Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rafters 5 Mile College Town Classik

Amherst, MA, April 27, 2008

[5 MILE AWARDS | 5 MILE TEAMS | 5 MILE WALK OVERALL | 5 MILE WALK AWARDS | 5 MILE WALK TEAMS ]

5 MILE RACE OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       RAFTERS COLLEGE TOWNE CLASSIK
                        FIVE MILE ROAD RACE & WALK
                              APRIL 27, 2008
                                AMHERST, MA
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
    1  1580 ERIK NEDEAU          36   1/17   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   25:50  5:10 
    2  1605 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  29   1/20   M2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   26:46  5:22 
    3  1578 MIKE MORRIS          29   2/20   M2029 AMHERST         MA R   28:19  5:40 
    4  1604 WILLIMORE PAULDING   29   3/20   M2029 DEERFIELD       MA R   29:38  5:56 
    5  1547 WILLIAM WHEELER      28   4/20   M2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   30:15  6:03 
    6  1576 PAUL BAZANCHUK       53   1/12   M5059 AMHERST         MA R   30:17  6:04 
    7  1546 HEATHER WENNINGER    24   1/15   F2029 CHICOPEE        MA R   30:34  6:07 
    8  1575 ARRON STONE          25   5/20   M2029 GREENFIELD      MA R   30:49  6:10 
    9  1585 ALISON WADE          33   1/21   F3039 AMHERST         MA R   32:29  6:30 
   10  1599 JIM MCCANN           42   1/23   M4049                    R   32:47  6:34 
   11  1560 BRIAN MAYOR          41   2/23   M4049 FLORENCE        MA R   32:55  6:35 
   12  1474 STEPHEN FORREST      44   3/23   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   33:01  6:37 
   13  1561 SRI BODKHE           41   4/23   M4049 CHARLEMONT      MA R   33:14  6:39 
   14  1564 JIM WOODS            38   2/17   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA R   33:39  6:44 
   15  1596 TED GRAB             53   2/12   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA R   33:45  6:45 
   16  1524 RAY PFEIFFER         43   5/23   M4049 AMHERST         MA R   34:05  6:49 
   17  1480 NATHAN BOMBARDIER    15   1/2    M1519 HADLEY          MA R   34:22  6:53 
   18  1442 JOHN FILLIO          27   6/20   M2029 HADLEY          MA R   34:36  6:56 
   19  1533 BRUCE JENKS          44   6/23   M4049 HADLEY          MA R   34:42  6:57 
   20  1566 ALEX SILVERMAN       62   1/6    M6069 NORTHAMPTON     MA R   34:48  6:58 
   21  1468 IVAN GRAIL           29   7/20   M2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA R   34:58  7:00 
   22  1484 CHARLES VANASSE      46   7/23   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA R   35:26  7:06 
   23  1519 JIM FORKER           46   8/23   M4049 LUDLOW          MA R   35:27  7:06 
   24  1588 SIDNEY LETENDRE      53   1/8    F5059                    R   35:34  7:07 
   25  1464 BILL LARAMEE         37   3/17   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   35:40  7:08 
   26  1597 JOHN MCCANN          47   9/23   M4049 AMHERST         MA R   35:40  7:08 
   27  1462 SHAWN SALVADO        25   8/20   M2029 CHICOPEE        MA R   35:44  7:09 
   28  1493 TOM GUZOWSKI         34   4/17   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA R   35:48  7:10 
   29  1537 KEVIN SALVINI        34   5/17   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA R   35:51  7:11 
   30  1461 DOREEN LARSON        50   2/8    F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   36:03  7:13 
   31  1577 MIKE BUTLER          35   6/17   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA R   36:27  7:18 
   32  1584 WILLIE O'NEILL       50   3/12   M5059 LUDLOW          MA R   36:42  7:21 
   33  1568 SAM HURLEY           43  10/23   M4049 AGAWAM          MA R   36:52  7:23 
   34  1536 DEBBIE GIROUARD      44   1/15   F4049 AGAWAM          MA R   36:53  7:23 
