Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Feed The Need 5K

Hingham, MA, April 12, 2008

[Results ]

Age Group

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/15/2008 10:03 PM
                    Feed the Need 5k Road race - 4/12/2008                     
                                   4/12/2008                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 15&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 15 & Under
 22 Love, Sophia                 Milton, MA                     23:29.23  
 24 Gaeta, Olivia             11 Unattached                     23:49.87  
 63 Larsen, Erin               6 Unattached                     32:46.87  
 65 Robertson, Calem           9 Unattached                     33:08.64  
 87 Neterval, Kara            11 Unattached                     42:52.96  
 88 Fiaschetti, Destiny       13 Unattached                     44:32.19  
 89 Ashley, Rachel            11 Unattached                     44:32.59  
101 Ashey, Sarah               7 Unattached                     48:31.59  
106 Harward, Emerson           8 Unattached                     48:41.20  
107 Van Alfen, Rachael        14 Braintree, MA                  48:43.11  
111 Alongi, Rogina            14 Braintree, MA                  49:52.10  
 
Event 1  Women 16-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 16-19
 19 Brewster, Tyrell          18 Unattached                     23:02.87  
 95 Rojas, Maria              19 Unattached                     47:29.52  
121 Raetz, Jacqueline         18 Unattached                     53:57.17  
 
Event 1  Women 20-24 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 20-24
 41 Scheurer, Julia           20 Unattached                     27:35.48  
 86 Baranova, Anna            24 Unattached                     42:52.66  
 94 Dinse, Anna               20 Unattached                     47:21.15  
100 MACLEOD, Emily            24 Unattached                     48:27.75  
117 Mahlendorf, Brit          24 Unattached                     52:25.68  
122 Manning, Racel            22 Unattached                     53:57.43  
124 Burn, Krystal             22 Unattached                     55:09.96  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 25-29
 18 Simmons, Caitlin          25 Unattached                     22:49.91  
 29 Blake, Wilmien            29 Unattached                     24:31.83  
 31 Beaudoin, Stacy           27 Merrimack, NH                  25:00.81  
 39 Daly, Chrissy             27 Hingham, MA                    27:14.37  
 51 Regan, Kate               27 Unattached                     30:07.70  
 61 Scheckler, Sarah          28 Unattached                     32:22.04  
 62 Kirchgessner, Meg         28 Hull, MA                       32:46.19  
 74 Rychalsky, Tina           27 Unattached                     36:33.00  
 75 Villanova, Nina           27 Unattached                     36:33.39  
 76 Lyons, Elizabeth          28 Unattached                     36:33.93  
 77 Griffiths, Kristin        28 Unattached                     37:42.52  
 96 Lai, King                 25 Westwood, MA                   47:31.86  
 98 Eichenberger, Sarah       27 Unattached                     48:23.06  
 99 Neibaur, Nicole           25 Unattached                     48:23.35  
104 Harward, Meredith         25 Unattached                     48:36.47  
108 O'Hayre, Meredith         26 Unattached                     48:45.12  
123 Dacamara, Amanda          25 Unattached                     55:09.42  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 30-34
 15 Flynn, Gridska            32 Unattached                     22:26.86  
 23 Atkinson, Sheree          33 Randolph, MA                   23:41.54  
 37 Fanciullo, Molly          30 Unattached                     27:04.76  
 67 Fay, Joanne               32 Unattached                     33:13.54  
 70 Waldner, Erin             30 Unattached                     33:54.93  
 78 Bailey, Melanie           31 Unattached                     38:41.19  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 35-39
  8 Spaulding, Jen            38 Sciuate, MA                    21:31.62  
 17 Hearn, Kate               37 Scituate, MA                   22:37.46  
 34 Byrne, Tracy              38 Unattached                     26:13.37  
 35 Strafford, Heather        36 Unattached                     26:30.47  
 44 Openshaw, Amy             38 Unattached                     27:52.89  
 52 Esco, Ashlie              37 Unattached                     30:13.86  
 53 Burke, Shondra            38 Unattached                     30:26.37  
 90 Westergard, Kristin       39 Norwell, MA                    45:14.45  
102 Ashley, Jennifer          38 Unattached                     48:31.90  
103 Whamond, Mary-Courtney    38 Unattached                     48:32.80  
109 Brown, Amy                37 Hingham, MA                    49:37.52  
110 McCarthy, Liz             37 Weymouth, MA                   49:50.01  
116 Harrop, Connie            36 Unattached                     52:22.34  
119 Forsgard, Christine       39 Unattached                     53:01.64  
126 Fowler, Amy               36 Unattached                     55:50.29  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 40-44
 27 Crounse, Karen            43 Unattached                     24:18.92  
 33 Marwill, Laura            42 Unattached                     25:30.98  
 46 Merrifield, Beth          44 Weymouth, MA                   28:20.95  
 54 Ayvazian, Annie           40 Unattached                     30:28.97  
 72 Matton, Christine         40 Unattached                     35:31.51  
 91 Vanalfen, Karen           40 Unattached                     45:14.81  
120 Bal, Alisa                41 Unattached                     53:20.22  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 45-49
 48 Curran, JO                49 Unattached                     28:57.21  
 57 Nielsen, Diane            45 Unattached                     31:48.21  
 66 Mekler, Randi             45 Unattached                     33:10.43  
 69 Kobey, Laura              45 Unattached                     33:50.53  
 82 Rooney, Rosanne           47 Unattached                     40:14.62  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 50-54
 58 Keefe, Joanne             50 Unattached                     31:48.85  
 68 Pouch, Eileen             51 Hingham, MA                    33:22.70  
 80 Hanks, Susan              50 Unattached                     40:01.88  
 92 Ludwig, Debbie            54 Unattached                     45:39.20  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 55-59
 83 Regan, Susan              55 S Weymouth, MA                 41:14.77  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 60-64
125 Goldberg, Judy            60 Unattached                     55:49.67  
 
