Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbus Day 5K

Oak Bluffs, MA, October 7, 2007

[Division | Female | Male | Walk | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

Overall

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


                                                                      Page 1
                    12th Annual Oak Bluffs Memorial Day
                                    5K
                   Oak Bluffs,MA May 27,2007    11:00 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562  jsa777@verizon.net
PLAC FIRST NAME  LAST  S AG DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.  CITY       ST TIME    PACE
==== ================= = == ======== ===== ==== ========== == ======= =====
   1 Adam Johnson      M 23   1/3    M2029   58 Westminste MA   15:39  5:03
   2 GUY HELSON        M 38   1/12   M3039  118 NEW YORK   NY   18:36  6:00
   3 Scott Bosworth    M 43   1/23   M4049    9 Hingham    MA   18:38  6:00
   4 Paul Vertefeuille M 43   2/23   M4049   43 Oak Bluffs MA   19:00  6:07
   5 Alex McCluskey    M 39   2/12   M3039   35 Vineyard H MA   19:25  6:15
   6 BEN WILLIAMS      M 18   1/7    M1319  139 VINEYARD H MA   19:47  6:23
   7 JEREMY TARTER-ALL M 11   1/3    M0112  107 OAK BLUFFS MA   19:49  6:23
   8 CHASE DISHER      M 15   2/7    M1319  100 ELMSFORD   NY   19:51  6:24
   9 JEFFREY MADER     M 51   1/16   M5059  131 SUDBURY    MA   20:22  6:34
  10 JOSEPH SCHROEDER  M 44   3/23   M4049  187 W TISBURY  MA   20:28  6:36
  11 LES WOLKOFF       M 44   4/23   M4049  117 FARMINGTON CT   20:38  6:39
  12 PRESTON MERRITT   M 20   2/3    M2029  122 TRUMBULL   CT   20:44  6:41
  13 ERIN MERRITT      F 23   1/9    F2029  121 TRUMBULL   CT   20:53  6:44
  14 THOMAS PHILLIPS   M 18   3/7    M1319  143 W TISBURY  MA   20:59  6:46
  15 WAYNE GUYTHER     M 50   2/16   M5059  153 OAK BLUFFS MA   21:01  6:46
  16 PATRICK PARKER    M 46   5/23   M4049  172 VINEYARD H MA   21:09  6:49
  17 KATRINA DELGADILL F 27   2/9    F2029  126 VINEYARD H MA   21:15  6:51
  18 Dave O'Sullivan   M 45   6/23   M4049   75 Oak Bluffs MA   21:22  6:53
  19 DAVID KERBOW      M 47   7/23   M4049   93 CHICAGO    IL   21:27  6:55
  20 Mark Reppert      M 16   4/7    M1319   81 Vineyard H MA   21:35  6:57
  21 Emily Carter      F 17   1/8    F1319    6 Oak Bluffs MA   21:36  6:58
  22 Jaime Leon        M 55   3/16   M5059   62 Vineyard H MA   21:36  6:58
  23 Philip Clemente   M 48   8/23   M4049   23 Schagatico NY   21:38  6:58
  24 KIRSTEN NAGEL     F 24   3/9    F2029   99 ROCHESTER  NY   21:49  7:02
  25 LEONARD VERVILLE  M 43   9/23   M4049  109 OAK BLUFFS MA   21:57  7:04
  26 Todd Cleland      M 38   3/12   M3039   24 Oak Bluffs MA   21:58  7:05
  27 ROBIN BREEN       F 44   1/17   F4049  176 EDGARTOWN  MA   22:00  7:05
