Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot League T&F Championship

Hingham, MA, May 17, 2007

Results


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2007 06:35 PM
                           PatriotLeague - 5/17/2007                           
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championship                       
                            Hingham HS, Hingham, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 libby, courntey              Middleboro               14.12   1 
  2 Smith, Suzanne               Hingham                  14.35   2 
  3 Walsh, Corey                 Silver Lake              14.83   1 
  4 hayes, lindsay               Hanover                  14.92   1 
  5 Gilliand, kerry              Pembroke                 15.37   2 
  6 Budd, Teressa                Pembroke                 15.46   2 
  7 noonan, emily                Scituate                 16.16   2 
  8 Harlow, Kelsie               Silver Lake              17.36   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O Dea, Molly                 Hingham                  12.76   1   10  
  2 Boss, Stephanie              Hingham                  12.86   1    8  
  3 Pitts, Ashlee                Randolph                 13.27   1    6  
  4 Boynton, Stacia              Duxbury                  13.50   1    4  
  5 Folsom, Mychal               Rockland                 13.71   2    2  
  6 Nevins, Alison               Hingham                  13.76   1    1  
  7 Bizzell, Ashley              Hingham                  13.77   2 
  8 Teittinen, Brooke            Duxbury                  13.88   2 
  9 Ameida, Thamy                Hingham                  13.98   2 
 10 Shepherd, Olivia             Silver Lake              14.08   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Julie               Hingham                  26.97   1   10  
  2 Uretsky, Anna                Hingham                  27.18   1    8  
  3 Claflin, Amanda              Pembroke                 27.28   1    6  
  4 Oloskey, Michelle            Duxbury                  28.21   1    4  
  5 Rogers, Sarah                Silver Lake              28.34   1    2  
  6 Dellot, Amanda               Hingham                  28.61   2    1  
  7 Fougere, Emily               Scituate                 29.11   1 
  8 Davis, Shannon               Silver Lake              29.32   2 
  9 Martino, Lauren              Scituate                 29.44   2 
 10 Fatemi, Teressa              Pembroke                 29.64   2 
 11 Andrade, Ashley              Randolph                 29.77   3 
 12 Keaney, Jen                  Scituate                 30.05   2 
 13 Mellen, Rebecca              Rockland                 30.95   3 
 14 Donlan, Sarah                Rockland                 31.12   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kupsc, Colby                 Pembroke               1:08.30  
  2 Waldecker, Jaime             Hingham                1:10.59  
  3 Larkin, brianna              Pembroke               1:11.18  
  4 Johnson, Brianna             Silver Lake            1:13.38  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bohenek, Jackie              Rockland                 59.95   1   10  
  2 O Neill, Kathleen            Hingham                1:02.85   1    8  
  3 MacArthur, Jill              Hingham                1:03.90   1    6  
  4 Szklut, Jess                 Scituate               1:05.38   2    4  
  5 Cahill, Cara                 Pembroke               1:06.25   1    2  
  6 O'Connor, Jill               Scituate               1:07.10   1    1  
  7 Simao, Courtney              Middleboro             1:07.58   2 
  8 Cavallo, Amanda              Pembroke               1:09.09   1 
  9 Manning, Elena               Duxbury                1:09.62   2 
 10 McNiff, Jess                 Duxbury                1:10.87   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hennigan, Alyssa             Pembroke               6:21.29  
  2 Reppucci, Catherin           Pembroke               6:21.92  
  3 Manian, Christina            Hingham                6:35.02  
  4 Magill, Amy                  Scituate               6:48.44  
  5 Lawyer, Samantha             Scituate               6:50.13  
  6 varjabedian, ani             Middleboro             6:50.80  
  7 Steele, Hayley               Scituate               6:53.96  
  8 Coneeny, Lauren              Silver Lake            6:57.13  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNiff, Shauna               Hingham                5:28.48    10  
  2 Bonito, Marissa              Rockland               5:40.83     8  
  3 Darsch, Rachel               Silver Lake            5:45.98     6  
  4 Morris, Julian               Silver Lake            5:46.24     4  
  5 Comins, Carly                Hingham                5:47.54     2  
  6 O'Shea, Leah                 Hanover                6:02.58     1  
  7 Brittany, Cabral             Duxbury                6:15.42  
  8 Sampson, Kelly               Silver Lake            6:35.65  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meade, Christina             Hingham               12:21.04    10  
