Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

46th Annual District E Invitational for BOYS

Northboro, MA, May 12, 2007

[Class A Team Scores | Class B Results | Class B Team Scores | Class C Results | Class C Team Scores ]

Class A Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                46th Annual District E Invitational - 5/12/2007                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                     Algonquin Regional - Northborough, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Nolan              JR Westborough           43-05.50     13.24m 
  2 Matt Riley                JR Wachusett             42-08.25     13.01m 
  3 John Birkholz             JR Westborough           42-07.50     12.99m 
  4 Steve Silvar              JR Fitchbrug             42-01.00     12.82m 
  5 Chris Cole                SO Shrewsbury            41-07.25     12.68m 
  6 Gabe Casiello             SO Burncoat              41-07.00     12.67m 
  7 Eric Little               SR Leominster            40-11.75     12.49m 
  8 Nick Gatto                SR Algonquin             40-06.25     12.35m 
  9 Derek Paine               SR Fitchbrug             39-11.00     12.16m 
 10 Sam Besnoff               JR Wachusett             39-07.00     12.06m 
 11 Jon Imeraj                SR Doherty               38-11.00     11.86m 
 12 David Cenedella           SR N. Middlesex          38-06.50     11.74m 
 13 Ronnie Cavalieri          SR St. John's            38-01.00     11.60m 
 14 Jeff Paul                 SR Milford               38-00.75     11.60m 
 15 Matt Ross                 SR Wachusett             37-06.00     11.43m 
 16 Mike Foley                SR St. John's            37-03.75     11.37m 
 17 Keith Bourne              SO Fitchbrug             36-10.75     11.24m 
 18 Thomas Bolio              SR Shepherd Hil          36-06.75     11.14m 
 19 Joe Harmon                JR Doherty               36-06.00     11.12m 
 20 Tristan Carter            SO Doherty               35-11.00     10.94m 
 21 Steve Strapponi           JR Milford               35-03.00     10.74m 
 22 Alex Kassab               FR St. John's            34-08.50     10.57m 
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Hochard              SR Gardner                 144-02     43.94m 
  2 Tim Douglas               JR Fitchbrug               139-09     42.59m 
  3 Derek Paine               SR Fitchbrug               118-11     36.24m 
  4 Mike Foley                SR St. John's              118-10     36.22m 
  5 Chris Cole                SO Shrewsbury              117-02     35.71m 
  6 Stephen Rash              JR Shepherd Hil            114-03     34.82m 
  7 Chris Hinds               JR Westborough             109-07     33.40m 
  8 Matthew Chatham           JR Shepherd Hil            107-10     32.86m 
  9 Freemen Harris            JR N. Middlesex            104-03     31.77m 
 10 Jon Brucato               SR Milford                 103-08     31.59m 
 11 Jeff Wessell              SR Tantasqua               103-07     31.57m 
 12 Kevin Mckearney           SR Tantasqua               103-02     31.44m 
 13 Matt Riley                JR Wachusett               100-03     30.55m 
 14 Ronnie Cavalieri          SR St. John's              100-02     30.53m 
 15 Josh Haney                SO Gardner                  99-10     30.42m 
 16 Mike Proietti             SR Leominster               99-04     30.27m 
 17 Devin Cormier             JR Milford                  99-00     30.17m 
 18 Nick Robinson             SO Gardner                  96-01     29.28m 
 19 Eric Little               SR Leominster               96-00     29.26m 
 20 Chuck Renaud              SR Quabbin                  95-05     29.08m 
 21 Joe Harmon                JR Doherty                  95-02     29.00m 
 22 Harrison McCann           JR Wachusett                93-08     28.54m 
 23 Tim Howe                  FR Quabbin                  91-09     27.96m 
 24 Connor Nolan              JR Westborough              90-00     27.43m 
 25 Keenan Hart               SO Shrewsbury               85-00     25.90m 
 26 Matt Lahey                JR Wachusett                79-02     24.13m 
 27 Mike Sherman              JR Doherty                  72-06     22.09m 
 28 Xhulio Sodja              FR Doherty                  71-11     21.92m 
 
Event 3  Boys Javelin Throw Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Ross                 SR Wachusett               166-04     50.69m 
  2 Mike Grubert              JR Tantasqua               150-02     45.77m 
  3 Kevin Mackie              SR Algonquin               149-07     45.59m 
  4 Matt Melvin               SR Marlborough             149-03     45.49m 
  5 Travis Marcoux            SR Leominster              148-08     45.31m 
  6 Arthur Kiritsis           SR Shepherd Hil            143-07     43.76m 
  7 Bob Lemieux               SR St. John's              141-02     43.02m 
  8 Tim Douglas               JR Fitchbrug               140-10     42.92m 
  9 Stephen Rash              JR Shepherd Hil            140-03     42.74m 
 10 Justin Strohsnilter       SO Westborough             137-05     41.88m 
 11 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua               134-03     40.91m 
 12 Ian Hayes                 JR Westborough             133-10     40.79m 
 13 Scott Luro                JR Wachusett               133-04     40.64m 
