Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Taunton Firefighters for Muscular Dystrophy 5K

Taunton, MA, October 14, 2007

[Age Group Results | Taunton Firefighters ]

Overall Results

Thank you to all the volunteers

For timing questions email: info@fastpacetiming.com


Overall Winner Bill Malcomb
Overall Winner Bill Malcomb


5k

5k

Overall Results

October 14, 2007


Results provided by: FastPace Timing
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Bill Malcomb            Taunton  MA            87   32     1 M 30-39        18:37    5:59/M
      2    Benjamin Girard         Manchester  MA        205   14     1 M 14-19        18:57    6:06/M
      3    Scott White             Attleboro  MA         238   45     1 M 40-49        19:44    6:21/M
      4    Jason Ferreira          Taunton  MA           226   25     1 M 20-29        20:10    6:29/M
      5    Sean Jack               Canton  MA            223   31     2 M 30-39        20:12    6:30/M
      6    Mark Bennett            Taunton  MA            32   49     2 M 40-49        20:24    6:34/M
      7    Dave Leclair            E. Taunton  MA         68   55     1 M 50-59        20:56    6:44/M
      8    James Clasby            East Taunton  MA      241   37     3 M 30-39        21:07    6:47/M
      9    John Dunderdale         Taunton  MA           221   36     4 M 30-39        21:10    6:48/M
     10    Tim Trenger             Taunton  MA           130   45     3 M 40-49        21:28    6:54/M
     11    Brian Deming            Enfield  CT           185   28     2 M 20-29        21:32    6:55/M
     12    Patrick Grow            Taunton  MA           107   31     5 M 30-39        21:44    6:59/M
     13    Corey Allison           Taunton  MA             4   16     2 M 14-19        21:48    7:01/M
     14    Delaney Adams           Berkeley  MA          183   13     1 F  1-13        21:52    7:02/M
     15    Tom Huye                Taunton  MA           216   38     6 M 30-39        21:53    7:02/M
     16    Frank Duarte            N. Dighton  MA         85   52     1 M 50-59        21:55    7:03/M
     17    Bob Worsley             Berkley  MA           194   52     2 M 50-59        21:59    7:04/M
     18    Steve Ainsworth         Norton  MA             97   41     4 M 40-49        22:11    7:08/M
     19    Abby Ruby               Maynard  MA           219   28     1 F 20-29        22:13    7:09/M
     20    Todd Myers              Norton  MA             39   39     1 M 30-39        22:15    7:09/M
     21    Michael Sylvia          Taunton  MA            60   45     1 M 40-49        22:20    7:11/M
     22    Tom Neville             Taunton  MA           242   43     5 M 40-49        22:20    7:11/M
     23    Hal Shurtleff           Taunton  MA           201   36     7 M 30-39        22:22    7:12/M
     24    David Moreau            Taunton  MA            30   61     1 M 60-69        22:36    7:16/M
     25    Alex Gomes              Raynham  MA           149   14     3 M 14-19        22:47    7:20/M
     26    Nick Shurtleff          Taunton  MA           202   11     1 M  1-13        22:49    7:20/M
     27    Elena Novik             Canton  MA            224   25     2 F 20-29        22:50    7:21/M
     28    Markell Nepini          Taunton  MA            64   11     2 M  1-13        22:54    7:22/M
     29    Lauren Conroy           Westport  MA           45   26     3 F 20-29        23:09    7:27/M
     30    Matthew White           Taunton  MA           207   12     3 M  1-13        23:18    7:30/M
     31    Lee Rodrigues           Taunton  MA           126   43     1 F 40-49        23:20    7:30/M
     32    Michael Votava          Rocky Mount  NC        75   37     8 M 30-39        23:21    7:30/M
     33    Herbert Gurney          Plympton  MA          210   38     9 M 30-39        23:27    7:32/M
     34    Joel Nadeau             Taunton  MA           121   33     2 M 30-39        23:43    7:38/M
     35    Terry Ruby              Taunton  MA           215   57     1 F 50-59        23:45    7:38/M
     36    Kevin Bligh             Bridgewater  MA        26   26     3 M 20-29        23:56    7:42/M
     37    Debra Diegoli           Taunton  MA           113   47     2 F 40-49        24:20    7:49/M
     38    Kevin Farrar            Taunton  MA           175   37    10 M 30-39        24:28    7:52/M
     39    Nancy Bernier           Taunton  MA           104   40     3 F 40-49        24:32    7:53/M
