Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Meet

Holyoke High School - Holyoke, MA, June 2, 2007

[Event Results and Team Scores Boys - Pole Vault to be completed on Monday ]

Event Results and Team Scores Girls

FTO

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                                MIAA All State                                 
                      Track & Field Outdoor Championships                      
            Arthur H. Roberts Sports Complex - Holyoke  - 6/2/2007             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.8h  1987        Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Janeczak           FR Doherty                  12.67q  3 
  2 Candace Bailey            JR Newton South             12.81q  2 
  3 Christinia Muccio         JR Andover                  12.82q  2 
  4 Rory Cellucci             JR Medway High Scho         12.82q  1 
  5 Samantha Stabile          SO Haverhill                12.86q  2 
  6 Stephanie Boss            JR Hingham                  12.92q  3 
  7 Nerlande Mintor           SR Charlestown              12.94q  1 
  8 Chelsea Metivier          JR New Bedford              12.95q  3 
  9 Alexis Capozzi            JR North Reading Hi         12.96   1 
 10 Ashley Smith              JR Tewksbury                13.00   3 
 11 Nicole Giaquinto          JR Winthrop High Sc         13.07   3 
 12 Emily Rome                SO Longmeadow               13.18   3 
 13 Alyssa Eisner             SO Bmr                      13.20   2 
 14 Molly O'Dea               FR Hingham                  13.21   1 
 15 Amy Sanjurjo              JR Keefe Tech               13.22   1 
 16 Kelly Madigan             JR Milton                   13.24   3 
 17 Jillian VanNess           SO Agawam                   13.30   2 
 18 Julie McCauley            FR Marshfield               13.42   2 
 19 Kristen Simeone           FR SouthwickTolland         13.53   1 
 20 Julianne Cappadona        SO NO Attleboro             13.61   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.8h  1987        Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Janeczak           FR Doherty                  12.53    10  
  2 Candace Bailey            JR Newton South             12.56     8  
  3 Rory Cellucci             JR Medway High Scho         12.62     6  
  4 Christinia Muccio         JR Andover                  12.71     5  
  5 Samantha Stabile          SO Haverhill                12.78     4  
  6 Nerlande Mintor           SR Charlestown              12.82     3  
  7 Stephanie Boss            JR Hingham                  12.90     2  
  8 Chelsea Metivier          JR New Bedford              13.14     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.5h  1970        Kathy Guiney, Needham HS                    
     Co-Meet: * 24.5h  1983        Martha White, Shrewsbury HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deanna Latham             FR Triton Reg.              25.71q  1 
  2 Shannon Cunningham        SO Foxborough               25.93q  3 
  3 Kristalena Lamore         JR Hudson                   25.94q  3 
  4 Kyla Cook                 SR Concord-Carlisle         26.01q  3 
  5 Mellissa Knapp            SO Andover                  26.07q  3 
  6 Sarah Trotman             JR Cambridge R&L            26.14q  2 
  7 Casey Hsiung              JR Acton-Boxboro            26.30q  1 
  8 Katherine Finnegan        SO Bromfield                26.31q  2 
  9 Josephine Gonpul          FR Lowell                   26.38   2 
 10 Amy Delgado               JR Bridgewater-R            26.41   3 
 11 Jacky Hull                SO Braintree                26.41   2 
 12 Kristen McLoughlin        JR NO Attleboro             26.53   2 
 13 Shannon Bailey            SR Dover-Sherburn H         26.57   3 
 14 Kathleen Dreher           FR Concord-Carlisle         26.57   1 
 15 Kate Wye                  JR Bmr                      26.89   1 
 16 Morgan Maxey              SO Longmeadow               26.95   3 
 17 Madeline Nally            SR Reading                  27.04   1 
 18 Titi Fagade               FR Northhampton             27.11   3 
 19 Alley Wheaton             FR Weston High Scho         27.17   1 
 20 Eliaza Baah               SO Doherty                  27.22   1 
 21 Kristen Savoie            SR Holyoke Catholic         27.67   1 
 22 Mary Effler               SR Bish Feehan              28.00   2 
 23 Julie Nielsen             FR Hingham                  28.06   2 
 24 Julianne Warren           SR Dedham High Scho         28.13   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.5h  1970        Kathy Guiney, Needham HS                    
     Co-Meet: * 24.5h  1983        Martha White, Shrewsbury HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Trotman             JR Cambridge R&L            25.48    10  
