Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's Age Graded 5K Race

Holyoke, MA, September 20, 2007

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                                 9/20/07
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
    1   543 WILLIAM DIXON              60   1/9    M6099 M            18:04.6 14:32.3 
    2   596 CHARLIE TOWSE              69   2/9    M6099 M GSH        22:18.6 16:30.8 
    3   544 TODD WALKER                41   1/13   M4049 M            17:44.6 16:38.6 
    4    44 ELVIN TORRES               43   2/13   M4049 M GSH        18:08.7 16:46.0 
    5   865 JEFF FOLTS                 58   1/14   M5059 M SMAC       20:35.2 16:50.9 
    6    37 ED BUCKLEY                 49   3/13   M4049 M EORC       19:17.3 17:00.4 
    7   517 MIKE SULLIVAN              25   1/7    M1729 M            17:03.8 17:03.8 
    8   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              44   4/13   M4049 M EORC       18:40.2 17:07.1 
    9   402 CHERYL ABERT               50   1/2    F5059 F EORC       21:43.4 17:07.2 
   10   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        55   2/14   M5059 M EORC       20:26.5 17:09.7 
   11   360 JASON BEAVER                6   1/3    M0116 M            24:56.9 17:12.7 
   12   463 NORM FULLER                47   5/13   M4049 M GSH        19:21.3 17:20.3 
   13   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            49   6/13   M4049 M EORC       19:42.3 17:22.4 
   14   279 JOHN BIGOS                 53   3/14   M5059 M            20:23.0 17:24.0 
   15   181 BILL ROWE                  45   7/13   M4049 M GSH        19:08.1 17:24.7 
   16    40 DON PRONOVOST              50   4/14   M5059 M EORC       19:55.8 17:26.0 
   17   221 KATHY LYNCH                45   1/5    F4049 F GSH        20:59.2 17:31.3 
   18   781 ROB LANDRY                 39   1/11   M3039 M EORC       18:29.3 17:36.2 
   19   273 ANNIE RYAN                 50   2/2    F5059 F CMS        22:48.5 17:58.5 
   20   213 WINSTON NUNES              58   5/14   M5059 M GSH        22:12.6 18:10.6 
   21   474 SHEILA OSGOOD              25   1/5    F1729 F EORC       20:29.7 18:27.9 
   22     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           45   8/13   M4049 M EORC       20:18.1 18:28.3 
   23   641 VINCENTE ROJAS             53   6/14   M5059 M GSH        21:41.5 18:31.0 
   24   542 TRAVIS DUBSKINSKI          20   2/7    M1729 M            18:53.4 18:41.3 
   25   952 FELICIA CORDIERO           17   2/5    F1729 F            21:20.1 18:49.1 
   26     4 BILL THIBAULT              50   7/14   M5059 M EORC       21:32.7 18:50.7 
   27    99 DAN LYNES                  64   3/9    M6099 M EORC       25:10.2 19:32.1 
   28   989 DAVID ARONSON              52   8/14   M5059 M EORC       22:43.8 19:33.7 
   29   236 ROBERT POGODA              55   9/14   M5059 M            23:19.1 19:34.5 
   30    96 ROY ANDERSON               60   4/9    M6099 M GSH        24:22.8 19:36.5 
   31   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI            7   2/3    M0116 M EORC       27:03.3 19:36.9 
   32    21 BOB MASSARO                63   5/9    M6099 M EORC       25:10.5 19:43.0 
   33   368 JASON DOMINICK             36   2/11   M3039 M EORC       20:16.1 19:43.1 
   34   936 DICK MURPHY                61   6/9    M6099 M EORC       24:44.5 19:43.4 
   35   131 PAT BONNETT                49   2/5    F4049 F EORC       24:53.9 19:52.0 
   36   226 RANDY SUJAT                54  10/14   M5059 M            23:35.9 19:58.6 
   37   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              33   3/11   M3039 M            20:22.6 20:08.5 
   38   546 JIM FORKER                 45   9/13   M4049 M            22:33.7 20:31.8 
   39   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            44   3/5    F4049 F EORC       24:21.7 20:32.1 
   40   416 LEE HASELTINE              48  10/13   M4049 M            23:11.8 20:37.1 
   41   625 SEAN WANDREI               33   4/11   M3039 M            21:09.2 20:54.6 
   42   636 MACKENZIE GRAY             17   3/7    M1729 M            22:05.2 21:05.6 
   43   151 BILL DEAN                  60   7/9    M6099 M SMAC       26:53.5 21:37.7 
   44   774 TAMARA DAMARJIAN           33   1/7    F3039 F EORC       24:09.6 21:40.1 
   45   247 SHALISA KEYES              33   2/7    F3039 F            24:09.9 21:40.3 
   46   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI         9   1/2    F0116 F EORC       28:34.8 21:43.1 
   47   980 TONY LUCIA                 69   8/9    M6099 M EORC       29:30.8 21:50.8 
   48   320 DAVID GUBALA               45  11/13   M4049 M            24:03.0 21:53.0 
   49     0  UNKNOWN                                                  21:59.8 21:59.8 
   50   551 RALPH ARTHUR               54  11/14   M5059 M            26:00.6 22:01.1 