     40    Shawn Silvia            Berkley  MA           232   37    11 M 30-39        24:34    7:54/M
     41    Amy Regan               Warwick  RI           167   30     1 F 30-39        24:37    7:55/M
     42    Nichole Rich            Norton  MA            112   32     2 F 30-39        24:38    7:55/M
     43    Jeffrey Greco           Attleboro  MA         137   45     6 M 40-49        24:40    7:56/M
     44    Cathy Donnelly                                189   40     4 F 40-49        25:02    8:03/M
     45    Michael Adams           Berkley  MA           184   46     7 M 40-49        25:08    8:05/M
     46    Denise Arikian                                187   41     5 F 40-49        25:17    8:08/M
     47    Jillian Simpson         Taunton  MA            53   14     1 F 14-19        25:18    8:08/M
     48    Rosie Cordeiro          Berkley  MA            56   15     2 F 14-19        25:21    8:09/M
     49    Joan McLaughlin         South Easton  MA      209   41     6 F 40-49        25:34    8:13/M
     50    Steve Malcolm           Taunton  MA           116   27     1 M 20-29        25:35    8:14/M
     51    Shawn Martin            Taunton  MA           239   30    12 M 30-39        25:36    8:14/M
     52    Kevin Seely                                   245   14     4 M 14-19        25:39    8:15/M
     53    Timothy Moreau          Taunton  MA           237   36    13 M 30-39        25:41    8:15/M
     54    Christopher White       Taunton  MA           206   12     4 M  1-13        25:48    8:18/M
     55    Joseph Paulo            Berkley  MA            98   37    14 M 30-39        25:50    8:18/M
     56    Patrick Plant           Norton  MA            227   14     5 M 14-19        25:50    8:18/M
     57    Norman Menard           Taunton  MA            34   57     2 M 50-59        26:08    8:24/M
     58    Gerald Motta            Taunton  MA           222   20     4 M 20-29        26:08    8:24/M
     59    Scott Travis            Taunton  MA            73   41     8 M 40-49        26:09    8:25/M
     60    Catherine Demoura       Taunton  MA            86   49     7 F 40-49        26:21    8:28/M
     61    Jason Lawrence          Taunton  MA           231   30    15 M 30-39        26:24    8:29/M
     62    Brian Silveira          Taunton  MA           164   29     2 M 20-29        26:25    8:30/M
     63    Jenna Glynn             Taunton  MA           122   34     3 F 30-39        26:34    8:33/M
     64    Robert Bastis           Dighton  MA            16   36     3 M 30-39        26:36    8:33/M
     65    Debbie Alegi            Raynham  MA           157   45     8 F 40-49        26:38    8:34/M
     66    Chuck Sammarco          Norton  MA             88   39    16 M 30-39        26:39    8:34/M
     67    Melissa Gagnon          Taunton  MA            76   29     4 F 20-29        26:39    8:34/M
     68    Amanda Leite            Berkley  MA           196   20     5 F 20-29        26:40    8:34/M
     69    Matt O'Brien            Taunton  MA           161   37     4 M 30-39        26:44    8:36/M
     70    Chad Morin              Taunton  MA            71   29     3 M 20-29        26:46    8:36/M
     71    Mike Dunham             Taunton  MA           111   27     4 M 20-29        26:47    8:37/M
     72    Darlene Whittemore      Carver  MA            188   47     9 F 40-49        26:49    8:37/M
     73    Andrew Angcis           East Taunton  MA      204   29     5 M 20-29        26:57    8:40/M
     74    Tim Bradshaw            Mattapoisett  MA      148   36     5 M 30-39        26:57    8:40/M
     75    Jennifer Lane           Pembroke  MA           46   25     6 F 20-29        27:10    8:44/M
     76    Sean Duarte             Dighton  MA           142   26     6 M 20-29        27:17    8:46/M
     77    Denise Aguiar           Taunton  MA            70   35     4 F 30-39        27:17    8:46/M
     78    Frank Schultz           Taunton  MA            38   34    17 M 30-39        27:19    8:47/M
     79    Shawn Perry             Attleboro  MA         102   30     5 F 30-39        27:22    8:48/M
     80    Brian Rasmussen         Taunton  MA            57   35    18 M 30-39        27:22    8:48/M
     81    Shelby Ribeiro          Norton  MA             89   30     6 F 30-39        27:25    8:49/M
     82    Alison Hathaway         Taunton  MA           109   37     7 F 30-39        27:26    8:49/M
     83    Stacey Geibel           Taunton  MA             7   39     8 F 30-39        27:26    8:49/M
