Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonail Athletic League Championship Meet

Hudson, MA, May 23, 2007

Event Resulst & Scoring

FTO

First Time Out - Contractors License                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                               2007 Colonial Athletic League - 5/23/2007
                                      Track & Field Championships
                                        Morgan Bowl - Hudson, MA
                                                Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points


   1 Sanjurjo, Amy               Jr Keefe Tech                      12.57            3     10
   2 Saez, Alina                 sr Hudson Cathloic                 13.94            3      8
   3 Chambliss, Sarah            So Blackstone Valley Tech          14.06            3      6
   4 Buskey, Alicia              Sr Keefe Tech                      14.21            3      4
   5 Gray, Samantha                 Monty Tech                      14.21            3      2
   6 Garnier, Francine           Jr Keefe Tech                      14.43            2      1
   7 Oresick, Fallon             Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             14.50            2
   8 Vittiritto, Maura              Hudson Cathloic                 14.55            1
   9 Lemanski, Lacey             10 Assabet Valley Tech             14.66            1
  10 Bufton, Kristin             10 Assabet Valley Tech             14.79            2
  11 Fernandez, Waleska          Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          14.79            2
  12 Armstrong, Ashley           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          15.40            2
  13 Feeney, Stacy               12 Assabet Valley Tech             17.24            1
 --- Wiitala, Missy                 Monty Tech                         FS            3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Sanjurjo, Amy               Jr Keefe Tech                      26.00            2     10
   2 Merchant, Madeline             Monty Tech                      26.48            2      8
   3 Noah, Patience              Jr Keefe Tech                      29.13            2      6
   4 Ferrechia, Brittany         so Hudson Cathloic                 29.65            2      4
   5 Hewitt, Lisa                So Blackstone Valley Tech          30.01            2      2
   6 Merchant, Jackie               Monty Tech                      30.66            1      1
   7 Flye, Brittany              Fr Blackstone Valley Tech          31.38            1
   8 Lemanski, Lacey             10 Assabet Valley Tech             31.74            2
   9 Bufton, Kristin             10 Assabet Valley Tech             32.14            1
  10 St. George, Erin            Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             35.45            1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Merchant, Madeline             Monty Tech                    1:04.65            2     10
   2 Noah, Patience              Jr Keefe Tech                    1:06.47            2      8
   3 Kent, Courtney              Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        1:12.89            1      6
   4 Melanson, Lindsey           So Blackstone Valley Tech        1:16.40            2      4
   5 Rhatigan, Molly             so Hudson Cathloic               1:16.88            2      2
   6 Cross, Nichole              Jr Nashoba Valley Tech           1:18.94            1      1
   7 Hisman, Brittany            11 Assabet Valley Tech           1:19.21            1
   8 Oresick, Fallon             Jr Nashoba Valley Tech           1:21.14            1
   9 Rocha, Jen                  so Hudson Cathloic               1:22.92            2
  10 Scruton, Alyssa                Monty Tech                    1:25.19            1
  11 Caicado, Estefanny          So Keefe Tech                    1:30.38            1
Girls 1 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Glenn, Kayla                   Monty Tech                    6:23.07                  10
   2 Mattier, Erica              So Keefe Tech                    6:25.28                   8
   3 Gladden, Ashley                Monty Tech                    6:25.80                   6
   4 Perron, Mallory             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           6:43.88                   4
   5 Smith, Diana                Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        6:48.91                   2
   6 O'Leary, Sara               Sr Blackstone Valley Tech        6:50.46                   1
   7 Lazazzero, Sherry           sr Hudson Cathloic               7:00.87
   8 Vittiritto, Maura              Hudson Cathloic               7:08.28
   9 Felton, Jackie              Sr Blackstone Valley Tech        7:19.73
  10 Devereaux, Eden             so Hudson Cathloic               7:39.19
  11 Tolan, Jenna                10 Assabet Valley Tech           8:25.50
Girls 2 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Jarrard, Jessica            so Hudson Cathloic              12:07.42                  10
   2 Gladden, Ashley                Monty Tech                   13:45.63                   8
   3 Lazazzero, Sherry           sr Hudson Cathloic              14:26.61                   6
   4 O'Leary, Sara               Sr Blackstone Valley Tech       14:32.14                   4
