Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Interscholastic Track & Field Meet

Elliot Field - Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, June 9, 2007

[Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

FTO

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           New England Interscholastic Track & Field Mee - 6/9/2007            
                    Elliot Field - Fitchburg State College                     
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 11.83  6/10/2006   Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield, CT            
        Meet: # 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Walton             11 Danbury   CT             12.44q  0.2  4 
  2 Chelsea Jubrey            11 Rockville  CT            12.46q -0.1  1 
  3 Lydia Bickford            SR Peoples - VT             12.52q -0.5  2 
  4 Allison Brehm             10 Pembroke  NH             12.60q -0.2  3 
  5 Alexa Monti               JR E. Greenwich -ri         12.61q -0.5  2 
  6 Catherine Milledge        10 Weaver    CT             12.69q -0.1  1 
  7 Candace Bailey            JR Newton Sout MA           12.71q  0.2  4 
  8 Stephanie Boss            JR Hingham MA               12.74q  0.2  4 
  9 Whitney Holder            10 Middletown-Ct            12.76  -0.2  3 
 10 Samantha Stabile          SO Haverhill  MA            12.80  -0.2  3 
 11 Rory Cellucci             JR Medway High MA           12.82   0.2  4 
 12 Christinia Muccio         JR Andover  MA              12.89  -0.1  1 
 13 Chelsey Tewell            SO York  ME                 12.96  -0.2  3 
 14 Melanie Forte             10 Milford NH               13.00   0.2  4 
 15 Lea Morin                 SO Lewiston ME              13.05  -0.1  1 
 16 Laurenmaria Smith         SR Hope - RI                13.05  -0.5  2 
 17 Sarah Simmons             11 Exeter   NH              13.10  -0.2  3 
 18 Melissa Carrier              Bonny Eagle ME           13.11  -0.1  1 
 19 Danielle Hutchins            Mt Desert Island         13.12  -0.5  2 
 20 Jamie Pelletier           SO Fort Kent ME             13.16  -0.5  2 
 21 Katie Palumbo             SO Smithfield RI            13.23  -0.5  2 
 22 Sonja Paquette            SO Bell. Fr.A SA VT         13.25   0.2  4 
 23 Ashley Brown              JR Fair Haven VT            13.27   0.2  4 
 24 Hillary Cerdena           SO Greely ME                13.30  -0.1  1 
 25 Catie White               FR Spaulding VT             13.44  -0.2  3 
 26 Leah Murdock              SO Essex VT                 13.61  -0.5  2 
 -- Shaniqua Burgess          11 Hillhouse   CT              DQ  -0.2  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 11.83  6/10/2006   Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield, CT            
        Meet: # 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Walton             11 Danbury   CT             12.16  -1.5 
  2 Chelsea Jubrey            11 Rockville  CT            12.29  -1.5 
  3 Shaniqua Burgess          11 Hillhouse   CT           12.37  -1.5 
  4 Lydia Bickford            SR Peoples - VT             12.48  -1.5 
  5 Alexa Monti               JR E. Greenwich -ri         12.48  -1.5 
  6 Allison Brehm             10 Pembroke  NH             12.59  -1.5 
  7 Candace Bailey            JR Newton Sout MA           12.70  -1.5 
  8 Catherine Milledge        10 Weaver    CT             12.77  -1.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 24.97  6/10/2006   Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield, CT            
        Meet: # 23.75  1996        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shelby Walton             11 Danbury   CT             25.04  -0.4  3 
  2 Anna Cioffredi            11 Lebanon  NH              25.21  -0.4  3 
  3 Kristen Slotnick          SO Brunswick ME             25.51  -0.4  3 
  4 Kyla Cook                 SR Concord-Carlisle         25.56  -0.4  2 
  5 Jasmine Marrow            SO Hope - RI                25.61  -0.4  3 
  6 Deanna Latham             FR Triton Reg.  MA          25.69  -0.4  3 
  7 Chelsea Jubrey            11 Rockville  CT            25.85  -0.4  3 
  8 Shannon Cunningham        SO Foxborough   MA          26.00  -0.4  2 
  9 Kristalena Lamore         JR Hudson  MA               26.09  -0.4  2 
 10 Lucy Higgins              SR Lamoille VT              26.21  -0.4  1 
 11 Lauren Cardarelli         JR La Salle - RI            26.29  -0.4  2 
 12 Janite Cadet              SR Classical-RI             26.33  -0.4  3 
 13 Casey Hsiung              JR Acton-Boxboro            26.38  -0.4  2 
 14 Allison Brehm             10 Pembroke  NH             26.40  -0.4  2 
 15 Danielle Hutchins            Mt Desert Island         26.41  -0.4  3 
 16 Lily Kessinger            JR La Salle - RI            26.61  -0.4  1 
 17 Mellissa Knapp            SO Andover  MA              26.62  -0.4  2 
 18 Amanda Norman             SO S.Kingstown-Ri           26.66  -0.4  2 
 19 Allison Fereshetian       FR Leavitt ME               26.73  -0.4  1 
 20 Kate Bulteel              FR Orono ME                 26.76  -0.4  1 
 21 Dani Perry                10 Fall Mountain NH         26.85  -0.4  1 
 22 Lydia Bickford            SR Peoples - VT             27.67  -0.4  1 