                                                                      Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
   51   307 ALEXANDER KALIFE           26   4/7    M1729 M            22:02.9 22:02.9 
   52   244 DON GRANT                  65   9/9    M6099 M SMAC       28:48.6 22:09.4 
   53   253 DAVID RIVERA               42  12/13   M4049 M            23:54.5 22:15.5 
   54    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             61   1/1    F6099 F EORC       32:50.1 22:19.8 
   55   541 NOAH POE                   20   5/7    M1729 M            22:42.9 22:28.3 
   56   539 DAVEY BURNETT              22   6/7    M1729 M            22:30.8 22:30.2 
   57   401 DAN WHITCOMB               28   7/7    M1729 M            22:49.7 22:49.6 
   58   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         47  13/13   M4049 M EORC       25:51.2 23:09.5 
   59   518 JODI BENNETT               46   4/5    F4049 F            28:18.6 23:23.6 
   60    46 BRIAN DAILEY               52  12/14   M5059 M            27:19.9 23:31.3 
   61    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            38   5/11   M3039 M            24:35.3 23:35.1 
   62   291 TARA CORDUFF               35   3/7    F3039 F            26:36.2 23:43.4 
   63   535 MARY MULDOON               43   5/5    F4049 F            28:01.3 23:49.7 
   64   285 FRANK LUKASIK              32   6/11   M3039 M            24:30.7 24:19.2 
   65   599 GARY CHATEL                36   7/11   M3039 M            25:13.8 24:32.8 
   66   413 JON HELPA                  53  13/14   M5059 M            29:06.9 24:51.2 
   67   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            38   4/7    F3039 F EORC       28:15.4 24:52.1 
   68   831 SARAH SMITH                29   3/5    F1729 F            27:38.4 24:54.2 
   69   355 SPENCER BEAVER             30   8/11   M3039 M            25:09.8 25:06.1 
   70   367 TIM AYERS                  37   9/11   M3039 M            26:02.8 25:10.0 
   71   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI         31   5/7    F3039 F EORC       28:19.9 25:30.0 
   72   545 GARY PIKE                  54  14/14   M5059 M            30:57.8 26:12.6 
   73   547 LEE PETERSEN               38  10/11   M3039 M            27:51.1 26:42.9 
   74   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI           32  11/11   M3039 M EORC       27:03.5 26:50.9 
   75   528 LAUREN LIVINGSTONE         17   4/5    F1729 F GHS        30:43.3 27:05.9 
   76   286 ANN LUKASIK                37   6/7    F3039 F            30:50.1 27:16.2 
   77   961 KARA HERMAN                38   7/7    F3039 F EORC       33:53.3 29:49.5 
   78   306 KRISTINA DA FONSECA        26   5/5    F1729 F            35:06.3 31:37.8 
   79   359 DENNIS BEAVER               8   3/3    M0116 M            42:20.0 32:05.1 
   80   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             4   2/2    F0116 F            43:22.0 39:04.4 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News