Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th Annual Falmouth in the Fall 7.1 Mile Road Race

Woods Hole, MA, November 4, 2007

[Top Finishers ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


For a story about this race, see Navas and Ruane Dominate the Field in 29th Annual Falmouth in the Fall Road Race.


                       **********  RESULTS  **********
            TWENTY-NINTH ANNUAL FALMOUTH IN THE FALL ROAD RACE
                         SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2007
                                 7.1 MILES
Place Bib # Name                Age Sex City               St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ================== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1   103 Joseph Navas         37 M   N.Eastham          MA CCAC       37:37  5:22 
    2   203 Ken Gartner          47 M   W.Falmouth         MA            40:48  5:50 
    3   258 Bryan Quitadamo      14 M   Auburn             MA CMS        42:38  6:05 
    4   182 Steve Ruane          26 M   Somerville         MA            42:53  6:07 
    5   125 Craig Anzlovar       29 M   S.Walpole          MA            44:37  6:22 
    6     8 David Wessman        52 M   Scituate           MA TIR        44:49  6:24 
    7   218 Ben Hassey           18 M   E.Falmoouth        MA            45:35  6:31 
    8   250 Stephen Warren       46 M   Sharon             MA CRR        45:59  6:34 
    9   113 Jonathan McIntyre    41 M   Arlington          MA            46:17  6:37 
   10   F87 Megan Ruane          23 F   Newton Center      MA            46:30  6:38 
   11   165 Adrian Sullivan      31 M   Dennisport         MA            46:36  6:39 
   12    80 Christopher Kelly    47 M   Braintree          MA TIR        46:37  6:39 
   13   260 Tim Murphy           48 M   Boylston           MA CMS        46:54  6:42 
   14    17 Stephen Gay          52 M   Medford            MA SCU        47:19  6:45 
   15   236 Jamie Clark          30 M   N.Chelmsford       MA            47:21  6:46 
   16   211 Curtis Clark         40 M   Stow               MA SRC        47:27  6:47 
   17    19 John Stuart          51 M   Weston             MA BAA        47:37  6:48 
   18   139 Matt Beatrice        50 M   Red Hook           NY            48:00  6:51 
   19    F1 Sandee Parkinson     40 F   Falmouth           MA            48:03  6:52 
   20   278 Benjamin Taylor      44 M   Hollis             MA            48:13  6:53 
   21   213 Michael Corson       15 M   E.Falmouth         MA            48:43  6:57 
   22   198 David McPherson      42 M   Pocasset           MA FTC        48:46  6:58 
   23    63 Michael Shea         51 M   Belmont            MA            48:46  6:58 
   24   268 Howard Tansey        42 M   Harwich            MA            49:03  7:00 
   25   259 Stephen Quitadamo    47 M   Auburn             MA CMS        49:06  7:01 
   26   310 Jack Melican         54 M   Worcester          MA NAVY       49:08  7:01 
   27  F106 Ute Smith            43 F   Wellesley          MA            49:20  7:03 
   28    16 James Bracken        43 M   Bridgewater        MA            49:29  7:04 
   29     4 Duke Hutchinson      60 M   Watertown          MA CCAC       49:38  7:05 
   30   169 Gregory Smith        43 M   Barnstable         MA            49:53  7:07 
   31    49 Richard Connor       62 M   E.Sandwich         MA FTC        50:00  7:08 
   32   181 Dave Daru            51 M   Hingham            MA            50:13  7:10 
   33   118 Tom Hevner           42 M   Lincoln            RI            50:15  7:11 
   34   194 Steven Tardy         50 M   Carver             MA            50:26  7:12 
   35   140 Rick Morris          48 M   Northboro          MA            50:33  7:13 
   36   300 Dan Fitzgerald       37 M   Natick             MA SCU        50:36  7:14 
   37   176 Philip Dascombe      39 M   N.Falmouth         MA            50:39  7:14 
   38    79 Philip Zuffoletti    28 M   Warwick            RI            50:49  7:15 
   39   F86 Paula Healey         26 F   Pocasset           MA            50:57  7:17 
   40    78 Joseph Zuffoletti    41 M   Warwick            RI            50:59  7:17 
   41    83 Mike Tanghe          47 M   Yarmouthport       MA CCAC       51:02  7:17 
   42   295 Seth Kaufman         41 M   Boston             MA            51:03  7:17 
