Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Championships

Sturbridge, MA, May 17, 2007

[Girls Results & Team Scoring (verified) ]

Boys Results & Team Scoring (verified)

Licensed to Southern Worcester COunty League                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:31 AM  5/19/2007  Page 1
                                    Southern Worcester County League - 5/17/2007
                                             Championship  Meet - 3:30pm
                                           Tantasqua Regional High School
                                             Results - League Meet Order
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael McDonald          JR Oxford High School       11.73   1  10
  2 Zach Picotte              SR Northbridge              11.74   1   8
  3 Jeremy Brassard           JR Oxford High School       11.87   1   6
  4 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua Regional       11.99   1   4
  5 Jonathan Lavallee         JR Bartlett                 12.03   1   2
  6 David Nyce                SR Millbury                 12.18   2   1
  7 Steven Engstrand          SR Bartlett                 12.25   2
  8 Trevor Berg               SO Shepherd Hill            12.43   2
  9 Kevin McKearney           SR Tantasqua Regional       12.48   2
 10 Tim Page                  SO David Prouty             12.54   4
 11 Cody Giampa               SO Millbury                 12.57   3
 12 Andrew Billings           JR Grafton High School      12.59   3
 13 Nathan Church             SR Millbury                 12.61   5
 14 Seth Johnson              JR Auburn High School       12.69   3
 15 Joe Germain               SO Shepherd Hill            12.73   4
 16 Nick Graham               JR Shepherd Hill            12.74   4
 17 Josh Thomson-Hansen       JR Tantasqua Regional       12.84   3
 18 Luke Curtis               SO Shepherd Hill            12.91   2
 19 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty             12.92   5
 20 Alex Filliere             SO Auburn High School       13.33   5
 21 Sanilo Sterlin            JR Grafton High School      13.67   5
 22 Mike Dean                 FR Auburn High School       13.97   6
 23 Ethan Rouseau             JR Tantasqua Regional       14.36   6
 24 Henry Bounphasaysonh      FR Bartlett                 14.70   6
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Picotte              SR Northbridge              23.40   1  10
  2 Jeremy Brassard           JR Oxford High School       23.70   1   8
  3 Jonathan Lavallee         JR Bartlett                 23.90   1   6
  4 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Regional       24.10   1   4
  5 Dan Hughes                JR Grafton High School      24.30   1   2
  6 Jonathan Demers           SR Auburn High School       24.50   2   0.50
  6 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua Regional       24.50   1   0.50
  8 Brock Scott               FR Oxford High School       24.80   2
  9 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty             25.00   2
 10 Tim Page                  SO David Prouty             25.30   2
 10 Tim Piehl                 FR Shepherd Hill            25.30   3
 12 Shawn Sokoloski           SO Uxbridge                 25.40   3
 13 Trevor Berg               SO Shepherd Hill            25.50   3
 14 Arthur Kiritsis           SR Shepherd Hill            25.70   3
 15 Robert Picking            JR Millbury                 25.80   4
 16 Luke Curtis               SO Shepherd Hill            26.10   3
 17 Jason Sliwoski            FR Leicester                26.40   4
 18 AJ Blaisdell              SO Millbury                 26.70   4
 19 Doug Sears                JR Grafton High School      26.90   4
 20 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty             27.20   4
 21 Sanilo Sterlin            JR Grafton High School      27.80   5
 22 Mike Pesce                FR Northbridge              28.60   6
  ....Boys 200 Meter Dash
 23 Mike Dean                 FR Auburn High School       29.20   6
 24 Poya Jafari               FR Auburn High School       29.60   6
 25 Muhammed Choudry          FR Oxford High School       29.80   5
 26 Colin Campbell            JR Tantasqua Regional       30.50   5
 27 Justin Healy              FR Auburn High School       33.40   6
  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty             54.10   1  10
  2 Luke Wakerley             SR Grafton High School      54.20   1   8
  3 Arthur Kiritsis           SR Shepherd Hill            54.80   1   6
