Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

State Vocational Track & Field Championship Meet

Whittier RVT - Haverhill, MA, May 21, 2007

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2007 State Vocational Track Meet - 5/21/2007                  
                         Whittier RVT - Haverhill, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pena, Jason               SR Whittier Tech            11.65q  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Pena, Jason               SR Whittier Tech            11.58q  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pena, Jason               SR Whittier Tech            11.62    10  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Matt               JR Whittier Tech            24.32q  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ponte, Cameron            FR New Bedford Voc.         23.91    10  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Tyler               JR New Bedford Voc.       4:43.11    10  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nadeau, Keith             SR New Bedford Voc.      10:54.80    10  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vega, Estaban             SR Northeast VT             54.27   4   10  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houghton, Adam            SR Bristol Plymouth       2:06.84    10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Derique            SO Southeastern Voc         17.01q 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Derique            SO Southeastern Voc         33.42    10  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lemieux, Matt             SR New Bedford Voc.         43.62   3   10  
 
Boys 4x100 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whittier Tech  'A'                                    46.26   3   10  
 
Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech  'A'                  3:43.60    10  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige, Mike               SO Southeastern Voc       5-09.00    10  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medina, Alex                 Monty Tech            19-08.50    10  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meneide, Jerry            FR Southeastern Voc      40-04.25    10  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pynn, Dan                 SR Shawsheen VT          41-02.50    10  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derochers, ?                 Greater Lowell V        137-09    10  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Jose           SR Lynn Tech               164-08    10  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greater New Bedford Voc. T  78        2) Shawsheen Valley Tech.     69   
    2) Whittier Tech               69        4) Southeastern Voc.          62   
    5) Keefe Technical             47        6) Diman                      35   
    7) Nashoba Valley Tech         32        8) Bristol Plymouth           29   
    9) Greater Lowell Voc. Tech.   23       10) Montachusett Tech          17   
   11) Lynn Tech                   12       12) Northeast Reg. Voc. Tech   11   
   13) Tri-County Voc.              8       14) Assabet Valley Tech         2   
   15) Blackstone Valley Tech       1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News