  2 Deanna Latham             FR Triton Reg.              25.61     8  
  3 Kristalena Lamore         JR Hudson                   26.02     6  
  4 Kyla Cook                 SR Concord-Carlisle         26.04     5  
  5 Shannon Cunningham        SO Foxborough               26.15     4  
  6 Casey Hsiung              JR Acton-Boxboro            26.18     3  
  7 Mellissa Knapp            SO Andover                  26.20     2  
  8 Katherine Finnegan        SO Bromfield                26.49     1  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:37.23  6/7/2003    Ari Lambie, BROMFIELD-HARV.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridget Dahlberg          SO Newton South           4:58.77    10  
  2 Keely Maguire             JR Triton Reg.            5:01.49     8  
  3 Emily Lanois              SO Hamilton Wenham        5:08.43     6  
  4 Liz Lee                   JR Bromfield              5:11.02     5  
  5 Abbey D'Agostino          FR Masco Reg.             5:12.59     4  
  6 Lauren Lesniak            SR Dracut                 5:12.98     3  
  7 Allyson Oram              FR Marlborough            5:14.29     2  
  8 Madeleine Reed            FR Newton South           5:17.99     1  
  9 Jennifer Racine           SR Haverhill              5:18.58  
 10 Alanna Poretta            FR Pentucket              5:19.70  
 11 Jen Thomas                FR Bish Feehan            5:20.03  
 12 Julie Binney              SO Oliver Ames            5:20.97  
 13 Molly Kessler             SO Hopkinton              5:25.47  
 14 Jackie Lemme              FR Mt. Greylock           5:27.27  
 15 Becca Montano             SO Agawam                 5:27.54  
 16 Lauren Stocker            SR Cathedral              5:32.99  
 17 Maura Ferrarini           JR Cathedral              5:33.21  
 18 Erin Megan                SR Ayer                   5:34.02  
 19 Emilie DeBaie             JR Watertown High S       5:37.80  
 20 Molly Shanley             JR Marshfield             5:40.06  
 21 Sydney Fitzpatrick        SR Billerica              5:43.55  
 22 Kristen Moulton           SO North Reading Hi       5:46.87  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:24.21  1999        Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               SO Bromfield             10:48.37    10  
  2 Rebekah MacKay            SR Whitinsville          10:55.58     8  
  3 Jenna Davidner            FR Oliver Ames           11:02.24     6  
  4 Jess Barton               SR Newton North          11:10.35     5  
  5 Rebecca White             SO Natick                11:13.04     4  
  6 Emily Fournier            SR Attleboro             11:20.98     3  
  7 Kristen Veit              SO Holyoke Catholic      11:22.31     2  
  8 Avery McNiff              JR Gloucester            11:28.71     1  
  9 Emily Mepham              JR Lincoln-Sudbury       11:35.40  
 10 Amy Wilfert               SR Westborough           11:37.75  
 11 Sarah Moniz               SR Masco Reg.            11:39.22  
 12 Heather Pierce            SO Mowhawk               11:40.77  
 13 Ali Simone                SO Stoneham              11:40.87  
 14 Cara Giaimo               SR Dover-Sherburn H      11:40.97  
 15 Christine Meagher         SR Fontbonne             11:41.50  
 16 Elizabeth Short           JR North Reading Hi      11:44.35  
 17 Kate Warwick              JR Acton-Boxboro         11:47.01  
 18 Cassie Harmon             JR Shepherd Hil          11:47.55  
 19 Jen Mann                  SO Chelmsford            11:55.56  
 20 Carolyn Callaghan         JR Minnechaug            12:14.21  
 21 Hania Thomas-Adams        SR Frontier              12:21.37  
 22 Tessa Vercollone          JR Sacred Heart Hig      12:24.92  
 23 Meghan Cleary             SR Winchester            12:55.47  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.98  1999        Jennifer Vendetti, Franklin HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Jamieson             JR Lincoln-Sudbury          55.80   3   10  
  2 Shannon Conway            JR North Reading Hi         56.88   3    8  
  3 Michelle Sirois           SO Oliver Ames              57.39   2    6  
  4 Mary Zolga                SR Bridgewater-R            57.63   2    5  
  5 Meghan Leahy              FR Wachusett                57.81   3    4  
  6 Sara Missert              JR Central Cath             57.90   3    3  
  7 Natalia Paine             FR Northhampton             57.96   3    2  
  8 Cara Shorey               JR Acton-Boxboro            58.33   2    1  
  9 Nikki Cunha               JR Tewksbury                58.50   3 
 10 Kathleen Breka            SO Quabbin                  59.04   2 