   5 Felton, Jackie              Sr Blackstone Valley Tech       16:01.82                   2
   6 Laurie, Ashley              Jr Keefe Tech                   16:48.94                   1
   7 DeGrace, Leann                 Monty Tech                   16:57.74
   8 Ethier, Jessica             Sr Blackstone Valley Tech       18:45.27
   9 Babcock, Allison            Fr Nashoba Valley Tech          18:45.72
Girls 800 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Jarrard, Jessica            so Hudson Cathloic               2:37.92                  10
   2 Mattier, Erica              So Keefe Tech                    2:53.08                   8
   3 Manzella, Abby              so Hudson Cathloic               2:54.72                   6
   4 Cote, Brooke                   Monty Tech                    2:57.82                   4
   5 Carter, Liza                Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        3:03.24                   2
   6 Frasier, Caitlyn            Sr Blackstone Valley Tech        3:10.67                   1
   7 Poirier, Janelle               Monty Tech                    3:13.55
   8 Luppold, McKenzie           fr Hudson Cathloic               3:14.32
   9 Perron, Mallory             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           3:16.76
  10 Casey, Ashley               Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           3:17.21
  11 Hisman, Brittany            11 Assabet Valley Tech           3:18.76
  12 DeGrace, Leann                 Monty Tech                    3:58.44
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Scruton, Alyssa                Monty Tech                      19.69            2     10
   2 Voung, Ngoc                 jr Hudson Cathloic                 19.70            2      8
   3 Ribeiro, Luene              Fr Keefe Tech                      19.77            2      6
   4 Callbeck, Molly             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             19.84            2      4
   5 Day, Marquita                  Monty Tech                      20.04            1      2
   6 Benoit, Rebecca                Monty Tech                      22.68            1      1
   7 Drummey, Erin               so Hudson Cathloic                 24.59            1
 --- Proctor, Kamara             So Nashoba Valley Tech               DNF            2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 McLaughlin, Ashley          fr Hudson Cathloic                 55.66            2     10
   2 Proctor, Kamara             So Nashoba Valley Tech             55.86            2      8
   3 Callbeck, Molly             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             56.60            2      6
   4 Day, Marquita                  Monty Tech                      58.19            2      4
   5 Ribeiro, Luene              Fr Keefe Tech                      58.32            2      2
   6 Small, Danielle             So Blackstone Valley Tech          58.54            2      1
   7 Benoit, Rebecca                Monty Tech                    1:04.91            1
   8 Harris, Kayla                  Monty Tech                    1:05.56            1
   9 Small, Amanda               fr Blackstone Valley Tech        1:07.33            1
  10 White, Brittany             12 Assabet Valley Tech           1:09.38            1
  11 Compton, Danielle           Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        1:09.48            1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals                Points
   1 Monty Tech                         A                           56.13                  10
   2 Keefe Tech                         A                           56.63                   8
   3 Hudson Cathloic                    A                           57.70                   6
   4 Blackstone Valley Tech             A                         1:00.53                   4
   5 Assabet Valley Tech                A                         1:10.95                   2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals                Points
   1 Hudson Cathloic                    A                         4:59.06                  10
   2 Monty Tech                         A                         5:07.22                   8
   3 Blackstone Valley Tech             A                         5:16.36                   6
   4 Nashoba Valley Tech                A                         5:43.80                   4
   5 Keefe Tech                         A                         5:47.96                   2
Girls High Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Mattier, Erica              So Keefe Tech                    4-08.00                  10
   2 Merchant, Madeline             Monty Tech                   J4-08.00                   8
   3 Hatchett, Lawuanda          Fr Keefe Tech                    4-04.00                   6
   4 Jakubowicz, Jill            so Hudson Cathloic              J4-04.00                   4
   5 Casey, Ashley               Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           4-02.00                   1.0
   5 Rocha, Jen                  so Hudson Cathloic               4-02.00                   1.0
   7 Hewitt, Lisa                So Blackstone Valley Tech       J4-02.00
   8 McLaughlin, Ashley          fr Hudson Cathloic              J4-02.00
   9 Grassey, Lindsey            jr Hudson Cathloic               4-00.00