  4 Sebastian Florez          SR Oxford High School       55.90   1   4
  5 Casey Bliss               SO Northbridge              56.35   2   2
  6 John Glynn                SR Shepherd Hill            56.40   1   1
  7 Patrick Bresette          FR Tantasqua Regional       56.88   3
  8 Rene Gibree               SR Auburn High School       56.96   3
  9 Mike Kerr                 JR Uxbridge                 57.09   2
 10 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty             58.44   3
 11 Kyle Cross                JR Auburn High School       58.96   4
 12 Dennis Graf               JR Millbury                 59.29   2
 13 David Wagoner             SO Bartlett                 59.57   4
 14 Mike Maher                JR Tantasqua Regional     1:01.05   4
 15 Mark Symonds              SR Tantasqua Regional     1:01.12   3
 16 Joe Deschenes             SO Millbury               1:01.97   5
 17 Joe Soojian               FR Leicester              1:02.05   5
 18 Brandon Liu               SR Bartlett               1:02.12   5
 19 Ben Lareau                JR Oxford High School     1:03.55   4
 20 Dan Devries               SO David Prouty           1:04.90   6
 21 Steve Belanger            FR Auburn High School     1:06.90   6
 22 Jason Shuts               SO Auburn High School     1:08.30   6
 23 Chris Defalco             JR Tantasqua Regional     1:19.65   3
  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Faden                SO Grafton High School    4:37.50   10
  2 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           4:38.16    8
  3 Alex Droby                JR Uxbridge               4:39.35    6
  4 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Regional     4:45.24    4
  5 Michael Tabor             JR Bartlett               4:45.92    2
  6 Brendan Whitson           FR Auburn High School     4:48.65    1
  7 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hill          4:49.07
  8 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Regional     4:51.27
  9 Kevin Brousseau           JR Millbury               4:58.17
 10 Matt Penniman             JR Shepherd Hill          5:02.32
 11 Rob Reinhardt             JR Grafton High School    5:17.14
 12 Eric Thulin               JR Millbury               5:17.23
 13 Gabe Wolf-Sullivan        SO Tantasqua Regional     5:17.40
 14 Ben Bangs                 JR Tantasqua Regional     5:21.59
 15 Joshua Masterson          SO Northbridge            5:24.49
 16 Trevor Wilbur             FR Shepherd Hill          5:30.26
  ....Boys 1 Mile Run
 17 Joseph Edney              SO Bartlett               5:31.45
 18 Patrick Fitzgerald        FR Shepherd Hill          5:39.87
 19 Kelvin Church             SO Millbury               5:42.23
 20 Patrick Daley             FR Millbury               5:42.31
 21 Jason Sapunka             JR Oxford High School     5:42.43
 22 Steven Heeps              FR Oxford High School     6:00.96
 23 Dean Kendrick             SO Auburn High School     6:05.63
 24 Travis Hare               SO Bartlett               6:05.72
 25 Robert Sharma             SR Auburn High School     6:15.48
 26 Eric Prouty               JR Auburn High School     6:46.05
 27 Harry McFee               JR David Prouty           6:46.08
 28 Patrik Donahue            FR David Prouty           6:46.15
  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Mazeika               SO Millbury              10:09.35   10
  2 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Regional    10:26.14    8
  3 Brian Lancilault          JR Shepherd Hill         10:31.45    6
  4 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Regional    10:38.89    4
  5 Eric Richer               SO Shepherd Hill         10:41.18    2
  6 Nick Schofield            SR Uxbridge              10:47.89    1
  7 Nate LaRose               SR Tantasqua Regional    11:01.39
  8 Timothy Schiavone         SO Bartlett              11:16.80
  9 Ben Grotton               FR Shepherd Hill         11:19.98
 10 Robert Holmes             SR Oxford High School    11:22.49
 11 Kyle Stearns              JR David Prouty          11:24.65
 12 Justin Brousseau          th Millbury              11:28.01
 13 Evan Iwaniuk              th Millbury              11:42.32
 14 Neil Reilly               FR Oxford High School    11:50.66
 15 Kevin Esposito            JR Bartlett              11:50.94
 16 Andrew Chapin             FR Uxbridge              12:02.38
 17 Ray Cousineau             JR Tantasqua Regional    12:09.54