   43    65 Steve Bosselman      50 M   N.Falmouth         MA            51:30  7:21 
   44    20 Paul Avellar         44 M   Chatham            MA CCAC       51:36  7:22 
   45   313 Seumas Soltysik      43 M   West Roxbury       MA            51:44  7:23 
   46   177 Bruce Buff           48 M   Brooklyn           NY            51:47  7:24 
   47   F32 Stace Beaulieu       36 F   Falmouth           MA FTC        51:48  7:24 
   48   303 Greg Pond            32 M   Cambridge          MA            51:49  7:24 
   49   120 David Eastridge      38 M   Lexington          MA            51:57  7:25 
   50   287 Mark Kenny           43 M   Plymouth           MA            52:02  7:26 
   51   105 Bob Hannon           55 M   Milton             MA TIR        52:03  7:26 
   52  F169 Kate Nowlan          28 F   Plymouth           MA            52:10  7:27 
   53   246 Timothy Britt        32 M   Auburn             MA            52:11  7:27 
   54   297 Newman Galati        15 M   E.Falmouth         MA            52:11  7:27 
   55    29 Robert Hanna         60 M   Quincy             MA TIR        52:16  7:28 
   56   264 Jason Soules         36 M   Cambridge          MA            52:19  7:28 
   57    27 Bob McColgan         51 M   Dedham             MA TIR        52:27  7:29 
   58    28 Loren Howard         25 M   Waban              MA            52:53  7:33 
   59   237 Jimmy Coon           40 M   Duxbury            MA            52:53  7:33 
   60    96 Sachin Chincholi     32 M   Boston             MA            53:02  7:34 
   61   156 Peter Orni           64 M   Ashburnham         MA CMS        53:04  7:35 
   62   265 Paul Palma           36 M   Worcester          MA            53:08  7:35 
   63   208 Douglas Jones        45 M   Duxbury            MA            53:09  7:35 
   64    70 Cory Jackson         37 M   Cranston           RI            53:28  7:38 
   65  F126 Doreen Medeiros      37 F   Mashpee            MA            53:32  7:39 
   66   291 Patrick Surry        37 M   Newtonville        MA            53:40  7:40 
   67  F154 Johanna Kaufman      43 F   Cotuit             MA            53:52  7:42 
   68    92 Rick Goddeau         31 M   Worcester          MA            54:13  7:44 
   69   266 John Loughnane       20 M   Quincy             MA            54:19  7:45 
   70    37 Charles Pratt        40 M   Jamaica Plain      MA            54:24  7:46 
   71    47 Tom Nally            58 M   S.Dennis           MA FTC/CCAC   54:27  7:47 
   72    76 Robert Connors       31 M   Sagamore Beach     MA            54:28  7:47 
   73  F103 Natalie Craven       22 F   Cambridge          MA            54:30  7:47 
   74   248 Ray Giordano         58 M   E.Sandwich         MA            54:32  7:47 
   75     1 Matt Auger           36 M   Mashpee            MA FTC        54:35  7:48 
   76  F319 Mary Jane O'Donnell  53 F   Wellesley          MA            54:36  7:48 
   77   209 Rob Swanson          57 M   Centerville        MA CCAC       54:37  7:48 
   78   212 Lars Jensen          32 M   Mashpee            MA            54:39  7:48 
   79   168 Rich Sneider         47 M   Walpole            MA            54:41  7:48 
   80  F232 Kathleen Thomas      50 F   Mashpee            MA FTC/CCAC   54:42  7:49 
   81    95 Mark Smith           42 M   Wellesley          MA            54:44  7:49 
   82   286 Jeff O'Brien         36 M   E.Falmouth         MA            54:46  7:49 
   83    98 Hugh Spurway         63 M   Norwell            MA            54:55  7:50 
   84    31 Jim McLaughlin       53 M   Sandwich           MA TIR        55:00  7:51 
   85  F299 Michele Kjoller      34 F   Osterville         MA            55:02  7:52 
   86   309 James McGourty       46 M   E.Falmouth         MA            55:04  7:52 
   87  F271 Dena Rymsha          41 F   Sandwich           MA            55:04  7:52 
   88  F200 Kristin Skrine       26 F   S.Boston           MA            55:08  7:52 
   89   162 Stephen McDonald     49 M   Mashpee            MA            55:09  7:52 
   90   293 Charlie Reiff        14 M   Pelham             MA            55:10  7:53 
   91   F31 Natalie Shea         37 F   Centerville        MA CCAC       55:14  7:53 
   92   225 Kyle Sullivan        15 M   Pelham             MA            55:15  7:53 
   93    86 Gregg Pokraka        39 M   Stoughton          MA            55:18  7:54 
