Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

14th Wamda 5k

Northampton, MA, March 3, 2007

Overall Results

Courtesy of Greater Springfield Harriers

14th Annual WAMDA Fitness 5K Run/Walk

14th Annual WAMDA Fitness 5K Run/Walk

Overall

March 03, 2007


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mike Morris                                 28     1 M 20-29     16:25.00    5:18/M
       2    Chris    Buell                              25     2 M 20-29     16:42.00    5:23/M
       3    Tim Mahoney             Westfield  MA       27     3 M 20-29     17:07.00    5:31/M
       4    Donald Pachez Jr                            34     1 M 30-39     17:55.00    5:47/M
       5    Brian Rodowicz                              20     4 M 20-29     18:39.00    6:01/M
       6    Harry Wanar                                 15     1 M 14-19     19:01.00    6:08/M
       7    Frank Rucki                                 57     1 M 50-59     19:14.00    6:12/M
       8    John Dent               South Hadley  MA    53     2 M 50-59     19:18.00    6:14/M
       9    Bill Norwood                                42     1 M 40-49     19:20.00    6:14/M
      10    Jonah Soolman                               30     2 M 30-39     19:26.00    6:16/M
      11    Abby Woods              Northampton  MA     28     1 F 20-29     19:27.00    6:16/M
      12    Bob Rosen                                   55     3 M 50-59     19:33.00    6:18/M
      13    Ian Marcus                                  21     5 M 20-29     19:34.00    6:19/M
      14    Richard Sobey                               17     2 M 14-19     19:39.00    6:20/M
      15    Joshua Walker                               29     6 M 20-29     20:37.00    6:39/M
      16    Jeff Folts                                  58     4 M 50-59     20:38.00    6:39/M
      17    Rogina Modestow         Hampden  MA         46     1 F 40-49     20:44.00    6:41/M
      18    Robert Morton           Chicopee  MA        26     7 M 20-29     20:56.00    6:45/M
      19    Bill Daly                                   41     2 M 40-49     21:27.00    6:55/M
      20    Olliver Hackerson                           20     8 M 20-29     21:30.00    6:56/M
      21    Willie O'Neill                              49     3 M 40-49     21:43.00    7:00/M
      22    Jarrod Thompson                             28     9 M 20-29     22:05.00    7:07/M
      23    Kevin Conway                                44     4 M 40-49     22:07.00    7:08/M
      24    Sara Helmuth                                32     1 F 30-39     22:13.00    7:10/M
      25    Kristen Goric                               23     2 F 20-29     22:36.00    7:17/M
      26    Bryon Lewis                                 39     3 M 30-39     22:39.00    7:18/M
      27    Bill Russell            Amherst  MA         61     1 M 60-69     22:40.00    7:19/M
      28    James Farrick                               43     5 M 40-49     22:51.00    7:22/M
      29    Brian Jennings                              17     3 M 14-19     23:06.00    7:27/M
      30    Robert Astor                                53     5 M 50-59     23:09.00    7:28/M
      31    Julie Lemanski          East Longmeadow  MA 17     1 F 14-19     23:10.00    7:28/M
      32    Robert Nomakeo                              51     6 M 50-59     23:17.00    7:31/M
      33    Tim Goric                                   21    10 M 20-29     23:28.00    7:34/M
      34    Betty Quinn             Springfield  MA     56     1 F 50-59     23:29.00    7:35/M
      35    Ben Fish                                    47     6 M 40-49     23:33.00    7:36/M
      36    Angela Roux                                 17     2 F 14-19     23:39.00    7:38/M
      37    Bill Conture                                49     7 M 40-49     23:42.00    7:39/M
      38    Peter Valinski                              42     8 M 40-49     23:48.00    7:41/M
      39    Michael Lemanski                            50     7 M 50-59     24:12.00    7:48/M
      40    Adam Tetrault                               27    11 M 20-29     24:19.00    7:51/M
      41    Kristin Loiko                               26     3 F 20-29     24:24.00    7:52/M
      42    Leslie Stasco                               29     4 F 20-29     24:31.00    7:55/M
      43    Mark DeForge                                39     4 M 30-39     24:34.00    7:55/M
      44    Jim Nadeau              Holyoke  MA         45     9 M 40-49     24:34.00    7:55/M
      45    Mitchell Mercier                            40    10 M 40-49     24:37.00    7:56/M
      46    Patricia Mahar                              43     2 F 40-49     24:38.00    7:57/M
      47    Philip Hampstead                            7      1 M  0-13     24:38.00    7:57/M
      48    Michael Hampstead                           38     5 M 30-39     24:40.00    7:57/M
      49    Kevin Bengon                                29    12 M 20-29     24:43.00    7:58/M
