Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Weston Twilight Invitational

Weston HS - Weston, MA, May 5, 2007

[Event Results - Boys ]

Event Results - Girls

Rich Hickey

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2007 09:09 AM
                 Weston Twilight Invitational 2007 - 5/5/2007                  
                              Weston High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metivier, Chelsea         11 New Bedford              12.58q  4 
  2 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham               12.74q  5 
  3 Bailey, Candace           11 Newton South             12.79q  4 
  4 Stabile, Samantha         10 Haverhill                12.92q  1 
  5 muccio, christina         11 Andover                  12.94q  6 
  6 Uretsky, Anna             12 Hingham                  13.00q  5 
  7 Boss, Stephanie           11 Hingham                  13.01   1 
  8 Banks, Pebbles            09 Newton South             13.02   4 
  9 Gottlieb, Jessica         11 Weston                   13.03   3 
 10 Canavan, Chesey           12 Stoneham                 13.15   3 
 11 Dreher, Kathleen          09 Concord-Carlisle         13.18   2 
 12 detoria, bizzy            11 Andover                  13.29   2 
 13 Kleynerman, Larena        12 Lincoln-Sudbury          13.49   6 
 14 DeAmicis, Alex            12 Wellesley                13.57   1 
 15 Bradley, Shannon          11 Amherst-Pelham           13.72   2 
 16 Gray, Azeezah             11 Newton South             13.74   1 
 17 Fernandes, Derith         11 Billerica                13.74   5 
 18 Woolcock, Le Jae          11 Weston                   13.77   4 
 19 Reyes, Asha               11 Chelmsford               13.82   5 
 20 Noce, Laura               12 Lincoln-Sudbury          13.90   4 
 21 Donovan, Arley            11 Concord-Carlisle         13.95   1 
 22 Carlson, Elena            12 Lincoln-Sudbury          13.96   6 
 23 Garafalo, Kirsi           12 Marian                   13.96   3 
 24 Smalls, Latifah           09 Newton North             14.09   6 
 25 Sandson, Kathrine         09 Newton South             14.19   5 
 26 Russell, Jessica          12 Stoneham                 14.20   3 
 27 Reed, Aquene              09 Weston                   14.20   2 
 28 Melkonian, Jenna          11 Stoneham                 14.30   2 
 29 Sementelli, Danielle      09 Chelmsford               14.74   6 
 30 Beaudoin, Lauren          11 Tyngsborough             15.74   4 
 31 Costello, Christine       11 Tyngsborough             15.90   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Metivier, Chelsea         11 New Bedford              12.61  
  2 Stabile, Samantha         10 Haverhill                12.74  
  3 muccio, christina         11 Andover                  12.80  
  4 Bailey, Candace           11 Newton South             12.83  
  5 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham               13.12  
  6 Uretsky, Anna             12 Hingham                  13.16  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Finnegan, Katherine       10 Bromfield School         26.16q  1 
  2 Knapp, Mellissa           10 Andover                  26.25q  1 
  3 Cook, Kyla                12 Concord-Carlisle         26.33q  1 
  4 Trotman, Sarah            11 Cambridge Rindge         26.34q  1 
  5 Siegrist, Henley          11 Bromfield School         26.85q  6 
  6 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham               26.92q  5 
  7 Wheaton, Alley            09 Weston                   27.03   5 
  8 Miller, Audrey            12 Lincoln-Sudbury          27.21   7 
  9 Clifford, Carina          12 Wayland                  27.24   6 
 10 Cote, Laura               10 Concord-Carlisle         27.46   6 
 11 Okpoebo, Stephanie        09 Chelmsford               27.63   1 
 12 Bien-Aime, Charmine       09 Cambridge Rindge         27.79   7 
 13 Nardone, Emily            12 Stoneham                 27.81   4 
 14 Holloman-Pressley, Sydne  10 Concord-Carlisle         27.84   6 
 15 Corso, Lisa               11 Billerica                27.95   7 
 16 Benton, Asia              12 Brookline                28.07   5 
 17 Monaghan, Lindsay         11 Needham                  28.17   5 
 18 DiPesa, Karen             10 Medfield                 28.52   5 
 19 Phipps-Goldstein, Valent  09 Brookline                28.61   7 
