Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pineland Farms Trail Challenge

New Gloucester, ME, May 27, 2007

[25K Awards | 25K Team Scoring | 50K Results | 50K Awards | 50K Team Scoring ]

25K Results

Results courtesy of the Maine Track Club


Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag S   No. City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======================= == = ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/32   Jeffrey Sprague         24 M   122 Rockland           ME 1:35:37  6:10 
    2   1/31   Mark Goettel            40 M   208 Camberland         ME 1:38:38  6:21 
    3   1/30   Stephen McElwain        45 M   135 Scarborough        ME 1:43:06  6:39 
    4   2/32   Chris Gatchell          21 M   182 Waterford          ME 1:46:29  6:52 
    5   3/32   Bill Violette           20 M     1 Bath               ME 1:46:44  6:53 
    6   2/31   Scott Ellis             44 M   180 Topsham            ME 1:47:02  6:54 
    7   3/31   Ludo Bruyere            38 M    78 Augusta            ME 1:49:39  7:04 
    8   4/32   Joshua Madore           29 M   224 Portland           ME 1:50:55  7:09 
    9   5/32   Aaron Balistreri        32 M    26 Gorham             ME 1:50:58  7:09 
   10   4/31   T.J. Hesler             38 M    98 Steep Falls        ME 1:52:47  7:16 
   11   5/31   Tom Noonan              35 M    84 Steep Falls        ME 1:52:47  7:16 
   12   2/30   Floyd Lavery            50 M    99 Gorham             ME 1:53:16  7:18 
   13   6/32   Christan Muentener      33 M   220 Yarmouth           ME 1:54:28  7:23 
   14   6/31   Kyle Rhoads             37 M   226 Windham            ME 1:54:29  7:23 
   15   7/31   Chris Dunn              38 M   175 Strafford          NH 1:54:41  7:23 
   16   3/30   Hans Brandes            48 M   164 Falmouth           ME 1:55:00  7:25 
   17   1/16   James Toulouse          58 M   156 Cape Elizabeth     ME 1:55:17  7:26 
   18   7/32   John Zwetsloot          23 M   128 Wells              ME 1:55:38  7:27 
   19   4/30   Mike Grant              49 M   203 Scarborough        ME 1:56:59  7:32 
   20   8/31   Aaron Bishop            35 M   120 Falmouth           ME 1:58:59  7:40 
   21   8/32   Brett Hellstedt         32 M   141 North Yarmouth     ME 1:59:01  7:40 
   22   5/30   Francis Bauer           46 M   115 Portland           ME 1:59:13  7:41 
   23   6/30   Rick Leavitt            46 M   140 Gray               ME 1:59:21  7:41 
   24   9/32   Alex Kay                29 M   143 Cape Elizabeth     ME 1:59:26  7:42 
   25   1/35   Emma Barclay            32 F    10 Portland           ME 2:00:12  7:45 
   26   9/31   Tom Hoag                36 M   151 Portland           ME 2:01:23  7:49 
   27  10/32   Ben Maynard             30 M   216 Peaks Island       ME 2:01:36  7:50 
   28   2/35   Juli Davenport          32 F   196 Framingham         MA 2:02:25  7:53 
   29   3/35   Mandy Ivey              19 F   179 South Paris        ME 2:02:54  7:55 
   30   2/16   Bill Reilly             59 M   200 Brownfield         ME 2:03:48  7:59 
   31  11/32   Mat Davenport           29 M   197 Framingham         MA 2:05:16  8:04 
   32  10/31   Don Medd                37 M   210 Portland           ME 2:05:21  8:05 
   33   1/26   Angela Bancroft         37 F   159 Paris              ME 2:05:53  8:07 
   34   4/35   Kathryn Burdette        27 F   167 Wells              ME 2:06:20  8:08 