 11 Michele Langone           JR Burlington               59.18   1 
 12 Courtney Baker            SR Nashoba                  59.36   1 
 13 Jackie Bohenek            JR Rockland High Sc         59.44   2 
 14 Courtney Baldwin          SO Lowell                   59.53   2 
 15 Amodhi Weeresinghe        FR Brookline                59.68   2 
 16 Catherine Beaudette       JR Uxbridge               1:00.53   2 
 17 Sara Rome                 SR Longmeadow             1:00.79   1 
 18 Lucy Gildein              FR Masco Reg.             1:02.32   3 
 19 Kelsey Cass               FR Athol                  1:03.33   1 
 -- Christina Izzicupo        JR Stoneham                    DQ   3  3 steps on the  line
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.74  2002        Arianna Lambie, Bromfield School/Harvard  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Binder              JR Lincoln-Sudbury        2:11.88    10  
  2 Meg Looney                JR Bish Feehan            2:12.35     8  
  3 Kersten Kasper            SO No. Andover            2:12.56     6  
  4 Colleen Shannon           SO Andover                2:13.79     5  
  5 Kathleen Ryan             SO Franklin               2:14.21     4  
  6 Kathie Nyholm             SR Concord-Carlisle       2:14.42     3  
  7 Samantha Bissonnette      SO Bridgewater-R          2:16.08     2  
  8 Bo Dunn                   JR Bromfield              2:16.84     1  
  9 Janet Barry               JR Lenox                  2:16.86  
 10 April O'Brien             SO Pentucket              2:18.30  
 11 Kathryn Nathan            SO Pembroke High Sc       2:18.56  
 12 Christi Gallagher         SR Marian High Scho       2:19.81  
 13 Emma Spencer              JR Winchester             2:20.34  
 14 Alex Peacock              SR Mt. Greylock           2:21.22  
 15 Gabby Leal                SO Ludlow                 2:21.50  
 16 Corey Conner              JR North Middle           2:21.52  
 17 Aly Tyburski              FR Shepherd Hil           2:21.57  
 18 Katelyn MacLellan         SR Minnechaug             2:28.51  
 19 Christina Kunycky         SR Marlborough            2:29.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.3h  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS                  
     Co-Meet: * 14.44  2004        Kate Sherman, Dennis Yarmouth               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Barber             SR New Bedford              15.38q  1 
  2 Meghan Ferreira           SO Mansfield                15.40q  2 
  3 Antoinette Toussaint      JR Somerville               15.66q  3 
  4 Priscilla Trojano         JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         15.83q  1 
  5 Berkeley Hall             FR Pembroke High Sc         15.86q  3 
  6 Kayla Mayhew              SR Cambridge R&L            15.87q  2 
  7 Lauren Raimondi           SR E. Longmeadow            15.88q  1 
  8 Luci Laffitte             JR Wellesley                15.99q  3 
  9 Angie Stakus              JR Nipmuc                   16.12   2 
 10 Michele Kaufman           SO Newton North             16.42   1 
 11 Chelsea Paolella          JR Tewksbury                16.66   3 
 12 Hillary Lewis             JR Bromfield                16.67   3 
 13 Becca Festinger           JR Greenfield               16.70   2 
 14 Alison Holland            SO Watertown High S         16.80   2 
 15 Katherine McGeoghan       JR Agawam                   16.81   2 
 16 Lauren Perini             SR Dover-Sherburn H         16.95   1 
 17 Laurie McMannis           JR Milford                  16.99   1 
 18 Christy Deininger         FR NO Attleboro             17.03   2 
 19 Katalin Soni              JR Tewksbury                17.07   3 
 20 Sophie Leung              SR Wayland                  17.07   3 
 21 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury               17.14   3 
 22 Ariel Miller              JR Chicopee                 17.31   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.3h  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS                  
     Co-Meet: * 14.44  2004        Kate Sherman, Dennis Yarmouth               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Barber             SR New Bedford              14.76    10  
  2 Meghan Ferreira           SO Mansfield                15.17     8  
  3 Antoinette Toussaint      JR Somerville               15.38     6  
  4 Priscilla Trojano         JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         15.55     5  
  5 Kayla Mayhew              SR Cambridge R&L            15.63     4  
  6 Lauren Raimondi           SR E. Longmeadow            15.77     3  
  7 Luci Laffitte             JR Wellesley                15.94     2  