 20 Nevins, Alison            11 Hingham                  28.82   4 
 21 Lindenauer, Sarah         11 Weston                   29.27   4 
 22 Arnauld, Courtney         09 Chelmsford               29.45   3 
 23 Baggott, Cece             11 Hingham                  29.87   4 
 24 Mansur, Elaina            12 Chelmsford               29.88   3 
 25 George, Maria Baimas      12 Hingham                  30.29   3 
 26 Conroy, Kelli             11 Stoneham                 31.41   3 
 27 Beaudoin, Lauren          11 Tyngsborough             32.78   7 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Kyla                12 Concord-Carlisle         26.13  
  2 Knapp, Mellissa           10 Andover                  26.23  
  3 Trotman, Sarah            11 Cambridge Rindge         26.32  
  4 Finnegan, Katherine       10 Bromfield School         26.59  
  5 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham               27.29  
  6 Siegrist, Henley          11 Bromfield School         27.30  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shannon, Colleen          10 Andover                  58.67   5 
  2 Kornetsky, Emma           10 Newton North           1:00.76   5 
  3 Brice, Tricia             12 Chelmsford             1:00.81   5 
  4 Lindauer, Dana            12 Needham                1:01.46   4 
  5 petterutto, kayley        11 Andover                1:01.86   4 
  6 Brown, Lily               12 Newton North           1:01.91   3 
  7 Gould, Ellery             11 Sandwich               1:02.09   5 
  8 Dunn, Bo                  11 Bromfield School       1:02.22   5 
  9 Armstrong, Casey          12 Medfield               1:02.50   5 
 10 Darden, Maddie            10 Bromfield School       1:03.01   3 
 11 Reed, Olivia              11 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:03.05   4 
 12 West, Kim                  8 Bromfield School       1:03.55   1 
 13 Chirichetti, Kirsten      11 Billerica              1:03.61   4 
 14 Jacques, Leah             10 Wayland                1:03.73   3 
 15 Long, Jessica             11 Tyngsborough           1:03.78   3 
 16 Charpie, Pamela           12 Weston                 1:04.18   1 
 17 Barrett, Caitlin          10 Medfield               1:04.21   4 
 18 Tabatabaie, Ariana        09 Newton North           1:04.25   2 
 19 Ryan, Lindsay             11 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:04.72   2 
 20 Norris, Ann               12 Newton South           1:04.75   3 
 21 Shulze, Casey             10 Chelmsford             1:05.77   2 
 22 Washek, Kathryn           09 Wayland                1:05.92   2 
 23 Reilly, Lauren            11 Needham                1:05.98   1 
 24 Lane, Briana              12 Medfield               1:06.16   2 
 25 Boyd, Olivia              11 Needham                1:06.64   3 
 26 Comerford, Louise         12 Billerica              1:06.77   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Dana            11 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:14.13  
  2 Ranti, Carolyn            10 Newton North           2:14.97  
  3 Binder, Molly             11 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:15.31  
  4 Gallagher, Christi        12 Marian                 2:18.86  
  5 Burgess, Courtney         12 Dracut                 2:19.64  
  6 Shanahan, Sarah           09 Chelmsford             2:24.97  
  7 Driscoll, Nicole          11 Hopkinton              2:25.97  
  8 Kobayashi, Maho           10 Whitinsville Chr       2:26.72  
  9 O Connell, Maggie         11 Hingham                2:27.25  
 10 Braver, Diana             11 Newton South           2:27.78  
 11 O' Brien, Alana           12 Newton South           2:28.17  
 12 Miller, Caryn             11 Hingham                2:28.23  
 13 Condit, Cailey            12 Amherst-Pelham         2:29.34  
 14 Mortimer, Courtney        12 Haverhill              2:30.06  
 15 Alberto, Alexandria       12 Concord-Carlisle       2:30.06  
 16 Johnson, Molly            11 Concord-Carlisle       2:31.01  
 17 McTernan, Julie           11 Needham                2:31.59  
 18 Cassidy, Annie            09 Chelmsford             2:31.68  
 19 Frieze, Julia             11 Newton South           2:32.08  
 20 Duggan, Christine         12 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:33.98  
 21 Carlson, Krista           11 Medfield               2:35.57  
