Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Girls T&F Invitational

Plymouth, MA, May 12, 2007

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  MSTCA Girls Invitational Track & Field Meet                  
             Pymouth South High School, Plymouth, MA  - 5/12/2007              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  5/1987      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Capozzi, Alexis           11 No. Reading            12.54      12.78q  4 
  2 Cellucci, Rory            11 Medway                 12.84      12.86q  9 
  3 O Dea, Molly              09 Hingham                12.54      12.90q  5 
  4 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham             12.84      12.96q  3 
  5 Uretsky, Anna             12 Hingham                12.40      13.01q  6 
  5 Metivier, Chelsea         11 New Bedford            12.74      13.01q  8 
  7 Boss, Stephanie           11 Hingham                12.84      13.11q  9 
  8 Mintor, Nerlande          12 Charlestown            12.50      13.14q  2 
  9 Canavan, Chesey           12 Stoneham               12.80      13.18q  1 
 10 Riedel, Emma              10 Sandwich               13.14      13.25q  5 
 11 Rideout, Aimee            09 Woburn                 13.24      13.26q  3 
 12 Muller, Beth              12 Canton                 13.14      13.27q  2 
 13 Ellison, Shayna           12 Brockton               13.00      13.28q  1 
 14 McIntosh, Mekah           11 Wellesley              12.90      13.31q  3 
 15 James, Jodi               11 Mansfield              13.34      13.32q  5 
 16 Howell, Alissa            10 Framingham             13.14      13.33q  6 
 17 Hennessey, Kathleen       12 North Attleborou       13.04      13.42q  2 
 18 Ellard, Melissa           10 Foxborough             13.54      13.44q  3 
 19 Ottino, Ashley            12 Plymouth South         13.34      13.46q  7 
 20 Timmons, Joanna           11 Notre Dame Acad.       13.01      13.47q  5 
 21 Pitts, Ashlee             09 Randolph               13.44      13.48q  5 
 22 Parsons, Olivia           09 Foxborough             13.54      13.51q  9 
 22 Simao, Jen                11 Ludlow                 13.34      13.51q  3 
 24 Payton, Jessi             09 Mount Greylock         13.74      13.52q  5 
 25 Clark, Stephanie           8 Natick                 13.34      13.53   1 
 26 Howard, Chantelle         10 Somerset               13.34      13.54   4 
 27 Keyes, Joan               10 Coyle & Cassidy        13.49      13.55   8 
 27 Edge, Desiree             11 Attleboro              13.14      13.55   4 
 29 DeAmicis, Alex            12 Wellesley              13.00      13.56   8 
 30 Petit, Shaina             12 Somerset               13.34      13.57   8 
 31 Mency, Megan              11 Brockton               13.40      13.67   6 
 32 Cappadona, Julianne       10 North Attleborou       13.14      13.70   8 
 33 Daly, Meredith            09 Ashland                13.64      13.71   1 
 33 Singletary, Shannon       10 Brockton               13.60      13.71   3 
 35 Henry, Camille            09 Sharon                 13.64      13.74   6 
 36 Storer, Molly             12 Dover-Sherborn         13.64      13.75   5 
 37 Hu, Jamie                 10 Wellesley              13.74      13.77   1 
 38 Bradley, Shannon          11 Amherst-Pelham         12.80      13.78   7 
 38 Tonelli, Jill             10 Wahconah               13.64      13.78   2 
 40 Invernizzi, Stephanie     10 Notre Dame Acad.       13.28      13.79   9 
 41 Araujo-Sa, Rayanne        10 Barnstable             13.10      13.81   6 
 42 Richardson, Jillian       10 Stoneham               13.64      13.86   4 
 43 Corneau, Jessica          12 Salem                  13.44      13.88   4 
 43 Jerome, Jordan            11 Wahconah               13.74      13.88   9 
 45 Reagan, Brianna           09 Apponoquet             13.24      13.95   7 
 46 Fernandes, Derith         11 Billerica              12.98      13.97   7 
 47 Zerba, Meg                10 Bishop Feehan          13.74      13.98   8 
 48 Battaglia, Janey          11 Notre Dame Acad.       13.22      13.99   1 
 49 Hogan, Caitlin            12 Bishop Stang           13.34      14.00   2 
 49 Lebrun, Jessica           10 Somerville             13.54      14.00   5 
 51 Makumbi, Victoria         12 Lowell                 13.74      14.01   3 
 52 Keene, Kelci              10 Attleboro              13.64      14.02   8 
 53 Gibson, Sarah             10 Canton                 13.74      14.06   4 
 54 Krystin, Newsom           11 North Quincy           13.74      14.09   4 
 55 Santos, Keanna            10 Dartmouth              13.74      14.10   6 
 56 Lawrence, Mica            11 Charlestown            13.00      14.12   4 
 57 Otto, Jessica             09 Dighton-Rehoboth       13.74      14.14   3 
 58 Piazza, Maria             10 King Philip            13.44      14.15   6 
 59 Dever, Jessica            12 Plymouth South         13.74      14.16   2 
 60 Joseph, Julie             11 Canton                 13.74      14.17   1 
 61 Giannopoulos, Katina      11 Dracut                 13.54      14.19   1 
 62 Waldron, Kelly            09 Dennis-Yarmouth        13.64      14.23   2 
 63 Olsen, Kelly              11 Stoneham               13.64      14.30   7 
 64 Howlett, Jessie           10 North Quincy           13.74      14.34   8 
 65 Bouras, Joanna            09 Masconomet             13.54      14.35   9 
 66 Miller, Stephanie         12 Wayland                13.54      14.42   7 
 67 Patel, Priya              12 Waltham                13.74      14.45   7 
 68 Davis, Monica             10 Masconomet             13.74      14.56   7 
 69 Sams, Sarah               09 Holliston              13.74      14.67   9 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  5/1987      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Capozzi, Alexis           11 No. Reading            12.78      12.77Q  3 
  2 Cellucci, Rory            11 Medway                 12.86      12.84Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham             12.96      13.00Q  2 
  4 Metivier, Chelsea         11 New Bedford            13.01      12.97q  3 
  5 O Dea, Molly              09 Hingham                12.90      13.01q  2 
  6 Boss, Stephanie           11 Hingham                13.11      13.03q  3 
  7 Mintor, Nerlande          12 Charlestown            13.14      13.04q  1 
  8 Uretsky, Anna             12 Hingham                13.01      13.07q  1 
  9 Ellison, Shayna           12 Brockton               13.28      13.22   3 
 10 Muller, Beth              12 Canton                 13.27      13.27   3 
 11 Ottino, Ashley            12 Plymouth South         13.46      13.32   3 
 12 Rideout, Aimee            09 Woburn                 13.26      13.36   1 
 13 Hennessey, Kathleen       12 North Attleborou       13.42      13.39   1 
 14 Ellard, Melissa           10 Foxborough             13.44      13.41   3 
 15 McIntosh, Mekah           11 Wellesley              13.31      13.47   1 
 16 Parsons, Olivia           09 Foxborough             13.51      13.54   1 
 16 Canavan, Chesey           12 Stoneham               13.18      13.54   2 
 18 Timmons, Joanna           11 Notre Dame Acad.       13.47      13.61   1 
 18 Riedel, Emma              10 Sandwich               13.25      13.61   2 
 20 Payton, Jessi             09 Mount Greylock         13.52      13.65   3 
 21 Pitts, Ashlee             09 Randolph               13.48      13.67   2 
 22 Howell, Alissa            10 Framingham             13.33      13.68   2 
 23 Simao, Jen                11 Ludlow                 13.51      13.70   2 
 23 James, Jodi               11 Mansfield              13.32      13.70   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  5/1987      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Capozzi, Alexis           11 No. Reading            12.77      12.65  
  2 O Dea, Molly              09 Hingham                13.01      12.67  
  3 Cellucci, Rory            11 Medway                 12.84      12.75  
  4 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham             13.00      12.90  
  5 Boss, Stephanie           11 Hingham                13.03      13.00  
  6 Metivier, Chelsea         11 New Bedford            12.97      13.10  
  7 Mintor, Nerlande          12 Charlestown            13.04      13.13  
  8 Uretsky, Anna             12 Hingham                13.07      13.15  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 24.0h  5/1986      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Shannon       10 Foxborough             26.04      26.40q  5 
  2 Delgado, Amy              11 Bridgewater-Rayn       27.04      26.80q  8 
  3 Nielsen, Julie            09 Hingham                26.90      26.85q  5 
  4 Bailey, Shannon           12 Dover-Sherborn         27.14      26.96q  8 
  5 Muschetta, Najauna        11 Wellesley              27.10      27.00q  3 
  6 Martin, Elaine            09 Bishop Feehan          27.80      27.04q  8 
  7 Cross, Sarah              10 Falmouth               27.54      27.21q  1 
  8 Conena, Caroline          10 Sandwich               27.54      27.22q  3 
  9 Rodriguez, Katelin         7 Natick                 27.94      27.26   1 
  9 Clifford, Carina          12 Wayland                26.70      27.26   9 
 11 Kelley, Julianne          10 Notre Dame Acad.       27.54      27.32   1 
 12 Gonpul, Josephine         09 Lowell                 27.88      27.36   2 
 13 McLoughlin, Kristen       11 North Attleborou       26.54      27.44   6 
 14 McDermott, Kristen        12 Canton                 27.14      27.54   6 
 15 Talbot, Kim               10 Masconomet             27.24      27.58   5 
 16 Jacques, Leah             10 Wayland                28.40      27.60   7 
 17 Hasberry, Mikayla         12 Charlestown            26.60      27.65   2 
 18 Clapp, Meghan             12 Mansfield              27.04      27.66   8 
 19 Mason, Ashley             09 Notre Dame Acad.       27.66      27.72   6 
 20 Connors, Abby             09 Woburn                 27.84      27.76   9 
 21 Dellot, Amanda            09 Hingham                27.94      27.77   7 
 22 Ellis, Lauren             11 Braintree              27.64      27.82   6 
 23 Gillen, Tina              12 Carver                 26.74      27.83   4 
 24 Zotlola, Sabrina          09 Waltham                27.04      27.84   4 
 24 Pease, Cara               10 Wahconah               28.34      27.84   7 
 26 Keroack, Mary             09 Marblehead             28.64      27.86   5 