  10 Chambliss, Sarah            So Blackstone Valley Tech        3-08.00
  10 Daniels, Brittany           So Blackstone Valley Tech        3-08.00
 --- Scruton, Alyssa                Monty Tech                         NH
 --- Robinson, Amanda               Monty Tech                         NH
Girls Long Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Sanjurjo, Amy               Jr Keefe Tech                   17-06.75                  10
   2 Noah, Patience              Jr Keefe Tech                   16-05.75                   8
   3 Wiitala, Missy                 Monty Tech                   15-00.50                   6
   4 Merchant, Madeline             Monty Tech                   15-00.25                   4
   5 McQuade, Liz                   Monty Tech                   14-06.75                   2
   6 Lemanski, Lacey             10 Assabet Valley Tech          13-11.75                   1
   7 Ferrechia, Brittany         so Hudson Cathloic              13-07.00
   8 Voung, Ngoc                 jr Hudson Cathloic              12-10.50
   9 Proctor, Kamara             So Nashoba Valley Tech          12-08.00
  10 Bufton, Kristin             10 Assabet Valley Tech          12-07.75
  11 Armstrong, Ashley           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech       11-10.50
  12 Flye, Brittany              Fr Blackstone Valley Tech       11-10.25
  13 White, Brittany             12 Assabet Valley Tech          10-00.50
 --- Perron, Mallory             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech              FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Noah, Patience              Jr Keefe Tech                   35-02.50                  10
   2 Mattier, Erica              So Keefe Tech                   30-03.00                   8
   3 Voung, Ngoc                 jr Hudson Cathloic              27-06.00                   6
   4 McLaughlin, Ashley          fr Hudson Cathloic              27-02.00                   4
   5 Garvin, Kiara                  Monty Tech                   27-01.50                   2
   6 Merchant, Jackie               Monty Tech                   26-03.00                   1
   7 Oresick, Fallon             Jr Nashoba Valley Tech          25-06.00
   8 Glenn, Kayla                   Monty Tech                   25-05.00
   9 Bufton, Kristin             10 Assabet Valley Tech          23-11.00
  10 Felton, Jackie              Sr Blackstone Valley Tech       23-10.00
  11 Lemanski, Lacey             10 Assabet Valley Tech          22-06.00
  12 Armstrong, Ashley           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech       22-02.00
 --- Grassey, Lindsey            jr Hudson Cathloic                  FOUL
Girls Shot Put
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 McQuade, Liz                   Monty Tech                   26-08.75                  10
   2 Lisboa, Lorena              So Keefe Tech                   25-10.50                   8
   3 Langelier, Christine        Sr Blackstone Valley Tech       25-05.00                   6
   4 Carr, Emily                 Fr Keefe Tech                   24-08.50                   4
   5 Manzella, Abby              so Hudson Cathloic              23-10.75                   2
   6 Drummey, Erin               so Hudson Cathloic              23-08.75                   1
   7 Smith, Diana                Fr Blackstone Valley Tech       22-05.50
   8 Laurie, Ashley              Jr Keefe Tech                   22-01.75
   9 St. George, Erin            Fr Nashoba Valley Tech          21-03.25
  10 Callbeck, Molly             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech          20-08.00
  11 Feeney, Stacy               12 Assabet Valley Tech          19-08.00
  12 Tolan, Jenna                10 Assabet Valley Tech          19-04.00
  13 Benoit, Rebecca                Monty Tech                   18-08.75
  14 Antonetti, Becky            Fr Nashoba Valley Tech          18-08.00
  15 Carter, Liza                Fr Blackstone Valley Tech       18-06.50
Girls Discus Throw
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Buskey, Alicia              Sr Keefe Tech                      87-02                  10
   2 Hisman, Brittany            11 Assabet Valley Tech             77-09                   8
   3 St. George, Erin            Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             73-05                   6
   4 Garvin, Kiara                  Monty Tech                      72-07                   4
   5 Laurie, Ashley              Jr Keefe Tech                      70-02                   2
   6 Flye, Brittany              Fr Blackstone Valley Tech          61-04                   1
   7 Carr, Emily                 Fr Keefe Tech                      59-03
   8 Drummey, Erin               so Hudson Cathloic                 54-06
   9 Fernandez, Waleska          Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          51-10
  10 Antonetti, Becky            Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             51-00
  11 Ferrechia, Brittany         so Hudson Cathloic                 50-10
  12 Krouner, Shaina             So Blackstone Valley Tech          50-06
  13 Gray, Samantha                 Monty Tech                      50-00
  13 Manzella, Abby              so Hudson Cathloic                 50-00
  15 Robinson, Amanda               Monty Tech                      48-01
