Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF Mini-Meet Track Meet

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, May 30, 2007

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


2007 USATF New England Mini-Meets
Steinbrenner Track, M.I.T., Cambridge MA
May 30, 2007
Fully automatic timing except for 4x1, 200
100: 
1 -
1.Dacia Taylor GBTC 12.63
2.Sara O'Brien GBTC 13.46
3.Meri Silberstein 13.93 
4.Adeline Kuo, 14.03 
5.Sabra Hawkes, 15.82

2-
1.Kwesi Boatang GBTC 11.14
2.Keith Palmer 12.05
3.Max Martinson 12.62
3.Tom Gillen 42 MVTC 13.66
4.Tucker Taft 52 MVTC 13.69
5.Ibrahiym Muhamad 16 CJ 14.01
3 - 
1.Carlos Olivero 11.75
2.Steve Nolan 18 12.09
3.Sean Dolan 12.24
4.Doug Bailey 12.28
4 - 
1.Sidney Fisher 9 CJ 15.15
2.Jakia Taylor  CJ 16.12
3.Maya Halprin Adams 10 CJ 17.30
4.Esmeralda Asprilla 9 CJ 17.39
5.Devein Pascual 10 CJ 17.74
5 - 
1.Alix Flores 8 CJ 20.69
2.Maya Noame 8 21.98
3.Leah Penn 5 CJ 22.92
4.Zaida Block 8 CJ 23.25
5.Charlotte Sykes 8 25.30
6 - 
1.Dawnte Burnett 7 CJ 16.35
2.Davernshy Charles 9 CJ 16.87
3.Alex Kulakov 10 18.93
4.Ayub Farah 8 CJ 19.92
5.Devin Pascual 6 20.93
6.Drew Butler 8 NH 21.48
7.Henderson Sykes 7 CJ 25.15
7 - 
1.Jordan Samuels 11 Cj 14.16
2.Chad Martin 11 CJ 15.79
3.Rashaad Penn 11 CJ 16.09
4.Kayson Achille 11 CJ 17.81
8 - 
1.Isaiah Penn 14 CJ 12.92
2.Manuel Asprilla 14 CJ 12.95
3.Ralph Ayala 12 Cj 13.31
4.Monet Braithwaite 14 cj 13.32 F
5.Michael Whelton 13 GSF 13.45