 22 Barrett, Lauren           12 Medfield               2:37.70  
 23 Melaugh, Lauren           10 Medfield               2:38.13  
 24 Sargent, Margaret         09 Needham                2:38.18  
 25 Garvey, Erin              12 Haverhill              2:39.95  
 26 Bernard, Courtney         10 Whitinsville Chr       2:40.62  
 27 Regan, Liz                11 Sandwich               2:41.99  
 28 Brynie, Caeden            09 Newton North           2:42.46  
 29 Cail, Rachel              12 Stoneham               2:43.54  
 30 Nocella, Julie            12 Stoneham               2:52.57  
 31 Cerulli, Dianne           11 Stoneham               3:05.15  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mepham, Emily             11 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:14.19  
  2 Lesniak, Lauren           12 Dracut                 5:18.25  
  3 Rocco, Alyse              12 Canton                 5:19.34  
  4 Lee, Liz                  11 Bromfield School       5:20.35  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Sydney       12 Billerica              5:21.81  
  6 Ives, Eliza               12 Bromfield School       5:22.49  
  7 Reed, Maddie              09 Newton South           5:25.21  
  8 Bumiller, Mary            12 Hopkinton              5:25.38  
  9 McNaughton, Colleen       12 Haverhill              5:28.45  
 10 Ryan-Davis, Juliet        10 Newton South           5:28.58  
 11 Racine, Jennifer          12 Haverhill              5:30.13  
 12 Crosby, Caitlyn           11 Dennis-Yarmouth        5:32.18  
 13 Kelley, Christina         12 Needham                5:32.37  
 14 Rudie, Emma               11 Newton South           5:34.33  
 15 Slote, Nina                  Stoneham               5:34.73  
 16 Cardarelli, Jill          12 Haverhill              5:34.92  
 17 Long, Kat                 11 Bromfield School       5:35.23  
 18 McPherson, Erin           12 Marian                 5:36.68  
 19 Penny, Alyssa             11 Billerica              5:36.77  
 20 Farren, Ivory             12 Chelmsford             5:39.34  
 21 Barnicle, Nora            10 Newton North           5:39.42  
 22 Lodge, Lauren             11 Hopkinton              5:39.71  
 23 Slocum, Juliana           12 Concord-Carlisle       5:39.80  
 24 Leroux, Chelsea           12 Barnstable             5:40.12  
 25 Fiust, Alexandra          12 Wayland                5:40.60  
 26 Garrison, Anna            11 Medfield               5:41.35  
 27 Gould, Katya              12 Wayland                5:45.00  
 28 Annaliese, VanderBaan      8 Whitinsville Chr       5:45.68  
 29 Comins, Carly             11 Hingham                5:48.71  
 30 Faulkner, Liza            10 Concord-Carlisle       5:49.59  
 31 Freeman, Sonya            11 Newton South           5:49.78  
 32 Giacalone, Alexandria     10 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:50.06  
 33 Breen, Robin              12 Concord-Carlisle       5:50.33  
 34 Horan, Taylor             11 Medfield               5:50.73  
 35 Ryan, Hannah              11 Amherst-Pelham         5:58.92  
 36 Hemler, Elena             09 Newton North           5:59.86  
 37 Leavitt, Zoe              11 Wayland                6:00.43  
 38 Hutchinson, Kate          12 Newton North           6:01.62  
 39 McDavitt, Amy             11 Needham                6:03.05  
 40 Jakubowski, Eve           09 Weston                 6:04.01  
 41 Aker, Abby                12 Chelmsford             6:05.11  
 42 Jensen, Sarah             12 Sandwich               6:06.87  
 43 Muldoon, Krysten          12 Lincoln-Sudbury        6:07.18  
 44 Bowden, Alyssa            12 Tyngsborough           6:09.96  
 45 Gault, Sarah              09 Bedford                6:11.42  
 46 Galindo, Katie            12 Stoneham               6:14.84  
 47 Kaltcheva, Teodora        12 Cambridge Rindge       6:22.79  
 48 Teixeira, Simona          10 Cambridge Rindge       6:22.80  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily              10 Bromfield School      10:34.78  
  2 Barton, Jess              12 Newton North          10:37.11  
  3 Dahlberg, Bridget         10 Newton South          10:52.23  
  4 Wetherbee, Colleen        12 Dennis-Yarmouth       11:08.02  
  5 MacKay, Rebekah           12 Whitinsville Chr      11:08.42  
  6 Pisarik, Alyssa           11 Chelmsford            11:29.14  
  7 Karys, Kelsey             10 Newton South          11:40.70  