 27 Rouillard, Molly          11 Dartmouth              27.84      27.93   7 
 28 Martyniak, Carley         09 Foxborough             28.14      27.95   9 
 29 Kynoch, Carolyn           09 Ashland                28.74      27.97   1 
 29 Victoria, Nathalie        11 Brockton               27.60      27.97   3 
 31 Woodward, Krista          11 Winchester             28.24      27.98   4 
 32 Speck, Kate               11 Mount Alvernia         28.47      28.00   3 
 33 Corso, Lisa               11 Billerica              26.84      28.03   7 
 34 Maunsell, Laura           09 Arlington Cathol       28.32      28.04   5 
 35 Dilley, Amanda            10 Coyle & Cassidy        28.14      28.12   5 
 36 Murphy, Kaitlyn           09 Ludlow                 28.14      28.20   2 
 37 Shea, Molly               09 Somerset               28.44      28.29   9 
 38 Spencer, Amber            09 Wellesley              27.54      28.37   4 
 39 Cockrell, Kristen         09 Milton                 28.34      28.41   3 
 40 Marcil, Lindsay           12 Wellesley              27.30      28.43   8 
 41 Gatta, Natalia            12 Stoneham               27.90      28.46   6 
 42 Roche, Lauren             09 King Philip            28.14      28.47   3 
 43 Leandro, Kelsey           09 Dartmouth              28.34      28.49   2 
 44 Goldberg, Lauren          10 North Attleborou       28.24      28.54   4 
 45 Mathieu, Rose             11 Somerville             28.14      28.72   5 
 46 Diorio, Arianna           09 Arlington Cathol       28.58      28.74   8 
 47 Day, Tracy                10 Woburn                 28.74      28.77   8 
 48 Paradise, Therese         10 Masconomet             28.74      28.78   6 
 49 Fougere, Emily            09 Scituate               28.04      28.80   3 
 50 Lustofin, Stevie          09 Ludlow                 28.74      28.92   1 
 51 Mavorides, Kelly          09 Dennis-Yarmouth        28.14      28.95   3 
 52 West, Nicole              11 Fontbonne              28.64      28.97   2 
 53 Kabongo, Kanku            12 Abington               27.30      28.99   9 
 54 Reopell, Taylor           10 Dennis-Yarmouth        28.24      29.09   1 
 55 Sherry, Aislynn           11 Dighton-Rehoboth       28.24      29.12   6 
 56 Pease, Alison             12 Ludlow                 28.64      29.17   4 
 57 Nevins, Alison            11 Hingham                28.00      29.18   9 
 58 Kelly, Colleen            11 Somerville             28.34      29.24   1 
 59 Brown, Lisa               09 Canton                 28.74      29.30   2 
 60 Boyle, Caitlyn            09 Stoneham               28.04      29.31   4 
 61 White, Danielle           09 Dracut                 28.54      29.44   7 
 62 Emde, Brittany            10 Weymouth               28.20      29.56   7 
 63 Avila, Bethany            09 Joseph Case            28.10      29.63   5 
 64 Martino, Lauren           12 Scituate               28.44      29.68   9 
 65 Brophy, Johanna           10 Cohasset               28.74      29.75   1 
 66 Lynch, Allison            12 Bishop Feehan          28.74      29.97   9 
 67 O'Niel, Taryn             09 Plymouth South         28.74      30.48   6 
 68 Bittner, Jane             12 Mansfield              28.74      31.18   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: * 24.0h  5/1986      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Shannon       10 Foxborough             26.40      25.98  
  2 Nielsen, Julie            09 Hingham                26.85      26.56  
  3 Delgado, Amy              11 Bridgewater-Rayn       26.80      26.64  
  4 Bailey, Shannon           12 Dover-Sherborn         26.96      26.79  
  5 Martin, Elaine            09 Bishop Feehan          27.04      27.00  
  6 Muschetta, Najauna        11 Wellesley              27.00      27.03  
  7 Conena, Caroline          10 Sandwich               27.22      27.26  
  8 Cross, Sarah              10 Falmouth               27.21      27.85  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 55.3h  5/1988      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conway, Shannon           11 No. Reading            57.84      57.05   6 
  2 Zolga, Mary               12 Bridgewater-Rayn       58.84      58.85   6 
  3 Bohenek, Jackie           11 Rockland               58.80      59.22   6 
  4 Sinjour, Anifreed         10 New Bedford            60.59      59.55   6 
  5 Cassandra, Anderson       12 Saugus                 61.64      60.41   5 
  6 Baldwin, Courtney         10 Lowell                 60.24      60.51   6 
  7 Alves, Caitlin            09 Ludlow                 60.40      61.02   6 
  8 parand, sheena            11 Millis                 61.24      61.09   5 
  9 Jenssen, Michelle         10 Mansfield              61.24      61.37   5 
 10 McNeil, Janelle           10 Bishop Feehan          60.10      61.50   6 
 11 Costa, Jenna              10 Attleboro              62.64      61.51   4 
 12 O'Brien, Joann            12 Sacred Heart           62.24      61.64   5 
 13 Abi-Osudu, Etim           11 Brockton               63.50      61.74   3 
 14 Kaczynski, Christina      09 Danvers                62.54      61.97   4 
 15 MacLellan, Caitlyn        09 Natick                 61.64      62.48   5 
 16 Dinn, Laura               12 Arlington Cathol       63.14      62.76   3 
 17 Pearlman, Julie           11 Wellesley              62.14      62.88   5 
 18 Virzi, Emily              12 Wayland                61.24      63.12   5 
 19 Gildein, Lucy             09 Masconomet             60.44      63.20   6 
 20 Tootell, Caddy            11 Sharon                 62.44      63.32   4 
 21 Cole, Katie               11 Holyoke Catholic       63.24      63.71   3 
 22 Gulino, Marie             09 Attleboro              63.44      63.75   3 
 23 knoblock, amy             12 Plymouth South         64.24      63.80   1 
 24 Lefevre-Levy, Marta       10 Wayland                63.00      64.13   3 
 25 Mueller, Jessica          10 Apponoquet             64.14      64.26   2 
 26 Lagasse, Sarah            11 Dighton-Rehoboth       62.34      64.38   4 
 27 Galasso, Becky            09 Franklin               63.24      64.42   3 
 28 Darmody, Katie            09 Bishop Stang           63.24      64.44   3 
 29 Moriarty, Fiona           12 Notre Dame Acad.       62.00      64.49   5 
 30 Hathaway, Meghan          10 Attleboro              64.04      64.66   2 
 31 Nadel, Emily              09 Wellesley              64.24      64.68   2 
 32 Rodrigues, Renee          10 King Philip            64.14      65.71   2 
 33 Curro, Kate               09 Wahconah               64.24      66.00   1 
 34 Gatlin, Natalie           10 Framingham             64.24      66.03   1 
 35 Lauria, Allie             09 Stoneham               64.24      66.28   1 
 36 O'Donnell, Caitlin        12 Bishop Feehan          64.04      66.39   2 
 37 Butler, Dana              11 Holliston              62.74      66.90   4 
 38 Gelinas, Ashley           11 New Bedford            64.24      66.97   1 
 39 Sordello, Chelsey         10 Billerica              63.04      67.21   3 
 40 Dunkelly-Allen, Nikeshia  10 New Leadership C       62.78      67.29   4 
 41 Williams, Danielle        10 Charlestown            63.00      69.20   4 
 42 Creonte, Olivia           09 Waltham                63.84      69.43   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:57.16  5/1999      Shalene Flanagan, MARBLEHEAD HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Rebecca            09 Natick               5:18.94    5:13.81  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Sydney       12 Billerica            5:13.00    5:18.32  
  3 D'Agostino, Abbey         09 Masconomet           5:26.24    5:20.44  
  4 Lesniak, Lauren           12 Dracut               5:16.24    5:20.97  
  5 Moniz, Sarah              12 Masconomet           5:23.74    5:21.18  
  6 McNiff, Shauna            10 Hingham              5:22.13    5:22.49  
  7 Zaccardi, Emily           11 Scituate             5:27.24    5:22.90  
  8 Spencer, Emma             11 Winchester           5:25.54    5:23.78  
  9 Barrett, Katie            10 Bishop Feehan        5:20.19    5:26.75  
 10 Leahy, Amanda             12 Lowell               5:16.24    5:28.21  
 11 Flaherty, Siobhan         09 Braintree            5:34.00    5:28.47  
 12 Price, Anya                8 Natick               5:33.24    5:28.94  
 13 Crosby, Caitlyn           11 Dennis-Yarmouth      5:38.24    5:29.96  
 14 Thomas, Jen               09 Bishop Feehan        5:30.00    5:30.48  
 15 Bonito, Marissa           11 Rockland             5:39.24    5:32.68  
 16 Fisk, Liz                 12 Seekonk              5:38.74    5:34.39  
 17 Carbone, Brittney         12 Woburn               5:35.24    5:34.45  
 18 Brooks, Lauren            10 North Quincy         5:34.22    5:34.52  
 19 Stoebel, Anna             10 Wellesley            5:30.44    5:37.10  
 20 Leal, Gabby               11 Ludlow               5:35.24    5:37.87  
 21 Sweeney, Erynn            11 Braintree            5:40.24    5:38.82  
 22 Leroux, Chelsea           12 Barnstable           5:38.25    5:38.84  
 23 Moulton, Kristen          10 No. Reading          5:41.24    5:38.99  
 24 Mancuso, Mary             10 Holyoke Catholic     5:37.24    5:39.84  
 25 Messenger, Julie          12 Bishop Feehan        5:35.00    5:41.46  
 26 Duffy, Siobhan            10 Franklin             5:45.24    5:42.94  
 27 Kelly, Alicia             09 Stoughton            5:46.24    5:44.06  
 28 Alphonse, Theresa         10 Brockton             5:42.50    5:44.11  
 29 O'Koren, Katie            10 Franklin             5:40.24    5:44.27  
 30 Dominesey, Elaina         11 Mansfield            5:41.10    5:44.53  
 31 Pavao, Grace              11 Somerset             5:44.74    5:44.59  
 32 Dudziak, Kelsey           12 Mount Greylock       5:48.24    5:44.82  
 33 Darsch, Rachel            11 Silver Lake          5:47.24    5:45.30  
 34 Carr, Liz                 12 Randolph             5:27.00    5:46.22  
 35 Brown, Marielle            7 Natick               5:48.34    5:47.79  
 36 Krajewski, Taylor         12 Bishop Stang         5:50.24    5:48.52  
 37 Burns, Katie              10 Billerica            5:33.24    5:50.28  
 38 Vercollone, Tessa         11 Sacred Heart         5:35.24    5:50.46  
 39 Varner, Elena             11 Wellesley            5:43.04    5:52.12  
 40 McCarthy, Sarah           10 Weymouth             5:42.24    5:52.46  
 41 Kozab, Roksana            09 Charlestown          5:50.00    5:52.98  
 42 Wiseman, Diana            10 Walpole              5:45.24    5:53.54  
