Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Osram Sylvania Interplant 5K

Danvers, MA, September 30, 2007

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walk Results | Interplant Team Results ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



Place No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div   Location             Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   124 MARK KUSMIERZ         1/11   M3039 TOWANDA                19:22  6:15 
    2   106 MICHAEL MARTIN        1/17   M4049 TOWANDA                19:42  6:22 
    3    71 JAMES SMITH           1/8    M1829 HEADQUARTERS           19:53  6:25 
    4   104 JOHN JOHNSON          2/11   M3039 TOWANDA                20:12  6:31 
    5   109 BILL MOSIER           2/17   M4049 TOWANDA                20:21  6:34 
    6    98 LIAM DRISCOLL         2/8    M1829 CHERRYHILLRD           21:08  6:49 
    7   118 MIKE RANDALL          3/11   M3039 TOWANDA                21:21  6:53 
    8   116 MEL LIMBACO           3/17   M4049 HEADQUARTERS           21:59  7:06 
    9   184 RYAN HORTON           1/2    M0117 EXETER                 22:27  7:15 
   10   181 MATTHIAS LIPPMANN     3/8    M1829 HILLSBORO              22:38  7:18 
   11    88 TIM HORTON            4/17   M4049 EXETER                 22:42  7:20 
   12    33 CLAUS KOOP            5/17   M4049 EXETER                 22:52  7:23 
   13    72 NEAL SCHUSTER         6/17   M4049 CHERRYHILLRD           23:04  7:27 
   14    17 SAM CARDARELLLI       1/14   M5059 CENTRAL FALLS          23:22  7:33 
   15   158 KENNETH SOUCY         2/14   M5059 EXETER                 23:28  7:34 
   16   107 MARTIN PEREZ          4/11   M3039 TOWANDA                23:28  7:35 
   17   160 DAVID JOHNSTON        7/17   M4049 CHERRYHILLRD           23:29  7:35 
   18    81 ALBERT HUPPERTZ       8/17   M4049 EXETER                 23:31  7:36 
   19    79 JAMES FURY            9/17   M4049 EXETER                 23:35  7:37 
   20   200 KATE SOMSSICH         1/3    F1829 CHERRYHILLIDO          23:37  7:37 
   21    62 PETER SOMSSICH        3/14   M5059 CHERRYHILLRD           23:38  7:38 
   22   180 BOB FEENEY            4/14   M5059                        23:45  7:40 
   23    42 ANN WANG              2/3    F1829 EXETER                 23:52  7:42 
   24   174 EDWARD GAUDES         5/14   M5059 EXETER                 23:59  7:45 
   25    34 ELISABETH HINRICHSE   1/13   F4049 EXETER                 24:13  7:49 
   26    87 JASON MANSFIELD       5/11   M3039 EXETER                 24:16  7:50 
   27    28 JOE CALNAN            6/11   M3039 HEADQUARTERS           24:21  7:51 
   28   185 RODICA SMITH          2/13   F4049 HILLSBORO              24:33  7:55 
   29   161 JOEY CHENG            4/8    M1829 CHERRYHILLRD           24:36  7:57 
   30    38 RENIL SINGH           5/8    M1829 CHERRYHILLRD           24:46  8:00 
   31   173 LINDA DAY             1/6    F5059 HEADQUARTERS           24:47  8:00 
   32   131 MARK MENDONCA         6/14   M5059 HEADQUARTERS           24:54  8:02 
   33   101 JAMES CARON          10/17   M4049 MANCHESTER             24:56  8:03 
   34   190 CORY SMITH            6/8    M1829 EXETER                 25:01  8:05 
   35    30 MARK YOUNG           11/17   M4049 MANCHESTER             25:06  8:06 
   36     7 ARACELI CAMPOS        1/4    F3039 HEADQUARTERS           25:09  8:07 
   37    86 JOE OUELLETTE        12/17   M4049 EXETER                 25:11  8:08 
   38   143 OLIVIA PUTNAM         1/3    F0117 HEADQUARTERS           25:16  8:09 
   39    36 RIDRIGO PEREYRA       7/8    M1829 HILLSBORO              25:30  8:14 
   40     8 STEVE IOIA            7/11   M3039 MANCHESTER             25:31  8:14 
   41    24 RONALD BENOIT         7/14   M5059 MANCHESTER             25:37  8:16 
   42    96 JAN CORMIA            1/3    F6099 HEADQUARTERS           25:40  8:17 
   43   129 CHANDRA AMTHOR        2/4    F3039 EXETER                 26:08  8:26 
   44   183 JONATHAN LUBECK      13/17   M4049 HEADQUARTERS           26:11  8:27 
   45   100 STEPHEN QUINN         8/11   M3039 HEADQUARTERS           26:13  8:28 
   46   166 BRIAN ROSS           14/17   M4049 CHERRYHILLRD           26:14  8:28 
   47    11 WARREN MOSKOWITZ      8/14   M5059 CHERRYHILLEDO          26:22  8:31 
   48   120 ANDREW ACAMPORA       9/14   M5059 HEADQUARTERS           26:24  8:31 
   49    64 TOM O'KEEFE          10/14   M5059 CHERRYHILLRD           26:28  8:33 
   50   155 ANDY VIENT            9/11   M3039 HEADQUARTERS           26:56  8:42 