     84    David Geibel            Taunton  MA            84   41     9 M 40-49        27:30    8:51/M
     85    Kristin Roberts         Taunton  MA           118   31     9 F 30-39        27:31    8:51/M
     86    Jeff Hilditch           Hudson  MA            192   39    19 M 30-39        27:33    8:52/M
     87    Kayla Hilditch          Hudson  MA            190   14     3 F 14-19        27:33    8:52/M
     88    Jonathan Nunes          Hull  MA               36   35     6 M 30-39        27:35    8:52/M
     89    Chris White             San Diego  CA         198   35    20 M 30-39        27:35    8:52/M
     90    Jeff Gallagher          Taunton  MA            67   31     7 M 30-39        27:36    8:52/M
     91    John Monteiro           Taunton  MA           181          1 M  0- 0        27:39    8:53/M
     92    Taylor Shortsleeve      Medfield  MA          211   15     6 M 14-19        27:41    8:54/M
     93    Stephen Cote            Taunton  MA           208   50     3 M 50-59        27:42    8:54/M
     94    Trevor Bernier          Taunton  MA           105   14     7 M 14-19        27:53    8:58/M
     95    Tony Demaral            E Taunton  MA         110   64     2 M 60-69        27:56    8:59/M
     96    Michael Gagnon          Taunton  MA            65   32    21 M 30-39        28:02    9:01/M
     97    Jim Martin              Taunton  MA           197   47    10 M 40-49        28:03    9:01/M
     98    Cameron Gonsalves       Taunton  MA            49   10     5 M  1-13        28:06    9:02/M
     99    Jeff Gonsalves          Taunton  MA            48   37    22 M 30-39        28:07    9:02/M
    100    Kelly Quesada           Kingston  RI          125   30    10 F 30-39        28:10    9:03/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    101    Cameron Spillane        Raynham  MA           159   14     8 M 14-19        28:15    9:05/M
    102    Thomas Lima             Taunton  MA            24   63     1 M 60-69        28:19    9:06/M
    103    Jennifer Krockta        Taunton  MA           199   41    10 F 40-49        28:20    9:07/M
    104    Heather MacKenzie       Berkley  MA           136   31    11 F 30-39        28:23    9:08/M
    105    Pamela Camara           Taunton  MA           132   11     2 F  1-13        28:29    9:10/M
    106    Thomas Downey           Taunton  MA           229   57     4 M 50-59        28:45    9:15/M
    107    Anne-Marie Murphy       Lakeville  MA           8   25     7 F 20-29        28:46    9:15/M
    108    Carol Houghton          Assonet  MA           214   49    11 F 40-49        28:55    9:18/M
    109    Chad Larivee            Franklin  MA           66   36     8 M 30-39        29:01    9:20/M
    110    Molly Nunes             Hull  MA               35   30    12 F 30-39        29:03    9:20/M
    111    Anna Simmons            Norton  MA             17   36    13 F 30-39        29:03    9:20/M
    112    Tom Bernier             Taunton  MA           103   42     2 M 40-49        29:08    9:22/M
    113    Robert Knights          Halifax  MA            90   51     5 M 50-59        29:21    9:26/M
    114    Mike Rose               Taunton  MA           213   51     6 M 50-59        29:22    9:27/M
    115    Donna Rose              Taunton  MA           212   52     2 F 50-59        29:24    9:27/M
    116    David Peterson          Bridgewater  MA        63   70     1 M 70-99        29:28    9:28/M
    117    Paula Sylvia            Taunton  MA            61   42    12 F 40-49        29:43    9:33/M
    118    Carlos Borges           Taunton  MA            27   40    11 M 40-49        29:54    9:37/M
    119    Noah Borges             Taunton  MA            28    9     6 M  1-13        29:54    9:37/M
    120    Amanda Morgis           Raynham  MA           195   20     8 F 20-29        29:59    9:38/M
    121    Ron Nastri              Taunton  MA            47   60     2 M 60-69        30:06    9:41/M
    122    Jake Goloboy            Sharon  MA            139    9     7 M  1-13        30:45    9:53/M
    123    Jack Westcoat           Taunton  MA            40   47    12 M 40-49        30:52    9:55/M
    124    Dennis Simpson          Taunton  MA            51   43    13 M 40-49        31:04    9:59/M
    125    Jill White              San Diego  CA          13   35    14 F 30-39        31:05   10:00/M
    126    Denise Moitoso          Taunton  MA            44   43    13 F 40-49        31:11   10:02/M