 43 Singer-Berk, Lila         09 Canton               5:50.24    5:55.07  
 44 Fry, Marrah               12 North Attleborou     5:50.24    5:55.49  
 45 Alegi, Abigail            09 Coyle & Cassidy      5:49.24    5:56.53  
 46 Connolly, Meghan          10 Wellesley            5:50.24    5:57.46  
 47 Nolan, Amy                12 Mount Greylock       5:47.24    5:58.45  
 48 Phillips-Jones, Elisabet  11 Watertown            5:50.24    5:59.41  
 49 DeMont, Diana             11 Holyoke Catholic     5:50.24    6:00.24  
 50 O'Connor, Kara            09 Holyoke Catholic     5:47.44    6:00.37  
 51 Sheehan, Kelly            12 King Philip          5:47.94    6:01.49  
 52 Longo, Elyssa             12 Weymouth             5:48.84    6:03.89  
 53 Nicoloro, Jen             12 Waltham              5:50.24    6:05.31  
 54 Fleet, Katie              12 Dighton-Rehoboth     5:44.24    6:05.66  
 55 Fiust, Alexandra          12 Wayland              5:30.00    6:06.86  
 56 Jensen, Sarah             12 Sandwich             5:50.24    6:17.97  
 57 Belz, Stephi              12 Cohasset             5:50.24    6:28.44  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 10:27.46  5/2000      Shalene Flanagan, MARBLEHEAD HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fournier, Emily           12 Attleboro           11:30.24   11:12.32  
  2 Veit, Kristen             10 Holyoke Catholic    11:45.24   11:33.93  
  3 McNamara, Stephanie       12 North Attleborou    11:30.73   11:34.56  
  4 Cleary, Meghan            12 Winchester          11:59.84   11:37.62  
  5 Giaimo, Cara              12 Dover-Sherborn      12:18.94   11:41.48  
  6 Barry, Megan                 Dennis-Yarmouth     11:40.00   11:48.58  
  7 Meagher, Christine        12 Fontbonne           12:14.99   11:49.81  
  8 Simeone, Ali              10 Stoneham            11:57.62   11:58.70  
  9 Richardson, Faith         09 Wellesley           12:25.24   12:02.17  
 10 Pelletier, Teresa         10 Attleboro           12:30.24   12:02.23  
 11 Tarallo, Julie            12 Bishop Feehan       11:38.85   12:02.62  
 12 Swanson, Lianne           11 Franklin            12:20.24   12:05.05  
 13 Short, Lizzie             11 No. Reading         12:12.24   12:07.56  
 14 St. Thomas, Mary          11 Bishop Feehan       11:54.45   12:08.02  
 15 Gould, Katya              12 Wayland             12:19.24   12:08.06  
 16 Malone, Liz               09 Walpole             12:29.00   12:08.34  
 17 Perry, Olivia             10 Walpole             12:21.24   12:09.07  
 18 Griswold, Ali             10 Wellesley           12:30.44   12:09.26  
 19 McPherson, Erin           12 Marian              12:15.00   12:11.20  
 20 Cody, Michelle            11 Billerica           12:21.64   12:17.03  
 21 Arsenault, Anisa          09 Bishop Feehan       12:35.00   12:19.33  
 22 O'Brien, Rebecca          12 Billerica           12:13.00   12:21.11  
 23 Seymour, Nora             09 Natick              12:34.44   12:25.85  
 24 Scott, Jessica            12 Seekonk             12:11.04   12:26.45  
 25 Burns, Helen              12 Dighton-Rehoboth    12:36.24   12:29.48  
 26 Montefusco, Christina     10 Danvers             12:34.24   12:32.28  
 27 Plant, Meghan             11 Franklin            12:40.24   12:34.91  
 28 Wiencko, Heather          12 Weymouth            12:36.74   12:35.16  
 29 Schafer, Jamie             7 Natick              12:37.04   12:40.22  
 30 Ferriera, Ashley          10 Ludlow              12:38.24   12:43.03  
 31 Nolan, Laura               7 Mount Greylock      12:37.24   12:46.25  
 32 Saraiva, Lauren           11 Somerset            12:35.04   13:45.51  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:12.29  5/1999      Maura McCusker, STONEHAM HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Looney, Meg               11 Bishop Feehan        2:14.06    2:15.38  
  2 Caldwell, Amy             12 Braintree            2:17.55    2:20.07  
  3 Bissonnette, Samantha     10 Bridgewater-Rayn     2:22.44    2:22.19  
  4 Booth, Lindsey            12 Franklin             2:22.24    2:23.80  
  5 Meinelt, Sarah            10 Masconomet           2:24.24    2:24.75  
  6 Peacock, Alex             12 Mount Greylock       2:28.94    2:25.33  
  7 duffy, molly              12 Millis               2:25.24    2:25.34  
  8 Burgess, Courtney         12 Dracut               2:20.01    2:26.33  
  9 Hartnett, Katelyn         11 Danvers              2:25.24    2:26.68  
 10 Lukes, Anna               11 Wellesley            2:24.64    2:26.78  
 11 O'Brien, Sarah            10 Wellesley            2:26.24    2:26.84  
 11 Condit, Cailey            12 Amherst-Pelham       2:30.24    2:26.84  
 13 Schindelar, Lili          11 Sharon               2:28.24    2:28.05  
 14 Quinn, Karen              10 Somerset             2:29.94    2:28.64  
 15 Wadlow, Lauryn            12 Carver               2:25.24    2:28.92  
 16 Heyison, Caila            12 Wellesley            2:27.34    2:29.36  
 17 Kelley, Sarah             11 Woburn               2:28.24    2:30.39  
 18 Venancio, Ashley          09 Ludlow               2:29.34    2:30.46  
 19 Jones, Tory               10 Wayland              2:30.24    2:31.33  
 20 McCullough, Erin          10 Ludlow               2:30.04    2:31.75  
 21 Spicer, Ali               12 Carver               2:30.24    2:31.87  
 22 Gray, Laura               11 Fairhaven            2:30.24    2:32.13  
 23 Richard, Cristina         12 Winchester           2:29.84    2:32.59  
 24 Grzybinski, Deirdre       11 Notre Dame Acad.     2:27.61    2:32.74  
 25 Chirichetti, Kirsten      11 Billerica            2:23.64    2:32.75  
 26 Bellofatto, Liz           11 Braintree            2:30.24    2:34.22  
 27 Oliveira, Megan           11 Somerset             2:29.64    2:34.64  
 28 Robitaille, Taylor        09 Ludlow               2:30.24    2:34.87  
 29 Penny, Alyssa             11 Billerica            2:27.84    2:35.17  
 30 Griffin, Alyssa           11 Bishop Feehan        2:26.00    2:36.20  
 31 Shanahan, Mackenzie       09 Cohasset             2:30.24    2:36.38  
 32 Girard, Monique           11 Billerica            2:28.74    2:36.92  
 33 Wolff, Rachael            09 Holyoke Catholic     2:30.24    2:39.34  
 34 Ferreria, Laken           10 Holliston            2:30.04    2:42.27  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.58  5/10/2003   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toussaint, Antoinette     11 Somerville             16.54      15.65q  3 
  2 Trojano, Priscilla        11 Coyle & Cassidy        15.74      15.75q  3 
  3 Edge, Dara                10 Attleboro              16.14      15.94q  9 
  4 Perini, Lauren            12 Dover-Sherborn         16.20      16.09q  4 
  5 Ferreira, Meghan          10 Mansfield              15.84      16.14q  7 
  6 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford            14.90      16.17q  1 
  7 Washington, Jasmin        12 Waltham                16.34      16.53q  9 
  7 Deininger, Christy        09 North Attleborou       16.54      16.53q  2 
  9 Laffitte, Luci            11 Wellesley              16.30      16.69q  5 
 10 Glenzel, Abby             12 Hingham                16.00      16.75q 10 
 11 Leung, Sophie             12 Wayland                16.74      16.83q  3 
 12 Laskey, Sarah             12 Holyoke Catholic       17.64      16.95q  4 
 13 Whipp, Chelsea            11 Somerset               17.04      16.97q  1 
 14 Zizza, Elaina             12 Stoneham               16.50      17.07q 10 
 15 King, Abby                11 Wellesley              17.20      17.10q  8 
 16 Jospeh, Laurie            11 Brockton               17.10      17.12q 10 
 16 Plouffe, Jennalyn         11 Hingham                17.00      17.12q  4 
 18 Dixon, Kat                12 Franklin               17.44      17.21q  2 
 19 Depina, Shelly            11 New Bedford            16.74      17.30q  7 
 20 Reddington, Corie         11 Notre Dame Acad.       17.44      17.35q  2 
 21 Chiron, Kelly             11 Somerset               17.54      17.40q  5 
 22 Mirochnick, Julia         10 Hingham                17.04      17.44q  6 
 22 Meghan, Flynn             12 Stoneham               17.00      17.44q  1 
 24 McMullen, Maggie          10 Marblehead             18.54      17.53q  9 
 25 Lussier, Nicole           11 Wahconah               17.24      17.66   9 
 26 Yavarow, Alex             12 King Philip            18.04      17.69   1 
 27 Mannarino, Marcy          12 Billerica              17.34      17.72   2 
 27 Olson, Lacey              10 Carver                 17.44      17.72   4 
 29 Gatto, Katie              10 Norwood                17.30      17.74   4 
 30 Schmidt, Trenna           10 Bishop Feehan          16.74      17.77  10 
 31 Coan, Rebecca             10 Natick                 17.64      17.78   1 
 32 Mediano, Tessa            09 Winchester             17.54      17.81  10 
 32 Cidado, Jill              10 Woburn                 18.64      17.81  10 
 34 Alarie, Monique           12 Wahconah               17.04      17.82   8 
 35 Lazarovich, Hannah        09 Scituate               16.84      17.88   7 
 36 Danley, Shelly            12 Framingham             18.44      17.91   4 
 37 murphy, sara              09 Bishop Stang           17.54      17.95   6 
 37 Funaro, Julia             11 Lowell                 17.24      17.95   3 
 39 Caouette, Nicole           7 Natick                 17.54      17.98   5 
 39 Robitaille, Carrie        11 Ludlow                 16.50      17.98   6 
 41 Lattanzi, Olivia          12 Milton                 17.84      18.07   2 
 42 Powell, Andreaneshia      09 Charlestown            18.00      18.09   8 
 43 Jones, Nakeisha           11 O'Bryant               17.14      18.24   8 
 44 Gutauskas, Alexandra      10 North Attleborou       18.04      18.29   1 
 45 Hellew, Kelsey            11 Foxborough             18.54      18.36   9 
 46 DeMoranville, Kristen     11 Apponoquet             17.54      18.37   7 
 47 Bascon, Bryanah           11 Stoughton              18.74      18.44   2 
 48 Kelley, Allie             10 Attleboro              17.94      18.46   5 
 49 Bantimba, Julia           12 Mansfield              18.34      18.48   8 
 49 Daugherty, Jackie         12 Amherst-Pelham         18.04      18.48   9 
 49 Harrington, Heather       12 Dighton-Rehoboth       17.34      18.48  10 
 52 Thibault, Meredith        09 Somerset               18.34      18.49   3 
 53 Boyer-Dry, Margo          12 Winchester             18.34      18.50   3 