 23 Katherine Ramsey          JR Essex VT                 28.11  -0.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 57.66  6/10/2006   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI              
        Meet: # 54.6h  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Tech, MA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Cioffredi            11 Lebanon  NH              55.59W  4 
  2 Lucy Higgins              SR Lamoille VT              56.49W  4 
  3 Shannon Conway            JR North Reading MA         57.18W  4 
  4 Sam Willis                 9 Tolland-Ct               57.54W  4 
  5 Jasmine Marrow            SO Hope - RI                57.56W  4 
  6 Leah Clement              11 East Lyme CT             57.67   3 
  7 Alexandra Atkinson        11 Weston   CT              57.79   3 
  8 Natalia Paine             FR Northhampto MA           58.21   3 
  9 Rachelle Sylvia           SO Westerly-RI              58.26   3 
 10 Chrissy Supino            11 Bishop Guertin           58.28   3 
 11 Lauren Cardarelli         JR La Salle - RI            58.57   2 
 12 Meghan Leahy              FR Wachusett  MA            58.62   3 
 13 Alex Kurkul               10 Exeter   NH              58.79   4 
 14 Sara Missert              JR Central Cat MA           58.85   3 
 15 Angela Stauble            12 Souhegan  NH             58.89   2 
 16 Eryn Wheeler              SO Coventry-RI              59.42   3 
 17 Courtney Prescott         11 Hollis/Brookline         59.48   2 
 18 Michelle Sirois           SO Oliver Ames  MA          59.55   4 
 19 Brittany Bell             SO Poland ME                59.70   2 
 20 Brittany Greaney          11 Dover   NH             1:00.25   1 
 21 Catherine Durkin          SR Catherine McAule       1:00.29   2 
 22 Sara Greeley              SR Mt. Mansfield VT       1:00.36   1 
 23 Kristen Slotnick          SO Brunswick ME           1:00.36   2 
 24 Jacky Mendes              JR Thornton Acad ME       1:01.97   2 
 25 Reilly Sullivan           FR Windham ME             1:02.14   2 
 26 Hannah McFadden           SR Colchester VT          1:02.16   1 
 27 Jen DeNormandie           JR Telstar ME             1:02.45   1 
 28 Hannah Rowe               FR St. Johnsbury VT       1:03.59   1 
 -- Rebecca Leeds             11 Greenwich-Ct                DQ   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 2:12.85  6/10/2006   Siobhan Breagy, North Kingstown, RI       
        Meet: # 2:08.34  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catherine Ressijac        11 Bishop Guertin         2:11.46W 
  2 Jamie Olson               12 Glastonbury   CT       2:11.54W 
  3 Siobhan Breagy            SR N.Kingstown-Ri         2:14.14  
  4 Kaitlynn Saldanha         SR Scarborough ME         2:15.13  
  5 Sarah Barry               FR Barrington-RI          2:15.95  
  6 Colleen Shannon           SO Andover  MA            2:16.19  
  7 Rachel Schneider          10 St. Thomas  NH         2:16.67  
  8 Kathleen Ryan             SO Franklin   MA          2:16.89  
  9 Grace Rodriguez           10 Hanover NH             2:17.00  
 10 Kaitlyn D'Orazio          10 St. Thomas  NH         2:17.06  
 11 Susan O'Connell           JR E. Greenwich -ri       2:17.17  
 12 Emily Stearns             09 Portsmouth  NH         2:17.98  
 13 Jessica Groth             JR Cheverus ME            2:18.17  
 14 Janet Barry               JR Lenox MA               2:19.21  
 15 Annelies Gamble           10 Amity   CT             2:19.58  
 16 Alasia Griebel            12 Bristol Cent-Ct        2:19.87  
 17 Lacey Cartier             SR York  ME               2:20.34  
 18 Jennie Lucy               JR Bangor  ME             2:21.27  
 19 Shelby Donahue            12 Griswold  CT           2:21.83  
 20 Emma Wilson               12 Kingswood   NH         2:22.22  
 21 Alexa Mazur               JR N.Kingstown-Ri         2:22.68  
 22 Christina Erving          SO Mt. Ararat ME          2:23.86  
 23 Savanna Kittell-Mitchell  FR Bell. Fr.A SA VT       2:24.41  
 24 Robin Major               12 Bellows Falls VT       2:26.35  
 25 Clare Fleming             SR Missisquoi VT          2:27.90  
 -- Sarah Penny               JR Lamoille VT                DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 4:57.27  6/10/2006   Meghan Cunningham, Simsbury, CT           
        Meet: # 4:47.3h  1985        Eilleen Ellig, Rutland, VT.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keely Maguire             JR Triton Reg.  MA        4:55.95W 
  2 Georgia Griffin           11 Hanover NH             4:57.08W 
  3 Rachel Schneider          10 St. Thomas  NH         4:57.58  
  4 Anna Shields              10 Lewis Mills   CT       4:59.26  
  5 Alasia Griebel            12 Bristol Cent-Ct        4:59.68  
  6 Jeanne Mack               JR La Salle - RI          5:00.82  
  7 Kelly Flannigan           11 Middletown-Ct          5:02.04  
  8 Liz Provost               11 Keene  NH              5:05.83  
  9 Courtney Dinnan           11 Hamden  CT             5:07.26  
 10 Stephanie Bohannon        11 Wm. Hall    CT         5:07.61  
 11 Christine Vogel           11 Glastonbury   CT       5:09.00  
 12 Hilary Maxim              JR Old Town ME            5:10.22  
 13 Nicole Cocozza            JR La Salle - RI          5:10.62  
 14 Kelly Desharnais          11 Timberlane  NH         5:11.01  