Event 1  Women 65-98 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 65-98
118 Marchetti, Janice         67 Unattached                     52:34.29  
 
Event 1  Women 99+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 99+
112 Carey, Katie              99 Briantree, MA                  49:52.45  
 
Event 1  Men 15&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 15 & Under
  5 Moran-Cunniff, Victor     13 Unattached                     19:36.89  
  7 Voss-Kernan, Luke         15 Unattached                     21:27.71  
 26 Larsen, Logan              8 Unattached                     24:18.35  
 36 Keough, Pierce            12 Hingham, MA                    26:53.94  
 42 Brwester, Terrell         15 Unattached                     27:40.16  
 45 McFill, Tyler             12 Hingham, MA                    27:53.10  
 79 Pouch, Evan               10 Hiigham, MA                    39:50.03  
 97 Whamond, Patrick           7 Unattached                     47:33.23  
113 Kelliher, Sean             7 Unattached                     50:16.60  
114 Kelleher, Conor            9 Unattached                     50:19.64  
 
Event 1  Men 16-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 16-19
 11 Brewster, Justin          18 Unattached                     22:13.93  
 12 Lamonde, Ryan             16 Unattached                     22:14.55  
 14 Hanks, Ethan              16 Unattached                     22:17.32  
 59 Marews, Jeffrey           17 Unattached                     32:14.90  
 93 Ludwig, Andria            18 Unattached                     45:57.48  
 
Event 1  Men 20-24 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 20-24
 40 Teixeira, John            24 Unattached                     27:23.85  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 25-29
 21 Ford, Thomas              26 Unattached                     23:27.36  
105 Harward, Cody             27 Unattached                     48:40.87  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 30-34
  2 Bougopoulas, Chris        34 Merrimack, NH                  18:56.92  
 28 Woodward, Brian           31 Unattached                     24:29.64  
 38 Fancuiloo, Jay            32 Unattached                     27:05.02  
 43 Melia, Steve              31 Unattached                     27:43.92  
 47 Scott, WD                 31 Unattached                     28:22.49  
 50 Pineo, Rich               33 Scituate, MA                   29:33.28  
 71 Waldner, Matt             32 Unattached                     35:22.67  
 73 Hester, Jay               34 Unattached                     36:03.00  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 35-39
  3 Slowpoke, Peter           36 Unattached                     18:58.25  
  6 Murphy, Jay               37 Unattached                     19:55.89  
 10 Hall, Grant               36 Unattached                     22:02.53  
 20 Cavanaugh, Sean           39 Unattached                     23:26.30  
 32 Weldon, Kevin             37 Unattached                     25:04.25  
 64 Larsen, Vaughan           35 Unattached                     33:00.96  
127 McMahon, Keith            35 Unattached                     55:51.18  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 40-44
  1 Panigraphy, Dipak         40 Whitman, MA                    18:48.55  
  4 Coyle, Ted                44 Unattached                     19:10.97  
  9 Robertson, Christopher    43 Unattached                     21:37.79  
 55 Morrissey, Chris          43 Unattached                     30:54.00  
 81 O'Connor, Stephen         43 Unattached                     40:02.63  
 84 Petrie, Paul              43 Unattached                     41:38.61  
128 Kelliher, John            41 Unattached                     56:30.33  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 45-49
 13 Love, Scott               48 Unattached                     22:15.29  
 16 Gannon, Paul              47 Unattached                     22:35.57  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 50-54
 25 Keough, Paul              50 Hingham, MA                    24:07.41  
 49 McGreevy, Brian           50 Unattached                     29:02.59  
 56 Poliseno, Sandy           52 Unattached                     31:19.73  
 60 Pouch, Alec               51 Hingham, MA                    32:20.77  
 85 Teixera, John             50 Hull, MA                       42:32.50  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 55-59
 30 Long, Edward              58 Unattached                     24:37.88  
 
Event 1  Men 65-98 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 65-98
115 Kiley, Kevin              65 Hul, MA                        52:21.94  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News