 53 Rodriguez, Jenna          12 Stoughton              18.14      18.50   8 
 55 McIsaac, Samantha         10 Weymouth               18.44      18.51   8 
 56 Zielinski, Caitlyn        12 Dartmouth              18.74      18.52   3 
 56 Robinson, Shawnique       10 New Leadership C       17.73      18.52   9 
 58 Jonathan, Orelia           8 Mount Greylock         18.24      18.62   7 
 59 Isherwood, Leah           11 Fairhaven              17.34      18.63   7 
 60 Krueger, Clancy           12 Canton                 17.84      18.66   6 
 61 Lazarovich, Sara          12 Scituate               18.24      18.70   4 
 62 Cormier, Kelly            12 Holliston              18.34      18.77   1 
 63 Terry, Meghan             11 Plymouth South         18.74      18.80   2 
 64 Muise, Lauren             11 Notre Dame Acad.       18.34      18.81  10 
 65 McNulty, Laura            10 Bishop Feehan          18.44      18.88   7 
 66 Dobihal, Genevieve        11 Dartmouth              18.74      18.89   5 
 67 Miller, Chelsea           09 Dennis-Yarmouth        18.54      18.92   3 
 68 Radke, Samantha           09 Mount Greylock         18.44      19.02   2 
 69 McKenzie, Erin            11 Bishop Feehan          17.74      19.05   6 
 69 Manfra, Lindsay           11 Stoneham               16.60      19.05   5 
 71 Parham, Allie             12 Norton                 18.14      19.08   6 
 71 Brown, Sonia              09 Amherst-Pelham         18.44      19.08   7 
 73 Catrambone, Karina        09 Notre Dame Acad.       18.50      19.15   8 
 74 Graham, Shallah           11 Charlestown            18.50      19.21   4 
 75 Shanley, Susie             7 Mount Greylock         18.64      19.23   6 
 76 Miele, Katherine          11 Holliston              18.64      19.51   5 
 77 Bynoe, Marissa            09 Holliston              16.64      19.86   6 
 78 Bernazzani, Katie         10 Norwood                18.34      20.61   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.58  5/10/2003   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford            16.17      15.32Q  2 
  2 Trojano, Priscilla        11 Coyle & Cassidy        15.75      15.75Q  1 
  3 Ferreira, Meghan          10 Mansfield              16.14      15.78Q  3 
  4 Toussaint, Antoinette     11 Somerville             15.65      16.04q  3 
  5 Perini, Lauren            12 Dover-Sherborn         16.09      16.06q  1 
  6 Glenzel, Abby             12 Hingham                16.75      16.25q  2 
  7 Deininger, Christy        09 North Attleborou       16.53      16.46q  2 
  8 Edge, Dara                10 Attleboro              15.94      16.55q  2 
  9 Washington, Jasmin        12 Waltham                16.53      16.60   2 
 10 Laffitte, Luci            11 Wellesley              16.69      16.76   1 
 11 Dixon, Kat                12 Franklin               17.21      16.85   2 
 12 Whipp, Chelsea            11 Somerset               16.97      16.96   1 
 13 Zizza, Elaina             12 Stoneham               17.07      17.05   3 
 14 Leung, Sophie             12 Wayland                16.83      17.20   3 
 15 Meghan, Flynn             12 Stoneham               17.44      17.21   1 
 16 King, Abby                11 Wellesley              17.10      17.23   3 
 17 Chiron, Kelly             11 Somerset               17.40      17.42   3 
 18 Plouffe, Jennalyn         11 Hingham                17.12      17.49   1 
 19 Laskey, Sarah             12 Holyoke Catholic       16.95      17.53   3 
 20 Mirochnick, Julia         10 Hingham                17.44      17.58   3 
 21 Reddington, Corie         11 Notre Dame Acad.       17.35      17.85   1 
 22 Jospeh, Laurie            11 Brockton               17.12      19.03   2 
 23 McMullen, Maggie          10 Marblehead             17.53      20.87   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: * 14.58  5/10/2003   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford            15.32      14.85  
  2 Trojano, Priscilla        11 Coyle & Cassidy        15.75      15.46  
  3 Ferreira, Meghan          10 Mansfield              15.78      15.49  
  4 Toussaint, Antoinette     11 Somerville             16.04      15.59  
  5 Glenzel, Abby             12 Hingham                16.25      16.24  
  6 Perini, Lauren            12 Dover-Sherborn         16.06      16.28  
  7 Edge, Dara                10 Attleboro              16.55      16.29  
  8 Deininger, Christy        09 North Attleborou       16.46      16.85  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 43.6h  5/1986      Pam Connell, NORWELL HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pangiarella, Catherine    11 Ludlow                 47.70      46.93   7 
  2 Koenen, Brigid            10 Hingham                48.04      47.27   7 
  3 Tobin, Tina               11 Lowell                 49.24      47.87   6 
  4 Medeiros, Kelsey          11 New Bedford            48.74      48.34   7 
  5 Hadley, Kristie           12 Notre Dame Acad.       48.51      48.39   7 
  6 Burke, Sarah              10 Dennis-Yarmouth        49.24      48.49   6 
  7 Lukin, Emily              11 Attleboro              48.74      48.66   7 
  8 Hurkett, Molly            10 Woburn                 50.64      48.76   5 
  9 Buckley, Ashley           12 Duxbury                52.04      48.97   3 
 10 George, Ashley            12 Seekonk                48.94      49.09   6 
 11 Durham, Corinna           11 Cohasset               49.84      49.29   6 
 12 Underhill, Meghan         09 Norwood                48.30      49.39   7 
 13 Lundquist, Kristina       11 Dennis-Yarmouth        50.24      49.45   6 
 14 Peixoto, Cristal          12 Dartmouth              49.64      49.53   6 
 15 Reddington, Samantha      09 Dighton-Rehoboth       50.84      49.81   5 
 16 Spina, Jordan             11 Seekonk                49.34      49.92   6 
 17 Raffol, Lindsey           11 Natick                 50.44      49.99   5 
 18 Corrigan, Alyssa          10 Wellesley              51.04      50.06   4 
 19 Norvaisa, Audra           10 Sharon                 50.94      50.13   4 
 20 Walker, Kara              10 Joseph Case            51.14      50.34   4 
 21 Burgess, Rachel           10 Franklin               50.84      50.55   5 
 22 Muller, Julie             12 Canton                 50.34      50.66   5 
 23 McGreggor, Brittney       10 Ludlow                 52.04      50.95   2 
 24 Smith, Lauren             11 Fontbonne              51.35      51.06   1 
 25 Mercure, Aubree           10 Holyoke Catholic       49.24      51.12   6 
 26 Reyes, Gabriela           09 Natick                 51.34      51.20   4 
 27 Clough, Tracy             10 Duxbury                51.04      51.30   4 
 28 Lobrano, Adrienne         09 Stoughton              51.44      51.33   3 
 29 Arcement, Lauren          09 Hingham                52.24      51.40   1 
 30 Crowther, Claire          10 Wellesley              52.24      51.41   2 
 31 Patel, Suragi             12 Attleboro              52.24      51.58   2 
 32 Welles, Selina            12 Rockland               51.30      51.64   4 
 33 McVay, Amanda             10 King Philip            51.04      51.76   4 
 34 Goulet, Holly             10 Somerset               52.14      51.87   1 
 35 Davis, Addy               10 Scituate               49.74      51.92   1 
 36 Jennings, Sarah           09 Attleboro              52.24      52.01   1 
 37 Slattery, Katherine       11 Marblehead             50.54      52.05   5 
 38 McHugh, erin              12 Plymouth South         52.24      52.06   1 
 39 Bell, Lindley             11 Mount Greylock         52.04      52.43   2 
 40 Lamousnery, Djerica       12 North Attleborou       51.44      52.45   4 
 41 Mitchell, Chelsea         10 Milton                 51.44      52.61   3 
 42 Caruso, Deborah           12 Waltham                51.84      52.85   3 
 42 Harold, Chelsea           12 New Bedford            52.24      52.85   2 
 44 Siegal, Alexa             12 Arlington Cathol       51.64      52.91   3 
 45 Kovacs, Kristina          12 Wahconah               51.64      53.00   3 
 46 Coppola, Briana           10 Stoneham               52.24      53.02   2 
 47 Brennan, Jessica          10 Milton                 51.84      53.08   3 
 48 Clifford, Jenna           10 Weymouth               51.84      53.42   3 
 49 Weik, Ashley              09 Barnstable             52.24      53.43   2 
 49 Macomber, Megan           10 Stoughton              52.24      53.43   1 
 51 McQueen, Caitlin          12 Bishop Stang           50.74      53.55   5 
 52 Houtman, Stephenie        11 New Bedford            52.24      53.79   2 
 53 Sadler, Ali               10 Cohasset               52.24      54.43   1 
 54 Hines, Kim                11 New Leadership C       50.87      54.83   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 49.5h  5/1988      Lexington HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Reading H.S.                                             50.31   5 
     1) Marenholz, Maddie 12            2) Conway, Shannon 11             
     3) Visconti, Alyssa 12             4) Capozzi, Alexis 11             
  2 Wellesley HS                                        50.24      50.40   5 
     1) McIntosh, Mekah 11              2) DeAmicis, Alex 12              
     3) Marcil, Lindsay 12              4) Muschetta, Najauna 11          
  3 Hingham HS                                          51.10      50.65   5 
     1) Boss, Stephanie 11              2) Glenzel, Abby 12               
     3) O Dea, Molly 09                 4) Uretsky, Anna 12               
  4 Foxborough                                          51.84      50.73   5 
     1) Parsons, Olivia 09              2) Ellard, Melissa 10             
     3) Small, Mary Beth 10             4) Cunningham, Shannon 10         
  5 North Attleborough                                  51.24      50.91   5 
     1) Hennessey, Kathleen 12          2) Cappadona, Julianne 10         
     3) Flannery, Katy 11               4) Deininger, Christy 09          
  6 Natick                                              51.54      51.45   5 
     1) Clark, Stephanie 8              2) Foley, Shannon 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Katelin 7            4) Anthony, Brianna 8             
  7 Charlestown                                         51.00      51.81   5 
     1) Lawrence, Mica 11               2) Mintor, Nerlande 12            
     3) Hasberry, Mikayla 12            4) Riddock, Shanika 12            
  8 Mansfield HS                                        53.40      52.58   3 