      50    Tim McDonough                               35     6 M 30-39     24:51.00    8:01/M
      51    Liz McGrath                                 51     2 F 50-59     24:52.00    8:01/M
      52    Domenico Casolari                           37     7 M 30-39     25:00.00    8:04/M
      53    Eric Dorman                                 32     8 M 30-39     25:04.00    8:05/M
      54    Nancy Miller                                48     3 F 40-49     25:04.00    8:05/M
      55    Lynelle Russell         Amherst  MA         51     3 F 50-59     25:11.00    8:07/M
      56    Melinda Couture                             20     5 F 20-29     25:24.00    8:12/M
      57    Mitch Cooper                                17     4 M 14-19     25:25.00    8:12/M
      58    Jayne Mercier                               44     4 F 40-49     25:26.00    8:12/M
      59    Daniel Baldwin                               9     2 M  0-13     25:28.00    8:13/M
      60    Christine King                              50     4 F 50-59     25:29.00    8:13/M
      61    Beth Giannini                               38     2 F 30-39     25:32.00    8:14/M
      62    Carrie Taylor                               59     5 F 50-59     25:35.00    8:15/M
      63    Erub Beaudet                                32     3 F 30-39     25:44.00    8:18/M
      64    Elizabeth Matthews                          54     6 F 50-59     25:47.00    8:19/M
      65    Katherine Dean                              41     5 F 40-49     25:52.00    8:21/M
      66    Daniel English                              36     9 M 30-39     25:56.00    8:22/M
      67    Peter Christakos                            39    10 M 30-39     25:57.00    8:22/M
      68    Tyler Valinski                              11     3 M  0-13     26:04.00    8:25/M
      69    Mike Valinski                               41    11 M 40-49     26:05.00    8:25/M
      70    Patrick Garland                             35    11 M 30-39     26:21.00    8:30/M
      71    Andrew Chazfant                             9      4 M  0-13     26:42.00    8:37/M
      72    Cathy Imelia                                40     6 F 40-49     26:45.00    8:38/M
      73    John Wesolowski                             53     8 M 50-59     26:46.00    8:38/M
      74    Kerry Ryan                                  18     5 M 14-19     26:48.00    8:39/M
      75    Cassidy Valinski                            12     1 F  0-13     26:52.00    8:40/M
      76    Carl Cyr                                    28    13 M 20-29     27:06.00    8:45/M
      77    Tom Bresnahan           Chicopee  MA        39    12 M 30-39     27:18.00    8:48/M
      78    James Prouty            Southampton  MA     45    12 M 40-49     27:32.00    8:53/M
      79    Victoria Fontaine                           16     3 F 14-19     27:35.00    8:54/M
      80    Don Grant                                   64     2 M 60-69     27:38.00    8:55/M
      81    Cailtin Moresco                             24     6 F 20-29     27:54.00    9:00/M
      82    Tracy Waz                                   32     4 F 30-39     28:08.00    9:05/M
      83    Elizabeth Stefaniak                         19     4 F 14-19     28:11.00    9:05/M
      84    Wendy Anthier                               38     5 F 30-39     28:22.00    9:09/M
      85    Dominic Bushway                             10     5 M  0-13     28:26.00    9:10/M
      86    Rich Fleming                                38    13 M 30-39     28:45.00    9:16/M
      87    Cate M. Shaw                                41     7 F 40-49     28:52.00    9:19/M
      88    Adam Boyer                                   0     6 M  0-13     28:59.00    9:21/M
      89    Liz Sullivan            Easthampton  MA     41     8 F 40-49     29:04.00    9:23/M
      90    Cheryl Boisselle                            45     9 F 40-49     29:08.00    9:24/M
      91    Libby Baldwin                               48    10 F 40-49     29:10.00    9:25/M
      92    Katherine Chmura                            15     5 F 14-19     29:10.00    9:25/M
      93    Ashley Brown                                15     6 F 14-19     29:11.00    9:25/M
      94    Jerri Bresnahan                             39     6 F 30-39     29:13.00    9:25/M
      95    Mike Badorini                               38    14 M 30-39     29:15.00    9:26/M
      96    Kitty Jerome                                46    11 F 40-49     29:21.00    9:28/M
      97    Cheryl Pitt             Granby  MA          37     7 F 30-39     29:28.00    9:30/M
      98    Priscilla Touhey                            41    12 F 40-49     29:29.00    9:31/M
      99    Tracie Lacasse                              27     7 F 20-29     29:30.00    9:31/M
     100    Jim Brosseau                                48    13 M 40-49     29:31.00    9:31/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Participant   401                           70     1 M 70-99     29:34.00    9:32/M
