Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westhampton Hills 5K

Westhampton, MA, October 21, 2007

Overall Results

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

Westhampton Hills 5K

Westhampton Hills 5K

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2007


Results Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ross Krause                                 27     1 M 19-29      18:01.0    5:49/M
       2    Martha Grinnell                             41     1 F 40-49      18:48.0    6:04/M
       3    Joe Fois                                    32     1 M 30-39      19:07.0    6:10/M
       4    John McCarthy                               22     2 M 19-29      19:27.0    6:16/M
       5    Tony Swana                                  40     1 M 40-49      19:35.0    6:19/M
       6    Rick Scott                                  53     1 M 50-59      20:25.0    6:35/M
       7    Ryan Thornhill                              14     1 M  1-18      20:42.0    6:41/M
       8    John Dent                                   52     2 M 50-59      21:33.0    6:57/M
       9    Benjamin Geary                              19     3 M 19-29      21:52.0    7:03/M
      10    Ashley Krause                               30     1 F 30-39      22:12.0    7:10/M
      11    Karen LaVerdiere                            47     2 F 40-49      22:27.0    7:15/M
      12    James Farrick                               44     2 M 40-49      22:27.0    7:15/M
      13    Fernando Gonzalos                           45     3 M 40-49      22:54.0    7:23/M
      14    Elaine Skawski                              41     3 F 40-49      23:03.0    7:26/M
      15    Misty Althizer                              39     2 F 30-39      23:37.0    7:37/M
      16    Billy Broaddus                              34     2 M 30-39      23:41.0    7:38/M
      17    Zeb Lollis Taylor                           10     2 M  1-18      24:14.0    7:49/M
      18    Chad Jones                                  15     3 M  1-18      24:29.0    7:54/M
      19    Sue Slowick                                 49     4 F 40-49      24:40.0    7:57/M
      20    Jim Nadeau                                  45     4 M 40-49      25:27.0    8:13/M
      21    Sarah Clark                                 24     1 F 19-29      26:22.0    8:30/M
      22    Rick Kaufman                                54     3 M 50-59      26:34.0    8:34/M
      23    Megan Florek                                31     3 F 30-39      27:46.0    8:57/M
      24    Zane Wendolowski                            7      4 M  1-18      27:58.0    9:01/M
      25    Mark Wendolowski                            33     3 M 30-39      27:59.0    9:02/M
      26    James Prouty                                46     5 M 40-49      29:45.0    9:36/M
      27    Michael Rood            New Haven  CT       55     4 M 50-59      30:33.0    9:51/M
      28    Eliza McArdle                               36     4 F 30-39      30:50.0    9:57/M
      29    Mitchell Bridgman                           12     5 M  1-18      31:41.0   10:13/M
      30    with 432 Carrage                            1      6 M  1-18      31:49.0   10:16/M
      31    Dave Avakian                                48     6 M 40-49      31:51.0   10:16/M
      32    Ian Henderson                               20     4 M 19-29      32:53.0   10:36/M
      33    Erin Binney                                 32     5 F 30-39      32:54.0   10:37/M
      34    Jake Antosz                                 11     7 M  1-18      34:25.0   11:06/M
      35    Audrey Antosz                               41     5 F 40-49      34:25.0   11:06/M
      36    Sheri Chase                                 21     2 F 19-29      34:29.0   11:07/M
      37    C. Carton                                   54     1 F 50-59      34:34.0   11:09/M
      38    Amy Thornton                                20     3 F 19-29      35:52.0   11:34/M
      39    Rae Ann Chase                               48     6 F 40-49      36:59.0   11:56/M
      40    Carol Pacinella                             47     7 F 40-49      37:00.0   11:56/M
      41    Nick Randolph                               9      8 M  1-18      38:11.0   12:19/M
      42    Kayla Chudzir-Holt                          11     1 F  1-18      38:24.0   12:23/M
      43    Thomas Bridgman                             44     7 M 40-49      38:24.0   12:23/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News