  28 CEILI BRENNAN     F 16   2/8    F1319  110 WESTWOOD   NJ   22:31  7:15
  30 Posie Haeger      F 32   1/12   F3039   27 W. Tisbury MA   22:37  7:17
  29 THOMAS KNOWLES    M 17   5/7    M1319  128 VINEYARD H MA   22:37  7:17
  31 Elizabeth Duhamel F 24   4/9    F2029   59 Salem      NH   22:40  7:18
  32 DAN LIONETTA      M 43  10/23   M4049  132 N ANDOVER  MA   22:40  7:18
  34 MARYLEE SCHROEDER F 43   2/17   F4049  186 W TISBURY  MA   22:53  7:22
  33 KATHERINE SHANOR  F 42   3/17   F4049  191 VINEYARD H MA   22:53  7:22
  35 Thomas Nichols    M 52   4/16   M5059   10 Middletown CT   23:14  7:29
  36 Matt Regan        M 37   4/12   M3039   74 Providence RI   23:20  7:31
  37 COLIN MALLAY      M 39   5/12   M3039  169 SALEM      MA   23:21  7:31
  38 JOHN JALOBI       M 36   6/12   M3039  116 BRIDGEWATE MA   23:37  7:37
  39 CHRISTOPHER GROSS M 51   5/16   M5059  185 VINEYARD H MA   23:41  7:38
  40 Bob Mumford       M 61   1/8    M6069   33 Farmington CT   23:43  7:39
  41 Reed Dyer         M 35   7/12   M3039   65 Casco      ME   23:47  7:40
  42 ROBERT JAMPOL     M 57   6/16   M5059  112 WABAN      MA   24:07  7:46
  43 RACHEL HUNT       F 34   2/12   F3039  168 SALEM      MA   24:18  7:50
  44 Kenneth Freedberg M 50   7/16   M5059   84 Weston     MA   24:20  7:50
  45 RICK COTE         M 54   8/16   M5059   98 LEE        NH   24:22  7:51
  46 SEAN SULLIVAN     M 38   8/12   M3039  182 EDGARTOWN  MA   24:29  7:53
  47 SUSAN ADAMO       F 43   4/17   F4049  119 MADISON    MJ   24:31  7:54
  48 JOELLEN BENDAVID  F 37   3/12   F3039  171 OAK BLUFFS MA   24:32  7:54
  49 AIMEE KELLEHER    F 17   3/8    F1319  183 MARION     MA   24:33  7:55
  50 STEFAN NAGEL      M 60   2/8    M6069   97 WINCHESTER MA   24:34  7:55
  51 GRACE ANDERSON    F 24   5/9    F2029  113 CROMWELL   CT   24:34  7:55
  52 STEVEN CALLAHAN   M 48  11/23   M4049  124 West Borou MA   24:37  7:56
  53 Anthony Campagna  M 60   3/8    M6069   41 Hamden     CT   24:45  7:58
  54 Phyllis Kugler    F 61   1/4    F6069   72 W. Tisbury MA   25:07  8:06
  55 CHERYL KELLEY     F 43   5/17   F4049  133 N ANDOVER  MA   25:09  8:06
  57 MICHAEL BARRON    M 43  12/23   M4049  179 BRAINTREE  MA   25:10  8:07
  56 JULIA BARRON      F 11   1/3    F0112  180 BRAINTREE  MA   25:10  8:07
  59 Sarah Mullin-Isla F 41   6/17   F4049    7 Norwood    MA   25:13  8:07
  58 BOB HURLEY        M 58   9/16   M5059  147 BARRINGTON RI   25:13  8:07
  60 Matt Johnson      M 56  10/16   M5059   63 Westminste MA   25:19  8:09
  61 KAREN KELLEY      F 41   7/17   F4049   95 NEW BEDFOR MA   25:26  8:12
  62 JOHN BREEN        M 11   2/3    M0112  175 EDGARTOWN  MA   25:27  8:12
  63 Austin Fox        M 52  11/16   M5059   34 Dorset     VT   25:29  8:13