110 Hurdles
1.Max Martinson 16.53; 2.Keith Palmer 17.09; 3.Sean Dolan 17.39
200
1-
1.Carlos Olivera 23.6
2.Doug Bailey 24.4
3.Manuel Asprilla 14 CJ 26.4
4.Monet Brathwaite 14 CJ 26.7
5.Sara O'Brien GBTC 27.4
6.Tom Gillen 52 MVTC 27.;9
7.Adeline Kuo 29.3
8.Sabra Hawkes 32.6
2 - 1.Gail Johns-Rees 52 MVTC 31.5; 2.Kimberly William 52 MVTC 34.7
400
1 - 
1.Dalonte Burnett 7 CJ 1:18.2
2.Davernshy Charles 9 CJ 1:29.9
3.Ayub Farah 8 CJ 1:38.8
4.Devin Pascual 6 1:47.8
5.Drew Butler 8 NH 1:51.5
2 - 
1.Maya Halprin-Adams 10 CJ 1:26.6
2.Esmeralda Asprilla 9 CJ 1:29.4
3.Sydney Fisher 9 CJ 1:31.4
4.Devein Pascual 10 CJ 1:39.9
5.Jakiya Taylor 10 1:43.2
6.Alix Flores 8 CJ 1:57.5
7.Maya Noame 8 CJ 2:11.2
8.Zaida Black 8 CJ 2:15.4 
3 -
1.Isaiah Penn 14 CJ 1:04.05
2.Jordan Samuels 11 CJ 1:06.84
3.Ralph Ayala 12 CJ 1:08.11
4.Ibrahim Muhamad 16 CJ 1:09.18
5.Chad Martin 11 CJ 1:21.85
6.Rashaad Penn 11 CJ 1:35.95
7.Kayson Achille 11 CJ 1:43.72
4 - 
1.Rachel Nyakako 13 PTC 1:07.52
2.Katelynn Gatchell 14 PTC 1:08.57
3.Emily Pitzi 12 PTC 1:20.58
4.Kimberly Williams 52 MVTC 1:21.47
5.Barbara Grandberg 57 SRR 1:41.22
5 -
1.Sarah O'Brien GBTC 1:00.03
2.Dacia Taylor GBTC 1:00.15
3.Warren Graff 61 MVTC 1:02.45
4.Allison McCabe GBTC 1:07.68
5.Deanna Clark GBTC 1:07.89
6.Katie Famous GBTC 1:11.66
7.Gail Johns-Rees 52 MVTC 1:12.22
6 -
1.Davis Chill GBTC 52.03
2.Steve Nolan 18 54.75
3.Michael Clark CR 58.45
4.Roger Pierce 62 MVTC 59.29
5.Josh Seeherman GBTC 1:00.31
6.Tucker Taft 54 MVTC 1:00.40
7.Eric Bucher 48 MVTC 1:00.57
8.Bruno Marino 52 1:04.08
9.David Wood 1:13.11
800
Women 
1.Sarah Swan Lakewood CAN 2:25.31
2.Samantha Chase 16 EE 2:34.75
3.Meredith Silbestein 2:36.01
4.Emma MacDonald 17 EE 2:36.83
5.Ellen Silveira 2:41.43
6.Brielle Butler 13 CJ 2:42.01
7.Kaitlyn Power 16 EE 2:44.10
Men
1.Ian Smith 48 MVTC 2:07.91
2.Alex Tarhoff 18 2:08.66
3.Anthony Gonsalves 18 2:09.15
4.Kevin Whelan GBTC 2:09.90
5.Tharindu Weereeesinghe 14 CJ 2:11.52
6.Lary Pistrant 49 PTC 2:13.65
7.Jeff Rockwood BN 2:16.19
8.Dave Neumann 47 MVTC 2:19.43
9.Josh Seeherman GBTC 2:24.94
10.Michael Whelton 13 GSF 2:42.43
11.Noah Miller-Medzon 10 CJ 2:52.31
Mile 
Women - 
1.Gretchen Chick GBTC 5:11.90
2.Alyse Rocco 17, 5:13.22
3.Allison McCabe GBTC, 5:22.28
4.Katie Famous GBTC, 5:23.10
5.Laura Hayden GBTC, 5:23.19
Lapped Runner? 
Elleree Erdos 17 5:26.55
Katelin Invernizzi BN 5:41.94
Jenny Donnelly EE 15 5:43.97
Megha Doshi GBTC 5:46.11
Katie Fobert 5:56.21
Hillary Holloway 7:18.22
Barbara Grandberg 57 SRR 7:32.85
Vanessa Craig  CR ?
Men - 
1.Ryan Aschenbrenner GBTC 4:44.5h
2.Adam Harder 43 4:51.79
3.Brad Kozel 4:53.10
4.Anthony Gonsalves 5:05.68
5.Brian Hare 42 GBTC 5:14.52
6.Josh Seeherman GBTC 5:16.78
7.Michael Clark CR 5:18.09
8.Jim Richardson CR 5:23.65
9.Mark Shiffer CR 5:39.16
10.Katie Carlson 14 PTC 5:49.76
11.Tom Hancock 43 CR 6:09.61
12.Noah Miller-Medzon 10 CJ 6:13.60
13.Bill Besien CR 6:31.51
2 Mile
1.Craig Fram 48 WRT 10:32.82
2.Craig Fram Jr 15  10:32.91
Mile Race Walk
1.Shannon O'Donnell 11 PTC 10:44.57
4x100 Relay
Youth: 1.CJ 60.1; 2.CJ 1:25.0; 3.CJ 1:29.2; 4.CJ 1:29.4; 5.CJ 1:37.3
Adult: Ad Hoc, 58.9
Long Jump - Adult - 1.Brian Rowles 18'7 1/2"
Long Jump - Youth - 1.Michael Whelton 12'9 3/4"; 2.Drew Butler 8'6"
BN   Boston North
CJ   Cambridge Jets
CR   Community Running
EE   Emerging Elites
GBTC Greater Boston TC
GSF  Granite State Flash
MVTC Mass Velocity TC
NH   Nitehawks Sports Club
PTC  Princeton TC



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News