Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Hyannis Sprint Triathlon

Hyannis, MA, June 9, 2007

[Team Results | Elite Divisions | Age Group Results | Special Awards Results ]

Individual Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
    1   1/8    ELITEMM      1   George Bent               42 M Centerville MA             3    4:24    2   25:52    4   20:07   50:24         
    2   1/9    ELITEM      17   Alex Mroszczyk Mcdonald   26 M Burlington VT             12    4:42    1   25:49    7   20:54   51:26         
    3   2/9    ELITEM       3   Tim Snow                  32 M Brockton MA               10    4:41    4   27:08    1   19:43   51:33         
    4   3/9    ELITEM       7   Raymond Botelho           34 M Marshfield MA              8    4:38    3   25:52   25   22:39   53:10         
    5   1/7    M1617      106   Jacob Shoemaker           17 M Sudbury MA                 5    4:34   13   28:12    6   20:42   53:29         
    6   1/21   M2024      114   Thomas Potenza            20 M Cranston RI               11    4:41   20   29:10    2   19:50   53:42         
    7   4/9    ELITEM      12   John Hirsch               32 M Block Island RI           17    4:54    7   27:42    8   21:13   53:50         
    8   5/9    ELITEM      16   Patrick Wheeler           22 M Bridgewater MA            16    4:51   10   27:59   12   21:27   54:18         
    9   2/8    ELITEMM      2   Brian Noyes               44 M Marshfield MA             13    4:43   16   28:51   19   22:09   55:44         
   10   3/8    ELITEMM      5   Tim Downes                44 M Centerville MA            40    5:17    5   27:30    9   21:17   56:05    2:00 
   11   1/67   M3034      843   Frank Benham              32 M Braintree MA              34    5:13   12   28:09   28   22:43   56:06         
   12   2/21   M2024      133   Randall Lewis             24 M Cambridge MA              18    4:54    9   27:54   46   23:31   56:20         
   13   1/46   M2529      160   Krzysztof Fidkowski       26 M Cambridge MA                                         3   19:54   56:24    2:00 
   14   2/7    M1617      102   Stephen Wright            16 M Holliston MA              25    5:07    6   27:34   54   23:49   56:31         
   15   2/67   M3034      268   Trent Hayden              31 M Nashua NH                 67    5:40   18   28:58   17   22:06   56:45         
   16   1/49   M4549      675   Tom Lowery                45 M Gainesville FL            30    5:11   14   28:33   31   23:05   56:50         
   17   1/98   M3539      445   Joe Walsmith              36 M Scituate MA               55    5:28   22   29:22   26   22:39   57:30         
   18   6/9    ELITEM      13   Dan Baker                 31 M Hyannis MA                46    5:21   36   30:22   18   22:06   57:50         
   19   7/9    ELITEM       8   Josiah Black              38 M Wellesley MA              33    5:12   11   28:05   24   22:34   57:52    2:00 
   20   2/46   M2529      183   Paul Gaffuri              27 M Nashua NH                 15    4:50   24   29:38   15   21:40   58:09    2:00 
   21   3/46   M2529      211   John Flanagan             28 M Cohasset MA               78    5:46   19   28:58   11   21:24   58:09    2:00 
   22   2/98   M3539      394   Shane Sherwood            35 M Winthrop MA              122    6:10   15   28:38   10   21:20   58:09    2:00 
   23   1/29   M5054      783   Michael Root              53 M W Cornwall CT             59    5:32   25   29:40   35   23:15   58:28         
   24   2/29   M5054      775   Edward Sparkowski         52 M Simsbury CT              149    6:24   26   29:40   22   22:28   58:33         
   25   8/9    ELITEM       6   Keith Putnam              31 M Marstons Mills MA         73    5:43    8   27:46   32   23:08   58:38    2:00 
   26   1/71   M4044      857   Geoffrey Newton           40 M Yarmouthport MA          273    7:09   56   31:32    5   20:13   58:55         
   27   3/67   M3034      314   Bryan Doldt               33 M Quincy MA                 65    5:36   27   29:49   13   21:31   58:57    2:00 
   28   2/71   M4044      597   Todd Christy              42 M Chilmark MA              209    6:47   21   29:13   44   23:26   59:27         
   29   2/49   M4549      669   Doug Eiel                 45 M Midland Park NJ           35    5:13   33   30:15   71   24:19   59:48         
   30   3/98   M3539      414   David Gauthier            36 M Stoughton MA              97    5:58   47   31:12   27   22:39   59:50         
   31   4/98   M3539      863   Coleman Ryan              39 M Westwood MA              293    7:17   17   28:52   16   21:46   59:56    2:00 
   32   5/98   M3539      438   Jason Soules              36 M Cambridge MA              43    5:18   34   30:17   76   24:25 1:00:01         
   33   6/98   M3539      385 C Greg Lewis                35 M Boston MA                 74    5:44   29   30:01   73   24:21 1:00:07         
   34   9/9    ELITEM      11   Peter Kock                36 M Duxbury MA                29    5:10   38   30:39   21   22:21 1:00:11    2:00 
   35   4/8    ELITEMM    782   Damon Navarro             53 M Niantic CT                98    5:59   32   30:12   62   24:03 1:00:15         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 2
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   36   4/67   M3034      302   Patrick Rondeau           32 M Florence MA               87    5:53   48   31:13   34   23:12 1:00:19         
   37   4/46   M2529      203   Charlie Roberts           27 M Holliston MA             126    6:11   28   29:57   67   24:12 1:00:21         
   38   3/71   M4044      567   Daniel Rose               40 M Scituate MA              317    7:23   23   29:32   42   23:25 1:00:21         
   39   5/67   M3034      274   Michael Lamoureux         31 M S Boston MA               86    5:52   37   30:26   66   24:11 1:00:30         
   40   7/98   M3539      390   Gary Rawdon               35 M Weymouth MA               80    5:47   30   30:02   86   24:42 1:00:32         
   41   5/46   M2529      157 C Michael Coughlin          26 M Somerville MA             51    5:25   39   30:51   68   24:16 1:00:33         
   42   6/67   M3034      309   Rick Thompson             32 M Boston MA                 60    5:32   50   31:22   49   23:40 1:00:35         
   43   6/46   M2529      851   Christopher Lin           26 M Boston MA                  6    4:36   89   32:49   36   23:15 1:00:41         
   44   8/98   M3539      510   James Yeskewicz           38 M Middleboro MA             24    5:05   53   31:28   65   24:10 1:00:44         
   45   3/49   M4549      681   John Pizzuto              45 M Needham MA                36    5:14   58   31:34   69   24:17 1:01:06         
   46   5/8    ELITEMM      4   Owen McGonagle            43 M Boston MA                 26    5:07   31   30:10  138   26:00 1:01:18         
   47   4/49   M4549      684   Edward Rheaume            45 M Berkley MA               334    7:27   51   31:24   23   22:29 1:01:21         
   48   5/49   M4549      726   Brian Stetson             48 M Norfolk MA               222    6:50   60   31:39   38   23:16 1:01:46         
   49   6/49   M4549      730   Ed Barth                  49 M Franklin MA               21    4:59   64   31:47   97   25:04 1:01:51         
   50   3/29   M5054      763   Jim Oloughlin             51 M Florence SC               92    5:55   76   32:32   43   23:25 1:01:53         
   51   9/98   M3539      506   Scott Stavely             39 M Franklin MA               88    5:53   52   31:27   87   24:43 1:02:04         
   52   7/67   M3034      294   Christopher Crema         32 M Eastham MA               190    6:40   69   32:06   41   23:24 1:02:11         
   53   7/46   M2529      194   Mark Marion               27 M Brookline MA              38    5:15  120   33:35   40   23:21 1:02:12         
   54   3/21   M2024      859 F Benjamin Mattson          20 M Taunton MA               144    6:21   57   31:32   72   24:19 1:02:13         
   55  10/98   M3539      479   John Wozny                37 M Wellesley MA             116    6:06   44   31:02   99   25:05 1:02:14         
   56   7/49   M4549      687   William Timmins           45 M Scituate MA               63    5:35   63   31:45   92   24:53 1:02:14         
   57   8/49   M4549      686 C Richard Savage            45 M Needham MA                37    5:14   67   31:57  103   25:11 1:02:23         
   58   4/29   M5054      757   Jess Tucker               50 M Duxbury MA                69    5:41   43   30:58  126   25:48 1:02:28         
   59   8/67   M3034      272 F Josh Kaplan               31 M Somerville MA             93    5:55  117   33:33   33   23:09 1:02:38         
   60   5/29   M5054      752   Andy Sampson              50 M Plympton MA               66    5:39   61   31:43  111   25:23 1:02:46         
   61   8/46   M2529      191   David Lamoureux           27 M Lakeville MA              39    5:16   59   31:37   61   23:59 1:02:53    2:00 
   62   6/8    ELITEMM      9   Paul Ghelfi               40 M S Easton MA               82    5:49   70   32:07   95   25:01 1:02:58         
   63   4/71   M4044      621   Aa Hopeman                43 M Arlington MA              71    5:42   54   31:28  128   25:49 1:03:00         
   64   7/8    ELITEMM    548   Michael Cavanaugh         40 M Mashpee MA               129    6:13   97   32:59   53   23:48 1:03:01         
   65  11/98   M3539      492 C Robert Flaherty           38 M Mashpee MA               274    7:09   49   31:14   89   24:46 1:03:10         
   66   4/21   M2024      867   Neal Gombeski             24 M Cambridge MA             133    6:15  113   33:28   47   23:33 1:03:17         
   67   9/49   M4549      680   Michael Mutter            45 M Needham MA                64    5:35   98   32:59   94   24:56 1:03:31         
   68   1/54   F2529      214   Margaret Nervegna         28 F Cambridge MA             235    6:57   78   32:34   64   24:08 1:03:40         
   69  12/98   M3539      402 F Patrick Wholey            35 M S Kingstown RI            83    5:49  112   33:26   75   24:24 1:03:40         
   70  10/49   M4549      734   David Chapin              49 M Milford NH               236    6:57   72   32:14   79   24:33 1:03:45         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 3
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   71   8/8    ELITEMM     10   Mike Herlihy              43 M Brewster MA               22    5:02   88   32:48   58   23:57 1:03:48    2:00 
   72  11/49   M4549      694 C Brian Fernandes           46 M Plymouth MA              162    6:29   41   30:52  147   26:31 1:03:53         
   73  13/98   M3539      432   Eric Richer               36 M Tiverton RI               61    5:32   55   31:28  165   26:56 1:03:57         
   74  14/98   M3539      515   Brian Ahern               39 M N Smithfield RI          159    6:28   42   30:57   85   24:41 1:04:07    2:00 
   75   5/71   M4044      594   Joseph Binette            42 M Mashpee MA                90    5:54   99   32:59  105   25:13 1:04:07         
   76   9/46   M2529      165   Ben Hamilton              26 M Brookline MA              19    4:56   65   31:47  114   25:28 1:04:12    2:00 
   77  12/49   M4549      719 F Jerry Campbell            48 M Hubbardston MA           199    6:43  148   34:14   37   23:15 1:04:13         
   78  13/49   M4549      666   Gregory Cloutier          45 M E Weymouth MA            134    6:17   92   32:54  100   25:06 1:04:18         
   79  14/49   M4549      722 C Jim Hayes                 48 M Weymouth MA              180    6:36   46   31:08  148   26:34 1:04:19         
   80  15/98   M3539      845   John Edwards              38 M Duxbury MA               165    6:31  101   33:03   88   24:45 1:04:20         
   81   5/21   M2024      129   Robin Fitzgerald Green    24 M New York NY              103    6:00  102   33:03   39   23:19 1:04:23    2:00 
   82   1/65   F3034      264   Kelwin Conroy             31 F Arlington MA              79    5:46   82   32:38  137   25:59 1:04:24         
   83  16/98   M3539      405   Jason Aliotta             36 M Providence RI            263    7:07  147   34:13   30   23:03 1:04:24         
   84   6/71   M4044      574   Doug Cronin               41 M Newton MA                123    6:10   93   32:54  113   25:27 1:04:32         
   85  15/49   M4549      741   Stephen McCaffrey         49 M Charlestown MA           421    7:54   94   32:56   52   23:44 1:04:35         
   86   1/26   F4549      685   Heidi Russell             45 F Norwell MA                94    5:56   85   32:42  140   26:02 1:04:41         
   87   7/71   M4044      565   Craig Provost             40 M Cumberland RI            118    6:07   45   31:02  116   25:32 1:04:42    2:00 