   94   215 Richerd Savage       45 M   Needham            MA            55:23  7:54 
   95  F188 Meghan Fresta        26 F   Quincy             MA            55:24  7:55 
   96  F253 Candi Bourque        38 F   Berkley            MA            55:26  7:55 
   97   214 Luke Carroll         29 M   Bridgewater        MA            55:29  7:55 
   98   117 George Kasierski     66 M   Dennis             MA CCAC/CMS   55:36  7:56 
   99   280 Mark Young           46 M   N.Attleboro        MA            55:37  7:56 
  100  F278 Kristen Marx         38 F   New Rochelle       NY            55:44  7:57 
  101   254 Christoppher Marx    38 M   New Rochelle       NY            55:45  7:58 
  102    46 Adam Ross            63 M   Falmoouth          MA CCAC       55:49  7:58 
  103    24 Patrick Cann         23 M   Sutton             MA            55:53  7:59 
  104     6 Sean O'Brien         45 M   Quincy             MA TIR        55:55  7:59 
  105   307 Mike Santos          36 M   Cotuit             MA            55:56  7:59 
  106   F33 Molly Preston        24 F   Arlington          MA            55:59  8:00 
  107   F27 Nancy Whipple        52 F   Duxbury            MA            56:10  8:01 
  108    38 Paul Bills           40 M   Hopkinton          MA TIR        56:11  8:01 
  109   147 Richard Boyle        51 M   E.Dennis           MA            56:13  8:02 
  110  F255 Karen Alence         39 F   Nantucket          MA BPR        56:17  8:02 
  111   229 Thomas Barnes        45 M   Nantucket          MA BPR        56:17  8:02 
  112  F178 Jeannie Barber-Choi  38 F   E.Falmouth         MA            56:19  8:02 
  113   269 Jurek Blusztajn      50 M   Falmouth           MA FTC        56:20  8:03 
  114   F84 Jillian DiNunzio     24 F   Wrentham           MA XBC        56:30  8:04 
  115  F108 Betsy Crowell        40 F   Dennis             MA            56:32  8:04 
  116   274 Paul Siciliano       20 M   Middleboro         MA            56:33  8:04 
  117   124 Peter Shea           55 M   Amherst            MA            56:37  8:05 
  118  F155 Karen Lucas          41 F   Wellfleet          MA            56:43  8:06 
  119  F160 Kate Jones           31 F   Sandwich           MA            56:45  8:06 
  120  F120 Sarah Lathum         24 F   Hyannis            MA            56:46  8:06 
  121  F127 Donna Blackman       50 F   Cotuit             MA            56:54  8:07 
  122    34 John McGourty        48 M   Dedham             MA TIR        56:55  8:08 
  123  F281 Caitlin Donovan      15 F   Leominster         MA            56:57  8:08 
  124    73 Keith Buohl          45 M   Bridgewater        MA            57:06  8:09 
  125   282 Rob Rose             56 M   Plainville         MA WRR        57:08  8:09 
  126    44 Stephen Griffee      32 M   N.Falmouth         MA            57:12  8:10 
  127    82 Michael Bonacci      55 M   Cambridge          MA CSU        57:13  8:10 
  128   245 Simon Thorrod        44 M   Falmouth           MA            57:13  8:10 
  129    69 Seth Chandler        37 M   Duxbury            MA            57:14  8:10 
  130  F306 Victoria Stearns     18 F   Manomet            MA FTC        57:15  8:10 
  131   199 Jim Peters           20 M   W.Yarmouth         MA CCAC       57:17  8:11 
  132  F327 Kerri Sheehan        33 F   E.Falmouth         MA            57:23  8:12 
  133    81 John Rogers          33 M   Milton             MA            57:25  8:12 
  134   F66 Sheila Rogers        30 F   Milton             MA            57:26  8:12 
  135  F233 Deborah Beck         36 F   Attleboro          MA            57:27  8:12 
  136   127 Michael Nazzaro      50 M   Millis             MA            57:28  8:12 
  137     7 Dan Fitzpatrick      51 M   Hopkinton          MA TIR        57:35  8:13 
  138  F219 Anna Michalski       23 F   Mashpee            MA            57:36  8:13 
  139   312 Tyler Singer-Clark   15 M   Falmouth           MA FTC        57:37  8:14 
  140   275 Mark Mastrianni      20 M   Natick             MA            57:40  8:14 
  141  F267 Cathy Garry          54 F   Marstons Mills     MA            57:45  8:15 
  142  F294 Mary Collins         44 F   Hollis             NH            57:48  8:15 
  143  F190 Rachel Horwitz       25 F   Cambridge          MA            57:55  8:16 
  144  F107 Delia Ives           40 F   E.Falmouth         MA FTC        57:56  8:16 
  145   F46 Stephanie Waterman   29 F   Somerville         MA            58:06  8:18 