  8 Berkeley Hall             FR Pembroke High Sc         20.21     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.25  6/7/2003    Colleen Farley, Mt. Greylock Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Reusch          SR Old Rochester Re         44.57   3   10  
  2 Cassandra Ryding          SO Westfrd Acad             44.99   3    8  
  3 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn                   45.84   3    6  
  4 Karyn Moss                JR Medfield                 45.89   3    5  
  5 Cecily Boyce              FR Hopkinton                46.17   3    4  
  6 Catherine Pangiarella     SO Ludlow                   46.32   3    3  
  7 Cathy Withers             FR Marlborough              46.70   2    2  
  8 Haley O'Sullivan          SR Central Cath             46.89   3    1  
  9 Tina Tobin                JR Lowell                   47.08   2 
 10 Kelsey Medeiros           JR New Bedford              47.15   2 
 11 Jocey Zewski              SR Frontier                 47.74   2 
 12 Colleen Davis             JR Mansfield                47.80   1 
 13 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                47.84   2 
 14 Corinna Durham            JR Cohasset Mid-Hig         48.11   1 
 15 Emily Lukin               JR Attleboro                48.31   1 
 16 Brigid Koenen             SO Hingham                  48.64   2 
 17 Brittney McGregor         FR Ludlow                   48.70   1 
 18 Ashley Harper             SR Ipswich                  48.75   2 
 19 Ashley George             SR Seekonk High Sch         49.16   1 
 20 Cassie Bowe               SR No. Andover              49.28   3 
 21 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn                   49.54   2 
 22 Kara Walker               SO Case High School         50.11   1 
 23 Aubree Mercure            SO Holyoke Catholic         51.26   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.68  6/4/2005    ANDOVER, ANDOVER                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                          48.26*  3   10  
  2 Foxborough HS  'A'                                    49.35   3    8  
  3 Concord-Carlisle High School  'A'                     49.37   3    6  
  4 North Attleboro HS  'A'                               49.66   3    5  
  5 Newton South High School  'A'                         49.88   3    4  
  6 North Reading High School  'A'                        50.00   3    3  
  7 New Bedford  'A'                                      50.20   3    2  
  8 Wellesley HS  'A'                                     50.23   3    1  
  9 Reading HS  'A'                                       50.34   2 
 10 Hingham HS  'A'                                       50.49   2 
 11 Doherty  'A'                                          50.73   2 
 12 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       50.85   2 
 13 Lowell  'A'                                           50.90   1 
 14 Dedham High School  'A'                               51.23   2 
 15 Bromfield School  'A'                                 51.35   2 
 16 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                                51.37   2 
 17 Weston High School  'A'                               51.41   1 
 18 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                      51.74   1 
 19 Taconic High School  'A'                              51.85   1 
 20 Minnechaug Regional High Schoo  'A'                   52.14   1 
 21 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                     52.20   2 
 22 Longmeadow High School  'A'                           52.59   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:54.27  2000        Hopkinton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                  3:57.07   3   10  
  2 Andover  'A'                                        3:57.42   3    8  
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            4:00.13   3    6  
  4 Stoneham HS  'A'                                    4:01.44   3    5  
  5 Acton-Boxboro HS  'A'                               4:03.55   3    4  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:04.18   3    3  
  7 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                        4:05.03   2    2  
  8 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    4:06.29   2    1  
  9 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                   4:06.34   2 
 10 Franklin HS  'A'                                    4:06.47   3 
 11 Nashoba Regional  'A'                               4:06.67   1 
 12 Ludlow High School  'A'                             4:08.00   2 
 13 Central Catholic-Lawrence  'A'                      4:08.74   3 
 14 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  4:08.77   2 