 15 Allyson Oram              FR Marlborough   MA       5:11.48  
 16 Chantal Croteau           11 Souhegan  NH           5:13.10  
 17 Liz Lee                   JR Bromfield  MA          5:14.40  
 18 Maire Lemay               SO Thornton Acad ME       5:15.14  
 19 Aryon Trujillo            11 Pinkerton   NH         5:16.21  
 20 Lauren Lesniak            SR Dracut  MA             5:17.67  
 21 Michon Dinwoodie          FR Westerly-RI            5:20.36  
 22 Amanda Asaro              JR Maine Cent. Inst       5:20.45  
 23 Emily Lanois              SO Hamilton Wenham        5:20.87  
 24 Kate Leugers              SR Rice Mem VT            5:21.26  
 25 Kaitlyn Grimshaw          SO Coventry-RI            5:22.45  
 26 Heather Spurling          SO Mt Desert Island       5:22.78  
 27 Tonje Hofvind             12 Burlington VT          5:27.25  
 28 Claire Gerin-Lajoie       SO Lamoille VT            5:33.05  
 29 Layne Schwab              SO S. Burlington VT       5:33.87  
 30 Caitlin Pecor             JR S. Burlington VT       5:35.03  
 31 Magen Ellis               JR Hall-Dale ME           5:35.56  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 10:54.34  6/10/2006   Brielle Chabot, Simsbury, CT             
        Meet: # 10:25.20  6/9/2007    Emily Jones, Bromfield  MA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               SO Bromfield  MA         10:25.20# 
  2 Jenna Davidner            FR Oliver Ames  MA       10:50.52W 
  3 Heather Stephens          11 Ridgefield  CT        10:53.60W 
  4 Anna Shields              10 Lewis Mills   CT      10:53.83W 
  5 Rebecca White             SO Natick   MA           10:55.81  
  6 Stacey Marion             12 Simsbury   CT         10:55.94  
  7 Emily Fournier            SR Attleboro   MA        10:59.94  
  8 Holly Banaian             11 Manchester M. NH      11:00.23  
  9 Kristen Veit              SO Holyoke Catholic      11:00.38  
 10 Erica Hines               10 Enrico Fermi  CT      11:01.30  
 11 Eliza Webber              11 Keene  NH             11:01.94  
 12 Alyssa DeQuattro          FR Cranston W.-Ri        11:05.00  
 13 Erica Jesseman            SR Scarborough ME        11:11.12  
 14 Jacy Christiansen          8 Mascenic Reg. NH      11:14.88  
 15 Mekenzie Krause           JR Mt. Anthony  VT       11:17.48  
 16 Kristin Johnson           11 Manchester W. NH      11:17.95  
 17 Sarah Lange               SO Brattleboro VT        11:19.20  
 18 Ann Scully                12 East Lyme CT          11:21.62  
 19 Katherine Pierce          JR Massabesic ME         11:27.89  
 20 Anna Makaretz             JR Yarmouth ME           11:27.92  
 21 Haley Mathewson           JR Cranston W.-Ri        11:28.84  
 22 Mary Najarian             SR N.Kingstown-Ri        11:30.41  
 23 Hope Nelson               FR S.Kingstown-Ri        11:33.33  
 24 Jenna Riley               SO Coventry-RI           11:43.17  
 25 Magen Ellis               JR Hall-Dale ME          11:53.40  
 26 Caroline Weaver           SO S. Burlington VT      11:55.73  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 14.08  6/10/2006   Sashauna Stewart, Weaver, CT                
        Meet: # 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth, MA                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesse Labreck             JR Messalonskee ME          14.82q -0.3  1 
  2 Lauren Barber             SR New Bedford  MA          15.01q -1.4  3 
  3 Katie Steckowych          10 Portsmouth  NH           15.17q -1.4  3 
  4 Lauren Tanz               12 Brookfield    CT         15.28q -0.8  4 
  5 Jillian Sabol             12 Thomaston  CT            15.35q -1.4  3 
  6 Meghan Ferreira           SO Mansfield  MA            15.40q -1.1  2 
  7 Chelsey Tewell            SO York  ME                 15.61q -0.3  1 
  8 Emily Dodge               SO Edward Little ME         15.71q -1.4  3 
  9 Amy Remmer                12 Londonderry  NH          15.78  -0.8  4 
 10 Lauren Raimondi           SR E. Longmeadow MA         15.80  -0.8  4 
 11 Priscilla Trojano         JR Coyle-Cassidy MA         15.94  -1.1  2 
 12 Drielle Mitchell          SR Sanford ME               15.95  -0.3  1 
 13 Brittany Gilliams         11 Wilby CT                 16.07  -0.8  4 
 14 Noelly Germosen           12 Wilby CT                 16.10  -1.1  2 
 15 Tiara Martin              JR St. Johnsbury VT         16.14  -1.1  2 
 16 Ashley Zielinski          11 Trinity   NH             16.33  -1.4  3 
 17 Lana Ciali                10 Oyster River NH          16.38  -0.3  1 
 18 Allison Fereshetian       FR Leavitt ME               16.42  -0.3  1 
 19 Moira Molloy              12 Bishop Brady  NH         16.71  -1.1  2 
 20 Katie Polakowski          FR Essex VT                 16.83  -0.8  4 
 21 Samantha O'Sullivan       SR Essex VT                 17.03  -1.4  3 
 22 Antoinette Toussaint      JR Somerville    MA         17.07  -0.8  4 
 23 Blake Coren               JR Cranston W.-Ri           17.16  -1.1  2 
 24 Didi Jusme                JR Classical-RI             17.16  -1.4  3 
 25 Jamie Nunes               SR Lincoln - RI             17.19  -0.3  1 
 26 Amanda Graham             FR S.Kingstown-Ri           17.28  -0.8  4 
 27 Kayla DiBlasi             SR Smithfield RI            17.32  -0.8  4 