   88  10/46   M2529      212 F Ian Franke                28 M Boston MA                114    6:05  176   35:02   48   23:39 1:04:47         
   89   1/53   F3539      512   Karen Zunti               38 F S Yarmouth MA            499    8:24   66   31:51   80   24:34 1:04:50         
   90   2/54   F2529      236   Lauren Scafidi            29 F Boston MA                 99    5:59  121   33:35  106   25:15 1:04:50         
   91   2/65   F3034      328   Amy Pace                  33 F Brookline MA             127    6:12  166   34:41   59   23:57 1:04:51         
   92   9/67   M3034      871   Michael Hollywood         32 M Maynard MA                49    5:23   35   30:20  179   27:07 1:04:51    2:00 
   93  17/98   M3539      866   Richard Flood             39 M New Bedford MA           119    6:07  127   33:41   98   25:04 1:04:53         
   94   1/2    F1617       99   Stephanie Moroney         16 F Manchester MA             27    5:08  186   35:13   84   24:40 1:05:02         
   95  16/49   M4549      693   David Desantis            46 M Milton MA                 57    5:31   74   32:30  171   27:01 1:05:03         
   96  10/67   M3034      337   Daniel Augustyn           34 M Berkley MA               271    7:08  122   33:38   82   24:39 1:05:26         
   97  17/49   M4549      697   Michael Murray            46 M Boston MA                174    6:34  141   33:58   96   25:03 1:05:36         
   98  11/46   M2529      198   Matthew Milone            27 M Ozone Park NY             31    5:11   73   32:27  141   26:04 1:05:43    2:00 
   99   8/71   M4044      646   Kip Kimble                44 M Concord MA                53    5:26  104   33:05  185   27:13 1:05:45         
  100   6/29   M5054      785   Alan Cementina            54 M Coventry CT              137    6:19   83   32:38  156   26:48 1:05:46         
  101   3/54   F2529      220   Christina Fidkowski       29 F Cambridge MA              52    5:25  168   34:45  122   25:41 1:05:52         
  102   2/53   F3539      484   Nancy Arena               38 F Charlestown MA           154    6:26  100   33:02  146   26:25 1:05:54         
  103  11/67   M3034      365   Brian Stiewing            34 M Shelton CT               401    7:48  128   33:41   77   24:28 1:05:58         
  104  12/46   M2529      190 F Timothy Labua             27 M Shrewsbury MA            210    6:47  111   33:25   55   23:50 1:06:03    2:00 
  105   1/3    F1819      109   Rachael Desantis          18 F Hollis NH                  4    4:29  140   33:54  213   27:40 1:06:04         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 4
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  106  13/46   M2529      844   Michael Doucette          26 M Harwich MA               346    7:30  115   33:29  101   25:06 1:06:06         
  107   9/71   M4044      635   Brian Buchanan            44 M Newport RI               186    6:38   84   32:39  157   26:49 1:06:07         
  108   7/29   M5054      778   Bill Estey                53 M N Attleboro MA           130    6:13   87   32:46  186   27:14 1:06:14         
  109  14/46   M2529      207   Jason Black               28 M Port Chester NY          131    6:14  105   33:11   91   24:50 1:06:16    2:00 
  110   3/65   F3034      327   Lorraine Mohan            33 F Norton MA                147    6:23  142   34:02  131   25:53 1:06:19         
  111  15/46   M2529      177   James Russo               26 M Boston MA                 20    4:56  156   34:23  175   27:04 1:06:24         
  112  16/46   M2529      168   David Keeffe              26 M New York NY              108    6:03   40   30:51  203   27:31 1:06:26    2:00 
  113  18/49   M4549      713 C Stephen Meneely           47 M Marshfield MA            170    6:33   77   32:32  191   27:20 1:06:26         
  114  10/71   M4044      624   Peter Lavelle             43 M Brighton MA              353    7:33  192   35:18   51   23:41 1:06:33         
  115  18/98   M3539      412   Brad Ewald                36 M Somerville MA             85    5:51  161   34:30  145   26:18 1:06:40         
  116  19/98   M3539      409   Jon Chesto                36 M S Boston MA              139    6:20  103   33:03  108   25:18 1:06:42    2:00 
  117  20/98   M3539      841   Tony Abbiati              36 M Boston MA                 45    5:19  200   35:41  127   25:48 1:06:49         
  118  11/71   M4044      637   Bill Campbell             44 M Yarmouthport MA          156    6:27  169   34:47  125   25:45 1:07:00         
  119   1/33   F4044      587   Michelle Robert Britto    41 F N Dartmouth MA           447    8:02  119   33:34  112   25:25 1:07:02         
  120  12/71   M4044      596 C Eric Cederholm            42 M Middleboro MA            287    7:15  135   33:46  139   26:01 1:07:03         
  121  19/49   M4549      674   Brian Hicks               45 M Newton Highlands MA      191    6:40   96   32:57  197   27:25 1:07:03         
  122  21/98   M3539      496   Robert Kornacki           38 M N Kingstown RI            47    5:21  178   35:03   83   24:39 1:07:04    2:00 
  123  13/71   M4044      638   Peter Degen-Portnoy       44 M Stoneham MA              249    7:02   68   32:04  242   28:07 1:07:14         
  124  20/49   M4549      673   Vaughn Harring            45 M Carlisle MA              178    6:35  137   33:51  163   26:54 1:07:21         
  125  22/98   M3539      499 C Chip Lewis                38 M Pound Ridge NY           395    7:46  153   34:19  109   25:18 1:07:24         
  126  14/71   M4044      571   Jonathan Strauss          40 M Arlington MA             246    7:00   91   32:53  204   27:31 1:07:25         
  127  15/71   M4044      604 C Lawrance Oconnor          42 M Boston MA                251    7:03   75   32:30  223   27:51 1:07:25         
  128  12/67   M3034      249   James Healey              30 M Glastonbury CT           200    6:43  129   33:41  102   25:09 1:07:34    2:00 
  129  21/49   M4549      689   Stephen Boucher           46 M N Andover MA             238    6:58  116   33:32  176   27:04 1:07:35         
  130   1/9    F2024      135 A Krista Perry              24 F Boston MA                132    6:14  160   34:28  172   27:01 1:07:44         
  131   8/29   M5054      758   Jim Weitz                 50 M Cambridge MA             500    8:24  110   33:24  132   25:56 1:07:45         
  132   3/53   F3539      541   Susan Sotir               39 F Waltham MA                72    5:42  106   33:11  282   28:51 1:07:45         
  133  16/71   M4044      556   Kamau Karanja             40 M Belmont MA               100    5:59   62   31:43  239   28:05 1:07:48    2:00 
  134   2/33   F4044      602   Stacey Lane               42 F Charlestown MA           187    6:38  162   34:34   81   24:36 1:07:49    2:00 
  135   3/33   F4044      632   Terry Walsh               43 F E Harwich MA             227    6:54  134   33:45  184   27:10 1:07:50         
  136  23/98   M3539      396   Benjamin Strong           35 M Scituate MA              239    6:58  155   34:21   78   24:30 1:07:50    2:00 
  137   4/65   F3034      350   Karen Horne               34 F Duxbury MA               196    6:42  151   34:18   93   24:53 1:07:54    2:00 
  138   2/9    F2024      132   Elizabeth Kennedy         24 F Brookline MA             211    6:47   86   32:45  261   28:23 1:07:56         
  139  24/98   M3539      520 F Sean Fittz                39 M Boston MA                 50    5:24  246   36:36  133   25:56 1:07:57         
  140  17/71   M4044      603   Tom Ocallaghan            42 M Wrentham MA              152    6:25   71   32:08  314   29:25 1:07:59         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 5
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  141  13/67   M3034      358 F Bert Maier                34 M Boston MA                138    6:19  123   33:38  237   28:03 1:08:01         
  142  18/71   M4044      601   Michael Kelly             42 M Medway MA                215    6:48  197   35:37  118   25:36 1:08:02         
  143   3/7    M1617      112   David Stiles              17 M Brookline NH              14    4:44  298   37:41  119   25:36 1:08:02         
  144   4/53   F3539      391   Nicole Richer             35 F Jamaica Plain MA         369    7:38  238   36:28   60   23:57 1:08:04         
  145   1/22   M5559      850   Thomas Licciardello       58 M North Andover MA         255    7:04  143   34:03  166   26:56 1:08:04         
  146  25/98   M3539      495 F Hideo Imamura             38 M Newton MA                665   10:58  108   33:15   56   23:51 1:08:05         
  147  14/67   M3034      877   Robert North              33 M Pocasset MA              166    6:31  193   35:21  144   26:13 1:08:06         
  148   5/53   F3539      511   Kathryn Zeiler            38 F Arlington MA             240    6:58  125   33:40  202   27:29 1:08:08         
  149  15/67   M3034      325   Tyler McCauley            33 M Cheshire CT              145    6:21  124   33:38  143   26:11 1:08:11    2:00 
  150   3/9    F2024      126 A Erin Conroy               24 F Cambridge MA             184    6:37  165   34:38  167   26:57 1:08:13         
  151   4/33   F4044      630   Virginia Somma Guido      43 F New York NY               68    5:40  114   33:28  297   29:05 1:08:14         
  152   5/65   F3034      360   Shannon Moore             34 F New York NY              109    6:03  174   34:59  190   27:19 1:08:22         
  153  16/67   M3034      257   Kent Zelle                30 M Boston MA                 44    5:18  210   35:55  182   27:09 1:08:23         
  154   4/54   F2529      169   Joanna Kolb               26 F New York NY               28    5:09  234   36:26  159   26:51 1:08:27         
  155   1/2    M1819      873   Peter Bailey              19 M Hanover MA               348    7:31  374   39:20   14   21:37 1:08:29         
  156   5/33   F4044      588   Georgia Stewart           41 F N Andover MA             248    7:01  130   33:42  217   27:46 1:08:30         
  157   4/7    M1617      105   Will Salisbury            17 M Dartmouth MA             452    8:05  320   38:07   20   22:19 1:08:32         
  158  19/71   M4044      656   Charles Rickards Jr       44 M Marblehead MA            305    7:19  150   34:17  168   26:57 1:08:34         
  159  17/67   M3034      248 F Daniel Green              30 M Watertown MA             572    9:04  248   36:41   29   22:49 1:08:35         
  160  17/46   M2529      188   Carm Huntress             27 M Malden MA                224    6:52  139   33:52  224   27:54 1:08:39         
  161  18/67   M3034      280   Peter Rye                 31 M Brighton MA              157    6:27  157   34:25  222   27:50 1:08:43         
  162   5/54   F2529      167   Meagan Johnson            26 F Watertown MA             111    6:04  212   35:58  153   26:42 1:08:45         
  163  26/98   M3539      502   Stephen Murphy            38 M Arlington MA             471    8:10  181   35:04  117   25:32 1:08:47         
  164  19/67   M3034      293   Glen Cote                 32 M Boston MA                179    6:35  223   36:15  134   25:57 1:08:48         
  165  22/49   M4549      672   Larry Gray                45 M E Falmouth MA            171    6:33  138   33:51  267   28:27 1:08:52         
  166   6/21   M2024      860   Jonathan Pohlig           23 M Brighton MA              551    8:48  245   36:35   45   23:29 1:08:53         
  167   7/21   M2024      113 F Luke Dodge                20 M Sagamore Beach MA        577    9:08  208   35:53   57   23:51 1:08:53         
  168  23/49   M4549      682   Kevin Pringle             45 M Billerica MA              48    5:22  159   34:27  298   29:05 1:08:55         
  169   2/22   M5559      789   Michael Briody            55 M N Easton MA              306    7:19  227   36:18  107   25:17 1:08:55         
  170  20/67   M3034      333   Dave Smalarz              33 M Framingham MA            351    7:32  198   35:40  124   25:44 1:08:57         
  171  20/71   M4044      886   Jimmy Coon                40 M Duxbury MA               140    6:20  185   35:12  195   27:24 1:08:57         
  172   2/26   F4549      710   Ellen Howland             47 F Falmouth MA              275    7:09  146   34:05  218   27:46 1:09:01         
  173  27/98   M3539      854   Mike Sbrocco              37 M Cambridge MA             212    6:47  152   34:18  235   28:02 1:09:08         
  174  24/49   M4549      665   Kevin Cain                45 M Centerville MA           264    7:07  131   33:42  262   28:23 1:09:13         
  175  18/46   M2529      189   Michael Kocsis            27 M Somerville MA             75    5:44  232   36:23  178   27:05 1:09:13         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 6
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  176   9/29   M5054      779 F Nick Harmansky            53 M W Barnstable MA          225    6:52  271   37:07  110   25:20 1:09:20         