  2 Lumbert, Sabrina             Hingham               12:44.11     8  
  3 Teevans, Alexa               Pembroke              13:17.01     6  
  4 Kupchella, Amanda            Scituate              13:21.48     4  
  5 Poole, Cameron               Duxbury               13:29.01     2  
  6 Yuknis, Lauren               Scituate              13:35.52     1  
  7 Comeau, Ashley               Silver Lake           13:59.69  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 nathan, Kathryn              Pembroke               2:20.93    10  
  2 O Connell, Maggie            Hingham                2:27.49     8  
  3 Miller, Caryn                Hingham                2:28.54     6  
  4 Lussier, McKenzie            Hingham                2:30.47     4  
  5 Lamie, Kristen               Hanover                2:30.75     2  
  6 Anderson, Emily              Scituate               2:34.72     1  
  7 Vercollone, Mary             Pembroke               2:36.33  
  8 Morris, Meghan               Silver Lake            2:38.12  
  9 Brust, Casey                 Duxbury                2:40.68  
 10 Butz, Pamela                 Randolph               2:41.81  
 11 Hall, Meredith               Duxbury                2:43.42  
 12 McDonald, Katy               Scituate               2:45.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glenzel, Abby                Hingham                  15.95   1   10  
  2 Hall, Berkeley               Pembroke                 15.99   1    8  
  3 Mirochnick, Julia            Hingham                  16.89   1    6  
  4 Lazarovich, Hannah           Scituate                 17.00   1    4  
  5 Plouffe, Jennalyn            Hingham                  17.24   1    2  
  6 Arcement, Lauren             Hingham                  18.02   1    1  
  7 Lazarovich, Sarah            Scituate                 18.06   2 
  8 Johnson, Keisha              Randolph                 18.07   2 
  9 Leonard, Hallie              Middleboro               19.32   2 
 10 Lane, Mollie                 Hanover                  19.52   2 
 11 Manna, Mia                   Rockland                 21.22   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid               Hingham                  48.17   1   10  
  2 Webster, Leah                Hingham                  48.81   1    8  
  3 Buckley, Ashley              Duxbury                  50.03   1    6  
  4 Welles, Selina               Rockland                 51.05   2    3  
  4 Clough, Tracy                Duxbury                  51.05   1    3  
  6 Davis, Addy                  Scituate                 51.43   1    1  
  7 Marston, Noelle              Silver Lake              51.95   1 
  8 Nichols, Brittany            Pembroke                 53.19   2 
  9 Shepherd, Victoria           Silver Lake              54.23   2 
 10 Ramsdell, Julia              Hingham                  54.74   2 
 11 Crawford, Sara               Rockland                 55.31   2 
 12 Parsons, Brooke              Rockland                 58.11   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                          51.07   1   10  
  2 Silver Lake  'A'                                      54.02   1    8  
  3 Duxbury  'A'                                          54.12   1    6  
  4 Rockland  'A'                                         54.36   2    4  
  5 Randolph  'A'                                         55.65   1    2  
  6 Scituate  'A'                                         56.01   2    1  
  7 Hanover  'A'                                          58.89   2 
 -- Pembroke  'A'                                            DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                        4:19.72    10  
  2 Scituate  'A'                                       4:22.55     8  
  3 Silver Lake  'A'                                    4:32.67     6  
  4 Hanover  'A'                                        4:33.93     4  
  5 Duxbury  'A'                                        4:37.27     1.5
  5 Pembroke  'A'                                       4:37.27     1.5
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plouffe, Jennalyn            Hingham                4-10.00    10  
  2 Leonard, Hallie              Middleboro             4-08.00     7  
  2 Buckley, Ashley              Duxbury                4-08.00     7  
  4 Lazarovich, Hannah           Scituate              J4-08.00     4  
  5 Ghergurovich, Megan          Scituate               4-06.00     2  
  6 Lockwood, Maddy              Scituate              J4-06.00     1  
  7 Crawford, Sara               Rockland              J4-06.00  
  7 Gaudet, Rebecca              Middleboro            J4-06.00  
  9 Bonito, Marissa              Rockland              J4-06.00  
  9 Keith, Kelsey                Hingham               J4-06.00  
 11 Clough, Tracy                Duxbury                4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 nathan, Kathryn              Pembroke              15-02.00    10  
  2 Claflin, Amanda              Pembroke              14-10.00     8  