 15 Groton-Dunstable Reg.  'A'                          4:09.63   1 
 16 SouthwickTolland Reg HS  'A'                        4:09.75   1 
 17 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         4:11.74   1 
 18 Bromfield School  'A'                               4:11.90   2 
 19 Wayland HS  'A'                                     4:12.43   2 
 20 Wachusett Regional  'A'                             4:13.25   2 
 21 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         4:13.32   1 
 22 Carver High School  'A'                             4:14.02   1 
 23 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                4:15.28   1 
 24 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           4:25.14   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:18.00  1998        Wachusett Reg., Holden                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton North HS  'A'                                9:15.13*   10  
  2 North Andover HS  'A'                               9:24.44     8  
  3 Newton South High School  'A'                       9:26.77     6  
  4 Bromfield School  'A'                               9:31.77     5  
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                  9:38.68     4  
  6 Attleboro HS  'A'                                   9:43.70     3  
  7 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS  'A'                         9:45.61     2  
  8 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               9:50.26     1  
  9 Wellesley HS  'A'                                   9:53.70  
 10 Hopkinton HS  'A'                                   9:55.04  
 11 Haverhill  'A'                                      9:57.58  
 12 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield  'A'                       9:59.08  
 13 Hingham HS  'A'                                     9:59.73  
 14 Algonquin Regional  'A'                            10:00.40  
 15 Franklin HS  'A'                                   10:00.44  
 16 Reading HS  'A'                                    10:00.49  
 17 Weymouth HS  'A'                                   10:04.03  
 18 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                      10:05.35  
 19 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                          10:06.15  
 20 Somerset HS  'A'                                   10:07.71  
 21 Agawam High School  'A'                            10:15.07  
 22 Wachusett Regional  'A'                            10:17.27  
 23 Springfield Cathedral HS  'A'                      10:23.26  
 24 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                             10:23.93  
 25 Natick HS  'A'                                     10:29.75  
 26 Marian High School (Fram)  'A'                     10:35.02  
 -- Ludlow High School  'A'                                  DQ   Uniform Rule
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-10  1987        Becky Bryan, Lexington HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olga Ponomarenko          SR Concord-Carlisle       5-06.00    10  
  2 Kristen Judge             JR Tewksbury             J5-06.00     8  
  3 Dayorsha Collins          JR Weston High Scho       5-04.00     6  
  4 Ailish Hanly              SO Westfrd Acad          J5-04.00     4.5
  4 Antoinette Toussaint      JR Somerville            J5-04.00     4.5
  6 Cecily Boyce              FR Hopkinton              5-02.00     3  
  7 Grace Watson              SR Belmont               J5-02.00     2  
  8 Maggie Flemming           SO Lincoln-Sudbury       J5-02.00     1  
  9 Lauren Raimondi           SR E. Longmeadow         J5-02.00  
 10 Kellie McHugh             JR Swampscott High        5-00.00  
 10 Leanne Curley             SO Bmr                    5-00.00  
 12 Katherine McGeoghan       JR Agawam                J5-00.00  
 12 Shelly DePina             JR New Bedford           J5-00.00  
 14 Taylor Aizenstadt         SO Norwell High Sch      J5-00.00  
 -- Kathleen Breka            SO Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Caroline Barnaby          SO Newburyport High            NH  
 -- Kim Kilroy                JR Fontbonne                   NH  
 -- Courtney Hart             JR Hoosac Valley               NH  
 -- Brooke Scibelli           SR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Marissa Avery              8 Mowhawk                     NH  
 -- Katelyn Fortes            SO Oliver Ames                 NH  
 -- Madeline Nally            SR Reading                     NH  
 -- Kim Allen                 JR North Middle                NH  