  146   221 Joshua Johnson       29 M   Mashpee            MA            58:12  8:19 
  147  F168 Sarah Manning        45 F   Osterville         MA HRR        58:15  8:19 
  148   288 Brian Hailey         35 M   Clinton            MA            58:18  8:19 
  149    35 Joe Ginty            50 M   Danbury            CT FTC        58:20  8:20 
  150   137 Erin Murphy          34 M   Brockton           MA            58:21  8:20 
  151   204 Christian Johnson    14 M   Middleboro         MA            58:23  8:20 
  152   102 Stephen McAloon      20 M   Hingham            MA            58:28  8:21 
  153  F316 Judy Phillips        38 F   Brewster           MA            58:42  8:23 
  154   217 Thomas D'Urso        15 M   Peabody            MA            58:46  8:23 
  155    97 Donald Craven        64 M   Wellesley          MA            58:47  8:24 
  156  F101 Maura Maloney        46 F   Dorchester         MA            58:49  8:24 
  157  F206 Alessandra Summa     15 F   Canton             CT            58:54  8:25 
  158   290 John Wehrly          68 M   Madison Heights    MI NRR        58:57  8:25 
  159  F329 Christine Whitmore   32 F   N.Falmouth         MA            59:06  8:26 
  160   200 Daniel MacGlashing   50 M   Novi               MI NRR        59:08  8:27 
  161   148 Jay Kane             42 M   Franklin           MA FTC        59:10  8:27 
  162   F80 Judy Bella           36 F   Westford           MA            59:12  8:27 
  163    61 Gary Williamson      36 M   Duxbury            MA            59:13  8:27 
  164   207 Marty Beck           37 M   Attleboro          MA            59:14  8:27 
  165    F2 Ruth Reed            30 F   Mashpee            MA HRC        59:15  8:28 
  166   253 Mark Buguey          58 M   E.Falmouth         MA            59:17  8:28 
  167   195 Francis Tracy        49 M   Needham            MA DFMC       59:23  8:29 
  168  F149 Debbie Beatrice      49 F   Red Hook           NY            59:25  8:29 
  169  F156 Michelle Ruml        43 F   S.Wellfleet        MA            59:27  8:29 
  170  F287 Lisa Perna           46 F   Medfield           MA CRR        59:28  8:29 
  171    33 Michael Castro       36 M   Rehoboth           MA            59:29  8:30 
  172   132 Mike Oleksak         50 M   Winchester         MA            59:30  8:30 
  173    71 Jason Kelley         35 M   E.Falmouth         MA            59:33  8:30 
  174    45 Derek Civilinski     34 M   Wrentham           MA            59:35  8:30 
  175    40 Claudio Sierra       50 M   Dedham             MA TIR        59:39  8:31 
  176   100 Timothy Ives         39 M   E.Falmouth         MA            59:40  8:31 
  177    53 Tom Stuart           22 M   Weston             MA            59:43  8:32 
  178   F49 Sarah Griffee        29 F   N.Falmouth         MA            59:44  8:32 
  179   128 Nathan Tarr          30 M   W.Falmouth         MA            59:47  8:32 
  180     2 Matthew Reed         31 M   Mashpee            MA HRC      1:00:01  8:34 
  181   F79 Alina Canha          37 F   Wesrford           MA          1:00:05  8:35 
  182  F326 Annie Maguire        43 F   Mashpee            MA          1:00:06  8:35 
  183   196 Bob Jensen           54 M   Cotuit             MA CCU      1:00:10  8:35 
  184  F147 Mary Ellen Doran     46 F   Dedham             MA          1:00:26  8:38 
  185  F318 Liz Gross            50 F   Concord            MA          1:00:29  8:38 
  186  F286 Meghan Sliney        29 F   Waltham            MA          1:00:37  8:39 
  187   146 Mike Bickerstaff     58 M   Sagamore Beach     MA          1:00:45  8:40 
  188    68 John Condon          20 M   Hopedale           MA          1:00:46  8:41 
  189   243 Kevin Delaney        51 M   Cotuit             MA          1:00:51  8:41 
  190  F195 Lisa Mycock Kelly    39 F   Cotuit             MA CCAC     1:00:52  8:41 
  191  F210 Amy Doherty          42 F   Osterville         MA CCAC     1:00:52  8:41 
  192   261 Robert Norris        39 M   E.Falmouth         MA          1:00:56  8:42 
  193  F152 Jillian Howard       24 F   E.Falmouth         MA          1:00:59  8:42 
  194  F170 Stephanie Doyle      37 F   Charlton           MA          1:01:11  8:44 
  195   180 Daniel Mossman       20 M   Foxboro            MA          1:01:19  8:45 
  196   262 John Hopkins         50 M   Whitman            MA          1:01:24  8:46 