  177  28/98   M3539      456   Joseph Digiammo           37 M Andover MA               272    7:08   80   32:35  214   27:43 1:09:27    2:00 
  178   8/21   M2024      121   Grant Reichert            23 M Millis MA                117    6:06   90   32:52  353   30:29 1:09:28         
  179   3/22   M5559      810 C Glenn Richards            57 M Holden MA                265    7:07  179   35:03  189   27:17 1:09:28         
  180  29/98   M3539      439   Al Stiewing               36 M West Haven CT            242    6:59  149   34:16  255   28:18 1:09:34         
  181  21/67   M3034      345   Filippo Demagistris       34 M Somerville MA            204    6:46  136   33:48  177   27:04 1:09:39    2:00 
  182   2/2    M1819      872   Karl Bailey               19 M Hanover MA               233    6:56  361   39:04   50   23:40 1:09:41         
  183   6/54   F2529      186 F Rebecca Hunnewell         27 F Sandwich MA               23    5:02  302   37:46  161   26:52 1:09:41         
  184  19/46   M2529      144 F Brian Gosselin            25 M Brighton MA               95    5:56  316   38:05  120   25:40 1:09:42         
  185  21/71   M4044      617   John Cloherty             43 M Canton MA                141    6:20  283   37:24  135   25:58 1:09:43         
  186  20/46   M2529      216   Doug Sherwood             28 M Brookline MA             220    6:49  216   36:07  162   26:52 1:09:49         
  187  30/98   M3539      387 F John McCabe               35 M Shrewsbury MA            128    6:12  194   35:25  254   28:17 1:09:55         
  188  25/49   M4549      725   David Souza               48 M E Sandwich MA            343    7:29  144   34:03  260   28:22 1:09:55         
  189   7/54   F2529      227   Erin Guiney               29 F Hyannis MA               252    7:03   79   32:34  263   28:23 1:10:01    2:00 
  190   6/65   F3034      275   Jessica Lopatka           31 F Brooklyn NY                                        233   28:00 1:10:08         
  191   9/21   M2024      888 F Doyle Graham              22 M Hyannis MA               266    7:07  254   36:46   70   24:18 1:10:12    2:00 
  192  22/71   M4044      659   Joe Stoopack              44 M Mendon MA                381    7:43  163   34:36  225   27:54 1:10:14         
  193  23/71   M4044      647   Julius Knowles            44 M Weston MA                192    6:40  310   37:59  123   25:43 1:10:23         
  194  22/67   M3034      279   William Reilly            31 M Boston MA                412    7:52   81   32:36  330   29:54 1:10:23         
  195   8/54   F2529      146   Kari Ording               25 F Somerville MA             70    5:41  277   37:15  201   27:28 1:10:25         
  196  24/71   M4044      611   Frank Duncan              43 M Boston MA                314    7:22  145   34:04  293   28:59 1:10:26         
  197  31/98   M3539      498   Randall Levere            38 M Boston MA                101    5:59  107   33:11  305   29:15 1:10:26    2:00 
  198  26/49   M4549      738   Mark Kelly                49 M Swampscott MA            396    7:47  171   34:50  220   27:48 1:10:26         
  199   5/7    M1617       92   Richard Desantis          16 M Hollis NH                112    6:04  224   36:15  243   28:07 1:10:27         
  200   2/2    F1617      104   Anastasia Rivard          17 F Newbury MA               124    6:10  221   36:10  244   28:09 1:10:30         
  201  32/98   M3539      449   Corey Hardin              37 M Cambridge MA             168    6:32  132   33:43  252   28:15 1:10:31    2:00 
  202   6/33   F4044      649   Mary-Jeanne Manning       44 F Dedham MA                181    6:36  199   35:40  249   28:14 1:10:31         
  203   1/2    F1015       91 F Kristine Bunker           15 F Falmouth MA              106    6:02  228   36:19  246   28:10 1:10:32         
  204   7/33   F4044      558   Elaine Lewis              40 F Weymouth MA              472    8:11  244   36:33  129   25:49 1:10:34         
  205  33/98   M3539      543   Michael Weissenberger     39 M Marblehead MA            413    7:52  241   36:31  142   26:10 1:10:34         
  206   6/53   F3539      427   Heather Nicholson         36 F Somerville MA             41    5:17  240   36:29  158   26:49 1:10:36    2:00 
  207  25/71   M4044      654 F Steven Peterson           44 M Arlington MA             115    6:05  217   36:08  266   28:26 1:10:40         
  208   7/65   F3034      865   Sarah Cox                 30 F Dover NH                 175    6:34  330   38:28  121   25:40 1:10:43         
  209   7/53   F3539      436   Kimberly Shattuck         36 F Bridgewater MA           205    6:46  118   33:33  352   30:27 1:10:47         
  210   8/33   F4044      598   Trish Cundiff             42 F Sandwich MA              197    6:42   95   32:56  401   31:10 1:10:49         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 7
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  211   9/54   F2529      170   Kristy Lamoureux          26 F Lakeville MA             202    6:44  218   36:08  230   27:56 1:10:49         
  212   8/65   F3034      269   Geraldine Haynes          31 F Plymouth MA              256    7:04  206   35:51  234   28:00 1:10:56         
  213  10/54   F2529      162 F Sarah Getchell            26 F Shrewsbury MA            354    7:33  369   39:15   63   24:07 1:10:56         
  214  21/46   M2529      166 F Alex Hebert               26 M Boston MA                349    7:31  225   36:15  188   27:15 1:11:02         
  215  34/98   M3539      389   Barry Payne               35 M Newton MA                188    6:38  226   36:15  248   28:12 1:11:06         
  216  26/71   M4044      636   John Calladine            44 M Cambridge MA             310    7:21  233   36:25  192   27:20 1:11:07         
  217  23/67   M3034      351   Mark Keefe                34 M Weymouth MA              363    7:35  222   36:13  193   27:20 1:11:09         
  218  27/71   M4044      612   Brian Knox                43 M Plainville MA            529    8:39  196   35:31  169   26:59 1:11:10         
  219   2/3    F1819      875   Kate Callahan             19 F Willimantic CT           201    6:43  291   37:36  164   26:54 1:11:14         
  220  22/46   M2529      235   Matt Rymzo                29 M Middletown RI            142    6:20  267   37:01  226   27:54 1:11:16         
  221   9/33   F4044      547 F Susan Cashin              40 F Franklin MA              125    6:10  219   36:09  289   28:57 1:11:17         
  222  28/71   M4044      589 C Matthew Stewart           41 M Boston MA                 54    5:27  242   36:32  309   29:20 1:11:20         
  223   4/22   M5559      815   Robert Haberland          58 M Jamestown RI              76    5:45  172   34:55  372   30:44 1:11:25         
  224   9/65   F3034      251   Alison McConologue        30 F Boston MA                250    7:02  259   36:49  209   27:33 1:11:25         
  225   8/53   F3539      490   Christy Dillon            38 F Duxbury MA               185    6:37  202   35:46  296   29:04 1:11:28         
  226  10/65   F3034      338   Keri Boyle                34 F Wellesley MA             121    6:09  175   34:59  350   30:24 1:11:33         
  227  11/54   F2529      210   Susan Coomber             28 F Brighton MA               96    5:56  255   36:46  283   28:51 1:11:34         
  228  11/65   F3034      255   Marissa Solomon           30 F Cambridge MA             135    6:18  209   35:53  318   29:30 1:11:42         
  229  35/98   M3539      448 C Franco Zuccoli            36 M Marblehead MA            195    6:41  177   35:02  232   27:59 1:11:43    2:00 
  230  12/65   F3034      353 F Meghan Kilroy             34 F Newton MA                503    8:25  236   36:27  160   26:51 1:11:44         
  231  10/21   M2024      125 C Frank Ciampa              24 M Quincy MA                439    8:00  203   35:47  231   27:56 1:11:44         
  232   9/53   F3539       78   Kerri Pratt               38 F Concord NH               408    7:50  280   37:20  151   26:37 1:11:48         
  233  27/49   M4549       86   Mike Ryan                 46 M Upton MA                 267    7:07  294   37:38  174   27:03 1:11:49         
  234  10/53   F3539      478   Marsha Whitman            37 F Mansfield MA             495    8:22  133   33:43  326   29:45 1:11:51         
  235   4/9    F2024      117 F Zuzana Trnovcova          21 F Cambridge MA             428    7:56  230   36:22  207   27:32 1:11:51         
  236  12/54   F2529      182   Jamelynn Evans            27 F S Boston MA              283    7:14  191   35:16  311   29:21 1:11:52         
  237  13/54   F2529      180   Liz Carten                27 F Boston MA                298    7:18  307   37:56  152   26:40 1:11:55         
  238  36/98   M3539      400 F Nathaniel Wallis          35 M Wellesley MA             158    6:27  187   35:13  250   28:14 1:11:55    2:00 
  239  10/33   F4044      614 A Caroline Barry            43 F Port Washington NY       294    7:17  154   34:20  348   30:19 1:11:57         
  240  23/46   M2529      156 F Daniel Conti              26 M Somerville MA            326    7:25  359   39:01  115   25:31 1:11:58         
  241  29/71   M4044      568   Donald Savery             40 M Duxbury MA               295    7:17  204   35:48  285   28:54 1:12:00         
  242  37/98   M3539      477   Steve Webber              37 M Hopedale MA              229    6:55  158   34:25  273   28:39 1:12:00    2:00 
  243  38/98   M3539      411   Brian Doyle               36 M E Weymouth MA            475    8:13  250   36:44  180   27:07 1:12:05         
  244  14/54   F2529      153 A Lauren Adams              26 F Cambridge MA             150    6:24  184   35:09  357   30:35 1:12:09         
  245  39/98   M3539      491   Robert Feldman            38 M Wellesley MA             355    7:33  263   36:53  216   27:45 1:12:12         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 8
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  246  10/29   M5054      760   Tom Andrews               51 M San Diego CA             230    6:55  189   35:14  338   30:08 1:12:18         
  247  24/46   M2529      229   Andrew Kraus              29 M Brooklyn NY              279    7:12  373   39:17  130   25:49 1:12:19         
  248   5/22   M5559      822   Lenny Levin               59 M Newton MA                615    9:42  286   37:28  104   25:11 1:12:22         
  249  25/46   M2529      140 F Nicholas Anderson         25 M Boston MA                 91    5:54  362   39:07  196   27:24 1:12:26         
  250  40/98   M3539      464   John King                 37 M Duxbury MA               203    6:44  195   35:29  342   30:14 1:12:28         
  251  30/71   M4044      586 C Peter Racicot             41 M Weymouth MA              234    6:56  273   37:08  264   28:23 1:12:28         
  252  41/98   M3539      447 C Eric Wolf                 36 M Newark DE                373    7:40  109   33:18  418   31:33 1:12:32         
  253  24/67   M3034      342   Jonathan Cherry           34 M Worcester MA             366    7:36  264   36:53  238   28:04 1:12:34         
  254  42/98   M3539      393   Max Saunders              35 M Stowe MA                 501    8:24  188   35:13  287   28:56 1:12:34         
  255  25/67   M3034      242 F Jason Hillebrecht         30 M Boston MA                143    6:20  327   38:22  227   27:54 1:12:37         
  256  13/65   F3034      355   Michele Kjoller           34 F Osterville MA            268    7:07  314   38:03  208   27:32 1:12:43         
  257  26/67   M3034      277 F Brian McGrail             31 M Allston MA               519    8:34  289   37:34  149   26:35 1:12:44         
  258  11/29   M5054      780 C Paul Lazzaro              53 M Walpole MA               160    6:28  182   35:04  403   31:11 1:12:44         
  259  11/53   F3539      399   Jennifer Tucker           35 F Boston MA                356    7:33  214   35:59  303   29:13 1:12:46         
  260  28/49   M4549      742 F Brian Mitchell            49 M N Andover MA             107    6:02  215   36:00  373   30:44 1:12:47         
  261  31/71   M4044      634   Damian Barr               44 M Chatham MA                81    5:47  231   36:22  365   30:40 1:12:50         
  262  27/67   M3034      339   Chris Brodeur             34 M Barrington RI            198    6:42  180   35:03  396   31:05 1:12:51         
  263  28/67   M3034      366 C Jim Wilder                34 M Cotuit MA                161    6:28  281   37:20  299   29:05 1:12:54         
  264  43/98   M3539      417   Jacob Higginbottom        36 M Boston MA                391    7:45  266   36:57  253   28:15 1:12:58         
  265   3/26   F4549      728   Susan Hodgkinson          49 F Duxbury MA               258    7:05  183   35:06  380   30:49 1:13:01         