  16 Tolan, Jenna                10 Assabet Valley Tech             45-11
  17 Cross, Nichole              Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             40-09
Girls Javelin Throw
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Sanjurjo, Amy               Jr Keefe Tech                     107-01                  10
   2 Hisman, Brittany            11 Assabet Valley Tech             85-04                   8
   3 Wiitala, Missy                 Monty Tech                      84-04                   6
   4 Voung, Mi                   sr Hudson Cathloic                 62-07                   4
   5 Langelier, Christine        Sr Blackstone Valley Tech          61-08                   2
   6 Lisboa, Lorena              So Keefe Tech                      60-04                   1
   7 Oresick, Fallon             Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             57-09
   8 Cote, Brooke                   Monty Tech                      56-06
   9 Day, Marquita                  Monty Tech                      56-04
  10 Proctor, Kamara             So Nashoba Valley Tech             55-07
  11 Jakubowicz, Jill            so Hudson Cathloic                 53-10
  12 Cassidy, Christina          Sr Blackstone Valley Tech          52-05
  13 Frasier, Caitlyn            Sr Blackstone Valley Tech          51-00
  14 Siegel, Halie               Fr Keefe Tech                      46-01
  15 Callbeck, Katie             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             37-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Moreno, Bryan               JR Keefe Tech                      11.54            3     10
   2 Medina, Alex                SR Monty Tech                      11.57            3      8
   3 DaVila, Ricardo             SR Keefe Tech                      11.60            3      6
   4 Souza, Vanderson            FR Keefe Tech                      11.73            3      4
   5 Savoie, Gary                Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          11.90            2      2
   6 Corliss, Andy               SO Monty Tech                      11.94            2      1
   7 Pizzarelli, Bobby           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          11.96            2
   8 Hoar, Chris                 sr Hudson Cathloic                 12.15            3
   9 Clossey, Dave               12 Assabet Valley Tech             12.18            2
  10 Mullin, Corey               So Blackstone Valley Tech          12.28            2
  11 Doster, Jonny               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech             12.37            3
  12 Chaplin, Mike               JR Monty Tech                      12.75            1
  13 Gomez, Ivan                 12 Assabet Valley Tech             13.02            2
  14 Navas, Luis                  9 Assabet Valley Tech             14.08            1
  15 Lamarre, Keith              Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             16.72            1
  16 Perez, Nick                 Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             16.91            1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Casasanta, Carmin           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          23.89            3     10
   2 Moreno, Bryan               JR Keefe Tech                      23.94            3      8
   3 Acosta, Angel               JR Monty Tech                      24.86            3      6
   4 Nibbs, Travis               SR Keefe Tech                      24.89            3      4
   5 Benson, Brian               jr Hudson Cathloic                 25.92            3      2
   6 Doster, Jonny               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech             25.94            3      1
   7 Raper, Joe                  11 Assabet Valley Tech             26.17            2
   8 Pasquale, Jon               12 Assabet Valley Tech             26.81            1
   9 De Leon, Juan               Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          26.88            2
  10 Roman, Tony                    Monty Tech                      27.50            2
  11 Wuth, Jeremey               10 Assabet Valley Tech             28.30            2
  12 Devine, Zach                   Nashoba Valley Tech             29.72            1
  13 Chavez, John                   Monty Tech                      30.79            1
  14 Kennison, Ben               So Nashoba Valley Tech             31.60            2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Wilkens, Doug               sr Hudson Cathloic                 55.85            3     10
   2 Davis, Christopher          JR Keefe Tech                      56.05            3      8
   3 Franke, Chris               Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             57.33            3      6
   4 Lind, JJ                    JR Keefe Tech                      58.45            2      4
   5 Modica, Steve               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech             58.51            3      2
   6 Vlass, Mike                 12 Assabet Valley Tech             59.02            2      1
   7 Zarozinski, Tyler              Monty Tech                      59.09            3
   8 Gibbs, Jamie                JR Monty Tech                    1:00.57            2
   9 Robinson, Scott             JR Monty Tech                    1:01.17            3
