Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Squantum 5 Miler

Quincy, MA, June 28, 2007

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           The Squantum 5 Miler                              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   28:43  5:45    1 01-39    1 M   525 James Pawlicki              Beverly,MA                                                    
   2   29:15  5:51    2 01-39    2 M   648 Andy Holmes                 Holden,MA                                                     
   3   29:50  5:58    3 01-39    3 M   363 Bryan Doldt                 Quincy,MA                                                     
   4   30:31  6:06    4 01-39    4 M   605 Marco Capparella            Bellingham,MA                                                 
   5   30:36  6:07    1 40-49    5 M   389 John Megan                  Southborough,MA                                               
   6   30:57  6:11    5 01-39    6 M   625 Salumn Salum                Camb,MA                                                       
   7   33:00  6:36    2 40-49    7 M   626 Arthur O'Brien              Brookline,MA                                                  
   8   33:17  6:39    3 40-49    8 M   624 Gordon Pilotte              Medford,MA           DFMC Alumni Or Runner                    
   9   33:35  6:43    4 40-49    9 M   373 Ted Coyle                   Scit,MA                                                       
  10   34:13  6:51    1 50-98   10 M   567 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                                
  11   34:20  6:52    6 01-39   11 M   603 Brian Eastwood              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  12   34:26  6:53    1 01-39    1 F   637 Erin Wyner                  Medford,MA                                                    
  13   35:02  7:00    2 50-98   12 M   621 Rick Stetson                Duxbury,MA                                                    
  14   35:14  7:03    7 01-39   13 M   386 Brian Kelly                 Dedham,MA                                                     
  15   35:24  7:05    1 40-49    2 F   628 Meg Slattery                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  16   35:27  7:05    5 40-49   14 M   565 Paul Ghelfi                 South Easton,MA                                               
  17   36:21  7:16    6 40-49   15 M   592 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                   
  18   36:24  7:17    2 01-39    3 F   360 Julie Schlenicerkman        Brookline,MA                                                  
  19   36:26  7:17    8 01-39   16 M   548 Jeff Morin                  Dorchester,MA        BC Alumni                                
  20   36:28  7:18    9 01-39   17 M   631 Brian Klien                 Milton,MA                                                     
  21   36:32  7:18   10 01-39   18 M   530 Steven Clarke               Somerville,MA                                                 
  22   36:35  7:19    7 40-49   19 M   359 Patrick Kneavy              S Boston,MA                                                   
  23   36:38  7:20    3 50-98   20 M   393 Don Callahan                Wayland,MA                                                    
  24   36:53  7:23    4 50-98   21 M   594 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                     
  25   37:12  7:26    5 50-98   22 M   387 Michael King                Lincoln,MA                                                    
  26   37:27  7:29    8 40-49   23 M   558 James Provenzano            South Boston,MA                                               
  27   37:31  7:30   11 01-39   24 M   353 Chris Welch                 Quincy,MA                                                     
  28   37:43  7:33    9 40-49   25 M   519 James Pike                  Canton,MA                                                     
  29   37:53  7:35   10 40-49   26 M   575 Mike Skiotis                Allston,MA                                                    
  30   37:56  7:35    2 40-49    4 F   388 Katherine Forbes            Hingham,MA                                                    
  31   37:58  7:36    6 50-98   27 M   370 James Walsh                 N Pembroke,MA                                                 
  32   38:07  7:37   12 01-39   28 M   400 Eric Caldwell               Scituate,MA                                                   
  33   38:12  7:38    7 50-98   29 M   563 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  34   38:18  7:40   11 40-49   30 M   622 Bernard Corbett             Stoneham,MA                                                   
  35   38:25  7:41   12 40-49   31 M   630 Tom Sullivan                Medway,MA                                                     
  36   38:27  7:41   13 40-49   32 M   366 Peter Wattles               Walpole,MA                                                    
  37   38:30  7:42    8 50-98   33 M   512 Walter Drag                 Winthrop,MA                                                   
  38   38:35  7:43   14 40-49   34 M   636 John Burke                  Camb,MA                                                       
  39   39:22  7:52   15 40-49   35 M   531 Sean O'Brien                Quincy,MA                                                     
  40   39:46  7:57    3 01-39    5 F   599 AnneMarie DiPietro          Quincy,MA                                                     