 -- Laura Weeks               SO Oliver Ames                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-00  6/7/2003    Anna McFarlane, CONCORD-CARL                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jillena Decarteret        SO Narragansett          11-00.00    10  
  2 Danielle DePalo           SR Algonquin             10-06.00     8  
  3 Nelly Denehy              SR Frontier             J10-06.00     6  
  4 Sophia Romeri             SO Lincoln-Sudbury      J10-06.00     5  
  5 Chrissy Silvar            SR Fitchburg              9-06.00     3.5
  5 Lindsay Campbel           SR Hudson                 9-06.00     3.5
  7 Kathie Andrusin           JR No. Andover           J9-06.00     0.7
  7 Kelly Engelking           SR Westborough           J9-06.00     0.7
  7 Katherine Tang            JR Chelmsford            J9-06.00     0.7
  7 Michelle Dubois           FR Wellesley             J9-06.00     0.7
 11 Lisa-Marion Garcia        JR Westborough           J9-06.00  
 12 Marina Polcaro            JR Lynnfield High S      J9-06.00  
 13 Meghann Ronan             JR Newburyport High       9-00.00  
 14 Cora Visnick              FR Newton South          J9-00.00  
 15 Kelley Riggle             JR Norwood               J9-00.00  
 16 Kaleigh McGrath           SR Billerica              8-06.00  
 16 Medridian Pratt           JR Amesbury               8-06.00  
 16 Sarah Zuerndorfer         SR Concord-Carlisle       8-06.00  
 19 Chrissy Young             SR Frontier              J8-06.00  
 20 Lindsey Pfau              SR Agawam                J8-06.00  
 21 Adrienne Belleau          JR Hamilton Wenham       J8-06.00  
 22 Nikki Cunha               JR Tewksbury              8-00.00  
 23 Erinn Dandley             SR Nashoba               J8-00.00  
 23 Rachel Mondello           SR Stoneham              J8-00.00  
 -- Lindsey Forette           SO Chicopee                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-11.75  6/4/2005    Arantxa King, MEDFORD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aranxta King              SR Medford               20-03.50*   10  
  2 Dana Jamieson             JR Lincoln-Sudbury       17-09.00     8  
  3 Alison Graham             JR E. Longmeadow         17-07.00     6  
  4 Jessica Gottlieb          JR Weston High Scho      17-02.50     5  
  5 Amy Sanjurjo              JR Keefe Tech           J17-02.50     4  
  6 Krista Woodward           JR Winchester            16-11.75     3  
  7 Janelle McNeil            SO Bish Feehan           16-10.00     2  
  8 Mary Effler               SR Bish Feehan           16-07.50     1  
  9 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton               16-07.00  
 10 Katie O'Donnell           SR Central Cath          16-06.75  
 11 Shantal Richards          JR Matignon High Sc      16-05.75  
 12 Keanna Santos             SO Dartmouth             16-05.00  
 13 Deanna Latham             FR Triton Reg.           16-04.75  
 14 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn                16-02.25  
 15 Sarah Carlyle             FR Minnechaug            16-01.75  
 16 Milana Mensha             SR Lexington             15-10.75  
 17 Kristin VonFlatern        JR Frontier              15-09.00  
 18 Melanie Frazier           SO Bridgewater-R         15-07.00  
 19 Shannon Bailey            SR Dover-Sherburn H      15-06.75  
 20 Sarah Rogers              SO Silver Lake Regi      15-05.25  
 21 Michelle Sirois           SO Oliver Ames           15-05.00  
 22 Kaitlyn Chenevert         SO Uxbridge              15-02.50  
 23 Emily Rome                SO Longmeadow            15-00.75  
 24 Lindsay Tigges            SR Burlington            14-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42-00  6/5/2006    Arantxa King, MEDFORD                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Barber             SR New Bedford           38-01.25    10  
  2 Kristalena Lamore         JR Hudson                37-08.75     8  
  3 Jasmin Washington         SR Waltham               37-00.75     6  
  4 Nadia Eke                  8 Holy Name             37-00.25     5  
  5 Najauna Muschetta         JR Wellesley             36-10.50     4  
  6 Karyn Moss                JR Medfield              36-09.00     3  
  7 Allie Carr                JR Chelmsford            36-04.25     2  
  8 Katalin Soni              JR Tewksbury             35-06.25     1  
  9 Alison Holland            SO Watertown High S      35-05.00  
 10 Patience Noah             JR Keefe Tech            35-02.25  
 11 Mikayla Hasberry          SR Charlestown           35-00.50  
 12 Rachael Ackley            JR Algonquin             35-00.25  
 13 Jocey Zewski              SR Frontier              34-11.75  
 14 Aubree Mercure            SO Holyoke Catholic      34-11.00  
 15 Caitlin Breault           SR Agawam                34-10.50  