 14 Dan Pustis                JR Shrewsbury              132-05     40.36m 
 15 Zach Kofos                SO St. John's              130-00     39.62m 
 16 Xhulio Sodja              FR Doherty                 128-08     39.21m 
 17 Brian Solimine            SR Milford                 128-02     39.06m 
 18 Gabe Casiello             SO Burncoat                128-00     39.01m 
 19 Dylan Ludy                SR Doherty                 127-03     38.78m 
 20 Brian Mazmanian           SR Westborough             124-07     37.97m 
 21 Steve Mulloy              SR Gardner                 123-07     37.66m 
 22 Andrew Clementi           JR Algonquin               121-00     36.88m 
 23 Mike Deveaux              SR Algonquin               120-06     36.72m 
 24 Jordan Caouette           FR Leominster              119-00     36.27m 
 25 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin                 114-05     34.87m 
 26 Josh Creely               SR Milford                 114-02     34.79m 
 27 Matt Spano                SR Gardner                 113-06     34.59m 
 28 Oscar Esposito            JR Wachusett               108-06     33.07m 
 29 Paul LeMay                JR Shrewsbury              106-11     32.58m 
 30 Derek Aguguo              JR Shrewsbury              104-08     31.90m 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jimmy Flynn               JR Shrewsbury            21-02.50      6.46m 
  2 Mike Saluucci             SR Marlborough           20-06.25      6.25m 
  3 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster            20-04.50      6.21m 
  4 Ian Querze                SR N. Middlesex          20-01.00      6.12m 
  5 Gui Laroche               SR Milford               20-00.75      6.11m 
  6 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua             19-08.00      5.99m 
  7 Dennis O'Rourke           SR N. Middlesex          19-06.75      5.96m 
  8 Marcus Williams           SR Doherty               19-00.00      5.79m 
  9 Norberto Rolon            JR Doherty               18-11.75      5.78m 
 10 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster            18-08.00      5.68m 
 11 Justin Dowd               JR Wachusett             18-04.00      5.58m 
 12 Steve Sullivan            SR Wachusett             18-01.00      5.51m 
 13 Matt Whitman              JR Wachusett             17-09.25      5.41m 
 14 Mike Chase                SO St. John's            16-04.50      4.99m 
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             JR St. John's             6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough            6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough           J6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Cody Milner               SR Tantasqua             J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Matt Feresten             JR Westborough            5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Mike Bisset               SR Algonquin              5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Josh Millea               JR St. John's             5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Noah Marceau              FR Fitchbrug             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett             J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Norberto Rolon            JR Doherty               J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Devin Schlichting         SR Wachusett                   NH            
 -- Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                     NH            
 -- Mike Staisatis            JR Algonquin                   NH            
 -- Tyler Masi                SO St. John's                  NH            
 -- Pat Teebagy               SR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forrest Xiao              SR Westborough           13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Brian Daly                SR St. John's           J13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Justin Bartkiewicz        SO Shrewsbury            12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Eddie Gordon              SO Shrewsbury            11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Eric Hsu                  JR Algonquin             10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Patrick Slater            SR Westborough           10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin              J10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Alexander Griffin         JR Quabbin              J10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Andrew Dunbeck            JR Westborough          J10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Alex Mowatt               SR Shrewsbury             9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Riley Sullivan            JR Wachusett              9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Ryan Saliga               FR Marlborough            9-00.00      2.74m 
 13 Zach Gardner              JR N. Middlesex          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 13 Johann Schuerman          JR Fitchbrug             J9-00.00      2.74m 
 15 Adam Boudreau             SR Fitchbrug              8-06.00      2.59m 