   35   3/16   John Jensenius Jr.      55 M   165 Cumberland         ME 2:06:24  8:09 
   36  12/32   John Raby               29 M   144 Saco               ME 2:07:28  8:13 
   37  13/32   Brian Manson            32 M    83 Standish           ME 2:07:44  8:14 
   38   4/16   Steve Moriarty          57 M    19 Cumberland         ME 2:07:48  8:14 
   39   7/30   Tom Menendez            53 M    69 Lewiston           ME 2:08:04  8:15 
   40  11/31   Jim Gott                39 M   105 Bowdoin            ME 2:08:21  8:16 
   41  12/31   Bruce Hurley            38 M   174 Portsmouth         NH 2:08:34  8:17 
   42   8/30   Jim Demosthenes         49 M    93 Topsham            ME 2:08:53  8:18 
   43  13/31   Randy Wetzel            42 M   107 Danvers            MA 2:09:53  8:22 
   44   5/35   Sara Stewart            29 F   145 North Yarmouth     ME 2:09:55  8:22 
   45  14/31   Scott Jackson           41 M   198 Georgetown         MA 2:10:12  8:23 
   46   5/16   Scott Butterfield       56 M    92 westminster        MA 2:10:52  8:26 
   47  14/32   Chris Bennett           19 M   193 New Gloucester     ME 2:10:58  8:26 
   48   6/35   Shelby Howe             22 F   110 Columbia           ME 2:11:01  8:27 
   49   7/35   Teig Choroszy           22 F   150 Saco               ME 2:11:02  8:27 
   50   9/30   Christian Van Dyck      47 M    86 Brunswick          ME 2:11:15  8:27 
   51   8/35   Amy Vacchiano           30 F   169 Cornish            ME 2:11:37  8:29 
   52  15/32   Douglas Hensel          34 M    53 Apex               NC 2:12:12  8:31 
   53  10/30   Michael Moran           51 M   106 Tenants Harbor     ME 2:12:29  8:32 
   54   2/26   Laurie Russell          36 F    43 Auburn             ME 2:12:52  8:34 
   55  16/32   Matthew Sanzone         34 M   168 Wells              ME 2:13:27  8:36 
   56   1/12   Ellie Tucker            52 F   160 North Yarmouth     ME 2:13:39  8:37 
   57   3/26   Becky Harkema           42 F    58 Scarborough        ME 2:13:46  8:37 
   58   4/26   Lisa Rohr               41 F   204 Stratham           NH 2:14:13  8:39 
   59   9/35   Rebecca Miller          28 F    49 Old Orchard Beach  ME 2:14:26  8:40 
   60  17/32   James Faunce            29 M   139 North Yarmouth     ME 2:14:50  8:41 
   61   5/26   Shauna Baxter           37 F    20 Gorham             ME 2:15:23  8:43 
   62  10/35   Katherine Jones-Lippy   27 F   118 Farmington         ME 2:15:52  8:45 
   63  11/30   Paul Grogan             53 M    67 Hudson             MA 2:16:14  8:47 
   64  15/31   Thomas Brady            40 M    36 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:16:47  8:49 
   65   6/16   Paul Baillargeon        57 M    54 Warren             ME 2:16:49  8:49 
   66   7/16   Jim Barry               62 M   129 Lynn               MA 2:16:52  8:49 
   67  18/32   James Willy Carville    22 M   221 Lisbon Falls       ME 2:17:06  8:50 
   68  19/32   Christopher Baillaryon  16 M   177 Gorham             NH 2:17:13  8:50 
   69   6/26   Jill Storey             39 F   222 Cumberland         ME 2:17:49  8:53 
   70   7/26   Tiki Humphries          41 F   223 N. Yarmouth        ME 2:17:49  8:53 
   71   8/26   Theresa Patten          37 F    40 Scarborough        ME 2:18:23  8:55 
   72  12/30   Robert Najar            50 M   132 New Castle         NH 2:18:41  8:56 
   73   2/12   Julia Sheridan          46 F    75 Portland           ME 2:19:01  8:57 