   35  1554 FRANK ROBBINS        49  11/23   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   36:57  7:24 
   36  1530 MARK STEVENS         57   4/12   M5059 AMHERST         MA R   36:59  7:24 
   37  1590 STEPHEN PENNA        52   5/12   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA R   37:05  7:25 
   38  1472 MIKE KENT            44  12/23   M4049 GRANBY          MA R   37:08  7:26 
   39  1515 KARA DRAKE           33   2/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   37:12  7:27 
   40  1545 JILL HERRICK         35   3/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   37:13  7:27 
   41  1511 MORRIS LAINER        56   6/12   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA R   37:32  7:31 
   42  1514 BRIAN JARRY          51   7/12   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   37:36  7:32 
   43  1471 BETSY BAGLOW         45   2/15   F4049 AMHERST         MA R   37:57  7:36 
   44  1581 JIM SULLIVAN         43  13/23   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA R   37:57  7:36 
   45  1589 MARY GUBALA          42   3/15   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA R   38:01  7:37 
   46  1591 DAVID GUBALA         46  14/23   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA R   38:03  7:37 
   47  1451 ANN-MARIE STELMOKAS  32   4/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   38:07  7:38 
   48  1489 RICHARD RODGERS      41  15/23   M4049 HADLEY          MA R   38:10  7:38 
   49  1518 DENIS BRUNO          34   7/17   M3039 GRANBY          MA R   38:36  7:44 
   50  1572 KATE QUEENEY         38   5/21   F3039 AMHERST         MA R   38:50  7:46 




                                                                      Page 2
                       RAFTERS COLLEGE TOWNE CLASSIK
                        FIVE MILE ROAD RACE & WALK
                              APRIL 27, 2008
                                AMHERST, MA
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
   51  1504 BILL RUSSELL         62   2/6    M6069 AMHERST         MA R   38:58  7:48 
   52  1509 ANDREW BOMBARDIER    27   9/20   M2029 HADLEY          MA R   39:36  7:56 
   53  1529 WES RENFRO           27  10/20   M2029 HARTFORD        CT R   39:37  7:56 
   54  1532 JEFF GOULET          30   8/17   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   39:38  7:56 
   55  1508 CHRISTOPHER BELINDA  25  11/20   M2029 WESTFIELD       MA R   39:51  7:59 
   56  1475 JULIE PONTZ          23   2/15   F2029 WINDSOR         CT R   40:10  8:02 
   57  1476 NEIL DONAH           22  12/20   M2029 AGAWAM          MA R   40:11  8:03 
   58  1600 CRAIG MCCARL         44  16/23   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   40:11  8:03 
   59  1601 BRIAN GREEN          34   9/17   M3039 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA R   40:22  8:05 
   60  1517 NICOLE BRUNO         30   6/21   F3039 GRANBY          MA R   40:26  8:06 
   61  1498 MITCHELL MERCIER     41  17/23   M4049 GRANBY          MA R   40:36  8:08 
   62  1457 JIM NADEAU           46  18/23   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA R   40:40  8:08 
   63  1538 JESUS AROCHO         33  10/17   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   40:56  8:12 
   64  1541 TODD RICKETTS        40  19/23   M4049 FILLMORE        NY R   40:57  8:12 
   65  1583 MATT TUDRYN          29  13/20   M2029 HADLEY          MA R   41:05  8:13 
   66  1503 LYNELLE RUSSELL      52   3/8    F5059 AMHERST         MA R   41:09  8:14 
   67  1598 JOHN MIGOWAN         44   4/15   F4049                    R   41:10  8:14 
   68  1491 LISA WATTS           29   3/15   F2029 GRANBY          MA R   41:12  8:15 
   69  1587 ROBERT MURRAY                          GREENFIELD      MA R   41:12  8:15 