  41   39:47  7:57    4 01-39    6 F   529 Julie Tangney               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  42   39:55  7:59   13 01-39   36 M   508 JOHN GALVIN                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  43   39:56  7:59   16 40-49   37 M   523 George Rodriguez            North Easton,MA                                               
  44   40:04  8:01   17 40-49   38 M   644 Robert Johnston             Wellesley,MA         BC Alumni                                
  45   40:23  8:05    3 40-49    7 F   404 Mary McGaughey              Marshfield,MA                                                 
  46   40:25  8:05   18 40-49   39 M   635 Paul Burke                  Quincy,MA            BC Alumni                                
  47   40:30  8:06    9 50-98   40 M   354 Bob Hannon                  Milton,MA                                                     
  48   40:35  8:07    4 40-49    8 F   571 Mary Varden                 Quincy,MA                                                     
  49   40:40  8:08   19 40-49   41 M   367 Chuck Donaldson             Quincy,MA            DFMC Alumni Or Runner                    
  50   40:41  8:08   20 40-49   42 M   623 Bob Keezer                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
  51   40:50  8:10    5 01-39    9 F   561 Jennifer Melkonian          South Boston,MA                                               
  52   40:57  8:11   10 50-98   43 M   595 Jack Lane                   Framingham,MA                                                 
  53   40:58  8:12   21 40-49   44 M   609 Bob LaMarca                 S Boston,MA                                                   
  54   41:00  8:12   14 01-39   45 M   634 Brian Parrella              Quincy,MA                                                     
  55   41:21  8:16   15 01-39   46 M   613 Rob Noyes                   Hingham,MA                                                    
  56   41:27  8:17    6 01-39   10 F   639 Danielle McCabe             Medford,MA                                                    
  57   41:28  8:18   16 01-39   47 M   640 Dennis Driscoll             Abington,MA                                                   
  58   41:36  8:19   11 50-98   48 M   536 Eugene Gallagher            Norwell,MA                                                    
  59   41:38  8:20    5 40-49   11 F   401 Karen Harn                  Canton,MA                                                     
  60   41:41  8:20   17 01-39   49 M   503 Anthony Romero              Weymouth,MA                                                   
  61   41:51  8:22   12 50-98   50 M   642 Dan Fitzpatrick             Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  62   41:52  8:22   22 40-49   51 M   643 Adam Sogoloff               Marblehead,MA                                                 
  63   42:04  8:25   18 01-39   52 M   544 David Sternburg             Quincy,MA            DFMC Alumni Or Runner                    
  64   42:14  8:27    7 01-39   12 F   586 Kelly Laws                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  65   42:29  8:30   19 01-39   53 M   641 Jonny Walsh                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
  66   42:32  8:30    8 01-39   13 F   645 Aileen Bonilla              Dorchester,MA                                                 
  67   42:42  8:32    9 01-39   14 F   526 Michelle Dannaher           Boston,MA                                                     
  68   42:44  8:33    6 40-49   15 F   350 Janet Monforte              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  69   42:47  8:33   23 40-49   54 M   357 Larry Costello              W Rox,MA                                                      
  70   43:05  8:37    1 50-98   16 F   502 Barbara Grandberg           Somerville,MA                                                 
  71   43:07  8:37   10 01-39   17 F   601 Robyn Jennings              Hingham,MA                                                    
  72   43:09  8:38   11 01-39   18 F   650 Jennifer Littlefield        Malden,MA                                                     
  73   43:11  8:38   24 40-49   55 M   403 Bob McGaughey               Marshfield,MA                                                 
  74   43:33  8:43   12 01-39   19 F   390 Kara O'Toole                Quincy,MA                                                     
  75   43:35  8:43   20 01-39   56 M  1000 Steve Collins                                                                          
  76   43:36  8:43   13 01-39   20 F   533 Brittany Bond               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  77   43:37  8:43   25 40-49   57 M   380 Devin Dowd                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
  78   43:47  8:45   21 01-39   58 M   576 Andy Fintzel                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  79   43:50  8:46   26 40-49   59 M   379 Ted Carroll                 Milton,MA                                                     
  80   43:53  8:47   13 50-98   60 M   620 Dave Morrison               Rockland,MA                                                   
  81   44:00  8:48   14 50-98   61 M   573 Ed Leonard                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
  82   44:13  8:51   22 01-39   62 M   374 John Curtin                 Boston,MA                                                     
  83   44:14  8:51   23 01-39   63 M   524 Paul Joyce                  Quincy,MA                                                     