 18 Eric Newman               SR Northbridge           12:17.40
 19 Neal Riley                JR Millbury              12:19.49
 20 Matthew Thompson          FR Oxford High School    12:33.79
 21 David Sheridan            SO Auburn High School    12:33.89
 22 Jeff Copland              FR Uxbridge              12:37.57
 23 Kevin Owens               FR Bartlett              12:51.54
  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Droby                JR Uxbridge               2:06.80   10
  2 Chris Miczek              SR Leicester              2:07.20    8
  3 Tim Mazeika               SO Millbury               2:07.60    6
  4 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua Regional     2:08.20    4
  5 Brian Lancilault          JR Shepherd Hill          2:08.70    2
  6 Jamie Gornall             JR Uxbridge               2:11.10    1
  7 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester              2:12.60
  8 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           2:13.10
  9 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill          2:13.50
  ....Boys 800 Meter Run
 10 Kevin Tappin              SR David Prouty           2:14.50
 11 Michael Tabor             JR Bartlett               2:15.00
 12 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Regional     2:16.70
 13 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hill          2:20.20
 14 Nate LaRose               SR Tantasqua Regional     2:20.70
 15 Tyson Gosselin            SR Oxford High School     2:21.70
 16 Chris Tarantino           FR Millbury               2:22.30
 17 Garret Wilga              FR Shepherd Hill          2:25.90
 18 Timothy Schiavone         SO Bartlett               2:27.30
 19 Josh McDuffie             FR David Prouty           2:29.60
 20 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua Regional     2:31.30
 21 Andrew Morrow             SO Auburn High School     2:35.90
 22 Thuc Kha                  SR Auburn High School     2:40.10
 23 David Sheridan            SO Auburn High School     2:57.10
 -- Marius Piehl              SR Oxford High School          DQ
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Regional       15.45   1  10
  2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill            15.96   1   8
  3 Chris Miczek              SR Leicester                16.72   1   6
  4 Tom Murray                SO Millbury                 17.43   1   4
  5 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester                17.54   1   2
  6 Zack Hellyar              SO Tantasqua Regional       17.73   2   1
  7 Shawn Algeri              SO Bartlett                 18.55   2
  8 Jeff Valentine            SO Auburn High School       19.07   3
  9 Bryan Nelson              SO Millbury                 19.21   2
 10 Chris Naff                SO Millbury                 19.34   3
 11 Patrick Flattery          SR Oxford High School       19.45   3
 12 Travis Binette            SO Oxford High School       19.49   3
 13 Matt Schmidt              SO Shepherd Hill            20.12   4
 14 Andrew Morrow             SO Auburn High School       20.21   4
 15 Eric Norman               SO Bartlett                 20.30   3
 16 Evan Balderelli           SO Tantasqua Regional       20.58   4
 17 Taigh McDonagh            FR Millbury                 20.69   4
 18 Mike Maher                JR Tantasqua Regional       20.73   4
  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Regional       42.90   1  10
  2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill            43.40   1   8
  3 Nial Luu                  SO Millbury                 44.00   1   6
  4 Zack Hellyar              SO Tantasqua Regional       44.40   2   4
  5 Joe Susienka              SO Northbridge              44.90   1   2
  6 Tom Murray                SO Millbury                 45.30   2   1
  7 Jon Beaudreau             SR Uxbridge                 45.40   2
  8 Shawn Algeri              SO Bartlett                 45.90   1
  9 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill            46.40   2
 10 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester                46.50   1
 11 Matt Schmidt              SO Shepherd Hill            47.30   2
  ....Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
 12 Eric Norman               SO Bartlett                 48.30   3
 13 Patrick Flattery          SR Oxford High School       48.50   3
 14 Joe Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hill            48.90   3