  266  44/98   M3539      415 F Robert Greene             36 M Middleboro MA            530    8:39  388   39:35   90   24:47 1:13:02         
  267  29/67   M3034      361   Daniel Morrison           34 M Washington DC            253    7:03  321   38:13  219   27:47 1:13:04         
  268   4/26   F4549      701 A Elaine Polito             46 F S Easton MA              284    7:14  126   33:40  451   32:09 1:13:04         
  269  15/54   F2529      197   Jesse Mermell             27 F Brookline MA             163    6:29  262   36:52  324   29:42 1:13:04         
  270  32/71   M4044      546   Joseph Brossi             40 M Hopkinton MA             193    6:40  201   35:45  366   30:40 1:13:06         
  271  29/49   M4549      737   John Frasca               49 M Medfield MA              176    6:34  190   35:14  419   31:34 1:13:23         
  272  14/65   F3034      288   Gerdette Armour           31 F Waltham MA               299    7:18  306   37:53  247   28:11 1:13:23         
  273  16/54   F2529      145   Maureen Kenealy           25 F Cambridge MA             296    7:17  256   36:47  308   29:19 1:13:24         
  274  15/65   F3034      318   Susan Forzese             33 F Braintree MA             243    6:59  495   42:07   74   24:23 1:13:30         
  275  30/67   M3034      266 F Stephen Dickie            31 M Newport RI                56    5:29  211   35:57  452   32:09 1:13:36         
  276  33/71   M4044      615   John Benevides            43 M New Bedford MA                                     240   28:05 1:13:40         
  277  12/53   F3539      398 A Vana Trudeau              35 F Dennisport MA            280    7:12  173   34:58  430   31:46 1:13:57         
  278  12/29   M5054      755 F Richard Therrien          50 M Cumberland RI            539    8:42  296   37:39  211   27:37 1:13:59         
  279  45/98   M3539      537   Bradley Peterson          39 M Hyannis MA               164    6:30  339   38:38  281   28:50 1:13:59         
  280   6/7    M1617       93   Alex Dropo                16 M Sandwich MA                2    4:21  288   37:33  336   30:07 1:14:02    2:00 
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 9
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  281  34/71   M4044      572   Mikael Taveniku           40 M Westford MA              120    6:08  268   37:06  382   30:52 1:14:07         
  282  16/65   F3034      301   Kristin Parlangeli        32 F S Boston MA              374    7:40  311   37:59  268   28:29 1:14:09         
  283  31/67   M3034      329   Mark Pelletier            33 M Ashland MA               189    6:39  251   36:45  374   30:44 1:14:09         
  284  17/54   F2529      201   Rachael Obeirne           27 F Brighton MA               42    5:17  285   37:26  317   29:27 1:14:11    2:00 
  285  18/54   F2529      225   Lauren Garner             29 F Cambridge MA             226    6:53  360   39:01  258   28:20 1:14:15         
  286  35/71   M4044      584   David Piccoli             41 M Jamestown RI             382    7:43  278   37:17  310   29:20 1:14:21         
  287   1/9    F5054      756   Kathleen Thomas           50 F Mashpee MA               216    6:48  287   37:32  334   30:02 1:14:23         
  288  19/54   F2529      868   Lynay Smith               25 F Boston MA                206    6:46  220   36:09  415   31:28 1:14:24         
  289   1/5    M6569      833   Bernie Jensen             66 M Bolton MA                476    8:13  243   36:32  325   29:42 1:14:28         
  290  36/71   M4044      645   John Keener               44 M Quincy MA                223    6:50  299   37:41  332   29:57 1:14:29         
  291  46/98   M3539      527   Jason Lilly               39 M Marstons Mills MA        445    8:01  317   38:05  265   28:24 1:14:31         
  292  11/33   F4044       83   Paula Hobson              44 F Concord MA               213    6:47  447   40:59  155   26:45 1:14:32         
  293   5/26   F4549      853   Rachel Rothstein          45 F North Easton MA          327    7:25  338   38:37  270   28:31 1:14:34         
  294  17/65   F3034      246   Jaime Coutu               30 F Watertown MA             580    9:10  308   37:58  199   27:27 1:14:36         
  295  37/71   M4044      550   John Crawley              40 M Madbury NH               300    7:18  304   37:49  322   29:38 1:14:46         
  296   6/22   M5559      820   Mike Cooney               59 M Braintree MA             434    7:58  170   34:48  454   32:11 1:14:58         
  297  38/71   M4044      657 F Joseph Sise               44 M Amsterdam NY              89    5:53  329   38:27  362   30:39 1:15:00         
  298  47/98   M3539      501   Barry Miller              38 M Wayland MA               383    7:43  337   38:34  277   28:45 1:15:03         
  299  20/54   F2529      237 A Katherine Steel           29 F Boston MA                335    7:27  345   38:44  284   28:51 1:15:03         
  300  26/46   M2529      864 C Mark Lee                  29 M Nantucket MA                                                   1:15:06         
  301  39/71   M4044      879   Jim Mc Aleenan            42 M Portsmouth NH            459    8:07  313   38:01  290   28:57 1:15:06         
  302  13/29   M5054      748   Donald Derosa             50 M Norwood MA               458    8:06  247   36:37  360   30:36 1:15:20         
  303  21/54   F2529      223 F Kaitlin Conroy            29 F Old Greenwich CT         301    7:18  272   37:07  383   30:54 1:15:20         
  304  22/54   F2529      221 F Kimberly Anderson         29 F Brookline MA             460    8:07  335   38:32  276   28:43 1:15:23         
  305  23/54   F2529      172 F Laura Menken              26 F Manchester NH            328    7:25  349   38:52  300   29:05 1:15:23         
  306  27/46   M2529      149 F Ronald Slaga Jr           25 M Pelham MA                628    9:56  249   36:43  278   28:45 1:15:25         
  307  30/49   M4549      712   Jim Kiley                 47 M Mashpee MA               605    9:32  295   37:38  251   28:14 1:15:25         
  308  11/21   M2024      116 F Zack Mahoney              21 M Vineyard Havens MA       269    7:07  437   40:47  205   27:31 1:15:26         
  309   7/22   M5559      806   Chris Churchill           57 M Bridgewater MA           483    8:16  342   38:40  269   28:30 1:15:27         
  310   3/3    F1819      108   Claire Derosa             18 F Norwood MA               182    6:36  466   41:19  210   27:35 1:15:31         
  311   8/22   M5559      799   Patrick Joyce             56 M Norwell MA               397    7:47  279   37:18  361   30:37 1:15:43         
  312  48/98   M3539      372   William Chen              35 M The Woodlands TX         336    7:27  213   35:58  346   30:18 1:15:44    2:00 
  313  40/71   M4044      650   Paul McGinn               44 M Albany NY                207    6:46  293   37:37  407   31:21 1:15:45         
  314   9/22   M5559      804   Vincent Aguiar            57 M Foxboro MA               151    6:24  257   36:47  477   32:37 1:15:49         
  315  24/54   F2529      161   Anna Fraser               26 F Brookline MA              62    5:32  356   38:59  411   31:23 1:15:55         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 10
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  316  18/65   F3034      299   Jessica Hogg              32 F Eastham MA               172    6:33  333   38:29  388   30:57 1:16:00         
  317  41/71   M4044      583   James Phillips            41 M Medway MA                340    7:28  282   37:22  399   31:09 1:16:00         
  318  49/98   M3539      407 C Tim Blanchard             36 M Bridgewater MA           474    8:12  207   35:52  444   31:59 1:16:04         
  319  13/53   F3539      883   Katherine Evers           39 F Halifax MA               402    7:48  167   34:42  420   31:34 1:16:05    2:00 
  320  50/98   M3539      440   Hieu Ton That             36 M Providence RI            288    7:15  258   36:48  445   32:01 1:16:05         
  321   6/26   F4549      664   Mary Beth Begley          45 F Boston MA                302    7:18  303   37:48  391   31:00 1:16:07         
  322  51/98   M3539      878   Michael Partridge         36 M Concord MA               398    7:47  354   38:57  315   29:25 1:16:10         
  323  31/49   M4549      705   Joe Buckley               47 M Norfolk MA               183    6:36  431   40:38  294   29:01 1:16:16         
  324  52/98   M3539      852 F Dennis Murphy             37 M Falmouth MA              217    6:48  494   42:03  200   27:27 1:16:19         
  325  53/98   M3539      419 F Paul Joyce                36 M Abington MA              341    7:28  389   39:36  306   29:15 1:16:20         
  326  28/46   M2529      204 F Jeff Shaw                 27 M Bristol RI               330    7:26  370   39:15  323   29:39 1:16:21         
  327   1/6    F5559      818   Peg Buxton                59 F Sterling MA              453    8:05  290   37:35  375   30:44 1:16:25         
  328  54/98   M3539      401   Toby Welo                 35 M Weston MA                 77    5:45  301   37:44  489   32:59 1:16:29         
  329  19/65   F3034      306   Leah Stevenson            32 F New York NY              113    6:04  516   42:37  221   27:48 1:16:30         
  330  29/46   M2529      192   Steve Laverty Jr          27 M Concord MA               516    8:33  323   38:16  329   29:50 1:16:40         
  331  32/67   M3034      311   Christian Capizzo         33 M Cranston RI              208    6:46  261   36:50  398   31:06 1:16:43    2:00 
  332  30/46   M2529      208   Gabe Cohen Leadholm       28 M Jamaica Plain MA         241    6:58  386   39:32  343   30:14 1:16:45         
  333  14/53   F3539      384 A Hilary Levin              35 F Hanover MA               228    6:54  399   39:46  337   30:07 1:16:48         
  334  31/46   M2529      184 C Joshua Grab               27 M Charlestown MA           315    7:22  252   36:45  482   32:43 1:16:51         
  335  20/65   F3034      308   Lisa Stone                32 F W Falmouth MA            285    7:14  376   39:22  347   30:18 1:16:55         
  336  14/29   M5054      784 F Bill St John              53 M Hudson MA                429    7:56  440   40:49  257   28:19 1:17:05         
  337  32/49   M4549      717 F Luis Viskatis             48 M Cambridge MA             536    8:41  350   38:53  319   29:30 1:17:05         
  338  33/67   M3034       68   Timothy Harris            30 M Quincy MA                231    6:55  205   35:48  546   34:23 1:17:07         
  339  25/54   F2529       59   Courtney Van Arsdale      27 F Boston MA                169    6:32  343   38:41  442   31:54 1:17:08         
  340  10/22   M5559      805   Michael Amster            57 M Concord MA               635   10:01  411   40:08  173   27:01 1:17:11         
  341  33/49   M4549      855   Jay Savely                45 M Andover MA               575    9:07  470   41:29  150   26:35 1:17:12         
  342  11/22   M5559      793   Steve Laverty             55 M Concord MA               423    7:55  276   37:11  453   32:10 1:17:17         
  343  32/46   M2529      231 F Richard Manning           29 M W Roxbury MA             110    6:03  438   40:48  351   30:25 1:17:17         
  344   2/5    M6569      832   Thomas Paquette           65 M Waltham MA               517    8:33  322   38:13  354   30:30 1:17:17         
  345  12/21   M2024      139 F James Thompson            24 M Weymouth MA              218    6:48  393   39:37  291   28:57 1:17:23    2:00 
  346  42/71   M4044      576 C Bill Hollandsworth        41 M New Castle DE            451    8:04  239   36:28  487   32:56 1:17:29         
  347  55/98   M3539      376   Ryan Enright              35 M Hingham MA               531    8:39  352   38:54  229   27:55 1:17:29    2:00 
  348  43/71   M4044      640 C Kevin Dowd                44 M Dorchester MA            261    7:06  424   40:29  331   29:55 1:17:31         
  349  44/71   M4044      592   Ken Ansin                 42 M Boston MA                416    7:53  419   40:16  194   27:21 1:17:31    2:00 
  350  12/33   F4044      581 F Melissa Moeckel           41 F Lancaster MA             565    9:00  164   34:36  533   33:57 1:17:34         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 11
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  351   5/9    F2024      138   Alexa Schmitt             24 F Brighton MA              254    7:03  331   38:28  335   30:06 1:17:38    2:00 
  352  34/49   M4549      700   John Piscatelli           46 M Billerica MA             636   10:01  371   39:15  259   28:21 1:17:38         
  353  33/46   M2529      175 C Michael Peterson          26 M Delaware City DE         359    7:34  365   39:10  387   30:55 1:17:40         