 16 Luke Millar               FR St. John's             7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Andrew Brank              SR St. John's                  NH            
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Racca               SR Algonquin             42-10.50     13.06m 
  2 Andrew Powell             JR St. John's            42-10.00     13.05m 
  3 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil          42-01.50     12.83m 
  4 Monthe Kofos              SR St. John's            42-01.00     12.82m 
  5 Justin Gay                SR N. Middlesex          40-00.50     12.20m 
  6 Ryan Pennesi              JR Algonquin             40-00.00     12.19m 
  7 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough           39-06.75     12.05m 
  8 Sean Mitchell             JR St. John's            38-04.50     11.69m 
  9 Mike Beremian             SO Doherty               38-02.25     11.63m 
 10 Evan Donadt               JR Algonquin             38-02.00     11.63m 
 10 John Petersen             JR Westborough           38-02.00     11.63m 
 12 Jayson Grant              SR Doherty               38-00.00     11.58m 
 13 Jeff Beal                 SR N. Middlesex          37-06.00     11.43m 
 14 Neal Creeden              SR Quabbin               37-02.50     11.34m 
 15 Jordan Davis              SO Gardner               36-08.50     11.18m 
 16 Jack Barry                SO Wachusett             36-03.50     11.06m 
 17 Jamie MacKinnon           JR Marlborough           36-02.00     11.02m 
 18 Kyle Cupsalis             SR N. Middlesex          35-03.50     10.75m 
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrian Kun                SR St. John's             9:52.83  
  2 Steve Polito              JR Doherty                9:57.73  
  3 Nick Santoro              SR St. John's             9:59.30  
  4 Matt Wood                 JR Wachusett             10:00.56  
  5 Dave Brown                JR Westborough           10:01.28  
  6 Jeff Bush                 FR Westborough           10:04.04  
  7 Matt Brunelle             JR Quabbin               10:09.96  
  8 Chris Bergan              SR St. John's            10:12.43  
  9 Jon Joyce                 JR Milford               10:18.87  
 10 Shane Michniewicz         SO Wachusett             10:19.70  
 11 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua             10:30.64  
 12 Lowell Chumsue            SR Shrewsbury            10:35.19  
 13 Brian Lancilault          JR Shepherd Hil          10:38.39  
 14 Rahol Bhutani             SR Algonquin             10:49.40  
 15 Andy Haskell              SO Westborough           10:52.10  
 16 Eric Richer               JR Shepherd Hil          10:52.84  
 17 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua             11:02.87  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            JR N. Middlesex           4:31.82  
  2 Sami Elhajjajy            SR Shrewsbury             4:37.72  
  3 Byron Jones               FR Westborough            4:39.64  
  4 Brian Clark               JR St. John's             4:39.68  
  5 Ben Perron                FR St. John's             4:40.82  
  6 Zach Ouellete             SO Gardner                4:44.34  
  7 Cameron Abolfazli         JR Doherty                4:45.40  
  8 Dan Riches                SO Wachusett              4:45.73  
  9 Eliot Tear                SO Algonquin              4:46.49  
 10 Justin Hunt               SR Wachusett              4:50.43  
 11 Alex Perry                SR Westborough            4:52.30  
 12 Graham Bennie             FR Wachusett              4:53.81  
 13 Matt Spano                SR Gardner                4:55.13  
 14 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hil           4:55.88  
 15 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua              4:56.69  
 16 Corey Davis               SR South                  4:57.36  
 17 Ryan Dawe                 SR Algonquin              4:58.76  
 18 Brendan Burke             SO Burncoat               4:59.50  
 19 Jonathan Hoyt             SR Leominster             5:00.89  
 20 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua              5:04.22  
 21 Bryan Chu                 SR Algonquin              5:04.84  
 22 Matt Perniman             JR Shepherd Hil           5:14.09  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Mitchell             JR St. John's               51.65   4 
  2 Jimmy Flynn               JR Shrewsbury               51.89   4 
  3 Justin Dowd               JR Wachusett                51.98   4 
  4 Devin Schlichting         SR Wachusett                53.06   4 
  5 Mark Macklin              SO Leominster               53.30   3 
  6 Brad Heglin               JR Gardner                  53.37   3 
  7 Harrison Gore             FR Algonquin                53.88   3 
  8 Jeff Hollander            SR Algonquin                53.93   4 
  9 Jeff Prunier              SR Doherty                  54.20   4 
 10 Matt Rossetti             SR Algonquin                54.20   3 
 11 Oscar Esposito            JR Wachusett                54.64   2 
 12 Arthur Kiritsis           SR Shepherd Hil             54.82   2 
 13 Zach Kofos                SO St. John's               55.70   3 
 14 Jeff Pineda               SO Shrewsbury               55.91   1 
 15 James Cleary              SO St. John's               56.42   2 