  197  F182 Holly Tavano         25 F   E.Harwich          MA          1:01:27  8:46 
  198  F240 Lori Clark           41 F   Stow               MA          1:01:34  8:47 
  199   192 Dan Angelopolus      33 M   Brockton           MA          1:01:36  8:48 
  200   163 Scott MacGregor      46 M   Forestdale         MA          1:01:40  8:48 
  201   F35 Marie Pendergast     50 F   Medfield           MA          1:01:41  8:48 
  202  F282 Joan Woodward        40 F   Hanson             MA          1:01:41  8:48 
  203   135 Dick Doran           58 M   Dedham             MA          1:01:49  8:49 
  204   130 Mark Linse           53 M   S.Sandwich         MA CCAC     1:01:50  8:50 
  205   206 James Reed           57 M   Mashpee            MA          1:01:55  8:50 
  206   185 Derek Larson         37 M   Boston             MA          1:01:57  8:51 
  207   299 Tom Frazier          49 M   Mashpee            MA          1:02:01  8:51 
  208  F137 Jaclyn Nazzaro       22 F   Millis             MA          1:02:03  8:52 
  209    60 Kevin Bresnahan      42 M   Marstons Mills     MA          1:02:04  8:52 
  210   F65 Nora Shanahan        48 F   Braintree          MA TIR      1:02:05  8:52 
  211    22 Leo Rumbaugh         20 M   Centerville        MA          1:02:06  8:52 
  212   150 John Connors         45 M   Boston             MA          1:02:09  8:52 
  213  F317 Joanne O'Mara        40 F   Mansfield          MA          1:02:10  8:52 
  214   149 John Dooley          50 M   Marstons Mills     MA          1:02:11  8:53 
  215   F16 Amy Bracken          40 F   Bridgewater        MA          1:02:15  8:53 
  216   151 Juan Rodriguez       36 M   Lynnfield          MA          1:02:16  8:53 
  217    13 Jerry Morris         58 M   Teaticket          MA          1:02:17  8:54 
  218   F21 Adrianne Wallace     41 F   E.Sandwich         MA          1:02:20  8:54 
  219  F128 Janice Carlson       46 F   Pocassat           MA          1:02:20  8:54 
  220   244 Kevin Freeley        58 M   E.Falmouth         MA          1:02:23  8:54 
  221   101 Timothy Roche        32 M   Buzzards Bay       MA          1:02:23  8:54 
  222  F153 Cathy Nowak          50 F   Norton             MA          1:02:24  8:55 
  223  F289 Paige Curran         36 F   Boston             MA          1:02:25  8:55 
  224   138 Sean Murphy          46 M   Middleboro         MA          1:02:26  8:55 
  225   F82 Wendy Clifford       47 F   Sagamore Beach     MA          1:02:31  8:56 
  226  F193 Kathy Cote           39 F   Mashpee            MA          1:02:33  8:56 
  227   F57 Tara Bennett         31 F   N.Attleboro        MA          1:02:35  8:56 
  228    85 Brett Cook           32 M   Middleboro         MA          1:02:36  8:56 
  229   F70 Julie Kujawa         31 F   Brighton           MA          1:02:38  8:56 
  230     3 Tom Shanahan         61 M   Southington        CT          1:02:40  8:57 
  231   F93 Nancy O'Connor       51 F   Yarmouthport       MA CCAC     1:02:42  8:57 
  232   129 Dean Manning         37 M   Norfolk            MA          1:02:45  8:57 
  233   F55 Janet Vacon          55 F   E.Falmouth         MA          1:02:48  8:58 
  234   F52 Pat Nally            56 F   S.Dennis           MA FTC/CCAC 1:03:02  9:00 
  235   F47 Elizabeth Sheibley   41 F   Carver             MA          1:03:04  9:00 
  236   F71 Rachel Richards      27 F   Brighton           MA FTC      1:03:10  9:01 
  237   276 Bob Richards         54 M   N.Falmouth         MA          1:03:11  9:01 
  238   240 Andre Arsenault      23 M   Amesbury           MA          1:03:13  9:02 
  239  F229 Marjorie O'Malley    50 F   Boston             MA TIR      1:03:17  9:02 
  240  F223 Barbara Rives        40 F   Nantucket          MA          1:03:25  9:03 
  241   251 Michael Garry        60 M   N.Falmoouth        MA          1:03:29  9:04 
  242   247 Rick Proctor         46 M   Cumberland         RI          1:03:37  9:05 
  243   F42 Lynne Buscher        42 F   Falmouth           MA          1:03:47  9:06 
  244  F186 Melissa Beninghof    20 F   Monument Beach     MA          1:04:00  9:08 
  245  F292 Maureen Thomas       37 F   Kingston           MA          1:04:09  9:10 
  246   242 Ron Sikora           51 M   Cotuit             MA          1:04:10  9:10 
  247   252 Michael Edwards      28 M   Falmouth           MA          1:04:10  9:10 