  10 Wilson, Earl                JR Keefe Tech                    1:01.98            2
  11 Graham, Brett               Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        1:03.65            2
  12 Madden, Todd                So Nashoba Valley Tech           1:07.90            1
  13 Steele, Aaron               Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        1:07.97            1
  14 Rondeau, Ethan              Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        1:15.33            1
Boys 1 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Meharg, Charlie             Sr Nashoba Valley Tech           4:59.75                  10
   2 Radzik, Jake                So Blackstone Valley Tech        5:08.40                   8
   3 McCarthy, Chad              So Blackstone Valley Tech        5:10.23                   6
   4 McDonough, Sean             SO Keefe Tech                    5:14.11                   4
   5 Cruz, Rob                   SO Monty Tech                    5:18.20                   2
   6 Cosme, Willie               SO Keefe Tech                    5:22.52                   1
   7 Perkins, John               SO Monty Tech                    5:54.46
   8 Ramirez, Jeff               SO Monty Tech                    5:55.07
   9 Schwartz, Greg              JR Keefe Tech                    6:08.50
  10 Virostko, Andy              Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           6:14.40
  11 Dougan, James               Jr Blackstone Valley Tech        6:16.30
  12 Veilleux, Tony                 Nashoba Valley Tech           6:53.62
Boys 2 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Cruz, Rob                   SO Monty Tech                   11:29.21                  10
   2 Haworth, Keith              SO Keefe Tech                   11:34.27                   8
   3 Kemp, Tim                   11 Assabet Valley Tech          12:00.68                   6
   4 Paecht, Aaron               SO Keefe Tech                   12:09.30                   4
   5 Greenwood, Royce            SR Keefe Tech                   12:28.02                   2
   6 Gilbert, Josh               So Blackstone Valley Tech       12:44.48                   1
   7 Marques, Blake              jr Hudson Cathloic              13:21.61
   8 Drake, Nate                 So Nashoba Valley Tech          13:40.82
   9 Lowe, William               SO Monty Tech                   13:43.13
  10 Peters, Sean                So Blackstone Valley Tech       14:25.85
  11 Parmanen, Andy              SR Monty Tech                   15:51.63
Boys 800 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Meharg, Charlie             Sr Nashoba Valley Tech           2:06.25                  10
   2 Mugisha, Allan              SO Keefe Tech                    2:20.27                   8
   3 Cosme, Willie               SO Keefe Tech                    2:21.26                   6
   4 Strianese, Ryan             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           2:25.53                   4
   5 Croteau, Greg               JR Monty Tech                    2:26.31                   2
   6 Modica, Steve               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech           2:32.56                   1
   7 Lowe, William               SO Monty Tech                    2:32.67
   8 Kemp, Tim                   11 Assabet Valley Tech           2:33.42
   9 Greenwood, Royce            SR Keefe Tech                    2:36.78
  10 Gosselin, Al                Jr Blackstone Valley Tech        2:41.99
  11 Marlborough, Dan            So Blackstone Valley Tech        2:44.94
  12 Upshaw, Mark                   Monty Tech                    2:49.58
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Ursprung, Blair             So Nashoba Valley Tech             16.88            2     10
   2 Moore, Tyle                 JR Monty Tech                      16.89            2      8
   3 Husrt, Richard              SO Keefe Tech                      19.02            2      6
   4 Cruz, Rafael                JR Keefe Tech                      19.81            1      4
   5 McIntyre, Dan                9 Assabet Valley Tech             20.48            1      2
   6 Gibson, Tom                 JR Keefe Tech                      20.64            1      1
   7 Rhatigan, Harry             fr Hudson Cathloic                 21.58            1
   8 Pasquale, Jon               12 Assabet Valley Tech             21.69            2
 --- Mayen, Anthony              JR Monty Tech                        DNF            2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Ursprung, Blair             So Nashoba Valley Tech             45.15            2     10
   2 Moore, Tyle                 JR Monty Tech                      45.49            2      8
   3 Michaels, Brad              sr Hudson Cathloic                 47.67            2      6
   4 Vlass, Matt                 12 Assabet Valley Tech             48.94            1      4
   5 Husrt, Richard              SO Keefe Tech                      49.61            2      2
   6 Cruz, Rafael                JR Keefe Tech                      50.08            2      1
   7 Fontaine, Ernie             JR Monty Tech                      50.59            1
   8 Franke, Chris               Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             50.79            2