  8 Shanley, Molly            11 Marshfield            11:51.97  
  9 Fallon, Brooke            12 Dennis-Yarmouth       11:53.93  
 10 Mann, Jen                 10 Chelmsford            11:59.41  
 11 Westbrook, Hannah         11 Newton South          12:01.10  
 12 Meade, Christina          12 Hingham               12:03.43  
 13 Arkind, Lauren            12 Chelmsford            12:04.44  
 14 Murphy, Lindsay           12 Weston                12:15.54  
 15 Keesler, Ginny            10 Concord-Carlisle      12:18.41  
 16 O'Brien, Rebecca          12 Billerica             12:20.66  
 17 Godenzi, Franca           10 Newton North          12:22.30  
 18 Cody, Michelle            11 Billerica             12:23.07  
 19 Connolly, Kate            09 Needham               12:29.03  
 20 Marsh, Ceile              11 Needham               12:30.12  
 21 Saint, Michelle           10 Lincoln-Sudbury       12:32.50  
 22 Elcock, Lindsey           10 Medfield              12:35.12  
 23 Ressler, Hope             11 Hopkinton             12:39.86  
 24 Huber, Ellen              12 Bromfield School      12:41.30  
 25 Chow, Lauren              09 Weston                12:49.49  
 26 Hughes, Emma              10 Medfield              13:35.80  
 27 Jacobs, Andrea            12 Wayland               14:10.75  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford              15.21q  3 
  2 Mello-Frost, Linee        12 New Bedford              15.76q  1 
  3 Laffitte, Luci            11 Wellesley                15.99q  4 
  4 Glenzel, Abby             12 Hingham                  16.26q  2 
  5 Depina, Shelly            11 New Bedford              16.60q  2 
  6 Mayhew, Kayla             12 Cambridge Rindge         16.61q  4 
  7 Kaufman, Michele          10 Newton North             16.74   5 
  8 Lewis, Hillary            11 Bromfield School         16.92   2 
  9 Faer, Morgan              12 Newton North             17.05   5 
 10 Dweck, Samantha           10 Concord-Carlisle         17.09   1 
 11 Manfra, Lindsay           11 Stoneham                 17.20   3 
 12 Ito, Kate                 12 Hopkinton                17.24   1 
 13 Muir, Hanna               10 Wellesley                17.37   3 
 14 Nichols, Liz              11 Lincoln-Sudbury          17.59   2 
 15 Plouffe, Jennalyn         11 Hingham                  17.61   1 
 16 Flynn, Meghan             12 Stoneham                 17.70   4 
 17 Egan, Courtney            11 Medfield                 17.79   4 
 18 Lantagne, Liane           12 Haverhill                18.72   5 
 19 Loeffler, Bryn            09 Medfield                 18.74   2 
 20 Slocum, Lydia             10 Concord-Carlisle         18.98   1 
 21 D'Ambrosio, Stephanie     11 Concord-Carlisle         19.00   4 
 22 Ajamian, Nicole           12 Needham                  19.43   2 
 23 Raubach, Maureen          09 Needham                  19.74   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford              14.78  
  2 Mello-Frost, Linee        12 New Bedford              15.83  
  3 Glenzel, Abby             12 Hingham                  16.15  
  4 Depina, Shelly            11 New Bedford              16.54  
  5 Mayhew, Kayla             12 Cambridge Rindge         16.59  
  6 Laffitte, Luci            11 Wellesley                17.51  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moss, Karyn               11 Medfield                 47.15   4 
  2 Medeiros, Kelsey          11 New Bedford              49.19   4 
  3 Webster, Leah             11 Hingham                  50.17   4 
  4 Lundquist, Kristina       11 Dennis-Yarmouth          50.68   4 
  5 Sullivan, Natalie         11 Westford Academy         50.97   4 
  6 Latorella, Wanda          11 Haverhill                51.46   3 
  7 Gluck, Sam                09 Newton North             51.75   3 
  8 Slocum, Lydia             10 Concord-Carlisle         51.78   3 
  9 Varadian, Nevart          10 Newton North             51.78   3 
 10 Manchester, Hilary        11 Concord-Carlisle         51.94   3 
 11 Silk, Lindsay             12 Chelmsford               53.16   2 
 12 Frederick, Julia          11 Brookline                53.17   3 
 13 Smith, Kelly              12 Sandwich                 53.51   4 
 14 Donaghue, Keri            12 Billerica                54.03   1 
 15 Cronin, Mary Kate         09 Newton South             54.18   2 