     102    Tekla McInerney                             43    13 F 40-49     29:36.00    9:33/M
     103    Emily Bushway           Springfield  MA     12     2 F  0-13     29:45.00    9:36/M
     104    Patti Scholtz           Springfield  MA     31     8 F 30-39     29:45.00    9:36/M
     105    Dana Caruso                                 34     9 F 30-39     29:45.00    9:36/M
     106    Jane Neville                                27     8 F 20-29     29:46.00    9:36/M
     107    Marla Killough                              52     7 F 50-59     29:46.00    9:36/M
     108    Emily Greene                                27     9 F 20-29     29:51.00    9:38/M
     109    JoEllen Cameron                             43    14 F 40-49     29:52.00    9:38/M
     110    Bill Campedelli                             42    14 M 40-49     29:52.00    9:38/M
     111    Maria Taylor                                46    15 F 40-49     29:53.00    9:38/M
     112    Warren Thompson                             49    15 M 40-49     29:56.00    9:39/M
     113    Patrice Touhey                              53     8 F 50-59     29:58.00    9:40/M
     114    Emily Touhey                                19     7 F 14-19     29:59.00    9:40/M
     115    Cheryl Brooks                               43    16 F 40-49     30:14.00    9:45/M
     116    Deb Napier                                  45    17 F 40-49     30:15.00    9:45/M
     117    Julie Marcus                                45    18 F 40-49     30:21.00    9:47/M
     118    Jacqueline Tuell                            22    10 F 20-29     30:22.00    9:48/M
     119    Joel Rodowicz                               52     9 M 50-59     30:24.00    9:48/M
     120    Kristiana Toschev                           39    10 F 30-39     30:25.00    9:49/M
     121    Steve Shaw                                  37    15 M 30-39     30:26.00    9:49/M
     122    Jettie Regnier                              51     9 F 50-59     30:29.00    9:50/M
     123    Ron Roux                                    45    16 M 40-49     30:33.00    9:51/M
     124    Sarah Roux                                  15     8 F 14-19     30:33.00    9:51/M
     125    Jack Baldwin                                12     7 M  0-13     30:37.00    9:53/M
     126    Stephanie Fontaine                          48    19 F 40-49     30:40.00    9:54/M
     127    Heather Shead                               24    11 F 20-29     30:42.00    9:54/M
     128    Joan Roux                                   45    20 F 40-49     31:01.00   10:00/M
     129    Michael Demento                             32    16 M 30-39     31:21.00   10:07/M
     130    Maureen Mahar                               44    21 F 40-49     31:35.00   10:11/M
     131    Kay Bruffee                                 42    22 F 40-49     31:45.00   10:15/M
     132    Katie Herbery                               38    11 F 30-39     32:02.00   10:20/M
     133    Jonathan Moquin                             14     6 M 14-19     32:07.00   10:22/M
     134    Ben Taylor              West Springfield  M 14     7 M 14-19     32:07.00   10:22/M
     135    Corey Frazer                                16     8 M 14-19     32:08.00   10:22/M
     136    Jeff Glada                                  27    14 M 20-29     32:17.00   10:25/M
     137    Gillian Jreaswec                            37    12 F 30-39     32:21.00   10:26/M
     138    Jim Willemain           W. Springfield  MA  55    10 M 50-59     32:22.00   10:26/M
     139    Bree Curtis                                 25    12 F 20-29     32:23.00   10:27/M
     140    Heidi Drawec                                29    13 F 20-29     32:36.00   10:31/M
     141    James Haskins                               40    17 M 40-49     32:50.00   10:35/M
     142    Cynthia Cramer                              49    23 F 40-49     32:51.00   10:36/M
     143    Tracy Farnham                               44    24 F 40-49     33:11.00   10:42/M
     144    Linda Chalfant                              53    10 F 50-59     33:11.00   10:42/M
     145    Leanne Gallagher                            25    14 F 20-29     33:12.00   10:43/M
     146    Brian Campdell                              37    17 M 30-39     33:13.00   10:43/M
     147    Mickie Conroy                               47    18 M 40-49     33:17.00   10:44/M
     148    Karen Donahue                               38    13 F 30-39     33:21.00   10:45/M
     149    Dionne Ryan                                 40    25 F 40-49     33:33.00   10:49/M
     150    Karen Stefanik                              30    14 F 30-39     33:46.00   10:54/M
     151    Leilani Kidder                              36    15 F 30-39     33:48.00   10:54/M
     152    Cheryl Sydorak                              48    26 F 40-49     33:49.00   10:55/M
     153    Daniel Valinski                             13     8 M  0-13     33:50.00   10:55/M