 15 Evan Balderelli           SO Tantasqua Regional       49.80   3
 16 Jeff Valentine            SO Auburn High School       49.81   3
 17 Matthew Perry             JR Northbridge              54.50   4
 18 Brian Koopman             Jr Auburn High School       57.50   4
 19 Rob Raiche                FR Tantasqua Regional     1:02.40   4
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Regional  'A'                               47.21   1  10
  2 Millbury High School  'A'                             47.34   2   8
  3 Oxford High School  'A'                               47.37   1   6
  4 Uxbridge High School  'A'                             47.59   2   4
  5 Auburn High School  'A'                               48.13   2   2
  6 Grafton High School  'A'                              49.10   1   1
  7 Shepherd Hill Regional  'A'                           49.11   1
  8 Northbridge High School  'A'                          50.87   2
  9 Leicester High School  'A'                            52.15   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge High School  'A'                           3:49.30   2  10
  2 Tantasqua Regional  'A'                             3:50.80   1   8
  3 Millbury High School  'A'                           3:52.00   2   6
  4 Oxford High School  'A'                             3:52.80   1   4
  5 Bartlett High School  'A'                           4:00.80   1   2
  6 David Prouty Regional  'A'                          4:09.90   1   1
  7 Auburn High School  'A'                             4:14.40   2
 -- Shepherd Hill Regional  'A'                             DNF   1
  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Puchela               SR Millbury               6-00.00   10
  2 Chris Miczek              SR Leicester              5-08.00    8
  3 Cody Milner               SR Tantasqua Regional    J5-08.00    5
  3 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty          J5-08.00    5
  5 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill          5-06.00    2
  6 Matthew Perry             JR Northbridge            5-04.00    0.50
  6 Luke Wakerley             SR Grafton High School    5-04.00    0.50
  7 Nathan Church             SR Millbury              J5-04.00
  7 Andrew Babineau           SR Bartlett              J5-04.00
 -- Seth Johnson              JR Auburn High School          NH
 -- Travis Binette            SO Oxford High School          NH
 -- Matt Schmidt              SO Shepherd Hill               NH
 -- Evan Butcher              SR Auburn High School          NH
 -- Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Regional          NH
  ....Boys High Jump
 -- Joe Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hill               NH
 -- Brandon Liu               SR Bartlett                    NH
 -- Chris Naff                SO Millbury                    NH
 -- Andrew Billings           JR Grafton High School         NH
 -- Brian Koopman             Jr Auburn High School          NH
 -- Thuc Kha                  SR Auburn High School          NH
 -- Brandon Perkins           SO Millbury                    NH
  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill         19-09.50   10
  2 Zach Picotte              SR Northbridge           19-04.25    8
  3 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua Regional    19-04.00    6
  4 Brendan Whitson           FR Auburn High School    18-11.50    4
  5 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua Regional    18-02.00    2
  6 Seth Johnson              JR Auburn High School    17-11.00    1
  7 Michael McDonald          JR Oxford High School    17-08.00
  8 Chris Miczek              SR Leicester             17-05.25
  9 Rene Gibree               SR Auburn High School    17-04.75
 10 Joe Germain               SO Shepherd Hill         17-04.00
 11 Keith Koerten             SR Uxbridge              17-03.25
 12 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty          17-01.50
 13 Jim Goyette               JR Millbury              17-00.50
 14 Jonathan Demers           SR Auburn High School    17-00.00
 15 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Regional   J17-00.00
 16 Jeff McCarthy             SO Grafton High School   16-09.00
 17 Josh Thomson-Hansen       JR Tantasqua Regional    16-07.00
 18 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty          16-06.50
 19 Nick Graham               JR Shepherd Hill         16-02.50
 20 Josh Poole                FR Uxbridge              16-00.00
 21 Brandon Perkins           SO Millbury              15-10.00