  354  21/65   F3034      259 F Kristen Ancker            31 F S Boston MA              259    7:05  502   42:16  256   28:18 1:17:40         
  355  45/71   M4044      552   Gregg Edelstein           40 M Newton MA                561    8:55  253   36:45  447   32:04 1:17:45         
  356  56/98   M3539      533 F Bill Muzzio               39 M Sandy Hook CT            607    9:35  351   38:53  307   29:17 1:17:46         
  357  22/65   F3034      363   Mary Pecorelli            34 F Carver MA                321    7:24  385   39:31  381   30:51 1:17:47         
  358  57/98   M3539      485 F Paul Capuzziello          38 M Wrentham MA              392    7:45  348   38:48  404   31:14 1:17:48         
  359  34/67   M3034      296 F Robert Egan               32 M Brighton MA              657   10:37  315   38:03  302   29:10 1:17:51         
  360  46/71   M4044      627   Liam Monaghan             43 M Centerville MA           177    6:34  483   41:50  316   29:26 1:17:51         
  361  58/98   M3539      404   David Zug                 35 M Boston MA                303    7:18  514   42:30  241   28:05 1:17:54         
  362  15/53   F3539      524 A Christine Hoyle           39 F Middleboro MA            384    7:43  372   39:16  384   30:54 1:17:54         
  363  13/21   M2024      118 F Dan McGloine              22 M Pomfret Center CT        438    7:59  510   42:25  206   27:31 1:17:56         
  364  16/53   F3539      369   Catharina Armstrong       35 F Cambridge MA             422    7:54  525   43:01  183   27:09 1:18:05         
  365  15/29   M5054      764 C Bill Schmitt              51 M Norwell MA               281    7:13  284   37:24  507   33:28 1:18:06         
  366  47/71   M4044      661 F James Therrien            44 M Cranston RI              633    9:59  412   40:08  136   25:58 1:18:06    2:00 
  367  23/65   F3034      243   Alison Lorusso            30 F Falmouth MA               84    5:49  448   41:00  413   31:25 1:18:15         
  368  59/98   M3539      538 C Caleb Powers              39 M Hamilton MA              375    7:40  269   37:06  512   33:31 1:18:18         
  369  60/98   M3539      517 C William Brossi            39 M Northborough MA          544    8:44  357   38:59  358   30:35 1:18:19         
  370   1/3    M1015       97   Chris Tsinidis            15 M Ayer MA                  257    7:04  428   40:34  367   30:40 1:18:19         
  371  34/46   M2529      224 F Rob Delano                29 M Quincy MA                244    6:59  529   43:10  245   28:09 1:18:19         
  372   7/26   F4549      663   Alison Ballard            45 F Cambridge MA             518    8:33  312   37:59  431   31:46 1:18:19         
  373  24/65   F3034      317   Karyn Feinberg            33 F Boston MA                282    7:13  344   38:43  468   32:30 1:18:27         
  374  26/54   F2529      148 F Amanda Scheinfeldt        25 F S Boston MA              104    6:01  275   37:10  571   35:16 1:18:28         
  375  35/67   M3034      261   Bryant Ayles              31 M Beverly MA               431    7:57  368   39:12  408   31:21 1:18:31         
  376  14/21   M2024      880 F Evan Lewis                22 M Toronto, Ontario         424    7:55  274   37:09  504   33:26 1:18:31         
  377  17/53   F3539      513   Stefanie Cronin           39 F Newton MA                569    9:03  346   38:44  377   30:45 1:18:33         
  378  61/98   M3539      507   Marc Stern                38 M Swampscott MA            463    8:08  377   39:22  397   31:05 1:18:36         
  379  35/49   M4549      744   Mark Rye                  49 M Woburn MA                510    8:30  270   37:06  490   32:59 1:18:36         
  380  25/65   F3034       67   Margaret Grier            30 F Boston MA                289    7:15  420   40:21  392   31:00 1:18:37         
  381  36/49   M4549      698 C Larry Phillips            46 M Red Hook NY              414    7:52  400   39:46  389   30:59 1:18:38         
  382  35/46   M2529       58   Michael Conti             26 M Quincy MA                311    7:21  512   42:26  292   28:57 1:18:45         
  383  62/98   M3539      497 C Jon Lemieux               38 M Duxbury MA               559    8:54  229   36:19  513   33:31 1:18:45         
  384  16/29   M5054      770   John Herman               52 M West Seneca NY           661   10:42  265   36:53  402   31:10 1:18:46         
  385  27/54   F2529       62   Debra Leblanc             28 F Tewksbury MA             473    8:11  485   41:54  274   28:42 1:18:48         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 12
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  386  37/49   M4549      662   Victor Acosta             45 M Boston MA                593    9:17  442   40:50  275   28:42 1:18:50         
  387  63/98   M3539      375 F Matt Eng                  35 M Sudbury MA               502    8:24  336   38:33  438   31:53 1:18:51         
  388  48/71   M4044      610   Thomas Walko              42 M Falmouth MA              563    8:57  340   38:39  405   31:19 1:18:56         
  389  36/67   M3034      320 F Adam Hostetter            33 M Cotuit MA                532    8:39  328   38:23  439   31:53 1:18:56         
  390  64/98   M3539      422   Eric Laplaca              36 M Framingham MA            464    8:08  441   40:49  236   28:02 1:19:00    2:00 
  391  65/98   M3539      535   Dan Osullivan             39 M Weymouth MA              194    6:40  416   40:11  455   32:11 1:19:03         
  392   2/6    F5559      811   Louise Sebra              57 F Cotuit MA                409    7:50  381   39:26  432   31:46 1:19:03         
  393  66/98   M3539      516   Chris Bailey              39 M Dorchester MA            417    7:53  511   42:25  279   28:45 1:19:04         
  394  67/98   M3539      467 F John Mazzone              37 M Hingham MA               486    8:17  401   39:47  393   31:00 1:19:05         
  395  13/33   F4044      563   Karen Neuhauser Daly      40 F Plymouth MA              278    7:11  390   39:36  457   32:17 1:19:05         
  396  38/49   M4549      707   Paul Dolan                47 M Hathorne MA              619    9:46  363   39:07  340   30:12 1:19:06         
  397  68/98   M3539      536 C George Penn               39 M Niskayuna NY             573    9:04  324   38:18  427   31:43 1:19:06         
  398  69/98   M3539      433   Jason Ruttle              36 M Athol MA                 525    8:37  326   38:19  456   32:12 1:19:09         
  399  39/49   M4549      702   Patrick Wadden            46 M Dunstable MA             364    7:35  396   39:40  440   31:53 1:19:09         
  400   2/9    F5054      885   Deborah Sweeney           51 F Centerville MA           557    8:53  318   38:05  458   32:17 1:19:16         
  401  70/98   M3539      453   Mike Dagata               37 M Southington CT           626    9:55  408   40:00  312   29:24 1:19:20         
  402  71/98   M3539      542 F Arne Thompsen             39 M Weymouth MA              270    7:07  518   42:38  321   29:35 1:19:21         
  403  14/33   F4044      579   Patricia Mallet           41 F Wellesley MA             167    6:31  449   41:02  433   31:47 1:19:21         
  404  18/53   F3539      418 F Angie Hilsabeck           36 F Hingham MA               387    7:44  557   43:57  215   27:43 1:19:25         
  405  26/65   F3034      271   Katherine Jones           31 F Sandwich MA              547    8:46  413   40:09  356   30:32 1:19:28         
  406  15/33   F4044      613 F Lesley Amaral             43 F Mansfield MA             350    7:31  450   41:02  385   30:54 1:19:28         
  407  16/33   F4044      593 F Meg Bergstrand            42 F Chestnut Hill MA         385    7:43  394   39:38  450   32:08 1:19:30         
  408  27/65   F3034      273   Kathleen Kiley Cormier    31 F Marlboro MA              481    8:15  391   39:36  423   31:40 1:19:32         
  409  28/65   F3034      265   Kathleen Daly             31 F Cambridge MA             556    8:52  319   38:05  473   32:35 1:19:33         
  410  40/49   M4549      732   Donald Burnham            49 M Winchester MA            403    7:48  332   38:28  499   33:18 1:19:35         
  411  19/53   F3539      460   Kassandra Duane           37 F Chelsea MA               360    7:34  455   41:07  386   30:54 1:19:36         
  412  15/21   M2024      130   Jeffrey Herman            24 M Boston MA                219    6:48  347   38:47  537   34:02 1:19:38         
  413  28/54   F2529      141 F Christina Roache          25 F Medfield MA              318    7:23  383   39:30  378   30:45 1:19:39    2:00 
  414  49/71   M4044      578   Joe MacDonald             41 M Yarmouth ME              214    6:47  546   43:40  304   29:14 1:19:42         
  415   7/7    M1617       98   Sean Greer                16 M Fairfield CT               7    4:36  559   44:08  400   31:09 1:19:54         
  416  29/54   F2529       56   Stephanie Kloos           25 F Cambridge MA             304    7:18  387   39:33  493   33:08 1:20:00         
  417  72/98   M3539      443   Dana Vaughn               36 M Boston MA                482    8:15  292   37:36  538   34:09 1:20:01         
  418  73/98   M3539      474   Michael Reardon           37 M Amherst NH               578    9:09  404   39:53  390   30:59 1:20:02         
  419   8/26   F4549      718   Diane Boissonneault       48 F Chelsea MA               487    8:18  436   40:41  395   31:03 1:20:03         
  420  29/65   F3034      344   Jody Coutu                34 F Somerville MA            600    9:26  467   41:19  313   29:24 1:20:10         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 13
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  421  30/54   F2529      150 F April Wachtel             25 F Watertown MA             586    9:15  392   39:36  406   31:20 1:20:12         
  422  30/65   F3034      869 F Timery De Boer            30 F Brookline MA             454    8:05  474   41:31  370   30:42 1:20:19         
  423  41/49   M4549      740   Russell May               49 M Londonderry NH           690   13:00  297   37:40  328   29:48 1:20:29         
  424  50/71   M4044      580   Daniel McCarron           41 M Cohasset MA              488    8:18  531   43:15  288   28:56 1:20:30         
  425  51/71   M4044      600 C William Huschle           42 M Winchester MA            361    7:34  380   39:23  518   33:38 1:20:36         
  426   9/26   F4549      733   Karen Capece              49 F Attleboro MA             468    8:09  402   39:49  479   32:38 1:20:37         
  427  17/33   F4044      609 F Anne Swain                42 F Boston MA                497    8:23  549   43:48  271   28:31 1:20:43         
  428  16/21   M2024      123   Matthew Brady             24 M E Walpole MA             322    7:24  405   39:56  503   33:24 1:20:45         
  429  20/53   F3539      430 F Jill Piker                36 F Wareham MA               415    7:52  300   37:43  567   35:09 1:20:45         
  430  52/71   M4044      557 C Peter Ledoux              40 M Marshfield MA            323    7:24  397   39:44  519   33:38 1:20:47         
  431  74/98   M3539      488 C James Crawford            38 M Mansfield MA             247    7:00  426   40:32  494   33:14 1:20:47         
  432  36/46   M2529      205   David Weissberg           27 M Hoboken NJ               435    7:58  378   39:22  509   33:30 1:20:51         
  433  12/22   M5559      802   Lev Volfson               56 M Framingham MA                                      301   29:07 1:20:51         
  434  37/46   M2529      158 F John Doney                26 M Brighton MA              446    8:01  497   42:10  363   30:39 1:20:51         
  435  17/29   M5054      774   John Perkins              52 M Saddle River NJ          378    7:42  458   41:12  448   32:05 1:21:00         
  436  53/71   M4044       84   Kurt Stuke                44 M Manchester NH            613    9:39  355   38:57  465   32:25 1:21:02         
  437  31/65   F3034      331 A Sunessa Schettler         33 F Cambridge MA             469    8:09  353   38:56  531   33:56 1:21:02         
  438  21/53   F3539      379   Kristin Frias             35 F E Falmouth MA            514    8:32  423   40:28  446   32:02 1:21:03         
  439  37/67   M3034      285   David Tibbets             31 M Danvers MA               505    8:26  552   43:49  280   28:48 1:21:04         
  440  31/54   F2529      195 F Carlie McCullough         27 F Cambridge MA             490    8:21  490   42:01  369   30:41 1:21:04         
  441   6/9    F2024      131   Kathryn Karr              24 F Brighton MA              307    7:19  457   41:11  474   32:35 1:21:06         
  442  32/65   F3034       70   Jillian Murray            30 F S Boston MA              290    7:15  468   41:25  469   32:31 1:21:12         