   70  1449 DAWN FORTON          33   7/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   41:18  8:16 
   71  1458 PATRICIA RENE        25   4/15   F2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   41:23  8:17 
   72  1455 ZITA BOSCHER         35   8/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   41:29  8:18 
   73  1570 GERLANDINE BRESHAHAN 38   9/21   F3039 PLAINFIELD      MA R   41:34  8:19 
   74  1502 HAROLD A PICHE       56   8/12   M5059 WARE            MA R   41:39  8:20 
   75  1477 RICK LIGHT           50   9/12   M5059 PELHAM          MA R   41:40  8:20 
   76  1539 PETER HUDELA         26  14/20   M2029 CHICOPEE        MA R   41:54  8:23 
   77  1494 REE MIGLIOZZI        35  10/21   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA R   41:56  8:24 
   78  1482 SHAUN JENKS          46  20/23   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   41:57  8:24 
   79  1574 SHARON SHUMWAY       46   5/15   F4049 AMHERST         MA R   42:02  8:25 
   80  1512 CHRIS JOLLY          38  11/17   M3039 CHARLESTOWN     MA R   42:15  8:27 
   81  1592 BRAD NICHOLS         22  15/20   M2029 HARDWICK        MA R   42:22  8:29 
   82  1437 BRIAN COUNTER        26  16/20   M2029 CHICOPEE        MA R   42:32  8:31 
   83  1501 KRISTIN QUINLAN      40   6/15   F4049 HADLEY          MA R   42:39  8:32 
   84  1603 NANCY MIKLEY         44   7/15   F4049 GRANBY          MA R   42:45  8:33 
   85  1602 AARON JOLLY          36  12/17   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   42:54  8:35 
   86  1497 JAYNE MERCIER        45   8/15   F4049 GRANBY          MA R   43:03  8:37 
   87  1586 TIMOTHY AYERS        37  13/17   M3039 PALMER          MA R   43:05  8:37 
   88  1558 LAURA PAUL           30  11/21   F3039 GRANBY          MA R   43:15  8:39 
   89  1571 JEFF HOLMES          43  21/23   M4049 SUNDERLAND      MA M   43:20  8:40 
   90  1557 THOMAS ODONNELL      39  14/17   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   43:26  8:42 
   91  1444 LEE PETERSON         39  15/17   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA R   43:38  8:44 
   92  1453 RALPH GOULD          43  22/23   M4049 HADLEY          MA R   43:43  8:45 
   93  1488 RAY WENNINGER        59  10/12   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA R   43:56  8:48 
   94  1579 KELLY SULLIVAN       42   9/15   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA R   44:07  8:50 
   95  1459 ANGELA SOUTHWICK     25   5/15   F2029 SUNDERLAND      MA R   44:12  8:51 
   96  1550 MICHELLE CRVZ        38  12/21   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA F   44:28  8:54 
   97  1485 CHUCK FOURNIER       46  23/23   M4049 GRANBY          MA R   44:35  8:55 
   98  1436 ADAM ROACH           25  17/20   M2029 LEVERETT        MA R   45:07  9:02 
   99  1582 JOSHUA AYOTTE        18   2/2    M1519 FEEDING HILLS   MA R   45:10  9:02 
  100  1490 BETH MCINTYRE        44  10/15   F4049 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA R   45:19  9:04 




                                                                      Page 3
                       RAFTERS COLLEGE TOWNE CLASSIK
                        FIVE MILE ROAD RACE & WALK
                              APRIL 27, 2008
                                AMHERST, MA
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
  101  1469 PAUL PEELLE          60   3/6    M6069 AMHERST         MA R   45:21  9:05 
  102  1531 BRIAN MATUSZKO       28  18/20   M2029 AMHERST         MA R   45:30  9:06 
  103  1542 JOANNE JACKSON       34  13/21   F3039 GREENFIELD      MA R   46:03  9:13 
  104  1563 SANDRA STAAB         47  11/15   F4049 AMHERST         MA R   46:44  9:21 
  105  1521 BARRY OCONNOR        29  19/20   M2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   46:57  9:24 
  106  1492 CATHLEEN HUTCHINSON  34  14/21   F3039 HADLEY          MA R   47:42  9:33 
