Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Vocational Schools Cross Country Championships

Southeastern Reg. Voc. Tech. - South Easton, MA, November 1, 2007

[Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores | Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Junior Varsity Results Girls & Boys

FTO

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
   State Vocational  Cross Country Championships - 11/1/2007   
                 Southeastern Reg. Voc. Tech.                  
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 3.1 Mile Run CC
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Results - Women                                                
  1 Arruda, Lucritia          O. Diman Region           26:50.1
  2 Laughlin, Melanie         SR Norfolk Aggie          28:15.0
  3 Ryan, Liz                 SO Shawsheen  Tech.       28:36.3
  4 Hogan, Jenn               SO Shawsheen  Tech.       28:53.5
  5 Benevides, Jenna          SO Diman Region           29:13.3
  6 Vocell, Amanda            FR Shawsheen  Tech.       29:34.6
  7 Medeiros, Ashley          FR Shawsheen  Tech.       29:45.0
  8 Carter, Barbara           FR Norfolk Aggie          29:45.4
  9 Small, Meagan             SO Blackstone VT          30:56.9
 10 Lizotte, Jennifer         JR Diman Region           31:54.3
 11 Mahoney, laura            SR Norfolk Aggie          31:55.8
 12 Vocell, Breanne           FR Shawsheen  Tech.       32:12.2
 13 MacMurdo, Rileigh         FR Shawsheen  Tech.       32:14.3
 14 Sawicki, Stephanie        FR Shawsheen  Tech.       32:46.0
 15 Ferino, Kasey             SO Shawsheen  Tech.       32:50.1
 16 Douglas, Brianna          SO Norfolk Aggie          34:30.0
 17 Hardy, Katherine          11 G New Bedford VT       34:30.4
 18 Shearer, Sakeena          FR Norfolk Aggie          37:10.5
 19 Hardy, Delois             10 G New Bedford VT       37:20.9
 20 Berry, Michelle           SO Monty Tech             46:36.6
 21 Brousseau, Justine        JR Monty Tech             47:57.5
Results - Men                                                  
  1 Gamache, Mike             FR Diman Region           20:29.9
  2 Powers, Jameson           JR Diman Region           20:46.2
  3 Babcock, Evan             10 G New Bedford VT       20:49.3
  4 Cusick, Marcus            SO Diman Region           20:57.7
  5 Finn, Anthony             FR Shawsheen  Tech.       21:14.1
  6 Arruda, Bob               SO Diman Region           21:16.2
  7 Largey, Richard           11 G New Bedford VT       21:20.8
  8 Veguilla, Jonathan        SO Greater Lawrence       21:23.9
  9 Granger, Steven           SO Blackstone VT          21:27.1
 10 Lotz, Nick                SO Diman Region           21:33.8
 11 Millcioni, Tony           JR Blackstone VT          21:38.1
 12 Sena, Darnell             12 G New Bedford VT       21:42.8
 13 Riascos, Keston           11 G New Bedford VT       21:52.3
 14 Andrews, Jacob            10 G New Bedford VT       21:54.0
 15 Despres, Andrew           10 G New Bedford VT       21:54.6
 16 Strom, Chas               FR Blackstone VT          22:02.8
 17 Young, Jordan             10 G New Bedford VT       22:03.8
 18 Richards, John            SO Blackstone VT          22:07.8
 19 Hill, Ian                 FR Diman Region           22:09.0
 20 Currie, Mark              SR Greater Lawrence       22:09.7
 21 Steele, Erin              SO Blackstone VT          22:10.7
 22 Hollbrook, Travis         SO Blackstone VT          22:17.3
 23 Flete, Elvis              JR Greater Lawrence       22:31.6
 24 Hiraldo, Lamuel           JR Greater Lawrence       22:35.5
 25 Rybak, Steven             FR Blackstone VT          22:37.1
 26 Fernandez, Dan            SR Greater Lawrence       22:45.8