 22 James Menard              JR Northbridge           15-09.25
 23 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester             15-06.50
 24 Brandon Slack             SO Leicester             15-04.00
 25 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty          15-03.75
 26 Kevin Tappin              SR David Prouty          13-08.00
 -- Dan Hughes                JR Grafton High School       FOUL
  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Picotte              SR Northbridge           40-09.50   10
  2 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty          38-05.00    8
  3 Jim Cederberg             SR Grafton High School   38-00.50    6
  4 Jeff Valentine            SO Auburn High School    37-10.50    4
  5 Jonathan Demers           SR Auburn High School    37-07.50    2
  6 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Regional    36-11.25    1
  7 Jeremy Brassard           JR Oxford High School    36-10.00
  8 Bryan Nelson              SO Millbury             J36-10.00
  9 Jim Goyette               JR Millbury              36-09.50
 10 Arthur Kiritsis           SR Shepherd Hill         36-07.50
  ....Boys Triple Jump
 11 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill         36-04.75
 12 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua Regional    36-00.50
 13 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester             36-00.25
 14 Kyle Cross                JR Auburn High School    36-00.00
 15 Nick Graham               JR Shepherd Hill         35-06.25
 16 Chris Naff                SO Millbury              35-04.00
 17 Jeff McCarthy             SO Grafton High School   35-02.50
 18 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill         34-07.25
 19 Rene Gibree               SR Auburn High School    34-01.50
 20 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Regional    34-00.50
 21 Josh McDuffie             FR David Prouty          31-07.25
 22 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester             31-06.75
 23 Marius Piehl              SR Oxford High School    31-06.50
  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Jacobs               SR Uxbridge              43-08.00   10
  2 Tom Jacques               SR Uxbridge              39-10.25    8
  3 Tom Bolio                 SR Shepherd Hill         39-00.00    6
  4 Stephen Rash              JR Shepherd Hill         38-11.00    4
  5 Joe Amaral                SR Auburn High School    38-05.50    2
  6 Joseph Bouvier            JR Bartlett              37-08.00    1
  7 Joshua Raymond            SO Oxford High School    36-10.00
  8 Robert Anderson           SR Auburn High School    36-06.50
  9 Pat Doyle                 SO Millbury              36-05.00
 10 Michael McDonald          JR Oxford High School    36-01.50
 11 AJ Caswell                JR Tantasqua Regional    36-00.00
 12 Lee Premo                 JR Leicester             35-06.00
 13 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua Regional    35-04.00
 14 AJ Blaisdell              SO Millbury              35-01.50
 15 Devin Breitenfeld         SO David Prouty          34-01.50
 16 Thuc Kha                  SR Auburn High School    34-00.50
 17 Joe Naikelis              SR Millbury              33-04.00
 18 Robert Russo              JR Bartlett              32-10.00
 19 Ryan Magee                Jr Auburn High School    32-09.00
 20 Luke DeZago               SO Leicester             32-04.50
 21 Erik Consigli             SR Northbridge           31-08.00
 22 Pete Mecritis             SR Northbridge           31-07.50
 23 Adam Peloquin             JR David Prouty          31-06.50
 24 Tony DePasquale           SR Uxbridge              31-04.50
 25 Ben Locke                 JR David Prouty          31-03.75
 26 Henry Bounphasaysonh      FR Bartlett              31-02.25
 27 Dan Kerber                JR Tantasqua Regional    31-01.00
 28 John Rudik                JR David Prouty          29-03.75
 29 Tom Crowe                 SO Shepherd Hill         28-07.00
 30 Greg Sims                 SO Shepherd Hill         26-10.00
  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         SO Millbury                128-11   10
  ....Boys Discus Throw
  2 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill           114-11    8
  3 Lee Premo                 JR Leicester               114-09    6
  4 Cody Giampa               SO Millbury                111-11    4
  5 Justin Vogel              SR Uxbridge                110-11    2