 28 Stephanie Jefferies       SO Hope - RI                18.44  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 14.08  6/10/2006   Sashauna Stewart, Weaver, CT                
        Meet: # 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth, MA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Barber             SR New Bedford  MA          14.59  -0.8 
  2 Jesse Labreck             JR Messalonskee ME          14.63  -0.8 
  3 Lauren Tanz               12 Brookfield    CT         15.00  -0.8 
  4 Katie Steckowych          10 Portsmouth  NH           15.01  -0.8 
  5 Meghan Ferreira           SO Mansfield  MA            15.16  -0.8 
  6 Jillian Sabol             12 Thomaston  CT            15.38  -0.8 
  7 Chelsey Tewell            SO York  ME                 15.64  -0.8 
 -- Emily Dodge               SO Edward Little ME           DNF  -0.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 45.29  6/10/2006   Haley Catarius, Marshfield, MA              
        Meet: # 43.00  1985        Pam Cornell, Norwell, MA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephanie Reusch          SR Old Rochester MA         43.65W  4 
  2 Jesse Labreck             JR Messalonskee ME          44.53W  4 
  3 Catherine Milledge        10 Weaver    CT             45.18W  4 
  4 Cassandra Ryding          SO Westfrd Aca MA           45.28W  4 
  5 Karyn Moss                JR Medfield   MA            45.81   4 
  6 Cecily Boyce              FR Hopkinton MA             45.95   3 
  7 Megan Donohue             12 Exeter   NH              46.16   4 
  8 Noelly Germosen           12 Wilby CT                 46.20   3 
  9 Brittni Thomas            SR S.Kingstown-Ri           46.42   4 
 10 Alisa Dupuis              10 Bellows Falls VT         46.71   1 
 11 Lauren Ventrella          10 Norwalk    CT            46.76   3 
 12 Tiara Martin              JR St. Johnsbury VT         46.77   3 
 13 Katrina Ainsworth         11 Rockville  CT            46.79   2 
 14 Jen Brayshaw              11 Kearsarge   NH           46.95   3 
 15 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn  MA               47.05   4 
 16 Abby Diehl                FR Greely ME                47.16   3 
 17 Anita Souza               11 Bridgeport C  CT         47.21   3 
 18 Molly Carl                SO York  ME                 47.50   2 
 19 Emily Barrett             SO La Salle - RI            47.73   2 
 20 Lindsay Soule             SR S. Portland ME           47.86   2 
 21 Jacki Corseri             SR Portsmouth-RI            48.20   2 
 22 Kathleen Smith            10 Exeter   NH              48.24   1 
 23 Catherine Pangiarella     SO Ludlow MA                48.30   3 
 24 Tess Cioffredi            09 Lebanon  NH              48.48   2 
 25 Rachael Riley             JR Coventry-RI              48.69   1 
 26 Katie Polakowski          FR Essex VT                 48.72   1 
 27 Chelsea Tetreault         JR N.Kingstown-Ri           48.95   2 
 28 Alexis Purdy              JR Essex VT                 49.17   1 
 29 Moira Molloy              12 Bishop Brady  NH         49.38   2 
 30 April Daugherty           SO Lincoln - RI             49.43   1 
 31 Lana Ciali                10 Oyster River NH          49.62   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 48.59  6/10/2006   Weaver, CT, Weaver, CT                      
        Meet: # 47.70  2005        Bloomfield, CT, Bloomfield, CT              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  MA                                           48.98   4 
  2 North Reading High MA                                 49.66   3 
  3 Rockville   CT                                        49.72   3 
  4 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                            49.90   4 
  5 Hyde School   CT                                      49.98   3 
  6 Concord-Carlisle MA                                   50.05   4 
  7 Winnacunnet  NH                                       50.40   3 
  8 South Kingstown HS - RI                               50.42   4 
  9 Foxborough HS MA                                      50.63   4 
 10 Bristol Central -ct                                   50.64   2 
 11 Newton South HiGH MA                                  50.78   3 
 12 Classical Hs-Providence-Ri                            50.93   4 
 13 Manchester Central  NH                                50.94   3 
 14 Bishop Guertin  NH                                    50.96   2 
 15 Manchester Memorial  NH                               51.04   2 
 16 Merrimack Valley  NH                                  51.27   3 
 17 Essex High School - VT                                51.33   2 
 18 Bloomfield   CT                                       51.33   3 
 19 Exeter   NH                                           51.35   2 
 20 Westerly HS - RI                                      51.52   2 
 21 Greely  ME                                            51.54   1 
 22 Bellows Free Ac. St.A - VT                            52.12   1 
 23 York    ME                                            52.28   1 
 24 Fair Haven Uhs - VT                                   52.30   1 
 25 Smithfield HS - RI                                    52.41   2 
 26 Edward Little  ME                                     52.59   1 
 27 Bonny Eagle  ME                                       52.72   1 