     1) Marcotte, Sarah 09              2) James, Jodi 11                 
     3) Fernandez, Alyssa 10            4) Dixon, Allie 10                
  9 Bishop Feehan / Attleboro                           52.84      52.59   4 
     1) Casey, Erin 09                  2) McKenzie, Erin 11              
     3) Schmidt, Trenna 10              4) Zerba, Meg 10                  
 10 Ludlow                                              52.34      52.73   4 
     1) Pease, Alison 12                2) Ryan, Chelsey 10               
     3) Murphy, Kaitlyn 09              4) Simao, Jen 11                  
 11 Coyle & Cassidy / Taunton                           52.30      52.77   4 
     1) Walsh, Cailin 11                2) Dilley, Amanda 10              
     3) Keyes, Joan 10                  4) Trojano, Priscilla 11          
 12 Brockton HS                                         51.90      52.82   5 
 13 Lowell                                              52.74      52.88   4 
     1) Makumbi, Victoria 12            2) Funaro, Julia 11               
     3) Tobin, Tina 11                  4) Gonpul, Josephine 09           
 14 Notre Dame Academy / Hingham                        51.98      52.94   4 
     1) Timmons, Joanna 11              2) Battaglia, Janey 11            
     3) Kelley, Julianne 10             4) Moriarity, Fiona 12            
 15 Attleboro HS                                        53.24      53.11   3 
     1) Edge, Desiree 11                2) Edge, Dara 10                  
     3) Ortendahl, Amanda 09            4) Keene, Kelci 10                
 16 Canton HS                                           53.34      53.26   3 
     1) Muller, Beth 12                 2) Muller, Julie 12               
     3) Joseph, Julie 11                4) McDermott, Kristen 12          
 17 Duxbury HS                                          53.82      53.28   2 
     1) Clough, Tracy 10                2) Teittinen, Brooke 12           
     3) Boynton, Stacia 10              4) Oloskey, Michelle 10           
 18 Billerica HS                                        52.50      53.40   4 
     1) Fernandes, Derith 11            2) Brajak, Becca 09               
     3) McGrath, Kaleigh 12             4) Corso, Lisa 11                 
 19 Somerset                                            53.94      53.49   2 
     1) Petit, Shaina 12                2) Whipp, Chelsea 11              
     3) Monteiro, Helena 12             4) Howard, Chantelle 10           
 20 Somerville                                          52.24      53.57   4 
     1) Lebrun, Jessica 10              2) Kelly, Colleen 11              
     3) Duchatelier, Tanisha 11         4) Toussaint, Antoinette 11       
 21 Masconomet                                          53.10      53.92   3 
     1) Bouras, Joanna 09               2) Paradise, Therese 10           
     3) Talbot, Kim 10                  4) Aversa, Nicole 12              
 22 Fontbonne Acad. / Milton                            53.94      53.97   2 
     1) Daphnis, Veronique 12           2) Lawrie, Sam 12                 
     3) Smith, Alexandra 11             4) West, Nicole 11                
 23 Sharon HS                                           54.34      54.06   2 
     1) Henry, Camille 09               2) Green, Emily 11                
     3) Goverman, Lauren 11             4) Norvaisa, Audra 10             
 24 Wahconah Reg. / Dalton                              53.14      54.07   3 
     1) Tonelli, Jill 10                2) Jerome, Jordan 11              
     3) Alarie, Monique 12              4) Lussier, Nicole 11             
 25 Milton HS                                           53.74      54.10   2 
     1) Lemelnan, Katherine 09          2) Lemelnan, Sarah 11             
     3) Cockrell, Kristen 09            4) Madigan, Kelly 11              
 26 Rockland HS                                         54.50      54.12   1 
     1) Bohenek, Jackie 11              2) Folsom, Mychal 10              
     3) Welles, Selina 12               4) Sullivan, Molly 12             
 26 Marblehead HS                                       54.04      54.12   2 
     1) Butterworth, Mary 12            2) McMullen, Maggie 10            
     3) Burnett, Jessica 11             4) Sasso, Jess 11                 
 28 Stoughton HS                                        54.24      54.45   2 
     1) Davis, Dharma 10                2) Desir, Cynthia 11              
     3) Spera, Stephanie 10             4) Kreuger, Vickie 12             
 29 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             53.44      54.53   3 
     1) Reopell, Taylor 10              2) Lundquist, Kristina 11         
     3) Mavorides, Kelly 09             4) Fitzpatrick, Sandy 11          
 30 Franklin HS                                         52.74      54.66   4 
     1) Comeau, Dayna 10                2) Beksha, Kate 12                
     3) Delorocco, Lindsay 12           4) Dixon, Kat 12                  
 31 Sacred Heart HS / Kington                           54.44      54.91   2 
     1) Donovan, Mary 10                2) Gilman, Rennie 12              
     3) Bradford, Brittany 8            4) Lawlor, Kirsten 09             
 32 Plymouth South                                      54.74      55.45   1 
     1) Montagna, Crystaltina 10        2) O'Niel, Taryn 09               
     3) Dever, Jessica 12               4) Ottino, Ashley 12              
 33 King Philip / Wrentham                              55.24      55.57   1 
     1) Roche, Lauren 09                2) Yavarow, Alex 12               
     3) Palmer, Lauren 12               4) Piazza, Maria 10               
 34 Joseph Case / Swansea                               54.54      55.68   1 
     1) Beers, Kate 10                  2) Avila, Bethany 09              
     3) Aguiar, Vanessa 10              4) Resendes, Amanda 12            
 35 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. HS                            54.64      55.96   1 
     1) Sherry, Aislynn 11              2) Otto, Jessica 09               
     3) Braga, Jennifer 10              4) Souza, Sam 12                  
 36 Mt Greylock / Williamstown                          57.24      56.80   1 
     1) Radke, Samantha 09              2) Jonathan, Orelia 8             
     3) Nowlan, Ally 12                 4) Jonathan, Geneva 8             
 37 Wayland HS                                          53.34      56.82   3 
     1) Leung, Sophie 12                2) Miller, Stephanie 12           
     3) Flieger, Hilary 12              4) Clifford, Carina 12            
 38 Stoneham HS                                         53.74      57.80   3 
     1) Boyle, Caitlyn 09               2) Lauria, Allie 09               
     3) Domenici, Amanda 12             4) Kennedy, Lauren 09             
 39 Cohasset HS                                         55.24      60.66   1 
     1) Kimla, Olivia 11                2) McMorris, Rachel 10            
     3) Breslow, Logan 09               4) Durham, Corinna 11             
 -- Salem HS                                            56.44         DQ   1 
     1) Corneau, Jessica 12             2) Wilkins, Meghan 10             
     3) Janes, Tatyana 09               4) Wathne, Camilla 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:54.9h  5/1975      Falmouth H.S., (=3:53.5m)                 
                         T. Hennemuth, J. Forman, N.Robinson, M.Dufresne   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stoneham HS                                       4:02.24    4:04.10   3 
     1) Canavan, Chelsey 12             2) Kennedy, Lindsey 12            
     3) Nardone, Emily 12               4) Izzicupo, Christina 11         
  2 Hingham HS                                        4:14.50    4:15.39   3 
     1) Koenen, Brigid 10               2) Lussier, McKenzie 10           
     3) MacArthur, Jill 10              4) Nielsen, Julie 09              
  3 Woburn                                            4:12.24    4:16.07   3 
     1) Hurkett, Molly 10               2) Rideout, Aimee 09              
     3) Connors, Abby 09                4) Reddy, Bryanna 11              
  4 Brockton HS                                       4:18.37    4:18.90   3 
  5 Wayland HS                                        4:15.00    4:20.29   3 
     1) Washek, Kathryn 09              2) Lefevre-Levy, Marta 10         
     3) Jacques, Leah 10                4) Virzi, Emily 12                
  6 Sacred Heart HS / Kington                         4:32.24    4:21.42   1 
     1) Ketter, Kathleen 09             2) Mulkern, Melanie 11            
     3) Vercollone, Tessa 11            4) O'Brien, Joann 12              
  7 Lowell                                            4:20.24    4:21.70   3 
     1) Dukuly, Alethea 11              2) Gonpul, Josephine 09           
     3) Baldwin, Courtney 10            4) Leahy, Amanda 12               
  8 Sharon HS                                         4:31.14    4:24.71   1 
     1) Wasserman, Rachel 10            2) Tootell, Caddy 11              
     3) Schindelar, Lili 11             4) Beach, Erica 09                
  9 Bishop Stang / No. Dartmouth                      4:24.24    4:25.58   2 
     1) Darmody, Katie 09               2) Hogan, Kelly 11                
     3) Hogan, Caitlin 12               4) McQueen, Caitlin 12            
 10 Ludlow                                            4:12.24    4:26.48   3 
     1) Robitaille, Carrie 11           2) McGreggor, Brittney 10         
     3) Pangiarella, Catherine 11       4) Alves, Caitlin 09              
 11 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           4:22.24    4:28.08   3 
     1) Burke, Sarah 10                 2) Hardigan, Signe 09             
     3) Phiri, vikacha 10               4) Waldron, Kelly 09              
 12 Milton HS                                         4:30.24    4:29.50   1 
     1) Lattanzi, Olivia 12             2) Lynch, Emily 09                
     3) Hughes, Emily 09                4) Lawler, Emily 09               
 13 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. HS                          4:22.34    4:30.19   2 
     1) Mahoney, Kelsey 11              2) Reddington, Samantha 09        
     3) Hanson, Nicole 09               4) Moitozo, Serena 12             
 14 Marblehead HS                                     4:23.05    4:30.94   2 
     1) Bitterman, Sarah 09             2) Butterworth, Mary 12           
     3) Keroack, Mary 09                4) Slattery, Katherine 11         
 15 Fontbonne Acad. / Milton                          4:35.24    4:32.74   1 
