Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 17, 2008

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                    Page 1
            HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                  Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                     www.empireonerunningclub.org
                          DATE: 4 / 17 / 08          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  1   149 BRANDON MULLIGAN           15   1/5    M0116            17:13.5*  5:33 
  2   635 KYLE DUNN                  18   1/9    M1729            17:15.0   5:34 
  3   575 ELVIN TORRES               44   1/13   M4049            18:13.9   5:53 
  4   593 RICH LARSEN                56   1/19   M5059            18:28.4*  5:57 
  5   565 WILLIAM ROWE               46   2/13   M4049 GSH        18:48.9   6:04 
  6    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           26   2/9    M1729 EORC       19:34.6   6:19 
  7     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           45   3/13   M4049 EORC       19:40.3   6:20 
  8   180 FRANK RUCKI                58   2/19   M5059 CMS        19:48.7   6:23 
  9   619 MATTHEW DELMONTE           36   1/11   M3039            19:54.9   6:25 
 10   355 SPENCER BEAVER             31   2/11   M3039            20:01.9   6:27 
 11    42 MIKE LESCARBEAU            37   3/11   M3039 GSH        20:06.5   6:29 
 12     2 JOEL BOUCHER               54   3/19   M5059 EORC       20:34.0   6:38 
 13   865 JEFF FOLTS                 59   4/19   M5059 SMAC       20:50.9   6:43 
 14   573 JIM RYAN                   55   5/19   M5059            20:56.4   6:45 
 15   638 CHRIS DEFALCO              17   3/9    M1729            21:11.3   6:50 
 16   264 NICK TOOKER                28   4/9    M1729 EORC       21:17.3   6:52 
 17     4 BILL THIBAULT              51   6/19   M5059 EORC       21:22.3   6:53 
 18   221 KATHY LYNCH                45   1/14   F4049 GSH        21:25.8   6:54 
 19   637 MIKE WILLARD               20   5/9    M1729            21:29.9   6:56 
 20   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          39   4/11   M3039            21:33.6   6:57 
 21   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS           41   2/14   F4049            21:45.0   7:00 
 22   617 CHARLES VANASSE            46   4/13   M4049 EORC       21:51.2   7:02 
 23   585 KATE WOYTOWICZ             35   1/11   F3039            22:01.7   7:06 
 24   111 PAUL HUCHINS               55   7/19   M5059            22:26.5   7:14 
 25   375 ROY CURRIE                 53   8/19   M5059 SMAC       22:27.2   7:14 
 26   480 JOELLEN CAMERON            44   3/14   F4049 SMAC       22:35.7   7:17 
 27    76 STEVE PENNA                52   9/19   M5059 EORC       22:49.1   7:21 
 28   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            44   4/14   F4049 EORC       22:50.1   7:21 
 29    85 TOM DWYER                  50  10/19   M5059 GSH        22:53.5   7:23 
 30    37 ED BUCKLEY                 50  11/19   M5059 EORC       23:09.0   7:28 
 31   253 DAVID RIVERA               42   5/13   M4049            23:12.3   7:29 
 32   632 BILL SPEAR                 50  12/19   M5059            23:18.0   7:30 
 33   177 KEAN RUITER                24   6/9    M1729            23:30.1   7:34 
 34   213 WINSTON NUNES              59  13/19   M5059 GSH        23:32.0   7:35 
 35   214 NORA DRISCOLL              28   1/5    F1729            23:37.8   7:37 
 36   634 MARIBETH MULDOON           44   5/14   F4049            24:00.8   7:44 
 37  1500 BILLY CARROLL              07   2/5    M0116 GSH        24:06.8   7:46 
 38   360 JASON BEAVER               06   3/5    M0116            24:10.6*  7:47 
 39  1619 JULIE CARROLL              09   1/2    F0116 GSH        24:11.6   7:48 
 40  1639 ED CARROLL                 42   6/13   M4049 GSH        24:14.0   7:48 
 41   580 NICHOLAS EMMETT            26   7/9    M1729            24:21.0   7:51 
 42  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              64   1/6    M6099            24:29.8   7:54 
 43   402 CHERYL ABERT               50   1/3    F5059 EORC       24:31.8   7:54 
 44   230 ROBERT LEPAGE              46   7/13   M4049            24:32.3   7:54 
 45   640 DAVID EICHSTAEDT           43   8/13   M4049            24:34.3   7:55 
 46   633 ANDREW THOMAS              31   5/11   M3039            24:36.4   7:56 
 47   568 SUZANNE DISESSA            51   2/3    F5059            24:41.0   7:57 
 48   592 MIKE DUFFY                 56  14/19   M5059            24:42.8   7:58 
 49    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            39   6/11   M3039            24:45.1   7:58 
