Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chipmunk 5K for ALS

Upton, MA, March 3, 2007

Overall Results

PlaceNameTownAge GroupTime
1Paul Reilly MA Whitinsville20-70 M15:38:00
2Keiron Tumbleton MA Hopkinton20-70 M15:57:00
3Paul Egbert NH Amherst20-70 M16:52:00
4Kevin Turner MA Charlton1-19 M17:08:00
5Keith Somers20-70 M17:10:00
6Pat Mullarkey MA Mendon1-19 M17:19:00
7Brent Schouler MA Whitinsville1-19 M17:20:00
8Ben Perone1-19 M17:41:00
9Peter LaGoy MA Hopkinton20-70 M17:47:00
10Jon Joyce MA Milford1-19 M17:52:00
11Chris Tieili MA Upton1-19 M17:57:00
12William Lukas MA Mendon1-19 M18:00:00
13David Granato MA Upton1-19 M18:01:00
14Ben Williams MA Cambridge20-70 M18:04:00
15Trish Hillery RI Greenville20-70 F18:11:00
16Rich Kennedy MA Cohasset20-70 M18:48:00
17Andrew Majkut MA Upton1-19 M18:55:00
18Adam Freund MA Mendon1-19 M19:39:00
19Justin Hunt MA Upton1-19 M19:48:00
20Jake Bergstrom MA Upton1-19 M19:59:00
21Lisa Danielson MA Shrewsbury20-70 F20:00:00
22Diana Compton MA Franklin20-70 F20:05:00
23Parker Mitchell MA Upton1-19 M20:18:00
24Michael Nemergut MA Upton20-70 M20:19:00
25Kyle Roach MA Easton1-19 M20:22:00
26Joe Drugan MA Hopedale20-70 M20:28:00
27Beau Freund MA Mendon1-19 M20:37:00
28Larry Thode MA Upton20-70 M20:40:00
28Stephanie Whelan MA Hopkinton20-70 F21:02:00
30Wayne Colcord MA Wrentham20-70 M21:11:00
31Tim Denson MA Upton20-70 M21:21:00
32LC Loken MA Grafton20-70 M21:33:00
33Jeffrey Grupposo MA Webster20-70 M21:43:00
34Gina Golden MA Hopedale20-70 F22:13:00
35Chris Sullivan MA Upton1-19 M22:24:00
36Darin St. George MA Upton20-70 M22:49:00
37Jeff Lukas MA Mendon20-70 M22:51:00
38Craig Sasse MA Franklin20-70 M22:54:00
39Dale Fingar MA Medway20-70 F22:58:00
40Greg Granato MA Upton20-70 M23:03:00
41Trish Guba IN Lake Village20-70 F23:06:00
42Kelley Niland MA Upton1-19 F23:08:00
43Stephen Kenney20-70 M23:19:00
44Jim Pignatiello MA Uxbridge20-70 M23:25:00
45Catherine Manser MA Uxbridge1-19 F23:28:00
46Joanna Accorsini MA Mendon1-19 F23:33:00
47Keith Boisseau MA Whitinsville20-70 M23:42:00
48Janet Fortin MA Upton20-70 F23:47:00
49Coleen Friend MA Uxbridge20-70 F23:47:00
50Connor Sullivan MA Upton1-19 M23:53:00
51Cynthia Rup MA Boylston20-70 F23:53:00
52Sandy Pollen MA Upton20-70 F23:54:00
53Brian Phillips MA Uxbridge20-70 M23:57:00
54Melissa Colcord MA Wrentham1-19 F24:00:00
55Michael Roach MA Easton20-70 M24:28:00
56Kara John MA Natick20-70 F24:28:00
57Erin Mullarkey MA Mendon1-19 F24:31:00
58Nicole Hunter MA Upton1-19 F24:32:00
59John Robertson MA Mendon20-70 M24:33:00
60Chris Freund MA Mendon1-19 M24:36:00
61Ken Bernard MA Uxbridge20-70 M24:43:00
62Amanda Staples MA Blackstone1-19 F24:49:00
63Bill Leaver MA Upton20-70 M24:52:00
64John O'Sullivan MA Upton20-70 M25:00:00
65Kevin Murphy MA Mendon20-70 M25:12:00
66Alex Lucier MA Northbridge1-19 M25:13:00
67Courtney Bernard MA Uxbridge1-19 F25:25:00
68Charlene Griswold MA Mendon20-70 F25:26:00
69Ed Mullarkey MA Mendon20-70 M25:30:00
70Larry Jacobson MA Natick20-70 M25:39:00
71Kim Austin MA Milford20-70 F25:43:00
72Cliff Santos MA Mendon20-70 M25:47:00
73Joe Ashe MA Charlton20-70 M25:53:00
74Chuck Penfield MA Mendon20-70 M25:54:00
75Jon Rapp MA Upton1-19 M25:59:00
76Conor Rielly MA Upton1-19 M26:00:00
77Richard Auger MA Uxbridge20-70 M26:03:00
78Bruce Griswold MA Mendon20-70 M26:11:00
79Charles Alessi MA Upton20-70 M26:14:00