     1) Smith, Lauren 11                2) Kelly, Katie 11                
     3) Meagher, Christine 12           4) Smith, Alexandra 11            
 16 Holyoke Catholic                                  4:30.24    4:34.40   2 
     1) Davies, Alanna 11               2) Cole, Katie 11                 
     3) Wolff, Rachael 09               4) Mercure, Aubree 10             
 17 Stoughton HS                                      4:33.24    4:35.74   1 
     1) Kelly, Alicia 09                2) Correia, Allison 11            
     3) Lobrano, Adrienne 09            4) Quattrucci, Justine 09         
 18 Somerset                                          4:28.74    4:35.98   2 
     1) Almeida, Kylie 10               2) Thibault, Meredith 09          
     3) Chapdelaine, Liz 09             4) Desrosiers, Julie 11           
 19 Mt Greylock / Williamstown                        4:28.24    4:38.56   2 
     1) Payton, Jessi 09                2) Nolan, Laura 7                 
     3) Nowlan, Ally 12                 4) Bell, Lindley 11               
 20 Cohasset HS                                       4:25.24    4:39.45   2 
     1) Hart, Mackenzie 09              2) Cardelle, Cassie 09            
     3) Sadler, Ali 10                  4) Bertovich, Emily 09            
 21 Fairhaven                                         4:36.14    4:42.25   1 
     1) Moore, Krysten 11               2) Isherwood, Leah 11             
     3) Riding, Julie 11                4) Gray, Laura 11                 
 22 Joseph Case / Swansea                             4:32.84    4:45.12   1 
     1) Beers, Kate 10                  2) Resendes, Amanda 12            
     3) Resendes, Brittany 09           4) Walker, Kara 10                
 23 Salem HS                                          4:35.24    4:56.13   1 
     1) Bennett, Grace 10               2) Charette, Giselle 09           
     3) Terry, Myra 12                  4) Calderon, Veronica 11          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:40.79  5/1999      Newton South H.S.                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin HS                                       9:45.54    9:50.32  
     1) Booth, Lindsey 12               2) Cole, Mary 09                  
     3) Duffy, Siobhan 10               4) O'Koren, Katie 10              
  2 North Attleborough                                9:50.24    9:52.50  
     1) Parker, Amanda 11               2) McNamara, Stephanie 12         
     3) Ryan, Chelsea 10                4) Krasney, Sara 11               
  3 Attleboro HS                                      9:55.24    9:54.24  
     1) Fournier, Emily 12              2) Neville, Alex 11               
     3) Pelletier, Teresa 10            4) Lukin, Emily 11                
  4 Bishop Feehan / Attleboro                         9:57.35   10:05.40  
     1) Barrett, Katie 10               2) Thomas, Jen 09                 
     3) Messenger, Julie 12             4) Tarallo, Julie 12              
  5 Saugus HS                                        10:18.24   10:14.94  
     1) Cassandra, Anderson 12          2) Jillian, Herr 10               
     3) Bean, Janelle 10                4) Kayla, Vitukevich 12           
  6 Ludlow                                           10:08.24   10:16.45  
     1) Robitaille, Taylor 09           2) McCullough, Erin 10            
     3) Venancio, Ashley 09             4) Leal, Gabby 11                 
  7 Somerset                                         10:15.44   10:17.42  
     1) Pavao, Grace 11                 2) Oliveira, Megan 11             
     3) Quinn, Karen 10                 4) Vest, Chelsey 11               
  8 Bridgewater-Raynham                              10:20.24   10:22.14  
     1) Aveni, Kassandra 09             2) Buckley, Colleen 10            
     3) Callinan, Laura 10              4) Cote, Sarah 09                 
  9 Danvers HS                                       10:18.24   10:26.34  
     1) Datolli, Lindsey 10             2) Burgess, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Hartnett, Katelyn 11            4) Kaczynski, Christina 09        
 10 New Bedford                                      10:25.24   10:31.15  
     1) Patten, Hadley 09               2) Poyant, Maggie 09              
     3) Silva-Jones, Joanna 10          4) Souza, Jackie 09               
 11 Holyoke Catholic                                 10:30.24   10:36.71  
     1) O'Connor, Kara 09               2) Mancuso, Mary 10               
     3) Sypek, Mary 10                  4) Veit, Kristen 10               
 12 Mt Greylock / Williamstown                       11:00.24   10:37.21  
     1) Dudziak, Kelsey 12              2) Nolan, Amy 12                  
     3) Lemme, Jackie 10                4) Peacock, Alex 12               
 13 Milton HS                                        10:55.24   10:37.36  
     1) Driscoll, Mary Kate 12          2) Carrera, Eliza 12              
     3) Skusevich, Katie 12             4) Orlando, Evelyn 10             
 14 King Philip / Wrentham                           10:31.24   10:45.34  
     1) McVay, Amanda 10                2) Rodrigues, Renee 10            
     3) Linscott, Christine 12          4) Sheehan, Kelly 12              
 15 Wayland HS                                       10:25.24   10:46.98  
     1) Ogletree, Elyse 11              2) Fiust, Alexandra 12            
     3) Jones, Tory 10                  4) Gould, Katya 12                
 16 Norton                                           10:57.24   10:50.08  
     1) Nash, Jackie 11                 2) Sargent, Amanda 11             
     3) Allen, Stacey 12                4) Regan, Sarah 12                
 17 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. HS                         10:27.00   11:01.55  
     1) Fleet, Katie 12                 2) Burns, Helen 12                
     3) Moitozo, Serena 12              4) Lagasse, Sarah 11              
 18 Marblehead HS                                    10:39.24   11:07.79  
     1) Curtin, Kelsey 12               2) Landergan, Olivia 12           
     3) Herlihy, Katie 10               4) Moulton, Julia 09              
 19 Stoneham HS                                      11:35.00   11:11.68  
     1) Genest, Audrey 09               2) Cail, Rachel 12                
     3) Simeone, Ali 10                 4) Nocella, Julie 12              
 20 Joseph Case / Swansea                            10:52.84   11:12.91  
     1) Brum, Gabby 11                  2) Resendes, Brittany 09          
     3) Morgado, Steph 11               4) Carberry, Laura 11             
 -- Salem HS                                         10:42.24         DQ  
     1) Gallant, Monique 10             2) Monaco, Allie 09               
     3) Buckley, Amanda 12              4) Mendez, Erica 10               
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 5-09.25  5/1996      Heather Francis, DARTMOUTH HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Muir, Hanna               10 Wellesley            5-05.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Garofalo, Alicia          12 Masconomet           5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Emmett, Kacy              11 Notre Dame Acad.     5-01.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Matte, Nicole             11 North Attleborou     5-01.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Gray, Laura               11 Fairhaven            5-00.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Depina, Shelly            11 New Bedford          5-02.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Hurkett, Molly            10 Woburn               5-02.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Speck, Kate               11 Mount Alvernia       4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Wagner, Jess              09 Plymouth South       4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Kilroy, Kim               11 Fontbonne            5-00.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Siegal, Alexa             12 Arlington Cathol     5-01.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Wing, Amy                 11 No. Reading          5-00.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Tran, Cheryl              10 Milton               4-11.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Ross, Lauren              11 Dracut               4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Genest, Audrey            09 Stoneham             4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Ross, Lindsey             09 Dracut               4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Clarkson, Janelle         09 Seekonk              5-02.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Mason, Ashley             09 Notre Dame Acad.     4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Alyssa, Williamson        11 Saugus               4-11.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Aylward, Alisa            11 Watertown            4-11.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Hennessey, Kathleen       12 North Attleborou     5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Lefevre-Levy, Marta       10 Wayland              5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Desrosiers, Julie         11 Somerset             4-11.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Neville, Alex             11 Attleboro            4-10.00         NH            
 -- Taylor, Megan             09 Danvers              4-10.00         NH            
 -- Costa, Jenna              10 Attleboro            4-10.00         NH            
 -- Jospeh, Laurie            11 Brockton             5-00.00         NH            
 -- Gelinas, Ashley           11 New Bedford          5-02.00         NH            
 -- Nardone, Emily            12 Stoneham             4-11.00         NH            
 -- McNulty, Laura            10 Bishop Feehan        4-10.00         NH            
 -- Buckley, Ashley           12 Duxbury              4-10.00         NH            
 -- Poirier, Leanne           10 Seekonk              5-00.00         NH            
 -- Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa    10 Abington             4-10.00         NH            
