 F    42 Jenna Jebitsch              Allentown,PA         PSI Chi                                  
  57   25:47  8:19   10 35-39   43 M   141 Adam Wright                 Robbinsville,NJ      Student                                  
  58   25:52  8:21    3 35-39   15 F   135 Amy Wininger                Bowling Green,KY                                              
  59   25:58  8:23    4 35-39   16 F    43 Laura Johnson               Abbesville,MS        Division 47 Member                       
  60   26:00  8:23    2 40-44   17 F    70 Jill Pynn                   Rome,GA              Division 47 Member                       
  61   26:06  8:25    4 30-34   18 F    67 Casey Ozaki                 East Lansing,MI      Student                                  
  62   26:10  8:26    2 20-24   19 F   112 Elizabeth Mullin            Holyoke,MA                                                    
  63   26:15  8:28    3 25-29   20 F   160 Rebecca Zaja                Centreville,VA       Student                                  
  64   26:18  8:29    4 25-29   21 F    82 Jennifer Walsh              Ann Arbor,MI         Division 47 Member                       
  65   26:27  8:32    3 20-24   22 F   154 Jennifer Lovell             Carbondale,IL        Student                                  
  66   26:33  8:34    5 60-64   44 M    89 Tom Martin                  Hamilton,MA          Division 47 Member                       
  67   26:34  8:34   11 35-39   45 M   156 Randy Bessler               Springfield,NJ                                                
  68   26:36  8:35    5 25-29   23 F   142 Jill Freeman                Irvine,CA                                                     
  69   27:07  8:45    6 25-29   24 F    24 Jane Pizzolato              Pittsburgh,PA        Division 47 Member                       
  70   27:12  8:46    5 55-59   25 F    73 Judy Rogers                 Akron,OH             Division 47 Member                       
  71   27:19  8:49    4 55-59   46 M     7 Michael Sachs               Elkins Park,PA       Division 47 Member                       
  72   27:22  8:50    7 25-29   26 F    60 Sarah Melvin                Hopkinton,MA         Division 47 Member                       
  73   27:24  8:50    2 50-54   27 F    71 Cathleen Rea                Newport News,VA      Division 47 Member                       
  74   27:26  8:51    8 25-29   28 F   151 Laura Hajduk                N Grafton,MA                                                  
  75   27:31  8:53    4 20-24   29 F    59 Emily Meier                 San Diego,CA         Student                                  
  76   27:33  8:53    1 65-69   30 F   145 Rosemary Schwartzbard       Arlington,VA         Division 47 Member                       
  77   27:37  8:55    2 01-19   47 M   109 Zack Pendley                Wilmington,DE        Student                                  
  78   27:38  8:55    7 40-44   48 M    69 Raymond Pendley             Wilmington,DE                                                 
  79   27:42  8:56    1 45-49   31 F   131 Janet Swim                  Boalsburg,PA         Division 47 Member                       
  80   27:54  9:00    5 30-34   32 F   100 Monica Roy                  Jamaica Plain,MA     Division 47 Member                       
  81   28:13  9:06    1 60-64   33 F     6 Lucinda Sears-Monica        Freehold,NJ          Division 47 Member                       
  82   28:20  9:08    6 50-54   49 M    45 Elliot Jurist               New York,NY          Division 47 Member                       
  83   28:35  9:13    6 55-59   34 F    36 Jane Hellwig                Chagrin Falls,OH     Division 47 Member                       
  84   28:38  9:14    4 30-34   50 M    86 Dan Van Ingen               Beverly Hills,MI     Division 47 Member                       
  85   28:46  9:17    5 55-59   51 M    93 Martin Roth                 White Plains,NY      Division 47 Member                       
  86   29:19  9:27    9 25-29   35 F   120 Kati Hutchison              Canton,OH            Student                                  
  87   29:23  9:29    6 30-34   36 F   133 Kerrie Jongeneelen          Cambridge,MA         Student                                  
  88   29:28  9:30   10 25-29   37 F   113 Jill Adelson                Storrs,CT            Student                                  
  89   29:30  9:31    8 40-44   52 M   103 Heath Downes                Brooklyn,NY          PSI Chi                                  
  90   29:33  9:32    7 30-34   38 F    26 Michelle Dvorak             Vermillion,SD        Student                                  
  91   29:43  9:35   11 25-29   39 F    54 Tesia Marshik               Gainesville,FL       Student                                  
  92   29:57  9:40    8 30-34   40 F    91 Jessica Mijal               Golden Valley,MN     Student                                  
  93   29:58  9:40     Age?     41 F   117 Catherine Cronemeyer        Hopkins,MN           Division 47 Member                       
  94   30:26  9:49    5 30-34   53 M    21 Wenhung Chung               Kaohsiung,TA         Division 47 Member                       
  95   30:33  9:51    3 40-44   42 F    31 Edna Esnil                  Menlo Park,CA        Division 47 Member                       
  96   30:48  9:56   12 25-29   43 F   121 Jennifer Loayza             Shoreview,MN         Student                                  
  97   30:57  9:59   13 25-29   44 F   122 Abigail Bernett             Milwaukee,WI         Student                                  