   74  11/35   Meneah Haworth          25 F   131 Portland           ME 2:19:05  8:58 
   75  16/31   Richard Bulman          42 M   206 Falmouth           ME 2:19:54  9:01 
   76  12/35   Kalie Dunn              20 F   217 Yarmouth           ME 2:20:01  9:01 
   77  17/31   Aaron Gilbert           43 M    73 Newton             MA 2:20:19  9:02 
   78   9/26   Heather Young           37 F   199 Gorham             ME 2:20:53  9:05 
   79  18/31   Doug Hall               40 M   125 Windham            ME 2:20:55  9:05 
   80  19/31   Edward Tumavicus        44 M    16 Portland           ME 2:21:22  9:06 
   81  20/32   Bogie D                 32 M   153 Chelmsford         MA 2:21:44  9:08 
   82  13/35   Laura Hall              27 F   188 Newton             MA 2:22:23  9:10 
   83  21/32   Ned Hall                29 M   189 Newton             MA 2:22:25  9:11 
   84  13/30   Don Stowell             52 M   166 Cumberland         ME 2:22:26  9:11 
   85   3/12   Susan Vogt Brooks       48 F   119 Benton             ME 2:22:33  9:11 
   86  14/35   Connie Lizotte          30 F   176 Phippsburg         ME 2:24:22  9:18 
   87  10/26   Bonnie Wescott          35 F   194 Warren             ME 2:24:23  9:18 
   88  11/26   Evan O'Neill            41 F    90 Portland           ME 2:25:21  9:22 
   89  20/31   Craig Robison           39 M   114 Wiscasset          ME 2:25:56  9:24 
   90  14/30   Pete Lyons              51 M   162 Portland           ME 2:25:59  9:24 
   91  12/26   Rachel Landry           39 F    30 Cumberland         ME 2:27:09  9:29 
   92  21/31   Hays Sweeney            36 M   213 Hollis             ME 2:27:57  9:32 
   93  15/30   Thomas Allen            51 M   146 Cumberland         ME 2:27:58  9:32 
   94  16/30   Eric Dunn               52 M   218 Yarmouth           ME 2:27:59  9:32 
   95  17/30   David McDermott         52 M   100 Fryeburg           ME 2:28:16  9:33 
   96  22/31   Gordon Murphy           38 M   127 Yarmouth           ME 2:28:28  9:34 
   97  13/26   Amy Nazzaro             38 F   138 Darmariscotta      ME 2:28:39  9:35 
   98  23/31   Stephen O'Donnell       44 M    51 Waltham            MA 2:28:42  9:35 
   99  15/35   Kacie Herrick           22 F   157 Auburn             ME 2:28:45  9:35 
  100  16/35   Nicole Brooker          33 F   148 Hampden            ME 2:29:36  9:38 
  101  17/35   Jamie Lesniak           29 F   155 Madbury            NH 2:30:03  9:40 
  102  22/32   Michael Pennino         24 M   207 Bath               ME 2:30:15  9:41 
  103  23/32   Jeremy Judge            19 M    17 Cumberland         ME 2:30:35  9:42 
  104  24/31   John Burke              41 M   149 Cambridge          MA 2:30:36  9:42 
  105  18/30   George Alexion          47 M    77 Waterboro          ME 2:30:37  9:42 
  106  19/30   Bill Paradis            54 M   136 North Berwick      ME 2:30:38  9:42 
  107  18/35   Julie Stultz            28 F   225 Scarborough        ME 2:30:40  9:42 
  108   8/16   Ronald Paquette         55 M   201 Biddeford          ME 2:31:25  9:45 
  109  25/31   Christopher Pulick      37 M   178 Rowley             MA 2:31:26  9:45 
  110   1/4    Faye Lowrey             63 F    95 Rochester          NH 2:31:30  9:46 
  111  20/30   Glen Niemy              51 M   158 Bridgton           ME 2:31:51  9:47 
  112  26/31   Jon Kuell               35 M    12 South Portland     ME 2:32:31  9:50 