 -- Looney, Meg               11 Bishop Feehan        4-10.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 11-06  5/1997      Melissa Feinstein, WESTON HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dubois, Michelle          09 Wellesley            8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  2 Pratt, Meridian           11 Amesbury             8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 McPhee, Hanna             09 Wellesley            7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 MacIssac, Caroline        09 Notre Dame Acad.     7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  4 Mondello, Rachel          12 Stoneham             8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  6 Russell, Jessica          12 Stoneham             7-06.00   J7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Sarah, Nikas              11 Amesbury             7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Reddington, Corie         11 Notre Dame Acad.     7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  9 Boss, Stephanie           11 Hingham              8-00.00   J6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Zizza, Elaina             12 Stoneham                             NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 18-08.75  5/1993      Cristin Napier, NORWELL HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford         17-05.00   16-03.25      4.95m 
  2 Woodward, Krista          11 Winchester          16-04.50   16-01.75      4.92m 
  3 Effler, Mary              12 Bishop Feehan       17-01.50   15-10.75      4.84m 
  4 Bailey, Shannon           12 Dover-Sherborn      16-02.00   15-07.00      4.74m 
  5 Rogers, Sarah             10 Silver Lake         15-10.00   15-00.75      4.59m 
  6 Crocker, Rachel           09 Wellesley           15-11.50   14-10.50      4.53m 
  7 Laffitte, Luci            11 Wellesley           16-11.00   14-10.00      4.52m 
  8 Cardeiro, Kim             09 Falmouth            15-11.00   14-09.25      4.50m 
  9 Muller, Julie             12 Canton              15-06.00   14-07.50      4.45m 
 10 Edge, Dara                10 Attleboro           16-00.00   14-07.00      4.44m 
 11 Medeiros, Kelsey          11 New Bedford         16-00.00   14-06.75      4.43m 
 12 Santos, Keanna            10 Dartmouth           16-03.00   14-05.50      4.40m 
 13 McLoughlin, Kristen       11 North Attleborou    16-00.00   14-04.75      4.38m 
 14 Riddock, Shanika          12 Charlestown         15-09.00   14-04.50      4.38m 
 15 Doyle, Carina             10 Holliston           15-06.00   14-03.50      4.35m 
 16 Zotlola, Sabrina          09 Waltham             16-01.00   13-11.50      4.25m 
 -- Bissonnette, Samantha     10 Bridgewater-Rayn    16-02.00         ND            
 -- McDermott, Kristen        12 Canton              15-09.00         ND            
 -- Vitale, Monica            10 Stoneham            15-06.00         ND            
 -- Dunkley, Neckeisha        10 New Leadership C    15-08.50         ND            
 -- Talbot, Kim               10 Masconomet          16-01.75         ND            
 -- Spencer, Amber            09 Wellesley           15-06.00         ND            
 -- McNeil, Janelle           10 Bishop Feehan       17-02.75         ND            
 -- Martin, Elaine            09 Bishop Feehan       15-07.00       FOUL            
 -- Dukuly, Alethea           11 Lowell              15-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Lebrun, Jessica           10 Somerville          15-08.00       FOUL            
 -- Kelly, Bri                10 Silver Lake         15-11.00       FOUL            
 -- Olsen, Kelly              11 Stoneham            15-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Mathieu, Rose             11 Somerville          15-10.00       FOUL            
 -- Brown, Lisa               09 Canton              15-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Goverman, Lauren          11 Sharon              15-08.00       FOUL            
 -- Walker, Kara              10 Joseph Case         15-07.25       FOUL            
 -- Harold, Chelsea           12 New Bedford         15-06.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 39-08.25  5/1991      Tammy Peeples, WESTON HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Washington, Jasmin        12 Waltham             35-11.00   37-06.50     11.44m 
  2 Jones, Nakeisha           11 O'Bryant            36-05.00   36-04.00     11.07m 
  3 Izzicupo, Christina       11 Stoneham            35-00.00   36-02.50     11.03m 
  4 Toussaint, Antoinette     11 Somerville          34-04.00   35-04.75     10.78m 
  5 Muschetta, Najauna        11 Wellesley           32-01.50   35-04.50     10.78m 
  6 Conway, Shannon           11 No. Reading         34-05.00   35-02.75     10.73m 
  7 Dinn, Laura               12 Arlington Cathol    32-11.00   34-09.00     10.59m 
  8 Clifford, Carina          12 Wayland             35-11.50   34-08.50     10.57m 
  9 Kabongo, Kanku            12 Abington            33-06.00   34-07.00     10.54m 
 10 Mercure, Aubree           10 Holyoke Catholic    33-08.00   34-05.50     10.50m 
 11 Trojano, Priscilla        11 Coyle & Cassidy     34-01.00   34-03.50     10.45m 
 12 Ottino, Ashley            12 Plymouth South      32-04.00   34-02.25     10.42m 
 13 Joseph, Julie             11 Canton              32-09.00   34-01.25     10.39m 
 14 Muise, Lauren             11 Notre Dame Acad.    33-00.00   33-11.75     10.35m 
 15 Robitaille, Carrie        11 Ludlow              33-10.00   33-11.25     10.34m 
 16 Johnson, Keisha           11 Randolph            32-11.50   33-09.00     10.28m 
 17 Hasberry, Mikayla         12 Charlestown         34-00.00   33-06.50     10.22m 
 18 Lundquist, Kristina       11 Dennis-Yarmouth     33-09.50   33-06.25     10.21m 
 19 McGreggor, Brittney       10 Ludlow              32-01.00   33-04.00     10.16m 
 20 Mueller, Jessica          10 Apponoquet          32-07.50   33-03.00     10.13m 
 20 Bowie, Jevhan             09 New Leadership C    33-04.00   33-03.00     10.13m 
 20 King, Abby                11 Wellesley           34-01.50   33-03.00     10.13m 
 23 Duchatelier, Tanisha      11 Somerville          32-04.00   33-02.75     10.12m 
 24 St. Paul, Stephanie       12 Brockton            32-02.00   33-01.75     10.10m 
 25 Slattery, Katherine       11 Marblehead          32-02.00   33-01.50     10.09m 
 26 Ferreira, Meghan          10 Mansfield           34-07.00   33-00.25     10.06m 
 27 Payton, Jessi             09 Mount Greylock      32-05.00   32-11.50     10.04m 
 28 Alves, Caitlin            09 Ludlow              32-09.00   32-10.75     10.02m 
 29 Taylor, Brittany          12 O'Bryant            32-05.00   32-10.50     10.02m 
 29 Raffol, Lindsey           11 Natick              33-10.00   32-10.50     10.02m 
 31 Howell, Alissa            10 Framingham          32-07.50   32-06.00      9.90m 
 32 Thompson, LaPortia        11 Dennis-Yarmouth     32-05.00   32-05.75      9.89m 
 33 Kennedy, Lindsey          12 Stoneham            33-00.00   32-04.75      9.87m 
 33 Houtman, Stephenie        11 New Bedford         32-00.00   32-04.75      9.87m 
 35 Ryan, Kathleen            10 Franklin            33-03.25   32-04.00      9.85m 
 36 McGowan, Julianne         09 Notre Dame Acad.    32-02.00   32-03.50      9.84m 
 37 Fitzpatrick, Sandy        11 Dennis-Yarmouth     32-09.00   32-03.25      9.83m 
 38 Gomes, Domingas           11 Brockton            32-08.00   32-03.00      9.82m 
 39 Bohenek, Jackie           11 Rockland            32-02.00   31-11.50      9.74m 
 40 Moris, Rachel             12 Holliston           33-05.00   31-09.25      9.68m 
 40 Fernandez, Alyssa         10 Mansfield           32-10.00   31-09.25      9.68m 
 42 Grasso, Sabrina           11 Dracut              32-01.00   31-09.00      9.67m 
 43 Linscott, Christine       12 King Philip         32-02.00   31-08.50      9.66m 
 44 Tabaczynski, Jessica      10 Bridgewater-Rayn    32-10.00   31-07.25      9.63m 
 44 Poshkus, Geneva           12 Canton              32-10.00   31-07.25      9.63m 
 46 Peixoto, Cristal          12 Dartmouth           32-00.00   31-06.00      9.60m 
 47 McMullen, Maggie          10 Marblehead          32-09.50   31-03.00      9.52m 
 48 Gutauskas, Alexandra      10 North Attleborou    32-09.00   31-02.75      9.51m 
 -- Tousignant, Lauren        11 Lowell              32-02.00         ND            
 -- Jenssen, Michelle         10 Mansfield           32-10.50         ND            
 -- Comeau, Dayna             10 Franklin            32-01.00       FOUL            
 -- Makumbi, Victoria         12 Lowell              32-01.00       FOUL            
 -- Monteiro, Helena          12 Somerset            32-00.25       FOUL            
 -- Edge, Desiree             11 Attleboro           32-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Lagasse, Sarah            11 Dighton-Rehoboth    32-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Praetsch, Ashley          12 Holliston           32-02.00       FOUL            
 -- Louis, Weeldens           12 Lowell              32-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Jones, Janessa            10 New Leadership C    32-06.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 44-00  5/2004      Meredith O'Connor, NATICK HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jermal          12 Brockton            38-08.00   39-01.50     11.92m 
  2 Noons, Ashley             10 Dighton-Rehoboth    38-09.50   38-07.00     11.76m 
  3 Johnson, Monete           12 O'Bryant            38-07.00   38-05.00     11.70m 
  4 Berg, Emmaline            10 Holliston           36-06.00   37-02.00     11.32m 
  5 Teixeira, Cassie          11 Seekonk             36-08.00   36-09.50     11.21m 
  6 Edmonds, Jessica          11 Dighton-Rehoboth    32-09.00   34-07.00     10.54m 
  7 DeJean, Chrislene         12 O'Bryant            33-05.00   34-04.00     10.46m 
  8 Angelo, Michelle          11 Woburn              32-09.00   33-06.50     10.22m 
  9 Gagalis, Kristen          11 Winchester          33-02.50   33-05.00     10.18m 
 10 Cole, Brittany            11 Dartmouth           33-01.00   33-03.00     10.13m 
 11 Thornton, Adrienne         7 O'Bryant            31-03.00   33-02.00     10.10m 
 12 Eason, Jessica            09 Mansfield           31-06.50   33-01.50     10.09m 
 13 Allen, Kelly              10 Norton              31-03.25   32-09.00      9.98m 
 14 Urko, Kim                 12 Attleboro           33-03.00   32-06.00      9.90m 
 15 West, Wendy               10 Wellesley           32-00.00   32-05.00      9.88m 
 16 Brunelle, Kristen         10 Dracut              33-06.00   32-00.50      9.76m 
 17 Covill, Jenna             12 Seekonk             34-02.00   31-10.50      9.71m 
 18 Archambault, Kaila        10 Seekonk             32-04.00   31-07.00      9.62m 