 16 Berkeley Hall             FR Pembroke High Sc      34-08.25  
 17 Sophia Romeri             SO Lincoln-Sudbury       34-00.00  
 18 Lauren Muise              JR N.D.-Hingham          33-10.75  
 19 Taylor Aizenstadt         SO Norwell High Sch      33-10.50  
 20 Ya-Nais Thomas            SR Longmeadow            33-08.00  
 21 Caitlin Barrett           SO Medfield              33-07.50  
 22 Meghan Ferreira           SO Mansfield             33-07.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47-02  1978        Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS                   
     Co-Meet: * 44-09  1998        Heather Oldham (4k), Woburn HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirsten Orrell            SO Millbury              38-07.75    10  
  2 Jermai Harrison           SR Brockton              37-06.50     8  
  3 Emmaline Berg             SO Holliston             37-06.00     6  
  4 Julie Scunziano           JR Ayer                  37-02.25     5  
  5 Nikki Wurdeman            JR Triton Reg.           36-09.00     4  
  6 Bethany Staiti            SR Quabbin               36-03.25     3  
  7 Cassie Teixeira           JR Seekonk High Sch      35-06.00     2  
  8 Jessica Eason             FR Mansfield             35-01.25     1  
  9 Sarah Coscia              SR Pittsfield            34-11.75  
 10 Monete Johnson            SR O'Bryant              33-06.00  
 11 Tammy Ledoux              SR Hampshire             33-05.75  
 12 Kelli McMillan            JR Burlington            33-05.00  
 13 Danyelle Thorpe           SR E. Longmeadow         33-03.25  
 14 Liz Brooks                JR Shepherd Hil          33-02.00  
 15 Kristin Gagalis           JR Winchester            33-00.50  
 16 Kim Urko                  SR Attleboro             32-10.75  
 17 Jenna Covill              SR Seekonk High Sch      32-10.00  
 18 Laura Orloff              SR Watertown High S      32-00.00  
 19 Kate Lanoue               SR Lowell                31-09.75  
 20 Olivia Kendall            SR Masco Reg.            31-08.75  
 21 Noelle Skowron            JR Taconic               31-05.00  
 22 Amanda Canepari           SR Dennis-Yarm           31-03.75  
 23 Rachelle Green            SR No. Andover           30-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 157-05  1979        Pia Iacova, Brockton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lydia Maurer              SR Bromfield               135-07    10  
  2 Kayla Littig              JR Carver High Scho        120-10     8  
  3 Shaina Petit              SR Somerset                113-10     6  
  4 Sarah Romano              JR Dennis-Yarm             113-05     5  
  5 Kirsten Orrell            SO Millbury                110-04     4  
  6 Kate Lanoue               SR Lowell                  110-02     3  
  7 Madeline Bissaillon       JR Bish Fenwick            109-05     2  
  8 Elaine McColgan           SR Notre Dame              107-09     1  
  9 Danyelle Thorpe           SR E. Longmeadow           107-01  
 10 Liz Brooks                JR Shepherd Hil            106-11  
 11 Rochelle Newell           JR Dennis-Yarm             104-10  
 12 Nikki Wurdeman            JR Triton Reg.             104-04  
 13 Olivia Kendall            SR Masco Reg.              103-00  
 14 Gretchen Galvin           SR Seekonk High Sch        101-09  
 15 Amy Bettina               JR Hopkinton               101-03  
 16 Hester Breen              SR Newton North             99-04  
 17 Jermai Harrison           SR Brockton                 99-03  
 18 Molly Fellows             SR Pioneer Valley           98-10  
 19 Kelly Allen               SO Norton High Scho         96-11  
 20 Heather Bousqet           SO Ludlow                   96-10  
 21 Elizabeth Malone          SR NO Attleboro             96-06  
 22 Marissa Light             SR Frontier                 94-09  
 23 Kate Johnston             SR Mansfield                93-07  
 24 Julie Blauss              SO Carver High Scho         93-03  
 25 Julia Funaro              JR Lowell                   88-07  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 150-10  1990        Krsitin Nelson, Wachusett Reg., Holden     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Stern               JR Lunenburg               137-07    10  
  2 Mary Silvia               SR Reading                 128-07     8  
  3 Lauren Berg               SO Central Cath            128-06     6  
  4 Heather Crocker           SR Reading                 123-09     5  
  5 Elyse Ogletree            JR Wayland                 121-05     4  
  6 Rachel Bourque            SO Triton Reg.             118-00     3  
  7 Kristina Landau           SR Millis High Scho        116-01     2  
  8 Alicia Charpentier        JR Seekonk High Sch       J116-01     1  