  248   F95 Diane Simms          46 F   Braintree          MA          1:04:12  9:10 
  249  F265 Mary Young           43 F   Wellesley          MA          1:04:14  9:10 
  250   F12 Kathleen Woodward    46 F   Wellesley          MA          1:04:16  9:10 
  251  F320 Marlene O'Donnell    53 F   Needham            MA          1:04:26  9:12 
  252   F77 Lisa Cohen           37 F   Westford           MA          1:04:32  9:13 
  253   F90 Rose Sariol          40 F   Mansfield          MA TIR      1:04:33  9:13 
  254   F36 Irene Aurilio        54 F   Norwood            MA TIR      1:04:34  9:13 
  255   311 Ken Spratley         58 M   Bracknell, Berkshi UK          1:04:36  9:13 
  256  F138 Janet Ferraro        43 F   Falmouth           MA          1:04:51  9:15 
  257  F218 Fiona Jensen         44 F   Cotuit             MA          1:05:00  9:17 
  258    90 Dana Phares          45 M   N.Falmouth         MA          1:05:00  9:17 
  259   F10 Lisa Cronin          35 F   Ashland            MA          1:05:01  9:17 
  260  F323 Lara Gibson          30 F   Concord            MA          1:05:08  9:18 
  261   308 Ed Giordano          58 M   N.Falmouth         MA          1:05:08  9:18 
  262   306 Phil Gibson          33 M   Concord            MA          1:05:09  9:18 
  263   233 Mario Bernal         29 M   Jamaica Plain      MA          1:05:14  9:19 
  264    15 James Doherty        44 M   N.Billerica        MA          1:05:22  9:20 
  265   F60 Sarah Strimaitis     25 F   Boston             MA          1:05:29  9:21 
  266    59 Christopher Bilello  25 M   Boston             MA          1:05:29  9:21 
  267   267 Benjamin Clark       29 M   Chelmsford         MA          1:05:46  9:23 
  268  F330 Hae Soo Kim          30 F   New York           NY          1:05:46  9:23 
  269  F331 Sandra Rae Beckner   32 F   Providence         RI          1:05:53  9:24 
  270   220 Jim Leavey           63 M   Forestdale         MA          1:05:53  9:24 
  271  F314 Tamara Dolan         20 F   N.Falmouth         MA          1:06:01  9:25 
  272  F315 Tracy Brown          20 F   N.Falmouth         MA          1:06:01  9:26 
  273  F260 Diane Metcalfe       56 F   Nantucket          MA          1:06:02  9:26 
  274   F69 Susannah Ross        36 F   Boston             MA          1:06:03  9:26 
  275   239 Franko Arsenault     27 M   Amesbury           MA          1:06:05  9:26 
  276  F269 Amanda Hansen        33 F   Mashpee            MA          1:06:08  9:26 
  277  F110 Ellen Allison        47 F   Norwood            MA TIR      1:06:13  9:27 
  278   F54 Alison Larkin        33 F   W.Roxbury          MA          1:06:19  9:28 
  279   235 Normand Boucher      53 M   Cumberland         RI          1:06:21  9:28 
  280   154 David O'Brien        40 M   Hanover            MA          1:06:27  9:29 
  281   302 Phill Gross          47 M   Concord            MA          1:06:29  9:29 
  282  F242 Andrea Pendergast    35 F   Plymouth           MA          1:06:30  9:30 
  283   205 Van Johnson          47 M   Middleboro         MA          1:06:33  9:30 
  284  F324 Marcella McCarthy    46 F   Yarmouthport       MA CCAC     1:06:35  9:30 
  285   219 Robert Crane         45 M   Falmouth           MA          1:06:36  9:30 
  286  F189 Noelle Sneider       48 F   Natick             MA DFMC     1:06:41  9:31 
  287   F15 Maggie Shea          49 F   Norwood            MA TIR      1:06:43  9:31 
  288  F235 Fran Gannon          51 F   Duxbury            MA          1:06:51  9:33 
  289  F142 Sue Clough           42 F   Stoneham           MA MRC      1:07:23  9:37 
  290   F81 Shelly Santos        41 F   Westford           MA          1:07:26  9:38 
  291  F184 Donna Shea           40 F   Plymouth           MA          1:07:27  9:38 
  292    62 Kyle Maikath         29 M   E.Falmouth         MA          1:07:31  9:38 
  293   F72 Annie Fisher         24 F   E.Falmouth         MA          1:07:32  9:38 
  294  F207 Valerie Cimino       40 F   Chelsea            MA          1:07:33  9:39 
  295  F312 Patricia Halsted     44 F   Nantucket          MA          1:07:47  9:41 
  296   227 Robert Laundry       58 M   Nantucket          MA CCAC     1:07:48  9:41 
  297  F252 Denise Barnett       20 F   E.Falmouth         MA          1:07:58  9:42 
  298  F224 Lori Hoehlein        39 F   E.Falmouth         MA          1:07:59  9:42 