  3 Branton, Rosie               Scituate              14-08.50     6  
  4 Rogers, Sarah                Silver Lake           14-07.50     4  
  5 Kelly, Bri                   Silver Lake           14-06.00     2  
  6 Fatemi, Teressa              Pembroke              13-10.00     1  
  7 Holt, Katy                   Pembroke              13-08.50  
  8 Shepherd, Olivia             Silver Lake           13-08.00  
  9 Lazarovich, Sarah            Scituate              13-02.00  
 10 Marshall, Katherine          Hingham               12-05.00  
 11 Waldecker, Jaime             Hingham               12-04.00  
 12 Smith, Suzanne               Hingham               11-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bohenek, Jackie              Rockland              33-08.00    10  
  2 Hall, Berkeley               Pembroke              33-05.00     8  
  3 Johnson, Keisha              Randolph              32-03.00     6  
  4 Koenen, Brigid               Hingham               30-01.00     4  
  5 Ghergurovich, Megan          Scituate              29-11.00     2  
  6 Branton, Rosie               Scituate              29-08.00     1  
  7 Folsom, Mychal               Rockland              28-11.00  
  8 Mirochnick, Julia            Hingham               28-10.00  
  9 Gaudet, Rebecca              Middleboro            28-09.00  
 10 Szklut, Jess                 Scituate              28-03.00  
 10 Larkin, brianna              Pembroke              28-03.00  
 12 O Dea, Molly                 Hingham               27-03.00  
 12 Nichols, Brittany            Pembroke              27-03.00  
 14 Goddard, Stephanie           Randolph              27-01.00  
 15 Mellen, Rebecca              Rockland              26-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 kelly, ashley                Middleboro            32-08.00    10  
  2 Uretsky, Anna                Hingham               30-03.00     8  
  3 Sullivan, Kim                Hanover               28-08.00     6  
  4 muirhead, allison            Middleboro            28-03.00     4  
  5 Sullivan, Molly              Rockland              28-00.25     2  
  6 Cuddihy, Corey               Scituate              27-11.75     1  
  7 Phillips, Ashawke            Hingham               27-09.75  
  8 Burdge, Crystal              Pembroke              27-04.75  
  9 Sullivan, Rose               Rockland              26-04.50  
 10 Land, Kamilah                Randolph              25-02.50  
 11 Fuller, Sarah                Silver Lake           25-01.50  
 12 Askew, Adrianna              Hingham               23-10.00  
 13 Millen, Brittany             Rockland              22-05.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 kelly, ashley                Middleboro            96-06.25    10  
  2 Hickey, Linda                Rockland              91-11.50     8  
  3 Phillips, Ashawke            Hingham               88-11.50     6  
  4 Levesque, Allison            Randolph              80-07.50     4  
  5 Sullivan, Molly              Rockland                 80-01     2  
  6 Millen, Brittany             Rockland              74-08.25     1  
  7 Goodwin, Alex                Silver Lake              68-10  
  8 muirhead, allison            Middleboro            67-03.50  
  9 Mullane, Danielle            Hanover               65-05.75  
 10 Mitchel, Julie               Middleboro            58-00.50  
 11 Askew, Adrianna              Hingham                  46-07  
 -- Stone, Sarah                 Hingham                   FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holt, Katy                   Pembroke                108-02    10  
  2 Schneider, Steph             Rockland                 90-03     8  
  3 mary, farley                 Middleboro               89-02     6  
  4 Parsons, Brooke              Rockland                 85-01     4  
  5 Hall, Meredith               Duxbury                  82-11     2  
  6 Andrade, Ashley              Randolph                 78-09     1  
  7 Mahoney, Meg                 Hingham                  77-09  
  8 Stone, Sarah                 Hingham                  76-01  
  9 Dennis, Breanne              Pembroke                 75-10  
 10 Johnson, Brianna             Silver Lake              74-03  
 11 Chandler, Monica             Duxbury                  69-01  
 12 Sullivan, Rose               Rockland                 64-09  
 13 George, Maria Baimas         Hingham                  59-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Brett               Hanover                  12.14   1 
  2 barnard, russell             Pembroke                 12.58   2 
  3 Wicks, Sam                   Scituate                 12.63   1 
  4 Hobbs, Jack                  Hingham                  12.76   1 
  5 Loreaux, Greg                Duxbury                  12.92   2 
  6 Healey, Ben                  Pembroke                 13.00   1 
  7 Johnson, Matt                Hanover                  13.08   1 
  8 Edgar, Duncan                Duxbury                  13.23   2 
  9 Lam, Minh                    Hanover                  13.41   1 