 16 Muse, Stephaine           10 Chelmsford               55.44   2 
 17 McGRATH, Anna             12 Tyngsborough             55.75   1 
 18 Loeffler, Bryn            09 Medfield                 56.15   2 
 19 Ramsdell, Julia           11 Hingham                  59.42   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                          50.05   3 
  2 New Bedford  'A'                                      50.80   3 
  3 Wellesley  'A'                                        50.95   3 
  4 Stoneham  'A'                                         51.60   2 
  5 Hingham  'A'                                          51.70   3 
  6 Weston  'A'                                           51.76   3 
  7 Billerica  'A'                                        52.52   2 
  8 Newton South  'A'                                     53.01   3 
  9 Newton North  'A'                                     53.50   2 
 10 Brookline  'A'                                        54.02   1 
 11 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  54.17   2 
 12 Stoneham  'B'                                         55.08   1 
 13 Medfield  'A'                                         55.08   2 
 14 Needham  'A'                                          56.09   1 
 15 Marian  'A'                                           56.52   1 
 16 Chelmsford  'A'                                       57.11   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        4:04.52   2 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   4:12.31   2 
  3 Bromfield School  'A'                               4:14.05   2 
  4 Brookline  'A'                                      4:20.85   2 
  5 Needham  'A'                                        4:21.11   2 
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        4:21.22   2 
  7 Newton North  'A'                                   4:31.94   1 
  8 Weston  'A'                                         4:34.90   1 
  9 Sandwich  'A'                                       4:36.28   1 
 10 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                 4:43.07   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                9:27.43  
  2 Newton North  'A'                                   9:50.99  
  3 Chelmsford  'A'                                    10:15.35  
  4 Marian  'A'                                        10:26.18  
  5 Newton South  'A'                                  10:27.97  
  6 Brookline  'A'                                     10:29.75  
  7 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                      10:46.07  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ponomarenko, Olga         12 Concord-Carlisle       5-04.00  
  2 Muir, Hanna               10 Wellesley              5-02.00  
  3 Gelinas, Ashley           11 New Bedford            5-00.00  
  3 Depina, Shelly            11 New Bedford            5-00.00  
  5 Collins, Dayorsha         11 Weston                 4-10.00  
  5 Berkland, Sarah           12 Newton North           4-10.00  
  5 Braver, Diana             11 Newton South           4-10.00  
  5 Thevenin, Melissa         10 Cambridge Rindge       4-10.00  
  9 Lefevre-Levy, Marta       10 Wayland                4-08.00  
  9 McCarty, Meghan           12 Billerica              4-08.00  
 11 Webster, Leah             11 Hingham                4-06.00  
 11 Plouffe, Jennalyn         11 Hingham                4-06.00  
 11 Ellis, Kathryn            11 Newton South           4-06.00  
 11 Guardino, Cara            10 Weston                 4-06.00  
 11 Bolkhovsky, Olga          12 Framingham             4-06.00  
 16 Boss, Stephanie           11 Hingham                4-04.00  
 16 Bradley, Shannon          11 Amherst-Pelham         4-04.00  
 16 Okpoebo, Stephanie        09 Chelmsford             4-04.00  
 16 Ferguson, Laura           12 Weston                 4-04.00  
 16 Lorch, Meredith           09 Concord-Carlisle       4-04.00  
 21 Curran, Katie             09 Concord-Carlisle       4-02.00  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubois, Michelle          09 Wellesley              9-00.00  
  2 Tang, Katherine           11 Chelmsford             8-06.00  
  3 Zuerndorfer, Sarah        12 Concord-Carlisle       8-00.00  
  3 Metivier, Chelsea         11 New Bedford            8-00.00  
  3 Visnick, Cora             09 Newton South           8-00.00  