  107  1505 LIZZY SIMON          11   1/1    F0114 AMHERST         MA R   47:45  9:33 
  108  1446 ERICA ALLAN          18   1/2    F1519 AMHERST         MA R   47:46  9:34 
  109  1506 SUSAN RADTKE         50   4/8    F5059 AMHERST         MA R   47:46  9:34 
  110  1439 DONNA JACKSON-KOHLIN 47  12/15   F4049 HADLEY          MA R   47:47  9:34 
  111  1454 KATHY BINDER         38  15/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   47:54  9:35 
  112  1470 SILVIO DE PALMA                        BELCHERTOWN     MA R   48:01  9:37 
  113  1573 WEIJIA LI            50   5/8    F5059 AMHERST         MA R   48:19  9:40 
  114  1432 EMILY DENONCOURT     24   6/15   F2029 CHICOPEE        MA R   48:22  9:41 
  115  1447 GLENN ALLAN          60   4/6    M6069 AMHERST         MA R   48:25  9:41 
  116  1548 EDMOND GINGRAS       66   5/6    M6069 BELCHERTOWN     MA M   48:41  9:45 
  117  1510 WILLIAM HARRIS       60   6/6    M6069 BERNARDSTON     MA R   48:50  9:46 
  118  1556 JASON CHATEAUNEVF    36  16/17   M3039 GRANBY          MA R   49:07  9:50 
  119  1443 HEATHER WANCZYK      27   7/15   F2029 HADLEY          MA R   49:07  9:50 
  120  1593 JIM WATSON           56  11/12   M5059 LEVERETT        MA R   49:25  9:53 
  121  1435 BRIANA SMITH         19   2/2    F1519 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   49:26  9:54 
  122  1495 EILEEN BEAL          29   8/15   F2029 WESTFIELD       MA R   49:37  9:56 
  123  1594 SARAH STRYCHARZ      30  16/21   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA R   49:38  9:56 
  124  1549 JETTIE REGNIER       52   6/8    F5059 LUDLOW          MA R   50:00 10:00 
  125  1526 MICHAEL MARRAMA      27  20/20   M2029 LANCASTER       MA R   50:06 10:02 
  126  1487 PAUL RILLA           57  12/12   M5059 AMHERST         MA R   50:35 10:07 
  127  1528 JULIE CUNNINGHAM     23   9/15   F2029 BOSTON          MA R   50:37 10:08 
  128  1486 CATE RILLA           23  10/15   F2029 AMHERST         MA R   50:37 10:08 
  129  1525 MICHELLE OPON-ROSEN  36  17/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   50:50 10:10 
  130  1466 SHAUNA ROHAN         22  11/15   F2029 GRANBY          MA R   51:19 10:16 
  131  1465 GINA LORD            22  12/15   F2029 GRANBY          MA R   51:20 10:16 
  132  1434 BRIANNE LAWTON       28  13/15   F2029 ATHOL           MA R   52:16 10:28 
  133  1467 PAM HARLOW           41  13/15   F4049 FLORENCE        MA R   53:14 10:39 
  134  1535 MATTHEW ZENISKY      30  17/17   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA R   53:32 10:43 
  135  1433 SHARON MCINTIRE      36  18/21   F3039 AMHERST         MA R   55:24 11:05 
  136  1431 SANDRA ELLIS         59   7/8    F5059 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   55:24 11:05 
  137  1595 KAYE DOUGAN          43  14/15   F4049 AMHERST         MA R   56:54 11:23 
  138  1555 CHARLENE CHATEAUNEUF 36  19/21   F3039 GRANBY          MA R   57:09 11:26 
  139  1565 KATHY BROWN          53   8/8    F5059 AMHERST         MA R   57:15 11:27 
  140  1522 ABBY OCONNOR         26  14/15   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   57:43 11:33 
  141  1460 HOLLY LEONARD        24  15/15   F2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA R 1:01:48 12:22 
  142  1559 ERIKA HOULE          40  15/15   F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA R 1:04:33 12:55 
  143  1553 REBECCA PRICE        33  20/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R 1:04:34 12:55 
  144  1479 JILL SWEENEY         38  21/21   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA R 1:05:01 13:01 
  145  1569 SANDRA GOULD         70   1/1    F7099 AMHERST         MA R 1:05:51 13:11 
  146  1567 TINI SAWICKI         65   1/1    F6069 AMHERST         MA R 1:05:51 13:11 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News