                                                                      Page 2
                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                     27TH OSRAM SYLVANIA INTERPLANT 5K
DANVERS, MA              SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2007       9:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div   Location             Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
   51   165 JAMES AVALLON        11/14   M5059 CHERRYHILLRD           27:08  8:46 
   52    99 MARIE CARON           3/13   F4049 MANCHESTER             27:20  8:49 
   53    67 DONNA GEORGE          4/13   F4049 HEADQUARTERS           27:22  8:50 
   54    66 WILLIAM GEORGE       12/14   M5059 CHERRYHILLRD           27:23  8:50 
   55   115 GREG MARKING         13/14   M5059 TOWANDA                27:25  8:51 
   56    43 PETER POLSZARY       10/11   M3039 HEADQUARTERS           27:36  8:55 
   57    63 FELICE JANELLE        2/6    F5059 MANCHESTER             27:47  8:58 
   58    89 SHERYL HORTON         5/13   F4049 EXETER                 27:58  9:02 
   59   151 ABBIE LEACH           2/3    F0117 HEADQUARTERS           28:24  9:10 
   60    58 DIANNE IARROBINO      3/6    F5059 HEADQUARTERS           28:46  9:17 
   61   146 ZANE QUARANTIELLO     2/2    M0117 HEADQUARTERS           28:51  9:19 
   62    26 ELLEN FAMIGLIETTE     6/13   F4049 HEADQUARTERS           29:02  9:22 
   63    27 TERRI HOLDEN          7/13   F4049 HEADQUARTERS           29:05  9:23 
   64    15 JUDITH OUTRIDGE       4/6    F5059 MANCHESTER             29:39  9:34 
   65    21 NANCY BENTLEY         3/4    F3039 HEADQUARTERS           30:15  9:46 
   66   189 JOE SMITH             8/8    M1829 EXETER                 31:45 10:15 
   67   188 SHIRLEY SMITH         3/3    F1829 EXETER                 31:49 10:16 
   68   187 CHRISTINE ROBBLEE     8/13   F4049 EXETER                 31:53 10:17 
   69   159 CATHY SOUCY           5/6    F5059 EXETER                 32:22 10:27 
   70   112 GLORIA MOSIER         2/3    F6099 TOWANDA                33:15 10:44 
   71   176 PATRICIA CHAMBERS     9/13   F4049 HEADQUARTERS           33:56 10:57 
   72   175 ALISON BOISVERT      10/13   F4049                        34:00 10:58 
   73     5 ANN DUGGAN            3/3    F6099 MANCHESTER             35:44 11:32 
   74    39 FELIPE GARCIA        11/11   M3039 HEADQUARTERS           36:31 11:47 
   75   132 JOHN MORIARTY        14/14   M5059 HEADQUARTERS           38:28 12:25 
   76   128 JO-ANN TETREAULT     11/13   F4049 EXETER                 38:45 12:30 
   77   186 MARK WILDENHAIN      15/17   M4049 CENTRAL FALLS          38:47 12:31 
   78    80 SUAN HUPPERTZ         4/4    F3039 EXETER                 40:58 13:13 
   79    55 PETER VIENT          16/17   M4049 HEADQUARTERS           41:56 13:32 
   80    94 JANCIE KELLEY         6/6    F5059 MANCHESTER             43:21 13:59 
   81   127 DAN KACE             17/17   M4049 HILLSBORO              43:37 14:05 
   82   126 GAIL KACE            12/13   F4049 HILLSBORO              43:38 14:05 
   83    49 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                            45:09 14:34 
   84    46 SARAH VIEHL           3/3    F0117 HEADQUARTERS           47:46 15:25 
   85   142 PUTNAM CATHERINE     13/13   F4049 HEADQUARTERS           50:20 16:15 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News