  6 Mondello, Rachel          12 Stoneham               7-00.00  
  6 Russell, Jessica          12 Stoneham               7-00.00  
  6 Riggle, Kelly                Needham                7-00.00  
  6 McPhee, Hanna             09 Wellesley              7-00.00  
  6 D'Ambrosio, Stephanie     11 Concord-Carlisle       7-00.00  
  6 McGrath, Kaleigh          12 Billerica              7-00.00  
  6 Perkins, Heather          12 Billerica              7-00.00  
 13 Gaines, Jessica           10 Lincoln-Sudbury        6-06.00  
 13 Reed, Maia                12 Concord-Carlisle       6-06.00  
 13 Trant, Kimberly           11 Stoneham               6-06.00  
 -- Sullivan, Natalie         11 Westford Academy            NH  
 -- Stern, Anna               12 Wayland                     NH  
 -- Virzi, Emily              12 Wayland                     NH  
 -- Legere, Emily             12 Billerica                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ponomarenko, Olga         12 Concord-Carlisle      17-00.00  
  2 Gottlieb, Jessica         11 Weston                16-10.50  
  3 Bigda-Peyton, Hope        11 Bedford               16-02.75  
  4 Carr, Allie               11 Chelmsford            16-02.00  
  5 Laffitte, Luci            11 Wellesley             15-10.25  
  6 Chham, Sokkimeng          12 Amherst-Pelham        15-09.00  
  6 Holland, Alison           10 Watertown             15-09.00  
  8 Latorella, Wanda          11 Haverhill             15-04.50  
  9 Kaufman, Michele          10 Newton North          15-04.00  
 10 Bailey, Candace           11 Newton South          15-03.75  
 11 Manfra, Lindsay           11 Stoneham              15-02.50  
 11 Olsen, Kelly              11 Stoneham              15-02.50  
 13 Kleynerman, Larena        12 Lincoln-Sudbury       15-00.50  
 13 Lewis, Sky                10 Newton North          15-00.50  
 15 Collins, Dayorsha         11 Weston                14-10.00  
 15 Manigat, Laryssa          12 Newton North          14-10.00  
 17 Dreher, Kathleen          09 Concord-Carlisle      14-08.00  
 18 Stabile, Samantha         10 Haverhill             14-05.75  
 19 Flynn, Meghan             12 Stoneham              14-05.00  
 20 Moss, Caitlin             12 Concord-Carlisle      14-04.00  
 21 Lee, Christie             09 Newton South          14-02.00  
 22 Medeiros, Kelsey          11 New Bedford           13-11.50  
 23 Kheyfets, Julie           12 Brookline             13-08.25  
 24 McGRATH, Anna             12 Tyngsborough          13-02.00  
 25 Marshall, Katherine       11 Hingham               13-00.00  
 26 Benton, Asia              12 Brookline             12-11.50  
 27 Nichols, Liz              11 Lincoln-Sudbury       12-06.00  
 -- Miller, Stephanie         12 Wayland                   FOUL  
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford           36-02.75  
  2 Moss, Karyn               11 Medfield              35-10.25  
  3 Izzicupo, Christina       11 Stoneham              35-10.00  
  4 Barrett, Caitlin          10 Medfield              35-08.50  
  5 Clifford, Carina          12 Wayland               34-06.50  
  6 King, Abby                11 Wellesley             33-11.75  
  7 Holland, Alison           10 Watertown             33-08.50  
  8 Aristorenas, Miki         10 Medfield              33-03.75  
  9 Guerin, Zipporah          10 Cambridge Rindge      32-09.50  
 10 Gould, Ellery             11 Sandwich              32-06.75  
 11 Fitzpatrick, Sandy        11 Dennis-Yarmouth       32-04.25  
 12 Berkland, Sarah           12 Newton North          32-01.75  
 13 Chamblin, Nisa            09 Cambridge Rindge      31-09.50  
 14 Houtman, Stephenie        11 New Bedford           31-06.50  
 15 Chham, Sokkimeng          12 Amherst-Pelham        31-05.75  
 16 Frederick, Julia          11 Brookline             31-04.25  
 17 Mello-Frost, Linee        12 New Bedford           31-01.00  
 18 Lewis, Sky                10 Newton North          31-00.75  
 19 Dweck, Samantha           10 Concord-Carlisle      30-11.00  
 20 Nardone, Emily            12 Stoneham              30-08.75  
 21 Monaghan, Lindsay         11 Needham               30-07.00  
 22 Ferguson, Laura           12 Weston                29-10.50  
 23 Donovan, Arley            11 Concord-Carlisle      29-05.00  
 24 Whiteneck, Valerie        09 Bedford               29-04.25  