 19 Hickey, Jenna             12 New Bedford         30-06.00   31-04.00      9.55m 
 20 Kelly, Pineo              12 North Quincy        32-06.00   31-03.00      9.52m 
 21 Sullivan, Molly           12 Rockland            29-11.00   31-02.00      9.49m 
 22 Oliver, Megan             11 New Bedford         31-09.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
 23 Jordan, Bonnie            11 Notre Dame Acad.    34-00.00   30-11.50      9.43m 
 24 Barret, Eileen            11 Ludlow              29-06.00   30-11.00      9.42m 
 25 Achin, Kelsey             11 North Attleborou    33-00.00   30-10.00      9.39m 
 26 Laraia, Amy               10 Apponoquet          30-11.75   30-07.00      9.32m 
 27 Power, Kaitryn            11 Fontbonne           29-07.00   30-01.00      9.16m 
 28 Calderon, Veronica        11 Salem               30-00.00   30-00.00      9.14m 
 29 Perdoni, Sarah            10 Natick              29-08.00   29-10.00      9.09m 
 30 Mikkelsen, Catherine      12 Wellesley           29-07.00   29-09.50      9.08m 
 31 Newcomb, Katie            12 Billerica           29-10.00   29-07.00      9.01m 
 32 Cuddihy, Corey            12 Scituate            31-09.00   29-05.50      8.97m 
 33 Rogers, Sara              11 Lowell              30-08.00   29-05.00      8.96m 
 34 Newell, Victoria          10 Mansfield           29-11.00   29-00.00      8.83m 
 35 Riley, Sharon             12 Attleboro           29-08.00   28-01.00      8.55m 
 36 Terry, Myra               12 Salem               30-00.00   28-00.00      8.53m 
 37 Brown, Stephanie          11 Winchester          29-01.00   27-11.25      8.51m 
 38 Guy, Rebecca              10 Foxborough          32-02.00   27-07.00      8.40m 
 39 Faunce, Catie             12 Fairhaven           29-08.00   27-00.00      8.22m 
 -- Hoyland, Leah             12 Stoneham            30-01.00         ND            
 -- Connerty, Cate            11 Billerica           29-11.00         ND            
 -- Kelley, Alyssa            10 Somerset            29-02.25         ND            
 -- Rizzo, Alyssa             11 Bishop Feehan       30-01.50         ND            
 -- Kelly, Allison            11 Stoneham            29-03.00         ND            
 -- Emde, Brittany            10 Weymouth            32-01.00         ND            
 -- Bousquet, Heather         11 Ludlow              31-03.00         DQ            
 -- McDonnell, Charlotte      12 Joseph Case         31-03.75         DQ            
 -- Krueger, Liz              12 Canton              33-03.00         DQ            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 150-03  5/1979      Pia Iacova, BROCKTON HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Funaro, Julia             11 Lowell                107-02     111-08     34.03m 
  2 Petit, Shaina             12 Somerset              115-07     111-04     33.93m 
  3 Littig, Kayla             11 Carver                117-11     111-02     33.88m 
  4 Lanoue, Kate              12 Lowell                110-02     110-02     33.57m 
  5 Romano, Sarah             11 Dennis-Yarmouth       102-09     109-00     33.22m 
  6 Johnston, Kate            12 Mansfield             104-08     106-07     32.48m 
  7 Mondello, Rachel          12 Stoneham              107-09     105-02     32.05m 
  8 Malone, Elizabeth         12 North Attleborou      104-06     104-02     31.75m 
  9 Kendall, Olivia           12 Masconomet             98-07     103-04     31.49m 
 10 Adamy, Maggie             11 Lowell                 93-11      98-03     29.94m 
 11 Hickey, Linda             11 Rockland            93-01.25      95-02     29.00m 
 12 Newell, Rochelle          11 Dennis-Yarmouth        95-03      94-10     28.90m 
 13 Krueger, Liz              12 Canton                 97-04      94-04     28.75m 
 14 Boyea, Jackie             12 Franklin               90-08      94-03     28.72m 
 15 Gwaltney, Rebecca         11 Notre Dame Acad.       95-00      93-01     28.37m 
 16 Puzzo, Alyssa             12 Ludlow                104-02      90-09     27.66m 
 17 Brothers, Courtney        12 Woburn                 90-03      90-07     27.60m 
 18 Burnett, Jessica          11 Marblehead            101-11      90-05     27.55m 
 19 Plant, Melissa            12 Franklin               97-02      89-04     27.22m 
 20 Hapenny, Rachel           09 Barnstable             90-00      86-04     26.31m 
 21 Lacroix, Jess             12 Millis                 97-06      85-03     25.98m 
 22 Foster, Sanya             10 New Leadership C      104-07      85-01     25.93m 
 23 Smith, Kaila              11 King Philip            99-03      78-00     23.77m 
 -- VanAhnen, Tori            12 Seekonk                92-08         ND            
 -- Kandalaft, Nikki          09 Weymouth               90-03         ND            
 -- Hilton, Anna              11 Holliston              97-11         ND            
 -- Bruce, Michelle           12 Weymouth               90-03         ND            
 -- Nwachukwu, Nina           12 Dighton-Rehoboth       97-00         ND            
 -- Rand, Kelly               12 Bishop Feehan       90-11.50         ND            
 -- Sheehan, Kelly            12 King Philip            91-06         ND            
 -- Corneau, Jessica          12 Salem                  94-06         ND            
 -- D'Aniello, Arielle        12 King Philip            91-06         ND            
 -- Jepeal, Nicole            12 Billerica              90-00         ND            
 -- Butera, Erica             12 Franklin               90-00         ND            
 -- Victor, Hayli             10 New Bedford            91-00         ND            
 -- Plante, Ashley            11 North Attleborou       90-06         ND            
 -- Tarnawa, Lily             12 Holyoke Catholic      106-09         ND            
 -- Robinson, Shawnique       10 New Leadership C       94-02         ND            
 -- victor, morgan             0 New Bedford            90-00         ND            
 -- Bousquet, Heather         11 Ludlow                110-01         DQ     30.75m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 151-03  5/1981      Jennifer Cronin, SILVER LAKE REG. / KING   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Charpentier, Alicia       11 Seekonk               121-04     112-08     34.34m 
  2 Hadley, Kristie           12 Notre Dame Acad.      107-11     109-11     33.50m 
  3 Engle, Samantha           12 Winchester            109-10     107-09     32.84m 
  4 Kroll, Katarina           11 Wayland               109-07     106-04     32.41m 
  5 Olson, Lacey              10 Carver                111-00     105-00     32.00m 
  6 Pangiarella, Catherine    11 Ludlow                113-10     104-11     31.97m 
  7 Rogers, Kelly             12 Lowell                109-03     104-10     31.95m 
  8 Walsh, Laura              12 A-W                   105-02     102-11     31.36m 
  9 Gillen, Tina              12 Carver                108-04     102-08     31.29m 
 10 Trant, Kimberly           11 Stoneham              103-03     102-03     31.16m 
 11 Otten, Samantha           09 Ashland               102-00     101-09     31.01m 
 12 Galvin, Gretchen          12 Seekonk               110-08     101-01     30.81m 
 13 Dixon, Kat                12 Franklin              109-09     100-11     30.75m 
 14 Lynch, Julie              10 North Quincy           99-01     100-10     30.73m 
 14 landau, kristina          12 Millis                111-06     100-10     30.73m 
 16 Bender, Stephanie         12 New Bedford            92-00     100-05     30.60m 
 16 Gould, Jessi              11 Canton                101-03     100-05     30.60m 
 18 DeMoranville, Amy         10 Apponoquet             96-00      99-10     30.42m 
 19 McCall, Christine         12 Lowell                 98-00      99-06     30.32m 
 20 Boucher, Carolyn          10 Ludlow                 95-08      99-04     30.27m 
 21 Howard, Chantelle         10 Somerset              103-02      98-08     30.07m 
 22 Whiting, Rachel           11 North Attleborou      100-02      98-00     29.87m 
 23 Hall, Emily               11 Seekonk               101-03      97-03     29.64m 
 24 Wong, Virginia            11 North Quincy          113-04      96-09     29.48m 
 25 Invernizzi, Stephanie     10 Notre Dame Acad.       98-09      96-08     29.46m 
 26 Ogletree, Elyse           11 Wayland               115-04      96-05     29.38m 
 27 Hall, Meredith            12 Duxbury                92-00      94-09     28.87m 
 28 Simao, Jen                11 Ludlow                 92-03      94-01     28.67m 
 29 Gosselin, Sadie           09 Dighton-Rehoboth       95-11      93-09     28.57m 
 30 Lambe, Sarah              12 Masconomet             98-08      93-05     28.47m 
 31 Doolan, Sarah             11 Norton                 94-01      91-03     27.81m 
 32 Ainsworth, Cassie         12 North Attleborou      100-03      91-01     27.76m 
 33 Webster, Maggie           11 Natick                 90-06      90-10     27.68m 
 34 Kelley, Suzanna           11 Bishop Feehan          91-06      90-06     27.58m 
 34 Regan, Laura              12 Notre Dame Acad.       93-00      90-06     27.58m 
 36 Baez, Stephanie           10 Stoughton              91-06      90-00     27.43m 
 37 McDonnell, Charlotte      12 Joseph Case            93-08      88-02     26.87m 
 38 Driscoll, Mary Kate       12 Milton                 98-04      87-08     26.72m 
 39 Mello, Leah               11 Dartmouth             113-07      87-04     26.61m 
 39 Gaines, Arielle           11 Fontbonne              90-01      87-04     26.61m 
 41 Sherry, Aislynn           11 Dighton-Rehoboth       98-09      86-06     26.36m 
 42 Wu, Lesley                12 Billerica              90-00      86-04     26.31m 
 43 White, Alyssa             12 Stoneham               92-01      86-02     26.26m 
 44 Davis, Melissa            12 North Attleborou       92-00      85-01     25.93m 
 -- Dalbeck, Heather          10 Stoneham               91-03         ND            
 -- Gracia, Ashley            11 Bridgewater-Rayn       95-03         ND            
 -- Wong, Melanie             12 Canton                 90-00         ND            
 -- Beach, Alyssa             10 North Quincy           94-01         ND            
 -- Haracz, Lesen             10 Cohasset               91-00         ND            
 -- Blackham, Michaela        12 Weymouth               90-06         ND            
 -- Goncalves, Monica         12 New Bedford            90-00       FOUL            



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News