 16 Jayson Gallant            JR Marlborough              56.47   1 
 17 John Glynn                SR Shepherd Hil             57.54   2 
 18 Tim Connors               SR Milford                  57.82   1 
 19 Andy Castro               JR Milford                  57.98   2 
 20 Chris Kazarian            JR Doherty                  58.87   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster               15.32q  3 
  2 Steve Pawlik              SR Shrewsbury               15.56q  4 
  3 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil             16.04q  2 
  4 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua                16.13q  1 
  5 Jeff Beal                 SR N. Middlesex             16.27q  4 
  6 Ian Hayes                 JR Westborough              16.57q  2 
  7 Marcus Williams           SR Doherty                  16.72   3 
  8 Josh Millea               JR St. John's               16.83   1 
  9 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                  16.86   3 
 10 Johann Schuerman          JR Fitchbrug                17.02   3 
 11 Eric Hsu                  JR Algonquin                17.18   2 
 12 Sonry Heng                SO Leominster               17.55   1 
 13 Rob Huff                  SR Milford                  17.61   1 
 14 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin                  17.92   4 
 15 Jared Bloch               SO Westborough              18.57   2 
 16 Will Williams             SO Shrewsbury               19.11   4 
 17 Pat Rutan                 JR Algonquin                19.27   2 
 18 Dan Foley                 JR St. John's               20.71   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Pawlik              SR Shrewsbury               15.20  
  2 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster               15.43  
  3 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil             16.04  
  4 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua                16.15  
  5 Ian Hayes                 JR Westborough              16.40  
  6 Jeff Beal                 SR N. Middlesex             16.55  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Whitman              JR Wachusett                11.78q  4 
  2 Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough              12.05q  1 
  3 Andrew Brank              SR St. John's               12.17q  2 
  4 Alex Alvarez              JR Shrewsbury               12.21q  3 
  5 Gui Laroche               SR Milford                  12.27q  2 
  6 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua                12.32q  3 
  7 Darvis Fuentes            FR Gardner                  12.34   4 
  8 Kevin Mckearney           SR Tantasqua                12.42   2 
  9 Geoffrey Bergeron         JR Leominster               12.43   2 
 10 Jason Kody                JR Algonquin                12.44   4 
 11 Hunter Beckmann           FR Shrewsbury               12.55   4 
 12 Ward Rainville            JR Westborough              12.65   3 
 13 Tim Howe                  FR Quabbin                  12.65   2 
 14 Jack Barry                SO Wachusett                12.94   3 
 15 Huy Ngugen                SO St. John's               12.98   1 
 16 Dave Brockmann            SR Algonquin                13.01   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Whitman              JR Wachusett                11.83  
  2 Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough              11.90  
  3 Gui Laroche               SR Milford                  12.13  
  4 Alex Alvarez              JR Shrewsbury               12.19  
  5 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua                12.29  
  6 Andrew Brank              SR St. John's               12.33  
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          SO Shrewsbury             2:03.39  
  2 Sean Duncan               SR Gardner                2:04.45  
  3 David Jennison            JR Leominster             2:04.49  
  4 Dennis Kott               JR St. John's             2:04.57  
  5 Garrett Malouin           SR Fitchbrug              2:04.78  
  6 Ben Hummel                SR Doherty                2:06.87  
  7 Mike Staisatis            JR Algonquin              2:07.39  
  8 Scott Luro                JR Wachusett              2:07.57  
  9 Cam Tieuli                SO St. John's             2:07.81  
 10 Andrew Oram               JR Marlborough            2:07.91  
 11 Christian Collins         SR St. John's             2:08.23  
 12 Brian Nachring            JR Milford                2:09.05  
 13 Bryan Vangel              JR Wachusett              2:10.79  
 14 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua              2:10.80  
 15 Scott Dooley              JR Westborough            2:10.99  
 16 Adam Charbonneau          JR Marlborough            2:11.85  
 17 Quinn Luong               JR Wachusett              2:12.06  
 18 Alex Price                JR Westborough            2:13.58  
 19 Matthew Chatham           JR Shepherd Hil           2:13.90  
 20 Andrew Carilli            SO Burncoat               2:17.25  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Racca               SR Algonquin                23.99q  3 
  2 Mike Saluucci             SR Marlborough              23.99q  2 
  3 Justin Gay                SR N. Middlesex             24.23q  4 