    127    Jennifer Walker         Taunton  MA           131   34    15 F 30-39        31:35   10:09/M
    128    Bill McNehrney          Taunton  MA           220   60     3 M 60-69        31:40   10:11/M
    129    Ray Roberts             Taunton  MA           120   56     7 M 50-59        31:42   10:12/M
    130    Sarah Maloney           Quincy  MA             31   28     9 F 20-29        31:43   10:12/M
    131    Erin Fernandes                                186   28    10 F 20-29        31:43   10:12/M
    132    Joseph McNeil-Obrien    W Bridgewater  MA     150   14     9 M 14-19        31:51   10:14/M
    133    Devon Labrie            East Taunton  MA      228   29    11 F 20-29        31:59   10:17/M
    134    Shannon Watson          Lakeville  MA          79   30    16 F 30-39        31:59   10:17/M
    135    Brandon Alegi           Raynham  MA           156   14    10 M 14-19        32:03   10:18/M
    136    Jacob Hilditch          Hudson  MA            191   10     8 M  1-13        32:03   10:18/M
    137    Aidan O'Shea            Mansfield  MA         152   14    11 M 14-19        32:11   10:21/M
    138    Martin Smith            Taunton  MA            95   59     3 M 50-59        32:34   10:28/M
    139    Rari Hilditch           Hudson  MA            193   38    17 F 30-39        32:34   10:28/M
    140    Joyce Ferreira          Taunton  MA             2   53     3 F 50-59        32:36   10:29/M
    141    Sherry Hopper           Taunton  MA           236   38    18 F 30-39        33:39   10:49/M
    142    Chrisopher Simonson     Raynham  MA           154   14    12 M 14-19        34:21   11:03/M
    143    Tawnya Fisher           Raynham  MA           235   29    12 F 20-29        35:54   11:33/M
    144    Jeff Harden             Taunton  MA             9   30     9 M 30-39        35:54   11:33/M
    145    Heather Donahue         Smithfield  RI         59   27    13 F 20-29        36:06   11:36/M
    146    Katherine Baptista      Attleboro  MA          42   27    14 F 20-29        36:06   11:36/M
    147    Diane Menard            Taunton  MA            33   55     4 F 50-59        36:27   11:43/M
    148    Rachel Gobin            Taunton  MA           117   40    14 F 40-49        36:54   11:52/M
    149    Kathy Theobald          Taunton  MA           177   50     5 F 50-59        37:32   12:04/M
    150    Jen Peebles             East Taunton  MA      225   33    19 F 30-39        37:41   12:07/M
    151    Jean-Paul Benowitz      Harrisburg  PA         14   38    23 M 30-39        37:52   12:11/M
    152    Kathy Simpson           Taunton  MA            52   41    15 F 40-49        38:31   12:23/M
    153    Cora Bernier            Taunton  MA           106   12     3 F  1-13        38:42   12:27/M
    154    Russell Reed            Raynham  MA           218   46    14 M 40-49        38:56   12:31/M
    155    Louis Olszack           Taunton  MA           180   27     7 M 20-29        39:14   12:37/M
    156    D J Simpson             Taunton  MA            54   10     9 M  1-13        39:47   12:48/M
    157    Eric Ruby               Taunton  MA           217   60     4 M 60-69        41:27   13:20/M
    158    Benjamin Taylor         Raynham  MA           155   14    13 M 14-19        41:30   13:21/M
    159    Jack Birmingham         N Easton  MA          160   15    14 M 14-19        41:40   13:24/M
    160    James Slater            Middleboro  MA        151   14    15 M 14-19        41:40   13:24/M
    161    Rosemary Moreau         Taunton  MA            29   60     1 F 60-69        42:32   13:41/M
    162    Edward Hayes            Taunton  MA             1   56     8 M 50-59        42:41   13:43/M
    163    Paul Leclair            Taunton  MA            80   47    15 M 40-49        42:41   13:43/M
    164    Mary Leclair            Taunton  MA            81   46    16 F 40-49        44:09   14:12/M
    165    Melissa Costa           Taunton  MA            41   24    15 F 20-29        44:10   14:12/M
    166    Kimberly Rodrigues      Taunton  MA            58   28    16 F 20-29        44:34   14:20/M
    167    Anne-Marie Dexter       Taunton  MA            22   43    17 F 40-49        44:34   14:20/M
    168    Scott Dexter            Taunton  MA            23   45     3 M 40-49        45:00   14:28/M
    169    Anne Haggerty           Taunton  MA           233   65     2 F 60-69        45:00   14:28/M
    170    John Haggerty           Taunton  MA           234   67     5 M 60-69        45:02   14:29/M