  113  21/30   Chip Spies              50 M    91 Topsham            ME 2:32:35  9:50 
  114  22/30   Steven McCusker         45 M    33 Dover              NH 2:33:05  9:52 
  115  24/32   David Dieffenbach       33 M     6 Springfield        VA 2:33:24  9:53 
  116  25/32   Paul Nevner             31 M   184 Portland           ME 2:33:25  9:53 
  117  23/30   James Pike              48 M   171 Canton             MA 2:34:29  9:57 
  118   4/12   Nancy Drach             48 F    64 West Ossipee       NH 2:34:34  9:57 
  119  27/31   Jeffrey Burns           38 M   104 Topsham            ME 2:34:42  9:58 
  120   5/12   Elizabeth Rines         50 F     4 Gorham             ME 2:35:22 10:01 
  121  14/26   Betsy McGettigan        43 F   126 Norway             ME 2:35:51 10:02 
  122  19/35   Stacy Cimino            32 F    44 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:37:33 10:09 
  123  15/26   Mindy Slovinsky         35 F    50 South Portland     ME 2:37:34 10:09 
  124  28/31   Doug Studdiford         38 M    96 Pownal             ME 2:37:55 10:10 
  125   6/12   Nancy Adams-Contino     48 F    70 Bangor             ME 2:38:17 10:12 
  126  20/35   Jodell Russell          29 F    56 Gray               ME 2:38:18 10:12 
  127  16/26   Kelley Wilkinson        35 F   108 Windsor            ME 2:38:19 10:12 
  128  24/30   David Graham            46 M   163 Pt Jefferson Sta.  NY 2:39:19 10:16 
  129  17/26   Christine Hesler        40 F   202 Steep Falls        ME 2:40:09 10:19 
  130  26/32   Todd Drinkwater         34 M    79 Steep Falls        ME 2:40:10 10:19 
  131  18/26   Kristina Sabasteanski   38 F   172 Raymond            ME 2:40:43 10:21 
  132  21/35   Erica Boucher           28 F   195 Carrabassett Valle ME 2:40:44 10:21 
  133   9/16   Gary Rohn               57 M   205 Stratham           NH 2:40:49 10:22 
  134  29/31   Jason Leggett           37 M    48 Windham            ME 2:41:13 10:23 
  135  19/26   Amanda Pearsan          37 F   186 Cambridge          MA 2:41:55 10:26 
  136   2/4    Nancy Miller            60 F    80 Brownfield         ME 2:43:30 10:32 
  137  22/35   Winnett Ordway          30 F   133 South Freeport     ME 2:43:36 10:32 
  138  20/26   Sarah Plummer           40 F   101 Damariscotta       ME 2:43:47 10:33 
  139  25/30   Tom Trott               52 M   161 Saco               ME 2:44:39 10:36 
  140  23/35   Megan Hatch             29 F   209 Danariscotta       ME 2:44:46 10:37 
  141  26/30   Bennett Sulsa           47 M    81 Freeport           ME 2:46:29 10:43 
  142  27/30   Rick Abradi             48 M    66 Lisbon             ME 2:47:35 10:48 
  143  28/30   Edward J Soares         45 M   187 Worcester          MA 2:48:04 10:50 
  144  30/31   Ethan Kiczek            36 M   185 Cambridge          MA 2:48:06 10:50 
  145   3/4    Rose Buckingham         59 F   109 Norwich            CT 2:48:46 10:52 
  146  24/35   Megan Staton            32 F    15 Portland           ME 2:49:52 10:57 
  147  31/31   Eugene Longobardi       41 M    89 South Portland     ME 2:50:16 10:58 
  148  27/32   Ken Dieffenbach         33 M     7 Springfield        VA 2:51:41 11:04 
  149  21/26   Diane Dusini            44 F   124 Portland           ME 2:52:15 11:06 
  150  10/16   Jim Violette            58 M    74 Manchester         NH 2:52:44 11:08 
  151  25/35   Emily Blazek            23 F    55 South Portland     ME 2:52:53 11:08 