 10 Marzuq, Sarmad               Pembroke                 13.71   2 
 11 newkirk, bradley             Scituate                 14.21   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, James               Hanover                  11.34   1   10  
  2 bailey, dominique            Middleboro               11.52   1    8  
  3 Shea, Pat                    Scituate                 11.71   1    6  
  4 Winter, Kevin                Hingham                  11.75   1    4  
  5 Mallar, Mike                 Rockland                 11.86   2    2  
  6 Golden, Josh                 Hingham                  11.87   2    0.5
  6 Roach, Jason                 Scituate                 11.87   1    0.5
  8 Watts, Mitch                 Duxbury                  12.00   2 
  9 Sances, Mike                 Rockland                 12.17   2 
 10 Urann, Ben                   Duxbury                  12.22   2 
 11 Cullinane, Will              Hanover                  12.53   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jeff               Hingham                  23.10   1   10  
  2 Loreaux, Dan                 Duxbury                  24.21   1    8  
  3 andrade, shaun               Middleboro               24.56   1    6  
  4 Anderson, Tom                Rockland                 24.68   2    4  
  5 Hopkins, Ben                 Hingham                  24.73   1    2  
  6 Hughes, Steve                Pembroke                 25.19   1    1  
  7 Powers, Brian                Hanover                  25.48   2 
  8 Riley, Christopher           Silver Lake              26.67   2 
  9 Turner, Alex                 Duxbury                  27.24   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baggot, Jimmy                Hingham                  51.58   1   10  
  2 Dwyer, Colton                Hingham                  52.31   1    8  
  3 Scribner, Kris               Scituate                 52.68   1    6  
  4 Britton, Kyle                Scituate                 52.77   1    4  
  5 Meech, Mike                  Rockland                 54.26   1    2  
  6 Powers, Dave                 Hanover                  55.39   2    1  
  7 wood, nate                   Middleboro               55.71   1 
  8 Smith, Adam                  Silver Lake              55.74   2 
  9 Phelan, Casey                Hingham                  56.34   2 
 10 jackson, mark                Middleboro               56.92   3 
 11 Fanning, Peter               Hanover                  57.76   2 
 12 Jones, Michael               Hingham                  57.80   2 
 13 John, McEachern              Hingham                  58.25   3 
 14 Palmer, Eric                 Scituate                 58.54   2 
 15 Fowler, Isaac                Middleboro               59.75   3 
 16 Haight, Aaron                Duxbury                1:05.06   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 sukeforth, andrew            Middleboro               58.85  
  2 Shea, Colin                  Hanover                  59.89  
  3 Piesco, Ryan                 Duxbury                  59.93  
  4 Fiske, Brian                 Hingham                1:03.31  
  5 Hemingway, John              Duxbury                1:06.65  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinley, Steve              Duxbury                4:39.74    10  
  2 Dacey, Paul                  Duxbury                4:58.77     8  
  3 Nathan, Bobby                Pembroke               5:01.42     6  
  4 Dempsey, Andy                Scituate               5:01.88     4  
  5 Bailey, Peter                Hanover                5:03.51     2  
  6 Downey, Rob                  Rockland               5:12.16     1  
  7 Marzuq, Ahmad                Pembroke               5:13.04  
  8 Stein, Adam                  Hingham                5:16.70  
  9 Stein, Dan                   Hingham                5:17.39  
 10 Hadley, Kyle                 Duxbury                5:20.90  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 maddigan, Zach               Middleboro             4:56.82  
  2 Cina, Paul                   Pembroke               5:14.25  
  3 spillane, sean               Middleboro             5:15.04  
  4 kupchella, chet              Scituate               5:17.40  
  5 King, Alex                   Hingham                5:36.32  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cerilli, Jason               Hingham               10:02.85    10  
  2 Warner, Justin               Silver Lake           10:05.80     7  
  2 MacArthur, Brendan           Hingham               10:05.80     7  
  4 Butler, Alastair             Hingham               10:09.05     4  
  5 Morrissey, Drew              Hingham               10:10.38     2  
  6 Murphy, Mike                 Hanover               10:12.82     1  
  7 Waldecker, Tyler             Hingham               10:31.52  
  8 Cornelius, Matt              Duxbury               10:44.62  
  9 Boyle, Chris                 Hingham               10:47.10  
 10 Mancuso, Paul                Hingham               11:11.58  
 11 Frannie, Black               Hingham               11:26.47  