  64 Thomas Clark      M 61   4/8    M6069   32 Barrington RI   25:33  8:14
  65 CATHERINE ODOHERT F 15   4/8    F1319  135 WORCESTER  MA   25:41  8:16
  67 Brian Cioffi      M 32   9/12   M3039   22 Chilmark   MA   25:50  8:19
  66 JERRY BRAMWELL    M 44  13/23   M4049   94 NEW BEDFOR MA   25:50  8:19
  68 ANNE WILLIAMSON   F 42   8/17   F4049  155 EDGARTOWN  MA   25:56  8:21
  70 Joel Cristea      M 31  10/12   M3039   11 Edgartown  MA   26:00  8:23
  69 Penny Trawinski   F 58   1/7    F5059   38 Hamden     CT   26:00  8:23
  71 Jonathan Klaren   M 40  14/23   M4049   21 Chilmark   MA   26:06  8:25
  72 Tom Cleland       M 63   5/8    M6069   25 S. Hadley  MA   26:11  8:26
  74 Eric Maxwell      M 36  11/12   M3039   46 Pelham     NH   26:15  8:27
  73 KATYA SALKEVER    F                    163 W. NEWTON  MA   26:15  8:27
  75 April Fletcher    F 37   4/12   F3039   37 Newton     MA   26:16  8:28
  76                                         20                 26:23  8:30
  77 Diana Skaggs      F 53   2/7    F5059   42 Middletown RI   26:24  8:30
  78 STEVE ERIKSEN     M 60   6/8    M6069  170 MARSHFIELD MA   26:30  8:32
  79 KGUFN GABRIEL     M 48  15/23   M4049  106 W GRAFTON  MA   26:37  8:35
  80 GREGORY ROLLINS   M 43  16/23   M4049  142 EDGARTOWN  MA   26:39  8:35
  81 AMY CALLAHAN      F 44   9/17   F4049  123 West Borou MA   26:45  8:37
  82 Katherine Donahue F 21   6/9    F2029   26 Woodstock  CT   26:47  8:38
  83 LIZ MARSHALL      F 35   5/12   F3039  162 W. NEWTON  MA   26:50  8:39
  84 KATIE LAUNER-FELT F 25   7/9    F2029  103 OAK BLUFFS MA   27:00  8:42
  85 Rachel Glade      F 28   8/9    F2029   88 Vineyard H MA   27:01  8:42
  86 MATTHEW GODDARD   M 16   6/7    M1319  138 BOLTON     MA   27:09  8:45
  87 JONATHAN GODDARD  M 46  17/23   M4049  137 ACTON      MA   27:10  8:45
  88 Melissa Hammond   F 28   9/9    F2029   66 Acushnet   MA   27:16  8:47
  89 KRISTINE MCDONALD F 43  10/17   F4049  104 VINEYARD H MA   27:21  8:49
  90 Ben Katz          M 13   7/7    M1319   39 New Canann CT   27:23  8:49
  91 LINDA HAMMOND     F 37   6/12   F3039  108 OAK BLUFFS MA   27:46  8:57
  92 CHRIS WIGGIN      M 30  12/12   M3039  134 OAK BLUFFS MA   27:55  9:00
  93 CATHERINE BUSH    F 45  11/17   F4049  120 EDGARTOWN  MA   28:07  9:03
  94 David Lessing     M 45  18/23   M4049   69 Bay Shore  NY   28:09  9:04
  95 CHRIS BREEN       M 12   3/3    M0112  173 EDGARTOWN  MA   28:19  9:07
  96 JACK BREEN        M 46  19/23   M4049  174 EDGARTOWN  MA   28:20  9:08
  97 KATHLEEN OSULLIVA F 57   3/7    F5059  127 EDGARTOWN  MA   28:58  9:20
  98 John Fletcher     M 58  12/16   M5059   36 Newton     MA   29:10  9:24
  99 IAN LAWEE         M 41  20/23   M4049  151 LEXINGTON  MA   29:11  9:24
 100 Emily Bosworth    F 12   2/3    F0112    8 Hingham    MA   29:15  9:25