 27 Melo, Randy               SO Diman Region           22:47.0
 28 Cammusso, Roger           FR Blackstone VT          22:53.7
 29 Bourne, Ben               FR Shawsheen  Tech.       22:56.6
 30 DeGirolamo, Andrew        FR Bristol Plymouth       22:56.9
 31 Dias, Billy               11 G New Bedford VT       22:58.8
 32 Hetzler, Dan              SO Diman Region           23:00.3
 33 Devante, Colon            FR Bristol Plymouth       23:05.8
 34 Romano, Lenny             SO Shawsheen  Tech.       23:16.8
 35 Clancey, Richard          SO Shawsheen  Tech.       23:25.5
 36 Brady, Tyler              SO Greater Lowell Tech    23:32.6
 37 Teatreault, Eric          FR Blackstone VT          23:36.5
 38 Chase, Jacob              FR Diman Region           23:40.8
 39 McCloud, Evan             SO Blackstone VT          23:41.8
 40 Santiago, Angel           FR Greater Lawrence       23:53.2
 41 Ebhohon, Micah            FR Greater Lowell Tech    24:07.1
 42 Arruda, Ian               SR Diman Region           24:07.9
 43 Hemingway, Tyler           9 G New Bedford VT       24:08.8
 44 Rivera, Tyrell            SO Shawsheen  Tech.       24:09.5
 45 Bradanese, Nick           SO Shawsheen  Tech.       24:27.5
 46 Caouette, Bob             FR Blackstone VT          24:38.7
 47 Sqrritto, Matt            FR Blackstone VT          24:39.7
 48 Wilk, Andrew              SR McCann Technical       24:40.7
 49 Martin, Michael           SO Bristol Plymouth       24:55.2
 50 Doiminquez, Sebastian     SR Northeast Metro        24:58.3
 51 Cateon, Kevin             FR Diman Region           25:00.1
 52 Knapp, Erik               JR Blackstone VT          25:26.8
 53 Cordeiro, Andrian         SO Diman Region           25:29.0
 54 Davison, Jared            FR Shawsheen  Tech.       25:32.5
 55 Bochman, Zachary          10 G New Bedford VT       25:32.8
 56 Euchler, Eric             JR McCann Technical       25:37.3
 57 Kenney, Joseph            FR Shawsheen  Tech.       25:45.0
 58 Carbone, Rich             SO Shawsheen  Tech.       25:50.6
 59 Torres, Noelle            FR Blackstone VT          25:54.0
 60 Carver, Jonathan          FR Whittier Tech          25:55.0
 61 Perron, Zack              FR Blackstone VT          26:10.0
 62 Hyacinthe, Chris          SR Northeast Metro        26:13.1
 63 Pena, Jose                FR Whittier Tech          26:23.7
 64 Bator, Arrick             FR Whittier Tech          26:25.1
 65 Matias, Jonathan          SO Greater Lawrence       26:30.0
 66 O'Connor, Dante           10 G New Bedford VT       26:32.0
 67 McAteer, Ryan             FR Shawsheen  Tech.       26:35.7
 68 Arsenault, Travis         SO Shawsheen  Tech.       26:44.7
 69 Levesque, Ben             FR Diman Region           26:45.2
 70 Farrell, Charles          12 G New Bedford VT       26:53.1
 71 Walfield, Matt            SR Northeast Metro        26:55.1
 72 Gomes, Manny              FR Southeastern RVT       27:10.4
 73 Kordana, Ryan             FR McCann Technical       27:39.0
 74 Silverberg, Fred          FR Blackstone VT          27:39.3
 75 Marshall, Patrick         FR Essex Agricultural     27:52.9
 76 Espinola, Jacob           SO Greater Lowell Tech    27:54.9
 77 Gauthier, Tyler            9 G New Bedford VT       29:22.7
 78 Olsen, Trevor             FR Blackstone VT          30:14.8
 79 Hester, Sean              SR Northeast Metro        30:35.6
 80 Lehoux, Shane             JR Monty Tech             32:14.8
 81 Bryan, Tre                FR Diman Region           32:50.4
 82 LaPlante, Jacob           SO Whittier Tech          35:52.2
 83 Stepenson, Brandon        SO Whittier Tech          36:26.2
 84 Fana, Lendell             10 Essex Agricultural   1:07:09.0



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News