Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 28, 2007

[Men's Championship Results | Men's Age Groups | Men's Teams | Women's Championship Results | Women's Age Groups | Women's Teams | Boys Race | Boys Age Groups | Boys Teams | Girls Race | Girls Age Groups | Girls Teams | Franklin Park Open 5k | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups ]

Franklin Park 5k Teams

                          18th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 21, 2007    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
====================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. BOSTON COLLEGE                    
            1    2    3   (4)  (5)  (6)  (8) =     6
         Adam Moitoso, Brendon Collins, Jeff Klatsky, Patrick Carey, Dan
         Springer, Ted Doyle, Ryan Diorio
  2. EASY TEN                          
            7    9   11  (12) (13)           =    27
         Matthew Tuths, Ben Leonberg, Tim Kranz, J.R. Roberts, Mike Sulli\van
  3. GBTC                              
           16   17   20  (26) (32) (33) (36) =    53
         Dan Smith, Jeff Rominger, John Fialkovich, Aaron Binkley, Joshua
         Secherman, David Cahill, Richard Puckerin
  4. BAA                               
           10   15   30  (35) (42) (47)      =    55
         Matthew Gallagher, Steve Bishop, James McGrew, Patrick Stumbras, John
         Podobinski, Tom Wright
  5. ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE         
           18   21   23  (27) (38)           =    62
         Henry Cowles, Rishi Gupta, John Biersteker, John Liu, Cullen McAlpine
  6. MANHATTAN TRACK CLUB              
           19   24   25                      =    68
         Jones Nauseef, Dan Cappiello, Mike Contopolous
  7. NEW ENGLAND TRACK & TRAIL         
           14   28   29  (31) (34)           =    71
         Dave Hannen, Ben Winther, Drew Hanchett, Marcello Scippo, Janos Mako
  8. SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS           
           22   37   43  (45)                =   102
         Brian Cullinan, Bob Pomeroy, Matt Noyes, Scott Abrams
  9. CSU                               
           39   40   48                      =   127
         Joe Fischetti, Jim Terry, Steven Seminerio
 10. WENTWORTH TRACK AND FIELD         
           41   44   46                      =   131
         John Tomaz, Taylor Holland, Clint Randall




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. GBTC                              
            1    2    6   (7)  (8) (10) (11) =     9
         Heather Mitchell, Elizabeth Eiseman, Morgan Clark-Coller, Ronnesia
         Gaskins, Caroline Ocean, Sara O'Brien, Deanna Clark
  2. NIKE CPTC                         
            3    4   14                      =    21
         Susan Pearsall, Melanie Murphy, Margot Sheehan
  3. NAVAL ACADEMY PREP A              
            5    9   13  (18)                =    27
         Jesusah Palacio, Meghan Callanan, Tracey Bruce, Rachel Herrera
  4. COMM COLLEGE OF RI                
           12   15   19  (28)                =    46
         Kristin Vanhouwe, Michele Finnell, Katie Clukey, Heather Bettencourt
  5. NAVAL ACADEMY PREP B              
           16   20   21                      =    57
         Jade Prudente, Andrea Stoke, Angela Elamon
  6. BOSTON PREP GRYPHONS              
           17   23   25  (26) (29)           =    65
         Julie Wilkens, Mindy Pinto, Lisa Konieczna, Kate Pope, Amanda Gardner
  7. LIBERTY AC 60                     
           22   24   27                      =    73
         Lenore Webber, Regina Wright, Mary Harada








race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News