Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 28, 2007

[Men's Championship Results | Men's Age Groups | Men's Teams | Women's Championship Results | Women's Age Groups | Women's Teams | Boys Race | Boys Teams | Girls Race | Girls Age Groups | Girls Teams | Franklin Park Open 5k | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park 5k Teams ]

Boys Age Groups


                      AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN BOY'S RACE
                          18th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                                 Boys Race
        Oct. 21, 2007    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                       BOYS AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    26 Daymone Peeples         10   738    6:52 BOSTON CHARGERS                    
    2    27 Noah Mller-Medzon       10   505    6:54 CAMBRIDGE JETS                     
    3    28 Isaiah Savage           10   632    6:54 SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ              
    4    43 Lamarr Jones            10   736    7:18 BOSTON CHARGERS                    
    5    48 Thomas O'Donoghue       10   724    7:22 WALTHAM TC                         
    6    50 Aidan McLaughlin         9   667    7:23                                    
    7    53 Benjamin Jacobson       10   657    7:27                                    
    8    55 Parker O'Donnell        10   593    7:30 PRINCETON TRACK                    
    9    65 Jack Miniutti            9   718    7:44 WALTHAM TC                         
   10    69 Jeremy Taylor            9   730    7:46 WALTHAM TC                         

                         BOYS AGE GROUP:  11 to 12

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1     8 Winslow Powers          12   509    6:22 CAPE ANN CRUSADERS                 
    2     9 Colin Bennie            12   586    6:25 PRINCETON TRACK                    
    3    12 Luke Babcock            12   814    6:28 LYNX ELITE                         
    4    18 Sean McLaughlin         11   668    6:41                                    
    5    22 Scott Brazina           12   570    6:42 NITEHAWKS                          
    6    24 Amos Cariati            11   604    6:45 PROVIDENCE COBRAS                  
    7    25 Matthew Fischetti       11   576    6:50 NITEHAWKS                          
    8    30 Jeremy Alley-Tarter     11   638    6:57                                    
    9    31 Jacob Holscher          12   804    6:58 CAPE ANN CRUSADERS                 
   10    32 Patrick Moran           12   720    7:00 WALTHAM TC                         

                         BOYS AGE GROUP:  13 to 14

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1     1 Brett Baker             14   748    5:40 NITEHAWKS                          
    2     2 Tharindy Weeresinghe    14   506    5:56 CAMBRIDGE JETS                     
    3     3 Trevor Tuplin           13   634    6:01 SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ              
    4     4 Jeremy Bennie           13   587    6:03 PRINCETON TRACK                    
    5     5 Carl Forgo              13   750    6:12 TORTUGAS                           
    6     6 Noah Newberger          14   747    6:16                                    
    7     7 Matthew Barnes          13   569    6:17 NITEHAWKS                          
    8    10 Victor Moran Cunniff    13   631    6:27 SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ              
    9    11 Nick Fischetti          13   800    6:28 NITEHAWKS                          
   10    13 John Green              14   614    6:29 QUINCY TC                          





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News