  84   44:30  8:54   27 40-49   64 M   570 Russ Thibeault              Quincy,MA                                                     
  85   44:53  8:59   24 01-39   65 M   618 Trevor Shearer              Quincy,MA                                                     
  86   44:56  8:59   15 50-98   66 M   580 Bob Rantuiccio              Quincy,MA                                                     
  87   44:58  9:00   14 01-39   21 F   504 Colleen Gibbons             Quincy,MA                                                     
  88   45:00  9:00   28 40-49   67 M   371 John Kelly III              Quincy,MA                                                     
  89   45:07  9:01   15 01-39   22 F   396 Amy McCallum                Brookline,MA                                                  
  90   45:35  9:07   16 50-98   68 M   632 Don Murray                  Milton,MA                                                     
  91   45:45  9:09   17 50-98   69 M   577 Marty Walsh                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
  92   45:49  9:10   25 01-39   70 M   569 Jeffrey Guyton              Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  93   45:53  9:11   16 01-39   23 F   542 Karin Ernstedt              South Boston,MA      DFMC Alumni Or Runner                    
  94   45:57  9:11   26 01-39   71 M   604 Ted Gledhill                Boston,MA                                                     
  95   45:58  9:12   29 40-49   72 M   368 Michael Weydt               Scit,MA                                                       
  96   46:06  9:13    7 40-49   24 F   617 Nora Shanahan               Braintree,MA                                                  
  97   46:07  9:13    8 40-49   25 F   562 Ellen Allison               Norwood,MA                                                    
  98   46:20  9:16    9 40-49   26 F   528 Patricia Piatelli           Wrentham,MA                                                   
  99   46:22  9:16   17 01-39   27 F   358 Lisa Kase                   Watertown,MA                                                  
 100   46:38  9:20   18 01-39   28 F   557 Shelley Tinkham             Somerville,MA                                                 
 101   46:42  9:20   19 01-39   29 F   598 Susie Espinosa              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 102   46:45  9:21   10 40-49   30 F   559 Anne Duffy                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 103   46:50  9:22   20 01-39   31 F   514 Melissa McGrew              Quincy,MA                                                     
 104   46:54  9:23   27 01-39   73 M   381 Arthur Rasmussen            Boston,MA                                                     
 105   46:57  9:23   21 01-39   32 F   372 Amy Kelly                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 106   47:00  9:24   28 01-39   74 M   365 Pat O'Brien                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 107   47:04  9:25   11 40-49   33 F   564 Elaine Polito               South Easton,MA                                               
 108   47:17  9:27   22 01-39   34 F   552 Lisa Kelly                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 109   47:29  9:30   29 01-39   75 M   647 Curt Connors                Arlington,MA                                                  
 110   47:34  9:31   30 40-49   76 M   589 Bob Doyle                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 111   47:39  9:32   12 40-49   35 F   351 Martha Gribos               Hingham,MA                                                    
 112   47:39  9:32   23 01-39   36 F   584 Gillian Quigley             Natick,MA                                                     
 113   47:39  9:32   30 01-39   77 M   549 Andrew Kinch                Boston,MA            BC Alumni                                
 114   47:44  9:33   31 40-49   78 M   359 Patrick Kneavy              S Boston,MA                                                   
 115   47:51  9:34   24 01-39   37 F   355 Leslie Clifford             N Quincy,MA                                                   
 116   48:18  9:40   32 40-49   79 M   638 Bob Hufnagel                Wey,MA                                                        
 117   48:24  9:41   31 01-39   80 M   583 Andrew Sumner               Quincy,M                                                      
 118   48:24  9:41   25 01-39   38 F   582 Sarah Burman                Quincy,MA                                                     
 119   48:36  9:43   33 40-49   81 M   629 Chris Slattery              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 120   48:41  9:44   13 40-49   39 F   627 Simone Leary                Quincy,MA                                                     
 121   48:47  9:45   18 50-98   82 M   352 Frank Gribos                Hingham,MA                                                    
 122   48:53  9:47   14 40-49   40 F   384 Susan McKay                 Needham,MA                                                    
 123   48:59  9:48   15 40-49   41 F   633 Julie Sullivan              Hingham,MA                                                    
 124   49:10  9:50   16 40-49   42 F   611 Linda Morris                Braintree,MA                                                  
 125   49:12  9:50   19 50-98   83 M   382 Paul Shorthose              Needham,MA                                                    
 126   49:15  9:51   32 01-39   84 M   361 Paul Jablowski              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 127   49:20  9:52   26 01-39   43 F   541 Carol Ostiguy               South Boston,MA                                               