 101 Gregory Baletsa   M 54  13/16   M5059   16 Andover    MA   29:32  9:31
 102 Colleen Katz      F 46  12/17   F4049   40 New Canann CT   29:51  9:37
 103 ALBERT LAV        M 59  14/16   M5059  156 OAK BLUFFS MA   30:52  9:57
 104 ROBERT DAGESSE    M 42  21/23   M4049   96 ROCKLAND   MA   30:54  9:57
 105 John Chase        M 58  15/16   M5059   82 Pembroke   MA   31:37 10:11
 106 SUSAN HOBART      F 58   4/7    F5059  188 PENVILLE   NJ   32:12 10:22
 107 Suzie Freedberg   F 15   5/8    F1319   85 Weston     MA   32:13 10:23
 109 Wendy Wen         F 14   6/8    F1319   68 Edgartown  MA   32:19 10:25
 108 THOMAS DRESSER    M 60   7/8    M6069  114 OAK BLUFFS MA   32:19 10:25
 110 Barbara Murphy    F 39   7/12   F3039   92 Oak Bluffs MA   32:57 10:37
 111 Joan Eville       F 62   2/4    F6069   80 Oak Bluffs MA   33:47 10:53
 112 HANNAH VAN OSTEN  F 18   7/8    F1319  130 OAK BLUFFS MA   34:02 10:58
 113 CHLOE KELLEHER    F 11   3/3    F0112  184 MARION     MA   34:37 11:09
 114 DAVID HOBART      M 58  16/16   M5059  189 PENVILLE   NJ   34:41 11:10
 115 Kate Freedberg    F 14   8/8    F1319   86 Weston     MA   35:06 11:18
 116 CEILI BRENNAN     F 45  13/17   F4049  111 WESTWOOD   NJ   36:25 11:44
 117 CHRISTINE FLYNN   F 33   8/12   F3039  190 OAK BLUFFS MA   36:51 11:52
 118 SARA YERKEY       F 33   9/12   F3039  178 DENVER     CO   36:52 11:52
 119 Bill Lovenbury    M 63   8/8    M6069   13 Raynham    MA   38:31 12:24
 120 CHRISTINE KOSTIGE F 45  14/17   F4049  129 DORCHESTER MA   38:42 12:28
 121 Amanda Payne      F 35  10/12   F3039   87 Casco      ME   40:31 13:03
 122 Sharon Whitfield  F 42  15/17   F4049   15 Raynham    MA   40:37 13:05
 123 Sheri Leming      F 46  16/17   F4049   60 Lakewood   CA   41:50 13:28
 124 KAREN HURLEY      F 50   5/7    F5059  146 BARRINGTON RI   42:09 13:35
 125 ROBERT PIROZZI    M 48  22/23   M4049  165 SOUTHBORO  MA   43:11 13:54
 126 Lorin Slade       F 31  11/12   F3039   49 Lynn       MA   44:29 14:20
 127 Ellen Scanlan     F 65   3/4    F6069   73 Jamica Pia MA   45:12 14:33
 128 David Slade       M 48  23/23   M4049   48 Manchester MA   45:29 14:39
 129 GRETCHEN REHAK    F 44  17/17   F4049  140 TOPSFIELD  MA   46:08 14:51
 130 TERRIE PIROZZI    F 50   6/7    F5059  166 SOUTHBORO  MA   48:07 15:30
 131 Joanna Payne      F 33  12/12   F3039   64 Casco      ME   48:51 15:44
 132 RICHARD BARLLAY   M 27   3/3    M2029  181 STAMFORD   CT   50:17 16:12
 133 Eileen Padua      F 69   4/4    F6069   79 Dorchester MA   50:59 16:25
 134 JANET MANZONI     F 52   7/7    F5059  125 MANALAPAN  NJ   54:46 17:38
 135 ROSE PERELLA      F 81   1/1    F7099  167 PROVIDENCE RI   55:47 17:58
Number of records: 135
  10/07/2007  1:00PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News