  98   30:59 10:00   14 25-29   45 F    53 Rose Lucey                  Milwaukee,WI         Division 47 Member                       
  99   31:54 10:17    9 30-34   46 F    20 Richelle Concepcion         San Diego,CA         Student                                  
 100   32:46 10:34    5 35-39   47 F    51 Joanna Leck                 Orlando,FL                                                    
 101   32:52 10:36    2 60-64   48 F    88 Janet Niemeier              Mechanicsville,VA    Division 47 Member                       
 102   33:00 10:39   15 25-29   49 F    41 Nicole Issa                 New Bedford,MA                                                
 103   33:00 10:39    5 20-24   50 F   163 Holly Goller                Bridgewater,MA       Student                                  
 104   33:30 10:48    3 50-54   51 F   143 Julie Adams                 Lynnwood,WA          Division 47 Member                       
 105   33:33 10:49    2 45-49   52 F    15 Nancy Aiken                 Phoenix,MD           Division 47 Member                       
 106   33:44 10:53    3 60-64   53 F    96 Nina Pinnock                Little Compton,RI    Division 47 Member                       
 107   33:53 10:56    2 65-69   54 M    13 Ethan Gologor               New York,NY          Division 47 Member                       
 108   34:01 10:58    3 01-19   55 M   108 Ben Pendley                 Wilmington,DE        Student                                  
 109   34:09 11:01    4 50-54   54 F   155 Catherine Hansen            Natchitosches,LA                                              
 110   34:35 11:09     Age?     56 M    58 Jim McCown                  Troy,MI              Walker      Entrant                      
 111   34:56 11:16    6 60-64   57 M    38 Marlin Hoover               Flossmoor,IL         Division 47 Member                       
 112   35:06 11:19    1 70-98   58 M     1 Ray Fowler                  La Jolla,CA          Division 47 Member                       
 113   35:08 11:20   10 30-34   55 F    99 Michelle Smith              Brooklyn,NY          Student                                  
 114   35:18 11:23   16 25-29   56 F   138 Kate Jansen                 Toledo,OH            Student                                  
 115   36:44 11:51   17 25-29   57 F    74 Jessica Semleu              Grand Forks,ND       Student                                  
 116   36:45 11:51    4 40-44   58 F    34 Sandy Grissom               East Grand Fork,MN   Student                                  
 117   36:51 11:53    5 40-44   59 F    68 Jennifer Pendley            Wilmington,DE        Division 47 Member                       
 118   36:59 11:56    6 35-39   60 F    49 Becky Lancer                Gainesville,FL       Student                                  
 119   37:07 11:58    6 55-59   59 M    87 David Niemeier              Mechanicsville,VA    Division 47 Member                       
 120   37:37 12:08    6 40-44   61 F    16 Chana Akins                 Lexington,KY         Division 47 Member                       
 121   37:37 12:08   18 25-29   62 F    18 Emilia Boeschen             Grand Forks,ND       Student                                  
 122   37:37 12:08   19 25-29   63 F    95 Jaryn Allen                 Niagra,ND            Student                                  
 123   40:05 12:56     Age?     60 M    35 Sy Gross                    Minneapolis,MN       Walker      Entrant                      
 124   41:06 13:15    1 70-98   64 F     2 Sandy Fowler                La Jolla,CA                                                   
 125   41:06 13:15    2 70-98   65 F    12 Irene Deitch                Staten Island,NY     PSI Chi                                  
 126   41:59 13:33   11 30-34   66 F   128 Maribella Gonzalez          Guaynabo,PR          Division 47 Member                       
 127   42:16 13:38     Age?     67 F   165 Marcia Stachyra                                  Walker      Entrant                   
 128   42:17 13:38     Age?     68 F    23 Ellen Cole                  Anchorage,AK         Walker      Entrant                      
 129   42:31 13:43    7 35-39   69 F    92 Carrie Nassif               Hays,KS              Division 47 Member                       
 130   42:32 13:43   12 35-39   61 M   106 Stefan Schulenberg          Oxford,MS            Division 47 Member                       
 131   47:08 15:12     Age?     70 F    40 Kelly Hutchins              Indianapolis,IN      Walker      Entrant                      
 132   47:09 15:13     Age?     71 F   102 Melissa Davis               Marlboro,NJ          Walker      Entrant                      
 133   48:24 15:37     Age?     72 F   162 Earlise Ward                Madison,WI           Walker      Entrant                      
 134   48:24 15:37     Age?     62 M   161 Charlie Madison             Madison,WI           Walker      Entrant                      
 135   49:21 15:55     Age?     63 M    17 Ahmed Alsentali             Murfreesboro,TN      Walker      Entrant                      
 136   55:47 18:00     Age?     64 M   107 Steve Olsen                 Shoreview,MN         Walker      Entrant                      
 137   57:22 18:30     Age?     73 F   104 Deanna Chitayat             New York,NY          Walker      Entrant                      
 138   57:23 18:31     Age?     65 M   105 Kurt Salzinger              New York,NY          Walker      Entrant                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News