  6 Stephen Rash              JR Shepherd Hill           110-01    1
  7 Kevin McKearney           SR Tantasqua Regional      108-05
  8 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester               105-08
  9 AJ Blaisdell              SO Millbury                104-03
 10 Luke DeZago               SO Leicester                91-07
 11 Robert Russo              JR Bartlett                 90-02
 12 Ben Locke                 JR David Prouty             87-04
 13 Kelvin Church             SO Millbury                 86-06
 14 Joe Amaral                SR Auburn High School       85-09
 15 Joe Daigneault            SO Auburn High School       85-04
 16 Joseph Bouvier            JR Bartlett                 83-06
 17 Evan Wilga                SR Shepherd Hill            82-07
 18 Robert Anderson           SR Auburn High School       82-06
 19 Tom Bolio                 SR Shepherd Hill            80-10
 20 Adam Peloquin             JR David Prouty             79-02
 21 Jason Sliwoski            FR Leicester                77-05
 22 Henry Bounphasaysonh      FR Bartlett                 72-06
 23 Devin Breitenfeld         SO David Prouty             70-04
 24 Erik Consigli             SR Northbridge              68-05
 25 Matt Dreapeau             SO Auburn High School       66-02
 -- Ben Lareau                JR Oxford High School        FOUL
  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Grubert              JR Tantasqua Regional      145-02   10
  2 Andrew Babineau           SR Bartlett                144-00    8
  3 Keith Koerten             SR Uxbridge                143-11    6
  4 Michael Deneault          JR Northbridge             143-03    4
  5 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua Regional      141-11    2
  6 Joe Naikelis              SR Millbury                140-09    1
  7 Kevin McKearney           SR Tantasqua Regional      133-09
  8 Jeremy Brassard           JR Oxford High School      133-05
  9 Mark Jacobs               SR Uxbridge                132-11
 10 Dan Kerber                JR Tantasqua Regional      129-00
 11 Joshua Raymond            SO Oxford High School      123-05
 12 Ian Davis                 JR Auburn High School      123-01
 13 Jim Fitzpatrick           SR Millbury                122-01
 14 Robert Dusz               SR Millbury                121-08
 15 Tyler Swift               JR Shepherd Hill           119-04
 16 Jon Gay                   JR Shepherd Hill           116-11
 17 Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett                110-07
 18 Eric Koehne                  Uxbridge                110-00
 19 Matt Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hill           108-02
 20 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty            107-01
 21 Arthur Kiritsis           SR Shepherd Hill           106-11
 22 AJ Lindstrom              Jr Auburn High School      105-09
 23 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty            105-01
 24 Kevin Deneault            SO Northbridge             102-00
  ....Boys Javelin Throw
 25 Tyson Gosselin            SR Oxford High School      100-09
 26 TJ Belanger               SO Leicester               100-06
 27 Alex Filliere             SO Auburn High School       98-05
 28 Jan Roos                  JR Grafton High School      97-00
 29 Jake Levine               SO David Prouty             96-08
 30 Dan Devries               SO David Prouty             84-11
 31 Steve Belanger            FR Auburn High School       81-03
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Shepherd Hill Regional     119        2) Uxbridge High School       96
    3) Millbury High School        74        4) Auburn High School         64
    5) Grafton High School         51        6) Tantasqua Regional         31
    7) Oxford High School          21        8) Northbridge High School    16
    9) Bartlett High School        10        9) Leicester High School      10
   11) David Prouty Regional        4
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Tantasqua Regional          97.50     2) Millbury High School       67
    3) Shepherd Hill Regional      64        4) Uxbridge High School       58
    5) Northbridge High School     44.50     6) Oxford High School         38
    7) David Prouty Regional       32        8) Leicester High School      30
    9) Grafton High School         27.50    10) Bartlett High School       21
   11) Auburn High School          16.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News