  443  54/71   M4044      626   Gabor Marth               43 M Waltham MA               337    7:27  492   42:02  428   31:44 1:21:14         
  444  75/98   M3539      493 C Daniel Greer              38 M Woburn MA                552    8:48  237   36:27  591   36:00 1:21:16         
  445  18/29   M5054      754   Steven Tardy              50 M Carver MA                629    9:56  496   42:08  187   27:14 1:21:19    2:00 
  446  38/46   M2529      862   Christopher Boggs         29 M Beverly MA               664   10:52  309   37:58  467   32:28 1:21:19         
  447  55/71   M4044      882   Peter White               41 M Hanover MA               631    9:57  443   40:51  355   30:30 1:21:19         
  448  33/65   F3034       65   Brenda Berasi             30 F Newton MA                479    8:14  366   39:10  529   33:55 1:21:20         
  449  34/65   F3034       74   Cynthia Clark             34 F Cape Neddick ME          347    7:30  542   43:35  344   30:15 1:21:21         
  450  13/22   M5559      803   Doug Weaver               56 M Bedford MA               291    7:16  538   43:27  368   30:40 1:21:24         
  451  22/53   F3539      381 F Susan Jamieson            35 F Duxbury MA               105    6:01  460   41:13  539   34:15 1:21:30         
  452  76/98   M3539      431 F Dan Putney                36 M Norfolk MA               537    8:41  500   42:13  364   30:39 1:21:34         
  453  32/54   F2529       64   Megan Giebelhaus          29 F Medford MA               331    7:26  498   42:11  443   31:57 1:21:35         
  454  23/53   F3539      392 F Jaka Saarony              35 F Newton MA                676   11:25  409   40:00  339   30:09 1:21:35         
  455   1/1    F6569      834   Patricia Ryan             66 F Medford MA               489    8:20  358   39:00  541   34:16 1:21:37         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 14
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  456  19/29   M5054      787 C David Hunter              54 M Braintree MA             357    7:33  260   36:49  572   35:16 1:21:39    2:00 
  457  10/26   F4549      715   Susan Shepherd            47 F Newton MA                370    7:38  503   42:16  435   31:49 1:21:44         
  458   3/6    F5559      792   Kathleen Graveline        55 F Needham MA               465    8:08  429   40:36  491   33:02 1:21:47         
  459  77/98   M3539      455 F John Dickson              37 M Brewster MA              687   12:34  398   39:45  320   29:31 1:21:51         
  460  35/65   F3034      324   Brooke Logan              33 F Weymouth MA              455    8:05  453   41:04  484   32:45 1:21:55         
  461  38/67   M3034      256 F Marc Weissberg            30 M Millburn NJ              292    7:16  486   41:54  485   32:46 1:21:57         
  462  39/67   M3034      289 F Matt Schindler            32 M N Providence RI          324    7:24  563   44:22  341   30:13 1:22:00         
  463  39/46   M2529      232 F Grant Palmer              29 M New York NY              319    7:23  446   40:56  424   31:40 1:22:00    2:00 
  464  17/21   M2024      119 F David Cozzens             23 M New Haven CT             362    7:34  566   44:32  333   29:58 1:22:05         
  465  42/49   M4549      739   Peter Martin              49 M Waltham MA               484    8:16  334   38:30  574   35:20 1:22:07         
  466  20/29   M5054      751   Thomas Miskiv             50 M Centerville MA           470    8:09  612   46:54  181   27:08 1:22:12         
  467  14/22   M5559      808   Stephen Raich             57 M Sharon MA                440    8:00  475   41:31  480   32:41 1:22:13         
  468  78/98   M3539      847   Darrell Karbott           38 M Cambridge MA             524    8:36  530   43:14  349   30:23 1:22:14         
  469  79/98   M3539      509 C Jeff Wall                 38 M Epping NH                535    8:40  462   41:14  459   32:19 1:22:14         
  470  33/54   F2529      233   Donna Quail               29 F Yonkers NY               630    9:56  583   45:20  170   26:59 1:22:16         
  471  80/98   M3539      483 F Tobin Piker               38 M Wareham MA               480    8:14  451   41:02  492   33:02 1:22:19         
  472  40/67   M3034      303 F Benjamin Rymzo            32 M Boston MA                376    7:40  504   42:20  460   32:19 1:22:20         
  473  40/46   M2529      239 F Ben Wigren                29 M Portsmouth NH            591    9:16  481   41:42  412   31:23 1:22:22         
  474  36/65   F3034      267   Melissa Frontino          31 F Quincy MA                316    7:22  513   42:26  475   32:35 1:22:24         
  475  15/22   M5559      807   Joe Groden                57 M Sharon MA                344    7:29  463   41:17  520   33:38 1:22:25         
  476  41/67   M3034      281 F Chris Stamm               31 M Arlington MA             352    7:32  469   41:26  508   33:29 1:22:28         
  477  16/22   M5559      798   Ronald Winner             55 M Hyannis MA               595    9:19  478   41:36  421   31:38 1:22:34         
  478  18/21   M2024      124 F Ethan Brush               24 M Wakefield MA             365    7:35  384   39:30  510   33:30 1:22:36    2:00 
  479  21/29   M5054      747 F Rex Cozzens               50 M Haverhill MA             689   12:49  505   42:20  198   27:26 1:22:36         
  480  11/26   F4549      691   Susan Clavin              46 F Onset MA                 632    9:58  305   37:49  560   34:53 1:22:41         
  481  37/65   F3034      252 F Melisa Medrano            30 F Somerville MA            221    6:49  560   44:12  429   31:44 1:22:46         
  482  24/53   F3539      505   Suzanne Snyder            38 F Plymouth MA              377    7:40  435   40:40  552   34:28 1:22:49         
  483  38/65   F3034      287 F Erin Wilson               32 F Pelham NH                320    7:23  537   43:24  449   32:06 1:22:54         
  484  42/67   M3034      283 F Lucien Tarabelsi          31 M Watertown MA             584    9:14  418   40:13  505   33:26 1:22:54         
  485  39/65   F3034      305   Heather Shenkman          32 F Boston MA                325    7:24  430   40:36  561   34:55 1:22:56         
  486  56/71   M4044      643   Andrew Harrington         44 M Plymouth MA              606    9:32  489   41:57  414   31:27 1:22:57         
  487  18/33   F4044      591 F Kristin Welo              41 F Weston MA                338    7:27  488   41:56  521   33:39 1:23:03         
  488  81/98   M3539      442 F Niall Vaughan             36 M Somerville MA            441    8:00  532   43:16  436   31:51 1:23:08         
  489  40/65   F3034      304   Colleen Santoro           32 F Belmont MA               504    8:25  471   41:29  495   33:14 1:23:09         
  490  41/65   F3034      330   Amy Santenello            33 F Stowe VT                 237    6:57  235   36:26  650   39:46 1:23:10         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 15
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  491  25/53   F3539      525 A Tina Karas                39 F S Boston MA              550    8:47  367   39:11  496   33:14 1:23:13    2:00 
  492  22/29   M5054      856   Ken Shiff                 54 M Andover MA               652   10:27  325   38:18  555   34:36 1:23:22         
  493  43/67   M3034      278 C Eric Pauly                31 M Ayer MA                  533    8:39  536   43:23  416   31:29 1:23:32         
  494  44/67   M3034      364 C Jerry Sheehan             34 M Somerville MA            507    8:28  439   40:48  542   34:16 1:23:33         
  495  12/26   F4549      716   Susan Sherman             47 F Plymouth MA              558    8:53  403   39:51  558   34:50 1:23:35         
  496  82/98   M3539      408   Kevin Carter              36 M Westport MA              406    7:49  473   41:30  544   34:21 1:23:41         
  497  83/98   M3539      481   Stephen Eubanks           38 M Boston MA                312    7:21  456   41:08  569   35:11 1:23:41         
  498  13/26   F4549      671   Debra Foschi              45 F Falmouth MA              425    7:55  452   41:03  481   32:42 1:23:41    2:00 
  499  45/67   M3034      316 F Christopher Elam          33 M Haverhill MA             386    7:43  594   45:45  345   30:16 1:23:45         
  500  14/26   F4549      729   Darlene Awalt             49 F Harwich MA               526    8:37  465   41:18  535   33:58 1:23:54         
  501  57/71   M4044      575 F Deane Ferioli             41 M Bridgewater MA           642   10:11  461   41:13  471   32:32 1:23:57         
  502  46/67   M3034      354 F Pasqual Kioumejian        34 M Watertown MA             598    9:23  432   40:38  532   33:56 1:23:58         
  503   7/9    F2024      137 F Kelley Petel              24 F Taunton MA               491    8:21  454   41:05  472   32:33 1:24:00    2:00 
  504  47/67   M3034      258 F Trevor Dodge              31 M Portsmouth NH            639   10:07  433   40:38  500   33:18 1:24:04         
  505  41/46   M2529      213 F Glen Harnish              28 M Jamaica Plain MA         371    7:39  592   45:41  379   30:45 1:24:06         
  506  42/65   F3034      307   Jane Stollenmeyer         32 F Boston MA                262    7:06  533   43:18  524   33:46 1:24:11         
  507  48/67   M3034      346 C Daniel Desmond            34 M Weymouth MA              410    7:50  543   43:36  486   32:46 1:24:13         
  508  34/54   F2529       60   Lori Bokowy               28 F Somerville MA            418    7:53  521   42:58  506   33:26 1:24:18         
  509  19/21   M2024      861   Patrick Longhorn          23 M Newtown Square PA        329    7:25  556   43:56  488   32:58 1:24:20         
  510  35/54   F2529      196   Elizabeth McReynolds      27 F Beverly MA               342    7:28  585   45:24  417   31:30 1:24:23         
  511  84/98   M3539      380 C Curt Hunnewell            35 M Boston MA                616    9:42  509   42:24  461   32:19 1:24:26         
  512  20/21   M2024      870 F Paul Maniscallo           21 M Boston MA                276    7:09  395   39:38  624   37:38 1:24:26         
  513  49/67   M3034      300   Jesse MacDonald           32 M Charlestown MA           136    6:18  568   44:40  516   33:34 1:24:33         
  514  26/53   F3539      370   Karen Buttenbaum          35 F Cambridge MA             379    7:42  535   43:19  515   33:33 1:24:35         
  515  36/54   F2529      163   Emily Gingras             26 F N Attleboro MA           554    8:50  434   40:39  566   35:08 1:24:38         
  516  37/54   F2529      185 F Paula Healey              27 F Pocasset MA              587    9:15  567   44:32  286   28:54 1:24:42    2:00 
  517  19/33   F4044      606 F Lisa Rosen                42 F Boston MA                308    7:19  472   41:29  586   35:54 1:24:43         
  518  17/22   M5559      809   John Rich                 57 M Brookline MA             555    8:51  540   43:30  464   32:23 1:24:45         
  519  43/49   M4549      696 C Ken Losordo               46 M E Falmouth MA            411    7:51  379   39:22  625   37:38 1:24:52         
  520  50/67   M3034      359   Charles Monturio          34 M Rockland MA              492    8:21  493   42:02  553   34:30 1:24:54         
  521  42/46   M2529      178   Ryan Sullivan             26 M Warwick RI               545    8:44  519   42:52  501   33:18 1:24:55         
  522  43/46   M2529      238 C David Stevenson           29 M Brighton MA               58    5:31  522   43:00  602   36:23 1:24:55         
  523  58/71   M4044      590   Richard Terres            41 M Hingham MA               641   10:10  593   45:44  295   29:01 1:24:56         
  524  44/49   M4549      688   Peter Cusolito            46 M Cherry Valley MA         592    9:16  601   46:00  327   29:47 1:25:04         
  525  23/29   M5054      786 C Russell Hubler            54 M Brewster MA              332    7:26  364   39:09  638   38:32 1:25:08         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 16
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  526  45/49   M4549      735   Boris Dubinsky            49 M Newton MA                419    7:53  482   41:48  576   35:27 1:25:09         
  527  51/67   M3034      849   Mike Kern                 31 M Long Beach NY            599    9:25  634   48:09  212   27:37 1:25:12         
  528  20/33   F4044      642 A Ellen Gutermuth           44 F Centerville MA           493    8:21  382   39:26  619   37:26 1:25:14         
  529   8/9    F2024      128   Elizabeth Eleftherakis    24 F Barnstable MA            436    7:58  427   40:32  608   36:43 1:25:14         
  530  15/26   F4549      708   Kathleen Doyle            47 F Milton MA                286    7:14  547   43:40  547   34:23 1:25:18         
  531  27/53   F3539      410   Kim Croston               36 F Brighton MA              520    8:35  579   45:05  425   31:42 1:25:23         