  9 Olivia Dyson              SO Reading                 113-02  
 10 Elaine McColgan           SR Notre Dame              112-00  
 11 Stefanie Danehy           SO Medway High Scho        108-05  
 12 Michelle Bashaw           JR Triton Reg.             108-03  
 13 Molly Dufour              SR Lunenburg               107-05  
 14 Samantha Engle            SR Winchester              107-04  
 15 Jackie Jarmulowicz        SR Lincoln-Sudbury         104-00  
 16 Katy Holt                 JR Pembroke High Sc        103-09  
 17 Kristie Hadley            SR N.D.-Hingham            101-06  
 18 Jessica Oliveira          JR Durfee                  101-05  
 19 Catherine Pangiarella     SO Ludlow                   99-07  
 20 Delanie Sapelli           SO Agawam                   98-04  
 21 Amanda Jarvis             JR Frontier                 97-07  
 22 Miesha Tuitt              FR Central                  96-10  
 23 Coutenay Boland           JR Acton-Boxboro            90-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional H  48        2) Bromfield School           32   
    3) ANDOVER                     30        4) Newton South High School   29   
    5) Concord-Carlisle High Scho  24        6) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD    23   
    6) NEW BEDFORD                 23        8) Hudson                     17.50
    9) WESTFORD ACADEMY            15.50    10) NEWTON NORTH HS            15   
   11) NORTH ANDOVER HS            14.75    12) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN   14   
   12) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr     14       14) READING HS                 13   
   14) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     13       14) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM        13   
   17) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      12       17) FOXBOROUGH HS              12   
   19) Weston High School          11       19) North Reading High School  11   
   21) SOMERVILLE                  10.50    22) Narragansett Regional      10   
   22) Doherty                     10       22) Old Rochester Regional     10   
   22) Lunenburg                   10       22) MEDFORD                    10   
   22) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   10       28) MANSFIELD HS                9   
   28) East Longmeadow High Schoo   9       28) TEWKSBURY HS                9   
   31) Whitinsville Christian       8       31) ACTON-BOXBORO HS            8   
   31) MEDFIELD H.S.                8       31) BROCKTON HS                 8   
   31) Carver High School           8       31) Algonquin Regional          8   
   37) WELLESLEY HS                 7.75    38) HOPKINTON HS                7   
   39) Frontier Regional HS         6       39) Auburn                      6   
   39) Hamilton Wenham Regional     6       39) HOLLISTON HS                6   
   39) Medway High School           6       39) SOMERSET HS                 6   
   39) WALTHAM                      6       39) ATTLEBORO HS                6   
   47) STONEHAM HS                  5       47) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          5   
   47) Coyle-Cassidy High School    5       47) Ayer                        5   
   47) Holy Name                    5       47) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     5   
   53) Keefe Technical              4       53) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    4   
   53) Wachusett Regional           4       53) FRANKLIN HS                 4   
   53) NATICK HS                    4       53) WAYLAND HS                  4   
   53) Marlborough                  4       53) HAVERHILL                   4   
   61) Fitchburg                    3.50    62) Seekonk High School         3   
   62) LOWELL                       3       62) DRACUT HS                   3   
   62) Ludlow High School           3       62) Quabbin Regional            3   
   62) CHARLESTOWN HS               3       62) WINCHESTER HS               3   
   69) CHELMSFORD HS                2.75    70) Millis High School          2   
   70) HINGHAM HS                   2       70) Holyoke Catholic HS         2   
   70) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS       2       70) Northampton High School     2   
   70) BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY       2       70) BELMONT HS                  2   
   77) Pembroke High School         1       77) Ursuline Academy            1   
   77) GLOUCESTER HS                1       77) Notre Dame Academy          1   
   77) WEYMOUTH HS                  1       82) Westborough                 0.75



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News