 28 Harwood Union HS - VT                                 53.07   1 
 29 Brewer  ME                                            53.14   1 
 -- North Attleboro MA                                       DQ   4 
 -- Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                     DQ   4 
 -- Hillhouse   CT                                           DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 3:54.78  6/10/2006   Weaver, CT, Weaver, CT                    
        Meet: # 3:51.93  2005        Bloomfield, CT, Bloomfield, CT            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manchester-Ct                                       3:55.56   4 
  2 Bishop Guertin  NH                                  3:56.56   4 
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham  MA                             3:56.77   4 
  4 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          3:58.95   4 
  5 Andover  MA                                         3:59.96   4 
  6 Westerly HS - RI                                    4:00.00   4 
  7 Glastonbury   CT                                    4:01.83   3 
  8 Weston   CT                                         4:02.04   3 
  9 Essex High School - VT                              4:02.26   2 
 10 South Kingstown HS - RI                             4:03.06   3 
 11 Weymouth MA                                         4:03.14   2 
 12 Manchester Central  NH                              4:04.52   2 
 13 Seymour   CT                                        4:05.47   3 
 14 Keene  NH                                           4:07.49   3 
 15 East Lyme    CT                                     4:07.85   3 
 16 Coventry Hs-Ri                                      4:07.90   2 
 17 Westford Academy   MA                               4:07.94   3 
 18 Lebanon   NH                                        4:09.06   4 
 19 Mt. Ararat  ME                                      4:09.80   2 
 20 Thornton Academy  ME                                4:10.04   1 
 21 York    ME                                          4:10.66   2 
 22 Classical Hs-Providence-Ri                          4:13.07   3 
 23 Orono  ME                                           4:19.30   1 
 24 Falmouth  ME                                        4:19.52   1 
 25 Burlington High School  - VT                        4:21.93   1 
 26 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT                          4:23.07   2 
 27 Fair Haven Uhs - VT                                 4:25.24   1 
 -- Hopkinton NH                                            DNF   2 
 -- Exeter   NH                                              DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 9:19.48  6/10/2006   Westerly, RI, Westerly, RI                
        Meet: # 9:12.16  1992        Weaver, CT, Weaver, CT                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conard   CT                                         9:12.87W 
  2 Westerly HS - RI                                    9:14.97W 
  3 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          9:19.52  
  4 Glastonbury   CT                                    9:23.05  
  5 East Lyme    CT                                     9:26.26  
  6 Amity  CT                                           9:29.72  
  7 Manchester Central  NH                              9:32.09  
  8 Norwich Free Academy  CT                            9:32.49  
  9 Attleboro HS  MA                                    9:34.85  
 10 Ursuline Acad. MA                                   9:40.12  
 11 Bromfield School   MA                               9:44.70  
 12 Pinkerton  NH                                       9:46.55  
 13 Merrimack Valley  NH                                9:47.46  
 14 Exeter   NH                                         9:48.91  
 15 Coventry Hs-Ri                                      9:53.81  
 16 South Kingstown HS - RI                             9:53.92  
 17 Concord  NH                                         9:54.02  
 18 Cranston West Hs-Ri                                 9:56.57  
 19 Vergennes HS - VT                                   9:57.26  
 20 Mt. Ararat  ME                                      9:57.78  
 21 Essex High School - VT                             10:00.25  
 22 Newton South HiGH MA                               10:03.69  
 23 Brunswick   ME                                     10:06.63  
 24 Ridgefield   CT                                    10:06.95  
 25 Cheverus   ME                                      10:10.45  
 26 Burlington High School  - VT                       10:14.28  
 27 Catherine McAuley   ME                             10:15.15  
 28 Manchester Memorial  NH                            10:21.80  
 29 Brewer  ME                                         10:22.90  
 30 Bellows Free Ac. St.A - VT                         10:24.02  
 31 Missisquoi Valley Uhs- VT                          10:24.16  
 32 North Kingstown HS - RI                            10:29.79  
 33 Lisbon ME                                          10:30.94  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W  5-06  6/10/2006   Grace Watson, Belmont, MA                   
        Meet: #  6-01  1996        Heather Francis, Dartmouth , MA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Judge             JR Tewksbury   MA         5-05.00  