    171    Richard Gerreira        Taunton  MA           144   50     9 M 50-59        45:03   14:29/M
    172    David Souza             Taunton  MA           240   47    16 M 40-49        45:07   14:30/M
    173    Cheryl Gonsalves        Carver  MA             92   44    18 F 40-49        45:47   14:43/M
    174    Jackie Goloboy          Sharon  MA            141   62     3 F 60-69        46:14   14:52/M
    175    Susan Boiros            Taunton  MA           115   45    19 F 40-49        46:14   14:52/M
    176    Ed Boiros               Taunton  MA           114   49     4 M 40-49        46:14   14:52/M
    177    Richard Correira        N. Dighton  MA         62   58    10 M 50-59        46:18   14:53/M
    178    Liz Travis              Taunton  MA            72   42    20 F 40-49        46:22   14:55/M
    179    Nate Vasconcellos       Taunton  MA            12   47     5 M 40-49        46:22   14:55/M
    180    Margaaret Vasconcellos  Taunton  MA            11   14     4 F 14-19        46:23   14:55/M
    181    Carole Olszack          Taunton  MA           179   22    17 F 20-29        46:37   14:59/M
    182    John Theobald           Taunton  MA           178   13    10 M  1-13        46:37   14:59/M
    183    Sean Campbell           Taunton  MA           146    8    11 M  1-13        46:42   15:01/M
    184    Scott Neves             Raynham  MA           123   47    17 M 40-49        46:45   15:02/M
    185    Bonnie Neves            Raynham  MA           124   50     6 F 50-59        46:46   15:02/M
    186    Stephanie Ponte         Fall River  MA         93   39    20 F 30-39        47:08   15:09/M
    187    Jessica Gonsalves       Taunton  MA            50   37    21 F 30-39        47:27   15:15/M
    188    Ed Thurston             Taunton  MA           134   42    18 M 40-49        47:28   15:16/M
    189    Sam Delgado             Taunton  MA           230   51    11 M 50-59        48:57   15:44/M
    190    Mark Baptiste           Taunton  MA           165   51     4 M 50-59        48:58   15:45/M
    191    Louise Franco           Taunton  MA           166   51     7 F 50-59        48:59   15:45/M
    192    Amy Benowitz            Harrisburg  PA         15   36    22 F 30-39        49:17   15:51/M
    193    Gail Bondreault         Middleboro  MA        101   44    21 F 40-49        50:05   16:06/M
    194    Janet Kingman           Taunton  MA           169   43    22 F 40-49        51:53   16:41/M
    195    Abbey Kingman           Taunton  MA           172   8      4 F  1-13        51:54   16:41/M
    196    Pam Allison             Taunton  MA           143   45    23 F 40-49        51:55   16:42/M
    197    Robin Thurston          Taunton  MA           133   40    24 F 40-49        51:56   16:42/M
    198    Julie Leclair           Taunton  MA            83   13     5 F  1-13        52:02   16:44/M
    199    Layne Kingman           Taunton  MA           170   10    12 M  1-13        52:03   16:44/M
    200    Terry Kingman           Taunton  MA           171   48    19 M 40-49        52:29   16:53/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    201    Mary Bourque            Rochester  MA          43   29    18 F 20-29        52:45   16:58/M
    202    Jennifer Labelle        Foxboro  MA           135   30    23 F 30-39        52:46   16:58/M
    203    Lorna Bosworth          Plainville  MA        203   40    25 F 40-49        53:43   17:16/M
    204    Sherry Campbell         Taunton  MA           145   38    24 F 30-39        53:50   17:19/M
    205    Sheila Goloboy          Port Washington  NY   168   38    25 F 30-39        54:00   17:22/M
    206    Joan Abrams             Sharon  MA            138   45    26 F 40-49        54:01   17:22/M
    207    Kate Goloboy            Sharon  MA            140    2     6 F  1-13        54:02   17:22/M
    208    Lauren Leclair          Taunton  MA            82   16     5 F 14-19        54:29   17:31/M
    209    Gage Kingman            Taunton  MA           173   7     13 M  1-13        54:30   17:31/M
    210    Leah Oliveira           N. Dartmouth  MA       19   38    26 F 30-39        54:50   17:38/M
    211    Sharon Olson            Taunton  MA            78   48    27 F 40-49        54:51   17:38/M
    212    Karen Severino          Taunton  MA            77   48    28 F 40-49        54:52   17:39/M
    213    Connie Boyd             Taunton  MA            18   54     8 F 50-59        54:53   17:39/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News