   9 Gibson, Tom                 JR Keefe Tech                      53.81            1
  10 Hamilton, Steve             SR Monty Tech                      59.29            1
  11 Piso, Kyle                  Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           1:02.20            1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals                Points
   1 Monty Tech                         A                           47.74                  10
   2 Blackstone Valley Tech             A                           47.92                   8
   3 Keefe Tech                         A                           49.00                   6
   4 Hudson Cathloic                    A                           50.72                   4
   5 Assabet Valley Tech                A                           51.97                   2
   6 Nashoba Valley Tech                A                           57.88                   1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals                Points
   1 Keefe Tech                         A                         3:57.95                  10
   2 Monty Tech                         A                         4:05.04                   8
   3 Hudson Cathloic                    A                         4:07.24                   6
   4 Blackstone Valley Tech             A                         4:09.22                   4
   5 Assabet Valley Tech                A                         4:12.52                   2
   6 Nashoba Valley Tech                A                         4:42.29                   1
Boys High Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Moore, Tyle                 JR Monty Tech                    5-06.00                  10
   2 Davis, Christopher          JR Keefe Tech                   J5-06.00                   8
   3 Meharg, Charlie             Sr Nashoba Valley Tech          J5-06.00                   6
   4 Ursprung, Blair             So Nashoba Valley Tech           5-04.00                   4
   5 Rhatigan, Jack              sr Hudson Cathloic               5-02.00                   1.0
   5 Doster, Jonny               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech           5-02.00                   1.0
   7 Savoie, Gary                Jr Blackstone Valley Tech       J5-02.00
   8 Casasanta, Carmin           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech        5-00.00
   9 Chaplin, Mike               JR Monty Tech                   J5-00.00
  10 Mugisha, Allan              SO Keefe Tech                   J5-00.00
  11 Phatthamachack, Jamie       SO Monty Tech                   J5-00.00
  12 Vlass, Matt                 12 Assabet Valley Tech           4-10.00
  13 Vlass, Mike                 12 Assabet Valley Tech           4-08.00
  14 Lawlor, Mike                11 Assabet Valley Tech          J4-08.00
Boys Long Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Medina, Alex                SR Monty Tech                   20-03.50                  10
   2 DaVila, Ricardo             SR Keefe Tech                   18-09.75                   8
   3 Mugisha, Allan              SO Keefe Tech                   18-06.25                   6
   4 Nibbs, Travis               SR Keefe Tech                   18-04.75                   4
   5 Wilkens, Doug               sr Hudson Cathloic              18-02.00                   2
   6 Pasquale, Jon               12 Assabet Valley Tech          17-09.75                   1
   7 Franke, Chris               Jr Nashoba Valley Tech          17-05.00
   8 Pizzarelli, Bobby           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech       17-03.00
   9 Moreno, Bryan               JR Keefe Tech                   17-01.75
  10 Doster, Jonny               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech          16-11.00
  11 Robinson, Scott             JR Monty Tech                   15-09.00
  12 Jakubowicz, Larry           jr Hudson Cathloic              15-08.50
  13 Strianese, Ryan             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech          15-07.75
  14 Navas, Luis                  9 Assabet Valley Tech          12-03.50
 --- Acosta, Angel               JR Monty Tech                       FOUL
 --- Clossey, Dave               12 Assabet Valley Tech                DQ
Boys Triple Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Nibbs, Travis               SR Keefe Tech                   38-04.50                  10
   2 DaVila, Ricardo             SR Keefe Tech                   37-02.50                   8
   3 Davis, Christopher          JR Keefe Tech                   37-02.00                   6
   4 Wilkens, Doug               sr Hudson Cathloic              36-06.00                   4
   5 Moreno, Bryan               JR Keefe Tech                   36-03.00                   2
   6 Meharg, Charlie             Sr Nashoba Valley Tech         J36-03.00                   1
   7 Mullin, Corey               So Blackstone Valley Tech       33-09.00
   8 Corliss, Andy               SO Monty Tech                   33-01.00
   9 Pasquale, Jon               12 Assabet Valley Tech          32-10.00
  10 Kemp, Tim                   11 Assabet Valley Tech         J32-10.00
  11 Franke, Chris               Jr Nashoba Valley Tech          32-05.50
  12 Hamilton, Steve             SR Monty Tech                   32-00.00
  13 Johnson, Derek              Fr Blackstone Valley Tech       30-11.00