 128   49:40  9:56   20 50-98   85 M   646 Paul Gannon                 Milton,MA                                                     
 129   49:44  9:57     Age?        U   695  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 130   49:51  9:58   33 01-39   86 M   364 Andrew Flores               Quincy,MA                                                     
 131   50:00 10:00   27 01-39   44 F   405 Kathryn Gracia              Boston,MA                                                     
 132   50:10 10:02   17 40-49   45 F   376 Jean Guglielni              Braintree,MA                                                  
 133   50:30 10:06   28 01-39   46 F   397 Katy Couniban               Brookline,MA                                                  
 134   50:38 10:08   29 01-39   47 F   572 Jackie Boni                 Needham,MA                                                    
 135   50:43 10:09   34 01-39   87 M   406 Michael Fazzari             Boston,MA                                                     
 136   50:43 10:09   18 40-49   48 F   540 Ruth Swanson                Quincy,MA                                                     
 137   50:53 10:11   19 40-49   49 F   574 Marie Leonard               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 138   50:53 10:11   35 01-39   88 M   610 John McCormack              Quincy,MA                                                     
 139   50:55 10:11    2 50-98   50 F   356 Carolann Costello           W Rox,MA                                                      
 140   50:57 10:11   30 01-39   51 F   556 Tara Anne Wallace           Newton,MA                                                     
 141   51:06 10:13   21 50-98   89 M   399 Paul Murphy                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 142   51:15 10:15    3 50-98   52 F   616 Mary Scherr                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 143   51:20 10:16   22 50-98   90 M   402 Mike Kelly                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 144   51:22 10:16   31 01-39   53 F   511 Hillary Wetzel              Boston,MA                                                     
 145   51:33 10:19   20 40-49   54 F   369 Marie McMullen              Newton,MA                                                     
 146   51:43 10:21   23 50-98   91 M   619 Bill Silvestri              Quincy,MA            DFMC Alumni Or Runner                    
 147   51:47 10:21   32 01-39   55 F   517 Amy Phillips                Marblehead,MA                                                 
 148   51:50 10:22   36 01-39   92 M   378 Patrick Marrion             Quincy,MA                                                     
 149   51:53 10:23   34 40-49   93 M   585 Paul Wagner                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 150   52:00 10:24   37 01-39   94 M   377 Dan Cadogan                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 151   52:07 10:25   35 40-49   95 M   375 Stephen Curtin              Quincy,MA                                                     
 152   52:28 10:30   21 40-49   56 F   385 Jane Richards               Quincy,MA                                                     
 153   52:47 10:33   33 01-39   57 F   521 Melissa Colasacco           Cambridge,MA                                                  
 154   53:04 10:37   34 01-39   58 F   550 Jennifer Adamczyk           Brighton,MA                                                   
 155   53:05 10:37   35 01-39   59 F   590 Athena Kounans              Quincy,MA                                                     
 156   53:07 10:37   38 01-39   96 M   593 Rafal Boni                  Needham,MA                                                    
 157   53:18 10:40   36 01-39   60 F   545 Sarah Neukom                Boston,MA            DFMC Alumni Or Runner                    
 158   53:19 10:40   37 01-39   61 F   398 Katy Barrett                Stoneham,MA                                                   
 159   53:31 10:42   24 50-98   97 M   591 Bill Squires                Melrose,MA                                                    
 160   54:53 10:59   22 40-49   62 F   588 Regina Farrell              Quincy,MA                                                     
 161   55:08 11:02   23 40-49   63 F   587 Beth Coyne                  N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 162   55:19 11:04   24 40-49   64 F   615 Deborah Riley               Squantum,MA                                                   
 163   55:31 11:06   38 01-39   65 F   392 Audrey Kennedy              Quincy,MA                                                     
 164   55:33 11:07   39 01-39   98 M   391 Paul Kennedy Jr             Quincy,MA                                                     
 165   57:13 11:27   39 01-39   66 F   362 Michelle Almeida            Quincy,MA                                                     
 166   58:10 11:38   25 40-49   67 F  1001 Elena Sierra                Dedham,MA            DFMC Alumni Or Runner                    
 167   58:47 11:45   40 01-39   68 F   597 Farah Lalli                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 168   59:42 11:56   41 01-39   69 F   560 Jen Hopkins                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 169   61:34 12:19   42 01-39   70 F   394 Meghan Dinsmore             Weymouth,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News