 50   247 SHALISA KEYES              34   2/11   F3039            24:48.4   8:00 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD


                                                                    Page 2
            HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                  Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                     www.empireonerunningclub.org
                          DATE:  4 / 17 / 08          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
 51   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              33   7/11   M3039            25:01.8   8:04 
 52   622 ERICA GONZALEZ             32   3/11   F3039            25:02.4   8:04 
 53   368 JASON DOMINICK             36   8/11   M3039 EORC       25:03.7   8:04 
 54    87 MIKE BUTLER                35   9/11   M3039 EORC       25:06.8   8:05 
 55   625 SEAN WANDREI               34  10/11   M3039            25:10.4   8:07 
 56   584 DAVID MENGEL               44   9/13   M4049 TGF        25:19.7   8:10 
 57   280 KAREN HINE                 52   3/3    F5059 EORC       25:23.9   8:11 
 58     6 TIM LONDO                  43  10/13   M4049 GSH        25:26.9   8:12 
 59   936 DICK MURPHY                62   2/6    M6099 EORC       25:42.0   8:17 
 60     9 BRIAN GODDU                58  15/19   M5059 GSH        25:47.8   8:19 
 61   215 RAY WENNINGER              59  16/19   M5059 EORC       25:51.1   8:20 
 62    21 BOB MASSARO                64   3/6    M6099 EORC       26:04.4   8:24 
 63   591 TOM CONLIN                 67   4/6    M6099            26:11.9   8:26 
 64   624 MARY GUBALA                42   6/14   F4049            26:31.6   8:33 
 65   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI           07   4/5    M0116 EORC       26:39.0   8:35 
 66   131 PAT BONNETT                49   7/14   F4049 EORC       26:43.9   8:37 
 67   618 ANDY SHANAHAN              28   8/9    M1729            26:56.0   8:41 
 68   498 TARA WILSON                35   4/11   F3039 EORC       27:07.0   8:44 
 69   325 MELISSA GLYNN              26   2/5    F1729 EORC       27:16.9   8:47 
 70   169 JOHN KOVALSKY              40  11/13   M4049            27:17.8   8:48 
 71   237 KAREN LEWIS                39   5/11   F3039            27:22.6   8:49 
 72   629 GAIL PIJAR                 36   6/11   F3039            27:32.1   8:52 
 73   595 RITA CALDON                48   8/14   F4049            27:34.7   8:53 
 74   941 JOHN CASHMAN               34  11/11   M3039            28:02.7   9:02 
 75   518 JODI BENNETT               47   9/14   F4049            28:03.8   9:02 
 76   630 KELLY SULLIVAN             42  10/14   F4049 GSH        28:22.3   9:08 
 77   631 CHERYL LABRIE              44  11/14   F4049            28:26.4   9:10 
 78   359 DENNIS BEAVER              08   5/5    M0116            28:51.3   9:18 
 79   621 CARL CIGNONI               57  17/19   M5059            29:00.4   9:21 
 80   623 ERIN LACHAPELLE            09   2/2    F0116            29:12.7   9:25 
 81   714 TOM LACHAPELLE             41  12/13   M4049            29:13.4   9:25 
 82   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI         31   7/11   F3039 EORC       29:26.6   9:29 
 83   244 DON GRANT                  65   5/6    M6099 SMAC       29:41.2   9:34 
 84   254 BRUCE HIORNS               47  13/13   M4049            29:53.7   9:38 
 85   616 RENE BATTISTA              26   3/5    F1729            29:59.2   9:40 
 86   615 JENNA FORAN                26   4/5    F1729            29:59.8   9:40 
 87   597 ANNA RIGALI                26   5/5    F1729            30:00.3   9:40 
 88   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            42  12/14   F4049            31:00.0   9:59 
 89   167 DICK OSGOOD                70   6/6    M6099 GSH        31:09.7  10:02 
 90   594 LEONARDO RODRIGUEZ         21   9/9    M1729            31:15.9  10:04 
 91   572 MAURA TAUPIER              34   8/11   F3039            31:25.8  10:07 
 92    93 KATE CARLSON               41  13/14   F4049            31:31.6  10:09 
 93  1620 DONNA CARROLL              39   9/11   F3039 GSH        32:03.3  10:20 
 94   315 MARIAN CURRAN              48  14/14   F4049 EORC       32:14.0  10:23 
 95   276 CHRIS SOMNER               53  18/19   M5059            32:17.3  10:24 
 96    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             61   1/1    F6099 EORC       33:55.2  10:56 
 97   566 BILL MILLKIEWICZ           53  19/19   M5059            34:34.0  11:08 
 98   961 KARA HERMAN                38  10/11   F3039 EORC       34:47.9  11:12 
 99   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            39  11/11   F3039 EORC       34:54.1  11:14 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News