     154    Orlando Torres                              33    18 M 30-39     34:02.00   10:59/M
     155    Sandy Lemanski                              49    27 F 40-49     34:18.00   11:04/M
     156    Lynn Smith                                  48    28 F 40-49     34:29.00   11:07/M
     157    Laurie Adams                                44    29 F 40-49     35:26.00   11:26/M
     158    Allison Adams                               11     3 F  0-13     35:42.00   11:31/M
     159    Lizz Pearson                                36    16 F 30-39     35:43.00   11:31/M
     160    Suzanne Couture                             45    30 F 40-49     35:45.00   11:32/M
     161    Holly Tottle                                54    11 F 50-59     35:48.00   11:33/M
     162    Rebecca Colson                              37    17 F 30-39     35:57.00   11:36/M
     163    Natasha Friedman                            16     9 F 14-19     36:05.00   11:38/M
     164    Caryn Fischer                               32    18 F 30-39     36:21.00   11:44/M
     165    Jose Ortiz                                  34    19 M 30-39     36:42.00   11:50/M
     166    Kathleen McGraw                             43    31 F 40-49     36:52.00   11:54/M
     167    Michelle Kawalewski                         27    15 F 20-29     36:53.00   11:54/M
     168    Ben Hebert                                  26    15 M 20-29     36:54.00   11:54/M
     169    Kimberly Tuepker                            29    16 F 20-29     37:33.00   12:07/M
     170    Michelle  Downs                             32    19 F 30-39     37:38.00   12:08/M
     171    Stacie A Lacasse                            25    17 F 20-29     38:19.00   12:22/M
     172    Priscilla Kowal                             37    20 F 30-39     38:41.00   12:29/M
     173    Daniel Stefaniak                            56    11 M 50-59     39:27.00   12:44/M
     174    Chris Rea                                   27    16 M 20-29     39:29.00   12:44/M
     175    Julia Fournier                              26    18 F 20-29     39:30.00   12:45/M
     176    Ashley Henderson                            20    19 F 20-29     39:30.00   12:45/M
     177    Carolyn Cross                               10     4 F  0-13     39:40.00   12:48/M
     178    Paula Serafino-Cross                        47    32 F 40-49     39:51.00   12:51/M
     179    Lori Holmes             Northampton  MA     43    33 F 40-49     39:55.00   12:53/M
     180    Jill Sweeney            Chicopee  MA        37    21 F 30-39     40:10.00   12:57/M
     181    Diane Carignan                              53    12 F 50-59     40:29.00   13:04/M
     182    Cheryl Curtis                               48    34 F 40-49     40:29.00   13:04/M
     183    Ashley Curtis                               29    20 F 20-29     40:48.00   13:10/M
     184    Amol Daterao                                30    20 M 30-39     41:08.00   13:16/M
     185    Rosemary Ware                               56    13 F 50-59     41:14.00   13:18/M
     186    Participant 359                             70     2 M 70-99     41:15.00   13:18/M
     187    Katherine Harris                            36    22 F 30-39     41:52.00   13:30/M
     188    Mollie Ceccotti                             32    23 F 30-39     41:53.00   13:31/M
     189    Kate Snyder                                 36    24 F 30-39     42:41.00   13:46/M
     190    Amy Wang                                    56    14 F 50-59     43:04.00   13:54/M
     191    Loren Pulitzer                              31    25 F 30-39     43:25.00   14:00/M
     192    Kevin McNabb                                59    12 M 50-59     46:23.00   14:58/M
     193    Lora Warren                                 52    15 F 50-59     46:23.00   14:58/M
     194    Angie Moorman                               73     1 F 70-99     46:24.00   14:58/M
     195    Ellen Story                                 65     1 F 60-69     46:25.00   14:58/M
     196    Lucy Hartry             Florence  MA        54    16 F 50-59     47:15.00   15:15/M
     197    Kate Caron                                  49    35 F 40-49     47:16.00   15:15/M
     198    Nina Korza                                  53    17 F 50-59     48:35.00   15:40/M
     199    Charlene Korza                              40    36 F 40-49     48:35.00   15:40/M
     200    David Flesher                               38    21 M 30-39     49:15.00   15:53/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Joanne Fischer                              39    26 F 30-39     49:16.00   15:54/M
     202    Jane Fish                                   47    37 F 40-49     49:18.00   15:54/M
     203    Caprice Shaw                                35    27 F 30-39     49:21.00   15:55/M
     204    Cynthia Mayo                                 0     5 F  0-13     49:46.00   16:03/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News