 12 Perekslis, Tom               Duxbury               12:18.47  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Brian                Hingham                1:59.96    10  
  2 Bray, Ben                    Duxbury                2:00.66     8  
  3 Eisenbees, Charlie           Hingham                2:05.42     6  
  4 Sukeforth, Mike              Middleboro             2:08.04     4  
  5 McPartlin, Mike              Rockland               2:09.43     2  
  6 Ellison, Ben                 Hanover                2:10.38     1  
  7 Bloom, Louis                 Randolph               2:13.10  
  8 Swanson, Pat                 Scituate               2:15.30  
  9 McKinnon, Bill               Randolph               2:18.04  
 10 Creed, Dan                   Duxbury                2:18.14  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maguire, Mike                Hingham                  16.34    10  
  2 Adamson, Cody                Scituate                 16.44     8  
  3 Vercollone, Mike             Duxbury                  16.64     6  
  4 Berardi, Ken                 Hanover                  17.27     4  
  5 McCune, Nate                 Hanover                  17.90     2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wasson, Charlie              Hingham                  42.10   1   10  
  2 Bohenek, Joe                 Rockland                 42.86   1    8  
  3 Kelly, Gaston                Hingham                  43.66   1    6  
  4 Peredna, Mike                Hanover                  43.80   2    4  
  5 Kulik, Andy                  Pembroke                 44.47   1    2  
  6 Gentile, Chris               Scituate                 44.56   2    1  
  7 Bargende, alex               Hingham                  45.05   1 
  8 henry, vincent               Middleboro               45.42   2 
  9 Miranda, Mike                Randolph                 45.93   2 
 10 Flaherty, Chris              Duxbury                  46.21   2 
 11 Carley, Paul                 Rockland                 46.56   2 
 -- Fiset, Tom                   Duxbury                     FS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                          45.86   1   10  
  2 Middleboro  'A'                                       46.45   1    8  
  3 Scituate  'A'                                         47.04   1    6  
  4 Rockland  'A'                                         47.27   2    4  
  5 Hanover  'A'                                          47.78   1    2  
  6 Duxbury  'A'                                          48.81   2    1  
  7 Hingham  'B'                                          48.90   2 
  8 Randolph  'A'                                         50.42   1 
  9 Silver Lake  'A'                                      53.51   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middleboro  'A'                                     3:41.48    10  
  2 Rockland  'A'                                       3:44.41     8  
  3 Duxbury  'A'                                        3:45.04     6  
  4 Hingham  'B'                                        3:53.45     4  
  5 Silver Lake  'A'                                    3:55.14     2  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                        9:17.09    10  
  2 Scituate  'A'                                       9:25.45     8  
  3 Rockland  'A'                                       9:33.98     6  
  4 Hingham  'A'                                        9:50.51     4  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith, Fleury                Scituate               5-08.00    10  
  2 McCune, Nate                 Hanover                5-06.00     8  
  3 Mancuso, Paul                Hingham               J5-06.00     6  
  4 Welles, Rich                 Rockland               5-04.00     3  
  4 Cook, Adam                   Hanover                5-04.00     3  
  6 Wasson, Charlie              Hingham               J5-04.00     1  
  7 Downey, Rob                  Rockland               5-02.00  
 -- Bray, Ben                    Duxbury                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, James               Hanover               19-09.00    10  
  2 Novakowsi, Evan              Duxbury               19-05.00     8  
  3 Keith, Fleury                Scituate              19-03.00     6  
  4 Littke, Steve                Scituate              18-06.00     4  
  5 Baggot, Jimmy                Hingham               17-11.00     2  
  6 Sances, Mike                 Rockland              17-09.50     1  
  7 Winter, Kevin                Hingham               17-07.00  
  8 Wheeler, Brett               Hanover               17-04.00  
  9 Shea, Pat                    Scituate              17-01.50  
 10 Powers, Brian                Hanover               17-00.00  
 11 Smith, Darius                Silver Lake           15-09.00  
 12 Piesco, Ryan                 Duxbury               15-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bohenek, Joe                 Rockland              40-07.00     9  
  1 Williams, Jeff               Hingham               40-07.00     9  