  14 McIntyre, Dan                9 Assabet Valley Tech          28-04.00
Boys Shot Put
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Carrasquillo, Angel         JR Keefe Tech                   39-11.00                  10
   2 Gomez, Ivan                 12 Assabet Valley Tech          37-04.00                   8
   3 Geddes, Ben                 So Nashoba Valley Tech          37-01.00                   6
   4 Thibeault, Jon              Jr Blackstone Valley Tech       37-00.25                   4
   5 Franquiz, Eddie             JR Keefe Tech                   33-11.75                   2
   6 Vargas, Jose                JR Keefe Tech                   33-11.00                   1
   7 Lund, Justin                Jr Nashoba Valley Tech          33-10.00
   8 Michaels, Brad              sr Hudson Cathloic              32-10.50
   9 Abbott, Zach                12 Assabet Valley Tech          32-06.00
  10 Olivari, Tony               JR Monty Tech                   31-10.75
  11 Celularo, Anthony           SR Monty Tech                   31-07.25
  12 Innamorati, Curtis          jr Hudson Cathloic              31-06.25
  13 Rodriguez, Caesar              Assabet Valley Tech          30-11.00
  14 De Leon, Juan               Jr Blackstone Valley Tech       30-04.00
  15 Fontaine, Ernie             JR Monty Tech                   28-08.25
  16 Bonner, Chris               Sr Blackstone Valley Tech       28-01.50
  17 Nestor, Sean                So Nashoba Valley Tech          27-05.25
  18 Raymond, Robbie             jr Hudson Cathloic              24-06.50
Boys Discus Throw
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Modica, Steve               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech            125-09                  10
   2 Gomez, Ivan                 12 Assabet Valley Tech            105-05                   8
   3 Rhatigan, Jack              sr Hudson Cathloic                 93-10                   6
   4 Carrasquillo, Angel         JR Keefe Tech                      93-08                   4
   5 Vargas, Jose                JR Keefe Tech                      93-04                   2
   6 Rodriguez, Caesar              Assabet Valley Tech             93-00                   1
   7 Lund, Justin                Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             87-00
   8 Gibbs, Jamie                JR Monty Tech                      86-08
   9 Mayen, Anthony              JR Monty Tech                      86-07
  10 Waterman, Derek             Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             86-03
  11 Desocio, Tom                jr Hudson Cathloic                 80-09
  12 Carlisle, Marc              Sr Blackstone Valley Tech          77-11
  13 Belanger, Josh              10 Assabet Valley Tech             76-07
  14 Jacques, Dan                Sr Blackstone Valley Tech          76-02
  15 Innamorati, Curtis          jr Hudson Cathloic                 74-06
  16 Robinson, Scott             JR Monty Tech                      72-10
  17 De Leon, Juan               Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          67-03
 --- Santana, Starky             JR Keefe Tech                       FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Clossey, Dave               12 Assabet Valley Tech            133-03                  10
   2 Modica, Steve               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech            126-10                   8
   3 Hoar, Chris                 sr Hudson Cathloic                115-02                   6
   4 Michaels, Brad              sr Hudson Cathloic                114-07                   4
   5 Medina, Alex                SR Monty Tech                     113-04                   2
   6 Greenwood, Royce            SR Keefe Tech                     112-00                   1
   7 Santana, Starky             JR Keefe Tech                     109-10
   8 McDonough, Sean             SO Keefe Tech                     109-00
   9 Virostko, Andy              Fr Nashoba Valley Tech            103-07
  10 Cruz, Rob                   SO Monty Tech                     101-07
  11 Graham, Brett               Fr Blackstone Valley Tech          95-07
  12 Chaplin, Mike               JR Monty Tech                      90-07
  13 Connors, Ethan              So Blackstone Valley Tech          88-04
  14 Moore, Mark                 12 Assabet Valley Tech             80-04
  15 Carlisle, Marc              Sr Blackstone Valley Tech          74-00
  16 Madden, Todd                So Nashoba Valley Tech             71-03
  17 Wuth, Jeremey               10 Assabet Valley Tech             67-02
                           Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  1) Keefe Tech                          161      2) Monty Tech                           127
  3) Hudson Cathloic                   102.5      4) Blackstone Valley Tech                50
  5) Nashoba Valley Tech                34.5      6) Assabet Valley Tech                   19
                            Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  1) Keefe Tech                          179      2) Nashoba Valley Tech                 92.5
  3) Monty Tech                           85      4) Hudson Cathloic                     51.5
  5) Assabet Valley Tech                  45      6) Blackstone Valley Tech                43




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News