Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

TROT FOR SPECIAL TOTS 5K

ANDOVER, MA, October 21, 2007

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                                      Page 1
                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                       15TH TROT FOR SPECIAL TOTS 5K
ANDOVER, MA      SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2007     10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                    Div Div   Wk Wc Pw Ps Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ===== == == == == ======= ===== 
    1    36 MIKE TALMADGE             1 M1929               17:44  5:43 
    2    10 JAMES HAMILTON            1 M0118               17:53  5:46 
    3    12 SEAN HAMILTON             2 M1929               18:00  5:48 
    4    40 STEVE DELAHUNTY           1 M4049               18:04  5:49 
    5    72 MIKE RODS                 2 M4049               18:09  5:51 
    6    55 MARK BLAISBELL            3 M4049               18:17  5:53 
    7    50 DAVID LOUIS               4 M4049               19:41  6:20 
    8    22 DOUGLAS MILDRAM           1 M5099               20:04  6:28 
    9    11 JOHN HAMILTON             5 M4049               20:23  6:34 
   10    42 MARK COCKROFT             6 M4049               20:25  6:34 
   11    73 DANA MUNICK               7 M4049               20:38  6:39 
   12    49 ANDREW OBER               2 M5099               21:13  6:50 
   13    74 STEVE SMITH               1 M3039       X       21:21  6:53 
   14    18 DANIEL LARKIN             3 M1929               21:46  7:01 
   15    31 DAVID SOLTYS              3 M5099               22:03  7:06 
   16    44 JANET ROSE                1 F5099               22:14  7:10 
   17     7 LISA DOUCETT              2 F5099               22:47  7:20 
   18    48 MARK SPENCER              4 M5099               22:51  7:22 
   19    79 STEFAN KOUKIAS            8 M4049               23:43  7:38 
   20    38 COREY CANADA              2 M3039               24:18  7:50 
   21    41 TIMOTHY FALLON            3 M3039               24:31  7:54 
   22     2 STEPHEN AMIRAULT          9 M4049               24:40  7:57 
   23    51 LORI HOWE                 1 F3039               24:41  7:57 
   24    65 AILEEN CRUZ               2 F3039               24:43  7:57 
   25    39 LISA TICE                 1 F4049               25:31  8:13 
   26     9 KERRI FORD                3 F3039               26:10  8:26 
   27    28 COLLEEN POWERS            4 F3039          X    27:10  8:45 
   28    27 DANIEL POWERS            10 M4049               27:11  8:45 
   29     3 SUSAN BOND                5 F3039               27:12  8:46 
   30    14 SARAH HARTY               6 F3039               27:34  8:53 
   31    15 PAUL HARTY                4 M3039               27:34  8:53 
   32    35 GEOFF MURRAY             11 M4049               27:36  8:53 
   33    29 ANGELIA ROGERS            1 F0118               27:50  8:58 
   34    25 JEAN POIRIER              2 F4049               27:52  8:58 
   35    45 DICK MANSFIELD            5 M5099               28:03  9:02 
   36     6 JEAN DELLAPINA            7 F3039               28:10  9:04 
   37    26 RICH POWERS               4 M1929               28:13  9:05 
   38    54 STEPHEN LEVINE            6 M5099               28:20  9:08 
   39    43 BAMBIE ANDERSON           8 F3039               28:37  9:13 
   40    63 BECCA DANIELS             2 F0118               28:49  9:17 
   41    62 RAY DANIELS              12 M4049               28:50  9:17 
   42    52 JACK PERRY                2 M0118               29:05  9:22 
   43    53 ANDREW PERRY              5 M3039          X    29:08  9:23 
   44    16 SHEILA JENKINS            3 F4049               29:34  9:31 
   45    81 JON PEARSON              13 M4049               29:52  9:37 
   46    68 ELIZABETH MEYER           4 F4049               30:18  9:45 
   47    70 JOHN KEOHANE              6 M3039          X    30:28  9:49 
   48    46 JENN MANSFIELD            5 F4049               30:33  9:50 
   49    33 BRAYLA NATOLI             3 F0118               30:39  9:52 
   50    80 GILLIAN PEARLSON          6 F4049          X    30:40  9:52 

                                                                      Page 2
                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                       15TH TROT FOR SPECIAL TOTS 5K
ANDOVER, MA      SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2007     10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                    Div Div   Wk Wc Pw Ps Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ===== == == == == ======= ===== 
   51    34 PATTY NATOLI              7 F4049               30:41  9:53 
   52     1 MICK NATOLI              14 M4049               30:42  9:53 
   53    64 LINDA SWEENEY             8 F4049               30:46  9:55 
   54    69 BARBARA KEOHANE                            X    30:54  9:57 
   55    78 NEIL GUDDEN               5 M1929               31:00  9:59 
   56    57 JOSE RUIZ                15 M4049               31:06 10:01 
   57    71 NOELIA SIMPSON            9 F3039               31:18 10:05 
   58    75 ADRIENNE MICHAUD                                31:22 10:06 
   59    58 JULIE RUIZ               10 F3039               31:47 10:14 
   60    56 BISALDA PENA             11 F3039               31:48 10:14 
   61    60 NORMAN SYBERT             7 M5099               32:40 10:31 
   62    59 WILLIAM MCGARRY           8 M5099               33:00 10:38 
   63    17 CAROLYN KENDRIGAN         9 F4049               33:12 10:41 
   64    61 BRIAN JANOS               6 M1929               35:55 11:34 
   65     5 ALAN DEARMAN              9 M5099               35:58 11:35 
   66    47 JODI BRITTON             12 F3039               36:02 11:36 
   67    77 PAIGE ROBERTSON           4 F0118               37:59 12:14 
   68    76 SHELLY BURNS                                    38:00 12:14 
   69    67 TIM SOROTA                3 M0118               39:30 12:43 
   70    66 BRUCE SOROTA             16 M4049               39:30 12:43 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News