80Pat Sullivan MA Upton20-70 M26:23:00
81Joe Sawan MA Sherborn20-70 M26:26:00
82Susan Granato MA Upton20-70 F26:33:00
83Bethany St. George MA Upton20-70 F26:34:00
84Marcy Verrone MA Mendon20-70 F26:45:00
85Kelli Morford MA Mendon20-70 F26:45:00
86Abby RosenbergHopkinton MA20-70 F26:46:00
87Dennis Charbonneau MA Mendon20-70 M26:47:00
88John Zucker MA Upton20-70 M27:05:00
89Trace Cosma-Briggs MA Uxbridge20-70 F27:17:00
90JoAnn Wrobel MA Westborough20-70 F27:20:00
91Nancy Robertson MA Mendon20-70 F27:33:00
92Stephen Granato MA Upton1-19 M27:40:00
93Ruth Steeves MA Charlestown20-70 F27:51:00
94Debra Hunter MA Upton20-70 F28:10:00
95Abby Santos MA Mendon1-19 F28:16:00
96Kenneth Rapp MA Upton20-70 M28:20:00
97Kim Cleverdon MA Mendon20-70 F28:21:00
98Patrick Steeves MA Charlestown20-70 M28:22:00
99Maria-Anna Sasse MA Franklin20-70 F28:32:00
100Danielle Rivard MA Upton1-19 F28:34:00
101Marie Thibault MA Mendon1-19 F28:41:00
102Lys Thibault MA Mendon1-19 F28:47:00
103Marc Granato MA Upton1-19 M28:48:00
104Kelly Pigott MA Upton1-19 F28:56:00
105Jennifer Copley MA Upton20-70 F28:59:00
106Michelle Massey MA Mendon1-19 F29:00:00
107Tim Auger MA Uxbridge1-19 M29:00:00
108Michelle Tancrede MA Upton20-70 F29:00:00
109Sandy Currier MA Franklin20-70 F29:11:00
110Lindsey Bernard MA Uxbridge1-19 F29:14:00
111Marianne Valle MA Uxbridge20-70 F29:41:00
112Kathryn Larrivee MA Sterling20-70 F29:52:00
113Michael Mayo-Smith NH Franklin20-70 M29:56:00
114Cyndy Branchard MA Mendon20-70 F29:56:00
115Rae Maloney MA Douglas20-70 F30:26:00
116Margie Lee MA Wayland20-70 F30:30:00
117Teresa Sankowsky MA Worcester20-70 F30:41:00
118Miki Mitchell MA Upton20-70 F31:01:00
119Lorna Moss MA Upton20-70 F31:12:00
120Dorene Landry MA Douglas20-70 F31:21:00
121Elaine Honan MA Westborough20-70 F31:21:00
122Jackie Sharp MA Worcester20-70 F31:43:00
123David Mayell MA Acton20-70 M33:10:00
124Heidi Dugas MA Upton20-70 F33:11:00
125Nicole Antinarelli MA Upton1-19 F33:14:00
126Erin Dugas MA Upton1-19 F33:45:00
127Tim Henderson NH Durham20-70 M33:56:00
128Michelle Menz MA Milford20-70 F34:19:00
129Lisa McNamara MA Upton20-70 F34:51:00
130Nicholas Henault MA Franklin1-19 M34:51:00
131Tim Flood MA Medway20-70 M34:52:00
132Phil Henault MA Franklin20-70 M35:27:00
133Rose Henault MA Franklin20-70 F35:29:00
134Philip Henault MA Franklin1-19 M35:43:00
135Liz Perez RI Jamestown20-70 F48:15:00
136Sheila McCormick MA Upton20-70 F48:15:00
137Linda Winson MA Upton20-70 F48:16:00
138Peggy Bal MA Upton20-70 Fnot recorded
139Nicole Perez RI Jamestown1-19 Fnot recorded
140Angie DaSilva MA Walpole20-70 Fnot recorded
141Armando DaSilva MA Walpole20-70 Mnot recorded
142John Perez RI Jamestown20-70 Mnot recorded
143Danielle Perez RI Jamestown1-19 Fnot recorded
144Sue Jacquot MA Upton20-70 Fnot recorded
145Nicholas Lioce III MA Franklin20-70 Mnot recorded
146Kristine Biagiotti MA Franklin20-70 Fnot recorded
147Denise Mendoza CT Southbury20-70 Fnot recorded
148Jim Maloney RI Woonsocket20-70 Mnot recorded
149Trent Flood MA Medway1-19 Mnot recorded
150Julie Flood MA Medway20-70 Fnot recorded
151Tyler Flood MA Medway1-19 Fnot recorded
152Liz Kadra MA Upton20-70 Fnot recorded
153Mark Capparella MA Bellingham20-70 Mnot recorded
154Lisa Bernard MA Uxbridge20-70 Fnot recorded




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News