  4 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster               24.45q  2 
  5 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua                24.67q  3 
  6 Brian Flumere             SR Milford                  24.68q  4 
  7 Dan Evans                 SR St. John's               24.73   1 
  8 Connor O'Neill            JR St. John's               24.96   3 
  9 Pat Danilowicz            JR Wachusett                25.06   2 
 10 Grayson Thomas            JR Westborough              25.06   1 
 11 Ian Fields                JR Shrewsbury               25.07   2 
 12 Tyler Masi                SO St. John's               25.12   4 
 13 Shane Conley              SR Shrewsbury               25.39   4 
 14 Josh Hussey               FR N. Middlesex             25.72   1 
 15 David Orlando             SO Westborough              25.94   3 
 16 Patrick Hodges            FR Fitchbrug                26.16   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Racca               SR Algonquin                23.56  
  2 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster               23.63  
  3 Mike Saluucci             SR Marlborough              23.75  
  4 Justin Gay                SR N. Middlesex             23.92  
  5 Brian Flumere             SR Milford                  24.21  
  6 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua                24.45  
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Chapin               SR Shrewsbury               40.38   4 
  2 Monthe Kofos              SR St. John's               42.11   4 
  3 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough              42.27   4 
  4 Evan Donadt               JR Algonquin                43.87   4 
  5 Joey Keryhalli            SO Wachusett                44.21   4 
  6 Michael Martin            JR N. Middlesex             44.70   3 
  7 John Petersen             JR Westborough              44.71   3 
  8 Zack Hellgar              SO Tantasqua                45.29   3 
  9 Matt Melvin               SR Marlborough              45.54   3 
 10 Riley Kelly               FR Shrewsbury               45.54   2 
 11 Mike Bernier              SO Burncoat                 46.17   3 
 12 Chris Talbot              SO Doherty                  46.28   4 
 13 Chris Chaves              JR St. John's               46.98   2 
 14 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hil             47.12   2 
 15 Ethan Messenger           JR Milford                  47.45   1 
 16 Matt Bourque              SR Gardner                  47.48   2 
 17 Paul LeMay                JR Shrewsbury               47.96   1 
 18 Steve Palombo             JR Wachusett                48.67   1 
 19 Mike Chase                SO St. John's               48.91   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          8:40.80  
  2 Westborough                                         8:46.43  
  3 Wachusett Regional                                  8:49.06  
  4 Doherty Memorial                                    8:59.33  
  5 Algonquin Regional                                  9:09.86  
  6 Tantasqua                                           9:09.87  
  7 Marlborough                                         9:15.40  
  8 Shepherd Hill Regional                              9:17.02  
  9 Shrewsbury                                          9:17.85  
 10 Leominster                                          9:19.82  
 11 Burncoat                                            9:51.11  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's                                            45.84   3 
  2 North Middlesex Regional                              46.01   3 
  3 Westborough                                           46.04   3 
  4 Milford                                               46.27   2 
  5 Wachusett Regional                                    46.42   3 
  6 Tantasqua                                             46.64   3 
  7 Shrewsbury                                            47.36   2 
  8 Algonquin Regional                                    48.26   2 
  9 Doherty Memorial                                      48.45   3 
 10 Leominster                                            50.18   1 
 11 Marlborough                                           50.38   1 
 12 Fitchburg                                             52.43   2 
 -- Burncoat                                                 DQ   1  Out of Zone
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  3:33.18   3 
  2 St. John's                                          3:33.60   3 
  3 Leominster                                          3:35.47   3 
  4 Shrewsbury                                          3:36.94   2 
  5 Algonquin Regional                                  3:37.77   3 
  6 Fitchburg                                           3:47.54   2 
  7 Westborough                                         3:48.54   2 
  8 Doherty Memorial                                    3:50.66   3 
  9 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:51.21   2 
 10 Milford                                             3:52.46   1 
 11 Marlborough                                         3:55.40   2 
 12 Tantasqua                                           3:57.77   1 
 -- North Middlesex Regional                                 DQ   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News