  2 Sarah Sherman             FR Essex VT               5-04.00  
  3 Jasmine Cribb             10 Naugatuck  CT         J5-04.00  
  4 Allison Barwise           10 Amity   CT            J5-04.00  
  5 Shannon Meehan            SO S.Kingstown-Ri        J5-04.00  
  6 Hali Dengenis             11 Brien McMaho   C      J5-04.00  
  7 Dayorsha Collins          JR Weston MA              5-02.00  
  7 Felicia Terwilliger       JR W.Warwick-Ri           5-02.00  
  7 Ailish Hanly              SO Westfrd Aca MA         5-02.00  
  7 Emily Standish            12 Bishop Guertin         5-02.00  
 11 Kara McNamara             SO Essex VT              J5-02.00  
 11 Chelsea Bernado           JR Poland ME             J5-02.00  
 11 Kristen Johnson           11 Bloomfield   CT       J5-02.00  
 13 Kylie Morris              10 Bishop Guertin        J5-02.00  
 -- Jasmine Powell            FR Portland ME                 NH  
 -- Julia Saccone             12 Ledyard  CT                 NH  
 -- Bethany Halligan          11 Wm. Hall    CT              NH  
 -- Anna Kozlowski            12 Sacred Heart CT             NH  
 -- Regan Cleminson           JR York  ME                    NH  
 -- Kate Schelling            09 Trinity   NH                NH  
 -- Antoinette Toussaint      JR Somerville    MA            NH  
 -- Kyanne Sager              10 Kearsarge   NH              NH  
 -- Robin Darrow              SO Brattleboro VT              NH  
 -- Cecily Boyce              FR Hopkinton MA                NH  
 -- Amber Cronin              SR Bonny Eagle ME              NH  
 -- Erin Neville              SR La Salle - RI               NH  
 -- Hillary Hall              SR Medomak Val ME              NH  
 -- Audrey Doane              11 Newfound Reg. NH            NH  
 -- Alexandra Bowen           JR La Salle - RI               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 11-00  6/10/2006   Rita Ciambra, Hanover                       
        Meet: # 11-06  2004        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin Reg, MA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethany Dumas             JR Cony ME               11-07.00# 
  2 Sophia Romeri             SO Lincoln-Sudbury       10-06.00  
  3 Danielle DePalo           SR Algonquin MA         J10-06.00  
  4 Lindsey Patterson         10 Timberlane  NH       J10-06.00  
  5 Kim Johnson               10 Norwich Free  CT     J10-06.00  
  6 Jillena Decarteret        SO Narragansett  MA     J10-06.00  
  6 Christine Head            12 Hopkinton  NH        J10-06.00  
  8 Sibley Blum               SR York  ME             J10-06.00  
  9 Nelly Denehy              SR Frontier  MA          10-00.00  
 10 Hilary Senesac            12 Vergennes VT         J10-00.00  
 11 Chrissy Silvar            SR Fitchburg MA         J10-00.00  
 12 Nicole Dvorak             SR Essex VT             J10-00.00  
 13 Lindsay Campbel           SR Hudson  MA             9-06.00  
 14 Jordan Ritchie            12 Windham-Ct            J9-06.00  
 14 Abigail Jenkins           10 Con-Val   NH          J9-06.00  
 16 Valerie Milici            10 Branford   CT         J9-06.00  
 16 Jillian Pizzo             11 Glastonbury   CT      J9-06.00  
 18 Caitlin Kelly             JR N.Kingstown-Ri         9-00.00  
 18 Devon Leighton            JR Scarborough ME         9-00.00  
 -- Lena Keller               10 Nashua North  NH            NH  
 -- Jessica Sullivan          12 Norwich Free  CT            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Winner 2006: W    18-10  6/10/2006   Olga Ponomarenko, Concord-Carlisle, MA   
        Meet: # 19-02.50  1985        Pam Hughes, Hope, RI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cherelle Allen            12 New Britain   CT      18-00.00   NWI 
  2 Kristen Slotnick          SO Brunswick ME          17-11.75   NWI 
  3 Micky Jusme               JR Classical-RI          17-08.75   NWI 
  4 Camille Quarles           12 Pinkerton   NH        17-08.50   NWI 
  5 Jocelyn Briggs            10 Winnacunnet   NH      17-07.00   NWI 
  6 Whitney Holder            10 Middletown-Ct        J17-07.00   NWI 
  7 Jessica Gottlieb          JR Weston MA             17-01.75   NWI 
  8 Vlada Shelkova            11 Newington   CT        17-01.25   NWI 
  9 Megan Donohue             12 Exeter   NH           16-09.50   NWI 
 10 Lauren Tanz               12 Brookfield    CT      16-09.25   NWI 
 11 Quenia Spievey            11 Mercy    CT           16-09.00   NWI 
 12 Janelle McNeil            SO Bish Feehan  MA      J16-09.00   NWI 
 13 Krista Woodward           JR Winchester   MA       16-07.50   NWI 
 14 Ashley Kenyon             SR Westerly-RI          J16-07.50   NWI 
 15 Emily Dodge               SO Edward Little ME      16-07.25   NWI 
 16 Alison Graham             JR E. Longmeadow MA      16-06.50   NWI 
 17 Melissa Delaney           12 Pinkerton   NH        16-05.00   NWI 
 18 Linnea Totushek           FR Barrington-RI        J16-05.00   NWI 
 19 Ashley Matakevich         11 Bunnell   CT          16-04.75   NWI 
 20 Renee Nicholas            JR Lake Region ME       J16-04.75   NWI 
 21 Bridget Hennessey         JR Essex VT              16-03.25   NWI 
 22 Brennan Johnson           JR Classical-RI          16-03.00   NWI 
