Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 12 Week Point Series 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, September 6, 2007

[MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS | POINTS LEADERS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                     Page 1
                      The Empire One Running Club's
                       12 Week Points Series Race
                      June 28 - September 13, 2007
                     Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                                9/6/07
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk1  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   1   517 MIKE SULLIVAN        25   1/6    M1729              17:34   5:40 
   2   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        44   1/12   M4049 EORC         18:34   5:59 
   3   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK       52   1/12   M5059              18:35   5:59 
   4   201 SAM GRANT            17   2/6    M1729              18:43   6:02 
   5     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     45   2/12   M4049 EORC         18:55   6:06 
   6    44 ELVIN TORRES         43   3/12   M4049 GSH          19:10   6:10 
   7    37 ED BUCKLEY           49   4/12   M4049 EORC         19:21   6:14 
   8     2 JOEL BOUCHER         53   2/12   M5059 EORC         20:04   6:28 
   9    13 BILL ROMITO          53   3/12   M5059 GSH          20:13   6:31 
  10   401 DAN WHITCOMB         28   3/6    M1729              20:22   6:34 
  11   513 RICH RACZ            15   1/7    M0116              20:23   6:34 
  12   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  55   4/12   M5059 EORC         20:33   6:37 
  13   355 SPENCER BEAVER       30   1/11   M3039              20:34   6:37 
  14   865 JEFF FOLTS           58   5/12   M5059 SMAC         20:39   6:39 
  15   617 CHARLES VANASSE      45   5/12   M4049 EORC         20:41   6:40 
  16   190 DANIEL MCNAIR        33   2/11   M3039              20:46   6:41 
  17   279 JOHN BIGOS           53   6/12   M5059              20:49   6:42 
  18   959 DOUGLAS FORESTA      34   3/11   M3039              21:10   6:49 
  19   145 CHRIS CORRADINO      34   4/11   M3039 EORC         21:14   6:50 
  20   160 JIM PLAZA            55   7/12   M5059 SMAC         21:15   6:51 
  21   402 CHERYL ABERT         50   1/3    F5059 EORC         21:27   6:54 
  22   221 KATHY LYNCH          45   1/6    F4049 GSH          21:31   6:56 
  23   135 ANDREA SKWIRZ        24   1/4    F1729              21:45   7:00 
  24   318 MAURA BURNS          29   2/4    F1729 EORC         22:01   7:06 
  25   636 MACKENZIE GRAY       17   4/6    M1729              22:18   7:11 
  26   253 DAVID RIVERA         41   6/12   M4049              22:21   7:12 
  27   416 LEE HASELTINE        48   7/12   M4049              22:36   7:17 
  28   182 DAVID PUCCI          17   5/6    M1729              22:46   7:20 
  29   320 DAVID GUBALA         45   8/12   M4049              22:54   7:23 
  30    23 JONATHAN TETHERLY    62   1/7    M6099 MVTC         22:56   7:23 
  31   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL  30   1/7    F3039 EORC         22:56   7:23 
  32   273 ANNIE RYAN           50   2/3    F5059 CMS          23:06   7:26 
  33   213 WINSTON NUNES        58   8/12   M5059 GSH          23:10   7:28 
  34    87 MIKE BUTLER          34   5/11   M3039 EORC         23:32   7:35 
  35   625 SEAN WANDREI         33   6/11   M3039              23:33   7:35 
  36   203 MARK DEAN            55   9/12   M5059 SMAC         23:36   7:36 
  37   480 JOELLEN CAMERON      44   2/6    F4049 SMAC         23:46   7:39 
  38    85 TOM DWYER            49   9/12   M4049 GSH          24:03   7:45 
  39    76 STEVE PENNA          51  10/12   M5059 EORC         24:13   7:48 
  40   989 DAVID ARONSON        52  11/12   M5059 EORC         24:13   7:48 
  41   774 TAMARA DAMARJIAN     33   2/7    F3039 EORC         24:14   7:48 
  42   515 JOE STRZOMPKO        16   2/7    M0116              24:19   7:50 
  43   514 LIAM ABBOTT          16   3/7    M0116              24:19   7:50 
  44   285 FRANK LUKASIK        32   7/11   M3039              24:52   8:01 
  45  1596 TERRY HICKEY         49  10/12   M4049              24:59   8:03 
  46   196 ALEX DAIGLE          17   6/6    M1729              25:04   8:04 
  47   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI     32   8/11   M3039 EORC         25:05   8:05 
  48   131 PAT BONNETT          49   3/6    F4049 EORC         25:11   8:07 
  49    99 DAN LYNES            64   2/7    M6099 EORC         25:13   8:07 
  50    21 BOB MASSARO          63   3/7    M6099 EORC         25:26   8:11 



                                                                     Page 2
                      The Empire One Running Club's
                       12 Week Points Series Race
                      June 28 - September 13, 2007
                     Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk1  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  51    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      38   9/11   M3039              25:30   8:13 
  52   335 PATRICK BURNS        31  10/11   M3039              25:45   8:18 
  53   351 RORY MILSARK         08   4/7    M0116              25:55   8:21 
  54   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY      47   4/6    F4049              25:55   8:21 
  55   291 TARA CORDUFF         35   3/7    F3039              27:02   8:42 
  56   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      43  11/12   M4049              27:20   8:48 
  57   252 LEA ARCHBALD         53   3/3    F5059              27:29   8:51 
  58   244 DON GRANT            65   4/7    M6099 SMAC         27:35   8:53 
  59   451 CRAIG SWIMM          39  11/11   M3039              27:45   8:56 
  60   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   47  12/12   M4049 EORC         27:51   8:58 
  61   831 SARAH SMITH          29   3/4    F1729              28:03   9:02 
  62   311 SKIP CLAYTON         60   5/7    M6099              28:27   9:10 
  63    51 LANE DYBDAHL         55  12/12   M5059              28:37   9:13 
  64   678 LISA LACHAPELLE      41   5/6    F4049              28:50   9:17 
  65   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI     07   5/7    M0116 EORC         29:14   9:25 
  66   980 TONY LUCIA           69   6/7    M6099 EORC         29:52   9:37 
  67   360 JASON BEAVER         06   6/7    M0116              30:00   9:40 
  68   518 JODI BENNETT         46   6/6    F4049              30:02   9:40 
  69   286 ANN LUKASIK          37   4/7    F3039              30:44   9:54 
  70   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI  09   1/1    F0116 EORC         30:48   9:55 
  71   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI   31   5/7    F3039 EORC         30:52   9:56 
  72   359 DENNIS BEAVER        08   7/7    M0116              30:55   9:58 
  73   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      38   6/7    F3039 EORC         33:19  10:44 
  74   167 DICK OSGOOD          70   7/7    M6099 GSH          33:20  10:44 
  75   961 KARA HERMAN          37   7/7    F3039 EORC         34:08  10:59 
  76   516 AIMEE VARADY         29   4/4    F1729              36:49  11:51 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News