 25 Lantagne, Liane           12 Haverhill             28-06.50  
 26 Silk, Lindsay             12 Chelmsford            28-04.00  
 27 Marshall, Katherine       11 Hingham               27-08.50  
 28 Daly, Shalea              12 Cohasset              27-04.00  
 29 Hapenny, Jackie           12 Barnstable            26-06.50  
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maurer, Lydia             12 Bromfield School        119-07  
  2 Breen, Hester             12 Newton North            114-08  
  3 Mondello, Rachel          12 Stoneham                104-07  
  4 Romano, Sarah             11 Dennis-Yarmouth         104-02  
  5 Edwards, Lindsay          12 Dennis-Yarmouth          97-10  
  6 Faer, Morgan              12 Newton North             95-07  
  7 Cole, Brittany            11 Dartmouth                92-08  
  8 Christman, Sarah          12 Concord-Carlisle         85-11  
  9 Phillips, Ashawke         10 Hingham                  81-03  
 10 Kroll, Katarina           11 Wayland                  80-04  
 11 Mikkelsen, Catherine      12 Wellesley                79-04  
 12 O'Brien, Katelyn          11 Haverhill                79-03  
 13 Kelly, Allison            11 Stoneham                 78-11  
 14 Jeraraja, Elisabeth       11 Newton South             78-04  
 15 Reid, Camille             11 Weston                   75-11  
 16 Smith, Sara               12 Hopkinton                75-01  
 17 Patsos, Alaina            11 Concord-Carlisle         74-11  
 18 Askew, Adrianna           10 Hingham                  73-08  
 19 Pickron, Marita           12 Amherst-Pelham           72-11  
 20 Flannagan, Kathleen       12 Haverhill                68-03  
 21 Stone, Sarah              11 Hingham                  52-04  
 22 Salvo, Christina          11 Stoneham                 46-04  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogletree, Elyse           11 Wayland                 113-10  
  2 Kroll, Katarina           11 Wayland                 106-00  
  3 Trant, Kimberly           11 Stoneham                 98-09  
  4 Isenstein, Liz            12 Concord-Carlisle         91-10  
  5 Paquette, Olivia          11 Haverhill                90-02  
  6 White, Alyssa             12 Stoneham                 88-05  
  7 Guttadauro, Tess          12 Concord-Carlisle         82-11  
  8 Ricker, Dayton            12 Dennis-Yarmouth          81-00  
  9 DeVincent, Laura          12 Chelmsford               79-07  
 10 Aigler, Ibby              10 Medfield                 74-10  
 11 Newton, Avery             10 Concord-Carlisle         74-05  
 12 Stone, Sarah              11 Hingham                  73-07  
 13 Tousignant, Danielle      12 Chelmsford               72-02  
 14 George, Maria Baimas      12 Hingham                  58-03  
 15 Sardella, Lauren          12 Stoneham                 54-00  
 -- Giannakopoulos, Izabeau   11 Brookline                   DQ  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole, Brittany            11 Dartmouth             33-07.00  
  2 Littlefield, Marie        11 Marian                33-00.00  
  3 Oliver, Megan             11 New Bedford           31-01.00  
  4 Isman, Tracy              12 Newton North          30-10.50  
  5 West, Wendy               10 Wellesley             30-06.75  
  6 Uretsky, Anna             12 Hingham               30-03.00  
  7 Jeraraja, Elisabeth       11 Newton South          30-02.50  
  8 Smith, Sara               12 Hopkinton             29-09.00  
  9 Reid, Camille             11 Weston                29-06.50  
 10 Canepari, Amanda          12 Dennis-Yarmouth       29-05.75  
 11 Phillips, Ashawke         10 Hingham               29-01.75  
 12 Guang, Bonny              11 Newton North          28-00.75  
 13 Mikkelsen, Catherine      12 Wellesley             26-09.50  
 14 McInnis, Juliana          12 Wayland               25-10.75  
 15 Paquette, Olivia          11 Haverhill             25-04.50  
 16 Hoyland, Leah             12 Stoneham              25-01.00  
 17 Isenstein, Liz            12 Concord-Carlisle      24-03.00  
 18 Gallagher, Jean           11 Stoneham              24-00.50  
 19 Askew, Adrianna           10 Hingham               23-10.75  
 20 Carrozza, Lauren          12 Stoneham              21-11.00  
 21 Witt, Amanda              12 Tyngsborough          17-06.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News