  532  38/54   F2529      240 A Wendy Wroblewski          29 F Brighton MA              420    7:53  550   43:48  523   33:44 1:25:26         
  533  85/98   M3539      437 C Christopher Silva         36 M Marlborough MA           570    9:03  444   40:53  580   35:37 1:25:34         
  534  39/54   F2529      226   Christina Gerst           29 F W Roxbury MA             146    6:22  562   44:19  562   34:55 1:25:37         
  535  59/71   M4044       53 C Chip Greer                44 M Newton MA                372    7:39  341   38:39  646   39:19 1:25:38         
  536  40/54   F2529      181   Jessica Edmonds           27 F Cambridge MA             313    7:21  375   39:21  615   36:56 1:25:39    2:00 
  537   4/6    F5559      800   Susan Kingston            56 F Osterville MA            245    6:59  515   42:30  598   36:09 1:25:39         
  538  60/71   M4044      876   Jack Condon               40 M Brant Rock MA            571    9:03  650   49:55  154   26:44 1:25:43         
  539  28/53   F3539      545 F Sherre Wilson             39 F Devon PA                 521    8:35  586   45:28  426   31:42 1:25:46         
  540  16/26   F4549      704   Rita Bailey               47 F Quincy MA                614    9:39  565   44:30  422   31:39 1:25:49         
  541  43/65   F3034      341 F Vanessa Cadoux            34 F Burlington MA            646   10:17  410   40:03  578   35:30 1:25:51         
  542  61/71   M4044      577   Robert Khederian          41 M Canton MA                333    7:26  425   40:30  631   37:56 1:25:53         
  543  46/49   M4549      736   Kurt Eldracher            49 M Andover MA               522    8:35  480   41:40  582   35:40 1:25:56         
  544  17/26   F4549      723   Erin Kane                 48 F Walpole MA               568    9:01  491   42:01  563   34:55 1:25:58         
  545  52/67   M3034      290 F David Austin              32 M Boston MA                515    8:32  641   48:59  272   28:31 1:26:03         
  546   5/6    F5559      821   Nancy Hays                59 F Medford MA               511    8:30  421   40:26  617   37:11 1:26:08         
  547   2/3    M1015       88 F Matthew Rickards          12 M Marblehead MA            399    7:47  580   45:08  498   33:15 1:26:11         
  548  41/54   F2529      206   Julie Gustafson           28 F Brighton MA              653   10:31  464   41:17  545   34:22 1:26:11         
  549  53/67   M3034      312 F Scott Collins             33 M Melrose MA               461    8:07  590   45:37  470   32:31 1:26:16         
  550  54/67   M3034      313 F Jason Depardo             33 M Boston MA                508    8:28  539   43:27  551   34:26 1:26:22         
  551  86/98   M3539      434   William Sayles            36 M Cambridge MA             625    9:54  445   40:55  579   35:32 1:26:22         
  552   2/2    F1015       90 F Katherine Rickards        13 F Marblehead MA            404    7:48  582   45:09  514   33:31 1:26:29         
  553  21/21   M2024      134 F Chris McKeen              24 M Rockland MA              442    8:00  499   42:11  462   32:19 1:26:31    4:00 
  554  87/98   M3539      395 F Derek Shine               35 M Medford MA               173    6:33  642   49:03  394   31:00 1:26:37         
  555  47/49   M4549      678 C William McKee Jr          45 M Westwood MA              443    8:00  414   40:09  641   38:38 1:26:48         
  556  62/71   M4044      551 F Frank Dimeo               40 M Falls Church VA          581    9:10  417   40:12  623   37:33 1:26:56         
  557  42/54   F2529      222 F Jessica Clavet            29 F Melrose MA               621    9:48  534   43:18  526   33:51 1:26:58         
  558  88/98   M3539      382 F Brian Keogh               35 M Jefferson MA             622    9:49  487   41:54  573   35:16 1:27:00         
  559   6/6    F5559      812   Mary Ellen Shea           57 F Needham MA               400    7:47  459   41:12  636   38:08 1:27:08         
  560  43/54   F2529       57   Ashley Tondu              25 F Boston MA                541    8:43  520   42:52  584   35:49 1:27:25         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 17
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  561  89/98   M3539      504 F David Rousseau            38 M Canton MA                668   11:06  422   40:26  585   35:53 1:27:26         
  562  55/67   M3034      241   Eric Dunn                 30 M Billerica MA             583    9:13  541   43:30  565   34:56 1:27:40         
  563  29/53   F3539      522   Christine Fritschka       39 F Gilmanton NH             345    7:29  477   41:34  640   38:36 1:27:40         
  564  21/33   F4044      652   Jill Olson                44 F Georgetown MA            602    9:30  576   44:54  502   33:19 1:27:44         
  565  22/33   F4044      573   Jacqueline Thomas         40 F Dracut MA                534    8:39  406   39:57  645   39:16 1:27:53         
  566  30/53   F3539      848   Kimberly Karbott          36 F Cambridge MA             654   10:31  571   44:44  478   32:37 1:27:53         
  567  44/46   M2529      142 F Chris Bruce               25 M Rockland MA                                        536   33:59 1:28:07    2:00 
  568  23/33   F4044      605   Carlene Rose              42 F New Hampton NH           588    9:15  523   43:00  587   35:55 1:28:11         
  569  18/22   M5559      795 F John Marengi              55 M Marblehead MA            604    9:31  548   43:44  564   34:55 1:28:11         
  570  63/71   M4044      616   Peter Bordwick            43 M Fairhaven MA             540    8:42  517   42:37  613   36:53 1:28:13         
  571  44/65   F3034      245   Priscilla Bloomfield      30 F Amesbury MA              542    8:43  635   48:12  409   31:22 1:28:18         
  572  31/53   F3539      451   Jennifer Chase            37 F S Boston MA              426    7:55  506   42:20  634   38:03 1:28:19         
  573  90/98   M3539      444   Michael Vivaldi           36 M Wakefield MA             407    7:49  561   44:18  600   36:16 1:28:24         
  574  32/53   F3539      454   Tracy Darpino             37 F Quincy MA                624    9:53  555   43:55  557   34:38 1:28:27         
  575  18/26   F4549       85   Lisa Sellers              45 F Concord MA               388    7:44  573   44:49  596   36:06 1:28:40         
  576  91/98   M3539      377 F Mark Falvey               35 M Medford MA                32    5:11  600   45:58  522   33:41 1:28:51    4:00 
  577  64/71   M4044      566 F David Rapoza              40 M Mansfield MA             671   11:16  611   46:52  371   30:43 1:28:52         
  578   3/9    F5054      781   Pam Manley                53 F Sebec ME                 309    7:20  476   41:31  652   40:02 1:28:54         
  579  45/65   F3034      349   Jeanne Hesketh            34 F Plymouth MA              432    7:57  528   43:09  630   37:48 1:28:55         
  580  33/53   F3539      532 F Lisa Minei                39 F Quincy MA                437    7:58  637   48:25  476   32:36 1:29:00         
  581  24/33   F4044      623 F Ann Mara Lanza            43 F Wellesley MA             512    8:30  607   46:35  527   33:54 1:29:00         
  582  25/33   F4044      560   Monica Manning            40 F S Boston MA              548    8:46  578   45:00  570   35:15 1:29:02         
  583  44/54   F2529      193   Emily Manion              27 F Attleboro MA             155    6:26  636   48:13  550   34:24 1:29:04         
  584   4/9    F5054      767 F Maureen Wattley           51 F Boston MA                430    7:56  527   43:06  632   38:02 1:29:05         
  585   1/5    F6064      828   Judy Foreman              63 F Cambridge MA             297    7:17  551   43:48  633   38:02 1:29:08         
  586  19/26   F4549      706   Cathy Chamberlain         47 F Brewster MA              389    7:44  569   44:40  609   36:44 1:29:09         
  587  46/65   F3034      842   Sara Badnar               31 F Long Beach NY            456    8:05  645   49:28  437   31:52 1:29:26         
  588  47/65   F3034      270   Alexis Hrynko             31 F Centerville MA           649   10:23  595   45:48  497   33:14 1:29:26         
  589  34/53   F3539       76   Christine Caprio          35 F York ME                  650   10:24  501   42:15  611   36:48 1:29:28         
  590  56/67   M3034      282 C Peter Sullivan            31 M Charlestown MA           674   11:24  572   44:45  517   33:36 1:29:46         
  591  57/67   M3034      250 F Timothy Kiley             30 M N Attleboro MA           506    8:26  622   47:06  540   34:15 1:29:48         
  592  26/33   F4044      559 F Denise MacKay             40 F Wareham MA               527    8:38  638   48:27  483   32:43 1:29:49         
  593  65/71   M4044      658 C David Stampfli            44 M Mansfield MA             681   11:42  524   43:00  568   35:10 1:29:53         
  594  66/71   M4044      644 F Tom Keefe                 44 M Weymouth MA              656   10:36  617   46:58  463   32:19 1:29:54         
  595  35/53   F3539      368 A Beth Flaherty             35 F Vineyard Haven MA        477    8:13  577   44:56  610   36:45 1:29:55         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 18
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  596  67/71   M4044      618   Gregory Collins           43 M Natick MA                648   10:19  545   43:39  590   35:59 1:29:58         
  597  19/22   M5559      801   John Scorza               56 M Duxbury MA               260    7:05  614   46:55  588   35:58 1:29:59         
  598  48/65   F3034      356 F April Koehler             34 F W Yarmouth MA            498    8:23  587   45:28  601   36:16 1:30:08         
  599  58/67   M3034      295 F Craig Daniel              32 M Charlestown MA           585    9:14  608   46:39  548   34:23 1:30:17         
  600  36/53   F3539      441 F Julie Van Gestel          36 F Randolph MA              623    9:52  603   46:11  549   34:23 1:30:27         
  601   9/9    F2024       54   Elizabeth Afanasewicz     24 F Chestnut Hill MA         390    7:44  575   44:53  635   38:04 1:30:42         
  602  45/54   F2529      164   Kathleen Greer            26 F Fairfield CT             339    7:27  679   55:28  228   27:54 1:30:50         
  603  37/53   F3539      429   Heather Osullivan         36 F Bolton MA                617    9:44  544   43:38  622   37:31 1:30:54         
  604  38/53   F3539      468 F Linda McDonald            37 F W Harwich MA             610    9:38  610   46:42  556   34:36 1:30:57         
  605  39/53   F3539      539 F Rachelle Rapoza           39 F Mansfield MA             697   14:16  526   43:01  528   33:54 1:31:12         
  606  68/71   M4044      631   Jim Sweeney               43 M Boston MA                672   11:20  602   46:03  530   33:55 1:31:19         
  607  49/65   F3034      286 F Ann Tyner                 31 F Millis MA                666   10:59  647   49:47  359   30:35 1:31:22         
  608   3/5    M6569      838   Mike Ohara                69 M Newbury MA               509    8:28  618   46:58  589   35:58 1:31:25         
  609  40/53   F3539       79   Jessica Rapp              38 F Watertown MA             478    8:13  598   45:54  621   37:29 1:31:37         
  610  50/65   F3034      340 A Tracey Bryan              34 F Attleboro MA             609    9:36  609   46:39  577   35:29 1:31:45         
  611  24/29   M5054      759   Alan Trebat               51 M Wellesley MA             589    9:15  591   45:40  612   36:52 1:31:48         
  612  59/67   M3034      362 C Patrick Murphy            34 M E Taunton MA             393    7:45  508   42:23  665   41:42 1:31:51         
  613  60/67   M3034      336 F Erik Anderson             34 M Brookline MA             562    8:56  663   51:35  410   31:22 1:31:54         
  614  51/65   F3034       72   Cathy Weber               30 F Cambridge MA             380    7:42  613   46:54  626   37:39 1:32:16         
  615  52/65   F3034      332   Suzanne Sidahmed          33 F Weymouth MA              450    8:03  668   52:29  434   31:47 1:32:20         
  616  41/53   F3539      435   Tami Schindler            36 F N Providence RI          466    8:08  640   48:47  575   35:24 1:32:20         
  617  92/98   M3539      494 F Edward Hughes             38 M New York NY              693   13:13  629   47:40  441   31:53 1:32:47         
  618  27/33   F4044      619   Annette Golden            43 F Plymouth MA              549    8:46  507   42:22  668   41:52 1:33:01         
  619  25/29   M5054      766   Paul Tempesta             51 M Wakefield MA             564    8:57  649   49:48  543   34:17 1:33:03         
  620  46/54   F2529      173 F Brooke Palmer             26 F Boston MA                590    9:15  623   47:16  605   36:36 1:33:08         