  299   273 Ralph DeMoranville   59 M   Middleboro         MA          1:08:01  9:43 
  300    54 Bill Hobbs           64 M   Catskill           NY          1:08:02  9:43 
  301  F212 Maureen Conway       39 F   Beverly            MA          1:08:04  9:43 
  302  F213 Lynn Forti           39 F   Falmouth           MA          1:08:05  9:43 
  303   226 Peter Roncetti       62 M   Nantucket          MA          1:08:06  9:43 
  304  F148 Joanne Piper         48 F   Lynnfield          MA MRC      1:08:09  9:44 
  305   107 John Ladner          64 M   W.Barnstable       MA          1:08:09  9:44 
  306  F164 Maggie Bordeau       32 F   S.Dartmouth        MA          1:08:11  9:44 
  307  F298 Elizabeth LaForest   41 F   Duxbury            MA          1:08:13  9:44 
  308  F238 Carrie Sickles       36 F   Ashland            MA          1:08:17  9:45 
  309  F304 Sharon Rooney        50 F   Centerville        MA          1:08:17  9:45 
  310  F244 Elizabeth Lukaschek  31 F   Waltham            MA          1:08:19  9:45 
  311  F246 Erin Casey           32 F   Warwick            RI          1:08:21  9:45 
  312   228 Joe Weinberger       65 M   S.Yarmouth         MA          1:08:22  9:46 
  313   F85 Sandra Condon        20 F   Hopedale           MA          1:08:32  9:47 
  314   183 Michael Cox          41 M   Chelsea            MA          1:08:38  9:48 
  315  F300 Jessica Ross         24 F   Boston             MA          1:08:40  9:48 
  316  F131 Susan Eastman        46 F   Hyannis            MA          1:08:43  9:49 
  317  F273 Rae Ann Fein         40 F   Hanover            MA          1:08:48  9:49 
  318    51 Bob Kelley           66 M   Needham            MA          1:08:52  9:50 
  319    58 Timothy Adams        20 M   Catskill           NY          1:08:59  9:51 
  320    93 Brian Neely          35 M   Abington           MA          1:09:03  9:51 
  321   F51 Laura Morrissey      39 F   Wrentham           MA          1:09:04  9:52 
  322   141 Chris Hassett        45 M   Falmouth           MA          1:09:13  9:53 
  323  F303 Sue McKenna          45 F   Sandwich           MA FTC      1:09:21  9:54 
  324   F98 Susan McMullin       56 F   Yarmouthport       MA TIR      1:09:24  9:54 
  325   134 Carl Wike            59 M   Framingham         MA          1:09:29  9:55 
  326    18 John McCabe          51 M   Coventry           RI          1:09:38  9:56 
  327  F291 Mollie O'Hara        40 F   Duxbury            MA          1:09:39  9:57 
  328  F236 Sarah Roberts        37 F   Duxbury            MA          1:09:40  9:57 
  329  F248 Lisa Quinlan         39 F   Weymouth           MA          1:09:50  9:58 
  330   314 Mike Kelly           52 M   Braintree          MA          1:09:55  9:59 
  331  F266 Mary Loftus          53 F   E.Falmouth         MA          1:09:58  9:59 
  332    21 Brian McDevitt       42 M   E.Falmouth         MA FTC      1:10:08 10:01 
  333  F256 Teresa Rodriguez     34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA          1:10:10 10:01 
  334   283 Gary Bostwick        20 M   E.Falmouth         MA          1:10:16 10:02 
  335    91 Ken Casson           61 M   Yarmouthport       MA HSC      1:10:50 10:07 
  336   F94 Nicole Candido       20 F   Marlboro           MA          1:10:55 10:07 
  337    55 Jeffrey Gonsalves    37 M   Taunton            MA          1:11:11 10:10 
  338  F175 Carie Carney         33 F   Marstons Mills     MA          1:11:12 10:10 
  339     5 Roger Sylvia         55 M   Sandwich           MA          1:11:20 10:11 
  340  F183 Sandra Fitzgerald    40 F   Mansfield          MA          1:11:32 10:13 
  341   241 Frank Arsenault      54 M   Amesbury           MA          1:11:39 10:14 
  342  F167 Crystal Flagg        24 F   Falmouth           MA          1:11:42 10:14 
  343  F105 Tara Goddeau         32 F   Worcester          MA          1:11:49 10:15 
  344  F185 Jane Hattemer-Strin  56 F   Osterville         MA          1:11:49 10:15 
  345   F59 Judith Adams         20 F   Catskill           NY          1:11:53 10:16 
  346   202 Thomas Zappala       49 M   Needham            MA          1:11:57 10:16 
  347    50 Peter Miele          20 M   Bedford            MA          1:12:00 10:17 
  348  F180 Linda McDonald       55 F   Mashpee            MA          1:12:02 10:17 
  349  F179 Linda McDonald       54 F   Mashpee            MA          1:12:11 10:18 