 23 Coren Hennessy            JR Fryeburg Academy      16-00.25   NWI 
 24 Ashley Brown              JR Fair Haven VT         15-09.25   NWI 
 25 Shannon Hennessey         JR Essex VT              15-09.00   NWI 
 26 Eliza Mackintosh          11 Hanover NH            15-08.50   NWI 
 27 Nicole Dvorak             SR Essex VT              15-08.25   NWI 
 28 Stephanie Jefferies       SO Hope - RI             15-07.00   NWI 
 29 Muriel Schwinn            SO Edward Little ME      15-05.75   NWI 
 -- Laura Peterson            JR Hall-Dale ME                DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Winner 2006: W    38-09  6/10/2006   Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin, NH         
        Meet: # 40-03.50  2001        Chi-Chi Aduba, Medfield, MA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ellen Powers              12 Bishop Guertin        40-02.00W +0.0 
  2 Camille Quarles           12 Pinkerton   NH        38-09.25W +0.0 
  3 Jesse Labreck             JR Messalonskee ME       37-06.25   NWI 
  4 Micky Jusme               JR Classical-RI          37-00.00   NWI 
  5 Cherelle Allen            12 New Britain   CT      36-11.25  +0.0 
  6 Laura Peterson            JR Hall-Dale ME          36-10.25   NWI 
  7 Ashley Matakevich         11 Bunnell   CT          36-07.75   NWI 
  8 Brooke Johnson            10 Torrington   CT       36-03.00   NWI 
  9 Jasmin Washington         SR Waltham  MA           36-01.75   NWI 
 10 Najauna Muschetta         JR Wellesley  MA         35-10.50   NWI 
 11 Danica Goodheart          11 Inter-Lakes  NH       35-04.50   NWI 
 12 Katherine Grzejka         10 Timberlane  NH        35-04.00   NWI 
 13 Eliza Mackintosh          11 Hanover NH            35-02.25   NWI 
 14 Karyn Moss                JR Medfield   MA         35-01.50   NWI 
 15 Nadia Eke                  8 Holy Name   MA        35-01.25   NWI 
 16 Sarah Sherman             FR Essex VT              34-11.50   NWI 
 17 Sarah Hansen              12 Berlin-Ct             34-10.25   NWI 
 18 Kimberly Mangum           JR Pilgrim - RI          34-09.00   NWI 
 19 Coren Hennessy            JR Fryeburg Academy     J34-09.00   NWI 
 20 Megan Donohue             12 Exeter   NH           34-08.75   NWI 
 21 Kristalena Lamore         JR Hudson  MA            34-08.50   NWI 
 22 Brittany Power            SO La Salle - RI         34-08.00   NWI 
 23 Shannon Hennessey         JR Essex VT              34-07.75   NWI 
 24 Brennan Johnson           JR Classical-RI          34-03.00   NWI 
 25 Cyemone Wolliston         12 Classical Mag-Ct      34-01.25   NWI 
 26 Bridget Hennessey         JR Essex VT              33-10.50   NWI 
 27 Emily Dodge               SO Edward Little ME      33-09.25   NWI 
 28 Lauren Barber             SR New Bedford  MA       33-07.00   NWI 
 29 Jillian Sabol             12 Thomaston  CT         33-06.00   NWI 
 30 amy hutchinson            JR Exeter-W GR RI        32-11.00   NWI 
 31 Robin Darrow              SO Brattleboro VT        32-08.25   NWI 
 32 Mackenzie DeGraff         SO Brewer     ME         32-05.50   NWI 
 33 Kara McNamara             SO Essex VT             J32-05.50   NWI 
 34 Marcelle Hutchins         JR Mt Desert Island      32-04.75   NWI 
 35 Ashley Kenyon             SR Westerly-RI           31-09.00   NWI 
 36 Tori Chapin               SR U-32 VT               30-03.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 48-11.50  6/10/2006   Tynish McMillan, Stamford, CT            
        Meet: # 49-04.50  2001        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becky O'Brien             JR Greely ME             47-01.75  
  2 Candace Williams          11 Notre Dame,  CT       41-06.50  
  3 Bethany Karter-O'Brien    JR Waterville ME         40-08.50  
  4 Victoria Flowers          JR Classical-RI          40-04.00  
  5 Kelsey Huckins            11 Keene  NH             38-08.25  
  6 Brynn Smith               SR Thornton Acad ME      38-07.75  
  7 Athalia Smith             11 New Britain   CT      38-03.50  
  8 Nikki Wurdeman            JR Triton Reg.  MA       37-08.50  
  9 Emmaline Berg             SO Holliston   MA        36-10.00  
 10 Jermai Harrison           SR Brockton  MA          36-06.75  
 11 Bethany Staiti            SR Quabbin MA            36-01.00  
 12 Rachel Aliotta             9 Cheshire-Ct           35-08.00  
 13 Bryanna Brown             12 Nashua South  NH     J35-08.00  
 14 Sarah Trahan              11 Timberlane  NH        35-02.75  
 15 Jaimie Orlosk             12 Londonderry  NH       34-11.25  
 16 Kirsten Orrell            SO Millbury  MA          34-10.00  
 17 Crystal Bourque           SR Coventry-RI           34-09.00  
 18 Anna Nebala               JR Erskine Acad. ME      34-07.00  
 19 Lauren Goodnow            JR Essex VT              34-04.50  
 20 Phylicia Martel           12 Winnisquam NH         34-02.00  
 21 Liz Trafton               SR Seacost Christia      33-11.00  
 22 Julie Scunziano           JR Ayer MA               33-10.00  
 23 Moriah Brown              10 Concord  NH           33-06.50  
 24 Kaitlyn Hodge             12 Fitch   CT            33-03.00  
 25 Amanda Kelley             SR Cumberland - RI       33-00.50  
 26 Tiffany Hyde              11 Northwest CA  CT      32-09.00  
 27 Caroline Curtis           JR Rockland ME           32-00.00  