  3 Anderson, Tom                Rockland              39-02.00     6  
  4 Littke, Steve                Scituate              37-03.00     4  
  5 Concannon, Tim               Rockland              36-06.00     1.5
  5 Maguire, Mike                Hingham               36-06.00     1.5
  7 Ajemo, Yemi                  Randolph              35-10.00  
  8 Fanning, Peter               Hanover               35-07.00  
  9 Vercollone, Mike             Duxbury               35-05.00  
 10 Weydt, Matt                  Scituate              35-04.00  
 11 Ellison, Ben                 Hanover               35-00.00  
 12 Shea, Colin                  Hanover               33-11.00  
 13 Fiset, Tom                   Duxbury               33-03.00  
 14 Guidoboni, Jonathan          Silver Lake           32-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kearney, Matt                Hingham               44-07.00    10  
  2 Gilcoine, Josh               Rockland              42-00.00     7  
  2 Harasimowicz, Kyle           Duxbury               42-00.00     7  
  4 Fanning, Pat                 Rockland              40-02.50     4  
  5 Pat, Creahan                 Hingham               40-01.50     2  
  6 Armstrong, Paul              Hanover               39-11.00     1  
  7 Irby, Michael                Randolph              39-09.50  
  8 McCann, Rich                 Hingham               39-07.00  
  9 Golden, Josh                 Hingham               39-00.00  
 10 muirhead, james              Middleboro            38-05.00  
 11 Lincoln, Matt                Pembroke              38-03.00  
 12 Vaughn, Greg                 Hingham               37-08.00  
 13 Prendergast, John            Pembroke              37-07.50  
 14 Timmons, Travis              Middleboro            36-08.00  
 15 Childs, Cody                 Duxbury               35-04.50  
 16 powell, jack                 Middleboro            34-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kearney, Matt                Hingham              130-10.75    10  
  2 Fanning, Pat                 Rockland             127-10.50     8  
  3 Gilcoine, Josh               Rockland             127-05.50     6  
  4 Harasimowicz, Kyle           Duxbury                 118-01     4  
  5 Armstrong, Paul              Hanover              114-08.75     2  
  6 Pat, Creahan                 Hingham              112-00.25     1  
  7 Chamberlain, Steve           Middleboro              110-10  
  8 Geary, Mike                  Hingham              106-09.75  
  9 McCann, Rich                 Hingham              104-07.75  
 10 Timmons, Travis              Middleboro            97-06.25  
 11 Childs, Cody                 Duxbury               92-09.25  
 12 Urann, Ben                   Duxbury                  92-02  
 13 Shuster, Michael             Silver Lake           90-10.75  
 14 Trainor, Rich                Hanover               90-02.50  
 15 McKinnon, Bill               Randolph              89-00.75  
 16 McDonald, Pat                Rockland              86-02.75  
 17 Shea, Tim                    Pembroke              85-07.75  
 18 Gratzer, Bobby               Pembroke              83-09.75  
 19 Vaughn, Greg                 Hingham               80-00.75  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Ben                 Hingham                 154-01    10  
  2 Peredna, Mike                Hanover                 152-00     8  
  3 Hutchinson, James            Pembroke                151-06     6  
  4 Yaworsky, Jay                Hanover                 147-03     4  
  5 Thompson, Jon                Duxbury                 146-05     2  
  6 Chamberlain, Steve           Middleboro              143-05     1  
  7 bettencourt, jon             Middleboro              140-11  
  8 Horton, Jeremy               Silver Lake             132-09  
  9 Monroe, Pat                  Hingham                 124-03  
 10 McHugh, Sean                 Rockland                121-10  
 11 Berardi, Ken                 Hanover                 117-03  
 12 devane, tj                   Scituate                113-01  
 13 George, Jesse                Silver Lake             109-04  
 14 Gallagher, Ryan              Hingham                  97-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hingham                    185        2) Pembroke                   70.50
    3) Rockland                    62        4) Scituate                   42   
    5) Middleboro                  37        6) Duxbury                    35.50
    7) Silver Lake                 32        8) Randolph                   19   
    9) Hanover                     13                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hingham                    170        2) Rockland                   82.50
    3) Hanover                     73        4) Duxbury                    68   
    5) Scituate                    67.50     6) Middleboro                 37   
    7) Pembroke                    15        8) Silver Lake                 9   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News