  621  47/54   F2529      200   Sarah Nickerson           27 F Brighton MA              684   11:58  558   43:59  618   37:12 1:33:10         
  622  48/54   F2529      147 F Brianna Sacino            25 F Waltham MA               560    8:54  639   48:40  581   35:38 1:33:13         
  623  53/65   F3034      284 F Jan Taylor                31 F Watertown MA             494    8:21  604   46:12  642   38:45 1:33:19         
  624  28/33   F4044      622   Catherine Kimble          43 F Concord MA               405    7:48  652   50:09  599   36:10 1:34:08         
  625  49/54   F2529       63   Anna Prappas              28 F Charlestown MA           596    9:19  588   45:28  647   39:22 1:34:10         
  626  69/71   M4044      561   Martin Richard            40 M Sandwich MA              644   10:13  625   47:23  606   36:37 1:34:14         
  627  26/29   M5054      772 C Fred McDermott            52 M Brockton MA              608    9:35  407   39:59  683   44:41 1:34:16         
  628  61/67   M3034      263 F Jason Carlson             31 M N Andover MA             694   13:13  630   47:41  511   33:30 1:34:25         
  629  27/29   M5054      765 C Daniel Scruton            51 M Palmer MA                669   11:06  596   45:50  620   37:28 1:34:25         
  630  54/65   F3034      292 F Megan Canavan             32 F New York NY              367    7:37  631   47:57  644   38:54 1:34:29         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 19
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  631  42/53   F3539      421 F Barbara Langone           36 F Tewksbury MA             553    8:48  620   47:01  643   38:45 1:34:35         
  632  93/98   M3539      446 F Chris Wells               36 M Washington DC            513    8:31  667   52:19  534   33:57 1:34:48         
  633  94/98   M3539       81   David Shapiro             39 M Medford MA               528    8:38  564   44:24  667   41:48 1:34:51         
  634  29/33   F4044      655   Lucie Rice                44 F Marshfield MA            232    6:55  597   45:53  671   42:18 1:35:07         
  635  70/71   M4044      641 C John Fernandes            44 M Taunton MA               627    9:55  484   41:50  679   43:22 1:35:08         
  636   2/5    F6064      826   Libby Callahan            63 F Norwood MA               496    8:22  599   45:57  660   40:53 1:35:13         
  637  20/26   F4549      720 F Irene Cook                48 F N Easton MA              685   12:30  584   45:20  627   37:39 1:35:30         
  638  48/49   M4549      692 F Jeff Cook                 46 M N Easton MA              686   12:30  615   46:55  592   36:04 1:35:30         
  639  20/22   M5559      814 F Robert Thompson           58 M Ipswich MA               597    9:20  646   49:31  607   36:40 1:35:32         
  640  55/65   F3034       66   Kerri Dixon               30 F Boston MA                467    8:08  626   47:30  651   39:56 1:35:35         
  641  43/53   F3539      463 F Allison Gomes             37 F E Taunton MA             368    7:37  632   48:01  656   40:13 1:35:52         
  642  44/53   F3539      503   Ellen Regan               38 F Newton MA                546    8:45  619   46:58  653   40:09 1:35:53         
  643  45/53   F3539      466 F Jean Martinucci           37 F Raynham MA               457    8:05  627   47:34  657   40:14 1:35:54         
  644  21/22   M5559      794 C Andy Levine               55 M Cambridge MA             277    7:09  554   43:50  684   44:54 1:35:54         
  645  46/53   F3539      472 F Leslie Potter             37 F Plymouth MA              485    8:16  574   44:51  676   42:58 1:36:06         
  646  95/98   M3539       80   David Campbell            39 M Quincy MA                643   10:12  662   51:23  559   34:50 1:36:26         
  647  21/26   F4549      714 A Sue Miller                47 F Vineyard Haven MA        611    9:38  628   47:34  649   39:34 1:36:47         
  648  96/98   M3539      378   Matthew Fonte             35 M Charlestown MA           582    9:11  665   51:39  593   36:04 1:36:55         
  649  97/98   M3539      374 C Tim Dolan                 35 M S Boston MA              637   10:03  656   50:46  594   36:05 1:36:55         
  650  56/65   F3034      352   Siri Trang Khalsa         34 F Cambridge MA             579    9:09  606   46:32  663   41:19 1:37:01         
  651  22/26   F4549      695   Eileen Harvey             46 F Medway MA                543    8:43  624   47:19  664   41:27 1:37:30         
  652   3/5    F6064      825 F Patricia Carney           62 F Danvers MA               618    9:44  657   50:55  614   36:53 1:37:33         
  653  47/53   F3539      508 F Linda Stevens             38 F Mansfield MA             695   13:43  479   41:36  672   42:20 1:37:40         
  654   1/1    F7074      840   Lucy Duffy                74 F Brewster MA              662   10:43  553   43:49  678   43:09 1:37:42         
  655  57/65   F3034      326 F Rebecca McCosh            33 F Quincy MA                448    8:02  672   53:16  603   36:23 1:37:42         
  656  58/65   F3034      297 A Jeannine Faiella          32 F Quincy MA                620    9:46  589   45:30  677   43:01 1:38:18         
  657  59/65   F3034      319   Tanya Hampton             33 F Arlington MA             358    7:33  648   49:47  661   41:11 1:38:32         
  658  50/54   F2529       61   Jennifer Gorman           28 F Boston MA                427    7:55  616   46:55  680   43:44 1:38:35         
  659  62/67   M3034      343 F Daniel Chouinard          34 M Weymouth MA              603    9:30  643   49:06  654   40:09 1:38:46         
  660  98/98   M3539      884 F Paul Celi                 36 M Nanuet NY                670   11:11  671   53:02  554   34:32 1:38:46         
  661  51/54   F2529      152   Kiran Dhanji              26 F Brooklyn NY              394    7:45  660   51:14  655   40:10 1:39:10         
  662  23/26   F4549      731   Alison Boughan            49 F Westford MA              683   11:52  653   50:10  628   37:39 1:39:42         
  663   3/3    M1015       89   Mark Doyle                13 M Milton MA                673   11:22  677   55:12  525   33:47 1:40:22         
  664  63/67   M3034      276   Ryan McCarthy             31 M Dedham MA                153    6:25  681   56:40  629   37:40 1:40:46         
  665  48/53   F3539       75   Susan McCartin            35 F Somerville MA            647   10:17  581   45:08  686   45:21 1:40:47         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 20
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  666   5/9    F5054      749 F Daphne Geanacopoulus      50 F McLean VA                433    7:57  658   51:09  666   41:43 1:40:50         
  667  60/65   F3034       71   Margaret Ocallaghan       30 F Waltham MA               692   13:10  680   55:32  466   32:26 1:41:09         
  668  61/65   F3034       73   Stephanie Ventullo        31 F Burlington MA            523    8:35  651   49:59  674   42:43 1:41:18         
  669  62/65   F3034      315 A Danielle Dutton           33 F Dracut MA                651   10:26  570   44:41  689   46:54 1:42:02         
  670  30/33   F4044      660   Margaret Vose             44 F Norwell MA               638   10:03  666   51:41  658   40:22 1:42:07         
  671  24/26   F4549      699 F Maureen Piccione          46 F Centerville MA           688   12:46  644   49:07  659   40:27 1:42:21         
  672   1/1    M7074      839 F Edgar Cook                70 M Marstons Mills MA        679   11:32  664   51:37  648   39:26 1:42:36         
  673   4/5    M6569      836   Michael Ladd              68 M Danvers MA               640   10:09  655   50:45  673   42:27 1:43:22         
  674  63/65   F3034       69   Meaghan Murphy            30 F Boston MA                677   11:26  633   48:05  681   44:19 1:43:51         
  675  49/53   F3539      426 F Nicole Newport            36 F Hingham MA               682   11:42  654   50:10  670   42:04 1:43:57         
  676  52/54   F2529      209   Annmarie Colbert          28 F Dedham MA                601    9:26  682   56:40  637   38:12 1:44:19         
  677  71/71   M4044      639 C Paul Devito               44 M S Grafton MA             576    9:07  605   46:13  691   49:45 1:45:06         
  678  49/49   M4549      683 F Joseph Rabatin            45 M Providence RI            594    9:18  669   52:37  682   44:27 1:46:23         
  679   6/9    F5054      746 F Michelle Cartocci         50 F Harwich MA               612    9:38  673   53:51  675   42:56 1:46:26         
  680  53/54   F2529      174 F Meriel Pavlic             26 F Stratton Mountain VT     566    9:00  691 1:01:30  595   36:05 1:46:36         
  681  54/54   F2529      176   Kristen Rafuse            26 F Acton MA                 567    9:00  692 1:01:30  597   36:07 1:46:38         
  682  28/29   M5054      776 F Chris Burke               53 M Andover MA               691   13:02  686   58:20  583   35:41 1:47:04         
  683  64/67   M3034      874   David Condon              33 M Weymouth MA              700   15:26  690 1:01:24  376   30:44 1:47:35         
  684   7/9    F5054      769 F Sarah Dragotta            52 F Doylsetown PA            667   10:59  688 1:00:37  604   36:35 1:48:12         
  685   8/9    F5054      773 A Kathleen Mulkern          52 F Westwood MA              701   15:56  675   54:26  616   36:59 1:49:22    2:00 
  686  50/53   F3539       77   Dina Trueheart            36 F Boston MA                634   10:00  661   51:21  690   48:39 1:50:01         
  687  64/65   F3034      367 F Denise Yoder              34 F N Providence RI          655   10:34  685   58:08  662   41:18 1:50:01         
  688   4/5    F6064       87   Nan Nutt                  60 F Epping NH                538    8:41  678   55:23  687   46:27 1:50:32         
  689  51/53   F3539      475 F Julie Rising              37 F Cambridge MA             658   10:37  687   58:20  669   42:01 1:50:59         
  690  31/33   F4044      570   Julia Sinclair            40 F Newmarket NH             645   10:16  694 1:02:46  639   38:33 1:51:36         
  691   5/5    M6569      837 C Jim Nichols               67 M Yarmouthport MA          699   14:26  621   47:04  693   51:37 1:53:08         
  692  52/53   F3539      523 A Andrea Gray               39 F Mashpee MA               659   10:37  674   54:08  692   50:22 1:55:08         
  693  65/65   F3034      347 F Susan Donnellan           34 F Newton MA                675   11:24  684   57:37  688   46:42 1:55:44         
  694   9/9    F5054      788 F Anne Milito               54 F Plainville MA            696   14:10  683   56:47  685   45:06 1:56:04         
  695  32/33   F4044      858   Thea Hynes                42 F Hyde Park MA             680   11:39  670   52:52  694   52:23 1:56:55         
  696  25/26   F4549      667 A Donna Cohen               45 F Lynn By The Sea MA       660   10:37  676   54:37  696   58:07 2:03:22         
  697  33/33   F4044       82   Angela Heske              40 F Shrewsbury MA            678   11:28  693 1:02:45  695   53:11 2:07:25         
  698   5/5    F6064      829   Peggy Buttenbaum          64 F Coventry RI              698   14:21  689 1:00:41              DNF                
  699  22/22   M5559      817   Richard Sullivan          58 M Warwick RI               148    6:23  415   40:09              DNF                
  700  29/29   M5054      768   Gary Cunningham           52 M Weymouth MA              574    9:04  659   51:12              DNF           2:00 
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 21
                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2007         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  701  45/46   M2529      217   Adam Smalley              28 M Brockton MA                1    3:50                           DNF             
  702  46/46   M2529      179   Matthew Vogel             26 M Framingham MA            444    8:00                           DNF                
  703  65/67   M3034      244 F James Bettini             30 M Somerville MA              9    4:38                           DNF                
  704  66/67   M3034      262   Michael Baker             31 M Hyannis MA               102    5:59                           DNF               
  705  67/67   M3034      253 F Colleen Reilly            30 M Marblehead MA            449    8:02                           DNF                
  706  53/53   F3539      531 F Christine McCleary        39 F Quincy MA                663   10:50                           DNF                
  707  26/26   F4549      676   Susan Manning             45 F S Boston MA              462    8:07                           DNF                
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News