  152  22/26   Jen Noonan              35 F    85 Steep Falls        ME 2:53:55 11:12 
  153  11/16   Harry Hunt              65 M   154 Gorham             ME 2:54:45 11:15 
  154  12/16   Ron Boucher             59 M   147 Wallingford        VT 2:55:18 11:18 
  155   7/12   Amanda Russell          48 F   183 Edgecomb           ME 2:56:43 11:23 
  156  26/35   Jaime Petrus            31 F    71 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:57:04 11:24 
  157  29/30   Eric Hager              46 M   170 Portland           ME 2:58:36 11:30 
  158  28/32   Shaine Ott              31 M    41 Brunswick          ME 2:59:37 11:34 
  159  29/32   Thomas Beer             26 M   130 Brunswick          ME 2:59:38 11:34 
  160  30/32   Heath Mains             27 M    61 West Bath          ME 2:59:39 11:34 
  161   8/12   Carol Jackson           49 F    38 Cape Elizabeth     ME 3:00:15 11:37 
  162  30/30   Stephen Carpenter       50 M    72 Gorham             ME 3:01:43 11:42 
  163  27/35   Delia MacDonald         34 F    34 Portland           ME 3:02:51 11:47 
  164  31/32   Christopher Rizzo       33 M   113 South Portland     ME 3:03:17 11:48 
  165  28/35   Michelle Moore          23 F   112 Portland           ME 3:03:37 11:50 
  166  29/35   Heidi Walls             22 F   102 Portland           ME 3:03:37 11:50 
  167  30/35   Sara Benedetto          23 F   215 So Portland        ME 3:03:39 11:50 
  168   9/12   Trish Petrus            54 F    57 Ludington          MI 3:03:56 11:51 
  169  10/12   Judy Castonguay         51 F    88 Lewiston           ME 3:04:26 11:53 
  170  31/35   Jennifer Leggett        33 F    47 Windham            ME 3:11:07 12:19 
  171  13/16   Tom Littlefield         61 M    94 North Berwick      ME 3:15:01 12:34 
  172  11/12   Cindie Collins          50 F    82 York               ME 3:17:50 12:45 
  173   4/4    Timmi Sellers           58 F   211 Portland           ME 3:18:35 12:47 
  174  32/35   Julia Davis             27 F    11 Portland           ME 3:25:58 13:16 
  175  33/35   Leah McDonald           27 F    13 New Gloucester     ME 3:25:59 13:16 
  176  34/35   Loni Allen              27 F    97 Hillsborough       NH 3:27:05 13:20 
  177  14/16   Rory Sellers            59 M   212 Portland           ME 3:32:05 13:40 
  178  15/16   Edwin Jackson           61 M    37 Cape Elizabeth     ME 3:34:37 13:49 
  179  12/12   Ann Alexion             50 F    76 Waterboro          ME 3:38:08 14:03 
  180  35/35   Jenna Valliere          21 F    39 Pownal             ME 3:50:22 14:50 
  181  32/32   Jeffrey LeMay           25 M   181 South Portland     ME 3:50:22 14:50 
  182  16/16   Scott Mercer            59 M   227 Cape Neddick       ME 3:54:56 15:08 
  183  23/26   Deb Papps               44 F   123 Portland           ME 4:08:23 16:00 
  184  24/26   Lynn Earnest            39 F     3 Scarborough        ME 4:08:24 16:00 
  185  25/26   Stacey Bridgham         39 F   103 Minot              ME 4:34:51 17:42 
  186  26/26   Joanne Wallace          40 F    63 Woolwich           ME 4:34:52 17:42 
Unofficial finishers
Name                    Ag S   No. City               St    Time  Pace  
======================= == = ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
Brian Soares            39 M    68 Westbrook          ME 2:24:16  9:18
Peter Franke            44 M   116 New Durham         NH 2:26:56  9:28 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News