  350  F187 Betty-Jean Regan     62 F   Milton             MA          1:12:28 10:21 
  351  F290 Pamela Foti          40 F   E.Falmoouth        MA          1:12:30 10:21 
  352  F112 Kathy Geraghty       40 F   Centerville        MA          1:12:40 10:22 
  353   188 Ed Grace             44 M   Charlestown        MA BPRC     1:12:41 10:23 
  354    74 Bob Soldani          64 M   Tewksbury          MA GLRR     1:12:46 10:23 
  355   296 Keith Rogers         55 M   Taunton            MA          1:12:51 10:24 
  356  F313 Jean Rogers          51 F   Taunton            MA          1:12:52 10:24 
  357   F25 Kira Grant           30 F   N.Falmouth         MA          1:13:23 10:29 
  358  F221 Amy Ballentine       29 F   Cataumet           MA          1:13:27 10:29 
  359    F7 Kris Ginty           56 F   Danbury            CT FTC      1:13:31 10:30 
  360   F40 Emily Botelho        14 F   Waquoit            MA          1:13:44 10:31 
  361   F41 Vicki Botelho        44 F   Waquoit            MA          1:13:44 10:32 
  362   167 Paul Wagner          43 M   E.Sandwich         MA          1:14:15 10:36 
  363    87 Robert Kretschmar    62 M   Jamaica Plain      MA          1:14:35 10:39 
  364  F254 Kathleen Mulkern     52 F   Westwood           MA LSRC     1:15:04 10:43 
  365  F201 Diane Buscaglia      53 F   Clinton Corners    NY          1:15:07 10:43 
  366  F177 Jill Cutter          36 F   Falmouth           MA          1:15:15 10:44 
  367  F204 Cindy Dulude         55 F   Bourne             MA          1:15:18 10:45 
  368  F159 Jeannie Horne        39 F   Duxbury            MA          1:15:32 10:47 
  369  F165 Nancy Radosevic      54 F   Sandwich           MA CCAC     1:15:37 10:48 
  370   179 William McNearney    60 M   Taunton            MA          1:15:46 10:49 
  371  F113 Colleen Tessier      32 F   Groton             MA          1:15:48 10:49 
  372  F122 Amy Paskinak         29 F   Allston            MA          1:15:57 10:50 
  373  F100 Amanda Martinage     27 F   Allston            MA          1:15:59 10:51 
  374   298 William Whitney      47 M   Franklin           MA          1:16:09 10:52 
  375  F277 Carol Cremmen        45 F   Hatchville         MA          1:16:34 10:56 
  376   255 Rick Savoia          41 M   Natick             MA          1:16:35 10:56 
  377  F259 Anne Barrett         50 F   Nantucket          MA          1:16:50 10:58 
  378  F140 Allison Viola        43 F   Centerville        MA          1:16:58 10:59 
  379  F117 Fleur Pang           33 F   Duxbury            MA          1:17:15 11:02 
  380   F78 Kimberly Blanc       44 F   Westford           MA          1:17:31 11:04 
  381  F258 Janet Pinnavaia      57 F   Highland           NY          1:17:50 11:07 
  382  F166 Pat Loring           20 F   E.Sandwich         MA          1:18:25 11:12 
  383  F227 Annette Shalno       39 F   Weymouth           MA          1:19:07 11:18 
  384   145 Dennis Hanlon        64 M   E.Sandwich         MA          1:19:16 11:19 
  385   216 James D'Urso         56 M   Peabody            MA          1:19:19 11:19 
  386  F226 Paula Myers          39 F   Weymouth           MA          1:19:21 11:20 
  387  F133 Marybeth Panock      55 F   Boston             MA          1:19:31 11:21 
  388  F231 Robin Johnson        47 F   Middleboro         MA          1:20:15 11:27 
  389  F141 Greta Gans           39 F   Duxbury            MA          1:20:28 11:29 
  390   210 Bernard Wood         59 M   E.Falmouth         MA          1:21:02 11:34 
  391   F37 Elena Sierra         48 F   Dedham             MA TIR      1:21:06 11:35 
  392  F216 Deborah Dean         49 F   Needham            MA          1:21:41 11:40 
  393  F230 Lisa Zappala         47 F   Needham            MA          1:21:41 11:40 
  394  F205 Anne-Marie Sinclair  43 F   Foxboro            MA          1:24:19 12:02 
  395   161 Ron McDonald         57 M   Mashpee            MA          1:26:06 12:17 
  396   F20 Elaine Wallace       55 F   Westwood           MA TIR      1:27:04 12:26 
  397  F143 Connie Curtis-Morga  66 F   Brewster           MA          1:27:57 12:33 
  398  F328 Anne Milito          54 F   Plainville         MA LSRC	 1:31:34 13:04 
  399  F139 M.Judy Tarr          65 F   W.Falmouth         MA          1:36:33 13:47 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News