 28 Megan A Davis             SR Lyndon VT             31-07.50  
 29 Katie Moore               12 Burlington VT         31-01.50  
 30 Alexandria Henderson      JR Pilgrim - RI          31-00.50  
 31 Kayla Dillon              09 Harwood VT            30-00.50  
 -- Johanna Gehlbach          JR Hartford VT               FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 147-03  6/10/2006   Tynish McMillan, Stamford, CT              
        Meet: # 158-09  6/9/2007    Kelsey Huckins, Keene  NH                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Huckins            11 Keene  NH               158-09# 
  2 Becky O'Brien             JR Greely ME               147-05W 
  3 Lydia Maurer              SR Bromfield  MA           135-11  
  4 Sharmaine Gregor          12 East Lyme CT            127-07  
  5 Anna Nebala               JR Erskine Acad. ME        123-07  
  6 Brynn Smith               SR Thornton Acad ME        123-06  
  7 Georgia Boisse            SO Massabesic ME           120-06  
  8 Kayla Littig              JR Carver High MA          118-01  
  9 Kirsten Orrell            SO Millbury  MA            111-00  
 10 Danielle Fossa            SO Waterville ME           110-03  
 11 Amanda Kelley             SR Cumberland - RI         109-11  
 12 Ruby Western              11 Burlington VT           109-10  
 13 Kelley Foster             11 Harwood VT              109-04  
 14 Shaina Petit              SR Somerset  MA            108-01  
 15 Crystal Bourque           SR Coventry-RI             106-02  
 16 Megan Bassett             12 Keene  NH               105-05  
 17 Sarah Romano              JR Dennis-Yarm  MA         104-04  
 18 Madeline Bissaillon       JR Bish Fenwick  MA        104-03  
 19 Kate Lanoue               SR Lowell  MA              103-03  
 20 Charlene Dobson           11 Manchester M. NH        101-08  
 21 Julia Arduini             11 Fairfield WA  CT        101-06  
 22 Nwakaego Ekwuabu          SR Mt. Mansfield VT         99-09  
 23 Hannah Patterson          11 Londonderry  NH          98-05  
 24 Sam Schueschner           12 Brookfield    CT         97-10  
 25 Katie Moore               12 Burlington VT            97-06  
 26 Megan Skwirz              JR Smithfield RI            97-01  
 27 Kelly Landry              11 Fitch   CT               94-09  
 28 Chandler Wallisch         10 Souhegan  NH             93-10  
 29 Sara Fletcher             SR Bell. Fr.A SA VT         93-08  
 30 Kristen Donovan           SO Chariho-RI               93-01  
 31 Kiara Tulla               12 New Canaan    CT         92-07  
 32 Sarah Boudreau            JR Bruurillville-RI         83-08  
 33 Katy Grime                JR North Country VT         80-00  
 34 Fotini Xenidis            12 Shelton CT               74-09  
 -- Victoria Flowers          JR Classical-RI              FOUL  
 -- Vanessa Baird             SR Foxcroft Acad.            FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Winner 2006: W 134-04  6/10/2006   Laura Stern, Lunenburg, MA                 
        Meet: # 146-01  6/9/2007    Laura Stern, Lunenburg   MA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Stern               JR Lunenburg   MA          146-01# 
  2 Danika Ham                11 Somersworth  NH         140-07W 
  3 Leigh Petranoff           JR Cranston W.-Ri          133-07  
  4 Jessica Biercevicz        11 Seymour  CT             129-03  
  5 Mary Silvia               SR Reading MA              127-10  
  6 Fotini Xenidis            12 Shelton CT              122-08  
  7 Julia Arduini             11 Fairfield WA  CT        120-04  
  8 Lauren Goodnow            JR Essex VT                117-01  
  9 Heather Crocker           SR Reading MA              114-11  
 10 Katelyn St Hillaire       SO Edward Little ME        113-06  
 11 Bethany Dumas             JR Cony ME                 113-00  
 12 Lauren Berg               SO Central Cat MA          112-05  
 13 Mindy Hardy               10 Manchester M. NH        108-06  
 14 Ashley Dlubac             11 Merrimack V. NH         106-01  
 15 Rachel Bourque            SO Triton Reg.  MA         105-03  
 16 Liz Trafton               SR Seacost Christia        105-00  
 17 Elizabeth Peterson        SO Middletown - RI         104-10  
 18 Crystal Bourque           SR Coventry-RI             104-09  
 19 Marina Van Der Eb         JR George Stevens          104-05  
 20 Cat folger                11 Bishop Guertin          103-10  
 21 Colleen Brague            SO Smithfield RI           103-06  
 22 Danielle Fossa            SO Waterville ME           103-04  
 23 Ourania Bletsas           10 Joel Barlow   CT        101-06  
 24 Marjorie Zahn                St.Raphael-RI           101-02  
 25 Katie Farr                12 Conant   NH             100-09  
 26 Jennifer Aldieri          12 Middletown-Ct           100-05  
 27 Emma Crowcroft            10 New Milford  CT          97-03  
 28 Katy Wilder               12 Harwood VT               96-01  
 29 Georgia Boisse            SO Massabesic ME            95-11  
 30 Opal Hoyt                 SR St. Johnsbury VT         95-09  
 31 Erin Davis                SR Cranston W.-Ri           94-11  
 32 Johanna Gehlbach          JR Hartford VT              93-07  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News